The Church of St Anne, Turton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Anne in the Parish of Turton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1831
Baptisms for 1813 - 1822
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Ann Entwisle, Spinster
Abode: Edgworth
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Bury - Son of Andrew Bury & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Hayworth - Son of John Hayworth & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jacob Hollingworth - Son of Joseph Hollingworth & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Solomon Hollingworth - Son of Joseph Hollingworth & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of David Heyes & Molly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Sally Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Edgworth
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - Daughter of Alice Kay
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Roger Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Peggy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Waddicar - Son of John Waddicar & Eleanor
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Peggy
Abode: Marbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Nelly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of William Grime & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Low - Daughter of William Low & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Esther Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Isherwood - Daughter of Ralph Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Haslingden Grane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elsie Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister of Turton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of John Lee & Nancy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of William Kay & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vicars - Daughter of Matty Vicars
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Sally Holt
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Edward Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margaret Harison - Daughter of William Harison & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Ann Haworth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister of Turton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Samuel Knowles & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister of Turton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Giles Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Mally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Bury - Son of Edmund Bury & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Blakeley - Son of Richard Blakeley & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Hewitson - Daughter of Mary Hewitson
Abode: Bradshaw
Notes: Aged 14 years. [The entry records the child's details as Rachel Hewitson (with
Hewitson underlined) Daughter of Mary wife of Henry Horrocks, Book keeper]
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Sep 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Melladieu - Son of James Melladieu & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Aged 14 years
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Garthside - Daughter of Adam Garthside & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Priscilla Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Susanna
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Catharine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Matty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Andrew Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Livsey - Daughter of James Livsey & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Dolly
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Jenny Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & ?
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [The mother's first name is obscured by an ink blot which covers all but the
last letter which is y. This entry and the following one are both numbered 79 and 78
is missed]
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Notes: [This entry and the previous one are both numbered 79 and 78 is missed]
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Low - Son of Joseph Low & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Martha Low - Daughter of William Low & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Wadaker - Son of Thomas Wadaker & Sally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Betty Brandwood
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Longworth - Son of Ann Longworth
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Roger Hamer & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Edward Simm - Son of James Simm & Nancy
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of Robert Melling & Esther
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Roger Holding & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laughton - Daughter of John Laughton & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jethro Low - Son of Arthur Low & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jacob Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Peggy
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of William Yates & Esther
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - Daughter of George Fairbrother & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Nelly
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Hannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Fanny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Witehead - Son of Thomas Witehead & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mally Wadaker - Daughter of William Wadaker & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Margret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Margret
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Ratliff - Son of Peggy Ratliff
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Abigail Garthside - Daughter of William Garthside & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Betty Pilkington
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Kitty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Esther Mayoh - Daughter of Christopher Mayoh & Margret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Edward Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Ralph Almond & Susan
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Henry Martin & Ellen
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Joyner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Peggy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Matty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Mayoh - Daughter of William Mayoh & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Peggy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: J. T. Allen Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Allen Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Isaac Mather - Son of James Mather & Rachel
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Allen Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Allen Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Isabel
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of James Melling & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Amos Ogden Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Meladiue - Son of George Meladiue & Susannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Dearding - Son of James Dearding & Alice
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Ralph Heap & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Nelly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Knowles - Twin son of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Twin son of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Peggy
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - Daughter of Richard Howorth & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer?
Notes: [The father's occupation is obscured by damage to the page - the word ends in 'nter']
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster?
Notes: [Father's occupation is almost illegible]
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Ramwell - Daughter of James Ramwell & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Betty Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Ann
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livsey - Daughter of John Livsey & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Innholder
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Headock - Daughter of Nanny Headock
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Nancy Singleton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Croisale - Daughter of Edmund Croisale & Esther
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Entwistle - Daughter of Ann Entwistle
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Edmund Entwisle & Peggy
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Elizabeth Knowles
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Garthside - Son of Joseph Garthside & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hugh - Son of Thomas Hugh & Kathrine
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeamon [sic]
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Wadaker - Daughter of John Wadaker & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of Ralph Howorth & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Howorth - Son of Ralph Howorth & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Katharine Hill - Daughter of Kitty Hill
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Ellin
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Low - Son of William Low & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellin Davenport - Daughter of Joseph Davenport & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Ralph Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Nancy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Fielding Fielding - Son of Robert Fielding & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hollinghurst - Son of James Hollinghurst & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of Edmund Entwisle & Ellin
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Mally
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Widby - Son of Edward Widby & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Roger Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Ann Barlow
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Nelly
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Matty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Tayler - Daughter of Betty Tayler
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of John Holding & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Fitton - Daughter of Nelly Fitton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nelly
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Teddy Isherwood & Nelly
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Innholder
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Tayler - Son of John Tayler & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: When baptized nearly three years of age
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Blakeley - Son of Richard Blakeley & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Grime - Son of William Grime & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Haslingden Grane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Ralph Isherwood & Susan
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Molly Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Lomax - Daughter of Nathaniel Lomax & Isabel
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Kitty Rostron
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Fitton - Son of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Samuel Knowles & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Morrise - Daughter of Isaac Morrise & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Margret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeamon [sic]
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Garthside - Son of Adam Garthside & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Shorrocks - Son of John Shorrocks & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Hugh - Son of Thomas Hugh & Catharine
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Dec 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haward - Son of Thomas Haward & Sally
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Jan 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley & Peggy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Margery
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Alice
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Ralph Isherwood & Jenny
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Arthur Kay & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Feb 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Margaret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of George Lees & Nancy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Ann Longworth
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Deborah
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowls - Daughter of William Knowls & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Eli Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Dolly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Mally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Betty Greenhalgh
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of George Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Holding - Daughter of Roger Holding & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Becket - Son of Thomas Becket & Frances
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: 9 years 7 months
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: 5 years 8 months
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: 3 years 9 months
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: 0 years 4 m
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Roger Hamer & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Ellen
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Martha Simm - Daughter of Lettice Simm
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Ann Entwisle
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Low - Son of Mary Low
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Alice Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Peggy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Wadaker - Daughter of William Wadaker & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Boothe - Son of James Boothe & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Nelly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Tabitha
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hy. Sutcliffe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Aaron Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Th. Z. Starkie ?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Th. Z. Starkie ?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of James Barber & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Th. Z. Starkie ?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Peggy Ratcliffe
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Th. Z. Starkie ?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hy. Sutcliffe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
David Charles Heys - Son of David Heys & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Sep 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Sarah Crompton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - Son of Edward Fairbrother & Dinah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Margret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jerry Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Nelly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Morris - Daughter of Isaac Morris & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Blakley - Son of James Blakley & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
Abode: St Hellens
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nelly
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Catharine Rothwell
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Andrew Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Bromley - Son of Annis Bromley
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Ellen
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Chadock - Daughter of Susan Chadock
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of James Melling & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Dearding - Son of Mary Dearding
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of William [surname not given] & Dolly Entwisle
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Hargraves - Daughter of Richard Hargraves & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Fanny
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Leicester - Son of Henry Leicester & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Peggy
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Margaret Haworth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Squire Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Matty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranckshaw - Daughter of James Cranckshaw & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Grime - Son of John Grime & Margaret
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Croisdale - Daughter of Edmund Croisdale & Esther
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elisa Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of Henry Hutton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Wadaker - Son of John Wadaker & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Meladiew - Daughter of Thomas Meladiew & Sally
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Matty Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Ann Holt
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Garthside - Son of Mary Garthside
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Samuel Knowles & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Mayoh - Daughter of James Mayoh & Catherine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Johnson Occasional Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Fielding Morrise - Son of William Morrise & Grace
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Jn Johnson Occasional Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno Johnson Occasional Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Thistlethwaite Minister of St George Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Thistlethwaite Minister of St George Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Hutton - Daughter of James Hutton & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Thistlethwaite Minister of St George Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of Ann Hutton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Thistlethwaite Minister of St George Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Deborah
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Thistlethwaite Minister of St George Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Simm - Daughter of Ann Simm
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Miriam Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Mary Ashworth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Amelia Melling - Daughter of Mary Melling
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Jane Entwisle
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Lomax Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkingson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkingson & Jenny
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Brandon - Daughter of Elizabeth Brandon
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Esther Becket - Daughter of Thomas Becket & Frances
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Whewell - Son of Miah Whewell
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Teddy Isherwood & Nelly
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Sally
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Ann Haworth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Feb 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Betty Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of Ellen Roscow
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Blakeley - Daughter of Richard Blakeley & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Ellen Fitton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Mayoh - Daughter of James Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Margret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Margret
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Sarah Isherwood
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of Betty Platt
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Mary Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Isaac Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Margret
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Molly Holding
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Bushby Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Isaac Morris & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Lawrence Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Peggy
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Isaac Ralphs - Son of Thomas Ralphs & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Kitty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Brook - Son of James Brook & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Caroline Shaw - Daughter of John Whitaker Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Timothy Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Roger Hamer & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Simm - Son of John Simm & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - Daughter of Ann Fitton
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Mally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Luke Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Margret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Davidson - Daughter of James Davidson & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Squire Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Dearding - Son of James Dearding & Alice
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Ann Forsyth - Daughter of John Forsyth & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Dolly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Mayoh - Daughter of William Mayoh & Sally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Betty Pilkington
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Nancy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ally Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Dunn - Daughter of John Dunn & Mariah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - Son of Edward Fairbrother & Dinah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Mary Haworth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mariah Harison - Daughter of William Harison & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Tabitha
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Hutton - Daughter of Henry Hutton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Grindrod - Son of Ellen Grindrod
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Ralph Isherwood & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mariah Wadaker - Daughter of Thomas Wadaker & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Aaron Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jan 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Wilson Holding - Son of Rodger Holding & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Meladieu - Daughter of Thomas Meladieu & Sally
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ruth Wadaker - Daughter of John Wadaker & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Ed Mather & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Dier [sic]
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Hannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Burns - Son of John Burns & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Susannah Rothwell - Daughter of Ann Rothwell
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Crankshaw - Daughter of James Crankshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Tootell - Son of Richard Tootell & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Livsey - Son of James Livsey & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Suddren - Son of John Suddren & Esther
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of Richard Hunt & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Bentley - Daughter of Alice Bentley
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Peggy Entwisle
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Mary Entwisle
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Margret
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - Daughter of Jane Rostron
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of Betty Bromiley
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Batter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles Melling - Son of James Melling & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Bertha Arden - Daughter of William Arden & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Peggy
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Deborah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Marten - Daughter of Henry Marten & Nelly
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Esther
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Berry Bridge - Son of Booth Bridge & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Hill - Daughter of Melly Hill
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Mayoh - Daughter of Mally Mayoh
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Dolly
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Witehead - Daughter of James Witehead & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Jane
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Haward - Daughter of William Haward & Miah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Bury - Daughter of Samuel Bury & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Croisdale - Son of Edmund Croisdale & Esther
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Mayoh - Daughter of Christopher Mayoh & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Mather - Daughter of Sarah Mather
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Catharine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Margret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Pollet - Son of Mary Pollet
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calicoe Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Hannah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Melling - Daughter of Nancy Melling
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Deborah Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Ellen Brook
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of Samuel Knowles & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Edmund Melling & Dolly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Dyson - Son of Alice Dyson
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Matty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
David Witehead - Son of Thomas Witehead & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margret Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Ellen Bromiley
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Elizabeth Horrocks
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Susanna Duckworth Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Dolly
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Lettice Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Robert Ralph - Son of Thomas Ralph & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jan 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Melling - Daughter of Michael Melling & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Elizabeth Knowles
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Catharine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Peggy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Anne
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hilton Morres - Son of William Morres & Grace
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Dier [sic]
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Edmund Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Becket - Daughter of Thomas Becket & Frances
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margaret Becket - Daughter of Thomas Becket & Frances
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Roger Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Jane
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Hutchinson - Daughter of Betty Hutchinson
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Mar 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Hargraves - Son of William Hargraves & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Frances Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Tingley - Daughter of John Tingley & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Tingley - Daughter of John Tingley & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Hannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Isabel Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Eleazer Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of James Barber & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Garthside - Daughter of Mary Garthside
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Isaac Morris - Son of Isaac Morris & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Esther Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Hutton - Daughter of Henry Hutton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Wadaker - Daughter of William Wadaker & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Roger Hamer - Son of Roger Hamer & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Edmund Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Haslingden Grane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Lester - Daughter of Henry Lester & Jenny
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jesse Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Mary Howorth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Joseph Davenport & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Foden - Daughter of James Foden & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Jacob Holt & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nelly Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Nelly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betsey Crowshaw - Daughter of George Crowshaw & Jenny
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Kitty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Jane Entwisle
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mark Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Peggy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 [sic] Nov 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Phoebe
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Innholder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Dorothy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Wadaker - Son of John Wadaker & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Jan 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Frances Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Debora Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Sally
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Benjamin Livsey - Son of Benjamin Livsey & Hannah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Peggy
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Tabitha
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of John Holt & Jenny
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Mally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Jonathan Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Simm - Son of Mally Simm
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Charles Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Mary Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Grindrod - Daughter of Ellen Grindrod
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Kitty Howord - Daughter of William Howord & Charlotte
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood Isherwood - Daughter of Alice Isherwood
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Hannah Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Esther
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Margaret Howord - Daughter of William Howord & Miah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Dolly Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Crankshaw - Son of James Crankshaw & Alice
Abode: Gt. Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Holding - Son of Roger Holding & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Grime - Son of John Grime & Peggy
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Benjamin Yates - Son of William Yates & Hannah
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Musbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Ralph Isherwood & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Arden - Son of William Arden & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Lawrence Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sabina Shaw - Daughter of John Whitaker Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Jenny
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Mary Ashworth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Hannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Isabel
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knowles - Daughter of Andrew Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nicholas Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Edmund Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Entwisle - Daughter of Edmund Entwisle & Peggy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Walter Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Scholes Entwisle - Son of Jacob Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Susan Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of Edward Mather & Ann
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: Adult aged 22.
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Carr - Son of Henry Carr & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Low - Daughter of John Low & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - Daughter of James Chambers & Esther
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Daughter of Samuel Bury & Ellen
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Isabel
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Isabel
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Hosannah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Lot Wadaker - Son of John Wadaker & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nelley
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of Dionisius Haworth & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Feb 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Catharine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Sally Melling
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of Ellen Bromiley
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of Edmund Melling & Dolly
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Eleazer Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Harriet Bratherton - Daughter of Richard Bratherton & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Dolley
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Simm - Son of James Simm & Hannah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Wadaker - Son of William Wadaker & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
William Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Hutton - Daughter of Henery Hutton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mally Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Peggy
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Jeffery Morris & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sally
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Cucknell - Son of Edward Cucknell & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Fanny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Isaac Mather & Sarah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 27 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Simm - Son of John Simm & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Low - Daughter of John Low & Peggy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - Daughter of Joseph Davenport & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
David Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Deborah
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peter Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of William Wood & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Meladieu - Son of Thomas Meladieu & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Margaret
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Amos Haworth - Son of Dorothy Haworth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Mayoh - Daughter of Christopher Mayoh & Peggy
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Martha Lomax Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Almond Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Rachel Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of William Mayoh & Sally
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Dolly Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Dolly
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Olive
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Olive
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Harriet Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Ellen
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Andrew Booth - Son of Abel Booth & Sally
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Hy. Dunderdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Richard Waring - Son of Richard Waring & Nelly
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 5 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Arthur Kay & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Meladiue - Daughter of George Meladiue & Susan
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Tabby
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Peggy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Lizzey Haworth
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Jane Isherwood
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jonathan Morris - Son of Isaac Morris & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Peggy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Jenny
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Jenny Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 3 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Alice Hay - Daughter of William Hay & Mary
Abode: Entwisle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
John Horocks - Son of Henry Horocks & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Peggy Rostron - Daughter of Jenny Rostron
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Adam Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Roger Hamer & Alice
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1545461
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St Anne, Turton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Sally
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Spencer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1831 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1545461