The Church of St Barnabas, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Barnabas in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1914
Baptism: 1 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Bertha
Abode: 87 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Joseph Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Alice
Abode: 103 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Williams - [Child] of William Williams & May
Abode: 56 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Faulkner - [Child] of Harry Faulkner & Emily
Abode: 55 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Day - [Child] of Joseph Day & Elsie
Abode: 23 Goulden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Leicester - [Child] of Charles Prince Leicester & Ruth
Abode: 20 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Frances Chapman - [Child] of Vincent Chapman & Ada Sarah
Abode: 14 Beswick St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Ellen
Abode: 108 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Finney - [Child] of Thomas Henry Finney & Mary Maria
Abode: 21 Manley St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of Charles Latham & Alice
Abode: 39 Bostock St.
Occupation: Lead Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Sarah
Abode: 4 Collin St.
Occupation: Lead Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Ellen
Abode: 75 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Galvanizer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Annie
Abode: 59 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bernard Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Ernest St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 27 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Myra Jane Parker - [Child] of George Randal Parker & Ethel
Abode: 317 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Charles Stephen Turner & Emily
Abode: 43 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of Arthur Hankinson & Edith
Abode: 313 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Waggon Loader
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Ryan - [Child] of Arthur Ryan & Matilda
Abode: 226 Boundary Rd. St. Helens
Occupation: Bottle Blower
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ellen
Abode: 54 Aikin St.
Occupation: Tube Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Alice Turner - [Child] of Charles Edmund Turner & Alice
Abode: 5 Brighton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Nock - [Child] of Joseph Nock & Harriet
Abode: 71 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tranter - [Child] of Walter Tranter & Madeline
Abode: 67 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Finchett - [Child] of John Henry Finchett & Sarah
Abode: 25 Hale St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Jane
Abode: 12 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Leather - [Child] of Ernest George Leather & Harriet
Abode: 17 Monks St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hickson - [Child] of Henry James Hickson & Vron
Abode: 34 Monks St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Paget - [Child] of John Paget & Eliza
Abode: 9 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary Alice
Abode: 16 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Gilbert Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Jeannie
Abode: 6 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Payne - [Child] of Albert Payne & Florence
Abode: 86 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Abode: 77 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Louisa
Abode: 15 Lexden St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Bodle - [Child] of Herbert Bodle & Lily
Abode: 32 Monks St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1884
Abode: S. Barnabas Vicarage
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1896
Abode: 21 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Ernest Wilson & Ruth
Abode: 2 Grafton St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Angie Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Strange - [Child] of George Edward Strange & Emma
Abode: 5 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stanley Edmonds - [Child] of George Edmonds & Mary
Abode: 108 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Anderson - [Child] of Mary Anderson
Abode: 63 Grafton St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bridgen - [Child] of William Bridgen & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 104 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ada
Abode: 6 Wardour St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mona Kinvig Blaze - [Child] of William James Blaze & Louisa
Abode: 117 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Adeline Rotherham - [Child] of Thomas Rotherham & Hannah
Abode: 109 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie May Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Annie
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Thompson - [Child] of James Phillipps Thompson & Harriet Hannah
Abode: 72 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Peters - [Child] of Alfred Peters & Ethel
Abode: 45 Howard St.
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Ellen
Abode: 9 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Dodd - [Child] of Wilmot Dodd & Emily
Abode: 83 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilmot Dodd - [Child] of Wilmot Dodd & Emily
Abode: 83 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hamlett - [Child] of Albert Hamlett & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Minnie Gertrude
Abode: 10 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Salts - [Child] of Minnie Salts
Abode: 2 Mill Lane
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Norah Bates - [Child] of Frederick John Bates & Clara
Abode: 3 Monks St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Bayley - [Child] of George Robert Bayley & Mary Ann
Abode: 58 Priestley St.
Occupation: Post Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Mary Love Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Brierley Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: 117 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Whaley - [Child] of Samuel Whaley & Mary
Abode: 40 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Eileen Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Dorothy Mary Emma Duggan
Abode: 83 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Tea Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Jane
Abode: 7 Higher Mills
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaiah Skelding - [Child] of Isaiah Skelding & Ruth
Abode: 98 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Cook - [Child] of Alfred Cook & Frances
Abode: 47 Aikin St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Brighton St.
Occupation: File Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Annie
Abode: 169 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Lizzie
Abode: 69 Priestley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rufus Walter Hayes - [Child] of Walter Hayes & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1898
Abode: 38 Priestley St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Colin Campbell Love - [Child] of Colin Campbell Love & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1903
Abode: 99 Priestley St.
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Hamer Love - [Child] of Colin Campbell Love & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1904
Abode: 99 Priestley St.
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril James Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Beatrice
Abode: 109 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Attwood - [Child] of Joseph Attwood & Sarah
Abode: 7 Beswick St.
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1910 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bromley - [Child] of Harry Bromley & Annie
Abode: 26 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Wilfrid Dutton - [Child] of Wilfrid Dutton & Agnes
Abode: 54 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Florence
Abode: 35 Selby St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 9 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Mary Alice
Abode: 2 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Fanny
Abode: 20 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & Sarah Jane
Abode: 97 Fox St.
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Spruce - [Child] of Harry Spruce & Florence
Abode: 449 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Binks - [Child] of Frederick John Binks & Sarah Jane
Abode: 12 Leicester St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Waywell - [Child] of Albert Waywell & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Enfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shirley - [Child] of Adrian Shirley & Sarah
Abode: 43 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shirley - [Child] of Adrian Shirley & Sarah
Abode: 43 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Webster - [Child] of Arthur Webster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Harold Haddock - [Child] of Joseph Haddock & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Cook Roylance - [Child] of Ernest Roylance & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 69 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Rope Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Beatrice
Abode: 88 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Chetter - [Child] of Thomas Chetter & Alice
Abode: 40 Leicester St.
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Lilian
Abode: 58 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn May Gould - [Child] of Edith Dulcie Gould
Abode: 25 Thynne St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Benion - [Child] of Hugh Benion & Sarah Jane
Abode: 51 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Howl - [Child] of George Harry Howl & Amelia
Abode: 107 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Deakin - [Child] of John William Deakin & Mary Edith
Abode: 45 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 61 Aikin St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Winifred Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Julia
Abode: 29 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Royal Kenneth Dixon Parr - [Child] of Cyril Kenneth Parr & Frances Louise
Abode: 10 Windsor St.
Occupation: Bioscope Operator
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Austin James Bolton - [Child] of Geoffrey Bolton & Rose Emily
Abode: 21 Castor St. Belmont Rd. Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Robinson - [Child] of William Herbert Robinson & Flora
Abode: 12 Holland St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Robinson - [Child] of William Herbert Robinson & Flora
Abode: 12 Holland St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Catherine
Abode: 16 Howard St.
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Alice
Abode: 45 Green St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Rowland - [Child] of Lincoln Rowland & Annie
Abode: 20 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 331 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Crutch - [Child] of Thomas Henry Crutch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 50 Aikin St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Maria
Abode: 81 Bostock St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elsie Alice
Abode: 220 Lovely Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah
Abode: 8 Robert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 21 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Hatton - [Child] of John Joseph Hatton & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 42 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Melbourne - [Child] of Alexander Melbourne & Eliza
Abode: 43 Ripley St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Proverbs - [Child] of Albert Proverbs & Clara
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary Ellen
Abode: 93 Grafton St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 91 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holland Carr - [Child] of John William Carr & Ellen Jane
Abode: 48 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leslie Willetts - [Child] of Samuel Willetts & Alice
Abode: 73 Grafton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ryder - [Child] of James William Ryder & Mary Ellen
Abode: 46 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Stevens - [Child] of David Joseph Stevens & Caroline
Abode: 91 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Stringer - [Child] of Ernest Albert Stringer & Margaret
Abode: 6 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Ashworth - [Child] of John William Ashworth & Amy
Abode: 435 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Harrison - [Child] of Richard Bertram Harrison & Lizzie
Abode: 30 Monks St.
Occupation: Chemical Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Williamson Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Charles Cooper & Maud
Abode: 108 Bewsey Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Hayes - [Child] of George Edward Hayes & Beatrice
Abode: 112 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: Now in Canada. Certificate given 22.7.38 W.L.W. A repeat copy of No. 125 was
given 21.7.40 to Mrs Beatrice Hayes 42691/4 Leemert Blvd. Leemert Park, Los Angeles,
Calif. W.L.W.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Martha
Abode: 69 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Sheath - [Child] of Charles Joseph Sheath & Mary Ann
Abode: 98 Fox St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Barker, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Grote - [Child] of Frederick George Grote & Ellen
Abode: 20 Grafton St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Jones Martin - [Child] of Betsy Martin
Abode: 58 Garibaldi St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Dutton - [Child] of William Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 63 Priestley St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Green - [Child] of Benjamin Green & Hannah
Abode: 19 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Cleaton - [Child] of Charles Cleaton & Miriam
Abode: 13 Grafton St.
Occupation: Spade Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Gallimore - [Child] of Arthur Gallimore & Sarah
Abode: 417 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Foreman Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hitchen - [Child] of Samuel Henry Hitchen & Florence
Abode: 82 Fox St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Quinn - [Child] of Michael Robert Quinn & Nellie
Abode: 42 Mill Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Fellows - [Child] of Charles Alfred Fellows & Winifred
Abode: 10 Back Atherton St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buttress - [Child] of William Buttress & Rachel
Abode: 12 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Myles - [Child] of Arthur James Myles & Christina
Abode: 14 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Emmerson - [Child] of Edward Emmerson & Minnie
Abode: 40 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Rag Gatherer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ronald Freeman - [Child] of Archibald Edward Freeman & Alice May
Abode: 19 Beswick St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Albert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Fanny
Abode: 6 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Haywood Holt - [Child] of Charles Haywood Holt & Emily Jane
Abode: 48 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Percival, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Priestley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Annie
Abode: 2 Holland St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Archer Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Alice
Abode: 21 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia May Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Edith
Abode: 6 Holland St.
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edgar James Picken - [Child] of William Picken & Kate
Abode: 183 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Faulkner - [Child] of Leonard Faulkner & Grace
Abode: 20 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Beatrice
Abode: 121 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas George Green - [Child] of John Henry Green & Lottie Lily
Abode: 13 Windsor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edgar Potter - [Child] of Alfred Potter & Florence
Abode: 13 Mill Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Longden - [Child] of Frederick John Longden & Ada
Abode: 73 Fox St.
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Ellison - [Child] of Frank Ellison & Agnes
Abode: 46 Selby St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Plina
Abode: 62 Howard St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Eliza
Abode: 12 Windsor St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 129 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Sarah Ann
Abode: 114 Fox St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Davenport - [Child] of Arthur Davenport & Margaret Ann
Abode: 138 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: 89 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Alice
Abode: 169 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Florence Hands - [Child] of Charles Hands & Agnes
Abode: 48 Fox St.
Occupation: Oil Extractor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Jones - [Child] of Orlando Jones & Clara Lilian
Abode: 14 Atherton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hewitt Appleton - [Child] of Harry Hewitt Appleton & Fanny
Abode: 143 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Queenie Mary Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 63 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Florence Emma
Abode: 20 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Ashton & Emma
Abode: 44 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Lowe - [Child] of John Abram Lowe & Maggie
Abode: 47 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily May Deakin - [Child] of John William Deakin & Mary Edith
Abode: 45 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boyle Rathbone - [Child] of Samuel Rathbone & Ann
Abode: 40 Aikin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Nellie
Abode: 62 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Cleaton - [Child] of Frederick Cleaton & Jane
Abode: 22 Monks St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Letitia
Abode: 32 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah Jane
Abode: 49 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Nellie
Abode: 18 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Maud Harding - [Child] of Herbert Harding & Alice Mary
Abode: 4 Wardour St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Albert Henry Ashton & Agnes
Born: 11 Jul 1911
Abode: 29 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soap Worker
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert George - [Child] of William Edward George & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1911
Abode: 36 Wellington Street, Runcorn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Kate
Born: 16 Jul 1911
Abode: 46 Howard Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Yates - [Child] of Frank Yates & Harriet
Born: 2 Jul 1911
Abode: 11 Aikin Street
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Dixon - [Child] of Cyril Kenneth Dixon & Frances Louise
Born: 31 Jul 1911
Abode: 20 Collin St.
Occupation: Bioscope Operator
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Howard Ashcroft - [Child] of Herbert Howard Ashcroft & Annie Houghton
Born: 10 Jul 1911
Abode: 307 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hasler Hine - [Child] of Frederick George Hine & Lily
Born: 7 Jun 1911
Abode: 11 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Muriel Hasler Hine - [Child] of Frederick George Hine & Lily
Born: 7 Jun 1911
Abode: 11 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Margaret Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1911
Abode: 42 Green Street
Occupation: Railway Breaksman
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Parkin - [Child] of Samuel Parkin & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1911
Abode: 22 Brighton Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer's Labourer
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Frances Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1911
Abode: 8 Kean Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edgar Makin - [Child] of Thomas Stockton Makin & Clara Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1911
Abode: 14 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clifford Edmondson - [Child] of Walter Edmondson & Emily Sarah
Born: 29 Jul 1911
Abode: 383 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1911
Abode: 40 Brighton Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Skelland - [Child] of Harold Skelland & Emma
Born: 14 Aug 1911
Abode: 10 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Heywood - [Child] of John William Heywood & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1911
Abode: 385 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys May Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Lucy Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1911
Abode: 11 Monk Street
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: W. E. Blythe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Jane Ellen
Abode: 79 Bostock St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathanael Harding - [Child] of Nathanael Harding & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
Abode: 44 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: 90 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Hickman - [Child] of John Hickman & Norah Clarice
Abode: 14 Wardour St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Dale Richardson - [Child] of Lance Richardson & Isabella
Abode: 96 Fox St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Charlotte
Abode: 29 Aikin St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Abode: 30 Brighton St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick John Hamblett - [Child] of Percy Hamblett & Mary
Abode: 6 Roberts St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Beatrice
Abode: 105 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Maddock - [Child] of George Austin Maddock & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Sarah
Abode: 18 Grafton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phyllis Wakefield - [Child] of Thomas Vartey Wakefield & Annie
Abode: 11 Lexden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Sarah Ann
Abode: 52 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Hannah
Abode: 1 S. Barnabas Place
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & May
Abode: 151 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Barman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Tranter - [Child] of Benjamin Tranter & Priscilla
Abode: 72 Fox St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
Abode: 44 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Boylin - [Child] of Mark Edward Boylin & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 64 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Helsby - [Child] of John Thomas Helsby & Alice
Abode: 16 Wardour St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Stevens - [Child] of Henry Stevens & Phoebe
Abode: 52 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Thomas - [Child] of Charles Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brindle - [Child] of George Harold Brindle & Phoebe Emma
Abode: 7 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Berry - [Child] of Alfred George Berry & Eleanor
Abode: 3 Windsor St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Chetter - [Child] of Albert Chetter & Ethel Maud
Abode: 40 Leicester St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Armstrong - [Child] of John Henry Armstrong & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Darville - [Child] of Herbert Darville & Edward [sic]
Abode: 49 Leicester St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Edward Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths Dutton & Kathleen
Abode: 85 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Strange - [Child] of George Edward Strange & Emma
Abode: 5 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Earle - [Child] of William Earle & Beatrice
Abode: 75 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Ellen
Abode: 108 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Rebecca
Abode: Station House, Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leicester - [Child] of Charles Leicester & Ruth
Abode: 20 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys May Littlefair - [Child] of Benjamin Littlefair & Alice Ann
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitty - [Child] of Nicholas Whitty & Mary
Abode: 23 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Blair - [Child] of Thomas Collinson Blair & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Howard St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Edith
Abode: 56 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Wilcock - [Child] of William Henry Wilcock & Eleanor Ann
Abode: 92 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Jane
Abode: 5 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Simmons - [Child] of Charles Henry Simmons & Ada
Abode: 37 Ripley St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
Abode: 29 Algernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Esther
Abode: 15 Priestley St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Margaret
Abode: 22 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Daniels - [Child] of Richard Daniels & Lilian Blanche
Abode: 35 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert James Barke - [Child] of Joseph James Barke & Mabel Grace
Abode: 1 Ripley St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Lloyd & Hannah Annie
Abode: 64 Grafton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Aston - [Child] of Gilbert Aston & Mabel
Abode: 21 Guardian St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Ada
Abode: 53 Grafton St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Eliza
Abode: 1 Kean St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Timmis - [Child] of John Thomas Timmis & Caroline
Abode: 36 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Ada
Abode: 23 Goulden St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Fenton - [Child] of Samuel Fenton & Annie
Abode: 345 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Sarah Jane
Abode: 17 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Carl Julius Schule - [Child] of Carl Schule & Sarah
Abode: 4 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice May Davies - [Child] of George Leopold Davies & Ethel
Abode: 457 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Palfreman - [Child] of James Palfreman & Ellen
Abode: 27 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & Mary
Abode: 44 Brighton St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Lydia
Abode: 8 Wardour St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Nock - [Child] of James Nock & Margaret
Abode: 1 Leicester St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Mary Jane
Abode: 68 Fitzherbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Terence Dunn - [Child] of John Henry Dunn & Laura Albertha Victoria
Abode: 59 Grafton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Edmonds - [Child] of George Edmonds & Mary
Abode: 108 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of Abraham Roberts & Jessie
Abode: 40 Baxter St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Frank Williamson - [Child] of Simeon Williamson & Ellen
Abode: 31 Grafton St.
Occupation: Journeyman Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Ashburner - [Child] of Jonathan Ashburner & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Ernest St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Alice
Abode: 70 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Frank William Johnson & Ada
Abode: 20 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Wheel Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Badger - [Child] of John Henry Badger & Eliza
Abode: 101 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Henry Hartley & Lilian
Abode: 14 Windsor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Foulkes - [Child] of Florence Mary Foulkes
Abode: 38 Garibaldi St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Maud Singleton Bevan - [Child] of Edward Bevan & Maud Mary
Abode: 41 Ripley St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phylis May Backwood - [Child] of William Thomas Backwood & Clara Anna
Abode: 12 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Prinsep - [Child] of Harry Prinsep & Margaret
Abode: 28 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Sarah
Abode: 70 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Cissie Beswick - [Child] of George Beswick & Bessie
Abode: 36 Monks Street
Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Palin - [Child] of Thomas Palin & Maria
Abode: 26 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Louisa
Abode: 58 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crank - [Child] of John Crank & Ellen
Abode: 41 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry James - [Child] of Samuel James & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Grafton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Lowe - [Child] of Isaac Lowe & Mary Ann
Abode: 84 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Benion - [Child] of Fred Benion & Sarah
Abode: 164 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gordon Mullin - [Child] of William Mullin & Mary Ellen
Abode: 112 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 16 Ernest St.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Blanchard - [Child] of Thomas Blanchard & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Henshaw - [Child] of Samuel Henshaw & Frances
Abode: 99 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 18 Quay Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Weedall - [Child] of Harry Weedall & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Shoeing Smith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Jeavons - [Child] of Joseph Jeavons & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Keen - [Child] of William Henry Keen & Ellen
Abode: 55 Grafton St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & May
Abode: 81 Fox St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Legge - [Child] of William James Legge & Mary Ann
Abode: 24 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Moss - [Child] of Thomas Warner Moss & Pollie
Abode: 11 Brighton St.
Occupation: Dentist's Assistant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mairs - [Child] of John Mairs & Maria
Abode: 89 Grafton St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Florence Coxshall - [Child] of Philip Coxshall & Annie Julia
Abode: 29 Powys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gertrude Vale - [Child] of James Albert Vale & Amy
Abode: 96 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Florrie
Abode: 49 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Howard - [Child] of Fred Howard & Sarah
Abode: 26 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Devonport - [Child] of Arthur Cambridge Devonport & Amy Maud
Abode: 351 Welfield St.
Occupation: Tube Screwer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Timmins - [Child] of Absalom Timmins & Annie
Abode: 6 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Timmins - [Child] of Absalom Timmins & Annie
Abode: 6 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Burrell - [Child] of William Burrell & Rose
Abode: 38 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Horton - [Child] of William Thomas Horton & Mary Jane
Abode: 36 Mill Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridgen - [Child] of William Bridgen & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 104 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Martha Alice
Abode: 18 Wardour St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Boylin - [Child] of James Henry Boylin & Ethel Jane
Abode: 16 Grafton St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Maud May
Abode: 381 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Crossland - [Child] of Herbert Crossland & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Violet
Abode: 35 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Hamer & Florence
Abode: 50 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Tranter - [Child] of Walter Tranter & Maud
Abode: 67 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Charles Spilsbury - [Child] of John Charles Spilsbury & Jane
Abode: 2 Atherton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Hutchinson - [Child] of Andrew Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Hutchinson - [Child] of Andrew Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeanette Ree Hutchinson - [Child] of Andrew Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Innes Hutchinson - [Child] of Andrew Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Ripley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Emily
Abode: 63 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Acton - [Child] of Henry Acton & Mary
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Dendy - [Child] of Francis William Dendy & Jane
Abode: 68 Selby St.
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Gwendoline Foster - [Child] of George Frederick Foster & Olive
Abode: 26 Brighton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Clara
Abode: 73 Oldham St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Woolley - [Child] of Benjamin Woolley & Maud
Abode: 69 Fox St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Margaret Jane
Abode: 48 Bostock St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Lily
Abode: 6 Collin St.
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cornes - [Child] of Frederick Cornes & Agnes Ann
Abode: 359 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
Abode: 10 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Austin Hankinson - [Child] of Arthur Hankinson & Edith
Abode: 313 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Maud Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Gerty
Abode: 6 Selby St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Randles - [Child] of George Randles & Sarah
Abode: 106 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Norman Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Jane
Abode: 27 Ernest St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Whitfield - [Child] of Henry Whitfield & Frances
Abode: 26 Selby St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Lily Harris
Abode: 5 Beswick St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Leigh - [Child] of Albert Leigh & Julia
Abode: 29 Selby St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Winifred Campayne - [Child] of Ernest Wilfrid Campayne & Hilda
Abode: 101 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Caldwell - [Child] of Richard Caldwell & Emily
Abode: 41 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soap Mixer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Caswell - [Child] of Thomas Caswell & Ethel May
Abode: 55 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Jane
Abode: 79 Baxter St.
Occupation: Bolter down
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Edith
Abode: 6 Holland St.
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Isaac Ratcliffe & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 38 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of James Thomas Riley & Florence
Abode: 103 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Fox - [Child] of John Henry Fox & Clara
Abode: 14 Kean St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bibby Wilfred Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Stevens - [Child] of Peter Stevens & Ethel
Abode: 71 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Axle Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Aspinall - [Child] of Harry Aspinall & Beatrice
Abode: 20 Kean St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Faulkner Towers - [Child] of Mary Towers
Abode: 74 Bostock St.
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Coley - [Child] of John Edward Coley & Louisa Ann
Abode: 3 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Llewellyn - [Child] of Charles Llewellyn & Elizabeth Helen
Abode: 5 Mill Lane, Sankey Brook
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Mills - [Child] of John Thomas Mills & Charlotte Esther
Abode: 72 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
Abode: 194 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
Abode: 21 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Paget - [Child] of John Paget & Eliza
Abode: 9 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Alice Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Annie
Abode: 51 Howard St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Sims - [Child] of Mary Jane Sims
Abode: 36 Lloyd St.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Done - [Child] of John Thomas Done & Ellen
Abode: 6 Bissel St.
Occupation: Tube Finisher
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bloomfield - [Child] of Robert Thomas Bloomfield & Lily
Abode: 92 Bostock St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of George Henry Shaw & Minnie
Abode: 32 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Hampton - [Child] of William Henry Hampton & Beatrice Jane
Abode: 44 Grafton St.
Occupation: Turner-down
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Jones - [Child] of Thomas Francis Jones & Mary Rachael
Abode: 68 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Parr - [Child] of James Henry Parr & Florence
Abode: 19 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Broadhurst - [Child] of Frederick Broadhurst & Lily
Abode: 1 Lexden St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Finchett - [Child] of John Thomas Finchett & Sarah
Abode: 52 Howard St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Eveline Gertrude Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Blanche
Abode: 116 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Rankin - [Child] of William David Rankin & Ann Jane
Abode: 11 Bond St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of William David Rankin & Ann Jane
Abode: 11 Bond St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - [Child] of George Hamer & Esther
Abode: 35 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of John William Dutton & Theresa Clara
Abode: 1 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Grace Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Myra
Abode: 4 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duncalf - [Child] of Samuel Duncalf & Ada
Abode: 57 Howard St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Mary Allcock - [Child] of Joseph Allcock & Emma
Abode: 28 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of John William Ashworth & Amy
Abode: 435 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Rachel Victoria
Abode: 19 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barrow - [Child] of Alfred Barrow & Maud
Abode: 17 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Steele - [Child] of Charles Steele & Amelia
Abode: 14 Naylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Redvers Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Esther
Abode: 9 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Office Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Weedon - [Child] of Charles Weedon & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Porter-Brakesman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Michael Beswick - [Child] of William Henry Beswick & Mary Ellen
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wooldridge - [Child] of Robert Wooldridge & Margaret
Abode: 8 Goulden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Florence
Abode: 22 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Margaret
Abode: 15 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
David Stevens - [Child] of David Joseph Stevens & Caroline
Abode: 41 Aikin St.
Occupation: Blacksmiths Striker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bromley - [Child] of Henry Bromley & Annie
Abode: 26 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Leah - [Child] of Thomas Leah & Hannah
Abode: 29 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 9 Ernest St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Hariett
Abode: 61 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Teresa
Abode: 22 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Norman - [Child] of Daniel Norman & Emily
Abode: 22 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Bogg - [Child] of Leonard George Bogg & Jessie May
Abode: 6 Smith St. Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Bogg - [Child] of Leonard George Bogg & Jessie May
Abode: 6 Smith St. Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary Jane
Abode: 161 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wakefield - [Child] of Walter Wakefield & Nita
Abode: 1 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ada
Abode: 6 Wardour St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Mary Alice
Abode: 9 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Perry - [Child] of Ernest William Perry & Sophia Ann
Abode: 24 Selby St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of William Herbert Robinson & Flora
Abode: 12 Holland St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary May Carlisle - [Child] of Harry Carlisle & Margaret
Abode: 54 Bostock St.
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth Lillian
Abode: 20 Milner St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Agnes
Abode: 66 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Annie
Abode: 5 Collin St.
Occupation: Tube Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bristow - [Child] of Fred Bristow & Ellen
Abode: 68 Grafton St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Arnold Creamer - [Child] of Hugh John Creamer & Lilian
Abode: 180 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ollier - [Child] of James Ollier & Edith
Abode: 12 Kean St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Harriet
Abode: 3 Mill Lane
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Irwin Churm - [Child] of John Edward Churm & Nellie
Abode: 61 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Middleton - [Child] of Anthony Middleton & Mary
Abode: 82 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Ethel
Abode: 28 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Florence
Abode: 1 Lexden St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Ellison - [Child] of Frank Ellison & Agnes
Abode: 33 Aikin St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 99 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 99 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Kent - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kent & Alice
Abode: 11 Selby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sheath - [Child] of Charles Joseph Sheath & Mary Ann
Abode: 98 Fox St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alan Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elsie Alice
Abode: 220 Lovely Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Clara Alice Rose
Abode: 41 Green St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Nock - [Child] of Edward Nock & Martha
Abode: 92 Aikin St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Annie
Abode: 59 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tonkinson - [Child] of Isaiah Tonkinson & Lily
Abode: 42 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph James Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Annie Louisa
Abode: 67 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Perry - [Child] of Arthur Perry & Clara
Abode: 57 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of John Joseph Hatton & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 42 Howard St.
Occupation: Glycerine Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Emma
Abode: 106 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Nunnerley - [Child] of James Nunnerley & Florence
Abode: 31 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bate - [Child] of Frederick Corbett Rushton Bate & Martha
Abode: 14 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Edward Pritchard & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 112 Fox St.
Occupation: Piler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Henry James & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 20 Wardour St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: 60 Howard St.
Occupation: Wire Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Nellie
Abode: 62 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Erector
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: 33 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas John Roberts & Minnie Globe?
Abode: 106 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Towers - [Child] of William James Towers & Marie
Abode: 5 Grafton St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Jones Martin - [Child] of Bessie Martin
Abode: 69 Fox St.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Witt - [Child] of William Thomas Witt & Lilian Ann
Abode: 7 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Harrison - [Child] of William Joseph Harrison & Clara
Abode: Sankey Hall, Mill Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hershall - [Child] of Alexander Hershall & Mary
Abode: 70 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Ann Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Brierley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of Fred Edwards & Edith
Abode: 16 Wardour St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Slider - [Child] of George Slider & Nellie
Abode: 36 Grafton St.
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Sarah Ann
Abode: 60 Priestley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Sarah Ann
Abode: 60 Priestley St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hickson - [Child] of Henry James Hickson & Vron
Abode: 17 Monks St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Martin Gilbert - [Child] of Arthur Gilbert & Blanche
Abode: 397 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Carr - [Child] of John William Carr & Ellen Jane
Abode: 48 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Randles - [Child] of Ephraim Randles & Eliza
Abode: 78 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Salt Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 61 Aikin St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Stoakes - [Child] of Benjamin Stoakes & Eliza
Abode: 24 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest James Glover - [Child] of Ernest Archie Glover & Maggie
Abode: 3 Brighton St.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Carmichael - [Child] of Archibald Carmichael & Florence
Abode: 12 Martley St. Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ann Maria
Abode: 79 Aiken St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Lily
Abode: 43 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ellen
Abode: 93 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Abode: 63 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Skelding - [Child] of Isaiah Skelding & Ruth
Abode: 98 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phyllis Lucy Carter - [Child] of Lucy Carter
Abode: 50 Houghton St. Earlestown
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Annie Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Harry Dawson & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Goulden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Collin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hilson - [Child] of Philip Hilson & Emily
Abode: 13 Ernest St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Jane Rutter - [Child] of George Rutter & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 2 Manley St.
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Mary
Abode: 4 Robert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Amelia
Abode: 12 Bostock St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Glynn - [Child] of James Glynn & Mary
Abode: 18 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Dunning - [Child] of Noah Dunning & Harriet Jane
Abode: 18 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Emily Catherine
Abode: 20 Brighton St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Stringer - [Child] of Ernest Albert Stringer & Margaret
Abode: 17 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Bates - [Child] of Arthur Clement Bates & Jessie
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Beatrice
Abode: 121 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Edna Shipley - [Child] of James Shipley & Florence
Abode: 105 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Chanter - [Child] of Benjamin Chanter & Priscilla
Abode: 174 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Bridget
Abode: 88 Bostock St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Taylor & Mary
Abode: 85 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Taylor & Mary
Abode: 85 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Hassall - [Child] of Thomas James Hassall & Rose
Abode: 33 Priestley St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Ashton - [Child] of Sydney Ashton & Lilian
Abode: 34 Aikin St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Helen Ann
Abode: 4 Kean St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Austin Maddock - [Child] of George Austin Maddock & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Net Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Webster - [Child] of Arthur Webster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Hudson - [Child] of Arthur Hudson & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edmund Abbot - [Child] of Albert John Abbot & Violet
Abode: 25 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Spreader
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 40 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Iroma Bessie Grindley - [Child] of Valeria May Grindley
Abode: 41 Lovely Lane
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Willcock - [Child] of George Willcock & Elizabeth
Abode: 74 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Ada
Abode: 12 Wardour St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Jane
Abode: 6 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Skidmore - [Child] of William Skidmore & Mary
Abode: 20 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary
Abode: 91 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Howl - [Child] of George Harry Howl & Amelia
Abode: 107 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Laurence Barke - [Child] of Joseph James Barke & Mabel Grace
Abode: 1 Ripley St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phyllis Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 106 Bostock St.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Emily
Abode: 43 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Maria
Abode: 81 Bostock St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Whatmough - [Child] of Walter Whatmough & Ellen
Abode: 27 Collin St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Plina
Abode: 15 Howard St.
Occupation: Boiler Attendant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Lister - [Child] of John Lister & Martha
Abode: 7 S. Barnabas Pl.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Phillips Thompson & Harriet Hannah
Abode: 1 Enfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Adams - [Child] of Fredrick Andford Adams & Alice Louise
Abode: 166 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Toft - [Child] of John Toft & Beatrice
Abode: 4 St. Barnabas Place
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Morgan Holt - [Child] of Charles Heywood Holt & Emma Jane
Abode: 48 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Ashton - [Child] of Sydney Ashton & Lilian
Abode: 34 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Ellen
Abode: 24 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Neville Bolton - [Child] of Geoffrey Bolton & Rose Emily
Abode: 260 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Bookeeper [sic]
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rowles - [Child] of James Rowles & Rhoda
Abode: 129 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Nichols - [Child] of Thomas George Nichols & Maud Maria
Abode: 9 Monks St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Parkin - [Child] of John Parkin & Mary Ellis
Abode: 28 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Faulkner - [Child] of William Edward Faulkner & Gertrude Mary
Abode: 3 Kean St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Davenport - [Child] of Albert Davenport & Helen
Abode: 57 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Annie
Abode: 169 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Rivet Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily
Abode: 20 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Briggs - [Child] of Albert Edward Briggs & Martha Ann
Abode: 77 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 72 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Edith
Abode: 88 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Donald Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Spencer & Maggie
Abode: 115 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Edwin Quinn - [Child] of Michael Quinn & Nellie
Abode: 83 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Westwood - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Westwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: 75 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Westwood - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Westwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: 75 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maisie McClennand - [Child] of Leslie McClennand & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Windsor St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Annie
Abode: 27 Bostock St.
Occupation: Cement Miller
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Annie
Abode: 27 Bostock St.
Occupation: Cement Miller
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Annie
Abode: 27 Bostock St.
Occupation: Cement Miller
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Hannah
Abode: 12 Brighton St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Ashburner - [Child] of Jonathan Ashburner & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Ernest St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Hazeldine - [Child] of Arthur William Hazeldine & Emma
Abode: 37 Selby St.
Occupation: Box Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Harper - [Child] of Archibald Lindsay Harper & Mary
Abode: 22 Fothergill St.
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Churm - [Child] of Bert Richard Churm & Sarah Jane
Abode: 8 Grafton St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Head - [Child] of John Thomas Head & Ethel Kate
Abode: 94 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cullen - [Child] of William Bernard Cullen & Lilly
Abode: 90 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Cullen - [Child] of William Bernard Cullen & Lilly
Abode: 90 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Mary
Abode: 10 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Mary
Abode: 10 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Jane
Abode: 7 Higher Mills
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Cook-Roylance - [Child] of Ernest Cook-Roylance & Sarah
Abode: 69 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Mary Beatrice
Abode: 46 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert John Smith - [Child] of Albert John Smith & Florence Beatrice
Abode: 34 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie McGowan - [Child] of George McGowan & Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Jeanie
Abode: 21 Leicester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hibbert - [Child] of Albert Hibbert & Sarah
Abode: 2 Ripley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: 31 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mona Margaret Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Sarah Ann
Abode: 136 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Windsor St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Letitia
Abode: 34 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Heywood - [Child] of John William Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: 385 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Ellison - [Child] of Samuel Ellison & Ellen
Abode: 23 Atherton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Margaret
Abode: 33 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Chetter - [Child] of William Chetter & Fanny
Abode: 12 Milner St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Jessie
Abode: 82 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Deakin - [Child] of Frederick Deakin & Martha Ann
Abode: 93 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Clarissa
Abode: 93 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Kinsey - [Child] of Joseph Kinsey & Amy
Abode: 39 Leicester St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil John Freeman - [Child] of Archibald Edward Freeman & Alice May
Abode: 26 Ernest St.
Occupation: Bungler
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Melbourne - [Child] of Alexander Melbourne & Eliza
Abode: 178 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wood - [Child] of Ernest Wood & Ada
Abode: 4 Bissel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beresford Horton - [Child] of Benjamin Horton & Eliza
Abode: 109 Bostock St.
Occupation: Puddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Bennion - [Child] of George Bennion & Mary Ellen
Abode: 25 Howard St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Paget - [Child] of Elijah Paget & Lena
Abode: 1 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Hand Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Liza
Abode: 14 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Parker Weigh - [Child] of William Parker Weigh & Rebecca
Abode: 29 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Appleton & Martha Alice
Abode: 27 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Dimelow - [Child] of Frank Dimelow & Ethel
Abode: 24 Collin St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Blanchard - [Child] of George Blanchard & Ruth Hannah
Abode: 27 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Potter - [Child] of William Harold Potter & Violet Theresa
Abode: 13 Mill Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Mary Ann
Abode: 91 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Lindley - [Child] of Henry Lindley & Beatrice Ellen
Abode: 41 Bostock St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Jane
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Johnson - [Child] of Harold Johnson & Elizabeth Frances
Abode: 80 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Laurence Grove, Wavertree, Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Judge - [Child] of Thomas Judge & Harriet
Abode: 37 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Millicent Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Annie
Abode: 3 Goulden St.
Occupation: Ambulance Caretaker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest James Howarth - [Child] of Ernest James Howarth & Emily
Abode: 175 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Martha
Abode: 5 Howard St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Campayne - [Child] of Ernest Wilfrid Campayne & Hilda
Abode: 101 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Standring - [Child] of Charles Standring & Margaret
Abode: 9 Beswick St.
Occupation: Bedstead Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of Rupert Brindle & Lily
Abode: 44 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Phyllis May Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ruth
Abode: 17 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Slater - [Child] of Charles Abraham Slater & May
Abode: 7 Clara St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Slater - [Child] of Charles Abraham Slater & May
Abode: 7 Clara St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Annie
Abode: 76 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Barton - [Child] of Daniel Barton & Ada Emma
Abode: 76 Bostock St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Weigh - [Child] of William Parkes Weigh & Rebecca
Abode: 29 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Emmerson - [Child] of Edward Emmerson & Minnie
Abode: 40 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Carless - [Child] of George Henry Carless & Sarah Jane
Abode: 3 Cross St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Charles Edmund Turner & Alice
Abode: 387 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva McGee - [Child] of Wilson McGee & Maria
Abode: 30 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjory Duncalf - [Child] of William Duncalf & Susannah
Abode: Great Budworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Johnson - [Child] of Archie Johnson & Delia
Abode: 67 Grafton St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Leicester - [Child] of Samuel Leicester & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Selby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Beech - [Child] of George William Beech & Emily Maria
Abode: 109 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Mary Williams - [Child] of Ernest Albert Williams & Malinda
Abode: 53 Fox St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Hough - [Child] of Ernest Hough & Annie Gertrude
Abode: 9 Brighton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Ellen
Abode: 51 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Ellen
Abode: 75 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Tarrant - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Tarrant & Annie
Abode: 19 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Maud Brindle - [Child] of George Harold Brindle & Phoebe Emma
Abode: 7 Grafton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Sarah
Abode: 70 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shipley - [Child] of Samuel Shipley & Susan
Abode: 109 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Harris - [Child] of Joseph William Henry Harris & Minnie
Abode: 89 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Frances Maud
Abode: 74 Priestley St.
Occupation: Cleaner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Clare - [Child] of George William Clare & Polly
Abode: 38 Powell St.
Occupation: Brick Setter's Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Blair - [Child] of Thomas Collinson Blair & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Howard St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah Jane
Abode: 49 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Frederick Coupe - [Child] of George Albert Coupe & Rhoda Catherine
Abode: 40 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Mellor - [Child] of Albert Mellor & Annie
Abode: 325 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Monk St.
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Pickwick - [Child] of Bernard Philip Pickwick & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 277 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Albert Barlow - [Child] of Albert Barlow & Florence
Abode: 19 Manley St.
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 63 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Buttress - [Child] of William Buttress & Rachael
Abode: 12 Beswick Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths Dutton & Kathleen
Abode: 323 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John James Wilson & Mary Jane
Abode: 47 Fox St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Ashton - [Child] of Herbert William Ashton & Eliza
Abode: 64 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Atwood - [Child] of Joseph Atwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: 74 Fox Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Horton - [Child] of William Thomas Horton & Mary Jane
Abode: 36 Mill Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Kate
Abode: 46 Howard St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Margaret
Abode: 22 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Caddick - [Child] of Joseph Caddick & Beatrice
Abode: 79 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Atherton - [Child] of Walter Atherton & Lily
Abode: 24 Atherton St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 70 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bernard Cliffe - [Child] of Charles Cliffe & Margaret
Abode: 101 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonora Nancy James - [Child] of William James & Florence
Abode: 9 S. Barnabas Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gorst - [Child] of John Hill Gorst & Alice Clara
Abode: 11 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Jones - [Child] of Anthony Jones & Kate
Abode: 25 Beswick St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Isabel Barker - [Child] of Arthur Barker & Isabel
Abode: 75 Fox St.
Occupation: Metal Perforator
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary
Abode: 54 Aiken St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & May
Abode: 81 Fox St.
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Makin - [Child] of Thomas Stockton Makin & Clara Jane
Abode: 14 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dennett - [Child] of Isaac James Dennett & Mary Jane
Abode: 60 Green St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Eleanor Nevins - [Child] of John Nevins & Annie
Abode: 49 Ripley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Waywell - [Child] of Frederick John Waywell & Emily Ada
Abode: 319 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hands - [Child] of James Hands & Adeline
Abode: 2 Wardour Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 162 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Manuel Gabriel - [Child] of Alfred Edward Gabriel & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Manley Street
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Palfreman - [Child] of James Palfreman & Ellen
Abode: 22 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Wilkinson - [Child] of Florence Wilkinson
Abode: 5 Ernest St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hitchen - [Child] of Samuel Hitchen & Florence
Abode: 5 Ernest St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tomkinson - [Child] of Clement Tomkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 415 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Francis Jones & Mary Rachel
Abode: 68 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Lillian Herbert - [Child] of John Thomas Herbert & Dora
Abode: 123 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wheel Turner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Annie
Abode: 2 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Annie
Abode: 2 Holland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Wakefield - [Child] of George Wakefield & Margaret
Abode: 21 Collin St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Frank Hickman - [Child] of John Hickman & Nora Clarice
Abode: 14 Wardour St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Ashton - [Child] of Harry Ashton & Nellie
Abode: 9 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Bertha
Abode: 21 Manley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Spilsbury - [Child] of John Charles Spilsbury & Jane
Abode: 2 Atherton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Gladys Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Gertrude
Abode: 12 Ripley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Pidgeon - [Child] of John Pidgeon & Sarah
Abode: 193 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Hannah Tweedle - [Child] of Thomas Henry Tweedle & Amy
Abode: 18 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 15 Monks St.
Occupation: Oil Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worrell - [Child] of James Worrell & Florence
Abode: 20 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Weedon - [Child] of Charles Weedon & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Isabella
Abode: 128 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Ellen
Abode: 108 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Arthur Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Jane Ellen
Abode: 79 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Lily
Abode: 65 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Mary Sabina
Abode: 24 Monks St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. W. R. Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Cleveland - [Child] of Thomas William March Cleveland & Alice
Abode: S. Barnabas Vic.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Oliver - [Child] of Percy Oliver & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Manley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of Alfred Wilkinson & Agnes Janes
Abode: 42 Howard St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Norbury - [Child] of Richard Norbury & Eva
Abode: 34 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 129 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Skelland - [Child] of Harold Skelland & Emma
Abode: 10 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & Sarah Jane
Abode: 97 Fox St.
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallington - [Child] of Fred Wallington & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Collin St.
Occupation: Soap Miller
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Herschell - [Child] of Alexander Herschell & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Keefe - [Child] of James Keefe & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: 55 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Harding - [Child] of Nathanael Harding & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Manley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Martha
Abode: 45 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ina Boardman - [Child] of Herbert Boardman & Margaret
Abode: 71 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary Alice
Abode: 1 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Florence Annie
Abode: 129 Blenheim Rd. Walthamstow
Occupation: Engineers Grinder
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Riley - [Child] of James Thomas Riley & Florence
Abode: 103 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Kinder - [Child] of Abraham Kinder & Agnes
Abode: 22 Atherton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
Abode: 2 Monk St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cyril Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ellen
Abode: 71 Grafton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Leonora Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Jean
Abode: 335 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred David Proverbs - [Child] of Archibald Proverbs & Annie
Abode: 13 Grafton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Whaley - [Child] of James Whaley & Nellie
Abode: 27 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Whitty - [Child] of Nicholas Whitty & Mary
Abode: 23 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Simmins - [Child] of Charles Simmins & Ada
Abode: 37 Ripley St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Oliver Hill & Emily
Abode: 11 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 26 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
Abode: 44 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Annie
Abode: 64 Howard St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Harris - [Child] of Daniel William Harris & Hannah Maud
Abode: 81 Baxter St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Rankin - [Child] of William David Rankin & Ann Jane
Abode: 11 Bond St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Tranter - [Child] of Benjamin Tranter & Priscilla
Abode: 174 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Steam Riser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Louisa
Abode: 16 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Agnes
Abode: 66 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Jeannie
Abode: 6 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Titchard - [Child] of Gilbert Greenall Titchard & May
Abode: 6 Priestley St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil Amos Chetter - [Child] of Amos Chetter & Sarah Ann
Abode: 35 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Heywood Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Ellen
Abode: 36 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elsie Alice
Abode: 220 Lovely Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ruth
Abode: 7 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Paget - [Child] of John Paget & Eliza
Abode: 9 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rudge - [Child] of Job Rudge & Annie
Abode: 12 Collin St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & May
Abode: 110 Fox St.
Occupation: Welder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 127 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Bridgen - [Child] of William Bridgen & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 104 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Jeavons - [Child] of Joseph Jeavons & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Annie Jeavons - [Child] of Joseph Jeavons & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashbrook - [Child] of Jessie Ashbrook
Abode: 19 Priestley St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Bowness - [Child] of Walter Bowness & Sarah Jane
Abode: 12 Leicester St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Esther Henrietta Schule - [Child] of Carl Schule & Sarah
Abode: 2 Percy St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Stokes - [Child] of Benjamin Stokes & Eliza
Abode: 50 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy May Barnes - [Child] of Walter Henry Barnes & May
Abode: 58 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Kimberley - [Child] of William John Kimberley & Ann
Abode: 8 Rosewood Avenue
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houltram - [Child] of Lily Houltram
Abode: 15 Howard St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 16 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Esther
Abode: 32 Selby St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Henry Davies - [Child] of Edward William Davies & Lily
Abode: 29 Beswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. R.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily
Abode: 47 Ripley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Higgs - [Child] of William Higgs & Florence Annie
Abode: 22 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Amy
Abode: 108 Bostock Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. Coupe
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Davenport - [Child] of Fred Davenport & Lydia
Abode: 8 Wardour St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Faulkner - [Child] of Harry Faulkner & Mary
Abode: 41 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Richard Hughes & Rebecca
Abode: 146 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Clerk of Works
Notes: P. D.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dean - [Child] of Albert Edward Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: 74 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Arnold Bisby - [Child] of Frederick Bisby & Gertrude
Abode: 19 Priestley St.
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Clara Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Edward Pritchard & Ellen Eliza
Abode: 112 Fox St.
Occupation: Piler
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Edward Antrobus - [Child] of Herbert Antrobus & Edith Alice
Abode: 7 Cloth Hall Yard
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Clifford Arthur Furness - [Child] of Arthur Furness & Lilian May
Abode: 40 Green St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Richardson - [Child] of Lance Richardson & Isabella
Abode: 96 Fox St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Annie
Abode: 38 Grafton St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Caldwell - [Child] of Richard Caldwell & Emily
Abode: 41 Grafton St.
Occupation: Soap Mixer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Jane
Abode: 54 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 9 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Mills - [Child] of John Thomas Mills & Charlotte Esther
Abode: 72 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Crutch - [Child] of Thomas Henry Crutch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 113 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah
Abode: 21 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Hamblett - [Child] of Percy Hamblett & Mary
Abode: 6 Robert St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Noden - [Child] of William Noden & Annie
Abode: 36 Grafton St.
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Frangleton - [Child] of Joseph Frangleton & Sarah
Abode: 6 Bissell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Winifred Mary Kellie - [Child] of William James Henry Kellie & Edith Edna
Abode: 38 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Ody Head - [Child] of John Thomas Head & Ethel Kate
Abode: 94 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Edith
Abode: 56 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Furby - [Child] of Thomas Harbord Furby & Mary Josephine
Abode: 349 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Enid Whitby - [Child] of Ernest Whitby & Harriet
Abode: 2 Wardour St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
Abode: 5 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Leslie Whitby - [Child] of Samuel Whitby & Mary Florence
Abode: 87 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Edith
Abode: 34 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Evans - [Child] of David Hugh Evans & Kate Florence
Abode: 1 Taylor St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Iddon - [Child] of Alfred Ashcroft Iddon & Doris
Abode: 120 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Cement Tester
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Clare - [Child] of Harry Clare & Winifred
Abode: 9 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Creamer - [Child] of Hugh John Creamer & Lilian
Abode: 180 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Howard St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Brierley Watson & Ellen
Abode: 110 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Armstrong - [Child] of John Henry Armstrong & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Baxter St.
Occupation: Rubber Washer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Hudson - [Child] of Arthur Hudson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Received by J. W. Glendenning May 14 1914.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Evelyn Wright - [Child] of Albert Victor Wright & Eleanor
Abode: 17 Lexden St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Moulsdale - [Child] of Fred Moulsdale & Susannah
Abode: 71 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Westwood - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Westwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: 75 Bostock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon James - [Child] of Henry James & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Crompton Roberts - [Child] of Charles William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 81 Grafton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Potts - [Child] of Edward Potts & Alice
Abode: 32 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Mary
Abode: 3 Percy Street
Occupation: Axle Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Wilcock - [Child] of William Henry Wilcock & Eleanor Ann
Abode: 92 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Mabel
Abode: 82 Grafton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily King - [Child] of William King & Lily
Abode: Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: 61 Back Aikin St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Timmis - [Child] of John Thomas Timmis & Caroline
Abode: 36 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Reggie Caswell - [Child] of Thomas Caswell & Ethel
Abode: 72 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Norah Peachey - [Child] of Henry Peachey & Sarah
Abode: 27 Upper Parliament St. Liverpool
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Bogg - [Child] of Leonard George Bogg & Jessie May
Abode: 6 Smith St. Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Harriet
Abode: 61 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Orlando Denmaid - [Child] of Arthur Denmaid & May
Abode: 29 Aikin St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Violet Perry - [Child] of Arthur Perry & Clara
Abode: 57 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stanley Muir - [Child] of Henry Edward Muir & May
Abode: 8 Collin St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Massey - [Child] of William Frederick Massey & Lucy
Abode: 101 Bramhall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - [Child] of Rupert Brindle & Lily
Abode: 44 Grafton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Watson Mason - [Child] of John Richard Mason & Eliza
Abode: 94 Grafton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Nixon - [Child] of Tom Dagleas Nixon & Lena
Abode: 27 Selby St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Annie Carter - [Child] of Harry Carter & Lily
Abode: 93 Faircloughs Avenue
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Albert Edward Briggs & Martha Ann
Abode: 77 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlie Spilsbury - [Child] of William Spilsbury & Alice
Abode: 25 Powys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lucy Sheath - [Child] of Charles Joseph Sheath & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Margaret Jane
Abode: 48 Bostock St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Edwin Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: 73 Lovely Lane
Occupation: School Caretaker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Lily
Abode: 13 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
David Tomkinson - [Child] of David Tomkinson & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 Grafton St.
Occupation: Boiler Stoker
Baptised by: W. E. Colegrove
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Howard - [Child] of Herbert Howard & Ada
Abode: 161 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Boylin - [Child] of Mark Edward Boylin & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Ernest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 61 Aikin St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Molly Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Bessie
Abode: 34 Monks St.
Occupation: Bath Attendant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Barrow - [Child] of Alfred Barrow & Maud
Abode: 17 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Fanny
Abode: 6 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Plant - [Child] of Jesse Plant & Emily
Abode: 20 Wardour St.
Occupation: Under Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Isaac Lowe & Lily
Abode: 84 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Hamer - [Child] of George Edward Hamer & Esther
Abode: 35 Collin St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Alice
Abode: 7 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Vale - [Child] of James Albert Vale & Amy
Abode: 96 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Paul Theodore Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Ethel
Abode: 387 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Mona
Abode: 27 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Amy
Abode: 25 Clara St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Amy
Abode: 25 Clara St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Abbott - [Child] of Albert John Abbott & Violet
Abode: 25 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Spreader
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
May Tranter - [Child] of Walter Tranter & Madeline
Abode: 67 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Blanchard - [Child] of George Jeremiah Blanchard & Ruth Hannah
Abode: 27 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Alice
Abode: 21 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Elias Leah - [Child] of Thomas Leah & Hannah
Abode: 29 Clara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Darby - [Child] of Edward George Darby & Carrie
Abode: 77 Bostock St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Clemo - [Child] of Walter Clemo & Gertrude
Abode: 95 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Annie
Abode: 21 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Rushton Hilson - [Child] of Philip Hilson & Emily
Abode: 13 Ernest St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Eleanor
Abode: 27 Beswick Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Eric Dawson - [Child] of Stephen Harry Dawson & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Goulden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Howard - [Child] of Fred Howard & Sarah
Abode: 26 Grafton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. G. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: 83 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. G. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Barnabas, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Yates - [Child] of Frank Yates & Harriet
Abode: 11 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: F. G. Y. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: Original Parish Register