click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1908 - 1923

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Alexander Spouse Year
    Margaret Sharrock 1910
Alker
    Alfred Yates 1915
Allen
    Edith May Fairhurst 1921
Alman
    Mary Ann Latham 1915
Almond
    Maggie Goulding 1910
    Richard Jerstice 1913
Ambrose
    John Arstall 1918
Andrews
    Alice Lythgoe 1912
    Amy Arstall 1910
    Emily Orrell 1918
    John Ashcroft 1914
    John Henry Lythgoe 1914
    Maud Matilda Topping 1916
    Maud Matilda Rainford 1920
Annandale
    Herbert Alexander Sheane 1920
Appleton
    Sophia Gladys Mather 1910
Armer
    Annie Jane Roper 1918
Armer  (cont) Spouse Year
    Edith Agnes Gregory 1909
Arrowsmith
    Harry Heaton 1918
Arstall
    Alice Mason 1922
    Annie Ambrose 1918
    Constance Finch 1913
    Edith Maud Percival 1914
    Florence Ollerton 1922
    Gerald Andrews 1910
    John Ryding 1909
    May Peet 1921
Ascroft
    Jane Sharrock 1911
Ashcroft
    Ann Tomlinson 1909
    Elizabeth Alice Morris 1920
    Emma Lucas 1915
    George Rudd 1913
    James Ryding 1909
    James Holcroft 1914
    Margery Ellen Bentham 1918
    Marion Jane Lucas 1921
    Mary Ann Andrews 1914
    Teresa Kershaw 1915
    William Duffy 1910
Ashcroft  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Fothergill 1919
    William Lowe 1919
Ashton
    John Bentham 1916
Aspey
    Grace Eccleston 1922
    Leonard Davies 1922
    Walter Woodroofe 1920
Aspinall
    Alfred Mason 1911
    Emmanuel Lucas 1920
    Robert Wright Morris 1918
Astley
    William Thomas Close 1920
Atherton
    Lucy Leigh 1919
    Sarah Hill 1920
Atkinson
    Albert Finch 1922
    Isabella Gaskell 1920
Atty
    Robert Worthington 1920
Austin
    William Edward West 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Babb Spouse Year
    Arthur Houghton 1921
Bailey
    Eva Mary Moore 1909
    Leonard Sutton 1921
Baldry
    Charles Eccleston 1908
    Fred Wilson 1911
Baldwin
    John Hunt 1922
    William Brown 1909
Ball
    Edward Pollitt 1909
    Ellen Young 1908
    Worsely Smith 1922
Banks
    Elizabeth Ann Smith 1914
    Elizabeth Ann Ball 1922
    James Taylor 1917
    Sarah Emily Critchley 1920
Barker
    Emma Ann Turner 1911
Barlow
    Jane Ryding 1921
    William Barnes 1914
Barnes
    Alice Barlow 1914
Baron
    Margaret Bentham 1919
Barton
    Annie Scott 1917
    Margaret Hannah Molyneux 1909
Bates
    Ellen Pennington 1920
Baxendale
    Elizabeth Bennett 1913
    Ellen Park 1922
    Esther Whitter 1912
    Jane Wilding 1911
    John Haydock 1911
    Joseph Turner 1919
    Mary Alice Churchill 1918
Beesley
    Jonathan Liptrot 1912
Bennett
    John William Baxendale 1913
Benson
    Rachel Mee 1915
Bentham
    Elizabeth Lowton 1912
Bentham  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Trafford 1917
    Ellen Jane Horrocks 1909
    Ethel Green 1921
    George Winstanley 1913
    Horace Jones 1908
    Jane Houghton 1913
    Jane Wilding 1916
    Janey Ashton 1916
    John Cotton 1913
    John Baron 1919
    Lucy Helen Charnock 1920
    Maggie Elsey 1915
    Nathan Richardson 1915
    Richard Sedgwick 1912
    Richard Valentine 1921
    Robert Ashcroft 1918
    Thomas Hulme 1921
Berry
    John Brown 1909
    Margaret Valentine 1913
Best
    Dorothy Pendlebury 1916
Beswick
    Robert Harold Sheane 1922
Bevan
    Joseph Thomas Finch 1912
Bibby
    Alexander Ramsey 1911
    Amy Ward 1922
    George William Tickle 1910
    Margaret Alice Carter 1920
    Martha Demings 1919
    Mary Jane Greenall 1915
    William Ryding 1915
    William Andrew Fisher 1919
Bill
    Jessie Jeffs 1921
    Mary Gardner 1920
Birchall
    Ernest Critchley 1918
    Eva Rigby 1914
Blackburn
    Annie Tomlinson 1911
Blundell
    Edward Grounds 1922
    Joseph Chadwick 1917
Boardman
    Grace Hill 1911
Booth
    Elizabeth Prior 1916
Bowdler Spouse Year
    John Eastham Churchill 1921
Bowen
    Nellie Morris 1921
Boyle
    Ellen Farrimond 1918
Brace
    Thomas Frederick Maddison 1915
Bradburn
    Fred Wadeson 1923
Bradshaw
    Elizabeth Myatt 1916
Brewer
    Sarah Jane Elsey 1918
Brown
    Clifford Taylor 1921
    Elizabeth List 1910
    Elizabeth Ellen Busby 1916
    Emily Annie Hughes 1915
    Eva Gregson 1916
    Gertrude Pilkington 1922
    James Dawson 1910
    James Culshaw 1915
    James Yates 1918
    Joseph Henry Morris 1920
    Louisa Marion Peet 1908
    Margaret Glossick 1920
    Mary Ann Baldwin 1909
    Nellie Green 1922
    Rachel Berry 1909
    Sydney Thomas 1919
    Sylvia Pilkington 1918
Browne
    William Edward Lowton 1913
Buckley
    Helen Demings 1917
Bulpit
    Annie Roby 1919
Burns
    Mary Ann Sherriff 1920
Burton
    Joseph Daniels 1918
Busby
    Alfred Brown 1916
Butcher
    Matilda Marshall 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cain Spouse Year
    Hance Woodhouse 1910
Caldwell
    Frank Ellison 1911
Cameron
    Lachlan Ryding 1915
Carney
    John Pye 1911
Carpenter
    John Harrison 1912
Carter
    Albert Edward Bibby 1920
Chadwick
    Fredrick William Rudd 1914
    George Henry Cropper 1913
    John Henry Heyes 1920
    Martha Demings 1919
    Nancy Elizabeth Blundell 1917
    Robert Coward 1915
Charnock
    Frederick Bentham 1920
    Margaret Whittaker 1911
    Mary Prentice 1910
Cheetham
    Edward Daniels 1916
Churchill
    Lena Bowdler 1921
    William Arthur Baxendale 1918
Clarke
    Alfred Leslie Winstanley 1922
    Helena Mary Muggleston 1920
Clarkson
    Caleb Hart 1922
Clarkson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Thomas Preston 1922
Clay
    Laurence Howard 1918
Close
    Edith May Astley 1920
Connelly
    James Taylor 1920
Cooke
    Thomas McCall 1912
Cookson
    Jane Ann Hodcroft 1910
    Margaret Yates 1913
    Mary Monks 1917
    Mary Jane Morris 1921
Cooper
    Eunice Yates 1918
    Sarah Jane Kirkham 1912
Corner
    Jane Orrell 1909
Cottle
    Percy Mellor 1922
Cotton
    Margaret Bowyer Gregson 1920
    Mary Ann Bentham 1913
Coward
    Jane Ellen Chadwick 1915
Crawshaw
    Robert Farrimond 1910
Critchley
    David Wilkinson 1914
    Elizabeth Woodhouse 1918
    Elizabeth Kirkham 1920
Critchley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Ann Winstanley 1917
    Fred Banks 1920
    Hilda Nevin 1923
    Martha Alice Harrington 1922
    Robert Foster 1911
    Sarah Yates 1921
    Sarah Ellen Birchall 1918
    William Winstanley 1921
Cropper
    Isabella Chadwick 1913
    Thomas Woodhouse 1920
Crothers
    David Lane 1910
Cubbin
    Elizabeth Morris 1910
Culshaw
    Ellis Molyneux 1913
    James Henry Lowton 1916
    Lena Green 1922
    Margaret Sewell 1910
    Mary Ann Brown 1915
    Thomas Mason 1910
Cunliffe
    Alice Murray 1915
    Mary Devonport 1919
Cunningham
    Annie Eccleston 1916
Cush
    Isabella Emma Foster 1913

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Daley Spouse Year
    Esther Ann Darbyshire 1916
Daniels
    Agnes Burton 1918
    Elizabeth Jane Cheetham 1916
Darbyshire
    Annie Hollings 1909
    Beatrice Louise Holland 1910
    Jane Nuttall 1910
    John James Kevill 1915
    Robert Daley 1916
Davies
    George Parkinson 1920
    Jane Ann Robinson 1910
    Lily Aspey 1922
    Tom Ellis 1920
Dawber
    Annie Whittle 1916
    Annie Worthington 1920
    Edith Warburton 1914
    Ellen Worthington 1918
    James Harrison 1914
Dawber  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Harrison 1910
    Mary Gray 1919
    Nellie Nightingale 1921
    Robert Fielding 1921
    Thomas Hale 1914
Dawson
    Catherine Dickinson 1911
    Margaret Brown 1910
    Thomas Pennington 1921
DeVine
    William Howard 1923
Dean
    Hilda Whitehead 1914
Dearden
    Marie Lowton 1916
Dearden [sic]
    Richard Duffield 1922
Demings
    James Thomas Bibby 1919
    Mary Ann Grace Hackett 1922
    Richard Buckley 1917
    Sarah Alice Gregson 1914
Devine Spouse Year
    Katie Gaskell 1921
Devonport
    John Cunliffe 1919
Dickinson
    Thomas Dawson 1911
Dierden
    Richard Duffield 1922
Disley
    May Farrimond 1908
Drew
    Mary Elizabeth Richardson 1911
Duckers
    Richard Turner 1914
Duffield
    Helena Mary Dierden 1922
    John Harrison 1922
Duffy
    Mary Farrell 1910
Dunn
    Freda Lewis 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eastham Spouse Year
    Alice Grimshaw 1916
    Elizabeth Leigh 1919
    Henry Linford 1910
    Margaret Ann Trafford 1920
    Mary Wass 1916
Eccleston
    Benjamin Gregson 1919
    Elizabeth Hannah Baldry 1908
    Eugenia Redmayne 1915
    Fred Cunningham 1916
Eccleston  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Pangburn 1909
    John Hunter 1917
    John Houghton Aspey 1922
    Rebecca Syner 1909
Edwards
    Eveline Morris 1914
Ellingworth
    Ann Fairhurst 1922
Ellis
    Minnie Davies 1920
Ellison
    Margaret Caldwell 1911
Elsey Spouse Year
    David Bentham 1915
    Elizabeth Hoyle 1921
    Herbert Brewer 1918
    William Ryding 1919
Eyre
    Phyllis Williams 1921
Fairclough Spouse Year
    Ernest Grounds 1922
Fairhurst
    Annie Richardson 1909
    Arthur Allen 1921
    Edward Whittle 1919
    Francis Alexander Westhead 1913
    Fred Ellingworth 1922
    Margaret Constance Ralphs 1910
    Maud Ryding 1912
    Nellie Williams 1919
    Susan Gibbons 1920
Farrell
    William Duffy 1910
Farrimond
    Ada Winstanley 1916
    Elizabeth Ann Thompson 1919
    Elizabeth Jane Winstanley 1916
    Francis Wilson 1912
    John Boyle 1918
    John Thomas Wilding 1910
    Lily Gregson 1920
    Margaret Priestley 1919
Farrimond  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Ann Green 1914
    May Kenyon 1921
    Richard Disley 1908
    Richard Luddon 1912
    Sarah Crawshaw 1910
Fawcett
    Alexander Wadeson 1914
    Robert Thomas Wilkinson 1915
Fielding
    Mary Dawber 1921
Finch
    Albert Green 1919
    Edith Gregson 1914
    Emily Wyatt 1908
    Isabella Bevan 1912
    Jane Lucas 1920
    Jane Atkinson 1922
    Leonard Sharrock 1917
    Mary Ellen Ormerod 1919
    Mary Jane Gray 1909
    Mary Jane Morris 1917
    Thomas Hunter 1915
    Thomas Norburn 1921
Finch  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Arstall 1913
Finney
    Edith May Hill 1914
    George Taylor 1908
    Mary Alice Watson 1915
Fisher
    Ellen Mellor 1911
    Estella Bibby 1919
    Jane Lowton 1919
    John Myers 1915
Fletcher
    Daphne Margaret Gibson 1918
    Violet Monica Snook 1921
Forrest
    Robert Lambie Gibson 1919
Foster
    Alice Norris 1915
    James Cush 1913
    Mary Elizabeth Critchley 1911
Fothergill
    Beatrice Jane Ashcroft 1919

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gardner Spouse Year
    Frank Bill 1920
Gaskell
    Ada Mason 1914
    Elizabeth Richardson 1915
    James Smalley Devine 1921
    Joel Atkinson 1920
    Margaret Heyes 1917
    Martha Rothwell 1916
Gibbons
    Ernest Fairhurst 1920
Gibson
    Millicent Forrest 1919
    Robert Edward Fletcher 1918
Glassbrook
    Jane Ellen Taylor 1916
Glayzer
    Alfred Stephen Holbert 1919
Glossick
    James Brown 1920
Gollop
    Dorothy Lythgoe 1919
Gornall
    Annie Pilkington 1918
Goulding
    James Thomas Almond 1910
    William Taylor 1911
Gray
    Edward James Finch 1909
    Ellen Worthington 1919
Gray  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Wyatt 1912
    John Smith 1914
    Joseph Thomas 1918
    Martha Upton 1922
    Martha Alice Griffiths 1909
    Mary Alice Green 1914
    William Dawber 1919
Green
    Bertha West 1912
    Elizabeth Sherrington 1912
    Elizabeth Myatt 1916
    Ellen Woodward 1915
    Ethel Lees 1922
    Harriet Cropper 1920
    Hesse Mason 1922
    James Harrison 1919
    John Farrimond 1914
    John Culshaw 1922
    Jonathan Wilding 1915
    Jonathan Mason 1916
    Joseph Bentham 1921
    Mabel Finch 1919
    Thomas Rainford 1921
    Thomas Brown 1922
    Walter Gray 1914
Greenall
    John Bibby 1915
Greenbank
    William Henry Phipps 1910
Greenough
    Herbert Harmer 1911
Gregory Spouse Year
    Harold Gregson 1916
    Walter Armer 1909
Gregson
    Frederick Farrimond 1920
    Jane Hayes 1919
    John Henry Ollerton 1917
    John Thomas Brown 1916
    Mary Eccleston 1919
    Peter Finch 1914
    Sarah Ellen Gregory 1916
    Thomas Cotton 1920
    William Demings 1914
    William Mason 1915
Griffiths
    Charles Richard Gray 1909
Grimshaw
    Maggie Hunt 1915
    Robert Eastham 1916
Grounds
    Edith Helen Fairclough 1922
    Ellen Mason 1915
    John Hart 1911
    Joseph Leigh 1909
    Mary Jane Blundell 1922
    Mildred Harrington 1922
Gwilliam
    Jane Turner 1917

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hackett Spouse Year
    William Henry Demings 1922
Hagan
    Margaret Pitts 1914
Hale
    Nellie Dawber 1914
    Nellie Nightingale 1921
Halsall
    Samuel Wilding 1914
Halse
    Edna Taylor 1922
Halton
    Elizabeth Lilley 1910
    Thomas Trafford 1911
Hankin
    Margaret Ramsey 1910
Hardman
    William Worthington 1917
Harmer
    Alice Davenport Greenough 1911
Harrington
    Joseph Grounds 1922
    William Henry Critchley 1922
Harrison
    Alice Ann Duffield 1922
    Annie Carpenter 1912
    Catherine Dawber 1914
    David Dawber 1910
    Edith Agnes Kershaw 1913
    Ellen Hunter 1923
    Ethel Green 1919
    Henry Bertram Sharrock 1916
    James Tickle 1911
    James Gotts Tomlinson 1920
    John Tomlinson 1916
    Lily Hunter 1922
    Margaret Williams 1919
    Robert Hurst 1917
    Wilfred Eber Lucas 1909
    William Phipps 1917
Hart
    Estella Grounds 1911
    Nellie Clarkson 1922
Hartley
    Ellen Smith 1911
Haydock
    Primrose Baxendale 1911
Hayes
    George Gregson 1919
Hayton
    Thomas Preston 1910
Hayward
    Annie Wayman 1922
Hayward  (cont) Spouse Year
    Henry Smith 1917
    William Mason 1920
Heary
    Christina Turner 1912
Heaton
    Ada Ormston 1920
    Edith Arrowsmith 1918
    Harold Lowton 1910
    Margaret Unsworth 1918
    Nellie Watson 1918
Herring
    William Henry Mayor 1909
Heyes
    Sarah Chadwick 1920
    William Gaskell 1917
Higham
    Harry Jones 1920
    John Hodge 1921
Highfield
    William Wignall 1918
Highton
    James Sheffield 1911
Hill
    David Boardman 1911
    Francis George Finney 1914
    Henry Marsden 1920
    Louisa Hulme 1913
    Rowland Atherton 1920
Hodcroft
    Charles Henry Cookson 1910
Hodge
    Ann Eleanor Higham 1921
    Margaret Alice Riding 1921
Hodson
    Gertie Moorfield 1920
Holbert
    Hilda Alice Glayzer 1919
Holcroft
    Annie Meakin 1919
    Elizabeth Ashcroft 1914
    Esther Smith 1921
    Margaret Pilkington 1913
Holding
    James Kenyon 1917
Holland
    Florence Howarth 1919
    Richard Darbyshire 1910
Hollings
    William Henry Darbyshire 1909
Holt
    Joseph Hunt 1913
Hooson
    Ellen Turner 1912
Hooson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Florence Wilkinson 1910
    James Whittle 1914
    William Simm 1915
Hope
    Fred Sharrock 1922
Horn
    George Mason 1921
Horrocks
    Beatrice Ellen Marsden 1915
    Samuel Bentham 1909
Houghton
    Seth Joseph Bentham 1913
    Winifred Babb 1921
Howard
    Esther DeVine 1923
    Hesther Clay 1918
    James Howarth 1916
Howarth
    Alice Howard 1916
    Bell Jones 1909
    Fanny Moss 1911
    John William Holland 1919
    Thomas Wadeson 1914
Hoyle
    William Elsey 1921
Hughes
    Samuel Isaac Worthington 1912
    William James Brown 1915
Hulme
    Clara Ellen Bentham 1921
    Helena Mary Muggleston 1920
    Joseph Hill 1913
    Mary Kershaw 1911
    May Pennington 1920
Hunt
    Ann Holt 1913
    Ellen Baldwin 1922
    William James Grimshaw 1915
Hunter
    Ann Finch 1915
    Elizabeth Eccleston 1917
    Ellen Wignall 1914
    Isaac Harrison 1922
    John Harrison 1923
    Thomas Yates 1920
Hurst
    Elizabeth Markland 1910
    Linda Harrison 1917
Hyatt
    Chantry Charles Unsworth 1912

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jackson Spouse Year
    William Trafford 1913
Jefferson
    John Kershaw 1919
Jeffs
    Leonard Bill 1921
Jerstice
    Hannah Schofield 1920
    Jane Simm 1909
    Rachel Almond 1913
Jewell Spouse Year
    Harold Becher Linford 1916
Johnson
    Emily Wilding 1916
    Harry Tyrer 1914
    Robert Leigh 1920
Jones
    Annie Ryder 1908
    Edith McCann 1919
    Ellen Wadeson 1911
    Ellen Higham 1920
Jones  (cont) Spouse Year
    Esther Ann Ward 1921
    John Ashcroft 1914
    Nellie Morris 1921
    Robert Howarth 1909
    Robert John Smith 1921
    Sarah Ann Lythgoe 1917
Kay Spouse Year
    James Edward Park 1918
Kean
    Marie Lowton 1916
Kenyon
    Emma Tyrer 1918
    John Farrimond 1921
    Maud Eleanor Holding 1917
Kershaw Spouse Year
    Charles Ashcroft 1915
    Elizabeth Jefferson 1919
    James Harrison 1913
    John Norris 1922
    Thomas Young 1914
    William Hulme 1911
Kevill
    Mary Ann Lucas 1919
Kevill  (cont) Spouse Year
    Nancy Darbyshire 1915
King
    Annie Syner 1921
Kirkham
    John Cooper 1912
    Luke Critchley 1920

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lane Spouse Year
    Agnes Mary Crothers 1910
Latham
    Herbert Walkden Alman 1915
Lawley
    James Taylor 1913
Lees
    Jack Green 1922
Leigh
    Alice Grounds 1909
    Ann Turner 1912
    Charles Tomlinson 1916
    Ellen Waite 1908
    Ellen Johnson 1920
    Ernest Allsopp West 1917
    James Eastham 1919
    Mary Phipps 1921
    Richard Meakin 1912
    Thomas Atherton 1919
    Wilhelmina Smith 1919
Lewis
    John Parkin 1918
    Joseph Dunn 1910
Leyland
    Edward Winstanley 1913
Lilley
    Alfred Halton 1910
Lilley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Harold Lucas 1916
Linford
    Harriet Eastham 1910
    Margaret Ellen Jewell 1916
Liptrot
    Edith May Beesley 1912
    Fanny White 1911
List
    Reginald Walter Brown 1910
Litherland
    Alice Tickle 1922
Littler
    Ann Culshaw 1916
Livesey
    Helen Josephine Robinson 1910
Lowe
    Christopher Smith 1912
    Gertie Ashcroft 1919
Lowton
    Alice Jane Heaton 1910
    Ann Culshaw 1916
    Elizabeth Ellen Browne 1913
    James Thomas Tyrer 1919
    Jane Smith 1921
    Joseph Fisher 1919
    Peter Ralphs 1913
Lowton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Bentham 1912
    Sarah Jane Pendriss 1918
    Thomas Kean 1916
    William Smith 1915
Lucas
    Alice Robinson 1912
    Elizabeth Harrison 1909
    Ellen Aspinall 1920
    John Kevill 1919
    Joseph Ashcroft 1915
    Joseph Finch 1920
    Sarah Lilley 1916
    Willie Ashcroft 1921
Luddon
    Teresa Farrimond 1912
Lythgoe
    Ann Andrews 1914
    Ernest Andrews 1912
    Evelyn Wynne 1914
    Florence Simm 1917
    James Gollop 1919
    Mary Preston 1916
    William Ratcliffe Jones 1917

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Maddison Spouse Year
    Katherine Earl Brace 1915
Makinson
    Edith Woodhouse 1921
    Mary Ann Poulton 1912
    Richard Moss 1920
Markland
    Elizabeth Park 1913
    Fred Hurst 1910
Marrow
    Wilfred Park 1921
Marsden
    Emily Hill 1920
    Ernest Roper 1919
    Percy Phipps 1921
    Ralph Horrocks 1915
Marsh
    Annie Mason 1922
    Frank Martlew 1919
    William Munroe 1914
Marshall
    Robert Charles Butcher 1909
Martlew
    Annie Marsh 1919
Mason
    Alice Green 1916
    Arthur Green 1922
    Cissie Ollerton 1920
    Florence Hayward 1920
    Florence Maud Culshaw 1910
    Harry Marsh 1922
    Jane Aspinall 1911
    John Valentine 1915
    John Grounds 1915
Mason  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Gregson 1915
    Samuel Gaskell 1914
    Theadora Horn 1921
    William Edward Trafford 1918
    William Henry Arstall 1922
Mather
    Charles Worthington 1911
    Edward Leigh Appleton 1910
Mayor
    Alice Herring 1909
McCall
    Jane Cooke 1912
McCann
    Thomas Jones 1919
McMann
    William Yates 1913
Meakin
    Fanny Smith 1912
    Pauline Leigh 1912
    Samuel Holcroft 1919
Mee
    Frank Benson 1915
Meekin
    Nellie Simm 1921
Mellor
    Elizabeth Cottle 1922
    James Fisher 1911
Molyneux
    Ellen Smith 1916
    Mary Ethel Culshaw 1913
    William Barton 1909
Monks
    James Cookson 1917
Moore
    Sidney Byrom Bailey 1909
Moorfield Spouse Year
    Richard Hodson 1920
Morris
    Eva Aspinall 1918
    Henry Cookson 1921
    John Cubbin 1910
    Luke Bowen 1921
    Mark Finch 1917
    Mary Brown 1920
    Thomas Edwards 1914
    Walter Ashcroft 1920
Mort
    Thomas Smith 1920
Moss
    Caroline Makinson 1920
    Catherine Sophia Rankin 1910
    Fred Howarth 1911
    James Ollerton 1921
Muggleston
    Ben Clarke 1920
Munroe
    Sarah Ellen Marsh 1914
Murray
    John Cunliffe 1915
Myatt
    William Green 1916
Myers
    James Culshaw 1915
    Mary Alice Fisher 1915
    Richard Disley 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nelson Spouse Year
    Wilfred Wignall 1912
Ness
    Eliza Smith 1909
Nevin
    Frederick Critchley 1923
Nightingale
    Robert Dawber 1921
Norburn Spouse Year
    Emily Finch 1921
    William Wignall 1919
Norris
    Edward Foster 1915
    Maggie Roper 1922
Nuttall
    Alice Wane 1919
Nuttall  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ernest Darbyshire 1910
    Henry James Park 1917
Ogden Spouse Year
    Stephen Worthington 1909
Ollerton
    Alice Pye 1910
    Bertha Gregson 1917
    Mary Moss 1921
    Mary Ann Green 1914
    Richard Arstall 1922
Ollerton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Richard Stanley Mason 1920
Ormerod
    Harold Finch 1919
Ormond
    Percy Shepherd 1912
Ormston
    John Heaton 1920
Orrell
    Albert Andrews 1918
Orrell  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margaret Ann Webster 1916
    Margaret Ellen Smith 1921
    Richard Corner 1909
Osborne
    David Stringfellow 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Pangburn Spouse Year
    Jabez Eccleston 1909
Park
    Annie Marrow 1921
    Benjamin Baxendale 1922
    Jack Markland 1913
    Margaret Agnes Kay 1918
    Robert Pennington 1917
    Selina Nuttall 1917
    Thomas Winstanley 1921
Parkin
    Mary Jane Lewis 1918
Parkinson
    Esther Alice Davies 1920
Peet
    George Willis Arstall 1921
    William Ralph Brown 1908
Pendlebury
    James William Best 1916
Pendriss
    William Lowton 1918
Pennington
    Ann Dawson 1921
    Annie Wilkinson 1919
    Isaac Bates 1920
    Isaac Hulme 1920
Pennington  (cont) Spouse Year
    James West 1916
    Mary Wass 1916
    Mary Park 1917
    Thomas Troughton 1919
Percival
    William Arstall 1914
Petty
    Thomas Ryding 1912
Phipps
    Charlotte Isabella Greenbank 1910
    Emily Harrison 1917
    Georgina Marsden 1921
    Harriet Sharrock 1911
    Henry Alexander Leigh 1921
Pilkington
    Alfred Holcroft 1913
    Ernest Gornall 1918
    Joseph William Brown 1922
    Thomas Harold Brown 1918
Pitts
    Fred Hagan 1914
    William Roper 1916
Pollitt
    Elizabeth Ball 1909
Potter
    Emily Radford 1921
Potts Spouse Year
    Annie West 1920
Poulton
    Joseph Makinson 1912
Powell
    John Alexander Preston 1919
Prentice
    David Charnock 1910
Preston
    Ellen Hayton 1910
    Ethel Powell 1919
    George Lythgoe 1916
    Jane Wass 1913
    May Clarkson 1922
Priestley
    Ralph Farrimond 1919
Prior
    Joseph Booth 1916
Pruden
    John Edward Robinson 1919
Pye
    Charles Potter 1921
    Elizabeth Carney 1911
    Richard Ollerton 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Radford Spouse Year
    Charles Potter 1921
    William Henry Taylor 1916
Rainford
    Alfred Tyrer 1917
    Frederick Winstanley 1915
    Ruth Green 1921
    William Topping 1920
    William Henry Roper 1915
Ralphs
    Charlotte Ann Lowton 1913
    Richard Tickle 1920
    William Fairhurst 1910
Ramsey
    Ellen Bibby 1911
    James Hankin 1910
Rankin
    John Moss 1910
Rawlinson
    James Woodhouse 1911
Redmayne
    Percy Eccleston 1915
Richardson
    Annie Bentham 1915
    Joseph Fairhurst 1909
    Lance Smith 1910
Richardson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Robert Thomas Drew 1911
    William Gaskell 1915
Riddick
    Margaret Sewell 1910
Riding
    Fred Hodge 1921
Rigby
    Ernest Percival Birchall 1914
Robinson
    James Davies 1910
    Marion Pruden 1919
    Mary Agnes Elizabeth Tyrer 1916
    Sydney Francis Livesey 1910
    Thomas Lucas 1912
Roby
    Richard Bulpit 1919
Roper
    Albert Armer 1918
    Annie Pitts 1916
    Annie West 1920
    Frederick West 1913
    John Norris 1922
    Mary Alice Marsden 1919
    Mary Elizabeth Rainford 1915
Rothwell
    David Gaskell 1916
Rothwell  (cont) Spouse Year
    Henry Powell Talbot 1920
Rowe
    William Sherriff 1916
Rudd
    Elizabeth Chadwick 1914
    Ernest Tranter 1918
    Prudence Ashcroft 1913
Ryder
    Horace Jones 1908
Ryding
    Alice Bibby 1915
    Annie Worthington 1909
    Annie Cameron 1915
    Catherine Dickinson 1911
    Elizabeth Arstall 1909
    Emily Petty 1912
    Frank Fairhurst 1912
    Jane Ann Robinson 1910
    Maggie Smith 1915
    Martha Elsey 1919
    Mary Elizabeth Ashcroft 1909
    William West 1917
    William Barlow 1921

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Schofield Spouse Year
    James Wright 1909
    John Thomas Jerstice 1920
Scott
    Arthur Barton 1917
Seddon
    Olive Annie Trafford 1920
Sedgwick
    Elizabeth Ellen Bentham 1912
Sewell
    Thomas Venables Riddick 1910
Sharrock
    Dinah Finch 1917
    Esther Amy Hope 1922
    John Ascroft 1911
    John James Alexander 1910
    Sarah Jane Harrison 1916
    William Phipps 1911
Shaw
    Annie Sutton 1919
Sheane
    Lilian Beswick 1922
    Martha Annandale 1920
Sheffield
    Edith Ellen Highton 1911
Sheffield  (cont) Spouse Year
    Joseph Worthington 1911
Shepherd
    Alice Ormond 1912
Sherriff
    Maria Rowe 1916
    Robert Burns 1920
Sherrington
    John William Green 1912
Simm
    Elizabeth Walker 1913
    Fred. Meekin 1921
    Jessie Hooson 1915
    John Lythgoe 1917
    Thomas Jerstice 1909
Smith
    Bertha Hayward 1917
    Elizabeth Ann Ball 1922
    Ethel Jones 1921
    Evelyn Ward 1919
    Francis Milthorpe Ness 1909
    Henry Lowton 1921
    Herbert otherwise Bertie Orrell 1921
    Isabella Richardson 1910
    Isabella Mort 1920
    James Banks 1914
Smith  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jeanetta Lowton 1915
    John Hartley 1911
    John Leigh 1919
    Joseph Meakin 1912
    Margaret Alice Lowe 1912
    Martha Ethel Gray 1914
    Richard Smith 1918
    Richard Holcroft 1921
    Sarah Smith 1918
    Walter Worthington 1912
    Walter Richard Wilding 1918
    William Allsop Ryding 1915
    William Henry Molyneux 1916
Snook
    Horatio Septimus Fletcher 1921
Stringfellow
    Martha Osborne 1914
Sutton
    Elizabeth May Bailey 1921
    Luke Shaw 1919
Syner
    Walter Eccleston 1909
    William Henry King 1921

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Talbot Spouse Year
    Ada Rothwell 1920
Taylor
    Alice Finney 1908
    Annie Brown 1921
    Elizabeth Goulding 1911
    Elizabeth Ann Radford 1916
    Elizabeth Jane Banks 1917
    John Robert Glassbrook 1916
    Margaret Ann Connelly 1920
    Margaret Ellen Lawley 1913
    Matthew Halse 1922
Thomas
    Gertrude Brown 1919
    Violet Gray 1918
Thompson
    William Robert Farrimond 1919
Tickle
    Albert Litherland 1922
    Lucy Ellen Bibby 1910
Tickle  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margaret Harrison 1911
    Margaret Williams 1919
    Mary Ann Ralphs 1920
Tomlinson
    Florence Alice Leigh 1916
    Herbert Blackburn 1911
    Jane Alice Harrison 1920
    Robert Ashcroft 1909
    Ruth Maggie Harrison 1916
Topping
    Harold Andrews 1916
    Maud Matilda Rainford 1920
Trafford
    Ada Beatrice Halton 1911
    Alfred Eastham 1920
    Alice Jackson 1913
    George Henry Seddon 1920
    Henry Bentham 1917
    Jane Ann Mason 1918
Tranter
    Ernest Corless Yates 1922
Tranter  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Rudd 1918
Troughton
    Martha Pennington 1919
Turner
    Alfred Thomas Hooson 1912
    Emily Baxendale 1919
    James Leigh 1912
    Jeffrey Yates 1909
    John Richard Barker 1911
    Mary Ellen Duckers 1914
    Richard Gwilliam 1917
    Thomas Heary 1912
Tyrer
    Annie Rainford 1917
    Catherine Johnson 1914
    Edward Kenyon 1918
    Elizabeth Lowton 1919
    Stephen Richard Robinson 1916

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Harry Ernest Heaton 1918
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Violet Hyatt 1912
Upton
    William Gray 1922
Valentine Spouse Year
    Amelia Agnes Mason 1915
Valentine  (cont) Spouse Year
    Harry Berry 1913
    Minnie Bentham 1921
Wadeson Spouse Year
    Beatrice Mary Fawcett 1914
    Gertrude Mary Bradburn 1923
    Maud Howarth 1914
    Walter Ellis Jones 1911
Waite
    Ralph Leigh 1908
Walker
    William Simm 1913
Wane
    William Nuttall 1919
Warburton
    William Henry Dawber 1914
Ward
    Allen Donald Jones 1921
    Ernest Smith 1919
    John Bibby 1922
Wass
    Thomas Eastham 1916
    William Ellis Preston 1913
Watson
    Henry Valentine Benson Heaton 1918
    Thomas Finney 1915
Wayman
    Thomas Hayward 1922
Webster
    William Joseph Orrell 1916
West
    Edwin Green 1912
    Elizabeth Ann Pennington 1916
    Ellen Roper 1913
    James Potts 1920
    Lucy Austin 1908
    Mary Ellison Leigh 1917
    Mary Jane Ryding 1917
Westhead
    Louisa Fairhurst 1913
White
    William Liptrot 1911
Whitehead
    Harold Joshua Dean 1914
Whittaker Spouse Year
    Robert Charnock 1911
Whitter
    Thomas William Baxendale 1912
Whittle
    Dora Hooson 1914
    Margaret Fairhurst 1919
    Richard Edward Dawber 1916
Wignall
    Ann Nelson 1912
    James Hunter 1914
    Margaret Yates 1911
    Mary Highfield 1918
    Sarah Jane Norburn 1919
Wilding
    Annie Halsall 1914
    Ellen Farrimond 1910
    Henrietta Smith 1918
    James Johnson 1916
    James Bentham 1916
    Jane Green 1915
    John William Baxendale 1911
    Lily Wilkinson 1910
    Richard Wilson 1915
Wilkinson
    Annie Critchley 1914
    Ellen Fawcett 1915
    Ellis Hooson 1910
    Peter Wilding 1910
    Peter Pennington 1919
Williams
    Alfred Eyre 1921
    Edward William Harrison 1919
    Thomas Harry Fairhurst 1919
Wilson
    Beatrice Farrimond 1912
    Margaret Wilding 1915
    Mary Ann Baldry 1911
Winstanley
    Bertha Rainford 1915
    Elizabeth Bentham 1913
Winstanley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Frances Park 1921
    Isabella Clarke 1922
    James Critchley 1917
    Jane Ann Hodcroft 1910
    Lucy Leyland 1913
    Richard Farrimond 1916
    Sarah Ann Critchley 1921
    Thomas Farrimond 1916
Woodhouse
    Alice Rawlinson 1911
    Charles Edward Makinson 1921
    Elizabeth Cain 1910
    Harriet Cropper 1920
    Joseph Critchley 1918
Woodroofe
    Martha Aspey 1920
Woodward
    Thomas Green 1915
Worthington
    Edward Dawber 1920
    Elizabeth Ogden 1909
    Elizabeth Ellen Sheffield 1911
    Eveline Mary Smith 1912
    Henry Dawber 1918
    James Gray 1919
    Kezia Hughes 1912
    Margaret Ann Mather 1911
    Mary Atty 1920
    Susan Hardman 1917
    Thomas Ryding 1909
Wright
    Elizabeth Ellen Schofield 1909
Wyatt
    Alice Jane Gray 1912
    Herbert Finch 1908
Wynne
    Harold Lythgoe 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Annie Turner 1909
    Derinda Alker 1915
    Elizabeth Brown 1918
    Ellen Tranter 1922
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    Emily Hunter 1920
    Frederick Cooper 1918
    George Cookson 1913
    James William Critchley 1921
    Mary Elizabeth McMann 1913
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    Matthew Wignall 1911
Young
    Ellen Kershaw 1914
    William Thomas Ball 1908
Standish Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home