click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1701 - 1706

Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Ralph Shaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardgrave - Daughter of Thomas Hardgrave, a stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Daughter of Gualter Buck
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of Joseph Kerfoot
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Nield - Daughter of James Harrisson & Elizabeth Nield
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Nield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clifford - Son of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Chester - Son of Charles Chester
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wittnall - Son of Richard Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Vaughan - Daughter of William Vaughan
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of Samuel Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of John Collins & Elizabeth Worsley
    Notes: Illegittmate begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Keturah Caldwall - Daughter of John Caldwall
    Born: 12 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randle Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Short - Daughter of James Short
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of John Woods
    Born: 4 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hough - Daughter of James Hough
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Charles Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crofton - Daughter of Hugh Crofton
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Courstonstock - Son of Richard Litherland & Catharin Courstonstock
    Born: 6 Apr
    Notes: Illegittmat begotten upon the body of Catharin Courslonslock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - Son of Arnold Maddock
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormston - Daughter of Richard Ormston
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardshaw - Daughter of Joseph Hardshaw
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jared Lee - Son of Joshua Lee
    Born: 3 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gaurner - Son of John Gaurner
    Born: 10 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley - Son of Thomas Cowley
    Born: 3 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of John Atherton, Esq.
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Bewsy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Pepper - Son of Edward Pepper
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tably - Daughter of George Tably
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hult - Daughter of Joshua Hult
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Millett - Daughter of Hamlet Millett
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of Hamlet Woods
    Born: 10 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Ebenezer Unsworth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney
    Born: 12 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Roe - Daughter of Thomas Roe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of David Robinson
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Born: 16 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: James and Martha twins son and daughter to William Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: James and Martha twins son and daughter to William Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of George Starkey
    Born: 23 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Peter Wright
    Abode: Poullton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grantham - Daughter of William Grantham
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sheakshaft - Daughter of Henry Sheakshaft
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Beckinsall - Son of James Beckinsall
    Born: 19 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Croutchly - Son of Peter Croutchly
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of John Gill
    Born: 27 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Born: 5 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - Son of John Martland
    Born: 4 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Andrew Parkinson
    Born: 8 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Born: 17 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hollinsworth - Son of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Powell - Daughter of Daniel Powell
    Born: 17 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hasleden - Daughter of William Hasleden
    Born: 17 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Layland - Son of Joseph Layland
    Born: 27 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of John Billinge
    Born: 25 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather - Son of John Mather
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 31 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoole - Son of William Hoole
    Born: 9 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Newall - Son of Thomas Newall
    Born: 5 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Thomas Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hodkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodkinson
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earle - Daughter of Ralph Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton
    Born: 1 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Higham - Daughter of Robert Higham
    Born: 1 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Willcock - Son of William Willcock
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock - Son of Randle Allcock
    Born: 12 Oct
    Notes: Thomas and twins son to Randle Allcock were born the 12th day. [Register states
           born 12th Oct but does not show date of baptism]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allcock - Son of Randle Allcock
    Born: 12 Oct
    Notes: Thomas and twins son to Randle Allcock were born the 12th day. [Register states
           born 12th Oct but does not show date of baptism]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of John Bate
    Born: 7 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes
    Born: 19 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Savory - Son of Isaac Savory
    Born: 17 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Begarly - Son of John Begarly
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Harderne - Daughter of William Harderne
    Born: 22 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dimmiloe - Daughter of John Dimmiloe
    Born: 22 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
    Born: 26 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Born: 29 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Golborne - Daughter of John Golborne
    Born: 31 Oct
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - Daughter of Charles Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Banks - Daughter of John Banks
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of William Speakman
    Born: 22 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ilett - Daughter of David Ilett
    Born: 29 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Jonathan Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of Jonathan Rylands
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Charles Mannering & Martha Morris
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Martha Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Twist - Daughter of Samuel Twist
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molleneux - Daughter of Edward Molleneux
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Born: 21 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Salmon - Son of Joseph Salmon, A Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hide - Daughter of John Hide
    Born: 26 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1701 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hodkinson - Son of Adam Hodkinson
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Woolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles
    Born: 17 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Born: 31 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Tickle - Son of Robert Tickle
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Titchett - Daughter of Richard Titchett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Pie - Daughter of Thomas Pie
    Born: 26 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Henry Woods
    Born: 3 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of James Higham
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of Joseph Worsley
    Born: 23 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Travers - Son of Thurston Travers
    Born: 24 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dianah Smith - Daughter of Dorothy Smith
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Dorothy Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather
    Born: 6 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of George Croft
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Loughland - Daughter of Richard Loughland
    Born: 15 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - Son of Thomas Bird
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sanderson - Son of Joseph Gandy & Anne Sanderson
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Anne Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffarthlough - Son of William Ffarthlough
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Born: 9 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Notes: [No day of baptism given]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton
    Born: 14 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gattlife - Daughter of Edward Gattlife
    Born: 13 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Darrow - Daughter of Tho. Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill
    Born: 25 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Birchall - Daughter of Robert Birchall
    Born: 18 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ellershaw - Daughter of Richard Ellershaw
    Born: 3 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Collins - Son of Joseph Collins
    Notes: Samuel and Sarah twins son and daughter to Joseph Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - Daughter of Joseph Collins
    Notes: Samuel and Sarah twins son and daughter to Joseph Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Damaris Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Buckly - Daughter of Hugh Buckly
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Singly - Daughter of Daniel Singly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: The Cornmarket
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - Son of Joseph Hunter
    Born: 24 May
    Notes: Joseph and Mary twins son and daughter to Joseph Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of Joseph Hunter
    Born: 24 May
    Notes: Joseph and Mary twins son and daughter to Joseph Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sisley Savory - Daughter of William Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodkinson - Son of Richard Hodkinson
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Herrisson - Son of Thomas Herrisson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lumas - Daughter of John Lumas
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of John Harper
    Born: 3 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Peake - Daughter of James Peake
    Born: 13 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brimmilow - Daughter of George Brimmilow
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of James Leather
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - Son of James Hodkinson
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Thomason - Daughter of George Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Golden - Son of John Golden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of Jonathan Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson
    Born: 1 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood
    Born: 7 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Orrill - Son of John Orrill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoole - Son of John Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dunbabin - Son of Daniel Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evinson - Son of John Evinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of John Potter
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughter of John Potter
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to John Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Judeth Aldcraft - Daughter of William Aldcraft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Robert Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - Daughter of Tho. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatten - Daughter of Samuel Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Hugh Worthington
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holebrooke - Daughter of John Holebrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Chambers - Daughter of Abraham Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of James Owen
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandly - Daughter of Charles Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Hamlet Johnson
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormston - Daughter of John Ormston
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blinstone - Son of Samuel Blinstone
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daughter of Reginald Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dianah Handshaw - Daughter of Joseph Handshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Carter - Daughter of Richard Carter
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of Matthew Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Norman - Daughter of Thomas Norman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bordman - Son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Evinson - Son of Obadiah Evinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of John Banks
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Beckensall - Son of James Beckensall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Huett - Daughter of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jefferson - Daughter of Edward Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Holywell - Daughter of Henry Holywell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pepper - Daughter of Edward Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1702 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Percy - Son of James Percy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - Son of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buck - Son of Gualter Buck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Enoch Bate
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Billinge - Daughter of Thomas Billinge
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranson - Daughter of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffox - Son of Joseph Ffox
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Allen - Daughter of Daniel Coppuck & Anne Allen
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Anne Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigg - Daughter of Peter Rigg
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Clively - Son of Alexander Clively
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wittnall - Son of George Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Erlam - Son of John Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Hugh Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith
    Abode: Little Sanky
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of William Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ormston - Daughter of Richard Ormston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gattlife - Son of James Gattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Grimsditch - Son of Edward Grimsditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1702/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghland - Daughter of Richard Houghland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowles -
    Notes: William Rowles was baptised when he was about 25 year old the 12th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock - Son of Randle Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - Daughter of William Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Titchett - Daughter of Richard Titchett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Riggbie - Son of James Riggbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Higginson - Daughter of Joseph Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Vaudrey - Son of Edward Vaudrey, Esq.
    Born: 18 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Grace - Son of George Grace
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of Charles Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Burkley - Son of John Burkley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Key - Son of Joseph Key
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chester - Son of Charles Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of John Mason
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Topping - Daughter of Timothy Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton, Esq.
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Bewsey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Perpoint - Son of John Perpoint
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Davinson - Son of Richard Davinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burrowes - Son of Thomas Burrowes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Abode: The Cornmarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of George Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Allin - Daughter of John Allin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Rawstern - Son of William Rawstern, Gent.
    Born: 4 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Waite - Son of John Cross & Sarah Waite
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Sarah Waite
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Winstandly - Daughter of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peirson - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary Peirson
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Peirson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lumas - Son of John Lumas
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hollinsworth - Son of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Osborne - Son of Ambrose Osborne
    Occupation: Linnen draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hough - Son of James Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Golden - Daughter of John Golden
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Maddock - Son of Thomas Maddock
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Legh - Son of Joshua Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Croft - Son of William Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsell - Son of John Kelsell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwall - Daughter of John Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of David Robinson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Higham - Daughter of Robert Higham
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Nathaniel Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Croft - Daughter of George Croft
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Horton - Son of John Horton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley - Son of James Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Josiah Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Twist - Daughter of Samuel Twist
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Allcock - Son of Thomas Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Oldham - Son of John Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Stubbs - Daughter of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rideing - Son of Robert Rideing
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of John Leather
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ffoster - Son of John Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Erlam - Son of Joshua Erlam
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Bowden - Son of George Bowden
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstandly - Son of Charles Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of Robert Birchall
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Aspel - Daughter of Roger Aspel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dix - Son of John Dix
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Langly - Son of Roger Langly
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurston Howrobbon - Son of Henry Howrobbon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Aspinall - Son of Charles Aspinall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Chester - Son of Henry Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phillis Olsperry - Daughter of William Phillips & Rebecka Olsperry
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Rebecka Olsperry
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Savory - Son of William Savory
    Notes: Mathew and Joseph twin sons to Willliam Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Savory - Son of William Savory
    Notes: Mathew and Joseph twin sons to Willliam Savory
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Grantham - Son of William Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ffinney - Son of Thomas Ffinney
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Booly - Son of Edward Booly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - Son of Richard Hodkinson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Winstandly - Daughter of Robert Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1703 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cokeler - Son of Richard Cokeler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Ackerly - Daughter of Henry Ackerly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson alias Maddock - Son of Arnold Dickinson alias Maddock
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hide - Daughter of John Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodson - Son of Ralph Hodson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sherd - Daughter of John Sherd
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oswald Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of Joseph Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Peter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - Daughter of James Higham
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rylands - Son of Jonathan Rylands
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Rider - Daughter of Randle Rider
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicolas Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Richard Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstandly - Son of William Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hodkinson - Son of Adam Hodkinson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Crane - Son of Thomas Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - Daughter of James Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Jeffrey Wright
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Samuel Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Birth: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary Warburton
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Abbott - Daughter of Nathan Abbott
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Worsley - Daughter of Joseph Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of William Richardson & Margret Hatton
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Banks Winstandly - Son of Peter Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Powel - Daughter of Daniel Powel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Croutchly - Daughter of James Croutchly
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Greenhough - Son of James Greenhough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1703/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - Son of Gaulter Buck
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Huett - Daughter of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Blinston - Son of Samuel Blinston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth Hunt
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - Daughter of Anthony Ingham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Southworth - Son of John Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Earle - Daughter of Ralph Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Pepper - Daughter of Edward Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith -
    Notes: Sarah Smith was baptized when she was about one and twenty years old
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Arnold Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoult - Son of Joshua Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Kerfoot - Daughter of Joseph Kerfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tyler - Son of John Tyler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Gill - Son of Thomas Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warrington -
    Notes: Joseph Warrington a child that was found was baptized the 15th day
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of Henry Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Molleneux - Daughter of Edward Molleneux
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of Thomas Hobson
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Brimiloe - Daughter of George Brimiloe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Parkinson - Son of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Perpoint - Daughter of John Perpoint
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wainwright - Daughter of Jonathan Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Major Holliwell - Son of Henry Holliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roson - Son of Edward Roson
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hoskinson - Son of James Hoskinson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witnall - Daughter of Richard Witnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Bate - Daughter of John Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjemin Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Vaughan - Son of William Vaughan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of John Eaton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Rigbie - Son of Peter Rigbie
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Ackers - Daughter of Thomas Ackers
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Davinson - Son of Richard Davinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clare - Daughter of John Clare
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blacklocke - Daughter of Adam Blacklocke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of William Money & Jane Atherton
    Notes: Illegittematt begotten upon the body of Jane Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ffearnhead - Son of William Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Evinson - Daughter of John Evinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of Hamlet Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chaddock - Daughter of Thomas Chaddock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of William Wright
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Beckonsel - Son of James Beckonsel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gattlife - Son of Edward Gattlife
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Hammond & Elizabeth Green
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Green
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hartly - Son of Moses Hartly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Sarah Nield
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Sarah Nield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Stirrop - Daughter of Peter Stirrop
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haselden - Son of William Haselden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Byram - Son of Richard Byram
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Tickle - Son of Robert Tickle
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Joshua Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Hamlet Johnson
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Jonathan Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Byram - Daughter of Thomas Byram
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Woods - Daughter of Hugh Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - Son of William Hodkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Richard Holland
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hale - Daughter of John Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Thomason - Daughter of George Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Ffearnhead - Daughter of John Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Arthur Barns
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of [Mother name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Revington - Son of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Worthington
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - Son of Thomas Billinge
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bate - Son of Enoch Bate
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tompson - Son of Thomas Ellam & Martha Tompson
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Martha Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1704 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Hugh Buckley
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Darrow - Daughter of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Owen - Daughter of James Owen
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Starkey - Son of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Nicols - Son of John Nicols
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Stubbs - Daughter of Ireland Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Erlam - Son of John Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Peircy - Daughter of James Peircy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Handshaw - Son of Joseph Handshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ffitchitt - Son of Richard Ffitchitt
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wittnall - Son of Richard Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Markland - Daughter of John Markland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laurence Billinge - Son of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Peirson - Daughter of Charles Peirson, A Blind man
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwall - Son of John Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lumas - Daughter of John Lumas
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Poole - Son of Edward Poole
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cotton - Son of William Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cotton - Son of Charles Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Ralph Hodson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Wright - Son of Robert Wright
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Travis - Son of John Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Marrow - Daughter of James Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1704/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Golden - Daughter of John Golden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bibbie - Daughter of John Cunningham & Margret Bibbie
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Richard Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clively - Son of Alexander Clively
    Abode: Rixton
    Notes: John & Richard twins sons to Alexander Clively
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clively - Son of Alexander Clively
    Abode: Rixton
    Notes: John & Richard twins sons to Alexander Clively
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moors - Son of Ralph Moors
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Usherwood - Daughter of Thomas Usherwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of Peter Andrews
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Nathaniel Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cowly - Son of Henry Cowly
    Notes: James & John twins sons to Henry Cowly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cowly - Son of Henry Cowly
    Notes: James & John twins sons to Henry Cowly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Tho. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Millett - Daughter of Hamlet Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Caldwood - Daughter of William Caldwood
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - Son of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Birchall - Son of Rob. Birchall
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Orford - Son of Tho. Orford
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Chester - Daughter of Charles Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Croxton - Son of Hugh Croxton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gatlife - Son of James Gatlife
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Tho. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lowton - Son of Tho. Lowton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Maddock - Son of John Maddock
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Aldern - Son of Thomas Aldern
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Phydian - Son of Joseph Phydian
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esau Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lamby - Daughter of Richard Lamby
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabel Allcock - Daughter of Thomas Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Yate - Daughter of William Yate
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haslowe - Son of Charles Haslowe
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 16, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Ranson - Daughter of Charles Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - Son of Joseph Gandy
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theophilus Legh - Son of Joshua Legh
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Norman - Son of Tho. Norman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chambers - Daughter of Abraham Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton, Esq.
    Born: 3 Aug 1705
    Abode: Bewsey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - Son of John Jones
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Henry Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Anthony Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Grimditch - Daughter of Edward Grimditch
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomazin Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Houghland - Son of Richard Houghland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Stirropp - Son of John Stirropp
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to Henry Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson
    Notes: Mary and Martha twins daughters to Henry Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harpur - Son of John Harpur
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hatton - Son of Samuel Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Allcock - Daughter of Randle Allcock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford - Son of John Clifford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Cotton - Son of James Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Andrew Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lingly - Daughter of Daniel Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Leigh - Son of James Leigh
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Tho. Jameson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Osborne - Daughter of Ambrose Osborne
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Orrett - Son of John Orrett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Woollam - Son of George Woollam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of John Eaton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - Daughter of Roger Longworth
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - Son of Joseph Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Oldham - Son of John Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of David Robinson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ormson - Son of John Ormson
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittle - Daughter of Richard Edge & Cathrine Whittle
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Cathrine Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathrine Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Burtonwood - Daughter of Charles Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lathom Arnold - Son of William Arnold
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Newall - Son of Tho. Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hollinsworth - Daughter of Andrew Hollinsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of John Rider
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1705 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joanna Aspell - Daughter of Roger Aspell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Craft - Son of William Craft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Henry Byram & Sarah Wilson
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Sarah Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - Daughter of James Stockton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Issabel Aspinall - Daughter of Charles Aspinall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Kelsall - Daughter of John Kelsall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Riggbie - Daughter of Thomas Riggbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ffoster - Daughter of William Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christpher Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rideing - Daughter of Robert Rideing
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstandly - Son of Joseph Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Short - Son of James Short
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bolt - Daughter of Thomas Bolt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christpher Lingly - Son of John Lingly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Oldham - Son of Isaac Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houlcraft - Daughter of Henry Houlcraft
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of George Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Farthlough - Son of William Farthlough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1705/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Arnold Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Jeffrey Wright
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of Jonathan Rylands
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of John Winstandly & Ann Barns
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Ann Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jennings - Son of Thomas Jennings
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 18, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ffoster - Daughter of James Ffoster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Jonathan Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hoskinson - Daughter of William Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Starkey - Daughter of George Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers
    Abode: Polton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbabin - Son of William Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Winstandly - Daughter of Thomas Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Witticar - Son of Richard Witticar
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Peirson - Daughter of Ffrancis Wright & Mary Peirson
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Mary Poirson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Ormson - Son of George Penkethman & Margret Ormson
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Ormson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of Edward Bayley
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Joseph Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Perpoint - Son of John Perpoint
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Higginson - Daughter of Charles Higginson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - Son of William Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blacklock - Son of Adam Blacklock
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Aspinall - Daughter of George Aspinall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tickle - Son of Robert Tickle
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of David Mason
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherd - Daughter of John Sherd
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Nicols - Daughter of John Nicols
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amery Holliwell - Daughter of Henry Holliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brotherton - Son of John Brotherton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Halton - Daughter of John Halton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Bird & Mary Wright
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body Mary Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hoolmes - Son of Henry Hoolmes
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Beckonsel - Son of James Beckonsel
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Croutchley - Daughter of James Croutchley
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Roson - Daughter of Edward Roson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of Robert Birchall
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Legh - Son of Richard Legh, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Winstandly - Daughter of Charles Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joshua Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandly - Daughter of Peter Winstandly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Peter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Revington - Daughter of Samuel Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne
    Born: 21 Aug 1706
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hide - Daughter of John Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of James Egerly & Abigail Southern
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Abigail Egerly
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - Daughter of Enoch Bate
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwood - Son of William Caldwood
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Mr James Wildman & Elizabeth Hough
    Notes: Illegittmat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Huett - Daughter of David Huett
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Joshua Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Crosbie - Daughter of Samuel Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Egerly - Son of James Egerly
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Golden - Son of John Golden
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wittnall - Son of Richard Wittnall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Adam Hodgkinson
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Craft - Daughter of Tho. Craft
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of John Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of Richard South & Elizabeth Hough
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Greenall - Son of William Snake & Elizabeth Greenall
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Greenall
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Thomason - Daughter of George Thomason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Thomas Pollett & Elizabeth Nield
    Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Nield
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Phydion - Daughter of Joseph Phydion
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of John Banks
    Abode: Rixton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1706 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1707 - 1712

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home