click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1667 - 1673

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1660 - 1666

Baptism: 3 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Lucas - daughter of Tho. Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hill - Son of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Roans - daughter of John Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Shakeshaft - daughter of Thomas Shakeshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - daughter of Richard Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hough - daughter of Jo. Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Recttor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
An Bradshaw - daugh. of Jo. Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Gleave - daugh. of William Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Johnson - Son of Jo. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scaatth - Son of William Scaatth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - daughter of George Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harne - daughter of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willme - Son of John Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonnatthan Heatton - Son of Edward Heatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mosses Bonde - Son of William Bonde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Welch - Son of Ric. Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daintieth - Son of Thomas Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smitth - Son of Thomas Smitth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liddia Corron - daughter of John Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Baatt - Son of John Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Whittill - Son of John Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Heapie - daughter of William Heapie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Wilcocke alies Andrewes - Son of Jo. Wilcocke alies Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ackers - daughtter of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Abraham - Son of Joshiua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jarimiah Tomlinson - Son of Jerimiah Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Ridiard - daughter of William Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Newtton - daugh. of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Cooke - Son of Matthew Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Hill - Son of Henery Hill
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Borron - Son of Artther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Maneringe - daughter of Tho. Maneringe, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Sydebottom - daugh. of George Sydebottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstanlay - Son of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daugh. of Edward Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Letther - Son of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurstan Peake - Son of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Fearnhead - Son of Tho. Fearnhead, senr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Croft - daugh. of Gilbert Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Flitcroft - daugh. of Hamlet Flitcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Peake - daugh. of Mr. James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Hatton - Son of John Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Savage - Son of Robt. Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Winstanlay - Son of Robt. Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clarke - Son of Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of Tho. Sykes, senier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sykes - daugh. of Tho. Sykes, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Halle - daugh. of Thomas Ashtton & Dorrithie Halle
    Notes: Illigitimat of the bodie of Dorrithie Halle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Scasbricke - Son of Tho. Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Morris - daugh. of Ric. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Bushell - Son of Matthew Bushell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Rutter - Son of Phillip Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Travis - Son of William Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Chambers - daugh. of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elles Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boultton - daugh. of Tho. Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Shortter - daughter of John Shortter
    Abode: that doth live in Dublin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Moberlay - Son of William Moberlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of Tho. Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Leech - daugh. of Samuell Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cronke - daugh. of Edward Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Cooe - Son of Jo. Cooe
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of Jo. Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smitth - Son of William Smitth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Johnson - Son of Tho. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Boultton - Son of Rogger Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Griffie - Son of Robert Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Drinkwatter - Son of Arnald Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Ellison - daugh. of Lawrance Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Plaatt - Son of Randell Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Haslow - daughter of Samuell Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hey - Son of William Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Wilkinson - Son of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Johnson - Son of Tho. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Leftwich - Son of Ric. Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Rudd - Son of Samuell Rudd
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorithie Worrall - daughter of Ric. Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Passelay - daughter of Godfrie Passelay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Blackleidge - Son of Henery Blackleidge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lumasse - Son of Richard Lumasse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Tayllor - Son of Samuell Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - Son of James Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ed. Houlbrooke - Son of Edward Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Downall - daughter of Thomas Downall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Prabbin - daughter of Tho. Prabbin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Rollinson - daughter of William Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Caldwall - Son of John Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wintterbottom - Son of Robt. Wintterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Huntt - Son of Ralph Huntt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bollington - Son of Henery Bollington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Erllam - daughter of Jo. Erllam, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jossyas Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rogger Manneringe - Son of John Manneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Beverlay - daugh. of Birkenhead Beverlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Midellton - daugh. of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Platt - daughter of George Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Perkins - Son of Henery Perkins
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Harrup - daughter of Thomas Harrup
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blinstone - Son of William Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abell Ashton - Son of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allixander Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peake - Son of George Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Dumvell - Son of Thomas Dumvell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Jo. Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Barllow - daughter of George Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Angelet Phitthian - daughter of Joseph Phitthian
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Chorttan - twin daughter of Richard Chorttan
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Rachell Chorttan]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1667 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Chorttan - twin daughter of Richard Chorttan
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marttha Chorttan]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of Ralph Chadwicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Orritt - daughter of Thomas Orritt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rigbie - daughter of Adam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Greene - daughter of Edward Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Ratllife - Son of Ralph Ratllife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birchenhead - Son of Thomas Birchenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Peeter Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Sutton - Son of Tho. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bird - Son of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Barrow - daughter of William Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hodskinson - Son of Adam Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mosse - Son of Ralph Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Burges - Son of Houmphrie Burges
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Yaate - Son of Lawrance Yaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ashtton - daughter of James Ashtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha? Southworth allies Buscow - daughter of Nichollas Southworth allies Buscow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Drinkewatter - daughtter of John Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Worthington - twin sonn of James Worthington
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Worthington]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - twin sonn of James Worthington
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Samuell Worthington]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winstonley - sonn of Tho. Winstonley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Danworth - Son of Richard Danworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - sonn of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke, junr.
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Cronke - daughter of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Southerne - Son of John Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Davison - Son of William Davison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tomazin Hawlle - daughter of Thomas Hawlle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fearnhead - Son of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Matther - sonne of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Millet - daugh. of Ric. Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Gaskell - daughter of Thomas Gaskell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Callon - daughter of Lawrrance Callon
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Cotton - daugh. of Jo. Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Redish - daughter of Robertt Redish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1667/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mosse - Son of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Beckinson - daughter of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Roger Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Asthon Berttls - Son of John Berttls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Andrewes - Son of Jo. Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Ashtton - daugh. of John Ashtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Roberts - daugh. of Jo. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Whittill - daughter of Nicholas Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scolfeild - daugh. of William Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussana Phipp - daughter of Thomas Phipp
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Darrwall - Son of Peeter Darrwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Paull - Son of Ric. Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - daugh. of Houmphry Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Daintieth - Son of Tho. Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Bruch - Son of Tho. Bruch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Lofttis - daughter of Jo. Lofttis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - daughter of Randell Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Beswicke - Son of Henery Potter & Ellizabeth Beswicke
    Notes: Illigitimatt on the bodie of Ellizabeth Beswicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Scaatth - Son of Henery Scaatth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Paage - daughter of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Erllam - daughter of Tho. Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Gandie - daugh. of Tho. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Evanson - daughter of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kattherne Hurst - daughter of Jonatthan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Teellar - daughter of Tho. Teellar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bucklay - Son of George Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harne - Son of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamen Steevenson - Son of Rogger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Matthewes - Son of Thomas Matthewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hough - daugh. of Jo. Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burry - Son of Tho. Burry, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Woodfeild - daughter of Jo. Woodfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wilsson - Son of Robt. Wilsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Borron - Son of Artther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Rooe - Son of Thomas Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hallinworth - daughter of John Hallinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Newtton - Son of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cleevelay - daughter of Robt. Cleevelay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Benson - daughter of Lawrance Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Little Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Lyon - daugh. of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tickell - daugh. of Tho. Tickell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Evered - daugh. of Edward Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Luckas - Son of George Luckas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Gray - daugh. of Jo. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dalle - daugh. of Edward Dalle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Booker - Son of Edward Booker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - daugh. of Matthew Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Urmstone - daughter of Thomas Urmstone
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Wilkinson - daughter of John Bucklay & Ann Wilkinson
    Occupation: Brick Man
    Notes: Illigitimat of the bodie of Ann Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kinslay allies Husson - Son of Thomas Kinslay allies Husson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Erllam - Son of Jo. Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Rattlife - daughter of Richard Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Patten - Son of Thomas Patten, junr.
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Culsheth - Son of Hecttor Culsheth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Penny - Son of George Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boardman - daughter of Peetter Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Mr. Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Saar - Son of Thomas Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franceas Ward - daughter of Mr. Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Andrewes - daugh. of Edward Ellar & Ann Andrewes
    Abode: Ashton under Lyme
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Brocke - daughter of William Brocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Merrie - daugh. of William Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Plaatt - daugh. of William Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Plaatt - daugh. of Robt. Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ranson - daughter of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hollinworth - daugh. of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ousse - Son of Henery Ousse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham - Son of Natthan Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Croft - Son of Peeter Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hough - daughter of Thomas Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Corron - Son of John Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harrisson - Son of Joshua Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Siddoll - daughter of Henery Siddoll
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Harne - Son of William Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roanes - Son of John Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Burttonwood - daughter of John Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hough - daughter of William Devis & Margarie Hough
    Notes: Illigitemat on the bodie of Margarie Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Helsbie - daugh. of Ric. Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Matther - daugh. of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Asllay - daughter of William Wood & Marie Asllay
    Notes: Illigitemat on the bodie of Marie Asllay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Dutton - daughtter of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Flewellen - daughter of John Flewellen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1668 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - Son of Thomas Shakeshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Chamberlaine - daughter of Thomas Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Grimsdich - daughter of John Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smith - daugh. of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Horrockes - daughter of John Horrockes, junier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Osborne - daughter of Robt. Osborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Roanes - daughter of John Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Raph Hodskinson - Son of Raph Croft & Marie Hodskinson
    Notes: Illigitimat to Marie Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Haslow - daughter of Thomas Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abednagoe Phitthion - Son of Joseph Phitthion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Mortton - daughter of William Mortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - daughter of Tho. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Hartlay - Son of Tho. Hartlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Boardman - Son of Ric. Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Twisse - daughter of Ric. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Whittill - daughter of Jo. Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Huchinson - Son of Joseph Huchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of Tho. Sykes, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Griffie - daugh. of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Club - Son of John Club
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Letther - daughter of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Munkes - Son of James Munkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rutter - daughter of Phillipe Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Worrall - Son of Richard Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - Son of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Rudd - daugh. of Samuell Rudd
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1668/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rattlife - Son of James Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Johnson - daugh. of Hamlet Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Windle - daugh. of John Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Clarke - daughter of Mr. Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Parker - Son of Tho. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsbie - Son of John Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Foster - daughter of Ralph Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Jackson - daughter of George Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ezekiell Murffin - Son of Ed. Murffin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Chambers - daughter of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Millet - daugh. of Nathan? Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ackers - daugh. of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Hodskinson - daughter of John Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Abode: Frire Gate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Minshall - daughter of Christopher Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Attherton - Son of Ric. Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstanlay - Son of Robt. Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Neeld - [Child] of James Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Matther - Son of Jeffrie Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Matther - daugh. of Adam Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crane - Son of John Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Harrison - daughter of William Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Chortton - daughter of Richard Chortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Perrin - daughter of Edward Bird, sennier & Ellizabeth Perrin
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Sedon - daugh. of Jo. Sedon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Travis - Son of Joshua Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Matther - daughter of Addam Matther
    Abode: Poultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Alcocke - daughter of William Twisse & Kattren Alcocke
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Kattren Alcocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Occupation: Carpentter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higinsson - daugh. of John Higinsson
    Occupation: the Glasier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Perkinse - Son of Henery Perkinse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Beswicke - Son of Thomas Beswicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Worslay - daugh. of Edward Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Baate - daughter of James Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Shaw - daugh. of Lawrance Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Travis - daughter of Richard Travis
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Addams - Son of Jonatthan Addams
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Peake - daugh. of Mr. James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Yaatt - Son of Henery Goore & Ann Yaatt
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Darrow - daugh. of Peeter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Marrow - daugh. of Nicholas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thirllwinde - Son of Richard Thirllwinde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Mullinex - Son of Thomas Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hatten - Son of John Hatten
    Abode: Frier Gate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hankinson - Son of Henery Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Eatton - daughter of William Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Answorth - daugh. of Richard Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Woodall - daugh. of John Bucklay & Emme Woodall
    Notes: Illigitemat on the bodie of Emme Woodall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussana Johnson - daughter of Ralph Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Willme - daughter of John Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Scasbricke - Son of Tho. Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Harisson - Son of Ed. Harisson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mawdllen Erllam - daughter of John Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Griffie - Son of Robert Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cartwright - daugh. of Henery Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of Adam Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hurst - daugh. of Robt. Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Orrill - Son of John Orrill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Harrup - daughter of Tho. Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Peetter Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sussan Higinson - daughter of William Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Winstanlay - Son of Tho. Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Southrne - Son of Henery Southrne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorrithie Boultton - daughter of Thomas Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Ashton - daugh. of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Rothwell - Son of Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hankinson - Son of Peeter Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Crane - Son of William Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Hasllow - daughter of Samuell Hasllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Robinson - Son of Ric. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hatten - daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Goulborne - Son of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Dayntieth - Son of Thomas Dayntieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthan Hortton - Son of Samuell Hortton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Izabell Hortton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Hortton - daughter of Samuell Hortton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Natthan Hortton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Perrin - daughter of John Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moberlay - Son of William Moberlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - daugh. of John Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ebenezer Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Occupation: the Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warbutton - sonne of Henery Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Matthewes - Son of Tho. Matthewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellenor Leadbeatter - daughter of William Leadbeatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Yaatt - daughter of Hamllett Yaatt
    Abode: Corne Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Flidcroft - Son of John Flidcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Teellar - Son of Thomas Teellar
    Abode: Bridg Streete
    Occupation: Shoo Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Drinkwatter - daugh. of Arnald Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Deye - Son of Richard Deye
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hill - daughter of William Hill
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Newtton - Son of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lumas - Son of Ric. Lumas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1669 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Caldwall - Son of Hugh Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hough - daughter of John Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Borron - Son of Arther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Cronke - Son of Edward Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Raphaell Burrie - Son of Thomas Burrie, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Barnes - Son of Randell Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Beverlay - Son of Birkenhead Beverlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blinstone - Son of William Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kattren Whittill - daugh. of Nic. Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rogger Langlay - Son of Peeter Langlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ebenezer Peake - Son of George Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rogger Boulton - Son of Rogger Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Teeller - daughter of John Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Moares - daugh. of Robt. Moares
    Abode: Sankie
    Occupation: Millor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Baatt - Son of Jo. Baatt
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Midellton - daughter of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Beckinson - daugh. of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - sonne of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Blinstone - daughter of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dunbabin - daugh. of Joseph Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Pllaatt - Son of Randell Pllaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Hatten - Son of Robert Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hooull - daughter of Tho. Hooull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1669/70 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rudd - daughter of Samuell Rudd
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Attherton - daugh. of William Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Yaatte - Son of Lawrance Yaatte
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Higham - daugh. of Roger Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Billinge - daugh. of Jo. Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dumbell - Son of Thomas Dumbell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Drinkwatter - Son of John Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Birde - daugh. of William Birde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rattlife - daugh. of Ric. Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Millet - daugh. of Richard Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Winstanlay - daugh. of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cotton - daugh. of William Cotton, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blellocke - Son of Thomas Blellocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Scatth - daugh. of William Scatth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Linglay - daugh. of Daniell Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Buterworth - daughter of Joseph Buterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Tho. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of James Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Leech - daughter of James Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lyon - sonne of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Matther - Son of Samuell Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Browne - daugh. of James Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Tillie - Son of John Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Travis - daugh. of William Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: Beast Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlte - Son of John Houlte
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - daughter of Gregorrie Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Paull - daughter of Richard Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fearnhead - daughter of Thomas Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Worthington - daughter of James Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Burtonwood - Son of Jo. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbarie Chambers - daughter of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franceas Leegh - daughter of Peares Leegh, Esquire
    Abode: Bruch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Drinkewatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkewatter
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Pllatt - daugh. of George Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Worslay - daugh. of Edward Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cleevelay - daughter of Robert Cleevelay
    Notes: at Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Abraham - Son of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Hey - twin son of William Hey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Hey]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hey - twin daughter of William Hey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jonatthan Hey]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bruch - Son of Richard Bruch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - sonne of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roanes - Son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of Ashton Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Dunbabin - sonne of Jossyas Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Richardson - daugh. of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bathia Millit - daugh. of Nathan Millit
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rogger Barllow - Son of Robert Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Occupation: Flaxman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higinson - Son of Richard Higinson
    Occupation: the Sadller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arron Bonde - Son of William Bonde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Johnson - Son of Tho. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Letther - Son of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Corron - Son of John Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Brocke - daughter of Mr. William Brocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Ranson - Son of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Andrewes - daughter of Richard Andrewes
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Ric. Nicholls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Manering - daughter of John Manering
    Occupation: the Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Occupation: Cowper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Ric. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Drinkwatter - Son of Peeter Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Phip - [Child] of Tho. Phip
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hill - daugh. of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Lofttis - daughter of John Lofttis, junier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Barrow - daughter of Jo. Millitt & Jane Barrow
    Notes: Illigitemat on the bodie of Jane Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wodfeild - Son of John Wodfeild
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Dodinge alies Symond - Son of Thomas Dodinge alies Symond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Seddon - daughter of Henery Seddon
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - daugh. of Matthew Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Plaatt - Son of William Plaatt, junr.
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Scolfeild - daughter of William Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthan Minshall - sonne of Christopher Minshall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackeleich - daugh. of Henery Blackeleich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Saar - Son of Tho. Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bird - daughter of Edward Bird, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Mosse - Son of Ralph Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Plaatt - Son of Robert Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Robinson - daughter of Ric. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Daintieth - daughter of Thomas Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Maneringe - Son of Matthew Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Okell - daugh. of Peeter Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - daugh. of John Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Robert Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Deay - daugh. of Richard Deay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitney - Son of William Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Turnor - daughter of Mr. Turnor
    Abode: Fernhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1670 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwall - Son of Hugh Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Teeller - daughter of Thomas Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Brich - daugh. of Thomas Brich
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Leevesie - Son of Mr. George Leevesie
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dutton - daugh. of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Evered - daugh. of Ed. Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Newton - daugh. of William Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Club - daugh. of John Club
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigaell Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Dennis - daughter of Mr. William Dennis
    Occupation: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Worslay - daugh. of Robt. Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Urmstone - daugh. of Tho. Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Croft - daugh. of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Penkethman - Son of Ric. Atherton & Emmey Penkethman
    Abode: Little Sankie
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Emmey Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Morris - Son of Peeter Mosse, junr. & Jane Morris
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Jane Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Fazackerlay - daughter of Thomas Fazackerlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Sykes - daughter of Tho. Sykes, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Luckas - Son of Thomas Luckas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joell Wimslaw - Son of Joell Wimslaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Letther - Son of Edward Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Cotton - daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Pirkins - daughter of Henery Pirkins
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Shakshaft - Son of Tho. Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Crane - daughter of William Crane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rattlife - Son of James Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Redish - Son of Robert Redish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - daugh. of George Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Wright - Son of John Wright
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandie - Son of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Obedia Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1670/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barbar - Son of Richard Barbar
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson alies Tomasson - Son of Richard Richardson alies Tomasson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Burie - daughter of Thomas Burie, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roanes - Son of John Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstanlay - Son of Robert Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jefferson - daughter of John Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Croft - Son of Peeter Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Claare - daughter of Robert Claare
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hawlle - daugh. of Tho. Hawlle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnhead - twin sonne of John Fearnhead
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Fearnhead]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fearnhead - twin sonne of John Fearnhead
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Fearnhead]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Beckinson - daughter of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Tompson - daugh. of John Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lattham - Son of Samuell Lattham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Browne - sonne of William Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Twisse - sonne of Ric. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Mullinex - daughter of Thomas Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dyanna Phitthion - daugh. of Joseph Phitthion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smith - daugh. of Thomas Smith
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Grimsdich - Son of Jo. Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Warbuton - Son of Henery Warbuton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Samuell Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hollinworth - daughter of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Creakwell - twin daughter of John Creakwell
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellizabeth Creakwell]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Creakwell - twin daughter of John Creakwell
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ann Creakwell]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leadbeatter - Son of William Leadbeatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
    Occupation: the Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of Mr. Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Recttor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Leegh - daughter of Peares Leegh, Esquire
    Abode: Bruch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Merrie - Son of William Merrie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamllet Wood - Son of Edward Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Alkocke - Son of Nathaniell Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Hayle - daugh. of Rich. Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rothwell - daughter of Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Cartwright - daughter of John Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Letther - daughter of Peetter Letther
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Hodskinson - daughter of William Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - Son of Henery Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarrie Sandersson - daughter of George Sandersson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mosses Mortton - Son of William Mortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Maykin - daughter of William Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Haslewall - daughter of Thomas Haslewall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Langlay - twin son of Peeter Langlay
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Langlay]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Langlay - twin daughter of Peeter Langlay
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joshua Langlay]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Faireclough - sonne of Samuell Faireclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Husson allies Williamson - Son of Richard Husson allies Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Nayllor - Son of Ralph Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Bentt - Son of John Bentt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kattren Hodskinson - daugh. of Jo. Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Orrill - Son of John Orrill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olliver Ashton - Son of James Ashton
    Occupation: Wach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Erllam - daughter of John Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - daughter of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Ric. Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Mather - Son of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrisson - Son of Edward Harrisson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susana Ousee - daughter of Ralph Ousee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Flewellin - Son of Jo. Flewellin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roanes allies Rowllinson - daughter of Thomas Roanes allies Rowllinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Flitcroft - daughter of John Flitcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Helsbie - daughter of Richard Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Blellocke - daughter of Tho. Blellocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Barrow - daughter of William Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Borron - daughter of Arther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gregorie Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hatton - Son of John Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Houlbrooke - daugh. of Ed. Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of Phillip Rutter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Moberlay - daughter of William Moberlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Boulton - daugh. of Rogger Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worslay - Son of Robert Ouldam & Margret Worslay
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margret Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1671 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smith - daugh. of Henery Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birchenhead - Son of Samuell Birchenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Greene - daughtter of Edward Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of John Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boulton - Son of Tho. Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Yaatt - Son of Hamlett Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Ashlay - Son of Ellis Ashlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Hayle - Son of Ralph Earlle & Avis Hayle
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Avis Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Horton - Son of Samuell Horton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanlay - Son of Tho. Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Mr. Edward Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Birde - daughter of William Birde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Pinington & Ellen Wright
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellen Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbabin - daughter of Joseph Dunbabin
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hill - daughter of Robert Hill
    Abode: Apleton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ouldam - daughter of Robert Ouldam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Plaatt - daughter of Randell Plaatt
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Robt. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Ralph Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Thirlewind - daughter of Richard Thirlewind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blinstone - Son of Robert Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Millett - daughter of John Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Saare - daughter of Robert Saare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bucklay - Son of John Bucklay
    Occupation: the Baylife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hoskinson - Son of Adam Hoskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1671/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Darrow - daughter of Peetter Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of John Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houghland - daughter of Richard Houghland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Teellar - daughter of John Teellar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Chamberlaine - Son of Tho. Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin? Chorton - Son of Ric. Chorton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Robt. Barlow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Millitt - daughter of Ric. Millitt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Mather - Son of Richard Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Lattham - Son of Samuell Lattham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Patten - Son of Mr. Thomas Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls that should have beene called George Chester - sonne of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - daughter of Ralph Johnson
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ranson - Son of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - daughter of Robt. Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Ratlife - daugh. of Ralph Ratlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susana Manering - daugh. of Mathew Manering
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Scath - daugh. of William Scath
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Raynahald Higinsson - Son of William Higinsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - daughter of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Hill - Son of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Croft - daugh. of Ralph Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Willimson - Son of Peeter Willimson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Siddall - daughter of Henery Siddall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Nayllor - daughter of James Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Drinkewatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Phipp - Son of Thomas Phipp
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Bradshaw - daugh. of Jo. Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herery Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higinsson - Son of Richard Higinsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - daugh. of Robt. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heigham - Son of Roger Heigham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Simmons - daughter of Edmund Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heawood allies Brewer - Son of Thomas Heawood allies Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - daugh. of Tho. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Houghton - Son of Ric. Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Marrow - daughter of Nicholas Marrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cleevelay - daughter of Robert Cleevelay
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Seftton - Son of John Seftton
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hatten - daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Blinstone - Son of William Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Jacob Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Chambers - Son of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Willme - daugh. of John Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Newall - Son of John Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Southerne - daugh. of John Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hatten - daugh. of George Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - daugh. of John Barrow
    Notes: 8 yeares ould
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Barrow - daughter of John Barrow
    Notes: beeinge about 3 yeares ould
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigaell Unsworth - daugh. of James Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Midellton - daugh. of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rattlife - Son of Richard Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tillie - Son of John Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Harison - daugh. of Joshua Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Ashton - Son of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Beckinson - daugh. of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pllatt - Son of Robert Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peele - Son of Thomas Peele
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Apeltton - Son of Henery Apeltton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Kinge - daugh. of John Kinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tayllor - daugh. of Ric. Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bruine Evanson - Son of John Evanson
    Occupation: the Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Dunbabin - Son of Tho. Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: Beast Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Spakeman - Son of William Spakeman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorathie Dumbell - daughter of Thomas Dumbell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Helsbie - daughter of John Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cliffard - daughter of James Cotton & Margret Cliffard
    Notes: Illigitimat of Margret Cliffard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Tayllor - daughter of Samuell Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Nicholls - Son of Samuell Nicholls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Occupation: the Sextone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrup - Son of Tho. Harrup
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of Josyas Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather - Son of Jefferie Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Gilbert Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Clarke - Son of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Teellar - daughter of Thomas Teellar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Corron - daughter of Jo. Corron
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Johnson - daughter of Edmund Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Patten - daugh. of William Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Rigbie - Son of Adam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Briggs - daugh. of George Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Caldwall - Son of Randell Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Caldwall - Son of Hugh Caldwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newtton - Son of William Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hollinworth - daughter of Andrew Hollinworth, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of William Hobson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hoult - daughter of John Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlles Haslow - Son of Samuell Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fasacakerley - daughter of Thomas Fasacakerley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1672 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Jannions - daughter of Robert Jannions
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Joseph Lewis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Whittill - daugh. of John Whittill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Massey - Son of Ric. Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Crouchlay alies Origg - daughter of William Crouchlay alies Origg
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Hassellgreave - daughter of Richard Hassellgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Daintieth - daugh. of Tho. Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lettis Grimsdich - daughter of John Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Bradshaw - Son of Robt. Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Adams - Son of Jonathan Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higinson - Son of Tho. Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Digglls - daughter of Oswald Wright & Rebecka Digglls
    Notes: Illigitimat of Rebecka Digglls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniell Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Fusdale allies Lease - daughter of Thomas Fusdale allies Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hankinson - daughter of Henery Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Erllam - Son of John Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - twin daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellizabeth Williamson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Williamson - twin daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ann Williamson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Richardson - Son of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marke Neelde - Son of James Neelde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Worslay - daughter of Robert Worslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Russell - daughter of William Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Saarr - daugh. of Thomas Saarr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Linglay - daugh. of Daniell Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crane - Son of William Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Pllatt - daughter of Randell Pllatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - Son of Tho. Bankes & Ann Cotton
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Griffieth - Son of Peeter Griffieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Mathew Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - daughter of Ellis Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whitney - Son of William Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scasbricke - Son of Henery Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - daugh. of Jonathan Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Piggott - daughter of Thomas Piggott
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Evered - daughter of Edward Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniell French - Son of Thomas French
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gandie - Son of Tho. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jeffersson - Son of Jo. Jeffersson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Shakshaft - daugh. of Thomas Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Paage - daugh. of Mathew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Drinkewatter - daughter of Arnald Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Thirllwind - daughter of Richard Thirllwind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hollinworth - Son of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - daughter of Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Johnsson - daughter of John Johnsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Loftis - daugh. of John Loftis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Masson - Son of William Masson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Martland - Son of William Martland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - daugh. of Ric. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Plaatt - Son of William Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Eatton - Son of John Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - daughter of William Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Awsttin - daughter of Thomas Awsttin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - daugh. of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thichett - Son of Richard Thichett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Littler - Son of Thomas Littler
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mullenix - daugh. of James Mullenix
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Clarke - daugh. of Richard Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Mosse - Son of Ralph Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamllett Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanlay - daugh. of James Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Bird - Son of Ed. Bird, junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Billinge - Son of John Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Leadbeatter - daughter of William Leadbeatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Drinkwatter - daughter of Thomas Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jerimiah Smith - Son of Henery Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of Jo. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Baatt - daugh. of Randell Baatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Paull - daugh. of Ric. Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wood - daughter of Edmund Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blakborne - Son of Thomas Blakborne
    Abode: Bridgend
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Marsh - daugh. of Jo. Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wooworke - Son of Gylls Wooworke
    Occupation: the Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Hamllett Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Winstanlay - Son of Robt. Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Penkethman - daugh. of Ric. Atherton & Emme Penkethman
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Emme Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Smith - soon of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Heatton - daughter of John Heatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Borron - Son of Mr. Arther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Rooe - Son of Tho. Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cobham - Son of John Cobham
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ranson - Son of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Croft - daughter of Thomas Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Burtonwood - daugh. of Jo. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Club - Son of John Club
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warbutton - daughter of Henery Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Atherton - Son of Ric. Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Hugh Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tomasson - daughter of Richard Tomasson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sudlow - daugh. of Jo. Sudlow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jarvis Painell - Son of John Painell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Higinson - daughter of George Penkethman & Ellizabeth Higinson
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fidion - Son of Joseph Fidion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haslow - Son of Thomas Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oswald Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Chester - daugh. of Henery Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Leay - Son of George Leay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Mosses Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Higham - Son of Roger Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Alkocke - daughter of Nathaniell Alkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roanes - daughter of Samuell Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Maneringe - Son of Mathew Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1673 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harne - daugh. of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1674 - 1680

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home