The Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at The Good Shepherd in the
Parish of Tatham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1745 - 1803
Baptism: 18 Jan 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellershaw - Daughter of James Ellershaw
Notes: [Entered on first page of register] A true copy of the Register of Ellen the
daughter of James Ellershaw who was baptized at the Chapelry of Tatham in the parish of
Tatham and County of Lancaster and taken out of the said Register Book baptized on the
18th day of January 1747 attested by us to be her true Register. [Signed] Geo:
Holden, Minister John Ellershaw, Chapel Warden Thos. Nelson, Clerk
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 May 1745 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houson - Daughter of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Rose Titterington - Daughter of Robert Titterington
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Sep 1745 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Biram - Daughter of William Biram
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Dec 1745 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newton - Daughter of James Newton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jan 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Oddy - Son of William Oddy
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Feb 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Elershaw - Daughter of William Elershaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Mar 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Barns - Son of William Barns
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Mar 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Place - Daughter of Robert Place
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, John Sidgswick Chapel Warden
Baptism: 6 Apr 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Weatherhead - Daughter of Thomas Weatherhead
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Apr 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wildman - Son of Edward Wildman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Apr 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Wildman - Daughter of Edward Wildman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jun 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Carr - Son of Thos. Carr
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houson - Son of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Aug 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Wray - Daughter of Thomas Wray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fawcett - Daughter of John Fawcett
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Jan 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Towers - Son of William Towers
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Jan 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellin Ellersha - Daughter of James Ellersha
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Feb 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson -
Notes: of Riper Years
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Mar 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Langstroth - Daughter of Christopher Langstroth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Mar 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Ellershaw - Son of Christopher Ellershaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, Christopher Clapham Chapel Warden
Baptism: 3 Jun 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Henery Robinson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Titterington - Son of Robert Titterington
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornbury - Daughter of Gyles Thornbury
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Bond - Daughter of John Bond
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Sep 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dowbiggin - Son of Laurence Dowbiggin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Houson - Son of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Downam - Daughter of Anthony Downam
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Nov 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tugman - Daughter of Ruth Tugman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daughter of John Walker
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alshton - Son of Titus Alshton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, John Hodgson Chapel Warden
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Clapham - Son of James Clapham
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leeming - Daughter of Edward Leeming
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Ellersha - Son of William Ellersha
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Place - Son of Robert Place
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Dec 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Towers - Son of William Towers
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Dec 1748 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Fox - Daughter of Gilbert Fox
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Bond - Son of John Bond
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edmund Turner - Son of James Turner
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Feb 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Fawcett - Daughter of John Fawcett
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - Son of Elizabeth Atkinson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, [blank] Chapel Warden
Baptism: 29 Dec 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellershaw - Daughter of Christopher Ellershaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Apr 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Houson - Daughter of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 May 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18? May 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Cort - Son of Arthur Cort
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Houson - Son of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Gifford - Son of John Gifford
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stout - Daughter of Stephen Stout
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Nov 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carr - Son of Thomas Carr
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Tounson - Daughter of John Tounson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Dec 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Cort - Son of Edmund Cort
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - Daughter of William Brown
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Jan 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Clapham - Daughter of James Clapham
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Rimmington - Daughter of William Rimmington
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bateson - Daughter of John Bateson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Feb 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellersha - Son of Joseph Ellersha
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 15 Apr 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Houson - Son of John Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 May 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Oddy - Daughter of William Oddy
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Massiter - Son of John Massiter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Weatherhead - Daughter of Thomas Weatherhead
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Place - Daughter of Thomas Place
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Aug 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Botherstone - Daughter of William Botherstone
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Sep 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bond - Son of William Bond
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Towers - Son of William Towers
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Oct 1750 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Feb 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Place - Son of Robert Place
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Feb 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Cort - Daughter of Athur Cort
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 May 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Bond - Daughter of John Bond
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Houson - Son of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Dec 1751 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Tounson - Daughter of John Tounson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Dowbiggin - Son of Laurence Dowbiggin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Houson - Daughter of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jan 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Croasdale - Daughter of John Croasdale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of William Brown
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Mar 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Clapham - Son of John Clapham
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 27 Mar 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Bridget Barker
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Mar 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Houson - Daughter of John Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 May 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dowbiggin - Son of William Dowbiggin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Towers - Son of William Towers
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jul 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bush - Son of Francis Bush
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Aug 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carr - Daughter of Thomas Carr
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Baines - Son of William Baines
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 4 Feb 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elinor Beamond - Daughter of John Beamond
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Downam - Daughter of Thomas Downam
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Mar 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henery Brogdin - Son of John Brogdin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Apr 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Redman - Daughter of Marmaduke Redman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edmund Cort - Son of Edmund Cort
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anne Downam - Daughter of Anthony Downam
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Apr 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Ellershaw - Son of William Ellershaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Apr 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anne Baines - Daughter of Joshua Baines
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massiter - Daughter of John Massiter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Archelaus Cort - Son of Athur Cort
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Aug 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Botherstone - Daughter of William Botherstone
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Dec 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Baines - Daughter of William Baines
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Dec 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Dowbiggin - Son of John Dowbiggin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Feb 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Sidgswick - Daughter of Christ. Sidgswick
Notes: [This entry crossed out]
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1753 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale
Notes: [This entry crossed out]
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner -
Notes: at Riper Years.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Sidgswick - Daughter of Christopher Sidgswick
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Brogdin - Son of Thomas Brogdin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Bush - Daughter of Francis Bush
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Massiter - Son of John Massiter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Varley - Son of John Varley
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Aug 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tounson - Daughter of John Tounson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Houson - Daughter of John Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Oct 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Houson - Daughter of John Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baines - Daughter of Joshua Baines
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Dec 1754 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rimington - Daughter of William Rimington
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 5 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Houson - Son of Thomas Houson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Downam - Daughter of Anthony Downam
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Fawcet - Daughter of John Fawcet
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Mar 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Varley - Daughter of William Varley
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Apr 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ellershaw - Daughter of William Ellershaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nancy Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Towers - Daughter of William Towers
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 May 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Clapham - Daughter of John Clapham
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 May 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Urcilla Redman - Daughter of Marmaduke Redman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jul 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henery Wilson - Son of Roger Wilson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Massiter - Son of John Massiter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Bollderstone - Daughter of Thomas Bollderstone
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Oct 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sidgswick - Daughter of Christopher Sidgswick
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Oct 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bank - Son of Richard Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Nov 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Baynes - Daughter of Joshua Baynes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Procter - Daughter of John Procter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Nov 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Dec 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Francis Salisbury - Son of Henery Salisbury
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Leeming - Son of Edward Leeming
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Issabel Wilson - Daughter of Christopher Wilson
Abode: Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Grace Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Gyles Bateson - Son of Anthony Bateson
Abode: Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jan 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Procter - Daughter of Margaret Procter
Abode: Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Feb 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Baines - Daughter of William Baines
Abode: Bracken Bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Beamond - Son of John Beamond
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Mar 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Houson - Son of John Houson
Abode: Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Apr 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Cort - Daughter of Athur Cort
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Apr 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henery Morley - Son of John Morley
Abode: ye Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Written between these two entries] First after ye agreement with ye Rector.
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
David King - Son of Joshua King
Abode: Knot hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Jun 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Place - Daughter of Margret Place, Widower
Abode: Lower Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Aug 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Fosbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Sep 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Botherstone - Son of William Botherstone & Dorothy
Abode: Tatham More Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Oct 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Massiter - Daughter of John Massiter & Jane
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Oct 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Cort - Son of Edmund Cort & Jane
Abode: BarelyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Nov 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Brogdin - Son of John Brogdin & Sarah
Abode: Stirk Close in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 12 Dec 1755 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Abode: Birks in Botton.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Stockbridge in Tatham
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henery Varley - Son of William Varley & Agness
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lawgil
Notes: Received by Rector this 6 pence
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 May 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houson - Daughter of Thos. Houson & Elizabeth
Abode: Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Carr - Daughter of Richard Carr & Margaret
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Croft - Son of John Croft & Ellinor
Abode: Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Procter - Son of John Procter & Mary
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Oct 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Gifford - Son of John Gifford & Ellinor
Abode: Swan's
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Downam - Son of Anthony Downam & Ann
Abode: Ekengill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Massiter - Son of Robert Massiter & Mary
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Dec 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Isabel
Abode: Lower house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baynes - Daughter of Joshua Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth, Senr. & Margret
Abode: FossBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Brogdin - Daughter of John Brogdin & Sarah
Abode: Stirk Close in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ralph Harling - Son of Leonard Harling & Mary
Abode: Boshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Apr 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Fawcet - Daughter of James Fawcet & Agness
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jun 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Stephen Sidgswick - Son of Christopher Sidgswick & Jennet
Abode: Grainges
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Massiter - Son of John Massiter & Ann
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Grainges
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Dec 1758 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blakeburn - Son of William Blakeburn & Sarah
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness to these Thos. Hoad Curate
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Elliner
Abode: Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Jan 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Jan 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elliner Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Overen - Son of Robert Overen & Margret
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beamond - Son of John Beamond & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 May 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Issabel Ellershaw - Daughter of Christopher Ellershaw & Issabel
Abode: at or near Fourstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 May 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Cort - Daughter of Athur Cort & Jane
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 May 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Houson - Son of John Houson & Hanah
Abode: Lyth
Notes: this is misplaced.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 May 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houson - Daughter of John Houson & Mary
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Houson - Daughter of Thomas Houson & Elizabeth
Abode: Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Atkinson - Daughter of Thos. Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth, Senr. & Margaret
Abode: Fosbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Procter - Son of John Procter & Mary
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margret Baynes - Daughter of Joshua Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wilson - Daughter of Roger Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Downham - Son of Anthony Downham & Ann
Abode: Ekengills
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John King - Son of Joshua King & Margret
Abode: Knot Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Issabel Massiter - Daughter of John Massiter & Ann
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Issabel
Abode: near Stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 May 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mark Stanning - Son of Edmund Stanning & Catherine
Abode: Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 May 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Robt. Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jul 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Sidgswick - Daughter of Christopher Sidgswick & Jennet
Abode: Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Aug 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford & Ellinor
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Dowbiggin - Son of Richard Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Haughton - Daughter of Elizabeth Haughton
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mathew Gill - Son of Elizabeth Gill
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpels - Son of John Sharpels & Margaret
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Brogdin - Daughter of John Brogdin & Sarah
Abode: Stirk Close in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate.
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Massiter - Son of Robert Massiter & Mary
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fawcet - Daughter of John Fawcet & Ann
Abode: Green Hall
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Blakeburn - Daughter of William Blakeburn & Sarah
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Mar 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Middleton - Son of William Middleton & Issabel
Abode: Lawgill
Notes: receiv'd nothing
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: GreenBank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Baynes - Daughter of Joshua Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tounson - Son of John Tounson & Mary
Abode: near GreenBank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Overend - Daughter of Robert Overend & Margaret
Abode: Sumerskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Apr 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 May 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Scamber - Son of William Scamber & Elizabeth
Abode: Scale in Roberendale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 May 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Downham - Daughter of Anthony Downham & Ann
Abode: Ekengills
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Stanning - Son of Edmund Stanning & Catherine
Abode: Thrus Kill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Stanning - Son of Edmund Stanning & Catherine
Abode: Thrus Kill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - Son of Anthony Bateson & Agness
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Botherstone - Daughter of William Botherstone & Dorothy
Abode: Tatham Moore
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ellershaw - Daughter of Joseph Ellershaw & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Wildman - Son of William Wildman & Grace
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Issabel Beamond - Daughter of John Beamond & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Cort - Daughter of Athur Cort & Jane
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Massiter - Son of John Massiter & Ann
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of Ellinor Shuttleworth
Abode: Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houson - Daughter of Thomas Houson & Elizabeth
Abode: Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Dowbiggin - Daughter of Richard Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houson - Son of John Houson & Hanah
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Roger Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 May 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wooler - Son of Mathew Wooler & Jane
Abode: Thrus kill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Issabel
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Elliner
Abode: Thruskill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Nov 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Varley - Son of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Baynes - Son of Jonathan Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: in Fairith
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Ann
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Feb 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Weatherhead - Son of Thomas Weatherhead & Ann
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Baynes - Son of Thomas Baynes & Alice
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Rowland Procter - Son of John Procter & Mary
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Scambler - Daughter of William Scambler & Elizabeth
Abode: Leighland in Roberendale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hogshon -
Abode: Hole house
Notes: of Riper Years
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 May 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Blakeburn - Daughter of William Blakeburn & Sarah
Abode: Lower houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 May 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - Son of Henery Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Issabel Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: near Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: GreenBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Varley - Son of William Varley & Agness
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - Son of Anthony Bateson & Agness
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, James Head, Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Overen - Daughter of Robert Overen & Margaret
Abode: Sumerskill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elliner Huthersall - Daughter of Martin Huthersall & Issabel
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Apr 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harling - Daughter of Leonard Harling & Mary
Abode: near Fairith
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beamond - Daughter of John Beamond & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Russel - Daughter of John Russel & Ann
Abode: Sumerskill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Leonard Ellershaw - Son of Joseph Ellershaw & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Charles Downham - Son of Anthony Downham & Ann
Abode: Ekengills
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Grace Booker - Daughter of Edmund Booker & Margaret
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Walker - Daughter of Mary Walker
Abode: Codgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Varley - Daughter of Thomas Varley & Alice
Abode: Maiden Bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sidgswick - Son of Christopher Sidgswick & Jennet
Abode: Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Hill
Notes: of Riper Years.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Bomer - Daughter of John Bomer & Grace
Abode: Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elliner Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin & Agness or Nancy
Abode: Ivah
Notes: [Wife entered as] Agness or Nancy
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wooler - Son of Mathew Wooler & Jane
Abode: GreenBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hanah Wilson - Daughter of Henery Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, Timothy Thompson Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Dowbiggin - Son of William Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Huthersal - Son of Martin Huthersal & Issabel
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Alshton - Son of William Alshton & Jane
Abode: near Tatham Moore
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wildman - Son of George Wildman & Ann
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joshia Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Eliner
Abode: Green Hall
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, Timothy Thompson Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Ann
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Dowbiggin - Son of Richard Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Mary
Abode: Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agness Baynes - Daughter of Thomas Baynes & Alice
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baynes - Daughter of Thomas Baynes & Alice
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Foxcroft - Daughter of John Foxcroft & Jane
Abode: near Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 May 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Baynes - Son of Joshua Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 May 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jinny Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, Timothy Thompson Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 18 May 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Weatherhead - Son of Thomas Weatherhead & Ann
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Overend - Daughter of Robert Overend & Margaret
Abode: Sumerskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Huthersall - Son of John Huthersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Harling - Son of Leonard Harling & Mary
Abode: on Tatham Moore
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Aug 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Brogdin - Son of John Brogdin & Sarah
Abode: Stirkclose in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Nov 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Edward Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Elliner
Abode: Thruskill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, William Varley Chappel Warden
Baptism: 15 Feb 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Haughton - Son of Elizabeth Haughton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wildman - Son of George Wildman & Ann
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Blakeburn - Son of William Blakeburn & Sarah
Abode: Lower Houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty aliter Elizabeth Booker - Daughter of Edmund Booker & Margaret
Abode: Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber & Ann
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Apr 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: GreenBank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: near Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Bateson - Daughter of Anthony Bateson
Abode: Park House in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Grace Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman & Elizabeth
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Jun 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - Son of Thos. Marshall & Ann
Abode: Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jul 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Varley - Son of William Varley & Agnes
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Beamond - Daughter of John Beamond & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Roger Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baynes - Daughter of Thomas Baynes & Alice
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Oct 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Holden - Daughter of Revd. George Holden
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Oct 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Marmaduke Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Isabel
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Oct 1767 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin & Nancy
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Thomas Hoad Curate, William Varley Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Downame - Daughter of Anthony Downame & Ann
Abode: Akeongills
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Feb 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
Abode: near Maidenbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Mar 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham & Agnes
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bateson - Son of Christopher Bateson & Mary
Abode: Leighland in Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Huddersall - Daughter of Richard Huddersall
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Esther Huddershall - Daughter of Martin Huddershall & Isabell
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Ellershaw - Daughter of Joseph Ellershaw & Mary
Notes: 6d. Rec.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Weatherhead - Daughter of Thomas Weatherhead & Ann
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 May 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howson - Son of John Howson & Mary
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jun 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Wildman - Son of George Wildman & Rosamond
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Michael Harling - Son of Leonard Harling & Mary
Abode: near Tatham Moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Ann
Abode: in Crissdale granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Aug 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: near Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hellen Clapham - Daughter of Jonas Clapham & Deborah
Abode: Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Huddershall - Daughter of John Huddershall & Elizabeth
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Dec 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: BarlyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Dec 1768 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Mary
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Witness Geo. Holden Curate. James Clapham Chapel Warden.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Foxcroft - Daughter of John Foxcroft & Jane
Abode: near Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Grimeshaw - Son of Thomas Grimeshaw & Hannah
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: higher stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - Son of William Dickson & Ann
Abode: Botton head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Waller - Daughter of John Waller & Mary
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dowbiggin - Daughter of Richard Dowbiggin & Ann
Abode: in Crossdale granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Willcock - Daughter of Edward Willcock & Margaret
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Jul 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Wildman - Son of William Wildman & Elizabeth
Abode: near Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Sep 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennett Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin & Nancy
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agnes Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Agnes
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Nov 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edmund Bowker - Son of Edmund Bowker & Margaret
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Nov 1769 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Alice
Abode: Bankend
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Mary
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Feb 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Bateson Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Helen
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
Abode: near Maidenbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Clapham - Daughter of Matthew Clapham
Abode: Lower Houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Mar 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wildman - Daughter of George Wildman & Rose
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Mar 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Holden - Daughter of Revd. George Holden
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Apr 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson & Isabel
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 May 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
Abode: Lyth Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Dickson - Daughter of Roger Dickson
Abode: Green Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jun 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall
Abode: in Crossdale granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jul 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Swinlist - Son of Thomas Swinlist
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jul 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Huthersall - Son of Richard Huthersall
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Sep 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Thornton - Daughter of Mr. William Thornton
Abode: Birks in Botton.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Nov 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Dec 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cock - Daughter of James Cock
Abode: BarlyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Dec 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Balmer - Son of John Balmer
Abode: in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Dec 1770 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw
Abode: Parkhouse in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] Witness Geo. Holden Curate
Baptism: 20 Jan 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Croasdale - Son of William Croasdale
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Haughton - Son of Elizabeth Haughton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Feb 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Mar 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: Bankend
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Wildman - Son of George Wildman
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jun 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellershaw - Daughter of Joseph Ellershaw
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Wildman - Son of George Wildman & Rose
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Sep 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Huddersall - Son of John Huddersall
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Baynes - Daughter of John Baynes
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Willcock - Daughter of Robert Willcock
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Willcock - Son of Edward Willcock
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Winterburn - Son of Thos. Winterburn
Abode: Lower Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] Witness Geo. Holden
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Banks - Son of Richard Banks
Abode: Swanses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Coates - Daughter of William Coates
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Byram - Son of Dennis Byram
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Mar 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of John Howson
Abode: Fleethouse
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Apr 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of Thos. Marshall
Abode: Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Apr 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Weatherhead - Son of Thos. Weatherhead
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Foxcroft - Daughter of James Foxcroft
Abode: lower Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Wildman - Son of William Wildman
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Varley - Daughter of William Varley
Abode: Barley fold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson
Abode: Higher stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Beamond - Daughter of John Beamond
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Jan 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Giles Thornber - Son of John Thornber
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Martha Physick - Daughter of Henry Physick
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Feb 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Feb 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Feb 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: Bank End
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Helen Booker - Daughter of Edmund Booker
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 May 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Wildman - Daughter of George Wildman
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Clapham Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Jul 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of Jonas Clapham
Abode: Lower Houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Henry Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Nov 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Marshall - Daughter of Thos. Marshall
Abode: in Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nancy Baynes - Daughter of Ann Baynes
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Nov 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Martha Fawber - Daughter of Robert Fawber
Abode: Lower houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Nov 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harling - Dr. of Bartholomew Harling
Abode: Lower houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Dec 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Byram - Son of Denis Byram
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Dec 1773 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huddersall - Daughter of Richard Huddersall
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Jan 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Bella Wildman - Daughter of George Wildman
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Howson - Son of John Howson
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cock - Son of James Cock
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Ellershaw - Son of Joseph Ellershaw
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jun 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Thornber - Daughter of John Thornber
Abode: GreenBanks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jun 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Huddersall - Son of John Huddersall
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of William Howson
Abode: Stirk Close in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson
Abode: Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Wildman - Son of George Wildman
Abode: Lyth Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Nov 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Peggy Booker - Daughter of Edmund Booker
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Nov 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hully - Daughter of Francis Hully
Abode: Usherwoods
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1774 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
S. John Middleton - Son of William Middleton
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Oliver Woods - Son of Joseph Woods
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: in Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Swinglehurst - Daughter of Thos. Swinglehurst
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Fawcett - Daughter of James Fawcett
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Clapham Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howson - Daughter of Thos. Howson
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: overcraggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Clapham - Daughter of Jonas Clapham
Abode: Swansis
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth
Abode: Knot hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Balmer - Son of John Balmer
Abode: at or near Heks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of John Howson
Abode: Swansis
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Feb 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nanny Nelson - Daughter of Thos. Nelson
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harling - Daughter of Bartholomew Harling
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Frankland - Son of George Frankland
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Byram - Daughter of Dennis Byram
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - Son of Thos. Hodgson
Abode: Higher stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Isaac Johnson
Abode: Parkhouse in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 May 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Booker - Daughter of Edmund Booker
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 May 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Henry Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Howson - Son of William Howson
Abode: Stirk Close Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Jun 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Nov 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Clapham - Son of William Clapham
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Wildman - Son of William Wildman
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Nov 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Waller Bentlay - Son of Timothy Bentlay
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of John Newby
Abode: the House Roger Pool
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jennet Haughton - Daughter of Eliz. Haughton
Abode: Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - Son of Thos. Harrison
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Mar 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Goodgeon - Son of Thos. Goodgeon
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Roger Dixon
Abode: Greenbank Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Frankland - Son of John Frankland
Abode: Fossbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Hully - Daughter of Francis Hully
Abode: Ousherwoods
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Helen Hodgson - Daughter of Thos. Hodgson
Abode: Higher Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 May 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Fawber - Daughter of Robert Fawber
Abode: Park house Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wildman - Son of George Wildman
Abode: Lythbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Langstroth - Son of John Langstroth
Abode: Herdses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Aug 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nanny Huthersall - Daughter of Richard Huthersall
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of George Clapham
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Oct 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Place Wildman - Son of George Wildman
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Stors - Daughter of Richard Stors
Abode: Tatham Moor Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howson - Son of John Howson
Abode: Swansis
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Nelson - Daughter of Thos. Nelson
Abode: Rantryfold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Mr. Holden Curate
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jinny Byram - Daughter of Dennis Byram
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Feb 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Howson - Daughter of Jane Howson
Abode: Over Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Lodge - Daughter of Henry Lodge
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dowbiggin - Daughter of William Dowbiggin
Abode: Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Howson - Daughter of William Howson
Abode: Stirk Close Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 May 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Burrow - Daughter of Robert Burrow
Abode: Guy Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Booker - Son of Edmund Booker
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morley - Son of William Morley
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Howson - Son of Thos. Howson, Junr.
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Thos. Harrison
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Bentley - Daughter of Timothy Bentley
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Newby - Daughter of John Newby
Abode: Scale in Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 May 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Cort - Daughter of John Cort
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 May 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Goodgeon - Son of Thos. Goodgeon
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 May 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wildman - Son of William Wildman
Abode: Over houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jun 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Hully - Daughter of Francis Hully
Abode: Usherwoods
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Matthew Clapham - Son of George Clapham
Abode: Barleybank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Cort - Daughter of Archelaus Cort
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wildman - Daughter of George Wildman
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Frankland - Son of John Frankland
Abode: FossBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Bella Byram - Daughter of Denis Byram
Abode: the Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Howson - Son of William Howson
Abode: Stirk Close Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Leeming - Daughter of John Leeming
Abode: Over Thrusgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Ellinson - Son of Thos. Ellinson
Abode: Fleethouse
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter
Abode: Barleybank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of Joseph Woods
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Septima Physick - Daughter of Henry Physick
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Clapham - Son of William Clapham
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Aug 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nanny Grimeshaw - Daughter of Thos. Grimeshaw
Abode: Higher Park house Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Howson - Daughter of Thos. Howson
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - Son of Thos. Nelson
Abode: Knotthill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agnes Talbot - Daughter of James Talbot
Abode: Tatham Moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Huthersall - Son of Richard Huthersall
Abode: the Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jan 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Ellershaw - Son of John Ellershaw
Abode: Oak head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Arthur Cort - Son of John Cort
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Feb 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Balderstone - Son of William Balderstone
Abode: Tatham Moor side
Notes: N. B. No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jenny Langstroth - Daughter of John Langstroth
Abode: Herdses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Baynes - Daughter of Richard Baynes
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 May 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Goodgeon - Son of Thomas Goodgeon
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Clapham - Son of George Clapham
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter
Abode: Lower houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Oct 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Haughton - Son of Elizabeth Haughton
Abode: Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Leeming - Son of Edmund Leeming
Abode: Scale in Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Oct 1781 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Leeming - Son of Lucy Leeming
Abode: the work House
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Wildman - Son of Willm. Wildman
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bateson - Daughter of George Bateson
Abode: the Lower Houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Susan Harling - Daughter of Bartholomew Harling
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Howson - Daughter of William Howson
Abode: Stirkclose Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Susanna Newby - Daughter of John Newby
Abode: Scale in Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Woods - Son of Joseph Woods
Abode: Swans
Notes: No Dues received of Joseph Woods a poor Man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Ellison - Son of Thos. Ellison
Abode: Barleybank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Esther Gabbat - Daughter of James Gabbat
Abode: Higher Thrusgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Leeming - Son of John Leeming
Abode: Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Francis Hully - Son of Francis Hully
Abode: Usherwoods
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter
Abode: Holehouse
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Septima Howson - Daughter of John Howson
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Isaac Johnson
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn
Abode: Higher Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Robinson - Daughter of Thos. Robinson
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Grace Wildman - Daughter of Edward Wildman
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Dec 1782 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Shepherd - Son of Elizabeth Shepherd
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Mr. Holden Curate
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Balderstone - Daughter of Thos. Balderstone
Abode: Peel's Tatham Moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jenny Huthersall - Daughter of Richard Huthersall
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Baynes - Daughter of Richard Baynes
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nanny Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
Abode: the Green Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Clapham - Son of George Clapham
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Physick - Son of Henry Physick
Abode: Gill Fold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Gabbat - Son of James Gabbat
Abode: Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Clapham - Son of Jonas Clapham
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] An Act for granting to his Majesty a Stamp Duty of Three-pence on The Registery of Burials, Marriages and Christenings, which Act took place the Second Day of October, 1783
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jenny Howson - Daughter of Thos. Howson
Abode: Swansis
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Carr - Daughter of Joseph Carr
Abode: Akeongills
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Dec 1783 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham
Abode: Ballshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Mr. Holden Curate
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Giles Cort - Son of John Cort
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Bentlay - Son of Timothy Bentlay
Abode: Beethams
Notes: No Dues received a Poor Man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Eaden - Daughter of James Eaden
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Bateson - Son of William Bateson
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 May 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter
Abode: Peels, Tathan Moor Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 May 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Wildman - Son of William Wildman
Abode: Lower Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 May 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Willm. Towers - Son of Thos. Towers
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 May 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Lodge - Daughter of Henry Lodge
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - Son of Ann Hodgson
Abode: Barleybank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Francis Bateson - Son of Robert Bateson
Abode: Lower houses in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Bella Carr - Daughter of Joseph Carr
Abode: Knot hill
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Bibby - Son of James Bibby
Abode: Crossdale Granes
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: near Oak head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Sep 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sally Bateson - Daughter of John Bateson
Abode: Lowgill
Notes: No Dues received.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thos. Harrison
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson
Abode: the Greenside
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson Parker - Son of John Parker
Abode: Fourstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Hully - Daughter of Francis Hully
Abode: Usherwoods
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - Daughter of Richard Hodgson
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] Mr. G. Holden Curate
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Balmer - Son of Jennet Balmer
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of James Cook
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Leeming - Son of John Leeming
Abode: Over Thrushgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gabbat - Daughter of James Gabbat
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - Son of Christopher Wilson
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Sep 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Laurence Dowbiggin - Son of Thos. Dowbiggin
Abode: Higher Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Sep 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Middlebrook - Daughter of James Middlebrook & Ann
Abode: near Perry Moor
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Oct 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sally Brogden - Daughter of Thos. Brogden & Ellen
Abode: the Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Alice
Abode: Peel's
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilcock - Son of Richard Wilcock
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cort - Daughter of John Cort
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Fawcet Carr - Son of Joseph Carr
Abode: Akeongills
Notes: [Note reads] The Church Dues already paid to Jno. Holmes for the use of Mr. Wilson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Wildman - Son of Ellen Wildman
Abode: Fossbank
Notes: No Dues received a Poor Man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wildman - Son of Willm. Wildman
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Jane
Abode: the Greenside
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Huthersall - Daughter of Richard Huthersall & Margaret
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Beaman - Daughter of John Beaman
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 May 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jenny Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods
Abode: Lyth
Notes: No Dues received for the King, a poor man.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Goodgeon - Daughter of Thos. Goodgeon & Hannah
Abode: the Lower Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Grime - Daughter of John Grime
Abode: Lower Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Sep 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Ann
Abode: Crossdale grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howson - Daughter of William Howson
Abode: Stirk Close in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lodge - Son of Henry Lodge
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dowbiggin - Son of Thos. Dowbiggin
Abode: near Botton Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Bateson - Son of John Bateson
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson
Abode: Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Mr.G. Holden Curate
Baptism: 15 Feb 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Frankland - Son of John Frankland & Ruth
Abode: Fossbank
Notes: No Dues received a poor man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Christopher Wilson & Eliz.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Marshall - Daughter of Ellen Marshall
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Leeming - Daughter of Lucy Leeming
Abode: Lower Cragg
Notes: No Dues received a poor woman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Foxcroft - Daughter of Giles Foxcroft
Abode: Guy Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - Son of William Bateson
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter & Alice
Abode: Peel's
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Clapham - Son of George Clapham
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Howson Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thos. Harrison
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Gabbott - Daughter of James Gabbott & Margaret
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 May 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Physick - Son of Henry Physick & Martha
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Wildman - Daughter of Catherine Wildman
Abode: Fossbank
Notes: No Duty received for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Beaman - Son of Isabel Beaman
Abode: Green
Notes: No Duty received for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clapham - Son of John Clapham & Mary
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Thos. Nelson & Mary
Abode: Rantryfold
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Timothy Thompson & Mary
Abode: Crossdale grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner - Son of Thos. Gardner
Abode: the Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Willm. Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Geldhart - Daughter of John Geldhart
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Wildman - Daughter of Edward Wildman
Abode: Lordships Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Stead - Daughter of Mary Stead
Abode: the Mill[
Notes: No Duty received for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of Jonas Clapham
Abode: Park house Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson
Abode: Lowerhouses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note reads] Mr. G. Holden Curate
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Bateson - Daughter of John Bateson
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 May 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catherine Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burrow - Daughter of William Burrow
Abode: Green side
Notes: This is Misplaced
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Beaman - Son of John Beaman & Jenny
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of Thos. Howson & Isabel
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Mary
Abode: Lyth
Notes: No Duty received for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Procter - Son of John Procter & Betty
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - Daughter of Richard Hodgson
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Mar 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Nathan Shepherd
Abode: Bracken botton
Notes: No Dues received for the King.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leeming - Son of John Leeming
Abode: Thruskill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Beaman - Son of Thos. Beaman
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 May 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Deborah Harling - Daughter of Joseph Harling
Abode: Brackenbottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 May 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Downhame - Son of Margaret Downhame
Abode: Fairheath Side
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Dowbiggin - Son of Thos. Dowbiggin
Abode: Higher Birks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Martin - Son of Richard Martin & Hannah
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Jul 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Agnes
Abode: Whitray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Neddy Wildman - Son of Edward Wildman
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - Son of John Dixon
Abode: Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Procter - Daughter of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Dec 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Isaac Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Green
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Dec 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Johnson - Daughter of Isaac Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Green
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Dec 1789 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Eliz.
Abode: Maidenbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Gibson James Bateson - Son of William Bateson
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Bateson - Son of John Bateson
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 May 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Nanny Johnson - Daughter of Ann Johnson
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter & Alice
Abode: Peels
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ellen Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Ellen
Abode: Fourstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Skirrow - Son of Peter Skirrow
Abode: Whitray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Beaman - Daughter of Ann Beaman
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nanny
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
David Frankland - Son of John Frankland & Ruth
Abode: Fossbank
Notes: No Dues received a poor man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Burrow - Son of William Burrow & Jane
Abode: Green side
Notes: This is Misplaced
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Cort - Son of John Cort & Mary
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Leeming - Son of John Leeming
Abode: Over Thrusgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[At bottom of page] Mr. Holden Curate
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jonas Clapham Shepherd - Son of Nathan Shepherd
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Feb 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Oakbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Beaman - Son of John Beaman & Jane
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Mar 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Procter - Son of Gilbert Procter & Mary
Abode: Hole house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Coates - Daughter of John Coates & Alice
Abode: Over Stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Apr 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Howson - Son of William Howson
Abode: Scale in Roberendale
Notes: No Duty paid for the King a poor man
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Isabel
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Bland - Son of Peter Bland & Catherine
Abode: Fairheath Side
Notes: No Duty received for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Hully - Daughter of John Hully & Dorothy
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Harling - Daughter of Joseph Harling
Abode: Over Thrushgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - Daughter of Andrew Hodgson
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
Abode: Ballshaw Ford
Notes: No Duty received for the King. Pauper
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabel Dowbiggin - Daughter of Thomas Dowbiggin & Margaret
Abode: the higherBanks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Mar 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Hannah
Abode: Mill houses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Mar 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Hannah
Abode: Mill houses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Varley - Son of John Varley & Betty
Abode: Maiden Bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Skirrow - Son of Peter Skirrow
Abode: Whitraw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Isabel
Abode: Lowgill
Notes: Not given at Church, No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 May 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Beaman - Daughter of Thos. Beaman
Abode: Oakbank
Notes: No Dues received, misplaced
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Martin Wildman - Son of Edward Wildman
Abode: the Helks in Botton
Notes: No Duty paid for the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Davidson Gibson - Son of Edward Gibson & Margaret
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Stephen Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
Abode: Knott Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Wildman - Daughter of Catherine Wildman
Abode: Craggs
Notes: No Duty paid to the King
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Balderstone - Daughter of Thos. Balderstone
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Howson - Son of William Howson
Abode: Leyland in Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Clapham - Daughter of Matthew Clapham
Abode: the lower Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Knowles - Son of Anthony Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Leeming - Daughter of John Leeming
Abode: Thrushgill in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Moorlands
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - Son of John Bateson
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
Abode: Four Stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott - Daughter of Sally Scott, Single Woman
Abode: Fossbank
Notes: No Dues received for the King, Pauper
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Ellen
Abode: Ballshaw Ford
Source: LDS Film 1544766
[Note at bottom of page reads] Thos. Nelson pays here 4s. od.
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Varley - Son of John Varley & Betty
Abode: Maidenbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Grime - Son of Margaret Grime
Abode: Thrushgill in Botton
Notes: Illegitimate
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Fox Fox - Daughter of Alice Fox
Abode: Ivah
Notes: Illegitimate
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn
Abode: Longbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Skerrow - Son of Peter Skerrow
Abode: Whiterey
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Hannah Frankland - Daughter of John Frankland & Ruth
Abode: White Moss
Notes: pauper
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Stead - Son of John Stead
Abode: The Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Garner - Daughter of Thos. Garner
Abode: The Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anne Martin - Daughter of Richd. Martin
Abode: LithBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anne Hully - Daughter of John Hully
Abode: Fleet House
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Harling - Daughter of Joseph Harling
Abode: Thrush gill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Beaman - Son of John Beaman
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margret Howson - Daughter of William Howson
Abode: Leyland Botton
Notes: Pauper
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Beaumont - Son of Thos. Beaumont
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Cook - Son of John Cook
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agnes Varley - Daughter of Henry Varley
Abode: BarleyBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Martin Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Greenbank in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Cock - Daughter of Richd. Cock
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sally Bateson - Daughter of Wm. Bateson
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Wildman - Son of Edward Wildman
Abode: Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Wilkinson Bateson - Son of Giles Bateson
Abode: Park House in Botton
Notes: baptised privte 23 Nov 1794, baptised in the public March 1st 1795
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Mahister [sic] - Son of Margt. Mahister [sic]
Abode: Whaite Moss
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thos. Skirrow - Son of Peter Skirrow
Abode: Whiterow
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew Harling - Son of Joseph Harling
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 May 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Dowbiggin - Son of Thomas Dowbiggin & Margaret
Abode: Birks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 May 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Dowbiggin - Daughter of Thomas Dowbiggin & Margaret
Abode: Birks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Stead - Daughter of John Stead
Abode: Knothill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - Son of Thos. Parkinson
Abode: Beethams
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Over Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilson - Son of Thos. Wilson
Abode: Hill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
Abode: Over Craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Lettice Martin - Daughter of Richd. Martin
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sally Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: OakBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Bateson Procter - Son of John Procter
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Mar 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Francis Hully - Son of Thomas Hully & Dorothy
Abode: Four stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Varley - Son of John Varley
Abode: Maiden bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Mar 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Rawsthorn - Son of William Howson Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Bracken bottom
Notes: baptized in private 22 March 1796 in public 24 April 1796
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Swindlehurst - Son of John Swindlehurst & Ann
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bateson - Son of John Bateson
Abode: Ivah
Notes: Private
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 May 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Cook - Son of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 May 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton
Abode: Helks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jun 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Jun 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armitstead - Son of Nathaniel Armitstead & Hannah
Abode: Crossdale Grainges
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of Richard Garner & Elizabeth
Abode: higher Thrusgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Aug 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Ann
Abode: Crossdale Grians
Notes: baptized (private) August 26. 1796. Public Nov 6.1796.
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Nov 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Varley - Son of Henry Varley & Elizabeth
Abode: Barley Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Skirrow - Son of Peter Skirrow
Abode: Whitrow
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Dowbiggin - Daughter of Thomas Dowbiggin
Abode: Higher Birks in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Jan 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Beaman - Son of John Beaman & Jane
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: LythBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Procter Cock - Son of Richard Cock & Ellen
Abode: Higher Stock bridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 May 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Balderstone - Son of Thomas Balderstone & Mary
Abode: Tatham Moor Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 May 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Balderstone - Daughter of Thomas Balderstone & Mary
Abode: Tatham Moor Side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 May 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ann
Abode: Lawgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Swindlehurst - Daughter of John Swindlehurst & Ann
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Jul 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Howson Armistead - Son of Nathanael Armistead & Hannah
Abode: Crossdale Grainges
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Alice
Abode: Over houses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Aug 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Martin - Son of Richard Martin & Hannah
Abode: Thrushgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 30 Aug 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Hannah
Abode: Thrushgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Sep 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Isabella
Abode: Stockbridge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Sep 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Swans
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Sep 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Peter Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bethems
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Harling - Son of Joseph Harling & Isabella
Abode: Whitraw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rawsthorn - Daughter of William Howson Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Bracken bottom
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn
Abode: OakBank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Dec 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Bateson - Son of Giles Bateson & Ann
Abode: Park house in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Garnet - Son of Richard Garnet & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Thrusgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Beaman - Daughter of Thomas Beaman & Margaret
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Green haw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elanor Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Elanor
Abode: Four stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jun 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fox - Son of George Fox & Ann
Abode: Four stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thistlewood - Daughter of John Thistlewood & Ann
Abode: Bank.end
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Greenbank Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Ann
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Aug 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Ann
Abode: Lowgill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Nov 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Smithson - Daughter of William Smithson & Margaret
Abode: Rantree fold
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Wray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Feb 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Balderstone - Son of Thomas Balderstone & Mary
Abode: Tatham moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Paul Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Grace
Abode: Tatham Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
James Cock - Son of Richard Cock & Elanor
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - Son of Richard Martin & Hannah
Abode: Higher Thrusgill Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elanor Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Alice
Abode: Overhouses
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Apr 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over craggs
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 May 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Bland - Daughter of Richard Bland & Margaret
Abode: Green side
Notes: baptized private April 14 1798, publick May 21 1799
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 May 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bland - Son of John Bland & Margaret
Abode: Greenside
Notes: Private
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 May 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Margaret
Abode: Greenside
Notes: Private
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 May 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Swindlehurst - Daughter of John Swindlehurst & Ann
Abode: Lanshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Susanna Robinson - Daughter of Nathan Robinson & Miriam
Abode: Four stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Sep 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Nov 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armitstead - Son of Nathanael Armitstead & Hannah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Oak head
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Dowbiggin - Son of Thomas Dowbiggin & Margaret
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anne Thistlewood - Daughter of John Thistlewood & Ann
Abode: Bank end
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Mar 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Cumberland - Daughter of Thomas Cumberland & Isabella
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Jane Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Elliner
Abode: Four stones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Miles Beck - Son of Jonathan Beck & Jane
Abode: Crossdale Grains
Notes: Private
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 May 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Grace
Abode: Tatham Fell
Occupation: Clerk, Assistant Curate of the Chapel of Tatham Fell
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Shepherd - Son of Nathan Shepherd
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Ringstones
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Noble Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Tatham moor
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Ann
Abode: Botton Mill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 27 Dec 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Beaman - Son of Thomas Beaman & Margaret
Abode: Bank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Betty Fox - Daughter of George Fox & Ann
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 18 Oct 1800 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Jane
Abode: Wray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 May 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Balderstone - Son of Thomas Balderstone & Mary
Abode: Tatham moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 10 May 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Balderstone - Son of Thomas Balderstone & Mary
Abode: Tatham moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleet house
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davison - Daughter of John Davison & Mary
Abode: Akeongill
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jul 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Holme - Son of Bryan Holme & Mary
Abode: Over houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Susan King - Daughter of Jemima King
Abode: Thrusgil Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Oldfield - Son of Christopher Oldfield & Emma
Abode: Moor lands
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ruth Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson & Mary
Abode: Crossdale Grains
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 2 Jan 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Thistlewood - Son of John Thistlewood & Ann
Abode: Bank end
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jan 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Walling - Son of John Walling & Elizabeth
Abode: Cragg in Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Armitstead - Daughter of Nathanael Armitstead & Hannah
Abode: Ivah
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ann
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradley - Daughter of Ann Bradley
Abode: Balshaw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Halstead - Son of William Halstead & Mary
Abode: Roberindale
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 4 Mar 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bateson - Son of John Bateson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1802
Abode: Leyland (Melling)
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 25 Mar 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Margaret Towers - Daughter of John Towers & Esther
Abode: Wray
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Apr 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bowskil - Daughter of Thomas Bowskil & Elizabeth
Abode: Smear haw (Melling)
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isaac Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 28 May 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Anthony Downam - Son of Anthony Downam & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1801
Abode: Tatham moor side
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Beaman - Son of John Beaman & Jane
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Lawgil
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whitehead - Daughter of George Whitehead & Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1802
Abode: Green haw
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Holme - Son of Bryan Holme & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1802
Abode: Smear haw (Melling)
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Oldfield - Daughter of Christopher Oldfield & Emma
Born: 11 Dec 1802
Abode: Moorlands
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Agnes
Born: 31 Dec 1802
Abode: Fossbank
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Dilworth - Son of Robert Dilworth & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1803
Abode: Lower Houses Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Townson Howson - Son of Ann Howson
Born: 29 Jan 1803
Abode: Crossdale Grainge
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Crossdale - Son of William Crossdale & Ellin
Born: 25 Feb 1799
Abode: Mewith
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Richd. Crossdale - Son of William Crossdale & Ellin
Born: 25 Mar 1802
Abode: Mewith
Notes: No Dues received
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 1 Mar 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Isabella
Born: 12 Feb 1803
Abode: Iva
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Mar 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
William Walling - Son of John Walling & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1803
Abode: Cragg Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1803
Abode: Lyth
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Alice Fox - Daughter of George Fox & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1803
Abode: GreenBank Botton
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swinburn Carr - Daughter of Richard Swinburn Carr & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1803
Abode: Hole house
Occupation: Yeoman
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Ann Davidson - Daughter of John Davidson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1803
Abode: Akengill
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 8 May 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1803
Occupation: Weaver
Source: LDS Film 1544766
Baptism: 29 May 1803 Church of the Good Shepherd, Tatham Fells, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - second Son of Joseph Thompson & Grace
Born: 2 May 1803
Occupation: Clerk
Source: LDS Film 1544766