click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1674 - 1680

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1667 - 1673

Baptism: 1 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjam. Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatten - Son of George Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hayle - daugh. of Ric. Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worslay - Son of Robt. Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - daughter of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ackers - daughter of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Smith - sonne of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Abode: Friergate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cronke - daughter of Edward Cronke, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrgret Mather - daugh. of Jo. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Croft - daugh. of Peeter Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Evanson - daughter of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Occupation: the Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Darrow - daugh. of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - daughter of Richard Ireland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Greene - daughter of Edward Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Winstanlay - daughter of Thomas Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Blellocke - Son of Thomas Blellocke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Blellocke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Daniell Blellocke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sidall - Son of Henery Sidall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather, senier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Urmstone - Son of Thomas Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Heayes - daughter of William Heayes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mullenix - Son of Tho. Mullenix
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wright - Son of Peeter Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Perrin - daugh. of Robt. Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Picton - Son of Mr. William Picton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phinias Beckinson - Son of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Chadwicke - daugh. of Ralph Chadwicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Goulborne - daugh. of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hough - daughter of Jo. Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hatten - daughter of Samuell Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Baglane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Bourton - daugh. of Tho. Bourton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Millit - Son of Ric. Millit
    Notes: [Surname has 'allies' written after it but no alias name recorded by the Minister]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Teeller - daugh. of John Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Peake - daughter of Ric. Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Neelde - daughter of James Neelde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Seddon - daughter of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Okell - daughter of Peetter Okell
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Higinson - daughter of John Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Saarr - sonne of Robert Saarr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Peetter Mosse
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Johnson - sonne of Thomas Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotton - Son of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigaill Ward - daughter of Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Binnes - daughter of John Binnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Yaatt - daughter of Lawrance Yaatt
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hollinworth - daughter of Andrew Hollinworth, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allixander Helsbie - Son of Richard Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Teeller - Son of Thomas Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rutter - daughter of Phillipe Rutter
    Occupation: the Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Persivall - daughter of John Persivall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Patten - daughter of Mr. Thomas Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harrup - daughter of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Gilman - Son of James Gilman, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harne - daughter of William Harne
    Occupation: the Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Merrie - Son of William Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
    Abode: Bridg Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hasllow - daughter of Peeter Hasllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Higinson - daughter of Richard Higinson
    Occupation: Sadller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houle - Son of Thomas Houle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Thirlewind - daugh. of Ric. Thirlewind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Occupation: Sextone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Ouldom - Son of Robt. Ouldom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Nichollas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tayller - daughter of Edmund Tayller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daugh. of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Wilsson - Son of Isaac Wilsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Short - twinn son of John Short
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Short]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Short - twinn son of John Short
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as George Short]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lofttis - Son of Joseph Lofttis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Chamberlaine - Son of Tho. Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dutton - daughter of Thomas Dutton
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Toppinge - Son of William Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Earle - Son of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dowenall - Son of Thomas Dowenall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wright - Son of Jefferie Wright
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of George Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Fassackerlay - daughter of Thomas Fassackerlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Ousee - Son of Ric. Collins & Marie Ousee
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Marie Ousee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dickson - Son of John Dickson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Latham - Son of Robert Latham
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jannion - Son of Thomas Jannion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leese - daughter of James Leese
    Occupation: the Hempe Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Luckas - daughter of Thomas Luckas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Blinstone - Son of Richard Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Scath - daughter of William Scath
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodskinson - Son of Adam Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Hasellgreave - daughter of Richard Hasellgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Rothwell - daughter of Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parpoint - Son of James Parpoint
    Abode: Littell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodskinson - Son of William Hodskinson
    Occupation: the Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franches Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hankinson - daughter of Henery Hankinson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Saarr - Son of Tho. Saarr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Drinkewatter - Son of John Bucklie & Marie Drinkewatter
    Notes: Illigitimatt on the bodie of Marie Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnald Midellton - Son of Thomas Midellton
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Mr. Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: the Horse Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sherwood allies Brewer - Son of Thomas Sherwood allies Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Whittill - Son of John Whittill
    Abode: Houghton Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Massey - daughter of Richard Massey
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - daughter of Richard Mather
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mollinex - daughter of Thomas Mollinex
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Corran - Son of John Corran
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Linglay - Son of Daniell Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mathar - daughter of John Mathar
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke
    Abode: Fearnehead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonna Wimslaw - Son of Joell Wimslaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussanna Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Berry - daugh. of William Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ashtton - daughter of Peetter Ashtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Moslay - Son of John Moslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Hichmough - daughter of Thomas Hichmough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Wright - daughter of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crouchlay - Son of William Crouchlay
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lewes - Son of Joseph Lewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Bradborne - Son of Thomas Mathews & Margarie Bradborne
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margarie Bradborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - daughter of John Mather, senier
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Paull - daugh. of Richard Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burtonwood - Son of Nichollas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - Son of John Shaw & Margret Clare
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tayllor - daugh. of Ric. Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Durninge - Son of Jonathan Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Smith - daughter of Henery Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Crosbie - Son of John Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Houghton - daughter of William Houghton
    Notes: a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Beckinson - Son of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Occupation: the Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mulinex - daughter of Tho. Mulinex
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bird - Son of William Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - daugh. of Ralph Johnson
    Abode: the Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Roans - daugh. of Tho. Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Grinsdich - Son of John Grinsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Mather - daugh. of Jo. Mather, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hesketh - daughter of William Hesketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cobham - daughter of John Cobham
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Baate - Son of Randell Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dunbabin - daughter of Jossias Dunbabin
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Alkocke - Son of John Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woorke - Son of Gylls Woorke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - daughter of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daughter of Robert Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Sworton - daughter of William Sworton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Ranson - Son of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Patten - Son of William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Swaine - daughter of Thomas Swaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of William Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Ralph Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Aston - daugh. of John Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Danbie - Son of Edward Danbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Borron - daughter of Arther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Roanes - Son of Samuell Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lofttis - Son of John Lofttis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Atherington - daughter of John Atherington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houlbrooke - daughter of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - Son of Tho. Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Earle - daughter of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Southerne - daughter of Jo. Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Tho. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Latham - daughter of Robert Latham
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ryllands - Son of John Ryllands
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Littellmore - Son of George Littellmore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Baatt - daughter of Arron Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Erllam - daughter of John Erllam
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Warmishaw - daughter of John Warmishaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Mosses Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorathie Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Occupation: Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Obedia Evinson - Son of John Evinson
    Occupation: the Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlden - Son of Richard Houlden
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Birchall - Son of George Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shorte - Son of Jo. Shorte
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Pricillah Hoult - daughter of John Hoult
    Abode: the Heathsyde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prissiller Johnson - daughter of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Teeller - Son of Tho. Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Heayes - daughter of William Heayes
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Blinstone - Son of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Millet - Son of John Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Benson - daughter of Lawrance Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Perrin - Son of Robert Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorathie Drinkwatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Goulborne - daughter of Jonathan Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Parkinson - daughter of Hugh Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - Son of Tho. Sykes, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Worslay - the suposed son of John Alkocke & Margret Worslay
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Whitnay - daugh. of William Whitnay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rutter - daughter of John Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Wilme - daughter of John Wilme
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Poumpheret - daughter of John Poumpheret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Jackson - daughter of George Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Rislay - daughter of Samuell Rislay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ryllands - Son of Thomas Ryllands
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Briges
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eddeen - Son of Thomas Eddeen
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Whittell - daughter of Nichollas Whittell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Bird - Son of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wood - Son of Edmund Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Latham - daugher of Samuell Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Newtton - Son of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Prescod - daugh. of Ralph Prescod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Croft - Son of Ralph Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Shakshaft - daughter of Tho. Shakshaft
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Harne - Son of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Chester - Son of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Yaatt - daughter of Hugh Yaatt
    Occupation: Thacher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Glover - daughter of John Glover
    Occupation: Breekman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Coudall - Son of Thomas Coudall
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cheeney - daughter of Thomas Cheeney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gandie - daugh. of Tho. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Beckinson - daugh. of Ric. Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ward - daughter of Mr. Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Recttor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Edmund Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Printon - daughter of John Printon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Arrowsmith - daughter of John Arrowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Tichett - daughter of Richard Tichett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Greene - Son of Edward Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Edward Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Haslow - daughter of Peeter Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hardie - daugh. of William Hardie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Harne - daughter of William Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Topinge - Son of William Topinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marke Winstanlay - Son of Thomas Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clarke - daughter of Ric. Clarke, senier
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Heatton - daugh. of John Heatton
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Hollinworth - Son of Andrew Hollinworth, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Martland - daughter of William Martland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mosse - daughter of James Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - daugh. of Tho. Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sworton - Son of Mr. William Sworton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Maykin - Son of William Maykin
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wilkocke - daughter of John Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Awen - daughter of Richard Awen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Barslay - daughter of John Barslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Leese - daughter of James Leese
    Occupation: the Hemp Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elnour Worslay - daughter of Robert Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Mathew Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hezekiah Wimslaw - Son of Joell Wimslaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Swaine - Son of Tho. Swaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Dutten - daughter of Josseph Dutten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Dumbell - daughter of Henery Dumbell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hollinworth - daughter of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
    Occupation: Farrer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Copock - Son of John Copock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Croft - daughter of Peeter Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Darrow - daughter of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Paull - daughter of Richard Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hankinson - Son of Henery Hankinson
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chortton - Son of Richard Chortton
    Occupation: the Drumer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkocke - Son of John Madocke & Ellizabeth Wilkocke
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Merrie - daughter of William Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Griffie - daughter of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Houlbrooke - daugh. of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warbutton - Son of Henery Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Houmphrie Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: Beast Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Peeter Mosse
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thirllwind - Son of Richard Thirllwind
    Occupation: Pinner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: the Grane Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutherne - Son of John Sutherne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hellen Harrup - daughter of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dennis - Son of Samuell Dennis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rivington - Son of John Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Maneringe - daughter of Mathew Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leafe - Son of Mr. John Leafe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlett Yaatt - Son of Lawrance Yaatt
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - daugh. of John Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Ashton - daughter of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fearnlay - daughter of George Fearnlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Corron - Son of John Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Mercer - daughter of Henery Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkin - Son of Thomas Wilkin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charls Cotton - Son of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Mather - daugh. of Samuell Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Billinge - Son of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutten - Son of Thomas Dutten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathias Millett - Son of Richard Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Rogger Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Henery Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Masson - Son of William Masson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Boulton - daughter of Thomas Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Daintyth - daughter of Thomas Daintyth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Urmson - daughter of Thomas Urmson
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roanes - Son of Tho. Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ryllands - daughter of John Ryllands
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hasellgreave - Son of Richard Haselgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Clarke - daughter of Mr. Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Parpoint - Son of James Parpoint
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Smith - Son of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hayle - daughter of Richard Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Aspinall - Son of Charlls Aspinall
    Abode: Hollinsgreene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katterren Croft - daughter of George Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Heawood allies Brewer - daughter of Thomas Heawood allies Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Durninge - Son of Jonathan Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jannion - Son of Thomas Jannion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Garrard - daughter of Thomas Garrard
    Occupation: Booke Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Rutter - daughter of Phillip Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of James Jackson & Ann Wright
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worslay - Son of Edward Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hamnnitt - daughter of Richard Hamnnitt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josias Nicholls - Son of Richard Nicholls, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hichmough - Son of Thomas Hichmough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Blinstone - Son of Richard Blinstone
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - sonne of Peeter Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Bollington - daughter of Henery Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Hatten - Son of Samuell Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridges
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roans - daughter of John Roans
    Abode: the Bridge Stree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Teeller - daughter of John Teeller
    Abode: Fryer Gaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Letther - daughter of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birttls - Son of John Birttls
    Abode: Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Tayllor - Son of Nichollas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - daughter of John Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - daughter of Mathew Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Jefferie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Southerne - Son of George Southerne
    Notes: [Date obscured but is on or between the 14th and 17th July 1677]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Johnson - daughter of Ralph Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Neild - daughter of James Neild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Toppinge - daughter of Thomas Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Haslow - Son of Petter Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Saar - daughter of Robertt Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
    Occupation: Glassier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Turnor allies Stocken - Son of Thomas Turnor allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moorehouse - Son of Joseph Moorehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Peake - daughter of Richard Peake
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Downall - sonne of Thomas Downall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Athertton - Son of Thomas Athertton
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Linglay - daughter of Daniell Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Darrow - daughter of Richard Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Laueranson - Son of William Laueranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birtlls - Son of Mr. John Birtlls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esher Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: the Tobacko Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Rutter - Son of John Rutter
    Occupation: a Show Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Chamberlaine - daughter of Thomas Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - Son of Edward Potts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scolfeild - Son of William Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dinah Bellatt - daughter of Joseph Bellatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidiah Dutten - daughter of Joseph Dutten
    Occupation: Wollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - daugh. of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sharppells - Son of John Sharppells
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Burtonwood - Son of Nichollas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Shakshaft - daughter of Thomas Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of John Brownefeild & Martha Abbott
    Notes: Illigittimat on the bodie of Martha Abbott
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham - Son of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Burttonwood - daughter of Thomas Burttonwood
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of Richard Houlbrooke
    Abode: Fearnehead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Everred - daughter of John Everred
    Occupation: Roop Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mee - Son of Henery Mee
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Helsbie - sonne of Richard Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Potter - daughter of John Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodskinson - Son of William Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Chester - Son of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson, son -
    Notes: a Stranger that came out of Ireland [Parent's name not given]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harpar - Son of Thomas Harpar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zacharias Awen - Son of Ric. Awen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Harne - daugh. of William Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Drinkwater - daugh. of Peeter Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Goulden - daughter of Peeter Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Lofttis - Son of John Lofttis, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clare - daughter of William Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mather - daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Earle - daughter of Mr. John Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wilme - daughter of Jonathan Wilme
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Risllay - daughter of Samuell Risllay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rydder - Son of John Rydder
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Seftton - daughter of John Seftton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Baatt - daughter of Arron Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Barllow - daughter of Randell Barllow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Glover - daugh. of John Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Richardson - daughter of Robert Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Athertton - Son of Richard Athertton, Esquire
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Beusie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatten - Son of Jo. Hatten
    Abode: Frier Gate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Fuesdale - daugh. of Tho. Fuesdale
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Hill - Son of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vallantine Conllay - Son of Thomas Conllay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cattrow - Son of John Cattrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Goulden - Son of Thomas Goulden
    Occupation: the Baylife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Orrige - Son of William Orrige
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ed. Tayllor - Son of Richard Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Whallie - daughter of John Whallie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Erllam - Son of John Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woodall - Son of John Maykin & Emme Woodall
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Emme Woodall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hill - Son of William Hill, junr.
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Newtton - daughter of William Newtton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cheeney - Son of Thomas Cheeney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Abraham - daugh. of John Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Clarke - daughter of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Alkocke - daughter of John Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Persivall - Son of John Persivall
    Occupation: A laboring man
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - daugh. of Thomas Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Littelmore - Son of George Littelmore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Occupation: the Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Latham - daughter of Robert Latham
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - daughter of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wilson - daughter of James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Williamson - daugh. of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Reiveington - Son of John Reiveington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bird - daughter of William Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Houlme - daughter of Ric. Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Houlbrooke - daugh. of Jo. Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Winstanlay - Son of Luke Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Soracold - Son of Ralph Soracold
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cobham - sonne of John Cobham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Eatton - daugh. of John Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wittney - daughter of William Wittney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roanes - Son of Samuell Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of Thomas Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hollinworth - Son of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charls Winstanlay - Son of Robert Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hodskinson - daughter of John Hodskinson
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Patten - Son of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ackers - sonn of Thomas Ackers
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Edward Ackers]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Ackers - sonn of Thomas Ackers
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Ackers]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Nathan Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scolfeild - Son of Edward Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Henery Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Sankie - Son of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thirlewind - Son of Richard Thirlewind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Dunbabin - Son of Jossias Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leafe - Son of Mr. John Leafe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Abraham - daughter of Peeter Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Haselgreave - daughter of Ric. Haselgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Hayle - Son of Richard Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hollinworth - twin son of Andrew Hollinworth
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellen Hollinworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hollinworth - twin daughter of Andrew Hollinworth
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Andrew Hollinworth]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Brownefeild - Son of Tho. Brownefeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Mosse - daughter of John Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dyannah Vynnar - daughter of Mr. Richard Vynnar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rawsson - Son of Adam Rawsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Swaine - daugh. of Thomas Swaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Parkinson - daugh. of Hugh Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Parpoint - daugh. of James Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilkocke - daugh. of John Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Teath - sonne of Nicholas Teath
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Lether - Son of Peeter Lether
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tillie - twin sonn of John Tillie
    Occupation: the Masson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Tillie]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tillie - twin sonn of John Tillie
    Occupation: the Masson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Tillie]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Poumfray - Son of John Poumfray
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jerimiah Chadborne - Son of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Heayes - Son of William Heayes
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - twin sonn of Thomas Richardson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Richardson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - twin sonn of Thomas Richardson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Richardson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Prescod - Son of Ralph Prescod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Chester - daughter of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Burtonwood - daughter of Thomas Burtonwood
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chambers - Son of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Crane - Son of John Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of Peeter Hyde
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Novell allies Knockells - daughter of Richard Novell allies Knockells
    Occupation: Pickter Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of Tho. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abednego Fidion - Son of Joseph Fidion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Plaatt - Son of Randell Plaatt
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Southerne - Son of John Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Whithead - daughter of Edward Whithead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - twin daughter of Edmond Ashton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Margret Ashton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ashton - twin daughter of Edmond Ashton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Ashton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Worslay - daughter of Robert Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Benson - Son of Lawrance Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bearslay - Son of John Bearslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daugh. of Edward Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tichett - Son of Richard Tichett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fearnlay - Son of George Fearnlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Urmstone - daugh. of Thomas Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Sharpels - daugh. of John Sharpels
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baatt - Son of Nichollas Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cotton - Son of James Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ellam - daugh. of Mathew Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Wright - daughter of Jeffery Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Hamlet Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorathie Gilman - daughter of James Gilman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Drinkwatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peares - Son of William Peares
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Coppocke - daughter of Robert Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katheren Athertton - daughter of Richard Athertton, Esquire
    Abode: Bewsie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Crane - Son of William Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - daugh. of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Wood & Margret Clarke
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Topping - daugh. of Tho. Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boultton - Son of Thomas Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Roans - daughter of Thomas Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pllatt - Son of John Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Masson - Son of William Masson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Leese - daughter of James Leese
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - daughter of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Higsson - Son of Thomas Higsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clarke - daugh. of Mr. Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ryllance - daugh. of John Ryllance
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bibbie - daughter of Nathan Bibbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hankinson - daughter of Henery Hankinson
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Durninge - daughter of Jonathan Durninge
    Abode: Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotton - daugh. of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evered - Son of John Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Houghton - Son of Robert Lethar & Margret Houghton
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian Wilsson - daughter of James Wilsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellam - Son of William Ellam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Gaskill - daughter of James Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Claar - twin daughter of William Claar
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Claar]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Claar - twin daughter of William Claar
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Claar]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: that doth cutt tobaco
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - sonn of William Johnson
    Abode: Crofte
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Dutten - daughter of Thomas Dutten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dutten - Son of Joseph Dutten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Bradshaw - daughter of John Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Nichollas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Stringfellow - Son of Henery Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Callon - Son of Thomas Callon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of George Wright
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Looe - Son of George Looe
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fearnhead - poshumus son of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Watterson - daughter of Thomas Watterson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Patten - daughter of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Winstanlay - daugh. of Luke Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussanna Williamson - daugh. of Peeter Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tayllor - Son of Thomas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Holland - daugh. of Henery Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Whawllay - daughter of John Whawllay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Garrett - daugh. of Thomas Garrett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Jacksson - twin son of George Jacksson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Sarrah Jacksson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Jacksson - twin daughter of George Jacksson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Abraham Jacksson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wimslow - daughter of Joell Wimslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Lethar - daughter of Peeter Lethar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Turnor allies Stocken - daughter of William Turnor allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dimocke - daughter of John Dimocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Athar Maykin - Son of John Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Darrow - Son of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Roberts - daughter of John Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daugh. of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Awen - Son of Richard Awen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Teellar - Son of John Teellar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Worslay - daugh. of Edward Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mee - daugh. of Henery Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Abraham - daughter of Robert Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abednagoe Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of Ric. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Corran - twin son of John Corran
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Corran]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Corran - twin daughter of John Corran
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Corran]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thom. Shortt - Son of John Shortt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boulton - daughter of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christian? Manering - daughter of Jo. Manering
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hill - daughter of Samuell Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Race alies Phasakerlay - daugh. of Edward Race alies Phasakerlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Saar - Son of Robert Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mosse - Son of Peetter Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Sutten allies Goose - daughter of John Shakshaft & Alce Sutten allies Goose
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Alce Sutten allies Goose
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Catterow - Son of John Catterow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franches Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Chadborne - daugh. of George Chadborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Coppocke - daughter of John Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Seed - Son of Henery Seed
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Scaath - daughter of William Scaath
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berttells - Son of Mr. John Berttells
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebekah Houltt - daughter of John Houltt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton, Esquire
    Abode: Bewsie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Andrewes - Son of Richard Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Daintieth - Son of Thomas Daintieth
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Heawood allies Brewer - daughter of Thomas Heawood allies Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth German - daughter of Mr. Peeter Masson & Charritie German
    Occupation: Docter of Phissike
    Notes: begotten on the bodie of Charritie German
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hankinson - daughter of Robert Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussana Hichmough - daugh. of Tho. Hichmough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Millitt - Son of Richard Millitt
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Billinge - daughter of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Erllam - Son of John Erllam
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Leegh - daughter of Ralph Leegh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Williamson - daughter of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Jefferson - sonn of John Jefferson
    Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Jefferson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jefferson - sonn of John Jefferson
    Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jonathan Jefferson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mullinex - Son of Tho. Mullinex
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - daughter of Thomas Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roans - daughter of Johnathan Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Burttonwood - daughter of John Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Smith - daugh. of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Maneringe - Son of Mathew Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allixander Smith - Son of Henery Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cliffard - daughter of William Cliffard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Brabin - Son of Thomas Brabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Chamberlaine - daugh. of Tho. Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allixander Lankshaw - Son of John Lankshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Thirlwind - daugh. of Ric. Thirlwind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Egar - daughter of William Egar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Scolfeild - Son of William Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of William Martland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hardman - daughter of John Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Dunbabin - daugh. of Joseph Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turnar allies Stocken - Son of Thomas Turnar allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cotton - Son of William Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Higinson - Son of Thomas Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - daughter of John Clare & Ann Kay
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Shakshaft - daughter of Tho. Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Topinge - Son of William Topinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Baatt - Son of Arron Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Potts - Son of Edward Potts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Bird - twin son of Edward Bird
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jane Bird]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bird - twin daughter of Edward Bird
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Peeter Bird]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darrow - Son of Richard Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Winstanlay - Son of Thomas Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home