click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1653 - 1659

Baptism: 3 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Hilton - Son of John Hilton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burtonwood - Son of Tho. Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Garret - daughter of Henery Garret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Flidcroft - daughter of Ralph Flidcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Parpoint - daughter of John Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swaine - Son of Ric. Swaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tomlinson - daughter of Jerimy Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Harper - Son of Jonathan Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Nayllor - daughter of Thomas Nayllor
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - Son of Jo. Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Clare - Son of Henery Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Bartton - daughter of William Bartton
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - daughter of Edward Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Platt - Son of Ric. Platt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ursilla Wright - daughter of George? Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Hamllet Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cartwright - daughter of John Cartwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Sutton - Son of Ralph Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Jo. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Masse - Son of Peeter Masse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nic. Croft - Son of Tho. Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Ellis Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of William Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tayllor - daughter of Henery Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Layland - daughter of William Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rodger Wright - Son of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1653 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Midellton - Son of Randell Midellton
    Abode: Sankie Street
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Penkethman - daughter of George Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Lease - daughter of John Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Durninge - Son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Yaat - daughter of Ric. Yaat
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Persivall - daughter of George Persivall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Greene - daughter of Mr. William Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Benson - Son of Jo. Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Heaworth - daughter of William Heaworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hatten - daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Abraham - Son of Ric. Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Booth - daughter of William Booth
    Born: 4
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Notes: borne the 4 day [Baptism date not recorded but is the first record in February]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mosse - Son of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olliver Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Owen - Son of Ric. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Turnor allies Stocken - daughter of Ric. Turnor allies Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Sorocold - daughter of William Sorocold
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Baate - daughter of Matthew Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woodman - daughter of Tho. Woodman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Picton - twine son of Robt. Picton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellen Picton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Picton - twine daughter of Robt. Picton
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as William Picton]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Midelton - Son of Randell Midelton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Caldwell - daughter of William Caldwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Barrow - daughter of Thomas Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crouch - Son of Mr. Simond Crouch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Tayllor - Son of Hugh Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Helsbie - daughter of Richard Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Jo. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Hugh Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cotton - daughter of Thomas Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1653/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Houlbrooke - Son of Robert Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Yaate - daughter of Rodger Yaate
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franches Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlbrooke - Son of Henery Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emme Higinson - daughter of Renald Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Wilcocke - Son of Robt. Wilcocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Dycas - daugh. of Jo. Dycas
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Jackson - daughter of William Jackson
    Abode: Corn Market
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Lygoe - daughter of Matthew Lygoe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nic. Baate - Son of John Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Penkethman - Son of Richard Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of John Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Baate - daughter of Henery Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Poumffrett - Son of Henery Poumffrett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorritie Haslam - daughter of Edmund Haslam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crowther - Son of Mr. George Crowther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Tayllor - Son of Thomas Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emme Hayle - daughter of William Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Teeller - Son of Thomas Teeller
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Patten - Son of Tho. Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Knowlls - daughter of Thomas Knowlls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennet Lawranson - daughter of Edward Lawranson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Savage - Son of Robt. Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Peake - daughter of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Cranke - daughter of Hugh Cranke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Fearnhead - Son of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Wolstancroft - Son of Tho. Wolstancroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liddia Kelsall - daughter of Thomas Kelsall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Dayntieth - Son of Henery Dayntieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Windell - Son of Jo. Windell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Fearnhead - daughter of Thomas Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Goulborne - Son of Jo. Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamen Moslay - Son of John Moslay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Penn - daughter of Tho. Penn
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - daughter of Richard Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fox - Son of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of William Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Chamberlaine - Son of Richard Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Richardson - Son of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Atherton - daugh. of Tho. Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houlme - Son of Thomas Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Dunbabin - Son of Hamlet Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Farrar - twin son of Anthony Farrar
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Sarra Farrar]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Farrar - twin daughter of Anthony Farrar
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as John Farrar]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of Hamlet Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of Jo. Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Paage - Son of Jo. Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Savorie - daughter of Matthew Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Answorth - Son of Allixander Answorth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cowpper - daughter of John Cowpper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clemans Massie - daughter of Robt. Massie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Heighfeild - Son of William Heighfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Catrow - Son of Jo. Catrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Edellstone - daughter of Lawrance Edellstone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Matther - daughter of John Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Chow - Son of Ric. Chow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamond - Son of Mr. William Hamond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Cheshire - Son of Ric. Cheshire
    Abode: Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlbrooke - Son of Allixander Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Pasilie - daughter of Godfrie Pasilie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hodskinson - Son of Thomas Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Jackson - daughter of William Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Meanlay - daughter of John Meanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Perin - Son of William Perin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilme - Son of Tho. Wilme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fewsdale - daughter of Thomas Fewsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mee - daugh. of Oliver Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Bond - Son of Jo. Bond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Baate - daughter of James Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Maykin - Son of William Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Jo. Ashton
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia - daughter of Thomas
    Notes: [Date and surname not recorded by the minister]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Toppinge - Son of Hugh Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Copocke - Son of Thomas Copocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - sonne of Hamlett Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1654 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Charnocke - daughter of John Charnocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Linglay - Son of Christopher Linglay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Penketh - Son of Tho. Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Houlbrooke - daugh. of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mullinex - daugh. of Tho. Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Mosse - Son of Joseph Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Penkethman - Son of Peeter Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Taylor - Son of Jo. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Boulton - daughter of Willi. Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Matther - daughter of Mathew Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sara Winstanlay - daugh. of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Goulden - Son of George Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Barrow - daughter of John Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of James Drinkwater
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smethurst - daughter of John Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allis Stretch - daughter of Henery Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Edwards - Son of William Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1654/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - daughter of Olliver Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Helsbie - daughter of Allixander Helsbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clifard - Son of Richard Clifard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Lether - Son of William Lether
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Gaskill - daughter of Peeter Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parpoint - Son of John Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Grant - daugh. of Ric. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Durning - Son of Henery Durning
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Travis - daughter of Tho. Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Goulden - Son of Jo. Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tomazin Davenport - daughter of William Davenport
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifrid Haile - daughter of Randel Haile
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Gilman - Son of James Gilman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Sefton - Son of Tho. Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Worall - Son of Tho. Worall
    Abode: Streton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Sutton - Son of Ralph Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Moris - daughter of Jo. Moris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hand - daughter of Henery Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Prichard - Son of Mr. Rogger Prichard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clare - daughter of Jo. Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Savorie - Son of Peeter Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Darrow - Son of Thomas Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Shaw - daughter of John Shaw
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Shaw - daughter of John Shaw
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barllow - daughter of George Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Jolley - daughter of Jo. Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Newall - daughter of Jo. Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamen Loftis - Son of Jo. Loftis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Barrow - Son of Jo. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Club - Son of George Club
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cotton - daughter of William Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Virgin Steevenson - daughter of Rogger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of William Rollinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Travis - Son of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Leich - Son of Samuell Leich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Millet - daughter of John Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Haile - daughter of William Haile
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Coapland - daughter of Edward Coapland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Eatton - daughter of John Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Brocke - daughter of John Brocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dunbabin - daughter of Tho. Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Heapie - Son of Jo. Heapie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lease - daughter of Jo. Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Tayllor - Son of Abraham Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Barow - Son of Robt. Barow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Williamson - Son of Robt. Williamson
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Robinson - Son of Jo. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - daughter of Jo. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Savage - daughter of Robt. Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allis Shakshaft - daughter of Thomas Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Nayllor - daughter of Thomas Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daughter of Marke Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of George Smith
    Occupation: Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hoult - daugh. of Jo. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daugh. of Jo. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Garret - Son of Henery Garret
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Frances Garret]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Garret - daughter of Henery Garret
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Tho. Garret]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Matther - daughter of Ric. Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of John Wright
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gillam - Son of Jo. Gillam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Flitcroft - Son of Ralph Flitcroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Kempe - Son of Jo. Kempe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alis Savorie - daugh. of Tho. Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cronke - daugh. of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigaell Brewerton - daughter of Ralph Brewerton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Haslwall - Son of Jo. Haslwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Fallowes - daughter of Thomas Fallowes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Grimsdich - Son of Jo. Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - daughter of John Wright
    Occupation: Couper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clarke - daughter of Jo. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franches Tayllor - Son of Hamlet Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Gaskill - Son of Tho. Gaskill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Harper - Son of Jonathan Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Warbutton - daughter of Hamlet Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Daykin - daughter of William Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bent - daughter of Ellis Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - daughter of Thomas Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - daughter of Thomas Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Goulborne - daughter of Jo. Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1655 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Clare - iligitimat daughter of Ric. Richardson & Alce Clare
    Notes: of the bodie of Alce Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Ric. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Crosse - daughter of Jerimia Crosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Cheeney - daughter of Thomas Cheeney
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Penkethman - Son of Peeter Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heaworth - Son of William Heaworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Brundreth - Son of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Kelsall - Son of Tho. Kelsall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Plaatt - daughter of Randell Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Penkethman - daughter of Jo. Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Bailay - daughter of John Bailay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Yaate - Son of Hamlet Yaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Billinge - daughter of Thomas Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Plaat - daughter of Ric. Plaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Barnes - Son of Tho. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewett - Son of Franches Hewett
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Plaatt - Son of Edward Plaatt
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Farrar - Son of Anthony Farrar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Peake - Son of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Heawood - Son of Nehemiah Heawood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Penketh - daugh. of Tho. Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warbutton - daughter of Richard Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Benson - daughter of John Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Harison - daughter of Gregorie Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Neeld - daughter of Samuell Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Ashworth - daughter of Jo. Ashworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rosse - Son of Rowland Rosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enocke Baate - Son of Matthew Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peake - Son of Peeter Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clifard - Son of Tho. Clifard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elnour Fearnhead - daughter of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anthony Martin - Son of William Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Burtonwood - daughter of Thomas Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - daughter of Peeter Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ashton - daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Swaine - Son of Richard Swaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Twisse - daughter of Ric. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanlay - daughter of William Winstanlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rooe - daughter of Thomas Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorotie Whithead - daughter of John Whithead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslwall - daughter of Tho. Haslwall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stretch - daughter of Henery Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Patten - daughter of Thomas Patten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Tompson - Son of Christopher Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Hamond - Son of Mr. William Hamond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Barrow - Son of Jo. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Chamberlaine - Son of Richard Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esher Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Walker - Son of Randell Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilcocke - Son of Robert Wilcocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Henery Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Roanes - Son of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Matther - daughter of Ralph Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Wolley - daughter of Samuell Wolley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mullenex - daughter of Tho. Mullenex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifrid Croper - daugh. of Ric. Croper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Hind - Son of Robt. Hind
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Soracold - Son of William Soracold
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cotton - Son of Tho. Cotton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of William Cowper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Emory - daugh. of Ric. Emory
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tomazen Lygoe - daughter of Mathew Lygoe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Richardson - Son of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elen Houlbrocke - daugh. of Ric. Houlbrocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Travis - daugh. of Bryan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie? Coo - daugh. of Jo. Coo
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Fearnhead - daughter of John Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Parr - daugh. of Ric. Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Croft - daughter of Gilbert Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Penkethman - daughter of Peeter Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Turnour - daughter of Richard Turnour
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Chow - daughter of Richard Chow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Wright - daughter of John Wright
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Eatton - daughter of John Eatton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Leftwich - daughter of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Baate - daughter of John Baate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Wilkinson - daugh. of John Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Houmphrie Layland - Son of William Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Littellmore - daughter of Thomas Littellmore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Poumfret - Son of Henery Poumfret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Evan Millet - Son of Jo. Millet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Allis Savorie - daughter of William? Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Knight - daugh. of Tho. Knight
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Acton - Son of Tho. Acton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Penketh - Son of Ric. Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harison allies Stabells - daughter of Thomas Harison allies Stabells
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Tilley - Son of Jo. Tilley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Matther - daughter of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Matther - Son of Ellis Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Savorie - daughter of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Edwards - daughter of William Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - daugh. of Edmund Tugas & Margret Mee
    Notes: on the bodie of Margret Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Southworth - Son of Rogger Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Yaats - Son of Mr. Robert Yaats
    Occupation: Rector at Warington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Tayllor - daughter of Hugh Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - daughter of John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Hill - twin daughter of Jo. Hill
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Ellizabeth Hill]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hill - twin daughter of Jo. Hill
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Marttha Hill]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Winterbottom - daughter of Robert Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Wright - daughter of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Worrall - Son of Tho. Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Houlbrooke - daughter of Allixander Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Earle - daughter of Thomas Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Steevenson - daughter of Rogger Steevenson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Litherland - daughter of John Litherland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Maykin - daughter of William Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Neeld - daughter of John Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Davenport - daughter of William Davenport
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Fox - daughter of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shakshaft - Son of Tho. Shakshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Massie - Son of Hamlett Massie
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hawle - daughter of Tho. Hawle
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Shaw - daughter of Jo. Shaw
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Woodcocke - Son of Thomas Erllam & Ann Woodcocke
    Notes: begoten of the bodie of Ann Woodcocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Jackson - Son of Tho. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Toppinge - Son of Hugh Toppinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sibbell Brundreth - daughter of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Clare - Son of Jo. Clare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatten - daughter of William Hatten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Pickring - daughter of Jo. Pickring
    Born: 14
    Notes: [Baptism date not recorded but is between the 14th and 19th Feb 1656/7]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Unsworth - daughter of William Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harne - daughter of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Bird - daughter of Edward Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Massey - daugh. of Jo. Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Matther - daugh. of Matthew Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izrell Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hill - daugh. of Jo. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ed. Smith - Son of Hugh Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Dunbabin - Son of Hamlet Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cooke - daughter of Matthew Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Webster - Son of William Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sidbottom - Son of George Sidbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franchis Fewsdale - Son of Thomas Fewsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - daughter of Richard Sefton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Shaw - daugh. of Jo. Shaw
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peake - Son of Tho. Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Atherton - Son of Tho. Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Peake - Son of James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlme - Son of Tho. Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ed. Haslam - Son of Ed. Haslam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead
    Notes: was baptized at Winwicke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Martin - daughter of Jo. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whithead - Son of Jo. Whithead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Higinson - daughter of William Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Jackson - daughter of William Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Brewertton - Son of Ralph Brewertton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Foord - Son of William Foord
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Fearnhead - daughter of Jo. Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Coapland - Son of Ed. Coapland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Kay - Son of James Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Coppocke - Son of Tho. Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Goulden - daughter of Jo. Goulden
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hawll - daughter of Thomas Hawll
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Persivall - daughter of George Persivall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Jolley - daughter of John Jolley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Longworth - Son of Peeter Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rummer - daughter of Peeter Rummer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - daughter of Jo. Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Peake - Son of Peeter Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Neeld - Son of Samuell Neeld
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Yaate - Son of Rodgger Yaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wilkinson - daughter of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Stretch - daughter of Henery Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Mather - Son of Jo. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cheshire - daughter of Richard Cheshire
    Abode: Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Tomlinson - daughter of Jerimy Tomlinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roanes - daughter of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Boulton - daughter of William Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Midellton - Son of Randell Midellton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Kirbie - daughter of Francis Kirbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Midellton - daughter of Randell Midellton
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Teeler - daugh. of Tho. Teeler
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Drinkwatter - Son of James Drinkwatter
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Bushell - twin sonne of Matthew Bushell
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Isaac Bushell]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Bushell - twin sonne of Matthew Bushell
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Mathew Bushell]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Nicholls - Son of Ric. Nicholls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hodskinson - Son of Tho. Hodskinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Penketh - daugh. of Henery Matther & Elizabeth Penketh
    Notes: Iligitemat begotten of Elizabeth Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurstan Peake - Son of Peeter Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Lease - Son of Jo. Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lease - Son of Nichollas Lease
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Williams - daughter of Robt. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cassan - daughter of Thomas Cassan
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Michaell Paselay - Son of Godfrie Paselay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Windell - daughter of John Windell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Travis - Son of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Cronke - Son of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - daughter of Edmund Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Saar - daughter of Thomas Saar
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Goulborne - Son of William Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - daughter of James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warbutton - daughter of Richard Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Mather - Son of Ric. Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newtton - Son of Tho. Newtton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mullenix - Son of Tho. Mullenix
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Barrow - Son of Tho. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Small - Son of Ralph Small
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Hampson - Son of Alixander Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Penkethman - daughter of George Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cornelius Crouch - Son of Mr. Symond Crouch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Cronke - Son of Ed. Cronke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Bent - daughter of Ellis Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Mullenex - Son of Tho. Mullenex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Fallowes - Son of Tho. Fallowes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daykin - Son of William Daykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olliver Entwisle - Son of Olliver Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Leftwich - daughter of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Wolley - daughter of Samuell Wolley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goulborne - Son of Jo. Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Hilton - Son of William Hilton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Penkethman - daughter of Ric. Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonas Croper - Son of Ric. Croper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bonde - Son of Tho. Bonde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Warbutton - daugh. of Hamlet Warbutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Grimsdich - Son of John Grimsdich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Cawdall - Son of Jo. Cawdall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Durninge - Son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslow - Son of Jo. Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leich - Son of Samuell Leich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Penkethman - Son of Peeter Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Jo. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Hoult - Son of Thomas Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Twisse - daughter of Rich. Twisse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Yaate - Son of Hamlet Yaate
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Perin - Son of William Perin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hartlay - daughter of Thomas Hartlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hoult - daughter of Tho. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lenox Beverlay - Son of Mr. Birkenhead Beverlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Matther - Son of Adam Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - daughter of John Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Parpoint - Son of Jo. Parpoint
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Daintieth - daughter of Henery Daintieth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Penkethman - daughter of John Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Nayllor - daughter of Thomas Nayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Savage - daughter of Robert Savage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurstan Peake - Son of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Tayllor - daughter of Samuell Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1657/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Ashton - daughter of John Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Worrall - daughter of Richard Worrall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Willme - daughter of Thomas Willme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Holliwell - daughter of Gilbert Holliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Paage - Son of John Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kay - daughter of Henery Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Hamond - Son of Mr. William Hamond
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Penketh - Son of Ric. Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bullinge - Son of Thomas Bullinge
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Barlow - Son of George Barlow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Withington - daugh. of George Withington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Harne - daughter of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Charnocke - Son of Jo. Charnocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harison - Son of Gregorie Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Brownfeild - Son of Peeter Brownfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Gandie - daugh. of William Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Cleevelay - daughter of Robert Cleevelay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Natthaniell Harper - Son of Jonathan Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Rigbie - Son of Adam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Grant - daugh. of Ric. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - Son of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Moares - daugh. of Robert Moares
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Ham. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Stocken - daugh. of Jo. Stocken
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hayle - daughter of William Hayle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Travis - Son of Thomas Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cuthbeart Hand - Son of Henery Hand
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Garret - Son of Henery Garret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Smith - Son of George Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonatthan Claare - Son of Henery Claare
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Newall - Son of Jo. Newall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Seffton - Son of Tho. Seffton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Benson - daughter of John Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Houmphrie Clutton - Son of Henery Clutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Worrall - Son of Tho. Worrall
    Abode: Stretton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Henery Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Roans - Son of Jo. Roans
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Plaat - Son of Richard Plaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Diggls - Son of Ric. Diggls
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rathbone - daughter of Thomas Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Alsten - daughter of Benjamin Alsten
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Mosse - Son of Tho. Mosse
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Kellsall - daughter of Thomas Kellsall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goulborne - Son of George Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Sutton - Son of Ralph Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dunbabin - daughter of Daniell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Matther - Son of Ralph Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Heapie - daughter of John Heapie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Croft - Son of Gilbert Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anthony Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Layland - daughter of William Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - daughter of Robt. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Erllam - daughter of Hugh Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Goulborne - daughter of John Goulborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Paage - Son of Matthew Paage
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marttha Savorie - daughter of Thomas Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of John Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hattley - Son of James Hattley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Lyon - daughter of John Lyon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Ryllance - daughter of Robert Ryllance
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - twin son of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as Richard Wright]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - twin son of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Notes: [Double entry recorded on the same line as James Wright]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hoult - daugh. of Tho. Hoult
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sara Gandie - daugh. of Jo. Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Bushell - Son of Matthew Bushell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Rooe - Son of Tho. Rooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Ric. Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Houlbrooke - Son of Alixander Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Mullinex - Son of Tho. Mullinex
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Plaat - Son of Randell Plaat
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Tayllor - daughter of Hugh Tayllor
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Higginson - daughter of William Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Richard Leftwich
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Topping - Son of Hugh Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Southerne - daughter of Edward Southerne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Wright - daughter of Henery Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Seddon - daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Coppocke - daughter of Thomas Coppocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Barnes - daughter of Thomas Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Brundreth - Son of James Brundreth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Earle - Son of Tho. Earle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Rollinsson - Son of Thomas Rollinsson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Stretch - Son of Henery Stretch
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Wright - Son of Jo. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Downall - Son of Thomas Downall
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Penketh - Son of Ric. Penketh
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Winterbottom - Son of Robt. Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Savorie - daughter of Peeter Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Erllam - daughter of Thomas Erllam
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Savorie - Son of William Savorie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lidia Smith - daugh. of Jo. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cliffard - Son of Tho. Cliffard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Davison - daughter of William Davison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Stubs - daughter of Ireland Stubs
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pasilie - daughter of Godfrie Pasilie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harne - daughter of James Harne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Gandie - Son of William Gandie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Scasbricke - Son of Henery Scasbricke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Barllow - daugh. of George Barllow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedard - daughter of Jo. Bedard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Boulton - Son of Roger Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Higinson - Son of William Higinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Darrow - daughter of Tho. Darrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarra Buscoll alis Southworth - daughter of Nic. Buscoll alis Southworth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Maykin - daughter of William Maykin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rumer - Son of William Rumer
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Halle - daughter of Robt. Halle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wilkocke - daughter of Robert Wilkocke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Neeild - daughter of John Neeild
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Hamlet Massey
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Olliver Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Littellmoore - Son of Thomas Littellmoore
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Roanes - daughter of James Roanes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Damport - daughter of William Damport
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Peake - daughter of Thomas Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mee - daughter of William Mee
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Blumelay - daughter of Edward Blumelay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Barrow - daughter of Robert Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harison - daughter of Gregorie Harison
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Hurst - daughter of Thomas Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fox - daughter of William Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Travis - daughter of Ric. Travis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dabora Sankie - daughter of Ralph Sankie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Penny - daughter of George Penny
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doritie Peake - daughter of Mr. James Peake
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Baate - daughter of Jo. Baate
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Chamberlaine - daughter of Richard Chamberlaine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Fearnhead - Son of Ric. Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wilkin - daughter of John Wilkin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Lewis - Son of Tho. Lewis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hanna Hawle - daughter of Thomas Hawle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Tillie - Son of Jo. Tillie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dunbabin - daughter of Samuell Dunbabin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Nayllor - Son of Thomas Nayllor
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smalshaw - daughter of Ric. Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Cooe - daughter of Jo. Cooe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Smith - daughter of Hugh Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Birde - Son of Ed. Birde
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Shaw - Son of Jo. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Leech - daughter of Gylles Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of George Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mowberrie - Son of William Mowberrie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rigbie - daughter of Adam Rigbie
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robt. Dickinson - Son of Robt. Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ed. Steele - Son of John Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nic. Matther - Son of Ric. Matther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - Son of Jo. Houlbrooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elnor Matther - daughter of John Matther
    Abode: Houlme
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ester Bradborne - daughter of Nichollas Bradborne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1660 - 1666

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home