The Church of St Barnabas, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Barnabas in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1914 - 1919
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Deakin - [Child] of Herbert Deakin & Annie
Abode: 90 Fox Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Minnie
Abode: 106 Fox Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Alice Maude
Abode: 15 Samuel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Private Baptm.
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Alice Maude
Abode: 15 Samuel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Private Baptm.
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Blodwen Irene Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
Abode: 7 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Whatmough - [Child] of Walter Whatmough & Ellen
Abode: 133 Bostock St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Maddock - [Child] of George Austin Maddock & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Webster - [Child] of Alfred Webster & Emily
Abode: 37 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Diana Povey - [Child] of William Page Povey & Diana
Abode: 150 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Miller - [Child] of Thomas William Miller & Alice
Abode: 33 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Myles - [Child] of Arthur James Myles & Christina
Abode: 14 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. J. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rene Kearns - [Child] of James Henry Kearns & Elizabeth
Abode: 81 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Campayne - [Child] of Ernest Wilfrid Campayne & Hilda
Abode: 101 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ellen
Abode: 93 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Foy - [Child] of James Foy & Kate
Abode: 60 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Kaye - [Child] of Frank Kaye & Maud Muriel
Abode: 2 Bissell St.
Occupation: Reporter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Carrie Poole - [Child] of Leonard Poole & Carrie
Abode: 37 Grafton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Emily
Abode: 100 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jesse Hatton - [Child] of John Joseph Hatton & Alice
Abode: 70 Grafton St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Fox - [Child] of John Henry Fox & Clara
Abode: 14 Kean St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Cumberlidge - [Child] of Henry Cumberlidge & Sarah
Abode: 7 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bamford - [Child] of Harry Bamford & Miriam Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Selby St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hatton - [Child] of Jonathan Hatton & Lily
Abode: 31 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nellie
Abode: 75 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Riley - [Child] of Thomas Edward Riley & Annie
Abode: 114 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Littlewood - [Child] of Harold Littlewood & Louisa
Abode: 35 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ann Maria
Abode: 79 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Albert Charles Williams & Harriet Isabella
Abode: 37 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Abode: 30 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Littlefare - [Child] of Benjamin Littlefare & Alice Ann
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Nellie
Abode: 32 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Louvaine Forster - [Child] of Jim Forster & Florence
Abode: 1 Lexden St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Herbert Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Ethel
Abode: 25 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Charles Catlin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Holdroyd Spruce - [Child] of Harry Spruce & Florence
Abode: 449 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Charles Catlin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ernest Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Theresa
Abode: 22 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 4 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 4 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
Abode: 6 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Hatton - [Child] of John Joseph Hatton & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 58 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowles - [Child] of James Rowles & Rhoda
Abode: 129 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lionel Kenwright - [Child] of Frederick Kenwright & Lucy
Abode: 99 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Florence
Abode: 103 Bostock St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mannion - [Child] of Edward Mannion & Edith
Abode: 12 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Louvain Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Jane
Abode: 27 Ernest St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hester Bray - [Child] of Alfred Bray & Annie Gertrude
Abode: 24 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Bridget
Abode: 88 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Cecilia
Abode: 51 Fox St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stella Deakin - [Child] of John William Deakin & Mary Edith
Abode: 45 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Deakin - [Child] of John William Deakin & Mary Edith
Abode: 45 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Emelia Mather - [Child] of John James Mather & Margaret Emelia
Abode: 375 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Bracegirdle - [Child] of Herbert Edward Bracegirdle & Lucy
Abode: 43 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Sherwood - [Child] of Margaret Sherwood
Abode: 23 Bostock St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Heath - [Child] of Henry Heath & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Wardour St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude May Stringer - [Child] of Charles Stringer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 43 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Gertrude
Abode: 17 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Looker - [Child] of George Looker & Martha Ann
Abode: 65 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sloper - [Child] of Robert Sloper & Edith Mary
Abode: 91 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Bostock St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lisle Finchett - [Child] of John Thomas Finchett & Sarah
Abode: 33 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Beatrice
Abode: 105 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Acton - [Child] of Henry Acton & May
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Naomi Maud Dunn - [Child] of John Henry Dunn & Laura Albertha Victoria
Abode: 59 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Archie Marseilles Johnson - [Child] of Archie Johnson & Delia
Abode: 67 Grafton St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Lily
Abode: 42 Brighton St.
Occupation: Rubber Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Backler - [Child] of Charles Ernest Backler & May
Abode: 77 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Dorien Louvain Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Amy
Abode: 25 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Cornes - [Child] of Frederick Cornes & Agnes Ann
Abode: 359 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Humphrey Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Herschell - [Child] of Alexander Herschell & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stephens - [Child] of Harry Cornwall Stephens & Phobe Jane
Abode: 52 Aikin St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dilys Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 162 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bella Lathom - [Child] of George Henry Lathom & Jane
Abode: 73 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of William Herbert Robinson & Flora
Abode: 12 Holland St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Hannah
Abode: 12 Brighton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Lesa
Abode: 7 Kean St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Stanley Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Gertrude
Abode: 40 Green St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Nunnerley - [Child] of James Nunnerley & Florence
Abode: 31 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Emily
Abode: 63 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Earle - [Child] of William Earle & Beatrice
Abode: 75 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Geering - [Child] of Frederick Geering & Florence
Abode: 42 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies - [Child] of Albert Edward Davies & Bertha
Abode: 26 Collin St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ollier - [Child] of James Ollier & Edith
Abode: 12 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Senior - [Child] of Frank Senior & Emily
Abode: 52 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Bertha
Abode: 91 Fox St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Perkins - [Child] of Samuel Perkins & Sarah
Abode: 38 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Hamer & Florence Julia
Abode: 50 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of Isaac Webster & Miriam
Abode: 56 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucilla Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ruth
Abode: 23 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Machell - [Child] of Frederick Sunley Machell & Ada
Abode: 77 Fox St.
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Agnes
Abode: 32 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Tranter - [Child] of Benjamin Tranter & Priscilla
Abode: 2 Goulden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Green - [Child] of John Henry Green & Lottie Lily
Abode: 13 Windsor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Parkin - [Child] of John Parkin & Mary Alice
Abode: 28 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Skelding - [Child] of Isaiah Skelding & Ruth
Abode: 98 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & May
Abode: 107 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Welder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hampton - [Child] of William Hampton & Beatrice
Abode: 54 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Legge - [Child] of William James Legge & Mary Ann
Abode: 21 Ernest St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Manley St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Eleanor Ann
Abode: 11 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Isabella
Abode: 109 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Louisa
Abode: 44 Howard St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Jane
Abode: 53 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 91 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Hall Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Florence Fitzpatrick
Abode: 39 Elizabeth St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Timmis - [Child] of Robert Timmis & Mary Edith
Abode: 59 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Charles Stephen Turner & Emily
Abode: 43 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Jane
Abode: 7 Mill Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cordelia Jones - [Child] of Orlando Jones & Clara
Abode: 55 Aikin Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Palfreman - [Child] of James Palfreman & Ellen
Abode: 27 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Beech - [Child] of George William Beech & Emily Mariah
Abode: 109 Kimberley Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ruth
Abode: 19 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Harper - [Child] of Archibald Lindsay Harper & Mary
Abode: 22 Fothergill St.
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ellison - [Child] of Samuel Ellison & Ellen
Abode: 23 Atherton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 40 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Beswick - [Child] of William Henry Beswick & Nellie
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Shiftman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Ethel
Abode: 28 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Esau Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Martha Hannah
Abode: 54 Priestley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Churm - [Child] of Bert Richard Churm & Sarah Jane
Abode: 363 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Annie
Abode: 2 Holland St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Jessie
Abode: 34 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Plina
Abode: 15 Howard St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tarrant - [Child] of Joseph Tarrant & Hannah
Abode: 19 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Thompson - [Child] of John Silas Thompson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 60 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Eliza
Abode: 1 Kean St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Sophia Perry - [Child] of Ernest William Perry & Sophia Ann
Abode: 24 Selby St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Jenks - [Child] of Joseph Jenks & Hannah Priscilla
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Soap Worker
Baptised by: R. D. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
Abode: 11 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Lloyd & Annie
Abode: 64 Grafton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 72 Howard St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ellen
Abode: 4 Kean St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Eva Mary
Abode: 80 Folly Lane
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Booth - [Child] of Frank Booth & May Penketh
Abode: 26 Percy St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Delooze - [Child] of Reginald Delooze & Martha
Abode: 58 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Marno McClelland - [Child] of Leslie Marno McClelland & Mary
Abode: 36 Atherton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Margaret
Abode: 22 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Gregson - [Child] of George Thomas Gregson & Edith
Abode: 68 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Hassall - [Child] of Ada Hassall
Abode: 75 Bostock St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ada
Abode: 6 Wardour St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whitfield - [Child] of Henry Whitfield & Frances
Abode: 26 Selby St.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilfrid Henry Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Rhoda
Abode: 77 Bostock St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Lindley - [Child] of Henry Lindley & Beatrice
Abode: 41 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Owen Paget - [Child] of Elijah Owen Paget & Lena
Abode: 66 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: 5 Enfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Goodier - [Child] of William George Goodier & Mary
Abode: 1 Windsor St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Millman - [Child] of James Millman & Mary Ellen
Abode: 87 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest John Wild - [Child] of Charles Wild & Ellen
Abode: 48 Grafton St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Martha
Abode: 14 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Millman - [Child] of James Millman & Mary Alice
Abode: 87 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Martin - [Child] of Margaret Martin
Abode: 26 Bostock St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Alice
Abode: 31 Beswick St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stanley Herbert - [Child] of John Thomas Herbert & Dora
Abode: 19 Dixon St.
Occupation: Wheel Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
Abode: 45 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Chetter - [Child] of Albert Chetter & Ethel Maud
Abode: 12 Milner St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Alice
Abode: 13 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Brierley St.
Occupation: Discharger
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Brierley St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Stanley - [Child] of Herbert John Stanley & Clara
Abode: 15 Bryn St. St. Helens
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Annie
Abode: 67 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Howl - [Child] of George Howl & Matilda
Abode: 107 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Brighton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Henry Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Susannah
Abode: 93 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Susannah
Abode: 93 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaiah Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Susannah
Abode: 93 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Rankin - [Child] of William David Rankin & Ann Jane
Abode: 11 Bond St.
Occupation: Bar Polisher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Edmonds - [Child] of George Edmonds & Mary
Abode: 108 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Edith
Abode: 191 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Parr - [Child] of James Henry Parr & Florence
Abode: 19 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Deakin - [Child] of Frederick Deakin & Martha
Abode: 93 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Caroline Louisa
Abode: 33 Rhodes St. Orford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Willcock - [Child] of George Willcock & Elizabeth
Abode: 74 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Broadhurst - [Child] of Fred McGill Broadhurst & Lily
Abode: 24 Grafton St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Clara
Abode: 10 Priestley St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Clara
Abode: 10 Priestley St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Buttress - [Child] of William Buttress & Rachel
Abode: 12 Beswick St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Buttress - [Child] of William Buttress & Rachel
Abode: 12 Beswick St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarence Elliott - [Child] of William Henry Elliott & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 70 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Williams - [Child] of Edward George Williams & Mabel
Abode: 18 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Maria
Abode: 5 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Faulkner - [Child] of William Edward Faulkner & Gertrude May
Abode: 3 Kean St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Marjorie Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elsie Alice
Abode: 339 Lovely Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Haddock - [Child] of Joseph Haddock & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Jones - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jones & Emma Jane
Abode: 62 Bostock St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hankinson - [Child] of William Henry Hankinson & Sarah
Abode: 63 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Hughes - [Child] of Richard Oliver Hughes & Mary Alice
Abode: 1 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. A. B. Yorke Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Bennion - [Child] of George Bennion & Mary Ellen
Abode: 25 Howard Street
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: I. A. B. Yorke Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Webster - [Child] of William Thomas Webster & Ada Mary
Abode: 33 Leicester Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: I. A. B. Yorke Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Nellie
Abode: 9 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: I. A. B. Yorke Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clifford Mercer - [Child] of Arthur Clifford Mercer & Frances
Abode: 27 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Susannah
Abode: 3 Manley St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Agnes
Abode: 66 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Hands - [Child] of Charles Hands & Florence
Abode: 119 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Refuge Square
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchison - [Child] of Andrew Hutchison & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Innes Hutchison - [Child] of Andrew Hutchison & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda May Briggs - [Child] of Charles Briggs & Sarah
Abode: 105 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Charles Briggs - [Child] of Albert Edward Briggs & Martha Ann
Abode: 77 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Benion - [Child] of Fred Benion & Sarah
Abode: 164 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crutch - [Child] of Thomas Henry Crutch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 113 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Minshull - [Child] of Joe Minshull & Nelly
Abode: 2 Bostock St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ian Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Edith Mary
Abode: Priestley St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Thomas - [Child] of Charles Richard Thomas & Lizzie
Abode: 22 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Percy Oliver - [Child] of Elizabeth Charlotte Oliver
Abode: 44 Bostock St.
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Clara
Abode: 10 Priestley St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: See No. 179
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Clara
Abode: 10 Priestley St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: See No. 178
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Nelly
Abode: 10 Park Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Brobbin - [Child] of Frederick Brobbin & Clara
Abode: 214 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Skerritt Head - [Child] of John Thomas Head & Ethel Kate
Abode: 74 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Shipley - [Child] of Samuel Shipley & Susan
Abode: 109 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Amy
Abode: 22 Howard St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stringer - [Child] of Ernest Albert Stringer & Margaret
Abode: 6 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson, Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ellison - [Child] of Fred Ellison & Maud
Abode: 79 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel May Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & May
Abode: 31 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Hoist Driver
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Dimelow - [Child] of Frank Dimelow & Ethel
Abode: 1 Grafton St.
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Harris - [Child] of Ethel Harris
Abode: 19 Beswick St.
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Milan
Abode: 8 Wilson St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Katherine Miriam Baker - [Child] of Annie Baker
Abode: 19 Beswick St.
Baptised by: H. T. Pattinson
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Abode: 60 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Bloomfield - [Child] of Robert Thomas Bloomfield & Lily
Abode: 92 Bostock St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Edith Eleanor
Abode: 3 Windsor St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cynthia Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Harry Dawson & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Goulden St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth Lilian
Abode: 20 Milner St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of Fred Edwards & Edith
Abode: 43 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Mary Margaret
Abode: 9 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hazeldine - [Child] of Arthur William Hazeldine & Emma
Abode: 37 Selby St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Mary
Abode: 4 Roberts St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Alfred Wilkinson & Agnes Jane
Abode: 37 Grafton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Charlotte
Abode: 11 Aikin St.
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Harry Powell & Jane
Abode: 105 Fox St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Nairn - [Child] of James Nairn & Lily
Abode: 77 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Jane
Abode: 79 Baxter St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Margaret
Abode: 64 Selby St.
Occupation: Glass Warehouse
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Sophia Eggington - [Child] of William Henry Eggington & Grace
Abode: 20 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: B. Percival, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Florence
Abode: 46 Leigh St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: B. Percival, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Dennett - [Child] of Isaac Dennett & Mary Jane
Abode: 14 Holland St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary Louisa
Abode: 10 Kean St.
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frederick Massey - [Child] of William Frederick Massey & Lucy
Abode: 101 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilfred Pearson - [Child] of John William Pearson & Emily
Abode: 10 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Louisa
Abode: 9 Collin St.
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Wooley - [Child] of Benjamin Wooley & Maud Evelyn
Abode: 37 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trimble - [Child] of Robert Trimble & Mary Alice
Abode: 47 Fox St.
Occupation: Chemical Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Bridge Rd. Litherland
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hankinson - [Child] of Noah Hankinson & Martha
Abode: 3 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Randles - [Child] of George Randles & Sarah
Abode: 106 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowles - [Child] of James Rowles & Rhoda
Abode: 129 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Crabtree - [Child] of George Crabtree & Olive Maud
Abode: 4 Long Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Osborne - [Child] of Harry Osborne & Hannah
Abode: 60 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Despatch Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Gladys Hough - [Child] of Ernest Hough & Annie Gertrude
Abode: 9 Brighton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Percival - [Child] of George Henry Percival & Lily
Abode: 9 Kean St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Amy
Abode: 121 Bostock St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of George Henry Simpson & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Ernest St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Amy
Abode: 15 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frank Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Annie
Abode: 27 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bernard Cullen - [Child] of William Bernard Cullen & Lily
Abode: 90 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Charles Edward Turner & Alice
Abode: 5 Monks St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Katie
Abode: 29 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Whaley - [Child] of Maud Whaley
Abode: 23 Bostock St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Beechall - [Child] of Thomas Beechall & Mary
Abode: 11 Mill Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Slater - [Child] of Charles Abraham Slater & May
Abode: 7 Clara St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of Herbert Harrison & Emma
Abode: 2 Grafton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Samuel Edmunds - [Child] of Samuel Edmunds & May
Abode: 6 Bostock St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Letitia
Abode: 34 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Tomkinson - [Child] of David Tomkinson & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 Grafton St.
Occupation: Boiler Stoker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cook-Roylance - [Child] of Ernest Cook-Roylance & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 69 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Thorpe - [Child] of Alfred Thorpe & Emily
Abode: 7 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: 130 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Davies - [Child] of Edward William Davies & Lily
Abode: 34 Nelson St. Widnes
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1915 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Torpedo Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Furby - [Child] of Thomas Harbord Furby & Mary Josephine
Abode: 349 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Carl Frederick Schule - [Child] of Carl Frederick Schule & Sarah
Abode: 2 Percy St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of Alfred Barrow & Alice Maud
Abode: 17 Leicester St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Moulsdale - [Child] of Frederick Moulsdale & Susannah
Abode: 71 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellis Gough - [Child] of William Henry Gough & May
Abode: 19 Mill Lane
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 63 Fox St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Mary
Abode: 48 Aikin St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Kenwright - [Child] of Alice Ann Kenwright
Abode: 39 Wakefield St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Hilda
Abode: 13 Monks St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Percy St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Machin - [Child] of George Machin & Mary Ann
Abode: 38 Howard St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: B. Percival, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Fellows - [Child] of Ambrose Fellows & Maud
Abode: 24 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Louiza
Abode: 58 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cartman - [Child] of Charles James Cartman & Mary Amelia
Abode: 19 Priestley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Curry - [Child] of Christopher Curry & Lilian
Abode: 161 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. P. Owen
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hartley - [Child] of William Henry Hartley & Lilian
Abode: 14 Windsor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Nevins - [Child] of John Nevins & Ann May
Abode: 49 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Brindle - [Child] of Rupert Brindle & Lily
Abode: 44 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: 90 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ruth
Abode: 48 Fox St.
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Fox St.
Occupation: Boiler Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Walter Welford - [Child] of Percy Walter Welford & Ellen
Abode: 32 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen May Holland - [Child] of William Holland & May
Abode: Bowling Green Hotel
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Waywell - [Child] of Albert Waywell & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Enfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Waywell - [Child] of Albert Waywell & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Enfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of William King & Lily
Abode: 11 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy James - [Child] of Henry James & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Davison - [Child] of George Davison & Nellie
Abode: 115 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - [Child] of George Edward Hamer & Esther
Abode: 35 Collin St.
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Daniels - [Child] of Richard Daniels & Lilian Blanche
Abode: 35 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Beech - [Child] of George William Beech & Emily Maria
Abode: 109 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Noel Cyril Rhodes - [Child] of Herbert Rhodes & Elizabeth
Abode: 315 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: 59 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Emily Sparrow - [Child] of Jesse Sparrow & Alice Maud
Abode: 187 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Kennedy - [Child] of Tom Kennedy & Helen
Abode: 12 Wilson St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Weigh - [Child] of William Parker Weigh & Rebecca
Abode: 29 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Daniels - [Child] of Richard Daniels & Lilian Blanche
Abode: 35 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phyllis Martin - [Child] of Joseph Edward Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Roberts St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Edith
Abode: 88 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Perry - [Child] of Arthur Perry & Clara
Abode: 57 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Mather - [Child] of John James Mather & Margaret Emelia
Abode: 375 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Lydia
Abode: 8 Wardour St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bennett - [Child] of John Edward Bennett & Ruth
Abode: 32 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Edward Pritchard & Ellen
Abode: 112 Fox St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence May Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Louis Robinson & Florence Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Legh St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Violet
Abode: 12 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Florrie
Abode: 35 Howard St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Garner - [Child] of Charles Walter Garner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 86 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Riley - [Child] of Sam Riley & Mary
Abode: 39 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Caldwell - [Child] of Richard Caldwell & Emily
Abode: 41 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soap Mixer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Irons - [Child] of William Irons & Elsie
Abode: 76 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Soap Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Holt - [Child] of Annie Holt
Abode: 11 Cartwright St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Waywell - [Child] of Frank Waywell & Mildred Ruth
Abode: 30 Wakefield St.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beryl Bagnall - [Child] of Arthur Bagnall & Ethel
Abode: 285 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bagnall - [Child] of Arthur Bagnall & Ethel
Abode: 285 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Margaret
Abode: 106 Fox St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Holland St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Mary Ellen
Abode: 65 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Eleanor Ann
Abode: 11 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ward Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah
Abode: 21 Beswick St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Simcock - [Child] of Albert Simcock & Annie
Abode: 103 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alun Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
Abode: 7 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Griffin - [Child] of Walter Griffin & Amelia
Abode: 98 Grafton St.
Occupation: Railway Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Victoria Williams - [Child] of William Williams & May Victoria
Abode: 56 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Oil Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Nellie
Abode: 40 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Percival
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Percival
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Harding - [Child] of Herbert Harding & Alice Mary
Abode: 4 Wardour St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bert Richard Churm - [Child] of Bert Richard Churm & Sarah Jane
Abode: 363 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Kate
Abode: 44 Fox St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda May Delooze - [Child] of James Delooze & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 91 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Manley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Lilian
Abode: 51 Priestley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Kearns - [Child] of James Edward Kearns & Elizabeth
Abode: 81 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Payne - [Child] of Albert Payne & Florence
Abode: 86 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Evelyn Wilcock - [Child] of Mozart Wilcock & Minnie
Abode: 11 Lexden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Mary Ann
Abode: 91 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Irwin Churm - [Child] of John Edward Churm & Nellie
Abode: 61 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Chippendale - [Child] of John William Chippendale & Martha
Abode: 23 Selby St.
Occupation: Wire Tester
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Edward Green - [Child] of Wallace Edward Green & Ellen
Abode: 64 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Faulkner - [Child] of Harry Faulkner & Mary
Abode: 44 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Jane
Abode: 53 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Riley - [Child] of James Thomas Riley & Florence
Abode: 103 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Webster - [Child] of Alfred Webster & Emily
Abode: 37 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys May Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Lily
Abode: 23 Guardian St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Barlow & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Howard St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of William Arthur Welsby & Eliza Ann
Abode: 25 Ernest St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kitchener Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Lily
Abode: 14 Refuge Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Ashcroft Iddon - [Child] of Alfred Ashcroft Iddon & Doris
Abode: 120 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Quartermaster Sergeant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Mary Ann
Abode: 50 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of John Henry Lloyd & Rachel
Abode: 20 Bernard St.
Occupation: Electric Welder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry William Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Margaret
Abode: 343 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Annie
Abode: 38 Grafton St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Geering - [Child] of Frederick Geering & Florence
Abode: 65 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Harriet
Abode: 61 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ashton - [Child] of Albert Edward Ashton & Martha
Abode: 31 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. A. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Brough - [Child] of George Brough & Ellen
Abode: 41 Howard St.
Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: S. A. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hedley Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ellen
Abode: 14 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: S. A. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Potts - [Child] of Edward Potts & Alice
Abode: 2 Russell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. A. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Lydia
Abode: Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Joan Washington - [Child] of Albert Washington & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 54 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Transport Man
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Warburton - [Child] of William Henry Warburton & Rebecca
Abode: 3 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 70 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada McCabe - [Child] of William McCabe & Lily
Abode: 100 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest William Perry - [Child] of Edward Perry & Sophia
Abode: 24 Selby St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Spencer & Maggie
Abode: 118 Liverpool Road, Sankey
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Lowe - [Child] of Isaac Lowe & Lily
Abode: 84 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah Jane
Abode: 49 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Ratcliffe - [Child] of Isaac Ratcliffe & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 38 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 18 Grafton St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie John Caswell - [Child] of Thomas Caswell & Ethel May
Abode: 72 Fox Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Walter Parkins - [Child] of Samuel Parkins & Sarah
Abode: 38 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fox - [Child] of John Henry Fox & Clara
Abode: 14 Keen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Theresa
Abode: 22 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
Abode: 7 Mill Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Notes: Private. R.
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: 70 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Berry - [Child] of Thomas William Berry & Jane
Abode: 107 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred James Ezra Campayne - [Child] of Ernest Wilfred Campayne & Hilda
Abode: 101 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: J. P. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Edith
Abode: 34 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Maud
Abode: 25 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Henry Hands - [Child] of Albert Edward Hands & Annie
Abode: The Lodge, Aikin St.
Occupation: Hospital Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Horne - [Child] of Joseph Richardson Horne & Mary Alice
Abode: 10 Percy St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Sutcliffe - [Child] of Charles Sutcliffe & Isabella
Abode: 97 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soap Worker
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Beatrice
Abode: 84 Grafton St.
Occupation: Bundler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Skelland - [Child] of Harold Skelland & Emma
Abode: 10 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Annie
Abode: 37 Ripley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Jane
Abode: 12 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Jane
Abode: 12 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Riley - [Child] of Thomas Edward Riley & Annie
Abode: 2 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 106 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Margaret
Abode: 69 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Seymour - [Child] of John William Seymour & Ellen
Abode: 63 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Stanley - [Child] of Arthur Stanley & Gertrude Mary
Abode: 55 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Lloyd Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Frances
Abode: 53 Howard St.
Occupation: Extractor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Hayes - [Child] of Albert Hayes & Elsie
Abode: 24 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Norbury - [Child] of Richard Norbury & Eva
Abode: 34 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Martha
Abode: 45 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Woodhead - [Child] of Edward Woodhead & Eliza
Abode: 33 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ellen
Abode: 54 Aikin St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Deakin - [Child] of Herbert Deakin & Annie
Abode: 90 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Hughes - [Child] of Albert Hughes & Blanche Mary
Abode: 35 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Louisa Abbott - [Child] of Albert John Abbott & Violet
Abode: 22 Golden St.
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: C. D. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Jane
Abode: 54 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald James - [Child] of Samuel James & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 381 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice May Hatton - [Child] of John Joseph Hatton & Alice
Abode: 70 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Douglas Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Jeannie
Abode: 181 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Margaret Jane
Abode: 48 Bostock St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Ashton - [Child] of George Edwin Ashton & Ada Ann
Abode: 21 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soap Worker
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Baker - [Child] of Sarah Baker
Abode: 8 Ernest St.
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Ellen
Abode: 18 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rene Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary Jane
Abode: 12 Priestley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Madge Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Kathleen
Abode: 323 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Mary
Abode: 66 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ada
Abode: 8 Wardour St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Douglas Lewis - [Child] of George Joseph Lewis & Mary Alice
Abode: 36 Collin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Hipkiss - [Child] of Caleb Hipkiss & Emily
Abode: 263 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Lawton - [Child] of Alfred Lawton & Charlotte
Abode: 65 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Bridget
Abode: 88 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Agnes Ethel
Abode: 28 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Ethel
Abode: 25 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Nelson Stevens - [Child] of David Joseph Stevens & Caroline
Abode: 41 Aikin St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Abbott - [Child] of Arthur Abbott & Esther
Abode: 11 Mill Lane
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Jessie Plant - [Child] of Jesse Plant & Emily
Abode: 20 Wardour St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Duncalf - [Child] of William Duncalf & Susan
Abode: Great Budworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Kate
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of William Henry Wilcock & Eleanor Ann
Abode: 92 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Henry Dawson & Mary
Abode: 13 Goulden St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest James - [Child] of John James James & Mary
Abode: 28 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Poole - [Child] of Leonard Poole & Carrie
Abode: 37 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maurice Weedon - [Child] of Charles Weedon & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Guard
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of Benjamin Green & Hannah
Abode: 19 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Tranter - [Child] of Benjamin Tranter & Priscilla
Abode: 43 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Robert - [Child] of Robert Evan Robert & Amy
Abode: 58 Grafton St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ellen
Abode: 93 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Boardman - [Child] of Herbert Boardman & Margaret
Abode: 71 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Rosetta Lilian
Abode: 5 S. Barnabas Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Lilian Skerritt Head - [Child] of John Thomas Head & Ethel Kate
Abode: 74 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Esther
Abode: 22 Leicester St.
Occupation: Cable Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Dodd - [Child] of Wilmot Dodd & Emily
Abode: 83 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Eleanor
Abode: 27 Beswick St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Williams - [Child] of Ethney Williams & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Grafton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Albert Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Elizabeth
Abode: 98 Fox St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stringer - [Child] of Charles Stringer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 43 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Francis Dutton - [Child] of William Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 2 Charlton St. Latchford
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Emma
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Wheel Presser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Maggie
Abode: 31 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Wood - [Child] of Enos Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertie Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Sarah
Abode: 115 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Harris - [Child] of Daniel William Harris & Hannah Maud
Abode: 58 Baxter St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 72 Howard St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Beatrice
Abode: 67 Bostock St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Cliffe - [Child] of George Cliffe & Edith
Abode: 81 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Mary
Abode: 3 Percy St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Gilbert - [Child] of Fred Gilbert & Alice
Abode: 112 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Emily
Abode: 43 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Beavis - [Child] of Arthur Meredith Beavis & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 123 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Hamer & Florence Julia
Abode: 50 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Agnes
Abode: 32 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Alice
Abode: 4 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Martha
Abode: 11 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 91 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Florence
Abode: 19 Manley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Stanley Leah - [Child] of Walter Leah & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Martha
Abode: 54 Priestley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Ellison - [Child] of Fred Ellison & Maud
Abode: 33 Aikin St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Doodson - [Child] of Harry Doodson & Janet
Abode: 23 Clara St.
Occupation: Number Taker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: 31 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shipley - [Child] of Thomas Shipley & Margaret
Abode: 67 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Raymond - [Child] of Stanley Raymond & Martha
Abode: 34 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Katie
Abode: 29 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Parkin - [Child] of John Parkin & Mary Alice
Abode: 28 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred McGee - [Child] of Wilson McGee & Maria
Abode: 30 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Adkins - [Child] of William Adkins & Ada
Abode: 52 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sheath - [Child] of Charles Joseph Sheath & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Abode: 30 Brighton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: 78 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Electrical Wireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Senior - [Child] of Frank Senior & Emily
Abode: 10 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Finch - [Child] of Jonathan James Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Nellie
Abode: 62 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Griffiths - [Child] of Alfred Griffiths & Bertha
Abode: 104 Bostock St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Aiken St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Aiken St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hankinson - [Child] of William Henry Hankinson & Sarah
Abode: 63 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Nairn - [Child] of James Nairn & Lily
Abode: 77 Aiken St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Boyle - [Child] of James Boyle & Rose Hannah
Abode: Calla House, Padgate Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frank Beechall - [Child] of Thomas Beechall & Mary
Abode: 36 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Darby - [Child] of Edward George Darby & Carrie
Abode: 65 Bostock St.
Occupation: Stoker in Navy
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Keefe - [Child] of Elizabeth Keefe, Widow
Abode: 6 Enfield St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Egington - [Child] of William Henry Egington & Grace
Abode: 20 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Weedon - [Child] of Charles Weedon & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stuart - [Child] of Samuel Collin Stuart & Catherine
Abode: 54 Bostock St.
Occupation: Extractor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Plina
Abode: 15 Howard St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 37 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of Thomas William Miller & Alice
Abode: 33 Beswick St.
Occupation: Bolter down
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Susannah
Abode: 3 Manley St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Wooley - [Child] of Benjamin Wooley & Maud
Abode: 37 Bostock St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Chetter - [Child] of Albert Chetter & Ethel
Abode: 12 Milner St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily
Abode: 47 Ripley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Sarah Jane
Abode: 19 Ripley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Richardson - [Child] of Henry Welsby Richardson & Mary
Abode: 45 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ann Maria
Abode: 79 Aikin Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Hayes, Curate-in-Charge, Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Palfreman - [Child] of James Palfreman & Ellen
Abode: 27 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Jane
Abode: 79 Baxter St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Daniel Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Lily
Abode: 36 Challinor St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John James West - [Child] of Seth George West & Ethel Rose
Abode: 92 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Weston - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Weston & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Priestley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Edith May
Abode: 25 Goulden St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clare - [Child] of Harry Clare & Winifred
Abode: 9 Clara St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter James Clifford Brayne - [Child] of Walter Richard Hilton Brayne & Winifred
Abode: 17 Collin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Millington - [Child] of Martha Helena Millington
Abode: 44 Mill Lane
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Lily
Abode: 17 Kean St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Luther Rankin - [Child] of William David Rankin & Ann Jane
Born: 4 May 1917
Abode: 11 Bond Street, Sankey St.
Occupation: Bar Polisher
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Delooze - [Child] of Reginald Delooze & Martha
Abode: 58 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarice May Wilde - [Child] of Charles Wilde & Ellen
Abode: 24 Brighton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Clara Jane
Abode: 14 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Wallington - [Child] of Fred Wallington & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Collin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Ann
Abode: 42 Brighton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Ormand - [Child] of Arthur Ormand & Margaret
Abode: 9 Manley St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Joseph Scargill - [Child] of Mabel May Scargill
Abode: 60 Bostock St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Raymond Courtney - [Child] of John Courtney & Mary Jane
Abode: 148 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert James Antrobus - [Child] of Robert Antrobus & Ellen
Abode: 3 Townfield Lane, Frodsham
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Matthews - [Child] of William Talbot Matthews & Violet May
Abode: 16 Holland St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Summerfield - [Child] of Arthur Summerfield & Phoebe
Abode: 453 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Powell - [Child] of Harry Powell & Jane
Abode: 105 Fox St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Agnes
Abode: 66 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charles Gauton - [Child] of John Arthur Gauton & Margaret
Abode: 136 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Colbourne - [Child] of Frederick Colbourne & Margaret
Abode: 69 Priestley St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Iddon - [Child] of Hubert James Iddon & Gertrude Mary
Abode: 5 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Howard - [Child] of Fred Howard & Sarah
Abode: 26 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Bryan - [Child] of George Warrener Bryan & Sarah Gertrude
Abode: 37 Grafton St.
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Timmis - [Child] of Robert Timmis & Mary Edith
Abode: 59 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Holmes - [Child] of William Henry Holmes & Harriet Ann
Abode: 101 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Beatrice Margaret
Abode: 11 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wilfred Skelding - [Child] of Isaiah Skelding & Ruth
Abode: 98 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ann Jane
Abode: 5 Collin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Littlefair - [Child] of Benjamin Littlefair & Alice Ann
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Brimelow - [Child] of Vincent Brimelow & Eliza
Abode: 5 Enfield Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances May Faulkner - [Child] of William Edward Faulkner & Gertrude May
Abode: 3 Kean St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Lloyd & Hannah Annie
Abode: 64 Grafton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
Abode: 11 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Edmunds - [Child] of Samuel Edmunds & Mary
Abode: 25 Aiken St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leonard Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Rebecca Sarah
Abode: Station House, Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Railway Signal Man
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Amy
Abode: 15 Clara Street
Occupation: Alum Maker
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Alice Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Florence Annie
Abode: 22 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lionel James Muir - [Child] of Lionel James Muir & Caroline Frances
Abode: 26 Howard St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilfred Handley - [Child] of John William Handley & Martha Ann
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Edward Simon - [Child] of Thomas Simon & Harriet
Abode: 13 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Machell - [Child] of Frederick Sunley Machell & Ada
Abode: 77 Fox St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Ellen
Abode: 9 Selby St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Churm - [Child] of Bert Richard Churm & Sarah
Abode: 363 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Clara Belfield - [Child] of Joseph Edward Belfield & Clara
Abode: 85 Baxter St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nellie
Abode: 7 Collin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Margaret
Abode: 64 Selby St.
Occupation: Glass Salter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Kate
Abode: 60 Baxter St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Bertha
Abode: 91 Fox St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Prinsep - [Child] of Harry Prinsep & Margaret
Abode: 28 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Louisa Joyner - [Child] of John Henry Joyner & Emily
Abode: 8 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soap Trucker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gordon Bridge - [Child] of Gladys Bridge
Abode: 144 Liverpool Road
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bamford - [Child] of Harry Bamford & Miriam Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Annie Louisa
Abode: 67 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Fox St.
Occupation: Boiler Firer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Peachey - [Child] of Henry Peachey & Sarah
Abode: 19 Priestley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Gorst Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Frances
Abode: 53 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of George Henry Simpson & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Ernest St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Myra
Abode: 35 Aikin St.
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edwin Sparrow - [Child] of Jess Sparrow & Alice Maud
Abode: 8 Ernest St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Barnes - [Child] of Walter Barnes & May
Abode: 3 Eustace St.
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whaley - [Child] of James Whaley & Nellie
Abode: 19 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Kent - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kent & Alice
Abode: 23 Green St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Tavlin - [Child] of Edward Tavlin & Alice
Abode: 40 Grafton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Florence
Abode: 1 Enfield Place
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence May Mills - [Child] of John Thomas Mills & Charlotte Esther
Abode: 12 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Heywood - [Child] of John William Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: 385 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Acton - [Child] of Henry Acton & May
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Susan
Abode: 93 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Bolter down
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Jesse Kitchingman - [Child] of Benjamin Kitchingman & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Percy St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Duncalf - [Child] of Benjamin Duncalf & Nellie
Abode: 21 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Martha
Abode: 87 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Ellen
Abode: 108 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Annie
Abode: 2 Holland St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Skelland - [Child] of Harold Skelland & Emma
Abode: 10 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Hannah
Abode: 12 Brighton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Webster - [Child] of William Thomas Webster & Ada Mary
Abode: 91 Priestley St.
Occupation: Surgical Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Todd - [Child] of Rudolph Todd & Gladys
Abode: 87 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Samuel [sic]
Abode: 30 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: [Scribe wrote a male forename Samuel in the mothers forename column]
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Lawton - [Child] of Alfred Lawton & Charlotte
Abode: 65 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Jane
Abode: 54 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: 27 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Thorpe - [Child] of Alfred Thorpe & Mary
Abode: 7 Kean St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Brierley St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel McDermott - [Child] of Peter McDermott & Margaret
Abode: 56 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Millman - [Child] of James Millman & Mary Alice
Abode: 87 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Mabel
Abode: 82 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Benion - [Child] of Fred Benion & Sarah
Abode: 164 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harry Scott - [Child] of Cecil George Scott & Sarah Emily
Abode: 3 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Muir - [Child] of Henry Edward Muir & May
Abode: 8 Collin St.
Occupation: Forge Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - [Child] of William Frederick Massey & Lucy
Abode: 101 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Cox - [Child] of Harry Cox & Ellen
Abode: 6 Collin St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 37 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1917 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Edwards - [Child] of Fred Edwards & Edith
Abode: 43 Leicester St.
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Iris Holt - [Child] of Louisa Holt
Abode: 36 Elizabeth St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Wilding - [Child] of William Seth Wilding & Daisy
Abode: 8 Sankey Brook
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Isabella
Abode: 109 Bostock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Edwards - [Child] of Fred Edwards & Edith
Abode: 43 Leicester St.
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ollier - [Child] of James Ollier & Edith
Abode: 12 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Shaw - [Child] of William Edward Shaw & Emma Jane
Abode: 4 Goulden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of John Henry Green & Lottie Lily
Abode: 13 Windsor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blair - [Child] of Thomas Collinson Blair & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Howard St.
Occupation: Tyre Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
Abode: 45 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Frances Mary
Abode: 7 Monks St.
Occupation: Wire Man
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Benion - [Child] of George Benion & Mary Ellen
Abode: 25 Howard St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Annie
Abode: 85 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Ship Builder
Notes: C.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Annie
Abode: 85 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Ship Builder
Notes: C.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Furby - [Child] of Thomas Harbord Furby & Mary Josephine
Abode: 349 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frederick Hockings - [Child] of William Frederick Hockings & Ellen
Abode: 44 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Kynaston Tilling - [Child] of William Edgehill Tilling & Jessie May
Abode: 5 Ripley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Kearns - [Child] of James Edward Kearns & Elizabeth
Abode: 81 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney John Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & May
Abode: 13 Goulden St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Victor Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Rosina
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Rotherham - [Child] of Thomas Rotherham & Hannah
Abode: Powys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Palin - [Child] of Thomas Palin & Sarah Jane
Abode: 16 Ernest St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
Abode: 14 Milner St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hands - [Child] of James Hands & Adeline
Abode: 50 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Edith
Abode: 126 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Faulkner - [Child] of Harry Faulkner & May
Abode: 41 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Crutch - [Child] of Thomas Crutch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 113 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Cole Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & Jane
Abode: 46 Selby St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ruth
Abode: 19 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stanley Bubb - [Child] of Ernest Stanley Bubb & Isabel
Abode: 134 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lorna Beatrice Bubb - [Child] of Ernest Stanley Bubb & Isabel
Abode: 134 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dutton - [Child] of William Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 2 Charlton St. Latchford
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Beech - [Child] of George William Beech & Emily Ann
Abode: 109 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Seymour - [Child] of Annie Seymour
Abode: 47 Wakefield St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: 52 Priestley St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: 52 Priestley St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Bird - [Child] of James Theophilus Bird & Minnie
Abode: 111 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Bird - [Child] of James Theophilus Bird & Minnie
Abode: 111 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Bird - [Child] of James Theophilus Bird & Minnie
Abode: 111 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Mary Ann
Abode: 91 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jeffrey Reeves - [Child] of Charles Reeves & Lily
Abode: Crosfield's Institute
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Frances
Abode: 6 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Horton - [Child] of Harry Horton & Mary
Abode: 83 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosaline Deakin - [Child] of John William Deakin & Mary Edith
Abode: 45 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 70 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Florence
Abode: 5 Pitt St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Florence
Abode: 5 Pitt St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 40 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Swindells - [Child] of Samuel Swindells & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 39 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Wire Flattener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Austin Bagnall - [Child] of Arthur Bagnall & Ethel
Abode: 285 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
David Beswick - [Child] of Thomas Beswick & Hetty
Abode: 39 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - [Child] of Thomas Beswick & Hetty
Abode: 39 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Amy
Abode: 25 Guardian St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Monaghan - [Child] of George Monaghan & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Washer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Zena Hampton - [Child] of William Hampton & Beatrice
Abode: 54 Grafton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Madge Hamblett - [Child] of Frank Hamblett & Margaret
Abode: 23 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Duncalf - [Child] of Samuel Duncalf & Ada
Abode: 23 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Duncalf - [Child] of Samuel Duncalf & Ada
Abode: 23 Howard St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily
Abode: 427 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of William King & Lily
Abode: 11 Ernest St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beresford Hope - [Child] of Beresford Hope & Ada
Abode: 45 Leicester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Waring - [Child] of Isaac Waring & Harriett
Abode: 3 Roberts St.
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - [Child] of John William Pearson & Emily
Abode: 10 Bissell St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie McClelland - [Child] of Leslie McClelland & Mary Ann
Abode: 36 Atherton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Hazeldine - [Child] of Arthur William Hazeldine & Emma
Abode: 37 Selby St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie May Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Edward Pritchard & Ellen Eliza
Abode: 112 Fox St.
Occupation: Piler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane McAvoy - [Child] of Joseph Henry McAvoy & Emma
Abode: 18 Ernest St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hector Munro - [Child] of Hector Macdonald Munro & Elsie Irene Patience
Abode: 143 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Bracegirdle Harrison - [Child] of Henry Charles Harrison & Lily
Abode: 55 Grafton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Paget - [Child] of Elijah Owen Paget & Helena
Abode: 66 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Charlotte
Abode: 11 Aikin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. L. J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy May Pritchard - [Child] of John William Pritchard & Lily
Abode: 173 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva May Knight - [Child] of Harold Knight & Emily
Abode: 33 Ripley St.
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mannion - [Child] of Edward Mannion & Edith
Abode: 12 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Edith
Abode: 88 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Ashton - [Child] of Albert Edward Ashton & Martha
Abode: 31 Howard St.
Occupation: Soap Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Maggie
Abode: 23 Guardian St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Sarah
Abode: 130 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Rose Matthews - [Child] of William Talbot Matthews & Violet May
Abode: 16 Howard St.
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Backler - [Child] of Charles Ernest Backler & May
Abode: 97 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Eleanor
Abode: 27 Beswick St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Calvert - [Child] of Samuel Barrett Calvert & May Ann
Abode: 47 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
Abode: 194 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Una Hind - [Child] of John William Hind & Edith
Abode: 90 Oldham St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Ford - [Child] of Ernest Albert Ford & Ethel Ann
Abode: 4 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Eaton - [Child] of George Thomas Eaton & Lily
Born: 24 Jun 1918
Abode: 13 Guardian St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Lily
Abode: 65 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Amy
Abode: 17 Windsor St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Mary Margaret
Abode: 9 Baxter St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Oakes - [Child] of Joseph Oakes & Margaret
Abode: 17 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Ethel
Abode: 387 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Poole - [Child] of Ernest Poole & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Baxter St.
Occupation: Lead Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 63 Fox St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Gleave - [Child] of William Wright Gleave & Emily
Abode: 339 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Hill - [Child] of Edward Robert Hill & Mary
Abode: 345 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of William Henry Warburton & Rebecca
Abode: 3 Bostock St.
Occupation: Director
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 40 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Abbott - [Child] of Arthur Abbott & Esther
Abode: 48 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Campayne - [Child] of Ernest Wilfred Campayne & Hilda
Abode: 101 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Parkin - [Child] of Samuel Parkin & Sarah
Abode: 38 Aiken St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Egington - [Child] of William Henry Egington & Grace
Abode: 54 Green St.
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Briggs - [Child] of Albert Edward Briggs & Martha Ann
Abode: 77 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Jane
Abode: 39 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Charlotte
Abode: 30 Priestley St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Tomkins - [Child] of William Henry Tomkins & May
Abode: 87 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Crabtree - [Child] of George Crabtree & Olive
Abode: 4 Long Lane, Orford
Occupation: Sergeant in R. A. M. C.
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Lydia
Abode: 8 Wardour St.
Occupation: Barbed Wire Weaver
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Atherton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clare - [Child] of Harry Clare & Winifred
Abode: 9 Clara St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Mary Ann
Abode: 50 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil Makin - [Child] of Thomas Stockton Makin & Clara Jane
Abode: 14 Percy St.
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Rose
Abode: 5 Kean St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Shipley - [Child] of Samuel Shipley & Susan
Abode: 109 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Myatt - [Child] of Albert John Myatt & Ellen
Abode: 46 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Percy Dixon & Harriet
Abode: 122 Bostock St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ridgway - [Child] of James Ridgway & Lily Maud
Abode: 24 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Bratt
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Geoffrey Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Louisa
Abode: 44 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Hamper Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Bratt
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rene Cliffe - [Child] of George Cliffe & Edith
Abode: 81 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Schule - [Child] of Carl Frederick Schule & Sarah
Abode: 198 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Jeavons - [Child] of Joseph Jeavons & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hutchison - [Child] of Andrew Hutchison & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Nairne - [Child] of James Nairne & Lily
Abode: 77 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Thomas Francis Jones & Mary
Abode: 68 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Herbert Harrison & Emma
Abode: 2 Grafton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Florence
Abode: 5 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Annie
Abode: 38 Grafton St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of George Stevenson Gibson & Annie
Abode: 8 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Henry Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Clara
Abode: 24 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Slater - [Child] of Thomas Henry Slater & Ethel
Abode: 30 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Maud
Abode: 11 Selby St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Oliver - [Child] of Richard Oliver & Mary Alice
Abode: 1 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. E. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Alice
Abode: 13 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier East Lancs
Baptised by: O. E. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Jennie
Abode: 77 Baxter St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: O. E. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bates - [Child] of Frank Bates & Clara
Abode: 26 Ernest St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marion Bates - [Child] of Frank Bates & Clara
Abode: 26 Ernest St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spilsbury - [Child] of George Spilsbury & Florence
Abode: 2 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hewitt - [Child] of Frank Hewitt & Florence
Abode: 23 Bostock St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harper - [Child] of Archibald Lindsay Harper & Mary
Abode: 22 Fothergill St.
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah Ann
Abode: 32 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Hilda
Abode: 13 Monks St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of Nathan Griffiths & Susan
Abode: 66 Fox St.
Occupation: Cabal [sic] Coverer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Baker - [Child] of Joseph Dicks Baker & Hannah
Abode: 3 Winwick Rd.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilda Woodcock - [Child] of Herbert Woodcock & Annie
Abode: 20 Collin St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Colbourne - [Child] of Frederick Colbourne & Margaret
Abode: 69 Priestley St.
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Aspinall - [Child] of Harry Aspinall & Beatrice
Abode: 20 Brierley St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of George Edwin Ashton & Alice Ann
Abode: 131 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soap Loader
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Susannah
Abode: 3 Manley St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Slater - [Child] of Leonard Slater & Amy
Abode: 29 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Fred Ellison & Maud
Abode: 65 Sankey Lodge
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Nellie
Abode: 83 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Freeman & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rudd - [Child] of William Arthur Rudd & Annie Maud May
Abode: 27 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Whatmough - [Child] of Walter Whatmough & Ellen
Abode: 133 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Fox - [Child] of John Henry Fox & Clara
Abode: 14 Kean St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Jane
Abode: 7 Higher Mills
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Buttress - [Child] of William Buttress & Rachel
Abode: 12 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Hampton - [Child] of Cissie Hampton
Abode: 1 Selby St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hubert Victor Terry - [Child] of Thomas Terry & Clara
Abode: 9 Ripley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Katie
Abode: 29 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Nellie
Abode: 42 Green St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Hayes - [Child] of Albert Hayes & Elsie
Abode: 34 Parker St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Terry - [Child] of Arthur Terry & Lydia
Abode: 95 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Francis Jubb - [Child] of Francis Jubb & Edith
Abode: 13 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Pollie
Abode: 86 Fox St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths Dutton & Kathleen
Abode: 323 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Brimelow - [Child] of Richard Brimelow & Edith Lilian
Abode: 49 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Potter - [Child] of James Albert Potter & May
Abode: 13 Mill Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Margaret
Abode: 80 Fox St.
Occupation: Tube Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Horton - [Child] of William Thomas Horton & Mary Jane
Abode: 36 Mill Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hicken - [Child] of Walter James Hicken & Sarah Jane
Abode: 28 Brighton St.
Occupation: Butter Cooler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rene Keith - [Child] of Strafford Keith & Beatrice
Abode: 405 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Seymour - [Child] of John William Seymour & Ellen
Abode: 63 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Churm - [Child] of Bert Richard Churm & Sarah
Abode: 363 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Brindle - [Child] of Rupert Brindle & Lily
Abode: 44 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Emily
Abode: 63 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Rose
Abode: 22 Bostock St.
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Mary Jane
Abode: 105 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edmund Beechall - [Child] of Thomas Beechall & Mary
Abode: 11 Mill Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Arnold Keefe - [Child] of Elizabeth Keefe, Widow
Abode: 6 Enfield St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Percival Cook - [Child] of John Percival Higgins Cook & Harriet
Abode: 22 Milner St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Willets - [Child] of Constance Willets
Abode: 181 Wellfield St.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Margaret
Abode: 22 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rowles - [Child] of James Rowles & Rhoda
Abode: 129 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Abode: 30 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1914 - 1919, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: Original Parish Register