|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1862
Baptisms for 1859 - 1862
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1853 - 1858
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Susannah Sykes - [Child] of Edward Sykes & Rebecca
Born: 27 Oct 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Aspy - [Child] of Margaret Aspy
Born: 16 Jun 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lindsay - [Child] of Walter Lindsay & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1857
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1858
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Welsby Naylor & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Christine Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Martha
Born: 25 Oct 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - [Child] of Matthew Halton & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Melling - [Child] of Martha Melling
Born: 13 Apr 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - [Child] of Thomas Makinson & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Alker - [Child] of Margaret Alker
Born: 1 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Cliff - [Child] of James Cliff & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Isaac Ascroft - [Child] of Abraham Ascroft & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Josiah Birchall & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1858
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Sarah
Born: 1 Oct 1858
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1858
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Ann Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Thos. Bisset, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daniel - [Child] of William Daniel & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1858
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Thos. Bisset, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer at father's farm
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Henry Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1859
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Swift - [Child] of Richard Swift & Martha
Born: 24 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Oldgate - [Child] of James Oldgate & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of Ellen Charnock
Born: 8 Jan 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Esther
Born: 9 Jan 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1856
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1858
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Deborah
Born: 12 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Margaret
Born: 7 Apr 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cokeburner
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Files - [Child] of Thomas Files & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mark Frederick Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Peter Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1859
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Mary Daniel - [Child] of Alice Daniel
Born: 11 May 1859
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Hughes, Curate of Woolton
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Catharine Ascroft - [Child] of James Ascroft & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Hughes, Curate of Woolton
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1856
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stone miner
Baptised by: Charles Hughes, Curate of Woolton
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stone miner
Baptised by: Charles Hughes, Curate of Woolton
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
George Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1859
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Ackers - [Child] of Edward Ackers & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Alice
Born: 23 May 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of Ellen Lee
Born: 21 Nov 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorn - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorn & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Esther
Born: 13 May 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Peter Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1859
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of Elizabeth Halliwell
Born: 9 Apr 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Rachel
Born: 11 May 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1856
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Foreman at Delph
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Alker - [Child] of Margaret Alker
Born: 14 Jul 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Peter Houghton & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Isabella
Born: 7 Apr 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Baldwin - [Child] of Mark Baldwin & Martha
Born: 4 Mar 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Louisa Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Louisa
Born: 24 Jul 1857
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Horse trainer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Louisa
Born: 23 May 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Horse trainer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
Born: 3 May 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Lydia Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
Born: 17 May 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Hannah Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Smallshaw - [Child] of William Smallshaw & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1858
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph Unsworth & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Maria
Born: 6 Aug 1859
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wolstenholme - [Child] of Charles Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Thomas Ascroft - [Child] of Robert Ascroft & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Charles Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Ellen Glover
Born: 8 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1859
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
George Atherton - [Child] of Roger Atherton & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1859
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Rachel
Born: 28 Aug 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Hannah
Born: 5 Sep 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Bassnett - [Child] of Joseph Bassnett & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Hooton - [Child] of Nicholas Hooton & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Bird Stopford - [Child] of John Stopford, Gentleman & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Alice
Born: 11 May 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Peet - [Child] of Peter Peet & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones
Born: 19 Dec 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Amanda Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Phoebe
Born: 22 Dec 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Taberner - [Child] of John Taberner & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1858
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of James Ashurst & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer at colliery
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Ministr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 17 Mar 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Nancy
Born: 27 Dec 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Catharine Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1860
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Henry Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Sarah
Born: 9 Jan 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cokeburner
Baptised by: Saml. Doria, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Ashurst - [Child] of Richard Ashurst & Esther
Born: 29 Jan 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bowstead - [Child] of James Bowstead & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1860
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Paul Hewett - [Child] of Joseph Hewett & Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Boltmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of Benjamin Wilding & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1859
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Albert Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of Esther Rigby
Born: 21 Nov 1859
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Esther
Born: 4 Mar 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Mary Ellen Foster
Born: 16 Apr 1856
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Louise Caroline Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Charles Ashurst - [Child] of Henry Ashurst & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Browman at colliery
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Ashurst - [Child] of Thomas Martindale Ashurst & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Maria
Born: 29 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Catharine Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Margaret
Born: 7 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of Ellen Speakman
Born: 26 Jan 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1860
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Anne Jane Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Alice
Born: 22 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
Born: 15 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Aspy - [Child] of William Aspy & Jane
Born: 11 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspy - [Child] of Sarah Aspy
Born: 25 Oct 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Jane
Born: 3 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1858
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1860
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Sarah
Born: 29 Dec 1859
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Briars - [Child] of Daniel Briars & Isabella
Born: 15 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm servant
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Bancks - [Child] of John Bancks & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John William Kenyon - [Child] of Mary Kenyon
Born: 18 Jun 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Ellen
Born: 29 Feb 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1860
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Smallshaw - [Child] of Robert Smallshaw & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Grace Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1860
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1860
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ruth
Born: 17 Jun 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Fireman at colliery
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - [Child] of Matthias Hilton & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Rachel
Born: 11 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stone miner
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Eaves Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Makinson - [Child] of Thomas Makinson & Alice
Born: 16 Aug 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - [Child] of Richard Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1860
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ann
Born: 5 May 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Esther
Born: 23 Dec 1856
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Esther
Born: 17 Jan 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Esther
Born: 8 Mar 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Ashurst - [Child] of John Ashurst & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delphmaster
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Holcroft - [Child] of Margaret Holcroft
Born: 28 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Francis Richardson - [Child] of Elizabeth Richardson
Born: 27 Aug 1860
Abode: Dalton
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Herbert Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1858
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Obadiah Boyer - [Child] of Joseph Boyer & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Catharine
Born: 17 Oct 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Maria Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1860
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Melling - [Child] of Richard Melling & Isabella
Born: 15 Dec 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Emma Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1860
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haselden - [Child] of James Haselden & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
Born: 14 Oct 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - [Child] of George Rowbottom & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Esther
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Charlotte
Born: 1 Sep 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Catharine Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Martha
Born: 14 Jul 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Boltmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fyldes - [Child] of James Fyldes & Rachel
Born: 3 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Nicholas Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mechanical engineer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Clarissa Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Thomas Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Adeline Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
Born: 8 Aug 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - [Child] of Robert Hooton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1860
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Winstanley - [Child] of Ann Winstanley
Born: 11 Feb 1857
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Wright Winstanley - [Child] of Ann Winstanley
Born: 26 Apr 1860
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Sarah Dickinson
Born: 13 Nov 1859
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Eleanor
Born: 1 Nov 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Welsby Naylor & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engine minder
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 6 Feb 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Nancy Hodson
Born: 29 Jul 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Sarah
Born: 26 Mar 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Mark Baldwin & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of Peter Unsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1848
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1861
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Lancelot Lawrenson - [Child] of Lancelot Lawrenson & Ann
Born: 14 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Samuel Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Ann
Born: 28 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Richard Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1861
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Martha
Born: 15 Jan 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Martha
Born: 21 Mar 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Alice Grounds - [Child] of Thomas Grounds & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sexton in church
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Ellen Bradley
Born: 19 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1861
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Berry Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Alice
Born: 20 May 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Hannah Heaton
Born: 26 Jun 1861
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Jane Atherton
Born: 12 Mar 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Edward Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Martha
Born: 16 May 1855
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Blyth Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Charlotte
Born: 5 Jul 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bolt manufacturer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Martha Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Manager of stone quarry
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Samuel Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Manager of stone quarry
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Brick moulder
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Alice Leigh
Born: 20 Jul 1861
Abode: Orrell
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Esther
Born: 27 Jul 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Peter Aspy - [Child] of Joseph Aspy & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1855
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Aspy - [Child] of Joseph Aspy & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Moses White - [Child] of Noah White & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Kerfoot - [Child] of Ellen Kerfoot
Born: 3 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Holcroft - [Child] of Robert Holcroft & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1861
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Taberner - [Child] of John Taberner & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Ann Green
Born: 1 Aug 1861
Abode: Dalton
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Amelia Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Ascroft - [Child] of Abraham Ascroft & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Rachel
Born: 21 May 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Isabella
Born: 10 Mar 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1861
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1859
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1860
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
George Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Foreman at Delph
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alfred Bassnett - [Child] of Joseph Bassnett & Jane
Born: 8 May 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Jane Catharine Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smallshaw - [Child] of William Smallshaw & Martha
Born: 8 Oct 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John George Bowstead - [Child] of James Bowstead & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1861
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Albert Rowbottom - [Child] of George Rowbottom & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engine tender
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ellen Ascroft - [Child] of James Ascroft & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Elijah Ward & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Ellen Swift
Born: 21 Dec 1860
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John William Crowther - [Child] of Thomas Crowther & Grace
Born: 30 Oct 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Pointsman on railway
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Joseph Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1861
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
James Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1861
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Emily Esther Martindale - [Child] of Elizabeth Martindale
Born: 28 Aug 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Henderson Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Maria
Born: 15 Jan 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Robert Smallshaw - [Child] of John Smallshaw & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1862
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1862
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Alice Fray - [Child] of John Fray & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1862
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Esther Ashurst - [Child] of Thomas Martindale Ashurst & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1862
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1862
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Henry Hooton - [Child] of Nicholas Hooton & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cornelius C Wambey, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Richard Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1862
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margery Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1862
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Martha
Born: 16 Feb 1862
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1862
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
William Henry Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Sarah Priscilla
Born: 19 Jun 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
John Robert Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1861
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - [Child] of William Bold & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1857
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Ann Ashall - [Child] of John Ashall & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1861
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - [Child] of Elizabeth Yates
Born: 4 Jan 1846
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Alice
Born: 1 Nov 1859
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancs.
Margaret Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1862
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: Charles Bisset, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1862, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1657546