click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Register for the years 1792 - 1812

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aimes Spouse Year
    Robert Parr 1810
Ainsley
    Betty Ollerton 1796
Ainsworth
    Ann Ormeshier? 1811
    John Smith 1795
    John Ratcliffe 1804
Alderson
    Thompson Jenkins 1808
Aldred
    Ann Anderton 1803
    Susannah Pennington 1806
    Thomas Blackburn 1795
Alker
    Thomas Atherton 1810
    William France 1800
Allanson
    Mary Booth 1803
Allen
    John Howarth 1804
Anderton
    Charles Ince 1795
    Ellen Worsley 1796
    Ellen Ratcliffe 1800
    Ellen Robinson 1803
Anderton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Hugh Kirkham 1793
    John Aldred 1803
    Mary Barker 1793
    Mary Lee 1795
    Rachel Hampson 1801
    Richard Jolly 1808
    William Grimshaw 1808
Anterbus
    James Middlehurst 1812
Anton
    Alice Holding 1802
    Margaret Holding 1798
    Margaret Unsworth 1800
    Mary Davenport 1809
    Michael Bradshaw 1806
    Robert Livesey 1796
Arkwright
    Ann Crank 1793
Armough
    Ellen Booth 1808
Armstrong
    Ann Hazlett 1803
    Henry Leigh 1800
Arnett
    Ann Atherton 1805
Ascroft
    Thomas Seddon 1799
Ashurst Spouse Year
    John Leigh 1803
Asmough
    Elizabeth Liptrott 1804
    Mary Croston 1801
Aspinall
    Alice Fisher 1812
    Ann Clieveley 1805
    Elizabeth Calderbank 1809
Astley
    Alice Calderbank 1805
    Ralph Moss 1795
    William Jones 1805
Atherton
    Alice Blacklidge 1799
    Ann Simm 1801
    Ann Alker 1810
    Ellen Martland 1810
    James Wattmough 1794
    James Makinson 1807
    Jane Winward 1795
    Margaret Mort 1812
    Rebecca Dicconson 1808
    William Arnett 1805

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bain Spouse Year
    Alice Grundy 1803
    Jane Renshaw 1804
Baldwin
    Ann Simkin 1802
Ball
    Ann Hart 1802
    Elizabeth Haworth 1810
Bamber
    James Lowe 1805
    Martha Moor 1799
    Priscilla Berry 1810
Bane
    Jonathan Smith 1809
    Margaret Settle 1812
Banister
    Elizabeth Turner 1810
Banks
    Elizabeth Macloughland 1809
    Ellen Fletcher 1805
    Henry Roby 1806
    John Bentham 1807
    John Howard 1810
    Richard Wignall 1810
Bannister
    Ann Bentham 1798
Barker
    Henry Sharples 1806
    Mary Holding 1812
    Robert Gerrat 1812
    Samuel Porter 1795
    William Anderton 1793
    William Calderbank 1809
    William Holme 1811
Barnes
    Denis Williams 1798
Barnett
    Ann Ralphs 1811
Barns
    Margaret Stringfellow 1804
Baron
    Henry Spencer 1808
    Margaret Brooks 1795
Barron
    Rachel Lyon 1806
Barrow
    John Heaton 1800
    Mary Morgans 1810
    Richard Melling 1810
Barton
    Mary Rose 1805
    Thomas Rainford 1795
Bate
    Alice Dickenson 1805
Bateson
    William Darbyshire 1803
Battersby
    Daniel Mawdsley 1804
Baxonadle
    William Bickerstaff 1798
Baxondale
    Ann Moscrop 1810
    Betty Simm 1797
    Betty Collier 1802
    Daniel Taylor 1793
    Elizabeth Westwood 1801
    James Ramsbottom 1812
    Jane Worthington 1802
    Jane Simm 1807
    Jenny Jolly 1792
    John Hart 1793
    John Leigh 1810
    Martha Dickenson 1811
    Mary Bolton 1797
    Mary Lucas 1810
    Mary Collier 1812
    William Gray 1805
Baxter
    Edward Hodkinson 1800
Bee Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Hart 1810
Bell
    Elizabeth Darbyshire 1807
    Joseph Bibby 1802
    Richard Iredale 1792
Belshaw
    Mary Topping 1808
Bennett
    Thomas Marsh 1809
Bentham
    Betty Harrison 1797
    Elizabeth Brown 1812
    Ellen Banks 1807
    Henry Finch 1792
    Henry Bibby 1802
    James Bannister 1798
    James Lythgoe 1799
    James Fisher 1809
    John Worthington 1802
    Mary Dicconson 1806
    Richard Woods 1795
    Richard Fisher 1803
    William Ollerton 1796
Berry
    Ellen Watkinson 1810
    Ellen Marsden 1811
    John Morris 1796
    Margaret Fishwick 1796
    Thomas Parkinson 1804
    Thomas Bamber 1810
    William Ratcliffe 1803
Bibby
    Ann Bentham 1802
    Ann Clarke 1809
    Betty Woodward 1802
    Betty Ryder 1803
    Catharine Mather 1810
    Elizabeth Bell 1802
    Elizabeth Trafford 1804
    Jenny Dickinson 1794
    John Nightingale 1796
    Margaret Molyneux 1795
    Margaret Norris 1809
    Mary Marsden 1804
    Mary Prior 1810
    Nancy Chalendar 1793
    Thomas Moor 1804
Bickerstaff
    Betty Baxonadle 1798
    Margaret Tattersall 1802
Birch
    Elizabeth Birchall 1807
Birchall
    John Birch 1807
    Mary Rigby 1807
    Thomas Jolley 1812
Bithell
    Alice Fairbrother 1805
Blackburn
    Elizabeth Whalley 1804
    Elizabeth Sumner 1804
    Peggy Aldred 1795
    Thomas Kirkham 1806
Blacklidge
    William Atherton 1799
Bogle
    William Taylor 1806
Bolton
    Ann Turner 1806
    Isabel Lee 1796
    Richard Baxondale 1797
    Richard Whatmough 1802
    William Halton 1806
Bond
    Ann Pilkington 1793
Booth
    Alice Simm 1795
    Ann Wilding 1810
    Ellen Jolly 1794
Booth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Carr 1812
    James Wareing 1794
    Nancy Jolly 1792
    Richard Porter 1795
    Richard Allanson 1803
    Richard Armough 1808
    William Rathbone 1812
Bouling
    Betty Physick 1800
    Mary Roscoe 1792
Bowling
    John Greenhalgh 1804
    Mary Cottriell 1808
Boys
    Mary Smith 1803
Bradley
    John Fairhurst 1800
Bradshaw
    Betty Latham 1797
    Elizabeth Peters 1807
    Esther Bradshaw 1810
    George Bradshaw 1810
    Margaret Anton 1806
    William Fisher 1806
Bramwell
    John Leyland 1800
Bratt
    Thomas Harrison 1802
Brickley
    Mary Haugh 1797
Bridge
    Alice Turner 1796
Brindle
    Betty Holt 1796
    George Turner 1800
    James Whittle 1799
    Thomas Swift 1797
    Thomas Turner 1800
Bromiley
    Ann Whalley 1796
Brooks
    Edward Baron 1795
    Hannah Grundy 1810
    Jane Porter 1797
    Mary Yates 1803
    Thomas Parkinson 1794
Brown
    Alice Clark 1804
    Ann Platt 1805
    Elizabeth Collier 1798
    Elizabeth Smith 1807
    Elizabeth Webster 1808
    Ellen Collier 1793
    Ellen Chamberlain 1807
    Hugh Fairbrother 1811
    James Lancaster 1808
    John Fairclough 1802
    John Chamberlain 1802
    Lucy Simpson 1809
    Mary Darbyshire 1804
    Robert Clayton 1803
    Ruth Worthington 1802
    Thomas Bentham 1812
    William Worthington 1811
Brownlow
    Mary Eden 1799
    Ralph Crompton 1812
Buller
    Nicholas Worthington 1808
Bullin
    Thomas Golding 1812
Burn
    Andrew Peters 1809
Burton
    John Simm 1807

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Calderbank Spouse Year
    Dolly Harrison 1798
    Elizabeth Winstanley 1805
    John Orrell 1797
    John Astley 1805
    John Rider 1805
    Margery Barker 1809
    Mary Mason 1806
    Mary Taylor 1812
    Richard Hewitt 1801
    Richard Aspinall 1809
    Thomas Formby 1805
    William Finch 1792
Carr
    Richard Booth 1812
Carter
    Thomas Parkinson 1800
Casper
    William Rosbottom 1807
Catrall
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1811
Cattrall
    Ann Smith 1803
    James Parkinson 1808
Caunce
    Ann Talbot 1807
    Betty Heaton 1802
    Robert Hampson 1802
Chadwick
    James Marsh 1803
    James Rothwell 1804
    Margaret Dolphin 1807
    Mary Moore 1805
    Sarah Taylor 1810
    Thomas Makinson 1804
Chalendar
    William Bibby 1793
Chamberlain
    James Brown 1807
    Mary Pilkington 1801
    Molly Brown 1802
Charnock
    Alice Dutton 1793
    Elizabeth Sumner 1798
    Elizabeth Woods 1811
    John Corner 1805
    Mary Farnworth 1804
    Thomas Lee 1795
    Thomas Sumner 1803
Chetham Spouse Year
    Jane Dean 1812
Chisnall
    Alice Holt 1812
    James Sharrock 1794
Christopher
    Dorothy Parr 1809
Clark
    Ellen Finch 1806
    William Brown 1804
Clarke
    John Bibby 1809
Clayton
    Henrietta Brown 1803
Clegg
    Ellen Houghton 1811
Clieveley
    Alice Taylor 1798
    Ann Scotson 1805
    Betty Miller 1799
    Jane Tunstall 1805
    Mary Kearsley 1801
    Robert Aspinall 1805
Clough
    Edward Hough 1801
    Thomas Grimshaw 1796
Collier
    Edward Wareing 1808
    Ellen Hunt 1808
    Jane Farrimond 1806
    John Brown 1793
    Nancy Houlbrook 1798
    Thomas Brown 1798
    Thomas Yates 1803
    William Baxondale 1802
    William Glover 1805
    William Baxondale 1812
Collison
    Agnes Disley 1809
Constantine
    Mary Kelly 1808
Cook
    Mary Scowcroft 1808
Cooper
    Betty Morris 1800
    Elizabeth Whalley 1811
    Margaret Morris 1803
    Mary Morris 1794
Corberry
    Ellen Robinson 1798
Corless Spouse Year
    Alice Wareing 1802
Corner
    Elizabeth Charnock 1805
    Margaret Dean 1794
    Mary Hough 1804
Cottingham
    John Cromak 1809
Cottriell
    John Bowling 1808
Coulon
    Thomas Todd 1803
Cowling
    Thomas Yates 1808
Crank
    James Arkwright 1793
Critchlow
    Alice Jackson 1805
Cromak
    Sarah Cottingham 1809
Crompton
    Elizabeth Brownlow 1812
    Joseph Makin 1812
    Rebecca Winward 1812
Crook
    Alice Crook 1802
    Ellen Hunter 1793
    Hugh Crook 1802
    Johanna Hall 1811
    Rachel Nightingale 1809
Crooke
    Elizabeth Greenhalgh 1804
Crosby
    Elizabeth Robinson 1803
Crosdale
    Prescilla Unsworth 1802
Crossdale
    James Fisher 1802
Croston
    Alice Taylor 1799
    Henry Meadows 1810
    Orlando Asmough 1801
    Thomas Fowler 1804
    Thomas Hilton 1810
Crowsdale
    Jane Hough 1796

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dacon Spouse Year
    Robert Wilson 1808
Dadonhope
    Clement Howard 1812
Danson
    Roger Hart 1812
Darbyshire
    Alice Holding 1802
    Ann Prescott 1792
    Ann Holland 1798
    Ann Hales 1807
    Betty Dauber 1794
    Charles Brown 1804
    Hannah Platt 1805
    James Worthington 1805
    James Hodkinson 1812
    Jane Hodkinson 1802
    Jane Holden 1806
    Jenny Robinson 1794
    John Makinson 1809
    Lydia Bateson 1803
    Mary Rigby 1803
    Nancy Fisher 1802
    Ralph Holland 1793
    Ralph Dicconson 1806
    Thomas Bell 1807
Dauber
    Ann Morris 1802
    Thomas Darbyshire 1794
Davenport
    Henry German 1812
    Thomas Anton 1809
Davies
    Betty Morris 1793
Dawber Spouse Year
    Alice Lythgoe 1812
    Ann Gower 1810
    Jane Gaskell 1809
    Thomas Occleshaw 1804
Dawson
    Edward Lucas 1810
Dean
    Henry Corner 1794
    John Chetham 1812
Devonport
    Ann Watmough 1811
    Margaret Farnworth 1810
Dewhurst
    Alice Hall 1795
    Ann Whittel 1809
Dicconson
    Ann Holden 1803
    Elizabeth Darbyshire 1806
    Ellen Jolly 1799
    Ellen Hart 1803
    Francis Miller 1800
    John Hough 1795
    John Whittle 1800
    Mary Farrimond 1801
    Mary Tinsley 1804
    Mary Knowles 1808
    Nancy Gray 1798
    Robert Atherton 1808
    Thomas Ryder 1793
    Thomas Wilson 1795
    Thomas Bentham 1806
Dickenson
    Henry Hodkinson 1806
    John Baxondale 1811
Dickenson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Lee 1806
    Richard Bate 1805
Dickinson
    Ann Roscow 1806
    Frances Ward 1802
    John Whittle 1810
    Nany Scoston 1804
    Ralph Bibby 1794
Disley
    William Collison 1809
Dixon
    Ann Pendlebury 1807
Dolphin
    Richard Chadwick 1807
Draper
    Betty Meadows 1794
Drinkwater
    Mary Rimmer 1812
Duckworth
    Ann Patrick 1810
Dunderdale
    Mary Rigby 1807
Dutton
    Richard Charnock 1793
Duxbury
    Alice Leigh 1802
Dyke
    Ellen Welch 1811
Dymmock
    Ellen Moss 1792

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eastham Spouse Year
    Ann Roscoe 1806
    Elizabeth Hall 1810
    Richard Roscow 1810
Eccleston
    William Fisher 1799
Eden
    Jonathan Brownlow 1799
Edgerley Spouse Year
    James Sumner 1808
Edmondson
    Ann Green 1811
Edwardson
    John Smith 1797
Ellison
    Alice Rigby 1809
Entwhistle Spouse Year
    Edward Ratcliffe 1804
Eslam
    Ellen Houghton 1806
Fairbrother Spouse Year
    Henry Taylor 1803
    Margaret Brown 1811
    Richard Whalley 1793
    Robert Bithell 1805
    Thomas France 1805
    William France 1811
Fairclough
    Ann Richardson 1808
    Ann Ollerton 1811
    Mary Brown 1802
    Mary Porter 1805
    Peter Steward 1797
    Thomas Jolly 1806
Fairhurst
    Betty Bradley 1800
Farnworth
    Betty Morris 1798
    Betty Wignall 1799
    Edward Jolly 1800
    Edward Holland 1802
    Elizabeth Morris 1805
    James Devonport 1810
    John Jolly 1795
    John Layland 1808
    Mary Miller 1809
    Nathan Jolly 1795
    Nathan Charnock 1804
    William Holland 1801
    William Gent 1807
    William Snape 1810
    William Porter 1811
Farrimond
    Spencer Collier 1806
    Thoas Dicconson 1801
Farrington
    Margaret Sharrock 1805
    Sarah Russell 1809
Fazackerly
    Joseph Roby 1805
Fazakersley Spouse Year
    John Wright 1808
Fell
    Elizabeth Lancaster 1808
    Thomas Partinton 1811
Fielding
    George Hood 1807
    Mary Richardson 1810
Finch
    Betty Bentham 1792
    Betty Calderbank 1792
    Esther Smalley 1803
    Heneage Clark 1806
    John Rigby 1812
    Margaret Gregson 1803
    Ralph Tabernar 1797
    Thomas Winstanley 1793
Finney
    Robert Heaton 1807
Fisher
    Alice Crossdale 1802
    Alice Fisher 1806
    Ann Robinson 1810
    Ann Fisher 1811
    Betty Wells 1804
    Edward Heaton 1797
    Elizabeth Bentham 1809
    Grace Bentham 1803
    Grace Smith 1805
    Grace Norris 1811
    Henry Naylor 1801
    Henry Fisher 1806
    James Halton 1793
    Jane Eccleston 1799
    John Goland 1802
    Margaret Bradshaw 1806
    Peter Yates 1802
    Peter Fisher 1811
    Richard Wignall 1810
    Richard Aspinall 1812
Fisher  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Darbyshire 1802
    Thomas Turner 1807
    William Platt 1811
Fishwick
    Alice Stringfellow 1797
    Ellen Ralphs 1800
    Robert Berry 1796
Fleming
    Henry Heys 1796
Fletcher
    John Shaw 1804
    Richard Banks 1805
Ford
    Mary Hollingsworth 1812
Formby
    Deborah Calderbank 1805
Forshaw
    Ann Taylor 1800
Foster
    Alice Holland 1798
    Thomas Prescott 1811
Fowler
    Hugh Topping 1806
    Jane Croston 1804
France
    Alice Alker 1800
    Betty Fairbrother 1805
    Ellen Fairbrother 1811
    James Simm 1811
    Joseph Grundy 1808
    Thomas Worsley 1804
Freeman
    Patrick Irlam 1812
Frodsham
    Ann Marsh 1811

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gabbatt Spouse Year
    William Taylor 1792
Gardiner
    Kirkman Greaves 1809
Garstang
    Thomas Roscow 1801
Gaskell
    John Dawber 1809
Gent
    Mary Farnworth 1807
German
    Ellen Davenport 1812
    Margaret Preston 1802
    Peter Harrison 1802
Gerrard
    Miles Gregory 1812
Gerrat
    Mary Barker 1812
Gill
    Betty Harrison 1801
    Michael Oarley 1811
Gilliburn
    Robert Lucas 1809
Glave
    Mary Hart 1798
Gleast
    Ellen Roby 1796
Glover
    Alice Collier 1805
Glover  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ann Rosthorn 1800
    Judith Sharples 1793
    Margaret Seddon 1797
Gobben
    Ann Halliwell 1806
Goland
    Alice Fisher 1802
Golding
    Alice Roby 1795
    Alice Bullin 1812
    Ann Turner 1808
    Hannah Nightingale 1794
    Jane Woodcock 1802
    Mary Wattmough 1794
    William Roper 1796
    William Halliwell 1805
Gower
    Robert Dawber 1810
Gray
    Ann Baxondale 1805
    Thomas Ollerton 1801
    William Dicconson 1798
Greaves
    Sarah Gardiner 1809
Green
    Ellen Kay 1812
    James Worthington 1801
    James Edmondson 1811
Greenhalgh Spouse Year
    John Crooke 1804
    Mary Tomlinson 1801
    Nancy Miller 1796
    Tabitha Bowling 1804
Gregory
    Martha Gerrard 1812
Gregson
    James Finch 1803
    Mary Norris 1798
Grimshaw
    Alice Anderton 1808
    George Hunter 1793
    George Riding 1807
    Jane Clough 1796
    Thomas Monk 1808
    William Valentine 1806
Gropper
    Richard Rosbottom 1804
Grundy
    Elizabeth France 1808
    Francis Rothwell 1806
    Richard Brooks 1810
    Robert Lowe 1812
    William Bain 1803

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hale Spouse Year
    Margaret Todd 1810
Hales
    Daniel Darbyshire 1807
Hall
    James Smith 1797
    John Eastham 1810
    Laurence Dewhurst 1795
    Margaret Rutter 1806
    Richard Smith 1802
    Thomas Crook 1811
Halliwell
    Ann Wilding 1795
    Elizabeth Thompson 1798
    Elizabeth Naughan 1806
    Esther Golding 1805
    James Linford 1805
    Thomas Halton 1811
    William Gobben 1806
Halton
    Ann Bolton 1806
    Ellen Fisher 1793
    John Shaw 1796
    John Stotten 1807
    Margaret Halliwell 1811
Hamlett
    Elizabeth Hope 1797
Hampson
    Elizabeth Thornley 1803
    Ellen Caunce 1802
    George Anderton 1801
Hardacre
    Joseph Hewit 1811
Hardiker
    John Smith 1803
    Mary Smith 1798
Hardman
    John Liptrot 1812
Hardy
    David Roper 1795
    Frances Swift 1792
    Thomas Whittle 1795
Hargreaves
    Richard Heaton 1799
Harper
    Elizabeth Whalley 1811
Harrision
    Roger Roscoe 1806
Harrison
    Ann Bratt 1802
    Betty Worthington 1801
    Bridget Wignall 1804
    Catharine German 1802
    Elizabeth Hart 1801
    Elizabeth Wilson 1803
    Ellen Turner 1811
    James Bentham 1797
    James Ryan 1798
    James Rawsthorne 1798
    Jane Harrison 1804
    John Calderbank 1798
    John Gill 1801
    John Shakelton 1803
    John Harrison 1804
    Margaret Platt 1803
    Margaret Lowe 1807
    Nancy Wildgoose 1805
    Robert Robinson 1802
    Thomas Kirkham 1803
    Thomas Turner 1806
    William Lythgoe 1792
    William Swift 1802
    William Jones 1805
Hart
    Alice Mangnall 1795
    Ann Worsley 1793
    Ann Nightingale 1803
    Ann Ryding 1810
    Charles Rainford 1796
    Elias Bee 1810
    Elizabeth Wareing 1803
    Ellen Unsworth 1794
    Esther Swift 1799
    Henry Dicconson 1803
    Henry Haugh 1806
    Humphrey Glave 1798
Hart  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Harrison 1801
    John Unsworth 1799
    Jonathan Jolly 1810
    Margaret Danson 1812
    Molly Baxondale 1793
    Molly Rigby 1798
    Rebecca Smith 1809
    William Taylor 1793
    William Ball 1802
    William Seddon 1805
Haslem
    Alice Spencer 1798
Haugh
    Elizabeth Hart 1806
    William Brickley 1797
Haworth
    Joseph Ball 1810
Haydock
    Tabitha Lucas 1798
    Thomas Yates 1807
Hazlett
    Archibald Armstrong 1803
Heaps
    Elizabeth Spencer 1804
    James Yates 1809
    Mary Hook 1812
Heaton
    Alice Monk 1793
    Alice Hargreaves 1799
    Alice Woods 1804
    Bernard Mason 1804
    Cicily Fisher 1797
    Elizabeth Finney 1807
    Hannah Read 1800
    James Smalley 1797
    Jane Tabernar 1796
    John Caunce 1802
    Mary Barrow 1800
    Mary Wilcock 1801
    Nancy Leyland 1800
    Thomas Mather 1808
Hewit
    Ellen Hardacre 1811
Hewitt
    Ann Calderbank 1801
Heys
    Ann Millington 1797
    Jane Simm 1810
    John Roper 1799
    Martha Fleming 1796
    Richard Nightingale 1793
    Richard Hooten 1803
    Sarah Jolly 1809
Higginson
    Mary Thompson 1812
Hill
    Joseph Walmsley 1804
Hilton
    Alice Swift 1807
    Mary Croston 1810
Hindle
    Elizabeth Unsworth 1806
Hodkinson
    Alice Baxter 1800
    Ellen Dickenson 1806
    George Darbyshire 1802
    Margaret Darbyshire 1812
Hodson
    John Woodcock 1798
Holbrook
    Margaret Hoole 1811
Holcroft
    Mary Horrocks 1803
Holden
    John Darbyshire 1806
    William Dicconson 1803
Holding
    Frances Kirkham 1812
    James Anton 1798
    Richard Anton 1802
    Richard Darbyshire 1802
    Robert Barker 1812
    William Mollyneux 1802
Holland
    Alice Jolly 1808
    Ann Farnworth 1801
Holland  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ann Livesley 1808
    Ann Hough 1810
    David Foster 1798
    Elizabeth Sharley 1807
    Ellen Webster 1801
    Ellen Farnworth 1802
    James Darbyshire 1798
    Johannah Warburton 1810
    John Hough 1812
    Nancy Darbyshire 1793
    Ralph Jolly 1794
    Thomas Jolly 1797
Hollingsworth
    Richard Ford 1812
Holme
    Elizabeth Barker 1811
    Mary Rawsthorn 1796
    Mary Langton 1805
Holt
    Eli Brindle 1796
    James Chisnall 1812
    Mary Jolley 1811
    Thomas Masberry 1802
Hood
    Elizabeth Fielding 1807
Hook
    Richard Heaps 1812
Hoole
    Robert Holbrook 1811
Hooten
    Elizabeth Heys 1803
    Jane Worthington 1800
    Robert Pickabanke 1804
Hope
    James Melling 1811
    Thomas Hamlett 1797
Hornby
    Richard Taylor 1811
Horrocks
    Thomas Holcroft 1803
Horsall
    Peter Sharrock 1804
Hough
    Alice Scowcroft 1796
    Alice Martin 1809
    Betty Clough 1801
    George Corner 1804
    Hannah Dicconson 1795
    Hannah Holland 1812
    John Crowsdale 1796
    John Holland 1810
    Margaret Riding 1804
    Mary Whittle 1796
    Mary Smith 1801
    Robert Taylor 1807
    William Jolly 1799
Houghton
    Ellen Unsworth 1803
    James Clegg 1811
    Thomas Eslam 1806
Houlbrook
    John Collier 1798
    Mary Topping 1807
Houlcroft
    Nancy Wareing 1806
    William Rainford 1803
Howard
    Catharine Banks 1810
    Elizabeth Jones 1811
    Frances Dadonhope 1812
    Jenny Jackson 1794
Howarth
    Elizabeth Allen 1804
Hunt
    Edward Collier 1808
    John Higgs Manesty 1807
    Joseph Walley 1804
Hunter
    Ellen Pilkington 1806
    James Crook 1793
    Johanna Grimshaw 1793
Hurst
    Sarah Nixon 1799

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ince Spouse Year
    Betty Anderton 1795
    Henry Makinson 1811
    Ralph Jolly 1798
Ince  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Makinson 1812
Iredale
    Ellen Bell 1792
Irlam
    Alice Freeman 1812
Irlam  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Irlam 1797
    William Irlam 1797
Jackson Spouse Year
    James Walsh 1793
    John Critchlow 1805
    William Howard 1794
Jenkins
    Sarah Alderson 1808
Jenkinson
    Robert Ratcliffe 1806
Jolley
    Catharine Birchall 1812
    Ralph Holt 1811
Jolly
    Benjamin Holland 1808
    Betty Holland 1794
Jolly  (cont) Spouse Year
    Betty Hough 1799
    Elizabeth Hart 1810
    Ellen Farnworth 1795
    Ellen Farnworth 1795
    Ellen Anderton 1808
    Emma Holland 1797
    Henry Baxondale 1792
    James Swift 1807
    James Heys 1809
    John Booth 1794
    John Dicconson 1799
    Josiah Sanderson 1812
    Mary Farnworth 1800
    Mary Fairclough 1806
Jolly  (cont) Spouse Year
    Nancy Ince 1798
    Richard Worsley 1798
    William Booth 1792
    William Rosthorn 1803
Jones
    Ann Markland 1793
    Jane Moscrop 1808
    John Lowe 1806
    John Smith 1806
    Joseph Howard 1811
    Margaret Astley 1805
    Mary Harrison 1805
    Thomas Mather 1806

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    Henry Green 1812
    Margaret Martin 1807
Kearsley
    John Clieveley 1801
Kelly
    William Constantine 1808
Kershaw
    John Tyror 1808
Kersly
    Elizabeth Shorrock 1805
Kirkham Spouse Year
    Ann Turner 1803
    Edward Holding 1812
    Elizabeth Anderton 1793
    Elizabeth Blackburn 1806
    Ellen Harrison 1803
    George Riding 1803
    John Riding 1810
    Richard Winstanley 1809
Kirshaw
    Sarah Smith 1797
Kitchen Spouse Year
    Betty Seddon 1798
Knowles
    John Dicconson 1808
    Thomas Wilson 1797
Lancaster Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Brown 1808
    William Fell 1808
Langton
    John Holme 1805
Latham
    John Marsden 1795
    John Bradshaw 1797
    Richard Wright 1800
    Robert Leyland 1798
Layland
    Mary Seddon 1811
    Ruth Farnworth 1808
Lea
    John Seddon 1798
Leather
    James Turner 1809
Lee
    John Anderton 1795
    John Dickenson 1806
    Mary Charnock 1795
    William Bolton 1796
Leigh
    Jane Ashurst 1803
    Joseph Duxbury 1802
    Mary Baxondale 1810
    Sarah Armstrong 1800
Leigh  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Woofendale 1804
Leyland
    Elizabeth Bramwell 1800
    Martha Latham 1798
    William Heaton 1800
Linford
    Mary Halliwell 1805
Liptrot
    Ann Hardman 1812
Liptrott
    George Asmough 1804
Livesey
    Ann Anton 1796
    Oliver Sharples 1796
    Tabitha Whitely 1794
Livesley
    John Holland 1808
Lloyd
    Evan Woods 1796
Lomax
    Oliver Mason 1796
    William Wignal 1793
Low
    Thomas Parr 1806
Lowe
    Ann Grundy 1812
    Ellen Jones 1806
Lowe  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Bamber 1805
    John Ollerton 1809
    Richard Robinson 1810
    Robert Pendlebury 1799
    William Harrison 1807
Lowecroft
    Alice Miller 1794
Lowton
    Jane Witter 1812
Lucas
    Alice Dawson 1810
    Catharine Gilliburn 1809
    Catharine Rigby 1809
    James Ollerton 1805
    John Haydock 1798
    Robert Baxondale 1810
    Thomas Thompson 1809
Lunt
    Ann Thornton 1798
Lyon
    Peter Barron 1806
Lythgoe
    Ann Harrison 1792
    Ellen Bentham 1799
    Thomas Dawber 1812

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Macloughland Spouse Year
    Anthony Banks 1809
Maitland
    David Platt 1805
Makin
    Ann Crompton 1812
Makinson
    Ann Chadwick 1804
    James Potter 1800
    Jane Ince 1812
    Margaret Atherton 1807
    Margaret Ince 1811
    Mary Darbyshire 1809
    William Potter 1803
Manesty
    Maria Anne Hunt 1807
Mangnall
    Thomas Hart 1795
Mangnell
    Margaret Swift 1806
Margison
    Margaret Ralphs 1810
Markland
    Sarah Wells 1798
    Thomas Jones 1793
Marks
    Isaac Sutton 1804
Marsden
    Alice Latham 1795
    Hannah Pilkington 1805
    John Bibby 1804
    Thomas Tomlinson 1808
    Thomas Berry 1811
Marsh
    Ann Chadwick 1803
    Ann Bennett 1809
    Richard Frodsham 1811
    Robert Robinson 1807
Martin
    Hugh Hough 1809
    Peter Kay 1807
Martland
    Miles Atherton 1810
Masberry
    Sarah Holt 1802
Mason
    Ann Lomax 1796
Mason  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Heaton 1804
    Elizabeth Myers 1812
    Mary Stringfellow 1802
    Ralph Calderbank 1806
    Richard Seddon 1811
    Thomas Morris 1804
    Thomas Turner 1809
Mather
    Alice Jones 1806
    James Taylor 1798
    Margaret Heaton 1808
    Mary Taylor 1806
    Nathan Bibby 1810
Mawdsley
    Ann Battersby 1804
    Elizabeth Roscroft 1811
Meadows
    Alice Croston 1810
    John Draper 1794
Melling
    Elizabeth Barrow 1810
    Martha Hope 1811
Merton
    Mary Moor 1804
Middlehurst
    John Occleshaw 1800
    Mary Anterbus 1812
Miller
    Henry Greenhalgh 1796
    John Farnworth 1809
    Margaret Dicconson 1800
    Richard Lowecroft 1794
    Richard Clieveley 1799
Millington
    Peter Heys 1797
Molineux
    Mary Wareing 1812
Mollyneux
    Elizabeth Holding 1802
Molyneux
    James Stopford 1809
    Joseph Catrall 1811
    Richard Bibby 1795
Monk
    Ann Woods 1793
    Lucy Grimshaw 1808
    Thomas Heaton 1793
Moor Spouse Year
    Betty Yates 1797
    Ellen Bibby 1804
    James Bamber 1799
    John Taylor 1799
    John Merton 1804
    Margaret Waddilove 1792
    Thomas Woods 1800
    William Walsh 1797
Moore
    Seth Chadwick 1805
    Thomas Nightingale 1807
Morgans
    Morgan Barrow 1810
Morris
    Andrew Cooper 1794
    Betty Berry 1796
    Elizabeth Mason 1804
    James Farnworth 1805
    John Nightingale 1794
    Margaret Yates 1805
    Mary Smith 1795
    Obadiah Cooper 1800
    Robert Davies 1793
    Thomas Farnworth 1798
    William Whitehead 1799
    William Dauber 1802
    William Cooper 1803
Mort
    George Atherton 1812
Moscrop
    Richard Jones 1808
    Samuel Baxondale 1810
Moss
    Dorothy Astley 1795
    Mary Seddon 1807
    William Dymmock 1792
    William Talbot 1812
Mosscrop
    Helen Taylor 1807
Myers
    William Mason 1812
Myott
    Thomas Slater 1806

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Naughan Spouse Year
    William Halliwell 1806
Naylor
    Alice Fisher 1801
Needham
    Thomas Windrow 1809
Nicholson
    Margaret Roby 1809
Nickson
    Thomas Wilding 1794
Nightingale Spouse Year
    Betty Heys 1793
    Catharine Morris 1794
    Catharine Taylor 1800
    Elizabeth Moore 1807
    Frances Turner 1808
    Henry Hart 1803
    Margaret Settle 1812
    Nancy Bibby 1796
    Robert Golding 1794
    Robert Crook 1809
Nixon Spouse Year
    John Hurst 1799
Norris
    Christopher Fisher 1811
    Richard Gregson 1798
    Robert Bibby 1809
Oarley Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Gill 1811
Occleshaw
    Ann Rimmer 1800
    Elizabeth Dawber 1804
    Jane Middlehurst 1800
    John Sharples 1800
Ollerton
    Ann Bentham 1796
Ollerton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ann Gray 1801
    John Fairclough 1811
    Margaret Lowe 1809
    Mary Lucas 1805
    Thomas Ainsley 1796
Ormeshier?
    Thomas Ainsworth 1811
Ormishier
    Helen Pendlebury 1811
Orrell Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Walsh 1795
    Mary Calderbank 1797

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Parkinson Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Cattrall 1808
    Ellen Carter 1800
    Ellen Berry 1804
    Jenny Brooks 1794
Parr
    Catharine Low 1806
    Eleanor Aimes 1810
    Jane Thompson 1812
    Thomas Christopher 1809
Partinton
    Mary Fell 1811
Patrick
    Thomas Duckworth 1810
Peel
    Elizabeth Worthington 1807
Pendlebury
    Ellen Lowe 1799
    James Ormishier 1811
    Martin Dixon 1807
Pennington
    Thomas Aldred 1806
Peters Spouse Year
    Ellen Burn 1809
    John Bradshaw 1807
    Mary Wilding 1812
Physick
    James Bouling 1800
Pickabanke
    Margaret Hooten 1804
Pickering
    Martha Whittle 1809
Pilkington
    James Chamberlain 1801
    Peter Marsden 1805
    Richard Hunter 1806
    William Bond 1793
Platt
    Adam Darbyshire 1805
    Anne Maitland 1805
    Catharine Fisher 1811
    Samuel Harrison 1803
    Thomas Brown 1805
Porter
    Alice Booth 1795
Porter  (cont) Spouse Year
    Betty Barker 1795
    Elizabeth Ward 1811
    Ellen Farnworth 1811
    John Brooks 1797
    Robert Fairclough 1805
Potter
    Betty Makinson 1800
    Eleanor Makinson 1803
Prescott
    Edward Darbyshire 1792
    Edward Seddon 1793
    Jenny Foster 1811
    William Shaw 1798
Preston
    Thomas German 1802
Prior
    James Bibby 1810
Proctor
    Ann Turner 1802

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Radcliffe Spouse Year
    Richard Walmsley 1793
Rade
    Thomas Roscoe 1803
Raid
    Sarah Swift 1802
Rainford
    Catharine Rutter 1800
    Ellen Swift 1793
    Hannah Houlcroft 1803
    Jenny Barton 1795
    Nancy Seddon 1799
    Peggy Hart 1796
Ralphs
    Ellen Walker 1793
    James Barnett 1811
    John Fishwick 1800
    Peter Margison 1810
    William Werden 1801
Ramsbottom
    Elizabeth Baxondale 1812
Ranicar
    William Tickle 1811
Ratcliffe
    Ann Ainsworth 1804
    Ann Jenkinson 1806
    Ellen Entwhistle 1804
    James Anderton 1800
    Margaret Berry 1803
    Thomas Smith 1798
Rathbone
    Ann Booth 1812
Rawlinson
    Martha Scowcroft 1803
Rawsthorn
    James Holme 1796
    John Whittle 1801
    Joshua Smith 1793
Rawsthorne
    Jenny Harrison 1798
Read
    James Heaton 1800
Renshaw
    Thomas Bain 1804
Richardson
    Joseph Fairclough 1808
Richardson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Fielding 1810
Rider
    Elizabeth Calderbank 1805
    John Rosthorn 1806
Riding
    Catharine Grimshaw 1807
    Elizabeth Kirkham 1810
    James Hough 1804
    Mary Kirkham 1803
Rigby
    Alice Swift 1807
    Alice Finch 1812
    Betty Swift 1800
    James Darbyshire 1803
    James Birchall 1807
    James Dunderdale 1807
    John Lucas 1809
    Thomas Hart 1798
    Thomas Ellison 1809
Rimmer
    Henry Drinkwater 1812
    Thomas Occleshaw 1800
Robinson
    Agnes Marsh 1807
    Bethel Corberry 1798
    Edward Darbyshire 1794
    Ellen Harrison 1802
    James Fisher 1810
    John Anderton 1803
    Margaret Lowe 1810
    William Crosby 1803
Roby
    Jane Fazackerly 1805
    John Nicholson 1809
    Margery Banks 1806
    Richard Gleast 1796
    William Golding 1795
Roper
    Ellen Hardy 1795
    Ellen Golding 1796
    Ellen Smalley 1803
    Esther Heys 1799
Rosbottom
    Elizabeth Gropper 1804
    Mary Casper 1807
Rosbottom  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Stephenson 1801
    Thomas Tattersall 1806
Roscoe
    Ann Simm 1793
    Frances Rade 1803
    James Taylor 1797
    John Eastham 1806
    Laurence Winstanley 1802
    Margaret Taylor 1792
    Mary Harrision 1806
    Robert Wilson 1798
    Thomas Bouling 1792
Roscow
    John Dickinson 1806
    Margaret Eastham 1810
    Mary Garstang 1801
Roscroft
    George Mawdsley 1811
Rose
    Nancy Whittle 1805
    William Barton 1805
Rosthorn
    Mary Rider 1806
    Sheba Jolly 1803
    William Glover 1800
Rothwell
    Martha Grundy 1806
    Mary Chadwick 1804
Russell
    Thomas Farrington 1809
Rutter
    Elizabeth Whitter 1810
    John Rainford 1800
    William Hall 1806
Ryan
    Mary Harrison 1798
Ryder
    Ann Dicconson 1793
    John Bibby 1803
Ryding
    James Hart 1810

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sanderson Spouse Year
    Ann Jolly 1812
Scholefield
    William Turner 1807
Scoston
    Robert Dickinson 1804
Scotson
    Edmund Clieveley 1805
    John Wignall 1804
    William Wright 1792
Scowcroft
    James Rawlinson 1803
    Thomas Cook 1808
    William Hough 1796
Seddon
    Alice Mason 1811
    Betty Ascroft 1799
    Ellen Lea 1798
    Esther Prescott 1793
    John Turner 1796
    John Moss 1807
    John Layland 1811
    Margaret Hart 1805
    William Glover 1797
    William Kitchen 1798
    William Rainford 1799
Settle
    John Bane 1812
    Margaret Taylor 1810
    Stephen Nightingale 1812
Shakelton
    Alice Harrison 1803
Sharley
    Thomas Holland 1807
Sharples
    Betty Tunstall 1801
    John Glover 1793
    Lydia Occleshaw 1800
    Mary Livesey 1796
    Mary Barker 1806
Sharrock
    Ann Worsley 1806
    James Tyror 1810
    Margery Horsall 1804
    Mary Chisnall 1794
    William Farrington 1805
Shaw
    Ellen Fletcher 1804
    Jenny Halton 1796
    John Siddall 1799
    Mary Prescott 1798
Shorrock Spouse Year
    Thomas Kersly 1805
Siddall
    Margaret Shaw 1799
Simkin
    Jonathan Baldwin 1802
Simm
    Bridget Taylor 1795
    Elizabeth Simm 1803
    Elizabeth France 1811
    Ellen Worsley 1798
    James Baxondale 1807
    John Booth 1795
    John Atherton 1801
    Mary Welch 1800
    Mary Burton 1807
    Richard Roscoe 1793
    Roger Heys 1810
    Thomas Simm 1803
    William Baxondale 1797
Simpson
    Edward Brown 1809
Slater
    Benedict Smith 1809
    Elizabeth Myott 1806
    John Wilson 1794
    Mary Thompson 1793
Smalley
    Alice Heaton 1797
    John Roper 1803
    John Finch 1803
    Richard Wareing 1810
Smith
    Ann Rawsthorn 1793
    Ann Slater 1809
    Anne Hall 1802
    Elizabeth Jones 1806
    Elizabeth Bane 1809
    George Fisher 1805
    Henry Hardiker 1798
    Henry Swift 1810
    Jane Hall 1797
    Jenny Wilson 1793
    John Kirshaw 1797
    John Cattrall 1803
    John Brown 1807
    Joseph Hart 1809
    Margaret Edwardson 1797
    Margaret Hardiker 1803
    Molly Ratcliffe 1798
    Nathan Morris 1795
    Susan Ainsworth 1795
Smith  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Hough 1801
    Thomas Boys 1803
    William Wilding 1800
Smorshaw
    Edward Welch 1804
Snape
    Mary Farnworth 1810
Spencer
    Henry Haslem 1798
    Hugh Heaps 1804
    Sarah Baron 1808
Stephenson
    Ann Rosbottom 1801
Steward
    Alice Fairclough 1797
Stewart
    Ann Taylor 1810
Stopford
    Mary Molyneux 1809
Stotten
    Mary Halton 1807
Stringfellow
    James Fishwick 1797
    James Barns 1804
    Thomas Mason 1802
Sumner
    Dorothy Charnock 1803
    Ellen Sumner 1811
    John Sumner 1811
    Margaret Edgerley 1808
    Robert Charnock 1798
    William Blackburn 1804
Sutton
    Elizabeth Marks 1804
Swift
    Ann Brindle 1797
    Ellen Jolly 1807
    Ellen Smith 1810
    Hugh Rainford 1793
    Hugh Raid 1802
    James Hardy 1792
    James Rigby 1800
    John Hilton 1807
    Margaret Harrison 1802
    Robert Hart 1799
    Robert Mangnell 1806
    William Rigby 1807

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tabernar Spouse Year
    Ellen Finch 1797
    Peter Heaton 1796
Talbot
    Jane Moss 1812
    Thomas Caunce 1807
Tattersall
    Alice Wells 1812
    Elizabeth Rosbottom 1806
    Henry Bickerstaff 1802
Taylor
    Alice Hough 1807
    Andrew Taylor 1793
    Ann Baxondale 1793
    Betty Taylor 1793
    Betty Fairbrother 1803
    Edward Forshaw 1800
    Ellen Taylor 1798
    Ellen Bogle 1806
    Frederick Stewart 1810
    Hannah Roscoe 1797
    James Roscoe 1792
    John Taylor 1798
    John Croston 1799
    Joseph Clieveley 1798
    Laurence Webster 1792
    Margaret Hart 1793
    Margaret Hornby 1811
    Martha Gabbatt 1792
    Mary Mather 1798
    Mary Moor 1799
    Mary Taylor 1808
    Nancy Taylor 1797
Taylor  (cont) Spouse Year
    Paul Chadwick 1810
    Richard Mosscrop 1807
    Robert Simm 1795
    Robert Nightingale 1800
    Thomas Calderbank 1812
    William Taylor 1797
    William Mather 1806
    William Taylor 1808
    William Settle 1810
Thomas
    Marriet Turner 1811
    William Watmough 1803
Thompson
    Ellen Lucas 1809
    John Parr 1812
    Richard Slater 1793
    Thomas Halliwell 1798
    Thomas Higginson 1812
Thornley
    Joshua Hampson 1803
Thornton
    Richard Lunt 1798
Tickle
    Elizabeth Walmsley 1808
    Esther Ranicar 1811
Tilbury
    Maria Anne Unsworth 1809
Tinsley
    Jacob Dicconson 1804
Todd
    Margaret Coulon 1803
    Thomas Hale 1810
Tomlinson
    Christopher Greenhalgh 1801
Tomlinson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margaret Marsden 1808
Topping
    Alice Fowler 1806
    Ralph Belshaw 1808
    Thomas Houlbrook 1807
Trafford
    James Bibby 1804
Tunstall
    John Sharples 1801
    Joseph Clieveley 1805
Turner
    Alice Seddon 1796
    Ann Brindle 1800
    Ann Scholefield 1807
    Elizabeth Leather 1809
    Elizabeth Mason 1809
    Fanny Brindle 1800
    George Banister 1810
    James Kirkham 1803
    James Thomas 1811
    John Bolton 1806
    Margaret Harrison 1806
    Mary Fisher 1807
    Peter Nightingale 1808
    Robert Bridge 1796
    Robert Golding 1808
    Seth Harrison 1811
    William Proctor 1802
Tyror
    Ann Kershaw 1808
    Martha Sharrock 1810

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Ann Yates 1806
    Edward Hindle 1806
    Elizabeth Hart 1799
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Hart 1794
    John Anton 1800
    Joseph Houghton 1803
    Thomas Crosdale 1802
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Tilbury 1809
Valentine Spouse Year
    Ann Grimshaw 1806
Valentine  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margaret Watmough 1803
Vaughan
    William Yates 1812
Waddilove Spouse Year
    William Moor 1792
Walker
    Richard Ralphs 1793
Walley
    Margaret Hunt 1804
Walmsley
    Jane Hill 1804
    John Tickle 1808
    Margaret Yates 1811
    Molly Radcliffe 1793
Walsh
    James Orrell 1795
    Jenny Jackson 1793
    Mary Moor 1797
    William Wareing 1795
Warburton
    Hugh Holland 1810
Ward
    Peter Porter 1811
    Thomas Dickinson 1802
Wareing
    Alice Woods 1808
    Elizabeth Walsh 1795
    Ellen Booth 1794
    George Corless 1802
    Henry Houlcroft 1806
    Henry Molineux 1812
    Jane Collier 1808
    Nancy Smalley 1810
    Thomas Hart 1803
Watkinson
    Samuel Berry 1810
Watmough
    Hugh Valentine 1803
    Mary Thomas 1803
    Richard Devonport 1811
Wattmough
    Ellen Atherton 1794
    John Golding 1794
Webster
    Ann Taylor 1792
    Isaac Holland 1801
    Richard Brown 1808
Welch
    Ellen Smorshaw 1804
    John Simm 1800
    Robert Dyke 1811
Wells
    John Fisher 1804
    Richard Markland 1798
    Thomas Tattersall 1812
Werden
    Cicily Ralphs 1801
Westwood
    Charles Baxondale 1801
Whalley Spouse Year
    Hannah Yates 1804
    Henry Bromiley 1796
    James Blackburn 1804
    James Harper 1811
    Jane Fairbrother 1793
    Thomas Cooper 1811
Whatmough
    Mary Bolton 1802
Whitehead
    Nancy Morris 1799
Whitely
    Thomas Livesey 1794
Whittel
    Joseph Dewhurst 1809
Whitter
    James Rutter 1810
Whittle
    Ann Rawsthorn 1801
    Betty Hardy 1795
    Betty Brindle 1799
    George Pickering 1809
    Lydia Dicconson 1800
    Richard Hough 1796
    Richard Rose 1805
    Ruth Dickinson 1810
Wignal
    Betty Lomax 1793
Wignall
    Alice Fisher 1810
    Esther Yates 1810
    Henry Farnworth 1799
    Margaret Scotson 1804
    Margaret Banks 1810
    Thomas Harrison 1804
Wilcock
    Henry Heaton 1801
Wildgoose
    James Harrison 1805
Wilding
    Ally Nickson 1794
    Edward Halliwell 1795
    Elizabeth Smith 1800
    Richard Booth 1810
    Thomas Peters 1812
Williams
    Elizabeth Barnes 1798
Wilson
    Agnes Roscoe 1798
    Alice Slater 1794
    Alice Knowles 1797
    Catharine Dacon 1808
    Jane Dicconson 1795
    John Smith 1793
    Martin Harrison 1803
Windrow
    Elizabeth Needham 1809
Winstanley Spouse Year
    Betty Finch 1793
    Betty Kirkham 1809
    Elizabeth Roscoe 1802
    John Calderbank 1805
    Martha Worthington 1804
Winward
    James Crompton 1812
    Thomas Atherton 1795
Witter
    James Lowton 1812
Woodcock
    Ellen Hodson 1798
    William Golding 1802
Woods
    Abraham Heaton 1804
    Adam Charnock 1811
    Betty Bentham 1795
    Betty Lloyd 1796
    Betty Moor 1800
    Robert Wareing 1808
    William Monk 1793
Woodward
    Henry Bibby 1802
Woofendale
    Ellen Leigh 1804
Worsley
    Ellen France 1804
    Emy Jolly 1798
    James Sharrock 1806
    Roger Hart 1793
    Thomas Simm 1798
    William Anderton 1796
Worthington
    Alice Brown 1811
    Betty Green 1801
    Ellen Bentham 1802
    Henry Hooten 1800
    Henry Baxondale 1802
    Henry Brown 1802
    Jane Buller 1808
    John Winstanley 1804
    John Peel 1807
    Mary Darbyshire 1805
    Thomas Harrison 1801
Wright
    Ann Latham 1800
    Betty Scotson 1792
    Ellen Fazakersley 1808

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Agnes Fisher 1802
    Alice Collier 1803
    Alice Cowling 1808
    Anne Heaps 1809
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    George Whalley 1804
    James Walmsley 1811
    John Moor 1797
    John Morris 1805
    John Wignall 1810
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Haydock 1807
    Mary Vaughan 1812
    Thomas Brooks 1803
    William Unsworth 1806
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home