click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1869 - 1879
Baptisms for the Years 1877 - 1879

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1873 - 1876

Baptism: 2 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Mabel Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Emily Maria
    Born: 24 Oct 1876
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Cunningham - [Child] of Ann Cunningham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Widow
    Notes: [ This entry added at the bottom of Page 148]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hitchin - [Child] of Abraham Hitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Arstall - [Child] of George Arstall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Wm Coombs entered in Baptised By column, then changed to T.J.Bensted Curate ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Randolph Holme Woodcock - [Child] of Edward Holme Woodcock & Emily Mary
    Abode: Worthington Lodge Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Wm Coombs Offg. Minr. Vicar of Parbold
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greene - [Child] of Harriet Greene
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Faazackerley [sic] - [Child] of Robert Faazackerley [sic] & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Fisher Bourne - [Child] of Joseph Bourne & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1876
    Abode: ? Lane Staffordshire
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Melissa Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Bickershaw & Abram
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Foss - [Child] of Hannah Foss
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicely Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thirza Hardy - [Child] of David Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Trafford - [Child] of Margaret Trafford
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Barfield - [Child] of Thomas Barfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hewlett - [Child] of Wm Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Born: Nov? 1876
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Standish Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Higham - [Child] of James King Higham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Paper Mills Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cockram - [Child] of John Cockram & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle
    Abode: Paper Mills Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sophia Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Susannah
    Abode: Paper Mills Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Notes: Rec. into the Church Mar.
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Ellis Richard - [Child] of Thomas Charles Richard & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William John James - [Child] of Eli James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Earnest Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Jane
    Abode: Stockport
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Ellis Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Jane Gorner - [Child] of Thos. Gorner & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Selina Pears - [Child] of John Pears & Sara
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - [Child] of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Charlotte
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sophia Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Cicely
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hamson - [Child] of Henry Hamson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ellis Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of William Rawlinson Waddington & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Thornhill Standish
    Notes: Private X X [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Finch - [Child] of Margaret Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Crooke - [Child] of Henry Crooke & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farming Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Dora
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Arstall - [Child] of James Arstall & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sheriff - [Child] of Robert Sheriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stanley Smith - [Child] of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Robert and Margaret entered as Parent's Christian Names, then changed to John
           and Alice ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormesher - [Child] of Peter Ormesher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Roby - Son of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worthington - Dr of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Porter - Dr of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirkham - Dr of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Redfern - Son of John Redfern & Lucy
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Notes: [ Aug 29 entered in Date column, then changed to Sep 9 ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - Son of William Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Banks - Dr of William Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bibby - Dr of George Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - [Child] of Mary Ogden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry William Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cottle - Dr of John Thomas Cottle & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: [ Cottle entered in Parent's Christian Names column, then crossed out ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dandy - Son of James Dandy & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Jane Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Hamson - [Child] of William Hamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Baldry - [Child] of Arthur Baldry & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Arstall - [Child] of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cookson - Son of Mary Ann Cookson
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ Cookson entered in Parent's Christian Names column, then crossed out ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Meyrick Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Porter - [Child] of Joshua Porter & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Walsh - [Child] of Alice Walsh
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [ illegible note entered in margin ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Sheffield - [Child] of Mary Sheffield
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Hitchin - [Child] of Mary Hitchin
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: 2 [ entered in margin ] [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1 [ entered in margin ] [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1 [ entered in margin ] [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Wright - Son of James Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bimpson - [Child] of Luke Bimpson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Eliza
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hollins - [Child] of Willm Henry Hollins & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sybil Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1877
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1875
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mason - [Child] of Ann Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ryding - [Child] of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winard - [Child] of James Winard & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Rawnsley - [Child] of James Rawnsley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Ryding - [Child] of Charles Ryding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Roper - Daughter of Thomas Roper & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Lowton - [Child] of Edward Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Baxendale - [Child] of Ann Baxendale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kay Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Paper Mills Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Alexander Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin George Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Arnott - [Child] of Francis Arnott & Caroline
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Coxall - [Child] of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Simm - [Child] of Elizabeth Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ellen Liptrot - [Child] of Matthew Liptrot & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Standish Worthington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Hitchin - [Child] of James Hitchin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Dawber - [Child] of Robert Dawber & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1878
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur John Wadeson - [Child] of John Wadeson & Betsy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Daniel White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther
    Abode: Paper Mills Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Reynolds - [Child] of Oliver Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Check Weighman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Harker - [Child] of William Harker & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ Arkell entered in Surname column, then changed to Harker and initialled TJB.
           Initialls GM added ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Robert Finch - [Child] of Robert Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1878
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1870
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Crabtree - [Child] of Edward Crabtree & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1874
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Standish Miner
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [ Miner added in Abode column ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brookes - [Child] of Richard Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Mar 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Dean - [Child] of Ruth Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ March only entered in When Baptised column, no date given ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Clough - [Child] of Alice Clough
    Abode: Winwick
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Trezise - [Child] of Henry Trezise & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Turner - [Child] of Chas Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nancy Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Charlotte
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Norman Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Strickland House Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett D.D. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: metal man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Thomas Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Caroline Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Christina
    Born: 21 Mar 1878
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harber - [Child] of John Harber & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Howard James Walker - [Child] of James Howard Walker & Annie Wigan
    Born: 7 Mar 1878
    Abode: Thornhill Standish
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Jolley - [Child] of James Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Notes: [ Illegible name entered in Surname column, then changed to Jolley ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1876
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Vicar of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Dean - S of Mary Ellen Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Marrow - [Child] of Alice Marrow
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Richard Griffen - [Child] of Charles Griffen & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [ Collier inserted in occupation column, then changed to Coachman ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Andrews - [Child] of Mary Andrews
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Arstall - [Child] of George Arstall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert James Finch - [Child] of Elizabeth Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Maude
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roper - Dr of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Mason - Son of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Minnie Eveline Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Emily Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joe Fisher Bourne - Son of Joseph Bourne & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Brottel Lane Staffordshire
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Moses Reed - Son of Robert Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bickersteth Craston - Son of Anthony Craston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Forge Manager
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Simm - Daughter of Robert Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cheque Weighman
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cheque Weighman
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fazakerley - Daughter of Robert Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: [Aug entered in When Baptised column, then changed to Sep ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Roper - Son of James Roper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - Daughter of Stephen Turner & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Archer - [Child] of Edward Archer & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Georgina Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Fraser Holme Woodcock - Son of Edward Holme Woodcock & Emily May
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adrian Mundell Adcock - [Child] of Frank Adcock & Annie Camille
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Shevington Hall
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ellen Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Babb - [Child] of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Illingworthe - [Child] of Frederick Edward Illingworthe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [ Thomas entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Mary Ellen ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - [Child] of Jane Dawson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Harrison - [Child] of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dora Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Frances Irlam Higham - [Child] of James King Higham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - [Child] of Enoch Morris & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Greenall - Son of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Red Rock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ No date entered in When Baptised column ]
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Edward White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Esther
    Abode: Pipps Lane Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicely Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church Street Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.P.Brandreth Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Margaret Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant View
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Critchley - [Child] of Seth Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Recd into the Church Feby 9th 1879 R.D. H.S.
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Alice Walsh
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worral - [Child] of Joseph Worral & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Recd into the Church Feby 9th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of Mary Bentham
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tranter - [Child] of Edward Tranter & Caroline
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Ellen Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Cecilia
    Abode: The Limes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen McLeod Percy - [Child] of Cornelius Percy & Alice
    Abode: The Grove
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence May Percy - [Child] of Cornelius Percy & Alice
    Abode: The Grove
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Horace Coucill - [Child] of James Coucill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Lowton - [Child] of Abraham Lowton & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Emily Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Clara
    Abode: Cat in Windows
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Russell Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Arstall - [Child] of James Arstall & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Received into the Church June 1st 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church June 7th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ratcliffe Lythgoe - [Child] of Richard Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lilian Gladys May Richards - [Child] of Thomas Charles Richards & Eliza
    Abode: Boars Head
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Susannah
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Couseins - [Child] of Samuel Couseins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Received into the Church April 2nd 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matilda Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Wiltshire - [Child] of Frank Wiltshire & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hitchen - [Child] of James Hitchen & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church July 13th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church July 13th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane West - [Child] of William John Rotherham West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Enginetenter
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Enginetenter
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Shufflebottom - [Child] of George Shufflebottom & Emily
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Fanny Dawson
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: Received into the Church April 20th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fogg - [Child] of Hannah Fogg
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sophia Boidel - [Child] of William Boidel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Lucy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eustace Alpin Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emily
    Born: 24 Mar 1879
    Abode: The Larches Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church Jun 14th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lily Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Alice Arstall - [Child] of Thomas Arstall & Ethel Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Ryding - [Child] of John Ryding & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Paper Mills
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ada Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Notes: Received into the Church June 1st 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of Mark Lewis Reynolds & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: The Limes
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Engine Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ingman - [Child] of George Ingman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Polly Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Kener - [Child] of Thomas Charles Kener & Mary
    Abode: Boars Head
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: [Registered as Charles Keene]
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bourne Fisher - [Child] of Benjamin Fisher & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: Bradley Hall
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa May Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Dora
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowton - [Child] of Ann Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William John Trezise - [Child] of William Trezise & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Moses Lane
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jeanette Freer - [Child] of Joseph Freer & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred William Parr - [Child] of Joseph William Parr & Catherine
    Abode: The Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Standish Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Caroline Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church July 19th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cockerham - [Child] of John Cockerham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Preston Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Critchley - [Child] of Margaret Critchley
    Abode: Moses Lane
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Ormashaw - [Child] of Peter Ormashaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Hart - [Child] of Margaret Hart
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett D.D. Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Wass - [Child] of William Wass & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Critchley - [Child] of Ellen Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received into the Church Sep 12th 1879
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Warren - Daughter of John Albert Warren & Catharine Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Easter Harrison Folkard - Son of Henry Tennyson Folkard & Marion Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Sherriff - Daughter of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance Arstall - Daughter of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Farrimond - Son of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Holt - Son of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W.H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Annie
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simm - [Child] of William Simm & Mary
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Barton - [Child] of Hannah Barton
    Abode: Shevington Moor
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Mabel Dainty - [Child] of Joseph Dainty & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Engine Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Clara Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Emily Maria
    Abode: Whitehall
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bimpson - [Child] of John Bimpson & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baybut - [Child] of Oliver Baybut & Jane
    Abode: Jolly Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: The Grove
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James McIntosh - [Child] of William McIntosh & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: The Grove
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - [Child] of Mary Andrews
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Spencer Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Engine Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Piccadilly
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Engine Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Edward Hollings - [Child] of William Hollings & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Broomfield
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggie Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Wigan Rd
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Received into the Church Feb 8th 1880
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] -
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] -
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] -
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home