|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1680 - 1701
Baptisms for 1696 - 1701
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1688 - 1695
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Mather - Son of Henery Mather
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holebrooke - Son of Thomas Holebrooke
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Neild - Son of Thomas Neild
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Williamson - daughter of Peter Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilde - daughter of Edward Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hoult - daughter of Nicolas Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Lowe - Son of Henery Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Ormston - Son of Richard Ormston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Millington - daughter of John Millington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunbabin - daughter of Daniel Dunbabin
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rose - daughter of William Rose
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Kerfoot - Son of Ralph Kerfoot
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Speakman - daughter of Henery Speakman
Abode: Hollinferry
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Paul - Son of Thomas Paul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Holebrooke - daughter of Moses Holebrooke
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Gill - daughter of Richard Gill
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Berchall - Son of Robert Berchall
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hayward - Son of Mr. Thomas Hayward
Occupation: Atturney
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Answorth - daughter of William Answorth
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Orril - daughter of John Orril
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Winstanly - Son of William Winstanly
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Daykin - Son of William Daykin
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Wright - Son of James Wright
Abode: Bruch Heath
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Feb 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lamb - daughter of Richard Lamb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Owin - Son of George Owin
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Aspell - daughter of Roger Aspell
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Sare - daughter of Richard Sare
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Millington - daughter of Randle Millington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Hodkinson - Son of Henery Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 44, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Finney - daughter of Tho. Finney
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Savory - daughter of William Savory, minor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Savory - Son of William Savory
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Croft - daughter of William Croft
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gould - daughter of Christopher Gould
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clubb - Son of George Clubb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Mr. William Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Mar 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - daughter of Peter Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Mar 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Winstanly - daughter of Thomas Winstanly, Junior
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Samuell Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allershaw - Son of Richard Allershaw
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - daughter of Mr. Thomas Heywood
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Occupation: Glover
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Millet - daughter of James Millet
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Gee - daughter of Edward Gee
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Moss - daughter of William Moss
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Chapman - daughter of Roger Chapman
Notes: A stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Shaw - Son of Mr. Samuell Shaw
Occupation: Rector of Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Woods - daughter of Hamlet Woods
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Apr 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Hill - Son of John Hill
Abode: Church Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hamond - daughter of Mr. John Hamond
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Higham - Son of Robert Higham
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berchall - Son of George Berchall
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daughter of Henery Smith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of James Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ashworth - daughter of Robert Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Peers - Son of John Peers
Abode: Hollinferne
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Penketh - daughter of Richard Penketh
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Blower - Son of James Blower
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Grimdich - daughter of Edward Grimdich
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of Henery Hill
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higginson - daughter of Regnold Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Perkins - daughter of Tho. Perkins
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 45, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jun 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susan Vaudrey - daughter of Edward Vaudrey, Esqe.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leech - Son of Mr. Joseph Leech
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - daughter of Tho. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ackers - Son of William Ackers
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Pendleberrey - daughter of John Pendleberrey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Darrow - daughter of Tho. Darrow
Abode: Sankey Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bibbie - Son of Ralph Bibbie
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hardern - Son of Mr. William Hardern
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birch - Son of Peter Birch
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jul 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Leagh - daughter of James Leagh
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Crimes - daughter of Richard Crimes
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Higson - Son of Samuell Higson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - Son of Doctor Booth
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Cotten - Son of Hugh Cotten
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gatlife - Son of James Gatlife
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Potter - daughter of John Potter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hoole - daughter of John Hoole
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Sep 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abigail Hardman - daughter of John Hardman, Junir.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Sep 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Platt - Son of Samuell Platt
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Sep 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuell Smith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Sep 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hodkinson - daughter of Richard Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Born: 26 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Billinge - daughter of John Billinge
Born: 21 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Clarke - daughter of Thomas Clarke
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sutton - Son of Mr. Thomas Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Higham - Son of Robert Higham
Born: 22 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Oct 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson
Born: 21 Oct
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Bruch Heath
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Shirwood - daughter of Thomas Shirwood
Born: 2 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Millit - Son of Hamlet Millit
Born: 29 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: the town
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 46, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Grantham - Son of William Grantham
Born: 3 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Nov 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Glover - Son of John Glover
Born: 9 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cotton - Son of John Cotton
Born: 21 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Marrow - daughter of James Marrow
Born: 5 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Birchall - Son of George Birchall
Born: 10 Dec
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Wright - daughter of Charles Gibson & Alice Wright
Born: 12 Dec
Notes: Illegittemat upon the body of Alice Wright
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Banks - Son of Thomas Banks
Born: 5 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Platt - Son of John Platt
Born: 3 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crane - Son of Thomas Crane
Born: 12 Dec
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Orritt - Son of John Orritt
Born: 23 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Dec 1696 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Culdwall - daughter of Ralph Culdwall
Born: 21 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson
Born: 21 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Savory - daughter of Isaac Savory
Born: 17 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Lealand - Son of Joseph Lealand
Born: 11 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
Born: 8 Jan
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
Born: 15 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Foster - Son of Henery Foster
Born: 16 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Collins - Son of Joseph Collins
Born: 16 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Barlow - Son of Nathan Barlow
Born: 4 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Gandey - daughter of Samuell Gandey
Born: 8 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Arnald Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Robinson - Son of Henery Robinson
Born: 24 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Delose - Son of Anthony Delose
Born: 17 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Tabley - daughter of George Tabley
Born: 25 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
Born: 12 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Page - Son of John Page
Born: 24 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Warrington -
Notes: nether father nor mother knowne
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Parr - Son of Henery Johnson & Margaret Parr
Born: 27 Jan
Occupation: Carpinter
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margaret Parr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Peacock - Son of Edward Peacock
Born: 18 Jan
Notes: a Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Travers - daughter of Thurstan Travers
Born: 3 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Greenway - Son of John Greenway
Born: 6 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Born: 1 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - daughter of John Atherton
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Page - daughter of James Page
Born: 3 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marjora Gandey - daughter of James Gandey
Born: 9 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt
Born: 10 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Phipp - Son of Tho. Phipp
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson
Born: 14 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Piercy - daughter of James Piercy
Born: 8 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 47, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Feb 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bate - daughter of Anthony Bate
Born: 21 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Griffith - daughter of Thomas Griffith
Born: 27 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hurst -
Notes: was baptized when she was about 35 years of age
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of Richard Mather
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Church Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles
Born: 11 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowton - daughter of Tho. Lowton
Born: 10 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1696/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Roanes - Son of James Roanes
Born: 12 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Plant - Son of Mr. Stephen Plant
Born: 21 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Shaw - daughter of Mr. Samuell Shaw
Born: 22 Mar
Occupation: Rector of Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Croxton - daughter of Hugh Croxton
Born: 26 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wilcocke - Son of William Wilcocke
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bowers - daughter of Edward Bowers
Born: 20 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hoole - Son of William Hoole
Born: 2 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brimmilow - daughter of George Brimmilow
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Goulden - Son of John Goulden
Born: 10 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stubbs - daughter of Ireland Stubbs
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Morris - daughter of John Morris
Occupation: Padler
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniell Coppuck - Son of Daniell Coppuck
Born: 18 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Tilley - Son of Peter Tilley
Born: 16 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - daughter of Edward Johnson
Born: 15 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leigh - Son of Joshuah Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Harrisson - Son of Richard Harrisson
Born: 24 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Apr 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Aspell - Son of Roger Aspell
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Halsbie - Son of Tho. Halsbie
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chester - Son of Charles Chester
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hayes - Son of Ellis Hayes
Born: 27 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Josias Ashworth
Born: 23 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
Born: 8 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clare - Son of Hamlet Clare
Born: 20 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Unsworth - daughter of Abenezer Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abigail Tilley - daughter of Joseph Tilley
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wright - daughter of Tho. Wright
Born: 16 May
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Darwell - Son of Tho. Darwell
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Platt - daughter of John Platt
Born: 27 May
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 May 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Speakman - Son of Henery Speakman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Makin - Son of Nicholas French & Jane Makin
Notes: Illegittemat upon the body of Jane Makin
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Foster - Son of John Foster
Born: 12 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Bate - Son of Enoch Bate
Born: 13 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Clievly - daughter of Alexander Clievly
Born: 24 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of John Poughtin & Mary Leigh
Notes: Illegittemat upon ye body of Mary Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Suttlife - daughter of Tho. Suttlife
Born: 1 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coppuck - daughter of George Coppuck
Born: 2 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
Born: 12 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Aston - Son of John Aston
Born: 18 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 48, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Louvatt - daughter of John Louvatt
Born: 16 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Evinson - Son of John Evinson
Born: 21 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darbishire - daughter of Mr. George Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hill - twin son of Aaron Hill
Notes: [Double entry, this entry shares the same line as Mary Hill]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hill - twin daughter of Aaron Hill
Notes: [Double entry, this entry shares the same line as John Hill]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jul 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margery Gandy - daughter of John Gandy
Born: 26 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Aug 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Born: 22 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Aug 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Vawdrey - Son of Edward Vawdrey, Esquire
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Aug 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rose - daughter of William Rose
Born: 21 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Aug 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cowan - daughter of John Cowan
Born: 12
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Aug 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Key - daughter of Joseph Key
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woolstancraft - Son of Tho. Woolstancraft
Born: 29 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cropper - Son of Charles Cropper
Born: 30 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Craft - daughter of Nicholas Craft
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Born: 9 Sep
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - daughter of John Richardson
Notes: A poor Cripple
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Boardman - daughter of Richard Boardman
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunbabin - daughter of Samuell Dunbabin, Junior
Born: 12 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Birchall - Son of George Birchall
Born: 14 Sep
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Speakman - daughter of William Speakman
Born: 5 Oct
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - daughter of Henery Gaskell
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Tannar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Dunbabin -
Notes: was baptized when he was about twenty three years of age
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hunt - daughter of John Wattson & Ann Hunt
Born: 6 Oct
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Anne Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Born: 18 Sep
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Bridg Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hill - daughter of John Hill
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Church Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 49, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Gaurnar - daughter of John Gaurnar
Born: 8 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crosbey - Son of Samuell Crosbey
Born: 10 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lingley - Son of Daniel Lingley
Born: 13 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Barns - daughter of John Barns
Born: 11 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hill - daughter of John Hill
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Oct 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Ormston - Son of Richard Ormston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Backinsall - Son of James Backinsall
Born: 10 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Bate - Son of John Bate
Born: 7 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Wilson - Son of Nicholas Wilson
Born: 6 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of Robert Wright
Born: 10 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Langley - Son of James Langley
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Connires - daughter of John Connires
Born: 12 Nov
Notes: A Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Hardrene - daughter of Mr. William Hardrene
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Mather - daughter of Henery Mather
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: Sandalane
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Nov 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Taylor - daughter of Tho. Taylor
Born: 21 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Tilley - daughter of Christopher Tilley
Born: 21 Nov
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burtonwood - Son of Charles Burtonwood
Born: 20 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Winstanly - daughter of Thomas Winstanly, Junr.
Born: 17 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - daughter of James Johnson
Born: 25 Nov
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of Mr. William Barker
Born: 8 Dec
Occupation: Postmaster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Brookes - Son of George Brookes
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fearns - Son of Thomas Fearns
Born: 15 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Booth - daughter of Aaron Booth
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Church Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Durning - Son of Henery Durning
Born: 16 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Dec 1697 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Seddon - daughter of Henery Seddon
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 50, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Rigbie - Son of Robert Rigbie
Born: 25 Dec
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Craft - daughter of William Craft
Born: 18 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Croutchley - daughter of Peter Croutchley
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Patten - Son of John Patten
Born: 25 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Garrat - daughter of John Garrat
Born: 30 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Legh Patten - Son of Mr. Thomas Patten
Born: 2 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - daughter of William Winstanley
Born: 6 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hough - Son of Richard Hough
Born: 10 Jan
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellin Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Padgate
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Green - daughter of Thomas Green
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dunbabin - daughter of Daniel Dunbabin
Born: 24 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
Born: 28 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of George Wright
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Millet - Son of James Millet
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Fearnhead
Notes: was baptized when he was about five years old
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Fearnhead
Notes: was baptized when he was about one year old
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Owen - daughter of James Owen
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Drinkwater - Son of Samuell Drinkwater
Born: 15 Feb
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Feb 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - daughter of Mr. Tho. Heywood
Born: 23 Feb
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Pendleberry - daughter of John Pendleberry
Born: 23 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bowden - Son of George Bowden
Born: 23 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Grimditch - Son of Edward Grimditch
Born: 3 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Glave - daughter of John Glave
Born: 4 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Danial - daughter of John Danial
Born: 8 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sare - Son of Richard Sare
Born: 7 Mar
Occupation: Ironmonger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Middleton - daughter of Randle Middleton
Born: 24 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 51, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Richmond - Son of Mr. Henery Richmond
Born: 7 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Goulborne - Son of Mr. John Goulborne
Born: 10 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1697/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gandy - daughter of James Gandy
Born: 15 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Cotten - daughter of Hugh Cotten
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of Hugh Wood
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Millet - daughter of Hamlet Millet
Born: 10 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Gill - daughter of Edward Gill
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Titchet - Son of Richard Titchet
Born: 23 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Mar 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Loftus - daughter of John Loftus
Born: 30 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Coppuck - daughter of Daniel Coppuck
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Sankey Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - daughter of John Warburton
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Woolston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Darrow - Son of Thomas Darrow
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Sankey Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Apr 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of David Robinson
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Dallam
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Sanderson - daughter of Richard Sanderson
Born: 3 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clifford - daughter of John Clifford
Born: 9 May
Abode: Church Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Tickle - daughter of Robert Tickle
Born: 4 May
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Capper - daughter of William Capper
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Platt - Son of Samuell Platt
Born: 10 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cotten - Son of Charles Cotten
Born: 16 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holbrook - Son of Moses Holbrook
Born: 12 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Wrigt - daughter of Thomas Wrigt
Born: 26 May
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson
Born: 26 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Savory - daughter of William Savory, minor
Born: 18 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Allcocke - daughter of Tho. Allcocke
Born: 10 May
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 52, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Fletcher - Son of Samuell Fletcher
Born: 1 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of Samuell Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Born: 11 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lummas - daughter of John Lummas
Born: 9 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Aspel - daughter of Roger Aspel
Born: 10 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Mr. John Woods
Born: 20 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of Samuell Smith
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton
Born: 24 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jeamson - daughter of Tho. Jeamson
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Holebrooke - Son of John Holebrooke
Born: 27 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Farrar - daughter of John Farrar
Born: 27 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Topping - Son of Timothy Topping
Born: 29 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Shaw - daughter of Mr. Samuell Shaw
Born: 10 Jul
Occupation: Minister of Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jul 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wright - daughter of James Wright
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Aug 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Owen - Son of George Owen
Born: 26 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Moses Higham - twin son of Robert Higham
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Little Sankey
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Aaron Higham]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Higham - twin son of Robert Higham
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Little Sankey
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Moses Higham]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Mason - daughter of John Mason
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamlet Okell - Son of Peter Okell
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - daughter of Hugh Buckley
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fletcher - daughter of William Fletcher
Born: 22 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ransom - daughter of Charles Ransom
Born: 26 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 53, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Orritt - daughter of John Orritt
Born: 6 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Whitnoe - Son of Richard Whitnoe
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - daughter of William Unsworth
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worsley - Son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth Worsley
Born: 18 Sep
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Judith Blinston - daughter of Robert Blinston
Born: 30 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Paul - daughter of Tho. Paul
Born: 19 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dimmiloe - daughter of John Dimmiloe
Born: 5 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Becstondane - daughter of Samuell Becstondane
Born: 2 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Judith Blimstone - daughter of Robert Blimstone
Born: 30 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leather - Son of James Leather
Born: 10 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Woods - daughter of James Woods
Born: 25 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Patten - daughter of Mr. Thomas Patten
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Cornmaket
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Oct 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - daughter of Tho. Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Nov 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Hunt - Son of Tho. Hunt
Born: 19 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lowe - Son of Henery Lowe
Born: 18 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Nov 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Mather - Son of John Mather
Born: 7 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Nov 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Phornovall - Son of Thomas Phornovall
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Grantham - Son of William Grantham
Born: 28 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bently - daughter of John Bently
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - daughter of Henery Johnson
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Bridg Street
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Evinson - Son of Obediah Evinson
Born: 2 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 54, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Vaughan - daughter of William Vaughan
Born: 25 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
Born: 21 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hodkinson - Son of Henery Hodkinson
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Dec 1698 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Lamb - Son of Richard Lamb
Born: 17 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellin - Son of Thomas Stubbs & Ann Ellin
Born: 11 Dec
Occupation: A Soldier
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Ann Ellin
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Keye - daughter of Joseph Keye
Born: 1 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Andrew Parkinson
Born: 2 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Christian Bowhenan - daughter of John Bowhenan
Born: 25 Dec
Notes: A Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Gattlife - Son of James Gattlife
Born: 9 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Marrow - Son of John Marrow
Born: 4 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of John Hill
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Ellershaw - daughter of Richard Ellershaw
Born: 21 Jan
Occupation: Whipmaker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jan 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lambert - Son of John Lambert
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tilley - daughter of Peter Tilley
Born: 24 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Perkins - daughter of Thomas Perkins
Born: 19 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fisher Neild - Son of Thomas Neild
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Higginson - daughter of Joseph Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Buck - daughter of Walter Buck
Born: 1 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Higham - daughter of Robert Higham
Born: 11 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Billinge - Son of John Billinge
Born: 6 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peircin - daughter of James Peircin
Born: 1 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Feb 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Boss - Son of Obediah Hardin & Alice Boss
Born: 21 Feb
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Alice Boss
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Harderne - Son of William Harderne
Born: 27 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Unsworth - Son of Abenezer Unsworth
Born: 25 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Earle - daughter of Ralph Earle
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Croutchly - Son of Peter Croutchly
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Darbishire - Son of George Darbishire
Born: 3 Feb
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
Born: 10 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Daykin - Son of William Daykin
Born: 10 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1698/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Rose - daughter of William Rose
Born: 8 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Potter - Son of John Potter
Born: 24 Mar
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alexander Helsbie - Son of Thomas Helsbie
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Travers - daughter of Thurstan Travers
Born: 28 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Collins - daughter of Joseph Collins
Born: 9 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Rigbie - daughter of Peter Rigbie
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Martinscraft
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Morris - daughter of William Morris
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Harpar - Son of Nathaniel Harpar
Born: 1 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Beckinsall - daughter of James Beckinsall
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Harrisson - Son of Richard Harrisson
Born: 16 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickering - daughter of Jonathan Pickering
Born: 20 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clubb - Son of George Clubb
Born: 16 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 56, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Savory - daughter of Isaac Savory
Born: 21 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Usherwood - daughter of Thomas Usherwood
Born: 4 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Heares - Son of Henery Heares
Born: 8 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lealand - Son of Joseph Lealand
Born: 29 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vaudrey - daughter of Edward Vaudrey, Esqr.
Born: 28 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
Born: 15 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Thomason - daughter of Daniel Thomason
Born: 23 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 May 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Issabell Ormston - daughter of Richard Ormston
Born: 24 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edmund Woods - Son of Hamlet Woods
Born: 29 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Neild - daughter of John Knowls & Elizabeth Neild
Born: 9 Jun
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Neild
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Higginson - daughter of Regnold Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leigh - Son of Joshua Leigh
Born: 8 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hayes - Son of John Hayes
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Leather - Son of John Leather
Abode: Martinscraft
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pie - Son of Thomas Pie
Born: 13 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clough - daughter of John Clough
Born: 16 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leaf - daughter of William Leaf
Born: 24 Jun
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
Born: 16 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stubbs - Son of Ireland Stubbs
Born: 22 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
Born: 29 Jun
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Holebrooke - Son of John Holebrooke
Born: 1 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hill - daughter of David Hill
Born: 5 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton
Born: 10 Jul
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 57, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Haywood - Son of Richard Boydell & Ann Haywood
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Woolston
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Ann Haywood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Savory - Son of William Savory
Born: 12 Jul
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ouldham - Son of Joseph Fox & Catharine Ouldham
Born: 17 Jul
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Catharine Ouldham
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rowlinson - daughter of James Rowlinson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Barton Middleton - Son of Thomas Middleton
Born: 18 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Craft - Son of Thomas Craft
Born: 20 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Woolstoncraft - daughter of Thomas Woolstoncraft
Born: 15 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of Mr. Samuell Shaw
Born: 27 Jul
Occupation: Minister of Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Aug 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Daniel - Son of John Daniel
Born: 4 Aug
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Aug 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Morehouse - Son of John Morehouse
Born: 17 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Born: 17 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Aug 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hough - Son of John Prindell & Elizabeth Hough
Born: 19 Aug
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Elizabeth Hough
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Aug 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of John King & Ann Hough
Born: 21 Aug
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Ann Hough
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hayes alias Harrisson - Son of Thomas Hayes alias Harrisson
Born: 4 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - daughter of Matthew Bate
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - twin son of Peter Atherton
Born: 9 Sep
Occupation: Glover
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Atherton]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Atherton - twin son of Peter Atherton
Born: 9 Sep
Occupation: Glover
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as James Atherton]
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Ashton - Son of William Ashton
Born: 16 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Grimditch - Son of Edward Grimditch
Born: 13 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Sep 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Aspell - daughter of Roger Aspell
Born: 28 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crimes - Son of Richard Crimes
Born: 19 Sep
Occupation: Gunsmith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hill - Son of Henery Hill
Born: 3 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dunbabin - daughter of Samuell Dunbabin
Born: 6 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margerie Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
Born: 10 Oct
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Griffith - Son of John Griffith
Born: 11 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Oct 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Willm. Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Newall - daughter of Tho. Newall
Born: 18 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
Born: 3 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Birchall - daughter of Robert Birchall
Born: 8 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Houghland - daughter of Richard Houghland
Born: 12 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ackers - daughter of William Ackers
Born: 8 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rideing - Son of Robert Rideing
Born: 24 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Christopher Lingley - Son of Daniel Lingley
Born: 18 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Zachariah Smith - Son of Anthony Smith
Born: 21 Nov
Notes: A Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Nov 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
Born: 16 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cotten - daughter of John Cotten
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hough - Son of Richard Hough
Born: 17 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bate - Son of John Bate
Born: 3 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Green - daughter of Tho. Green
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Osborne - daughter of Ambrose Osborne
Born: 2 Dec
Occupation: Linnen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Dec 1699 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emme Bordman - daughter of Peter Bordman
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Great Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Page - Son of James Page
Occupation: Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Titchet - Son of Richard Titchet
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathan Holebrooke - Son of Nathan Holebrooke
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jeamson - daughter of Thomas Jeamson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Birch - daughter of Peter Birch
Born: 10 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate
Born: 19 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jan 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodkinson - daughter of Richard Hodkinson
Born: 25 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bate - daughter of Eenoch Bate
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Boucker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Gelder - Son of John Gelder
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hoole - daughter of John Hoole
Born: 27 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
Born: 12 Feb
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
Born: 3 Feb
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Crosbie - Son of Samuell Crosbie
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Owen - daughter of George Owen
Born: 26 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Boulton - Son of Giles Gill & Jane Boulton
Born: 3 Feb
Notes: Illegittemat upon the body of Jane Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrisson - daughter of John Hayworth & Ann Harrisson
Born: 6 Feb
Notes: Illegittemat upon the body of Ann Harrisson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Feb 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Sykes - daughter of Thomas Sykes
Born: 18 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Winstanly - daughter of Thomas Winstanly
Born: 13 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Yate - Son of William Yate
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Foulks - daughter of George Foulks
Born: 9 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Winwick
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Handwell - daughter of Edmund Handwell
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Wright - daughter of Rob. Wright
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Collier - Son of Henry Collier
Born: 17 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of Peter Williamson
Born: 22 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Croxton - Son of Hugh Croxton
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Lummas - Son of John Lummas
Born: 14 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Darlington - daughter of Samuel Darlington
Born: 31 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliz. Langet - daughter of Tho. Langet
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Griffith - daughter of Edward Griffith
Born: 1 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Marrow - Son of James Marrow
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Banks - daughter of Tho. Banks
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 May 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Shirwood - Son of Tho. Shirwood
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 May 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Boardman - daughter of Richard Boardman
Born: 22 May
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Key -
Notes: being 29 years of age the 2d February 1699
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Mather - daughter of Tho. Mather
Born: 4 May
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of Tho. Ditchfield & Margret Morris
Born: 31 May
Abode: Thelwell in the County Of Chester
Notes: Illegittemat upon the body of Margret Morris
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 62, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: the Cornmarket
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton
Born: 19 Jun
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Wright - Son of John Wright
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Carter - Son of Richard Carter
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson
Born: 1 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leagh - Son of James Leagh
Born: 7 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lamb - daughter of Richard Lamb
Born: 5 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martin Apleton - Son of John Apleton
Born: 10 Jul
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothy Evinson - daughter of John Evinson
Born: 23 Jul
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley
Born: 9 Jul
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Jones - Son of John Jones
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jul 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Blackburne - Son of Jonathan Blackburne, Esqr.
Born: 7 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Penketh - daughter of Richard Penketh
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bexter - Son of John Bexter
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Millett - Son of James Millett
Born: 17 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Darrow - Son of Thomas Darrow
Born: 20 Aug
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Aug 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Grimdithch - Son of Edward Grimdithch
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - daughter of John Wright
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kinsley - Son of Thomas Kinsley
Born: 27 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Turner - daughter of Richard Turner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Ormston - Son of George Penkethman & Margret Ormston
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Woolston
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Ormston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cotten - daughter of Charles Cotten
Born: 1 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of James Owen
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Glasbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Rixton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lowe - Son of Joanna Lowe
Born: 10 Sep
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Margret Ormston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dinah Smith - daughter of William Smith
Abode: Glasbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Heywood - daughter of Thomas Heywood
Born: 15 Sep
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Hoult - Son of Nicholas Hoult
Born: 11 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leather - daughter of John Leather
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Martinscraft
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Silvester Usherwood - Son of Tho. Usherwood
Born: 20 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bexter - Son of Thomas Bexter
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Buckly - Son of James Buckly
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of John Foster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Born: 11 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cockett - Son of Richard Cockett
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Woolston
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Evinson - Son of Obadiah Evinson
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathan Abbott - Son of Nathan Abbott
Born: 8 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Marchshall - daughter of Thomas Marchshall
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Martinscraft
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marjerie Titchet - daughter of Richard Titchet
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowton - daughter of Thomas Lowton
Born: 11 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - daughter of Robert Higham
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gerratt - daughter of John Gerratt
Born: 17 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Tootheaker - Son of Tho. Tootheaker
Born: 18 Oct
Occupation: Corporall to the Honorable Brigadeer Hugh Windam
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Oct 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton
Born: 24 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
Born: 25 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dunbabin - Son of Samuel Dunbabin
Born: 28 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Clively - Son of Alexander Clively
Born: 22 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Nov 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Beswicke - Son of John Beswicke
Born: 3 Nov
Occupation: Soldier under the Honourable Brigadeer Wimdam
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Bate - daughter of Anthony Bate
Born: 20 Nov
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ransome - Son of Charles Ransome
Born: 24 Nov
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hough - Posthumus son of John Hough
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson
Born: 8 Dec
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Houghland - Son of Richard Houghland
Born: 10 Dec
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Orritt - daughter of John Orritt
Born: 19 Dec
Occupation: Inkeepr.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Lowe - daughter of Henery Lowe
Occupation: Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pomfret - daughter of Richard Worthington & Anne Pomfret
Born: 20 Dec
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Anne Pomfret
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ramboll - daughter of John Ramboll
Born: 26 Dec
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Dec 1700 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Orrige - daughter of John Orrige
Born: 24 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittnall - Son of Richard Whittnall
Born: 22 Dec
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joanna Craft - daughter of William Craft
Born: 12 Dec
Occupation: Bricksetter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothy Vaudrey - daughter of Edward Vaudrey, Esqr.
Born: 24 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawless - Son of Jerimiah Lawless
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Morris - Son of Ralph Morris
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bowden - Son of George Bowden
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Poulton
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
Born: 24 Nov
Occupation: Panter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - daughter of James Worthington
Born: 31 Dec
Occupation: Clockmakr.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Craft - Son of Thomas Craft
Born: 18 Dec
Occupation: Shoemakr.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Peircy - Son of James Peircy
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Highfield - daughter of John Highfield
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Tilley - daughter of Joseph Tilley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of William Morris
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Capper - daughter of William Capper
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of Samll. Jones
Notes: A Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Fletcher - daughter of Samuel Fletcher
Born: 15 Jan
Occupation: Inkeepr.
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Major Winstanly - Son of Peter Winstanly
Born: 14 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jacob Wood - Son of Hugh Wood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cotten - daughter of William Cotten
Born: 16 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - daughter of Robert Birchall
Born: 28 Jan
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rigbie - daughter of Peter Rigbie
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Martinscraft
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gandy - Son of James Gandy
Born: 28 Jan
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Holebrooke - daughter of John Holebrooke
Born: 7 Feb
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mannering - Son of Charles Broster & Martha Mannering
Notes: Illegittemat begotten upon the body of Martha Mannering
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Sherd - daughter of John Sherd
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amy Osborne - daughter of Ambrose Osborne
Born: 2 Feb
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - Son of Ralph Bordman
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grace - daughter of George Grace
Born: 4 Feb
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes
Born: 17 Feb
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - daughter of Henry Johnson
Born: 20 Feb
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gattlife - Son of James Gattlife
Born: 16 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Feb 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Morris - daughter of George Morris
Born: 17 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Key - Son of Joseph Key
Born: 24 Feb
Occupation: Pinmaker
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marjerie Topping - daughter of Timothy Topping
Born: 5 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthias Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell
Born: 24 Feb
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Cotten - daughter of George Cotten
Born: 5 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Millington - daughter of John Millington
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of William Smith
Born: 8 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - daughter of Samuel Wright
Born: 11 Mar
Occupation: Musitioner
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higginson - daughter of Joseph Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1680 - 1701, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562956