|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1674 - 1680
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1667 - 1673
Baptism: 1 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjam. Fox - Son of William Fox
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of Jacob Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatten - Son of George Hatten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hayle - daugh. of Ric. Hayle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worslay - Son of Robt. Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Worthington - daughter of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Ackers - daughter of Thomas Ackers
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Randell Smith - sonne of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hatten - Son of John Hatten
Abode: Friergate
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Cronke - daughter of Edward Cronke, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrgret Mather - daugh. of Jo. Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nicholas Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Croft - daugh. of Peeter Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Evanson - daughter of John Evanson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
Occupation: the Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Darrow - daugh. of Peeter Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ireland - daughter of Richard Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Greene - daughter of Edward Greene
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Winstanlay - daughter of Thomas Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniell Blellocke - Son of Thomas Blellocke
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Blellocke]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Daniell Blellocke]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sidall - Son of Henery Sidall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of John Mather, senier
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
Abode: Sankie Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Urmstone - Son of Thomas Urmstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Heayes - daughter of William Heayes
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Mullenix - Son of Tho. Mullenix
Abode: Bridge Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wright - Son of Peeter Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Perrin - daugh. of Robt. Perrin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Picton - Son of Mr. William Picton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phinias Beckinson - Son of James Beckinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Chadwicke - daugh. of Ralph Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Goulborne - daugh. of George Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Darbishire - Son of George Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hough - daughter of Jo. Hough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Hatten - daughter of Samuell Hatten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Wright - daughter of George Wright
Abode: Baglane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothie Bourton - daugh. of Tho. Bourton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Millit - Son of Ric. Millit
Notes: [Surname has 'allies' written after it but no alias name recorded by the Minister]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Teeller - daugh. of John Teeller
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Peake - daughter of Ric. Peake
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Neelde - daughter of James Neelde
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Seddon - daughter of Henery Seddon
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Okell - daughter of Peetter Okell
Abode: Rixon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Higinson - daughter of John Higinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Saarr - sonne of Robert Saarr
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Peetter Mosse
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Johnson - sonne of Thomas Johnson
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotton - Son of John Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abigaill Ward - daughter of Joseph Ward
Occupation: Rector
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Binnes - daughter of John Binnes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Yaatt - daughter of Lawrance Yaatt
Abode: Rixon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hollinworth - daughter of Andrew Hollinworth, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Allixander Helsbie - Son of Richard Helsbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Teeller - Son of Thomas Teeller
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Rutter - daughter of Phillipe Rutter
Occupation: the Paver
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Persivall - daughter of John Persivall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Patten - daughter of Mr. Thomas Patten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Harrup - daughter of Thomas Harrup
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Gilman - Son of James Gilman, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Harne - daughter of William Harne
Occupation: the Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Merrie - Son of William Merrie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
Abode: Bridg Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
Abode: Horsemarket
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hasllow - daughter of Peeter Hasllow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Higinson - daughter of Richard Higinson
Occupation: Sadller
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Houle - Son of Thomas Houle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Thirlewind - daugh. of Ric. Thirlewind
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
Occupation: Sextone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Ouldom - Son of Robt. Ouldom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of Nichollas Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ric. Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Tayller - daughter of Edmund Tayller
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Smith - daugh. of John Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nichollas Wilsson - Son of Isaac Wilsson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Short - twinn son of John Short
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Short]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Short - twinn son of John Short
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as George Short]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lofttis - Son of Joseph Lofttis
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Chamberlaine - Son of Tho. Chamberlaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Dutton - daughter of Thomas Dutton
Occupation: Drovier
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Toppinge - Son of William Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Earle - Son of Mr. John Earle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dowenall - Son of Thomas Dowenall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Barrow - Son of William Barrow
Abode: Great Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecka Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wright - Son of Jefferie Wright
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of George Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecka Fassackerlay - daughter of Thomas Fassackerlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Ousee - Son of Ric. Collins & Marie Ousee
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Marie Ousee
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dickson - Son of John Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Latham - Son of Robert Latham
Abode: Great Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jannion - Son of Thomas Jannion
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leese - daughter of James Leese
Occupation: the Hempe Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Luckas - daughter of Thomas Luckas
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Blinstone - Son of Richard Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Scath - daughter of William Scath
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hodskinson - Son of Adam Hodskinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Hasellgreave - daughter of Richard Hasellgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridgett Rothwell - daughter of Jacob Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Parpoint - Son of James Parpoint
Abode: Littell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hodskinson - Son of William Hodskinson
Occupation: the Currier
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Franches Williamson - Son of John Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hankinson - daughter of Henery Hankinson
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Saarr - Son of Tho. Saarr
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Drinkewatter - Son of John Bucklie & Marie Drinkewatter
Notes: Illigitimatt on the bodie of Marie Drinkewatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Arnald Midellton - Son of Thomas Midellton
Abode: Rixon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Clarke - Son of Mr. Edward Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
Abode: the Horse Market
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sherwood allies Brewer - Son of Thomas Sherwood allies Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Whittill - Son of John Whittill
Abode: Houghton Greene
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Massey - daughter of Richard Massey
Abode: Glasbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Mather - daughter of Richard Mather
Abode: Bag Lane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Mollinex - daughter of Thomas Mollinex
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Corran - Son of John Corran
Abode: Bridge Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Linglay - Son of Daniell Linglay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Mathar - daughter of John Mathar
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke
Abode: Fearnehead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonna Wimslaw - Son of Joell Wimslaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sussanna Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
Abode: Dallam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridget Berry - daugh. of William Berry
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
Abode: Orfoard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Ashtton - daughter of Peetter Ashtton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Moslay - Son of John Moslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Izabell Hichmough - daughter of Thomas Hichmough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Wright - daughter of William Wright
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crouchlay - Son of William Crouchlay
Abode: Mascroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lewes - Son of Joseph Lewes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Randell Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
Occupation: Shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: Orfoard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Bradborne - Son of Thomas Mathews & Margarie Bradborne
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margarie Bradborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - daughter of John Mather, senier
Abode: Church Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Paull - daugh. of Richard Paull
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Burtonwood - Son of Nichollas Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clare - Son of John Shaw & Margret Clare
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Clare
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Tayllor - daugh. of Ric. Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Durninge - Son of Jonathan Durninge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Grace Smith - daughter of Henery Smith
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Crosbie - Son of John Crosbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Houghton - daughter of William Houghton
Notes: a Stranger
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Beckinson - Son of James Beckinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
Occupation: the Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Mulinex - daughter of Tho. Mulinex
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bird - Son of William Bird
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - daugh. of Ralph Johnson
Abode: the Church Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Roans - daugh. of Tho. Roans
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Grinsdich - Son of John Grinsdich
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Mather - daugh. of Jo. Mather, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Hesketh - daughter of William Hesketh
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Cobham - daughter of John Cobham
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Baate - Son of Randell Baate
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Hill - Son of John Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
Abode: Bag Lane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Dunbabin - daughter of Jossias Dunbabin
Abode: Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of William Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Alkocke - Son of John Alkocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woorke - Son of Gylls Woorke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Clarke - daughter of Joseph Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - daughter of Robert Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Sworton - daughter of William Sworton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Ranson - Son of George Ranson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bankes - Son of John Bankes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Patten - Son of William Patten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Swaine - daughter of Thomas Swaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Crane - Son of William Crane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Ralph Foster
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Aston - daugh. of John Aston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Danbie - Son of Edward Danbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Borron - daughter of Arther Borron, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Roanes - Son of Samuell Roanes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lofttis - Son of John Lofttis
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Atherington - daughter of John Atherington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Houlbrooke - daughter of Joseph Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hatton - Son of Tho. Hatton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Earle - daughter of Mr. John Earle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Southerne - daughter of Jo. Southerne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Williamson - Son of Tho. Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Latham - daughter of Robert Latham
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ryllands - Son of John Ryllands
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Littellmore - Son of George Littellmore
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Baatt - daughter of Arron Baatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Erllam - daughter of John Erllam
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abigall Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Warmishaw - daughter of John Warmishaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hill - Son of Mosses Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorathie Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
Occupation: Slatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Obedia Evinson - Son of John Evinson
Occupation: the Barber
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Houlden - Son of Richard Houlden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Birchall - Son of George Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Shorte - Son of Jo. Shorte
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Pricillah Hoult - daughter of John Hoult
Abode: the Heathsyde
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Prissiller Johnson - daughter of William Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Teeller - Son of Tho. Teeller
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorothie Heayes - daughter of William Heayes
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Blinstone - Son of Robert Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathan Millet - Son of John Millet
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Benson - daughter of Lawrance Benson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lawrance Perrin - Son of Robert Perrin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorathie Drinkwatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkwatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Goulborne - daughter of Jonathan Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hatten - Son of John Hatten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Parkinson - daughter of Hugh Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sykes - Son of Tho. Sykes, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Worslay - the suposed son of John Alkocke & Margret Worslay
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Whitnay - daugh. of William Whitnay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Rutter - daughter of John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Wilme - daughter of John Wilme
Abode: Mascroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Poumpheret - daughter of John Poumpheret
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Jackson - daughter of George Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebie Rislay - daughter of Samuell Rislay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ryllands - Son of Thomas Ryllands
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
Abode: Sankie Briges
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Eddeen - Son of Thomas Eddeen
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Whittell - daughter of Nichollas Whittell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Bird - Son of Edward Bird
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Wood - Son of Edmund Wood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Latham - daugher of Samuell Latham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Newtton - Son of William Newtton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Prescod - daugh. of Ralph Prescod
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Croft - Son of Ralph Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Shakshaft - daughter of Tho. Shakshaft
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Harne - Son of James Harne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Chester - Son of Henery Chester
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Yaatt - daughter of Hugh Yaatt
Occupation: Thacher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke
Abode: Glasbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Glover - daughter of John Glover
Occupation: Breekman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Coudall - Son of Thomas Coudall
Abode: Glasbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Cheeney - daughter of Thomas Cheeney
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gandie - daugh. of Tho. Gandie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Beckinson - daugh. of Ric. Beckinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Ward - daughter of Mr. Joseph Ward
Occupation: Recttor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Edmund Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Printon - daughter of John Printon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Arrowsmith - daughter of John Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Tichett - daughter of Richard Tichett
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Greene - Son of Edward Greene
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Edward Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Haslow - daughter of Peeter Haslow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hardie - daugh. of William Hardie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Harne - daughter of William Harne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Topinge - Son of William Topinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marke Winstanlay - Son of Thomas Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Clarke - daughter of Ric. Clarke, senier
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Heatton - daugh. of John Heatton
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peetter Hollinworth - Son of Andrew Hollinworth, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Martland - daughter of William Martland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Mosse - daughter of James Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Smethurst - daugh. of Tho. Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sworton - Son of Mr. William Sworton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Maykin - Son of William Maykin
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Wilkocke - daughter of John Wilkocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Awen - daughter of Richard Awen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Barslay - daughter of John Barslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Leese - daughter of James Leese
Occupation: the Hemp Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elnour Worslay - daughter of Robert Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of Mathew Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hezekiah Wimslaw - Son of Joell Wimslaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Swaine - Son of Tho. Swaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Dutten - daughter of Josseph Dutten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Dumbell - daughter of Henery Dumbell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hollinworth - daughter of James Hollinworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
Occupation: Farrer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Copock - Son of John Copock
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Croft - daughter of Peeter Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Darrow - daughter of Peeter Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Paull - daughter of Richard Paull
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hankinson - Son of Henery Hankinson
Abode: Orfoard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Chortton - Son of Richard Chortton
Occupation: the Drumer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilkocke - Son of John Madocke & Ellizabeth Wilkocke
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Wilkocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Merrie - daughter of William Merrie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Griffie - daughter of Peeter Griffie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Houlbrooke - daugh. of John Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warbutton - Son of Henery Warbutton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Houmphrie Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
Abode: Beast Market
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Peeter Mosse
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Thirllwind - Son of Richard Thirllwind
Occupation: Pinner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton
Abode: Little Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
Occupation: the Grane Maker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sutherne - Son of John Sutherne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hellen Harrup - daughter of Thomas Harrup
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dennis - Son of Samuell Dennis
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rivington - Son of John Rivington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Maneringe - daughter of Mathew Maneringe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of William Wright
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leafe - Son of Mr. John Leafe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamlett Yaatt - Son of Lawrance Yaatt
Abode: Rixon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Bradshaw - daugh. of John Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebie Ashton - daughter of Peeter Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Fearnlay - daughter of George Fearnlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Corron - Son of John Corron
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Mercer - daughter of Henery Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilkin - Son of Thomas Wilkin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charls Cotton - Son of John Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Mather - daugh. of Samuell Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lawrance Billinge - Son of John Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dutten - Son of Thomas Dutten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls
Occupation: Shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathias Millett - Son of Richard Millett
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of Rogger Higham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of Henery Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Masson - Son of William Masson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Boulton - daughter of Thomas Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Daintyth - daughter of Thomas Daintyth
Abode: Dallam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Adam Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Urmson - daughter of Thomas Urmson
Abode: Mascroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roanes - Son of Tho. Roanes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Ryllands - daughter of John Ryllands
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hasellgreave - Son of Richard Haselgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Clarke - daughter of Mr. Edward Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Parpoint - Son of James Parpoint
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ric. Smith - Son of John Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hayle - daughter of Richard Hayle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Aspinall - Son of Charlls Aspinall
Abode: Hollinsgreene
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katterren Croft - daughter of George Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Heawood allies Brewer - daughter of Thomas Heawood allies Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Durninge - Son of Jonathan Durninge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jannion - Son of Thomas Jannion
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Garrard - daughter of Thomas Garrard
Occupation: Booke Binder
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Rutter - daughter of Phillip Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of James Jackson & Ann Wright
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Worslay - Son of Edward Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hamnnitt - daughter of Richard Hamnnitt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Josias Nicholls - Son of Richard Nicholls, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hichmough - Son of Thomas Hichmough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Blinstone - Son of Richard Blinstone
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ellam - Son of William Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Williamson - sonne of Peeter Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Bollington - daughter of Henery Bollington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlls Hatten - Son of Samuell Hatten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
Abode: Sankie Bridges
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Roans - daughter of John Roans
Abode: the Bridge Stree
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Teeller - daughter of John Teeller
Abode: Fryer Gaate
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Letther - daughter of Peeter Letther
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Birttls - Son of John Birttls
Abode: Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Tayllor - Son of Nichollas Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - daughter of John Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Bradshaw - daughter of Mathew Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Jefferie Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: ? Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Southerne - Son of George Southerne
Notes: [Date obscured but is on or between the 14th and 17th July 1677]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Johnson - daughter of Ralph Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarra Neild - daughter of James Neild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Toppinge - daughter of Thomas Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Haslow - Son of Petter Haslow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Saar - daughter of Robertt Saar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
Occupation: Glassier
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Turnor allies Stocken - Son of Thomas Turnor allies Stocken
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Moorehouse - Son of Joseph Moorehouse
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Peake - daughter of Richard Peake
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Downall - sonne of Thomas Downall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Athertton - Son of Thomas Athertton
Abode: Burttonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Linglay - daughter of Daniell Linglay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Darrow - daughter of Richard Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Laueranson - Son of William Laueranson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birtlls - Son of Mr. John Birtlls
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esher Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
Occupation: the Tobacko Maker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Rutter - Son of John Rutter
Occupation: a Show Maker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Chamberlaine - daughter of Thomas Chamberlaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Potts - Son of Edward Potts
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Scolfeild - Son of William Scolfeild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dinah Bellatt - daughter of Joseph Bellatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lidiah Dutten - daughter of Joseph Dutten
Occupation: Wollen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
Occupation: Shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Mather - daugh. of Richard Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Sharppells - Son of John Sharppells
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jacob Burtonwood - Son of Nichollas Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Shakshaft - daughter of Thomas Shakshaft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Abbott - Son of John Brownefeild & Martha Abbott
Notes: Illigittimat on the bodie of Martha Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Abraham - Son of Joshua Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Burttonwood - daughter of Thomas Burttonwood
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of Richard Houlbrooke
Abode: Fearnehead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Everred - daughter of John Everred
Occupation: Roop Maker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mee - Son of Henery Mee
Abode: Martinscroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Helsbie - sonne of Richard Helsbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridget Potter - daughter of John Potter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hodskinson - Son of William Hodskinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Chester - Son of Henery Chester
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson, son -
Notes: a Stranger that came out of Ireland [Parent's name not given]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harpar - Son of Thomas Harpar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Zacharias Awen - Son of Ric. Awen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Harne - daugh. of William Harne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Drinkwater - daugh. of Peeter Drinkwater
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Goulden - daughter of Peeter Goulden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Lofttis - Son of John Lofttis, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Clare - daughter of William Clare
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Mather - daughter of John Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Earle - daughter of Mr. John Earle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Wilme - daughter of Jonathan Wilme
Abode: Mascroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Risllay - daughter of Samuell Risllay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rydder - Son of John Rydder
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Seftton - daughter of John Seftton
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Baatt - daughter of Arron Baatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Worthington - Son of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Barllow - daughter of Randell Barllow
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tho. Edwards - Son of John Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Glover - daugh. of John Glover
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Richardson - daughter of Robert Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Athertton - Son of Richard Athertton, Esquire
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Beusie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatten - Son of Jo. Hatten
Abode: Frier Gate
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Fuesdale - daugh. of Tho. Fuesdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson
Abode: Bag Lane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Vallantine Conllay - Son of Thomas Conllay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cattrow - Son of John Cattrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Goulden - Son of Thomas Goulden
Occupation: the Baylife
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Orrige - Son of William Orrige
Abode: Mascroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ed. Tayllor - Son of Richard Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Whallie - daughter of John Whallie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Erllam - Son of John Erllam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woodall - Son of John Maykin & Emme Woodall
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Emme Woodall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Hill - Son of William Hill, junr.
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Newtton - daughter of William Newtton
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cheeney - Son of Thomas Cheeney
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Abraham - daugh. of John Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Clarke - daughter of William Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Alkocke - daughter of John Alkocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Persivall - Son of John Persivall
Occupation: A laboring man
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Sykes - daugh. of Thomas Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Wright - daughter of George Wright
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Littelmore - Son of George Littelmore
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Atherton - Son of John Atherton
Occupation: the Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Latham - daughter of Robert Latham
Abode: Littell Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Barrow - daughter of William Barrow
Abode: Great Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Wilson - daughter of James Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Williamson - daugh. of Thomas Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Reiveington - Son of John Reiveington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Bird - daughter of William Bird
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Deborah Houlme - daughter of Ric. Houlme
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Johnson - Son of William Johnson
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Houlbrooke - daugh. of Jo. Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Luke Winstanlay - Son of Luke Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Soracold - Son of Ralph Soracold
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cobham - sonne of John Cobham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Eatton - daugh. of John Eatton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Bankes - Son of John Bankes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wittney - daughter of William Wittney
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Roanes - Son of Samuell Roanes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls
Occupation: Shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rylands - Son of Thomas Rylands
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hollinworth - Son of James Hollinworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charls Winstanlay - Son of Robert Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hodskinson - daughter of John Hodskinson
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Patten - Son of Mr. William Patten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ackers - sonn of Thomas Ackers
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Edward Ackers]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Ackers - sonn of Thomas Ackers
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Ackers]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Nathan Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Scolfeild - Son of Edward Scolfeild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Holland - daughter of Henery Holland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Sankie - Son of Ralph Sankie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Thirlewind - Son of Richard Thirlewind
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Dunbabin - Son of Jossias Dunbabin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Houlbrooke - Son of Joseph Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leafe - Son of Mr. John Leafe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Abraham - daughter of Peeter Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Haselgreave - daughter of Ric. Haselgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Randell Hayle - Son of Richard Hayle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Hollinworth - twin son of Andrew Hollinworth
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellen Hollinworth]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hollinworth - twin daughter of Andrew Hollinworth
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Andrew Hollinworth]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Brownefeild - Son of Tho. Brownefeild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dyannah Vynnar - daughter of Mr. Richard Vynnar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rawsson - Son of Adam Rawsson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Swaine - daugh. of Thomas Swaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Parkinson - daugh. of Hugh Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Parpoint - daugh. of James Parpoint
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
Abode: Dallam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilkocke - daugh. of John Wilkocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Teath - sonne of Nicholas Teath
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Lether - Son of Peeter Lether
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tillie - twin sonn of John Tillie
Occupation: the Masson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Tillie]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tillie - twin sonn of John Tillie
Occupation: the Masson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Tillie]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Poumfray - Son of John Poumfray
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jerimiah Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Heayes - Son of William Heayes
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - twin sonn of Thomas Richardson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Richardson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Richardson - twin sonn of Thomas Richardson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Richardson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Prescod - Son of Ralph Prescod
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Chester - daughter of Henery Chester
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Burtonwood - daughter of Thomas Burtonwood
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Chambers - Son of William Chambers
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Crane - Son of John Crane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hyde - Son of Peeter Hyde
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Novell allies Knockells - daughter of Richard Novell allies Knockells
Occupation: Pickter Drawer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Millington - Son of Tho. Millington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abednego Fidion - Son of Joseph Fidion
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Plaatt - Son of Randell Plaatt
Abode: Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Southerne - Son of John Southerne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Whithead - daughter of Edward Whithead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ashton - twin daughter of Edmond Ashton
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Margret Ashton]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Ashton - twin daughter of Edmond Ashton
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Ashton]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Worslay - daughter of Robert Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lawrance Benson - Son of Lawrance Benson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bearslay - Son of John Bearslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Tayllor - daugh. of Edward Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tichett - Son of Richard Tichett
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Fearnlay - Son of George Fearnlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Urmstone - daugh. of Thomas Urmstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Sharpels - daugh. of John Sharpels
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edmund Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Baatt - Son of Nichollas Baatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cotton - Son of James Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Ellam - daugh. of Mathew Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margarie Wright - daughter of Jeffery Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Hamlet Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dorathie Gilman - daughter of James Gilman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joan Drinkwatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkwatter
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Peares - Son of William Peares
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Mar 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Coppocke - daughter of Robert Coppocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 3 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katheren Athertton - daughter of Richard Athertton, Esquire
Abode: Bewsie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Crane - Son of William Crane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daugh. of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of John Wood & Margret Clarke
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Topping - daugh. of Tho. Topping
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boultton - Son of Thomas Boultton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Roans - daughter of Thomas Roans
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Pllatt - Son of John Pllatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Masson - Son of William Masson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leese - daughter of James Leese
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of John Mather
Abode: the Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - daughter of John Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Higsson - Son of Thomas Higsson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Clarke - daugh. of Mr. Edward Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Ryllance - daugh. of John Ryllance
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Bibbie - daughter of Nathan Bibbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hankinson - daughter of Henery Hankinson
Abode: Orfoard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Durninge - daughter of Jonathan Durninge
Abode: Croft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Cotton - daugh. of John Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Evered - Son of John Evered
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Houghton - Son of Robert Lethar & Margret Houghton
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Christian Wilsson - daughter of James Wilsson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ellam - Son of William Ellam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Gaskill - daughter of James Gaskill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Claar - twin daughter of William Claar
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Claar]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Claar - twin daughter of William Claar
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Claar]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 8 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Occupation: that doth cutt tobaco
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - sonn of William Johnson
Abode: Crofte
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 9 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katteren Dutten - daughter of Thomas Dutten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dutten - Son of Joseph Dutten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Izabell Bradshaw - daughter of John Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Nichollas Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Stringfellow - Son of Henery Stringfellow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lawrance Callon - Son of Thomas Callon
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 10 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of George Wright
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Looe - Son of George Looe
Abode: Sankie Streete
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fearnhead - poshumus son of John Fearnhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Watterson - daughter of Thomas Watterson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachell Patten - daughter of Mr. William Patten
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Winstanlay - daugh. of Luke Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Gleave - Son of William Gleave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - Son of James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sussanna Williamson - daugh. of Peeter Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Tayllor - Son of Thomas Tayllor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Holland - daugh. of Henery Holland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarra Whawllay - daughter of John Whawllay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Garrett - daugh. of Thomas Garrett
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abraham Jacksson - twin son of George Jacksson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Sarrah Jacksson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Jacksson - twin daughter of George Jacksson
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Abraham Jacksson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Wimslow - daughter of Joell Wimslow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margret Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
Occupation: Shoomaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Lethar - daughter of Peeter Lethar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Turnor allies Stocken - daughter of William Turnor allies Stocken
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dimocke - daughter of John Dimocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Athar Maykin - Son of John Maykin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Darrow - Son of Peeter Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Roberts - daughter of John Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daugh. of Joseph Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of William Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Awen - Son of Richard Awen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Teellar - Son of John Teellar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Worslay - daugh. of Edward Worslay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Mee - daugh. of Henery Mee
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Abraham - daughter of Robert Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abednagoe Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Houghton - Son of Ric. Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Corran - twin son of John Corran
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Corran]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Corran - twin daughter of John Corran
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Corran]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thom. Shortt - Son of John Shortt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Boulton - daughter of John Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Christian? Manering - daughter of Jo. Manering
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hill - daughter of Samuell Hill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Race alies Phasakerlay - daugh. of Edward Race alies Phasakerlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 17 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Saar - Son of Robert Saar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peetter Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nichollas Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mosse - Son of Peetter Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridgett Sutten allies Goose - daughter of John Shakshaft & Alce Sutten allies Goose
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Alce Sutten allies Goose
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Catterow - Son of John Catterow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Franches Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Chadborne - daugh. of George Chadborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Coppocke - daughter of John Coppocke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 23 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margrett Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Worthington - Son of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Seed - Son of Henery Seed
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Scaath - daughter of William Scaath
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berttells - Son of Mr. John Berttells
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebekah Houltt - daughter of John Houltt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 5 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton, Esquire
Abode: Bewsie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 12 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Andrewes - Son of Richard Andrewes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Daintieth - Son of Thomas Daintieth
Abode: Dallam
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 19 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Heawood allies Brewer - daughter of Thomas Heawood allies Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth German - daughter of Mr. Peeter Masson & Charritie German
Occupation: Docter of Phissike
Notes: begotten on the bodie of Charritie German
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Hankinson - daughter of Robert Hankinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sussana Hichmough - daugh. of Tho. Hichmough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Millitt - Son of Richard Millitt
Abode: Heathside
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Billinge - daughter of John Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Erllam - Son of John Erllam
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Leegh - daughter of Ralph Leegh
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Williamson - daughter of John Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Jefferson - sonn of John Jefferson
Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Jefferson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 24 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Jefferson - sonn of John Jefferson
Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jonathan Jefferson]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mullinex - Son of Tho. Mullinex
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - daughter of Thomas Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Roans - daughter of Johnathan Roans
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 1 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Richardson - Son of John Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Mather - Son of Adam Mather
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Burttonwood - daughter of John Burttonwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Smith - daugh. of John Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 7 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Maneringe - Son of Mathew Maneringe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Allixander Smith - Son of Henery Smith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cliffard - daughter of William Cliffard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 15 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henery Brabin - Son of Thomas Brabin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Chamberlaine - daugh. of Tho. Chamberlaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Allixander Lankshaw - Son of John Lankshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Thirlwind - daugh. of Ric. Thirlwind
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 13 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarrah Egar - daughter of William Egar
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 14 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Scolfeild - Son of William Scolfeild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 16 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Martland - Son of William Martland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hardman - daughter of John Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alce Dunbabin - daugh. of Joseph Dunbabin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 28 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Turnar allies Stocken - Son of Thomas Turnar allies Stocken
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Cotton - Son of William Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 31 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuell Higinson - Son of Thomas Higinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 6 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Kay - daughter of John Clare & Ann Kay
Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Kay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Shakshaft - daughter of Tho. Shakshaft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 21 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Topinge - Son of William Topinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 26 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Enoch Baatt - Son of Arron Baatt
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 27 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Potts - Son of Edward Potts
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peeter Bird - twin son of Edward Bird
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jane Bird]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bird - twin daughter of Edward Bird
Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Peeter Bird]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Winstanlay - Son of Thomas Winstanlay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1562956