click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1707 - 1712

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1701 - 1706

Baptism: 3 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Woods - Son of Henry Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of James Higham
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chester - Son of Henry Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Jonathan Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Crimes - Son of Richard Crimes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - Son of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Erlam - Son of John Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Davisson - Daughter of Richard Davisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - Son of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Aspell - Daughter of Roger Aspell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Riggbie - Son of Peter Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicolas Parkinson - Son of Titus Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaiah Warburton - Son of Thomas Martin & Mary Warburton
    Born: 30 Dec 1706
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Griffith - Daughter of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peircy - Son of James Peircy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Streatwell - Daughter of Thomas Streatwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Buckly - Daughter of James Buckly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Howard - Son of William Howard
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1706/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabell Billinge - Daughter of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffarthlough - Son of Thomas Ffarthlough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pepper - Son of Edward Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lumax - Daughter of John Lumax
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Stirropp - Son of John Stirropp
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Scolfield - Son of John Scolfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - Daughter of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gattlife - Daughter of Edward Gattlife
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Youd - Son of John Youd
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Bate - Son of Mathew Bate
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gattlife - Son of James Gattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Cotten - Son of John Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thrilwind - Son of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bate - Son of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Francis Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ackers - Daughter of Thomas Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - Daughter of John Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabel Hodson - Daughter of Ralph Hodson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotten - Son of William Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Winstandly - Daughter of Ralph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ranson - Son of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harpur - Son of John Harpur
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lummax - Daughter of John Lummax
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barns -
    Notes: Alice Barns baptised when she was about twenty years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Aldern - Son of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hartly - Daughter of Moses Hartly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Topping - Son of Timothy Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 21, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandly - Daughter of Joseph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Billinge - Son of Tho. Billinge
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - Son of Thomas Caldwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Robert Wright
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houlbrooke - Daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Arnold - Son of William Arnold
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of John Rider
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Oldham - Son of John Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Daughter of Margret Barns
    Notes: Elizabeth Illegittemat daughter to Margret Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jennings - Daughter of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Notes: George and Mathew twins sons to George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Wright - Son of George Wright
    Notes: George and Mathew twins sons to George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Byron - Son of Thomas Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oliva Stubbs - Daughter of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Revington - Son of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of John Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Golder - Son of John Golder
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Riggbie - Son of Thomas Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1707 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hartly - Daughter of Tho. Hoskinson & Margret Hartly
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Hartly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Evanson - Daughter of Brian Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of John Travers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - Son of Jonathan Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Perpoint - Daughter of John Perpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Short - Son of James Short
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Witticar - Son of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kelsell - Son of John Kelsell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Yates - Daughter of William Yates
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 22, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Halton - Son of John Halton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Greenhough - Daughter of Ralph Greenhough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of David Mason
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Riggbie - Son of James Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Haslowe - Daughter of Charles Haslowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Aaron Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Aspinall - Daughter of Charles Aspinall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wittall - Son of John Wittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wittnall - Son of Richard Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Riggbie - Son of Robert Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Erlam - Son of John Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandly - Daughter of John Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Allcock - Daughter of Randle Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Hugh Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Ackers - Daughter of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wittnall - Daughter of George Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Usherwood - Daughter of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Penelope Higgson - Daughter of Robert Higgson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - Daughter of Richard Hodkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairlough - Daughter of Giles Fairlough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Vaudrey - Daughter of Edward Vaudrey, Esq.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Darrow - Daughter of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Foster - Daughter of William Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edden - Daughter of Matthew Edden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of David Robinson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - Daughter of Mr Ralph Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Barns - Daughter of George Proudlove & Mary Barns
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Proudlove
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Daughter of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Craft - Son of Thomas Craft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Isaac Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Aspell - Son of Roger Aspell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Nathan Abbott
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hoskinson - Son of William Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Jonathan Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 23, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Roger Longworth
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of Joshua Tomlinson & Issabell Unsworth
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Issabell Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of James Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rideing - Son of Robert Rideing
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dunbabin - Daughter of William Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Beckonsell - Son of James Beckonsell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Samuel Naylor
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Phydion - Son of Joseph Phydion
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of George Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Wainwright - Daughter of Jonathan Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Perpoint - Daughter of Joseph Perpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Barns -
    Notes: Eleanor Barns was baptized the 27th day being 22 years old last Michaelmas
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1708 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Riggbie - Daughter of Peter Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hide - Son of John Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairlough - Daughter of Thomas Fairlough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Enoch Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - Daughter of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilme - Daughter of Thomas Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clifford - Daughter of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1708/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crosbie - Son of Samuel Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Molleneux - Son of Mark Molleneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Legh - Son of Joshua Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hardern - Daughter of Thomas Hardern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lummax - Daughter of John Lummax
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Younge - Daughter of Richard Ball & Jane Younge
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Jane Younge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Henry Hill
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Willcock - Daughter of John Willcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philadelphia Newton - Daughter of Edward Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Michael - Son of John Michael, A Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Legh - Daughter of Cornelius Legh, A Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ffearnhead - Son of John Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Houghton - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary Houghton
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - Son of John Dunn, A Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chatham - Son of John Chatham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Okell - Son of Samuel Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrops - Son of John Harrops
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gattlife - Daughter of James Gattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Craft - Daughter of William Craft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoole - Son of Edmund Hurst & Elizabeth Hoole
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgkinson
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Helsbie - Daughter of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Winstandly - Son of Charles Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Millington - Son of Ralph Millington
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Davisson - Son of Richard Davisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Croutchly - Daughter of James Croutchly
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Winstandly - Daughter of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nicols - Son of John Nicols
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Winstandly - Daughter of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Jeffrey Wright
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - Son of Robert Tickle
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dikinson - Son of John Dikinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of Ralph Hodgson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - Son of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ranson - Daughter of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwood - Daughter of William Caldwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Thomason - Son of George Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Earle -
    Notes: Jane Earle was baptized the 17th day she being 21 years old last Christmas
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of James Higham
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Domvile - Son of George Domvile
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - Daughter of Richard Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 25, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Griffith - Daughter of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bealy - Son of Edward Bealy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lawless - Daughter of Jerimiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of Thomas Billinge
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rideing - Daughter of Robert Rideing
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebe Eden - Daughter of Matthew Eden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of Samuel Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Usherwood - Daughter of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of John Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cotterell - Daughter of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Richard Bate & Martha Mather
    Born: 1 Sep 1709
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Martha Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Billinge - Daughter of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotten - Daughter of William Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Legh Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Busill - Son of John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Abbott - Daughter of Nathan Abbott
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Beckonsell - Daughter of James Beckonsell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of Jonathan Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lingly - Daughter of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Francis Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Billinge - Daughter of Laurence Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1709 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham - Son of Peter Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rylands - Son of William Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broom - Daughter of Thomas Broom
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Richard Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Owen - Son of George Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoskinson - Son of William Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Witticar - Daughter of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Kerfoot - Daughter of Henry Booth & Hannah Kerfoot
    Abode: Croft
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Hannah Kerfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of Mr John Darbyshire
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Riggbie - Daughter of Thomas Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 26, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Hamlet Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1709/10 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hollinsworth - Son of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Birtles - Daughter of Josiah Birtles
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Sherd - Daughter of John Sherd
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of David Mason
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Molleneux - Daughter of Mark Molleneux
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashley - Daughter of Thomas Ashley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of Henry Houlcroft
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Goulden - Son of John Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Croutchly - Son of William Croutchly
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ffinney - Son of Thomas Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Markland - Daughter of William Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - Daughter of Charles Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Jonathan Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pepper - Daughter of Edward Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Tunstall - Daughter of James Tunstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Goulborne - Son of Mr John Goulborne
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Perpoint - Son of John Perpoint
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Harrisson - Daughter of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of Thomas Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Byron - Son of Thomas Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Perpoint - Son of Joseph Perpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wowen - Son of John Wowen
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Samuel Naylor
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bate - Daughter of John Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tilley - Daughter of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Giles Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Horrobbin - Son of Robert Horrobbin
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Riggbie - Son of Robert Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bent - Daughter of Joseph Bent
    Born: 22 Aug 1710
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stretch Cowly - Son of Richard Cowly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Booth - Son of Aaron Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aldcraft - Son of William Aldcraft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wittall - Son of John Wittall
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebe Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ingham - Daughter of Anthony Ingham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellam - Daughter of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Purchase - Daughter of Peter Purchase
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Nathan Abbott
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sacheverell Ranson - Son of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rutter - Son of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Bate - Son of William Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Evinson - Son of Brian Evinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Hugh Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of John Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Southern - Daughter of John Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hollinsworth - Daughter of Peter Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of John Rider
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1710 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Foster - Son of William Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mee - Daughter of William Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of Peter Hill
    Born: 7 Feb 1710/1
    Occupation: Parish Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Perrin - Daughter of Richard Perrin
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Arnold Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Thomas Southern
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rawson - Son of Edward Rawson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Harrisson - Son of Thomas Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Riggbie - Son of Peter Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Randle Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1710/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Thrilwind - Daughter of Thomas Thrilwind
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wittnall - Son of Richard Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 28, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjerie Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Starkey - Son of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Legh - Son of George Legh
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Winstandly - Son of Ralph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Okell - Daughter of Samuel Okell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - Daughter of Enoch Bate
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Revington - Daughter of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jennings - Daughter of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Holt - Daughter of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Clifford - Son of William Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns -
    Notes: Elizabeth Barns being 27 years old the 30th day of November last was baptized
           the 5th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Short - Son of James Short
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hoskinson - Son of William Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Chester - Son of Henry Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billinge - Daughter of Samuel Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Glave - Son of Robert Glave
    Abode: Cuerdly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of Daniel Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Huett - Daughter of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emy Thomason - Daughter of George Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Legh - Son of Joshua Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Domvile - Daughter of George Domvile
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wishall - Daughter of Charles Wishall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barns - Son of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Warham - Son of Richard Warham, A Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Tho. Wilkinson, A Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of John Norris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Billinge - Daughter of Laurence Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michael Devanport - Son of Richard Devanport
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Millington - Son of Ralph Millington
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crosbie - Daughter of Samuel Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jameson - Daughter of Tho. Jameson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of James Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Newall - Son of Thomas Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Grimsditch - Son of Edward Grimsditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houlbrooke - Daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joanna Blackburne - Daughter of Mr William Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Henry Hill
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 29, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Benjamin Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Woods - Daughter of George Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wittnall - Daughter of George Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harsnap - Daughter of William Harsnap
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Friers - Daughter of Thomas Friers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Longworth - Daughter of Roger Longworth
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - Daughter of William Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Freeman - Son of Samuel Freeman
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Streatwell - Daughter of Thomas Streatwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Middlehurst - Daughter of Mr Thomas Middlehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ranson - Daughter of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abraham - Daughter of Richard Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1711 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Peake - Daughter of James Peake
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Hamlet Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hoolmes - Daughter of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Billinge - Son of Thomas Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Aldern - Son of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Willcock - Daughter of Rob. Willcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glave - Daughter of Ralph Glave
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Hodgkinson - Son of Adam Hodgkinson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonstall - Daughter of James Tonstall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Rideing - Son of Robert Rideing
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lumax - Daughter of John Lumax
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilme - Son of Thomas Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Mr Robert Horrobin
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of Richard Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Croutchly - Daughter of James Croutchly
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of John Chetham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1711/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Atherton - Son of Jane Atherton
    Notes: Illegittemat
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Cowley - Daughter of Mr Richard Cowley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gattlife - Daughter of James Gattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Croutchly - Daughter of Henry Croutchly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of Francis Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witticar - Daughter of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicols - Daughter of John Nicols
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 30, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Edward Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - Daughter of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlcroft - Son of Henry Houlcroft
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Mr John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Richard Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Cotten - Daughter of John Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Riggbie - Daughter of Robert Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint - Son of Joseph Pierpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Hatton - Daughter of Edward Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bates - Daughter of Mr Richard Bates
    Born: 26 Apr 1712
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith & Ann Horrobin
    Notes: Illegittmat begotten upon the body of Ann Horrobin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burtonwood - Daughter of Richard Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Houlbrooke - Daughter of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penkethman - Daughter of Hamlet Penkethman
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Usherwood - Daughter of Jonathan Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Lamb - Son of Pickering Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Patten - Daughter of Mr Thomas Patten
    Abode: The Cornmarket
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jenkins - Daughter of Gabriel Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Willcock - Daughter of Daniel Willcock
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Okell - Son of Samuel Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Domvile - Son of James Domvile
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Goodier - Daughter of Richard Goodier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Stockton - Son of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Caldwood - Daughter of William Caldwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Barrow - Daughter of Jonathan Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lawless - Son of Jeremiah Lawless
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Griffith - Daughter of John Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotten - Daughter of William Cotten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of Samuel Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Poole - Daughter of Mr Edward Poole
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Winstandly - Daughter of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrisson - Son of Matthias Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Grice - Daughter of John Grice
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Blinston - Daughter of Samuel Blinston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of James Higham
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gandy - Son of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittbey - Son of William Whittbey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Maylin & Sarah Holland
    Notes: Illegittematt begotten upon the body of Sarah Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrisson - Son of John Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 31, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fearnhead - Son of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Giles Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Okell - Son of Peter Okell
    Born: 26 Aug 1712
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hoskisson - Son of William Hoskisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Corles - Son of Richard Corles
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of John Willcock
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Beckonsall - Daughter of James Beckonsall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - Daughter of Samuel Darlington
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of Robert Chetham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Riggbie - Daughter of Edward Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormson - Daughter of John Ormson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Usherwood - Son of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Orrett - Daughter of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bealie - Daughter of Edward Bealie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowlenson - Son of Joseph Rowlenson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Daughter of Richard Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of David Mason
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Golden - Daughter of John Golden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Mee - Son of William Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Busill - Son of John Busill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Naylor - Daughter of Samuel Naylor
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Whilton - Son of Robert Whilton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Grimsditch - Daughter of Edward Grimsditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Davisson - Son of Richard Davisson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1713 - 1718

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home