click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1885

Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Nancy Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Benson - [Child] of Kate Benson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Sutton - [Child] of Ann Sutton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Esther Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Amy Liptrot - [Child] of Matthew Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baldry - [Child] of Arthur Baldry & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith May Lythgoe - [Child] of Annie Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weigh man
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles David Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John James Riding - [Child] of Martha Riding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Goulding - [Child] of Samuel Goulding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Theresa Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: New Town Pemberton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Shadrach Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Christina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Thomlinson Duncan - Son of Robert Duncan & Margaret Robinson
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Morriss - [Child] of Luke Morriss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Percy Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Harry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Finch - [Child] of Robert Finch & Alice
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Warren - Son of John Albert Warren & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Manuel Bibby - Son of Hannah Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Agnes
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Harber - [Child] of John Harber & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weighman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kearsley Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Pamela Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eli Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hodcroft - [Child] of John Hodcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lilly - [Child] of William Lilly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Alice Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Whitter - [Child] of John Whitter & Dinah
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sabina Leah Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Maud
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Albert Coxall - [Child] of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Standen Bourne - [Child] of Joseph Bourne & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Henry Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Mary
    Abode: Poolstock Wigan
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
May Watson - [Child] of Elizabeth Watson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Lucy
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Metalman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Fanny Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sheffield - [Child] of Sarah Sheffield
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Almond - [Child] of James Birkett Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Mathers - [Child] of Alice Mathers
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Richardson Vicar of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of Alice Walsh
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Humphrey Walker - [Child] of James Howard Walker & Annie Wigan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Inspector
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Agnes Fletcher
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Selina Frances Ann Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac John Hawkins & Selina Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Houghton Fisher - [Child] of Benjamin Fisher & Henrietta
    Abode: Bradley Hall
    Occupation: Coal Proprieter
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betsy Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua William Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arthur James Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Levi Lawton - [Child] of Edward Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Grimshaw - [Child] of Edward Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dosset - [Child] of Sarah Ann Dosset
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hooson - [Child] of Emily Hooson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Tranter - [Child] of Edward Tranter & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of Jane Anderson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Morriss - [Child] of Enoch Morriss & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton - Daughter of Abraham Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Emma
    Abode: Jolly Mill Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of Charles Riding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Marjory Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Elizabeth Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Eliza
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah -
    Notes: [No other details]
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ernest Stanley Smith - [Child] of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - [Child] of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rose Emily Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hardwick Hurlston - [Child] of John Hurlston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Dicconson - [Child] of Thomas Dicconson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Annie Allan - [Child] of George Allan & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Boldary - [Child] of Arthur Boldary & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonas Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Joshua King & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Anne Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frank Babb - [Child] of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Strickland Hall Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ella Frieda Folkard - Daughter of Henry Tennyson Folkard & Marian Harriet
    Abode: Thornhill
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Simm - [Child] of Robert Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Herbert Lythgoe - [Child] of Richard Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Henry Tickel - [Child] of Peter Tickel & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Radford - [Child] of Leonard William Radford & Eliza Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Corner - [Child] of Thomas Corner & Maria
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Roby - [Child] of Thomas Roby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Caroline Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Marrow - [Child] of James Marrow & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Sherriff - [Child] of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ada Mary Barfield - [Child] of Thomas Barfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Thomas Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailliff
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Manual Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Edward Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Edward Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Eliza
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Sinclair Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Janet Murray
    Abode: Highfield House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Proprieter
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Edward Hale & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Daniel Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wadeson - [Child] of John Wadeson & Betsy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ashall - [Child] of John Ashall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Leah Ann Convill - [Child] of James Convill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Billingham - [Child] of George Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bertha Allan - [Child] of George Allan & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Allan - [Child] of George Allan & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Susanna
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Bleach Worker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lavinia Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Margaret
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Clerk in Paper Mills
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Alice Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Smalley - [Child] of Ann Smalley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Sarah
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louis Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Maude
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Thomas Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Freer - [Child] of Joseph Freer & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit-girl
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Lowerground
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Anne Cookson - Daughter of Sarah Ann Cookson
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit Brow woman
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Farrimond - Son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith May Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Lowton - Son of William Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Alice Tattersall
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Trafford - [Child] of Hannah Trafford
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of Ann Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henrietta Fisher - [Child] of Benjamin Fisher & Henrietta
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Proprieter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ernest Harold Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Annie
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Roberta Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Cockram - [Child] of John Cockram & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dateler
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bethsheba Jane Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac John Hawkins & Selina Frances
    Abode: Standish Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Herbert Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Finch - [Child] of Robert Finch & Alice
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Constance Leyland Evans - [Child] of Henry Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Horse tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lily Louisa Murphy - [Child] of John James Murphy & Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sheffield - [Child] of Sarah Sheffield
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ada Letitia Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Verina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hitchin - [Child] of James Hitchin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Dora
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane McIntosh - [Child] of William McIntosh & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wright Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Bimson - [Child] of John Bimson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Dicconson - [Child] of James Dicconson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1881 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Drawer in a Coal Mine
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaiah Cheetham - [Child] of Richard Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Andrews - [Child] of Alice Andrews
    Abode: Crook
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louisa Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painer & Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Harriet
    Abode: Standish Woodfolds
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Simm - [Child] of William Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ormshaw - [Child] of Peter Ormshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of Mary Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Edward Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boars Head
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dawber - [Child] of Edward Dawber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hoult - [Child] of John Hoult & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Over looker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Red Rock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forster - [Child] of Richard Forster & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Arstall - [Child] of Isaiah Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of Ann Parker
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Metalplaner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mabel Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Strickland Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett Off' Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arthur Standish Waddington - [Child] of William Rawlinson Waddington & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Boars Head Standish
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Stephen Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Porter - [Child] of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm Bailliff
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harber - [Child] of John Harber & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James William King - [Child] of Joshua King & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of Mary Ann Hewitt
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Horace Leopold Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Mary
    Abode: Poolstock Wigan
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
May Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Drainer
    Notes: [Born June 9 1881]
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Christina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Edward Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Winneyford
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John - [Child] of John & Margaret Jane
    Notes: [Entry crossed out, no other details.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Margaret
    Abode: Langho
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily May Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Asbrey - Daughter of John Asbrey & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George William Henry Calderbank - Son of George William Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Ball - [Child] of Margaret Ball
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nathaniel Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Ollerton - [Child] of Joseph Ollerton & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hollings - [Child] of William Hollings & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Muriel Bracewell Folkard - [Child] of Henry Tennyson Folkard & Marion Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Linda Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Albert William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Edward Evans - [Child] of Henry Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Redrock
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Coxall - [Child] of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Albert Edward Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hitchin - [Child] of Abraham Hitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shot lighter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Beatrice Marion Walker - [Child] of James Howard Walker & Annie Wigan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of Shadrach Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ernest White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Evans Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Eliza
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maggie Jane Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mabel Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Solomon Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter John Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Anne Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith May Liptrot - [Child] of Matthew Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - [Child] of Esther Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Arstall - [Child] of James Arstall & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis George Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susanna Tranter - [Child] of Edward Tranter & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James William Caunce - [Child] of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Turner - [Child] of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchin - [Child] of Thomas Hitchin & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of Alice Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lily Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Received into the Church][following entry blank]
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown Pemberton
    Occupation: Master Brick Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Irving Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Verina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tom Freer - [Child] of Joseph Freer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pit labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of Edward Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Metal man
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Rosin Row Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Rosin Row Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ryding - [Child] of Martha Ryding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Isabella Fairclough
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Enoch Morris & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ryding - [Child] of William Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Fogg - [Child] of Jane Fogg
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Arstall - [Child] of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Stafford - [Child] of Thomas Stafford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dicconson - [Child] of Alexander Dicconson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Beatrice Daisy Aspinall - [Child] of Omar Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Ann Mason - [Child] of Elizabeth Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ethel Parr - [Child] of Joseph William Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Edward Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jessie Pollitt - [Child] of Mary Pollitt
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hart - [Child] of Mary Hart
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Billingham - [Child] of George Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Hale - [Child] of Mary Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Eliza
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of Arthur Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lilian Gertrude Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Poulton - [Child] of Richard Poulton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arthur Freer - [Child] of James Freer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Lowton - [Child] of Mary Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Dean - [Child] of Mary Ellen Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Dicconson - [Child] of Thomas Dicconson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Alice Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Herbert John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Ann Dawson - [Child] of Fanny Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Eccleston - Daughter of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellie Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rose Anna Radford - [Child] of Leonard William Radford & Eliza Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sherriff - [Child] of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ethel West - [Child] of Peter West & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Margaret Astley
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Dawson - [Child] of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ethel Ryding - [Child] of Charles Ryding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James William Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cornelius Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Worthington - [Child] of Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cornelius Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [details crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cornelius Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lily Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William John Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac John Hawkins & Selina Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Thomas Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Mary Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith May Davenport Harmer - [Child] of Joseph Harmer & Alice
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maggie Ellen Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Winneyford
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Edith Marsden - [Child] of Mary Jane Marsden
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe - [Child] of Catherine Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Agnes
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Willie Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paper mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George William Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Harold Fisher - [Child] of Benjamin Fisher & Henrietta
    Abode: Bradley Hall
    Occupation: Colliery Proprieter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Hale - [Child] of Mary Jane Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wane - [Child] of Thomas Wane & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hitchin - [Child] of James Hitchin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Horse tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christina Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Morris - [Child] of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Porter - [Child] of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Edward Evans - [Child] of Henry Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Redrock
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Cockrane - [Child] of John Cockrane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollings - [Child] of William Hollings & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hollings - [Child] of William Hollings & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simm - [Child] of Alfred Simm & Georgina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Albert Barfield - [Child] of Thomas Barfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles James - [Child] of Peter James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Arstall - [Child] of Isaiah Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jerimiah Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bimson - [Child] of John Bimson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bertha Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Edward Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eleanor Ball - [Child] of Edward Thomas Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme Whitter - [Child] of John Whitter & Dinah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Egerton Freemantle Andrews - [Child] of Mary Andrews
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ormshaw - [Child] of Peter Ormshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ruth Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Annie
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Simm - [Child] of Robert Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward William Clement - [Child] of Edward William Clement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Coxall - [Child] of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Water Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henrietta Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Maria Anne
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Maria Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Liptrot - [Child] of Matthew Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of Mary Ann Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gore - [Child] of Ann Gore
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - [Child] of William Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check weighman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen King - [Child] of Joshua King & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Simm - [Child] of Thomas Simm & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Simm - [Child] of William Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector of Tilston
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Lamp Man
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gore - [Child] of Anne Gore
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Henry Heaton - [Child] of Ann Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Asbrey - [Child] of John Asbrey & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of James Birkett Almond & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Christina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arthur Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Caunce - [Child] of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Peace Folkard - [Child] of Henry Tennyson Folkard & Marion Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George William Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard William Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Calderbank - [Child] of George William Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowton - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Notes: [Alfred Hewlett office Minister]
    Baptised by: W.H.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Farrimond - [Child] of Margaret Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clara Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Barton Walker - [Child] of James Howard Walker & Annie Wigan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ernest Frank Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Annie Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Wass - [Child] of Matthew Ellis Wass & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Noah Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arthur Arstall - [Child] of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Herbert Burton - [Child] of Henry Burton & Annie
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of Catherine Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rainford - [Child] of Ralph Rainford & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of Edward Hale & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Edward Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Betsy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Eliza
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Harber - [Child] of John Harber & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nesta Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier Contractor
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Job Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Vincent Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Albert Lowton - [Child] of Edward Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Sheffield - [Child] of Esther Sheffield
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Holme Burrell Woodcock - [Child] of Edward Holme Woodcock & Georgina Maria Fanny
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Critchley - [Child] of Shadrach Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Alice Yates
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Edward Brookes - [Child] of Richard Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas Johnstone & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hitchin - [Child] of Thomas Hitchin & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Broxton - [Child] of William Broxton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tranter - [Child] of Edward Tranter & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Lucas - [Child] of Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Trafford - [Child] of Hannah Trafford
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Minister of the Shevington District]
    Baptised by: Alec Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Florence Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Freer - [Child] of James Freer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - [Child] of Ellen Charnock
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louisa Hollins - [Child] of William Hollins & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Frances Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Andrews - [Child] of Alice Ann Andrews
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dean - [Child] of Mary Ellen Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
May Sheffield - [Child] of Elizabeth Sheffield
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gladstone McInroy - [Child] of Daniel McInroy & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Myers - [Child] of Ann Myers
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frank Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Percy Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Dandy - [Child] of James Dandy & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm Bailliff
    Baptised by: M.O.Alison off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fred Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Billingham - [Child] of George Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Stewart Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer & Fishmonger
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Horrocks - [Child] of William Hiram Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Goulding - [Child] of William Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Timothy Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Winifred
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Dandy - [Child] of Sarah Dandy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Caroline Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eli Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bibby - [Child] of Alice Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rotheshaw West - [Child] of Peter West & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edwin Porter - [Child] of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas William Dawson - [Child] of Fanny Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Martha Baldwin
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christina Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foreman Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Alfred Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maggie Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith May Andrews - [Child] of Archibald Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Marybone Wigan
    Occupation: Farm Bailliff
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Spence Farrimond - [Child] of Spence Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Jane Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of Hannah Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Evelyn Corless Lythgoe - [Child] of Richard Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Ryding - [Child] of William Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Beatrice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Beatrice Louisa Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Winnard - [Child] of Nicholas Winnard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Edith Ollerton - [Child] of George Ollerton & Sophia
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Steele Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Kate
    Abode: Bleach Works Haigh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Agnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louisa Kershaw - [Child] of Mary Jane Kershaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Anson - [Child] of Elizabeth Anson
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weighman
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Thomas Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Walker Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Julius Aspinall - [Child] of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of James Birkett Almond & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Roby - [Child] of Thomas Roby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Parr - 3rd Daughter of Joseph William Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Hawkins - 3rd Daughter of Isaah John Hawkins & Selina Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - 1st Daughter of George Woodhouse & Susan
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - 3rd Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Syner - 2nd Son of James Syner & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Baldrey - 4th Son of Arthur Baldrey & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Sherriff - 4th Daughter of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Ainscough - 3rd Daughter of James Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ethel May Holland - 1st Daughter of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ada Fogg - 1st Daughter of Jane Fogg
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1885 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Mason - twin son of Henry Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Twin of Richard Henry - not recorded in register]
    Baptised by: J.M.Hains Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home