click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1660 - 1666

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1653 - 1659

Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Tompson - Son of Christopher Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Matther - daughter of Thomas Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Midellton - Son of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clutton - daughter of Henery Clutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borron - daugh. of Arther Borron, Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Sefton - Son of Tho. Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Cronke - daughter of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daugh. of Jo. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Matther - Son of Thomas Matther
    Occupation: Iron Munger
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hankinson - Son of Hamllett Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Saare - daughter of Tho. Saare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Emorie - Son of Ric. Emorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Digglls - daughter of Ric. Digglls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boulton - daughter of Jo. Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Drinkwatter - Son of Peeter Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Fairclough - daughter of William Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warbutton - Son of Ric. Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Ridiard - daughter of William Ridiard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Littherland - daughter of John Littherland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Dunbabin - Son of Hamlet Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holliwell - daugh. of Gilbert Holliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Huntt - Son of Edward Huntt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Willme - Son of Tho. Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Kay - Son of George Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Coapland - Son of Edward Coapland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arron Smith - Son of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Worrall - Son of Tho. Worrall
    Abode: Stretton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Ashworth - daugh. of John Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Penkethman - Son of Jo. Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Cotton - Son of Tho. Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Heapie - Son of John Heapie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hinde - Son of Robt. Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Travis - daughter of Bryan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Edward Haslam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Goulborne - daughter of William Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Squire - Son of Michell Squire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tomazin Tayllor - daughter of Samuell Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maudlin Baate - daughter of Matthew Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cronke - Son of Edward Cronke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Benjamin Cronke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Cronke - Son of Edward Cronke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Cronke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Fallowes - daughter of Tho. Fallowes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bordibin - daughter of George Bordibin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Savorie - daughter of Matthew Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Savage - daughter of Robert Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - daughter of James Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kirfott - daughter of Richard Kirfott
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Bullinge - Son of Thomas Bullinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Cliffe - Son of Jo. Cliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Griffie - Son of Robert Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Neeld - daughter of Samuell Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Roans - Son of Jo. Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Linglay - daughter of Christopher Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Wright - daughter of Jo. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Martin - daughter of John Martin
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - daughter of Edward Jenkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of William Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hartlay - daughter of Thomas Hartlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Letther - Son of William Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Peeter Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Travis - daughter of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Twisse - Son of Ric. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Tarbucke - daughter of Jo. Tarbucke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Yaat - daughter of Rodger Yaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Durninge - Son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Windell - daughter of Jo. Windell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Berrie - daughter of Tho. Berrie, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harne - Son of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Lygoe - Son of Mathew Lygoe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Haslow - Son of John Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Patten - daugh. of Tho. Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Barrow - daughter of Thomas Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mee - daughter of Olliver Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Massie - Son of Hamlet Massie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Atthertton - daughter of Thomas Atthertton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Tyller - daugh. of Thomas Tyller
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hooull - daugh. of Tho. Hooull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbabin - daughter of Joseph Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Winstanlay - Son of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Drinkwatter - Son of Arnald Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Wiminge - daughter of Henery Wiminge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Turnor allies Stocken - Son of Ric. Turnor allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Haile - Son of William Haile
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Coppocke - Son of Thomas Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Newtton - daughter of Thomas Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of Houmphry Wright
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Grimsdich - daughter of Thomas Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Benson - daughter of John Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rattlife - daughter of John Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Cowper - Son of Jo. Cowper
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Warrbutton - Son of Hamlet Warrbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Warbutton - daughter of Richard Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Perrin - daughter of William Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rollinson - daugh. of Thomas Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Copocke - daugh. of Robert Johnson allies Tomlinson & Ellizabeth Copocke
    Notes: Illigitemat of the bodie of Ellizabeth Copocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Brownfeild - Son of Peeter Brownfeild
    Notes: [It is unclear whether this is a baptism or a burial record. The register
           contains a mixture of baptisms, marriages and burials but neither a B for burial nor C
           for christening has been written in the margin to indicate which one this entry is]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langlay - daughter of Peeter Langlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alixander Houlbrooke - twin son of Allixander Houlbrooke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Thomas Houlbrooke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - twin son of Allixander Houlbrooke
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Alixander Houlbrooke]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Worrall - daughter of Ric. Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Drinkewatter - Son of James Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Croper - Son of Richard Croper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Mortton - daughter of William Mortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Toppinge - daughter of Hugh Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - daughter of Ric. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nic. Hoult - Son of Jo. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nayllor - Son of Thomas Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lyon - daughter of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Penketh - daughter of Thomas Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Ryllance - daughter of Robert Ryllance
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abell Nichalls - Son of Richard Nichalls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Rooe - Son of Tho. Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Steele - Son of Jo. Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higinson - daughter of William Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - daughter of William Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Brundreth - Son of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gray - Son of John Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clarke - daughter of Jo. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - daughter of Henery Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Southworth - Son of Nic. Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Clutton - daughter of Henery Clutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dodinge - daughter of Tho. Dodinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Earle - daughter of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Leech - daughter of Samuell Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of Henery Wright
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Paage - daughter of John Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Steevenson - daughter of John Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebeka Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Marttland - Son of William Marttland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Savorie - Son of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Okell - Son of Peeter Okell
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Matther - daughter of Richard Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Higinson - daughter of William Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Letther - Son of Edward Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Boultton - Son of Rodger Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Matther - daugh. of Ralph Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Claar - Son of Hugh Claar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Callon - daughter of Lawrance Callon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Neelde - Son of James Neelde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Booth - daughter of John Booth
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mooars - daughter of Robert Mooars
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Savage - daughter of Robert Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Hodskinson - Son of Tho. Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Casson - daughter of Thomas Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Owen - daughter of Abell Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Rodger Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Mr. Thomas Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnocke - daughter of John Charnocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doritie Tayllor - daughter of Hamlet Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Yaatt - Son of Hamlet Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlbrooke - Son of Thomas Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kirbie - Son of Franches Kirbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hey - Son of William Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Downall - Son of Thomas Downall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Durninge - Son of David Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Tayllor - daughter of Hugh Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mosses Hoult - Son of Tho. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Robinson - Son of Ric. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Seddon - daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Russell - Son of Tho. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wainwright - daughter of William Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Roberts - daughter of John Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Tayllor - Son of John Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Thomas Matther
    Occupation: Iron Munger
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Matther - Son of Adam Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of Tho. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Scasbricke - Son of Henery Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Cliffard - daughter of Thomas Cliffard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Travis - daughter of Tho. Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Byram - Son of Symon Byram
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doritie Woodall - daughter of William Woodall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Maykin - Son of William Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Sankie - Son of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Brich - Son of Thomas Brich
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Harper - Son of Jonatthan Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - daughter of Peeter Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Clare - Son of William Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Rabone - daughter of Thomas Rabone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Matther - daughter of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wight - Son of Robt. Wight
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as Jane Wight]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wight - daugh. of Robt. Wight
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: twins at one birth [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Wight]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cronke - daughter of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gaskill - Son of Rodger Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Yaatt - daughter of James Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Sefton - Son of Tho. Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigaell Andrewes - daughter of Ric. Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Birth: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Juda Haslop - Son of Hugh Haslop
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Smith - Son of John Smith
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olliver Mee - Son of Olliver Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Scasbricke - daughter of Thomas Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kattren Hurst - daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Harne - Son of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Rollinson - Son of William Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fearnhead - daughter of Thomas Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Barrow - Son of Jo. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - daughter of William Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Boydall - daughter of James Boydall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barllow - daughter of George Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - daughter of William Davenport
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Baxter - daughter of William Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hey - twin daughter of Thomas Hey
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Allis Hey]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allis Hey - twin daughter of Thomas Hey
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ann Hey]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hawlle - Son of Tho. Hawlle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Layland - Son of William Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Penkethman - daughter of Richard Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Teeler - daughter of Tho. Teeler
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Coppocke - daughter of Tho. Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cotton - daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Leftwich - daughter of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Holliwell - daughter of Gilbert Holliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Rigbie - daughter of Addam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wood - Son of Nichollas Leadbeater & Ellen Wood
    Notes: Illigitimat of the bodie of Ellen Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rattlife - Son of Ralph Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doritie Creakwell - daughter of John Creakwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baate - Son of Matthew Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Johnson - daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gandie - Son of William Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boond - daughter of Thomas Boond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fletcher - daughter of Tho. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cuningam - daughter of John Cuningam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Drinkewatter - daughter of Arnald Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cropper - Son of Ric. Cropper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Peake - daughter of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mullenex - daughter of Thomas Mullenex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Littellmoore - daughter of Thomas Littellmoore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Garret - daughter of Henery Garret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Goulborne - daughter of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - Son of William Marsh
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Stretch - Son of Henery Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ridyard - daughter of William Ridyard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Seddon - Son of Tho. Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darrow - daughter of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennet Massey - daughter of Hamlet Massey
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - Son of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Steevenson - daughter of Rodger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranson - daughter of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Barker - Son of George Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ropper - sonne of John Ropper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hankinson - Son of Peeter Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Callon - Son of Lawrance Callon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Erlam - Son of Tho. Erlam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarke - Son of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - Son of William Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Dunbabin - daughter of Jo. Dunbabin
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Entwisle - daughter of Olliver Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of William Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Cooe - Son of Jo. Cooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Edellstone - daughter of Jonathan Edellstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Henery Booth
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barow - daughter of Robt. Barow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Patten - Son of Tho. Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Harison - Son of Gregorie Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hodskinson - daughter of Thomas Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Saar - Son of Tho. Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Johnson - daughter of Jo. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franches Jackson - daughter of James Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - daughter of Abell Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Peake - Son of Mr. James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brundreth - Son of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Newall - daughter of John Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tayllor - Son of Samuell Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Gleave - daughter of John Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Matther - daughter of Thomas Matther
    Occupation: the Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - daughter of Thomas Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Yaat - Son of Tho. Yaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Saar - daughter of Randell Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Joanes - daughter of Edward Joanes
    Abode: Cuardlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martin Paselie - Son of Godfrie Paselie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Darbishire - Son of Ric. Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Mortton - Son of William Mortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Henery Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Mann - Son of Rodger Mann
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Grimsdich - Son of Thomas Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Goulborne - Son of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Griffie - daughter of Robert Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harison - Son of Joshua Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Clarke - daughter of Ric. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Smallshaw - Son of Richard Smallshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlme - Son of John Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Yaat - Son of Lawrance Yaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hankinson - daughter of Hamlett Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maudlen Beswicke - daughter of Tho. Beswicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Twisse - Son of Richard Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Durninge - Son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Plaatt - daughter of Randell Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Houlbrooke - Son of Allixander Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Beverlay - daughter of Birkenhead Beverlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Tho. Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Blinstone - daughter of William Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Savage - Son of Robt. Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Chortton - daughter of Richard Chortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Foard - daughter of William Foard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham - Son of Henery Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Gattlife - Son of Ralph Gattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Gaskill - daughter of Thomas Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wainwright - daughter of Thomas Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Brownefeild - daughter of Peeter Brownefeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atthertton - Son of Thomas Atthertton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Midellton - daughter of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Houlbrooke - Son of Thomas Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Hey - daughter of William Hey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harne - Son of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Wilkinson - daughter of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Notes: [Date omitted by the minister but is on or between the 12th and 16th April 1663]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of Matthew Darlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Savorie - Son of Matthew Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Scasbricke - Son of Tho. Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Jolley - daughter of John Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Evered - Son of Edward Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Claare - Son of Randell Claare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izaak Midglay - Son of Samuell Midglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Tho. Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Edwards - daughter of John Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Barrow - daughter of Tho. Barrow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hartlay - daughter of Thomas Hartlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fearnhead - daughter of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Croft - Son of Gilbert Croft
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Massey - Son of Jo. Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cowlay - daughter of Richard Cowlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Worrall - daughter of Richard Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sydebottom - Son of George Sydebottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Munkes - daughter of Addam Munkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franceas Birchenhead - daughter of Tho. Birchenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - Son of Peeter Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrix Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - daughter of Richard Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hynde - daughter of Robert Hynde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Winstanlay & Ellizabeth Beswick
    Notes: of the bodie of Ellizabeth Beswick
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Matther - daughter of Thomas Matther
    Occupation: Iron Munger
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Croft - daughter of William Croft
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Dunbabin - daughter of Hamlet Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Steevenson - Son of Rogger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - twin son of Thomas Barrow
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Barrow]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barrow - twin son of Thomas Barrow
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Edward Barrow]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Samuell Leftwich]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ric. Leftwich]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Davenport - daughter of William Davenport
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Leech - Son of Samuell Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matther - daughter of Tho. Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lattham - daughter of John Lattham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Warbutton - Son of Ric. Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Beckinson - daughter of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rabone - daughter of Tho. Rabone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lease - Son of Nichollas Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Bould - daughter of John Bould
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Edellston - daughter of Jonatthan Edellston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Matther - daughter of Richard Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Attherton - Son of William Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Burtonwood - Son of Jo. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Neeld - Son of James Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Okell - daughter of Peeter Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Finch - Son of Henery Finch
    Occupation: Minister of the Gospell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Deane - Son of Peeter Deane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Littherland - daughter of Jo. Littherland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Shaw - daughter of James Shaw
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Dunbavand - daughter of Daniell Dunbavand
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of Peeter Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Letther - daughter of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ashton - daugh. of Hamlet Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Matther - daugh. of Adam Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ireland Stubs - Son of Ireland Stubs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Clutton - daughter of Henery Clutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rattlife - Son of Ralph Rattlife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crosse - Son of William Crosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moris - Son of Ric. Moris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Evanson - daughter of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Linglay - Son of Christopher Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1663 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Willme - Son of John Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Yaat - Son of James Yaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Banister - Son of Richard Parke & Ellen Banister
    Notes: of the bodie of Ellen Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Travis - Son of Ric. Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Robert Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorrittie Fearnhead - daughter of Thomas Fearnhead
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Sefton - daugh. of Jo. Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Holinworth - Son of James Holinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shakshaft - Son of William Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cronke - daugh. of Edward Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Grimsworth - daughter of Thomas Grimsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Yaate - daughter of Lawrance Yaate
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Boultton - Son of Rogger Boultton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Southworth - Son of Nichollas Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Hatten - Son of Thomas Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Urmstone - daughter of John Urmstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - daughter of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Hodskinson - daughter of William Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Higinson - twin of William Higinson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Higinson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Higinson - twin of William Higinson
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Joseph Higinson]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roanes - daugh. of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Paull - Son of Ric. Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Dyggls - Son of Ric. Dyggls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Seddon - daughter of Jo. Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hooule - daughter of Tho. Hooule
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1663/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Paage - Son of John Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Saar - Son of Tho. Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Yaate - daughter of Rogger Yaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sankie - daugh. of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Flittcroft - daughter of Hamllett Flittcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Bordman - daughter of John Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Linickers - Son of Francis Linickers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tyrer - daughter of William Tyrer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Coapland - Son of Edward Coapland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hollinworth - daughter of Jo. Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Jollie - Son of Jo. Jollie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emin Fearnhead - daughter of Thomas Fearnhead, senier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Earle - daughter of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Windell - Son of Jo. Windell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Tho. Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Ranson - Son of George Ranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Toppinge - daughter of Hugh Toppinge
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Martha Toppinge]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Toppinge - daughter of Hugh Toppinge
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Toppinge]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Newtton - daughter of Thomas Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Preston - Son of Roger Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hoult - daughter of Jo. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cotton - daughter of John Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Fennah - daughter of Henery Fennah
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Harpar - daughter of Jonatthan Harpar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Redish - daughter of Robert Redish
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Doritie Redish]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doritie Redish - daughter of Robert Redish
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Bridget Redish]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Winterbottom - Son of Robt. Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Mosse - daugh. of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Cowper - Son of Jo. Cowper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnald Drinkwatter - Son of Arnald Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Sykes - daugh. of Tho. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Gandie - Son of Tho. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Wiminge - Son of Henery Wiminge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Clifard - daugh. of Tho. Clifard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Peake - daugh. of George Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cooe - daugh. of Jo. Cooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crestwell - Son of Jo. Crestwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prisilla Barnes - daughter of Richard Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bould - Son of Tho. Bould
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Darbishire - Son of Richard Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Houlbrooke - Son of Edward Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Orred - Son of Thomas Orred
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Clarke - daughter of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - daugh. of Nichollas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Perrin - daugh. of William Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smalshaw - Son of Robt. Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Fearnhead - Son of Ric. Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Antthony Baate - Son of Jo. Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Marrow - Son of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Moberlay - daughter of William Moberlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of Tho. Ackers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Patten - Son of Thomas Patten
    Abode: the Bridge Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Hey - daughter of John Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Scasbricke - Son of Tho. Scasbricke
    Occupation: Couper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of Henery Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Baginlay - Son of Rogger Baginlay
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izrell Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Blinstone - Son of William Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Shaw - daugh. of John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Andrewes - daughter of Jo. Andrewes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Attherton - daugh. of Richard Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Penny - daugh. of George Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mosses Houlbroke - Son of Allixander Houlbroke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1664 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Bordman - Son of Ric. Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johanna Part - daughter of Joseph Part
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Matther - daughter of Thomas Matther
    Occupation: the Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birchenhead - Son of Tho. Birchenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorithie Smith - daughter of Peeter Masson & Fayth Smith
    Notes: Illigitimat of the bodie of Fayth Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mullinex - Son of Tho. Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Hatton - Son of Jo. Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hill - Son of John Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of Rogger Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - daughter of John Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hawle - Son of Tho. Hawle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Leftwich - daugh. of Ric. Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Abraham - daugh. of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roanes - Son of Jo. Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Matther - Son of Tho. Matther
    Notes: under bangs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hey - Son of William Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Callon - Son of Lawrance Callon
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daugh. of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abell Owen - Son of Abell Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barllow - daugh. of George Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniell Drinkwater - Son of Peeter Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Matther - daughter of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Cronke - Son of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Hooule - daugh. of William Hooule
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Ashton - twin son of John Ashton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marie Ashton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ashton - twin daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Henery Ashton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Midglay - Son of Samuell Midglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peake - Son of Mr. James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Haslow - daugh. of John Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Davison - Son of William Davison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1664/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Chadwicke - Son of Ralph Chadwicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Attherton - Son of Tho. Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dyanna Phitthion - daughter of Joseph Phitthion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Massey - Son of John Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gaskill - Son of Tho. Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Chambers - daughter of William Chambers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Midellton - Son of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Chorton - Son of Ric. Chorton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cartwright - daughter of Henery Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Drinkewatter - daughter of James Drinkewatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Letther - Son of Peeter Letther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Bird - daughter of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Houlbrooke - Son of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Matther - Son of Jefferie Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Steevenson - Son of William Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Burtonwood - Son of Tho. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haslow - daughter of Tho. Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Peake - daughter of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Eatton - daugh. of William Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Stubbs - Son of Richard Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Goulborne - daugh. of Jo. Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanlay - Son of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Cooke - daughter of Matthew Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Williams - Son of John Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dodinge - daugh. of Tho. Dodinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Savorie - Son of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Urmstone - Son of Jo. Urmstone
    Occupation: Shoo Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wightt - daughter of Robertt Wightt
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Shakshaft - daughter of Thomas Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liddia Worrall - daughter of Richard Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Abraham - Son of Henery Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittell - Son of Tho. Whittell
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlles Beverlay - Son of Birkenhead Beverlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Paull - Son of Richard Paull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthan Newall - Son of John Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Erllam - Son of Tho. Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roanes - Son of John Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hill - Son of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Patten - daughter of Thomas Patten
    Abode: Sanki Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Houlbrooke - daughter of Thomas Houlbrooke
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Sykes - daughter of James Winstanlay & Marie Sykes
    Notes: Illigitematt on the bodie of Marie Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Daykin - Son of Samuell Barrow & Margrett Daykin
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margrett Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Munkes - daugh. of Peeter Munkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Clarke - Son of Ric. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sara Answorth - daugh. of Ric. Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fearnhead - daughter of Jo. Fearnhead
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Mr. Henery Finch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Teeler - Son of Tho. Teeler
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnsson - Son of William Johnsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Matther - Son of Ric. Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Perrin - daugh. of Robt. Perrin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Eatton - daugh. of Edward Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ward - daughter of Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Parson of the Rectoarie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joh. Hollinworth - sonne of John Hollinworth
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Morris - Son of Ric. Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harne - Son of James Harne
    Notes: that was borne in the Castell in Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Brundreth - Son of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Renald Higinson - Son of Ric. Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rooe - daughter of Tho. Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Maneringe - Son of Jo. Maneringe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Durninge - twin son of Henery Durninge
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Durninge]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Durninge - twin son of Henery Durninge
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as William Durninge]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Evanson - daughter of John Evanson
    Occupation: the Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fayrclough - Son of William Fayrclough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hatton - Son of William Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mosse - Son of Ralph Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Erllam - daugh. of Jo. Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Griffie - daugh. of Robt. Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Travis - daughter of William Travis
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liddia Wilson - daugh. of Robt. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Winstanlay - daughter of Robertt Winstanlay
    Occupation: Smitth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hatten - Son of Tho. Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Durninge - Son of Samuell Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hankinson - daughter of Peeter Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Brownefeild - daughter of Peeter Brownefeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Neeld - Son of Samuell Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Okellshaw - Son of Jo. Okellshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Nichols - Son of Ric. Nichols
    Abode: the Heath Side
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Windle - daugh. of Jo. Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Blinstone - daughter of Robertt Blinstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Parker - Son of Tho. Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ephraim Cropper - Son of Richard Cropper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Miller - daughter of Henery Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Savage - Son of Robt. Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dumbell - Son of Thomas Dumbell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dunbabin - Son of Joseph Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Marsh - Son of Jo. Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Aston - Son of Christopher Aston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bouker - daughter of Edward Bouker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Boond - daughter of John Boond
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Rigbie - Son of Tho. Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Plaatt - daughter of George Plaatt
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Twisse - Son of Ric. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parkes - Son of Ric. Parkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: the Horse Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - Son of Tho. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Yaatt - Son of Lawrance Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Gandie - daughter of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ashton - daughter of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Adam Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Ric. Hatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1665 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Rollinson - Son of Tho. Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Earlle - daugh. of Tho. Earlle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Drinkwatter - Son of Jo. Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hill - Son of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Neelde - daughter of James Neelde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Saar - daugh. of Randell Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johnatthan Barbar - Son of Thomas Barbar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sanki Brigges
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Rigbie - Son of Addam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - daughter of John Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gerrard Clutton - Son of Henery Clutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Berttls - daughter of John Berttls
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Houlme - Son of John Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sara Grimsworth - daugh. of Tho. Grimsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthaniell Millett - Son of Natthan Millett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Beswicke - daughter of Tho. Beswicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Leftwich - daughter of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Okell - daughter of Peeter Okell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hartley - daugh. of Tho. Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Mortton - daughter of William Mortton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Travis - Son of Ric. Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Helsbie - daughter of Richard Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Roberts - Son of Jo. Roberts
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Greene - Son of Jo. Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Harrison - Son of Greggorrie Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Tompson - daughter of John Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1665/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Arrowsmith - daughter of John Arrowsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Burtonwood - daugh. of Jo. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthan Houlbrook - Son of Edward Houlbrook
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Clarke - Son of Charlls Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phinehas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Farrar - Son of Tho. Farrar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurstan Travis - Son of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hooull - Son of Thomas Hooull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Scolfeild - daughter of William Scolfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Runkhorne - Son of Samuell Runkhorne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Scasbricke - daughter of Thomas Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Higinson - Son of John Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Paage - daughter of Mathew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Higginson - Son of William Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Birchenhead - daughter of Thomas Birchenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Matther - Son of Samuell Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Wainwright - daughter of William Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Reddish - daugh. of Robt. Reddish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Ellison - daughter of Lawrance Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hollinworth - daughter of James Hollinworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Unsworth - Son of Robt. Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hynde - daugh. of Robt. Hynde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Patten - daughter of Thomas Patten, junier
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - daughter of Peeter Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mee - daughter of Olliver Mee
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Rawsson - daughter of Henery Rawsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Paage - Son of John Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Moares - daughter of Robertt Moares
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Clarke - daughter of Robert Clarke
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lay - daughter of Thomas Lay
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Beckinson - Son of James Beckinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Evered - daugh. of Ed. Evered
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Saar - daugh. of Tho. Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Matther - Son of Thomas Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Savorie - Son of Peeter Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - daugh. of Ric. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mayken - Son of William Mayken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Urmston - Son of John Urmston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Phitthion - Son of Joseph Phitthion
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Unsworth - daugh. of Ed. Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Yaatt - Son of James Yaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Bradlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Clarke - daugh. of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Linglay - Son of Christopher Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Littelmore - daugh. of George Littelmore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Orrill - Son of John Orrill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Joshua Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mullenex - Son of Tho. Mullenex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Griffie - Son of Peeter Griffie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Wright - daughter of William Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of Matthew Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Timotthy Toppinge - Son of Hugh Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Millet - Son of John Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Evanson - daughtter of John Evanson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Son of Ric. Darbishire
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Smitth - Son of Thomas Smitth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Eatton - Son of William Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Parkes - Son of Ric. Parkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Creakwell - Son of Jo. Creakwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hasllow - daughtter of Thomas Hasllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Coapland - daughter of Edward Coapland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Sankie - Son of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Flewellin - daughter of John Flewellin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hawworth - sonne of Richard Hawworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Teellar - Son of Thomas Teellar
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Crane - daughtter of John Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Matther - daughter of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Munkes - Son of Addam Munkes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Steevenson - Son of Rogger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabittha Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Hodskinson - daughter of William Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Fennah - Son of Henery Fennah
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Richardson - Son of Peeter Penkestones & Prudence Richardson
    Notes: Illigittimat on the bodie of Prudence Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of Henery Stringfellow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Holland - daughter of William Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smethurst - daughtter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1666 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Attherton - daughtter of Richard Attherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1667 - 1673

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home