click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1885 - 1891

Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Darbyshire - 2nd son of Thomas Darbyshire & Alice Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Berry - 5th Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Lowe - [Child] of Mary Lowe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Winstanley - 2nd son of James Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received. Baptised
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Turner - 1st Daughter of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Grounds - 1st son of John Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Darbyshire - 3rd son of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Enoch James Mason - [Child] of Mary Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Received Feb 7th
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Abram - 2nd son of Thompson Abram & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - 4th son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Turner - 1st Daughter of Mariah Turner
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robert Howard - 4th son of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Schofield - 3rd son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received 6 years old
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - 1st son of Joseph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - 2nd son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Kennedy - 3rd Daughter of Charles Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Bimson - 4th son of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jerusha Fairhurst - 1st Daughter of George Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seale - 1st Daughter of Annie Elizabeth Seale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Marrow - 1st son of William Marrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Carr - 4th son of Leonard William Carr & Eliza Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - 1st son of John Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Marsden - 6th son of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Banks - [Child] of Esther Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Coxall - 4th Daughter of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodcock - 5th son of William Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Turner - 3rd son of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - 2nd son of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Park - 6th son of Richard Park & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jacob Brooks - 6th son of Daniel Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Eccleston - 5th Daughter of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Liptrot - 10th Daughter of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Valentine Hewlett - 8th son of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: John Webster Off' Min'
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Lowton - 7th son of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Tomlinson - 6th son of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lee Hall - 1st son of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cherry Tree Feniscowles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Yates - 1st Daughter of John Yates & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - 1st son of John Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Feniscowles
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Marion Folkard - 4th Daughter of Henry Tennyson Folkard & Marion Harriett
    Abode: Thornhill
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - 2nd son of Thomas Critchley & Agnes
    Abode: The Grove Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nellie Dickinson - 3rd Daughter of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Roper - 5th son of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higham - 3rd son of William Higham & Alice
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bird - 1st Daughter of William Bird & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest James Babb - 6th son of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tranter - 1st Daughter of James Tranter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cropper - 4th Daughter of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Atherton - 2nd Daughter of Henry Atherton & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Pennington - 2nd Daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Simm - 1st Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Simm - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jessie Bentham - 1st Daughter of Sophie Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Cunliffe - 3rd Daughter of William Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Ryding - 3rd son of Charles Ryding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Holland - 2nd son of James Holland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glassbrook - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Glassbrook & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - 3rd son of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Green - 1st son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Aberdeen in Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Cockran - 5th son of John Cockran & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Wignall - 5th Daughter of Joseph Wignall & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Woodcock - 4th Daughter of Richard Woodcock & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Hatch - 1st Daughter of Moses Hatch & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Horace Virgil Grey - 4th son of James Grey & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Eveline Evans - 2nd Daughter of Henry Evans & Jane
    Abode: Red Rock in Haigh
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - 3rd son of James Bentham & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Harrison - 2nd son of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2 years old
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - 1st son of James Bentham & Dinah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Arstall - 4th Daughter of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Simm - 5th son of Robert Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wignall - 1st son of George Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ashton - 2nd Daughter of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hale - 2nd Daughter of Ellen Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Maude - 2nd son of Ellen Maude
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Astley - 2nd Daughter of James Astley & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew James Phipps - 1st son of George Phipps & Jemima
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Iball - 3rd son of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Sutton - 1st Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Farrimond - 2nd Daughter of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Ellen Johnson - 2nd Daughter of Richard Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Bentham - 7th Daughter of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hitchen - 4th son of James Hitchen & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - 3rd son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rostron - 4th Daughter of Robert Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowton - 4th son of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mettaler
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - 1st Daughter of Richard Wilding & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Fielding - 3rd son of Thomas Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherrington - 1st Daughter of William Sherrington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. P. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Oliver Hart - 1st son of James Hart & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - 2nd Daughter of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Abbott - 3rd son of William Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Lampman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Bibby - 2nd son of George Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Walsh - 1st son of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Davis - 4th Daughter of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Moses Makinson - 3rd son of Nicholas Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - 4th Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Halton - 3rd son of William Halton & Dora
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Willie Gregson - 2nd son of Thomas Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Ellis - 1st Daughter of Winifred Ellis
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Farrimond - 4th son of John Farrimond & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Edmundson - 6th son of Thomas Edmundson & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Culshaw - 1st Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie King - 2nd Daughter of Joshua King & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - 4th Daughter of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Cheetham - 3rd Daughter of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martland Ainscough - 1st son of James Martland Ainscough & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Dickinson - 1st Daughter of Sarah Dickinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Robinson - 1st son of John Robinson & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Pennington - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caunce - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Lowton - 2nd Daughter of Edward Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Thomas - 1st son of William Thomas & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Freer - 1st Daughter of James Freer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Cousins - 6th son of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Parr - 3rd Daughter of Edward Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - 7th son of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simm - 1st son of Alfred Simm & Georgina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Porter - 3rd Daughter of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Ashworth - 1st son of Thomas Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - 4th Daughter of James Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orrell - 2nd son of John Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - 4th son of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wilding - 4th son of Henry Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Jane Baldwin - 1st Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - 3rd son of William Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myers - 2nd son of Edward Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Turner - 5th son of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Disley - 1st son of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Timothy Andrews - 1st son of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella West - 2nd Daughter of Peter West & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - 5th Daughter of Enoch Morris & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hale - 4th Daughter of Edward Hale & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Farrimond - 4th Daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Cartwright - 3rd Daughter of Jonathan Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Mellor - Daughter of Jane Mellor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thompson Abram - 2nd son of Thompson Abram & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: 2 3/4years
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mason - 5th son of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - 3rd Daughter of James Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Laithwaite - 5th son of Joseph Laithwaite & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catharine Calderbank - 1st Daughter of George William Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Richard Turner - 1st son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christina Ryding - 4th Daughter of William Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wilding - 1st son of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance Annie Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - 6th Daughter of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Roper - 2nd son of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farrell - 1st son of Elizabeth Farrell
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Holland - 2nd son of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Gibson Marsden - 4th son of Walter Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Hitchin - 3rd Daughter of Abraham Hitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Demings - 1st Daughter of James Demings & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Birchall - 3rd son of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Preece Griffiths - 5th son of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Benson - 3rd son of John Benson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Lowton - 2nd son of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ernest Chadwick - 2nd son of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - 4th son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rankin - 3rd son of Henry Rankin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter James Hampson - 2nd son of Charles Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - 1st son of Jane Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Mellor - 3rd Daughter of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - 3rd Daughter of John Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - 4th Daughter of John Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Coward - 1st son of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Morris - 3rd son of Matthew Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Price - 3rd son of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Dawson - 3rd son of Fanny Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pye - 4th d of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Norris - 2nd Daughter of Robert Norris & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tom Simm - 3rd son of William Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Lythgoe - 1st son of Walter Lythgoe & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leah Helen Chamberlain - 2nd Daughter of William Chamberlain & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Beck - 4th Daughter of George Beck & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beck - 5th Daughter of George Beck & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Liptrot - 3rd Daughter of John Liptrot & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Lucas - 1st Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winstanley - 4th Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Fairclough - 5th Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Darbyshire - 3rd son of Thomas Darbyshire & Alice Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Pennington - 2nd Daughter of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brakeman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hooson - 1st son of Edward Hooson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - 1st son of Thomas Myers & Violet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lovillow Pennington - 2nd Daughter of Henry Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - 2nd son of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Lowton - 3rd Daughter of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Alice Baxter - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Edward Baxter & Charlotte Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Ashcroft - 3rd son of James Ashcroft & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Atherton - 1st son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stocker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hitchen - 4th Daughter of Thomas Hitchen & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Culshaw - 1st Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Pilkington - 5th Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Laura Ann Harvey - 4th Daughter of George Harvey & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilkinson - 7th son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1 3/4 years of age
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hale - 8th son of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eric Hilton - 3rd son of Thomas Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Ollerton - 1st son of George Ollerton & Sophia
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Schofield - 3rd son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ryding - 3rd Daughter of John Ryding & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bibby - 1st Daughter of John Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ralph Rainford - 1st son of Ralph Rainford & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Holland - 1st son of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - 1st Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Syner - 3rd son of James Syner & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ollerton - 6th Daughter of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriett Topping - 3rd Daughter of William Topping & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright Dane - 4th son of Mary Ellen Dane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - 1st Daughter of Harriett Maria Davies
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Scott - 1st Daughter of Joseph Albert Scott & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Richardson - 5th Daughter of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Woodcock - 6th son of William Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Taylor - 4th Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Hoyle - 3rd Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Andrews - 2nd Daughter of Archibald Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Jubilee Myers - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - 1st son of Martha Ogden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susan Darbyshire - 2nd Daughter of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bentham - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Daniels - 1st Daughter of Fanny Daniels
    Abode: Ashton under Lyme
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Primrose Taylor - 1st Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Ryding - 1st son of Richard Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Critchley - 6th son of Shadrick Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Wellman - 1st son of Charles Wellman & Sophia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - 1st son of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Aspinall - 6th Daughter of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Worthington - 3rd son of John Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Jubilee Simm - 7th son of James Simm & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Notes: Private. Received July 31st
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Kirkham - 1st Daughter of Robert Kirkham & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private.
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Cookson - 2nd son of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxendale - 2nd Daughter of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lythgoe - 2nd Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert George Bentham - 5th son of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Lucas - 4th son of William Lucas & Louisa
    Abode: Bradley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Received. Baptised
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lucas - 3rd son of William Lucas & Louisa
    Abode: Bradley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Received. Baptised
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bell Howarth - 4th Daughter of John Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fernarde Marguerite Bernardine Heller - 1st Daughter of Timothy Heller & Barbe Marguerite
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Deborah Astley - 1st Daughter of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Ashcroft - 3rd son of George Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilfrid Hughes - 1st son of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Sutton - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Smith - 2nd son of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Sharrock - 1st son of John Sharrock & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Tomlinson - 1st Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Grace
    Abode: Feniscowles
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Violet Jane Telford - 1st Daughter of Jonathan Telford & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holcroft - 4th Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Osborne - 1st Daughter of Annie Osborne
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Noah Daniels - 1st son of Peter Daniels & Anna
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Berry - 6th Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mort - 7th Daughter of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rose Anna Turner - 6th Daughter of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - 1st Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Simm - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolly - 1st Daughter of William Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Woodhouse - 2nd Daughter of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Billingham - Daughter of George Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - 3rd son of James Hale & Eliza
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - 1st son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringfellow - 4th Daughter of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stringfellow - 5th Daughter of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Twin]
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Grounds - 2nd son of John Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maiden - 2nd Daughter of Henry Jackson Maiden & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David McInroy - son of Daniel McInroy & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - 1st son of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - 1st Daughter of John Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - 2nd Daughter of Maria Turner
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Llewellyn Jones - 1st son of David Jones & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Halton Atherton - 1st son of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Kershaw - 1st Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Green - 3rd son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Eastham - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Finch - 2nd son of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Alice Culshaw - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - 1st Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ackrier Dickinson - 4th son of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Sergant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Turner - 1st son of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - 2nd son of James Holland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Tranter - 4th son of Edward Tranter & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Chadwick - 3rd son of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Farrimond - 3rd son of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane McCartney - 2nd Daughter of Thomas McCartney & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Wilson - 1st Daughter of Charles Wilson & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Nov 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - 6th son of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Mason - 1st son of Elizabeth Mason
    Born: 20 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Richardson - 1st Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - 1st son of Emblin Hart
    Born: 17 Oct 1887
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holland - 2nd Daughter of George Holland & Esther
    Born: 6 Nov 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Parr - 1st son of Edward James Parr & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - 3rd son of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Green - 1st Daughter of Samuel Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1887
    Abode: Aberdeen in Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Bentham - 2nd Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Worthington - 1st son of John Worthington & Maria
    Born: 30 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Iball - 4th son of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfrid Poulton - 1st son of Richard Poulton & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bibby - 4th Daughter of James Bibby & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1886
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Orrell - 1st Daughter of John Orrell & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Leigh - 1st son of Sarah Leigh
    Born: 26 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Pye - 5th son of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Horsham - 4th son of Thompson Horsham & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Johnson - 3rd son of Richard Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1887
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Tyrer - 1st Daughter of Edward Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Mary Wadson - 1st Daughter of James Wadson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Almond - 4th Daughter of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Helen Smith - 1st Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1888
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Caroline Bimson - 5th Daughter of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Percy Roper - 1st son of Margaret Roper
    Born: 17 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Arstall - 2nd son of James Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lucas - 1st Daughter of Jane Lucas
    Born: 12 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gerald Arstall - 5th son of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Andrews - 1st Daughter of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clarice Tomlinson - 9th Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Marsden - 9th Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higham - 1st Daughter of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Parkinson - 3rd son of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert James Reed - 3rd son of Robert Reed & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Ainscough - 3rd Daughter of James Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - 3rd son of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Fairhurst - 5th son of Richard Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Freddie Baldwin - 5th son of Arthur Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Astley - 2nd son of James Astley & Isabel
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - 4th son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kearsley - 1st Daughter of Thomas Kearsley & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Harrison - 6th son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Davies - 8th Daughter of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Maud Arstall - 1st Daughter of James Arstall & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kennedy - 5th Daughter of Charles Kennedy & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulding - 1st Daughter of William Goulding & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Smith - 3rd son of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Leigh - 4th Daughter of John Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Sherrington - 2nd son of William Sherrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ryding - 5th Daughter of William Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ollerton - 2nd Daughter of Peter Ollerton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1888
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Mason - 3rd Daughter of James Mason & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Mitchell Pilkington - 3rd son of Joseph Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Maud Mason - 6th Daughter of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Moses Valentine - 2nd son of John Valentine & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Dean - 1st son of George Dean & Georgina
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Wilkinson - 8th son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Jerstice - 1st son of John Jerstice & Anna
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Birkett Almond - 3rd son of James Birkett Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Emily Pennington - 3rd Daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bibby - 6th Daughter of George Bibby & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Hooson - 1st Daughter of Edward Hooson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bibby - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Cheetham - 4th Daughter of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Critchley - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Agnes
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - 1st son of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tranter - 1st son of James Henry Tranter & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Eccleston - Daughter of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Louisa Hayer - 4th Daughter of George Hayer & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gaskell - 4th Daughter of William Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Gore - 3rd Daughter of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1888
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Finch - 6th Daughter of Peter Finch & Isabella Marsden
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Ward - 3rd Daughter of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Ward - 2nd Daughter of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1885
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ward - 1st son of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1885
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Geraldine Kershaw - 1st Daughter of Margaret Kershaw
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Ollerton - 1st son of William Ollerton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dandy - 1st Daughter of Ellen Dandy
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Beck - 4th son of John Beck & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1887
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - 1st son of Henry Finch & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith King - 3rd Daughter of Joshua King & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Baldwin - 2nd Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Lowton - 8th son of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Gordon Grey - 5th son of James Grey & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Broxon - 4th son of William Broxon & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Broxon - 1st Daughter of William Broxon & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Eastham - 1st son of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wignall - 2nd son of George Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Eccleston - 8th son of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dinah Fowler - 2nd Daughter of William Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Sutton - 1st Daughter of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Smith - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Hewlett - 2nd Daughter of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Fisher - [Child] of Benjamin Fisher & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Bradley Hall Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Proprieter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cockran - 7th son of John Cockran & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Ann Allen - 1st Daughter of Amos Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Eccleston - 6th son of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Critchley - 1st son of John Thomas Critchley & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susan Ann Myers - 1st Daughter of Edward Myers & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tickle - 3rd Daughter of John Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hale - 2nd son of Joseph Hale & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - 3rd son of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Worthington - 2nd son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Brooks - 5th son of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lillie Glassbrook - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Glassbrook & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Sophia Moss - 1st Daughter of William Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farrimond - 3rd son of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Hart - 4th Daughter of John Hart & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Blatchford - 1st Daughter of William Blatchford & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labour Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilfrid Heber Harrison - 4th son of Henry Harrison & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Simm - 6th son of Robert Simm & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Checkweigher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Makinson - 1st Daughter of Seth Makinson & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Lythgoe - 5th Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Billingham - 3rd son of George Billingham & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Linford - 2nd Daughter of Robert Linford & Harriet Maria
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mellor - 1st son of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Liptrot - 4th Daughter of John Liptrot & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bradley Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hannah Cropper - 2nd Daughter of John Cropper & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Constance Fairhurst - 1st Daughter of George Fairhurst & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Tomlinson - 5th son of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - 8th son of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Ashcroft - 1st Daughter of Robert Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Demings - 3rd son of James Demings & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Isabella Phipps - 1st Daughter of George Phipps & Gemima
    Born: 26 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Roper - 1st Daughter of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Higgin Stopforth - 2nd son of Richard Stopforth & Mary Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Josiah Higgin Stopforth - 3rd son of Richard Stopforth & Mary Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Abbott - 4th son of William Abbott & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: lamp Trimmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - 3rd Daughter of Margaret Ashton
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hart - 2nd son of James Hart & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lucas - 2nd Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Rew - 4th son of James Rew & Annie
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - 2nd son of Thomas Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sheffield - 1st son of Elizabeth Sheffield
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - 3rd son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Wilhelmina Chamberlain - 3rd Daughter of William Chamberlain & Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspinall - 1st Daughter of Esther Aspinall
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Robinson - 2nd son of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Fisher - 3rd Daughter of Charles Fisher & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Under Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Hitchin - 3rd Daughter of Abraham Hitchin & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roby - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Roby & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hitchin - 5th son of James Hitchin & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - 1st son of Margaret Ogden
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Leigh - 4th Daughter of James Leigh & Agnes
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Woodcock - 5th son of William Woodcock & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Almond Taylor - 5th son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seth Critchley - 1st son of Edward Critchley & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Howard - 2nd Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowton - 1st son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ollerton - 1st Daughter of Walter Ollerton & Frances
    Born: 8 Oct 1888
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Pennington - 2nd Daughter of John Pennington & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Joseph Gardner - 2nd son of William John Gardner & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mason - 6th son of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farrimond - 4th Daughter of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Darbyshire - 2nd Daughter of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Robinson - 2nd son of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sabina Pilkington - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Aplin Babb - 7th son of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Ashcroft - 1st Daughter of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Preston - 5th Daughter of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Oliver Duxbury - 1st son of Oliver Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pye - 3rd Daughter of John Pye & Susannah
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Bradley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Haydock - 1st Daughter of John Haydock & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Norris - 1st son of Robert Norris & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Bibby - 2nd Daughter of John Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ryding - 1st Daughter of Margaret Ryding
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Cookson - 1st Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Coxall - 6th son of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - 1st Daughter of David Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farrimond - 2nd son of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Winstanley - 2nd Daughter of James Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Winstanley - 2nd Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - 1st son of Thomas Bentham & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Warburton - 1st Daughter of John Warburton & Eleanora
    Born: 15 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane MacDonald - 2nd Daughter of Charles MacDonald & Fanny
    Born: 1 Feb 1889
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bentham - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Brimshaw - 1st Daughter of William Brimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1889
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Simm - 2nd Daughter of Alfred Simm & Georgina
    Born: 1 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Andrews - 1st son of Archibald Andrews & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Hargreaves - 1st son of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Farrimond - 1st son of Mary Jane Farrimond
    Born: 2 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert James Humphrey - 1st son of James Humphrey & Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1888
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - 3rd son of Richard Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Kendal - 1st Daughter of Eliza Kendal
    Born: 15 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Arrowsmith Grounds - 1st son of James Grounds & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Lythgoe - 2nd son of Walter Lythgoe & Fanny
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tombman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Price - 5th son of John Price & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen West - 3rd Daughter of Peter West & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Thomas - 1st son of William Thomas & Fanny
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Robert Wilding - 2nd son of John Wilding & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Birchall - 4th son of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bimson - 4th son of John Bimson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - 1st son of Geoffrey Howarth & Barbara
    Born: 25 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Iball - 5th son of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Banks - 4th son of Esther Banks
    Born: 11 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ellen Griffiths - 2nd Daughter of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sharrock - 2nd son of John Sharrock & Ellen Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hulme - 4th son of James Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1889
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Ollerton - 2nd son of John Ollerton & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilson - 2nd Daughter of Charles Wilson & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Mar 1889
    Abode: Crook & Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Hitchin - 5th Daughter of Thomas Hitchin & Ruth
    Born: 18 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Radford - 5th Daughter of Leonard William Radford & Eliza Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Bibby - 6th Daughter of George Bibby & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Zacharias Brooks - 9th son of Richard Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dora Taylor - 2nd Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1889
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxendale - 1st son of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Jane Threlfall
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Almond - 1st son of William Almond & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Brown - 1st son of John Brown & Theresa
    Born: 12 Apr 1889
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Percy Chadwick - 3rd son of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Lewis - 1st Daughter of John Lewis & Kate
    Born: 2 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowton - 5th Daughter of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Walker - 1st son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - 1st Daughter of Margaret Farrimond
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Parr - 4th Daughter of Joseph William Parr & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann McCartney - 3rd Daughter of Thomas McCartney & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ryding - 2nd son of Richard Ryding & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hale - 5th Daughter of Edward Hale & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Threlfall - 1st Daughter of Jane Threlfall
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Clark - 3rd son of James Clark & Frances Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Arstall - 2nd Daughter of James Arstall & Annie
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Ogden - 2nd son of Martha Ogden
    Born: 22 Apr 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Percy Taylor - [Child] of John Crane Taylor & Emily
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Managing Dye Works Standish Bleach Company
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bury - 2nd son of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - 2nd son of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Clara Astley - 1st Daughter of Alice Astley
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Turner - 1st son of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Ellis Wadson - 1st son of James Wadson & Maggie
    Born: 31 May 1889
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ryding - 3rd son of John Ryding & Cicely
    Born: 21 May 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest James Marsden - 1st son of Louisa Marsden
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Wilding - 2nd Daughter of Richard Wilding & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Estella Hart - 1st Daughter of Alice Hart
    Born: 15 Jun 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Ellen Simm - 4th Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Fairclough - 3rd Daughter of George Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Sergant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Holcroft - 5th Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - 3rd Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jimmy Astley - 7th son of William Astley & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Selina Whittle - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Whittle
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William George Hampson - 3rd son of Charles Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Joseph Baxter - 2nd son of Thomas Edward Baxter & Charlotte Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Winstanley - 4th son of John Winstanley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - 1st son of William Richardson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Daley - 3rd Daughter of Patrick Daley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
May Disley - 2nd Daughter of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foreman Platelayer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Arstall - 5th Daughter of Isaiah Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Feniscowles
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sabina Hart - 4th Daughter of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Selina Lowton - 2nd Daughter of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Sherriff - 5th son of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Parkinson - 1st son of James Parkinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodson - 1st Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Ashcroft - 4th Daughter of James Ashcroft & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Brown - 1st son of Elizabeth Brown
    Born: 6 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Kirkham - 1st son of Robert Kirkham & Annie
    Born: 26 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Arstall - 5th Daughter of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Topping - 3rd Daughter of William Topping & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Simm - 7th son of James Simm & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ryding - 6th Daughter of William Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Jessie Asbrey - 3rd Daughter of John Asbrey & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Telford - 2nd Daughter of Jonathan Telford & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Patience Makins - 1st Daughter of James Makins & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Edward Myers - 2nd son of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Born: 9 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - 3rd son of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fred Cunliffe - 3rd son of William Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Checkweighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - 4th son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Woodcock - 4th son of Richard Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaton - 4th Daughter of Levi Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Coppull Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ollerton - 2nd son of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sherrington - 2nd Daughter of William Sherrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Watson - 1st Daughter of John Henry Watson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Maker up at Bleach Works
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - 1st son of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maud Young - 6th Daughter of Robert Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - 2nd son of Catherine Turner
    Born: 3 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - 1st son of Robert Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest William Finch - 3rd son of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Rainford - 2nd son of Ralph Rainford & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Coward - 3rd Daughter of John Coward & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1889
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gray - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Finch - 7th Daughter of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Thomas - 3rd son of James Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Beck - 3rd son of John Beck & Annie
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maria Beck - 1st Daughter of John Beck & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shephard - 1st son of Edward Shephard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Standish Hall Gardens
    Occupation: Head Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Eastham - 1st Daughter of John Eastham & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Lowton - 1st son of James Lowton & Nancy
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Trafford - 2nd son of James Trafford & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1889
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - 1st Daughter of Mary Wilkinson
    Born: 10 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Marrow - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Marrow
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Eccleston - 1st Daughter of Margaret Eccleston
    Born: 25 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormisher - 3rd Daughter of Peter Ormisher & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Kelly - 3rd Daughter of Daniel Kelly & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1889
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Cheetham - 5th Daughter of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Culshaw - 2nd son of Thomas Culshaw & Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Leigh - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - 3rd son of John Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - 5th son of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wellman - 2nd Daughter of Charles Wellman & Sophia
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Roberts - 1st son of Sarah Roberts
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amy Andrews - 2nd Daughter of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1889
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harrison - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Gertrude Turner - 4th Daughter of Caleb Turner & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1889
    Abode: Standish Wood Fold
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - 5th Daughter of William Davis & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Linford - 1st son of Robert Linford & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jessie Simm - 3rd Daughter of William Simm & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - 5th Daughter of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Myers - 1st Daughter of Thomas Myers & Violet
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grounds - 3rd son of John Grounds & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Caruthers - 1st Daughter of James Caruthers & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Norburn - 3rd Daughter of Charles Norburn & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edwin West - 1st son of Edward West & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ambrose Bleakley - 1st son of Thomas Bleakley & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bentham - 2nd son of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - 3rd Daughter of William Bentham & Maria
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis William Stopforth - 3rd son of Richard Stopforth & Mary Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jarius Pennington - 1st son of Henry Pennington & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Baler Tender
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ogden - 1st Daughter of Margaret Ogden
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higham - 2nd Daughter of William Higham & Mary Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindle - 1st son of Robert Hindle & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - 1st son of William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stanley Gregory - 3rd son of George Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Critchley - 1st Daughter of Shadrach Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Charnock - 2nd son of Ellen Charnock
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Haydock - 1st Daughter of John Haydock & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellis Bentham - 1st son of Margaret Bentham
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Stanley Mason - 1st son of John Mason & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jessie Worthington - 2nd Daughter of John Worthington & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Fearing - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Fearing & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - 1st Daughter of Henry Atherton & Dora
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Richard Harrison - 5th son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Parr - 4th Daughter of Edward Parr & Catharine
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Brooks - 1st Daughter of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - 1st Daughter of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Winstanley - 1st Daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland - 3rd Daughter of George Holland & Esther
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Violet Thomas - 7th Daughter of John Thomas & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fielding - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eva Louisa Nicholas - 1st Daughter of Isaac Nicholas & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Abram - 1st Daughter of Thompson Abram & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ruth Gertrude Gwilliam - 3rd Daughter of William Gwilliam & Sarah Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Gwilliam - 4th Daughter of William Gwilliam & Sarah Maria
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Farrimond - 2nd Daughter of John Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - 2nd son of Thomas Bentham & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eva Mary Samuels - 2nd Daughter of William Frederick Samuels & Helena
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bentham - 1st Daughter of Mary Bentham
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Lathom - 2nd Daughter of William Lathom & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Woodhouse - 1st son of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Dandy - 2nd Daughter of Ellen Dandy
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Tyrer - 2nd Daughter of Edward Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Darbyshire - 2nd son of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Orrell - 3rd son of John Orrell & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Taylor - 1st son of Margaret Taylor
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bleach Worker
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Critchley - 1st Daughter of John Thomas Critchley & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ruth Smedley - 2nd Daughter of John Smedley & Betsy
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Worthington - 1st Daughter of John Worthington & Keziah
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - 2nd son of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Born: Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tranter - 2nd son of James Tranter & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Critchley - 2nd son of Thomas Critchley & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1889
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harold Finch - 3rd son of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayes - 5th Daughter of George Hayes & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Ryding - 1st son of Jane Ryding
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bimson - 6th son of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gaskell - 8th Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Finch - 3rd son of William Finch & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - 8th Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Roper - 2nd Daughter of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Bibby - 9th Daughter of George Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Woodcock - 4th Daughter of Richard Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - 2nd son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Pennington - 4th Daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Ashurst - 1st son of John Ashurst & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Roper - 2nd Daughter of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Orrell - 2nd son of Richard Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maud Pilkington Harrison - 1st Daughter of Dora Harrison
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sydney Howard - 1st son of Peter Howard & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - 5th son of Joseph Houghton & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Kershaw - 1st Daughter of George Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - 3rd Daughter of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Billingham - 1st son of Charles Billingham & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Green - 2nd Daughter of Samuel Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Porter - 4th Daughter of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1890
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Makinson - 2nd Daughter of Seth Makinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Norris - 2nd son of Robert Norris & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Marsh - 2nd Daughter of William Marsh & Esther
    Born: 27 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percy Unsworth - 1st son of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - 2nd Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harold Harrison - 1st son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Barlow - 1st Daughter of Oswald Barlow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richardson - 2nd son of Joseph Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilson - 3rd Daughter of Charles Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amos Allen - 1st son of Amos Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 May 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Billingham - 1st son of Charles Billingham & Jane
    Notes: [See No. 665 June 6, 1890 JFH] Crossed out
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawber - 2nd Daughter of John Dawber & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Reece - 5th son of James Reece & Annie
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Ashcroft - 1st Daughter of George Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - 4th son of Richard Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Griffiths - 3rd Daughter of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Janey Bentham - 1st Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hitchin - 4th Daughter of Graham Hitchin & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Schofield - 1st son of Elizabeth Schofield
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Roper - 1st son of Henry Roper & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowton - 1st son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Humby - 1st son of William Humby & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Sutton - 2nd Daughter of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mellor - 4th Daughter of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - [Child] of Ellen Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Aged 26 Received in the Church
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Brooks - 6th son of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Andrews - 1st son of Jane Andrews
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dawber - 1st son of Thomas Dawber & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Squire off' Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Coxall - 5th Daughter of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Richard Trafford - 1st son of Hannah Trafford
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eugenie Eccleston - 7th Daughter of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - 2nd son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hilda Marsh - 4th Daughter of John Marsh & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Moss - 1st Daughter of Edward Moss & Ruth Ann Dorothy
    Born: 5 Aug 1890
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Tranter - 1st son of Sarah Ann Tranter
    Born: 19 Jul 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Eastham - 2nd son of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rainford - 1st Daughter of John Rainford & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - 1st son of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Turner - 1st Daughter of Mary Jane Turner
    Born: 13 Aug 1890
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Barlow - 2nd son of Benjamin Barlow & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Helen Dickinson - 4th Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Lucas - 3rd Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Corner Wilson - 1st Daughter of Mary Ann Wilson
    Born: 30 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Smith - 2nd son of Edward Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - 3rd son of Henry Robinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jewkes Nicholson - 4th Daughter of James Nicholson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susan Bentham - 7th Daughter of William Bentham & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wignall - 3rd son of George Wignall & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Annie Worthington - 1st Daughter of Edward Worthington & Fanny
    Born: 19 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Gaskell - 1st son of James Gaskell & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Corner - 2nd Daughter of Eli Corner & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice MacDonald Wadeson - 4th Daughter of Fanny Wadeson
    Born: 13 Sep 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Baldwin - 1st son of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw Walton - 2nd son of Samuel Walton & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Liptrot - 2nd son of John Liptrot & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Dawson - 1st son of Jane Dawson
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Clarke - 1st Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1890
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Lamp Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Marrow - 1st son of John Marrow & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Fowler - 1st son of William Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Schofield - 4th son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jessie Abbott - 2nd Daughter of George Abbott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betsy Robinson - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Ellen Ashcroft - 4th Daughter of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Gregory - 1st son of Roger Gregory & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Pemberton - 1st son of Thomas Pemberton & Lily
    Born: 6 Oct 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Holland - 1st son of Henry Holland & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jack Park - 1st son of Benjamin Park & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Watmough Gore - 4th son of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1890
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Clarke - 4th son of James Clarke & Frances Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dan Myers - 1st son of Jane Ann Myers
    Born: 24 Nov 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hale - 4th Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1890
    Abode: Coppull Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Gorton - 1st son of Joseph Gorton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Leigh - 1st Daughter of William Leigh & Harriet
    Born: 23 Nov 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Amcoats Hoyes - 1st Daughter of James Hoyes & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Assistant Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bimson - 4th Daughter of John Bimson & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd McCartney - 2nd son of Thomas McCartney & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1890
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Blacksmiths labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pennington - 5th son of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Born: 4 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Gregson - 3rd son of Thomas Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Leach - 5th son of John Thomas Leach & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1890
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Marsden - 1st Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Marsden
    Born: 28 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - 2nd son of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hulme - 6th son of James Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1890
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hart - 1st son of Alice Hart
    Born: 31 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Almond - 2nd son of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Fisher - 1st Daughter of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - 3rd son of James Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - 4th son of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Ashton - 4th Daughter of Margaret Ashton
    Born: 6 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farrimond - son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Born about 1843
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilding - 5th son of Edward Wilding & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cookson - 2nd Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Farrimond - 1st son of James Farrimond & Margery
    Born: 19 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Finch - 5th Daughter of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sharrock - 3rd son of John Sharrock & Ellen Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Cousins - 5th Daughter of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Born: 27 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simm - 5th Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Kenneth Chadwick - 3rd son of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tickle - 4th Daughter of John Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pye - 3rd Daughter of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Iball - 3rd Daughter of William Iball & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Alker - 4th son of William Alker & Sarah Matilda
    Born: 31 Dec 1890
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Lythgoe - 3rd Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer & Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lucy Ashton - 3rd Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1884
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Frances Ashton - 4th Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1885
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Mary Ashton - 5th Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1887
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - 1st Daughter of Henry Harrison & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hale - 6th Daughter of Edward Hale & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - 4th son of James Leigh & Agnes
    Born: 3 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Sherrington - 5th son of Richard Sherrington & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1891
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Disley - 3rd Daughter of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Trafford - 1st Daughter of James Trafford & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1891
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - 2nd son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Stahdish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hooson - 2nd Daughter of Edward Hooson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Disley - 3rd Daughter of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Georgina Cropper - 7th Daughter of John Cropper & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Preece - 1st son of Martha Preece
    Born: 17 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow Girl
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - 4th son of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Hardy - 1st son of Jemima Hardy
    Born: 26 Dec 1890
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickfield Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Percival Simm - 7th son of Robert Simm & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Checkweighman
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Alice Dickinson - 1st Daughter of James Dickinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Fairhurst - 6th son of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella King - 3rd Daughter of Joshua King & Isabella
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Barnes - 3rd Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Parr - 2nd son of Edward James Parr & Catherine
    Born: 14 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Preston - 4th son of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Bradley Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Ollerton - 1st son of Margaret Ollerton
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Pennington - 1st Daughter of Edward Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Breadsman
    Baptised by: C. W. N. Hutton Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wilding - 3rd Daughter of Richard Wilding & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Phipps - 2nd Daughter of George Phipps & Jemima
    Born: 3 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Howarth - 1st Daughter of Geoffrey Howarth & Barbara
    Born: 12 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - 4th son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - 2nd son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer - Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Arstall - 3rd Daughter of James Arstall & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Harris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1891, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home