click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1869 - 1879
Baptisms for the Years 1873 - 1876

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1872

Baptism: 4 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dawber - [Child] of Robert Dawber & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Grey - [Child] of George Grey & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lilly Leigh - [Child] of Alice Leigh
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Eastham - [Child] of Ralph Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eli Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rosa Emily Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sussanah Jane Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Day Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wichell - [Child] of Isaac Wichell & Sussanah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wichell - [Child] of Isaac Wichell & Sussanah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Letitia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eva Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1857
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Bensted - [Child] of Thomas James Bensted & Emily
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ No date entered in When Baptised column ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Imanuel Ormshaw - [Child] of Peter Ormshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Feb 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Aspull - [Child] of James Aspull & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharrock - [Child] of Eatoc Sharrock & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Simm - [Child] of Margaret Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Oldcroft - [Child] of John Oldcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Worthington - [Child] of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gower - [Child] of Peter Gower & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - [Child] of Enoch Myers & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Shevington entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspey - [Child] of Charles Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Cheetham entered in Surname column, then changed to Aspey ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Haddock - [Child] of Alice Haddock
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataller
    Notes: [ Ap 23 entered in When Baptised column, then May 2nd entered in margin and
           initialled TJB ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward James Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Tonge - [Child] of Sarah Ann Tonge
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: [ James entered as Parent's Christian Name, then changed to Sarah Ann ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Robinson -
    Notes: Baptised as a member of the Church of Rome 1849. Received into the Church of
           England May 7th 1873. T.J.Bensted. Curate
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leonard Hewlett - [Child] of William Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Elm Bank Wigan Lanc
    Occupation: Manager coal & Iron Compy
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betsy Fry - [Child] of George Fry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Needham - [Child] of Abraham Needham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Morris - [Child] of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Emily Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Emily Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Astell - [Child] of George Astell & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Francis Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Oliver Reynolds - [Child] of Oliver Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumb of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumb of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Heaton - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sussanah Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Gummerson - [Child] of Edward Gummerson & Alice
    Abode: Boars Head
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Charles Riding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dicconson - [Child] of Alexander Dicconson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Calderbank - [Child] of Agnes Calderbank
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumb of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ John entered in When Baptised column, then changed to July 23 ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William John Rotherham West - Son of William John Rotherham West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Baddeley - Son of Joseph Baddeley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Marga entered in When Baptised column, then changed to July 27 th ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Smith - Daughter of Ann Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Kirkham - Son of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lythgoe - Daughter of Robert Lythgoe & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Mercer - Daughter of Alice Mercer
    Abode: Broughton Manchester
    Occupation: Miliner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gore - Son of John Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunter - Daughter of Francis Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Farrimond - Son of John Farrimond & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Horse tenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bellingham - [Child] of George Bellingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert John Attwood - [Child] of James Attwood & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Registered as Robert John Atwell. 1881 census confirms]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Dandy - [Child] of Jane Elizabeth Dandy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: Corrected T.J.B. Oct 7 1873 [ James & Elizabeth entered as Parent's Christian
           Names, then changed to Jane Elizabeth and initialled T.J.B. ] [ Collier entered as
           Occupation then changed to Single Woman ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Eleanor Park - [Child] of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Moss - [Child] of Margaret Moss
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Henry Hale - [Child] of Ellen Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Willm Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Madgett - [Child] of Daniel Madgett & Susan
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11? Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Farell - [Child] of Fergus Farell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Baptism date not clear]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Oldcroft - [Child] of Jane Oldcroft
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sydes - [Child] of Edward Sydes & Margaret
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Barber - [Child] of Henry Barber & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Locomotive Tender
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Broadhurst - [Child] of Archibald Broadhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Roby - [Child] of John Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brookes - [Child] of Edward Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Davison Sherriff - [Child] of Robert Sherriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1873 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of Willm Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Jane Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Cottle - [Child] of John Thomas Cottle & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbt of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Aaron Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Edward Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Goulden - [Child] of John Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Rostron - [Child] of Willm Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Datalleman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Hilton - Son of John James Hilton & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Bowyer - [Child] of Albert Bowyer & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martin Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Ogden - [Child] of Richard Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Trantor - [Child] of Willm Trantor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edward Astell - [Child] of Isaiah Astell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Recd. into Church
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caterall - [Child] of John Caterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Marion
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Alice Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellis Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Susannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of Willm. Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ No date entered in When Baptised column ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seth Critchley - [Child] of Seth Critchley & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christopher Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Oldcroft - [Child] of James Oldcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Rachel
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Smethurst - [Child] of Arthur Clough Smethurst & Catherine Wemyss
    Born: 17 Mar 1874
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Mary Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Roger Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lilly - [Child] of William Lilly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Preston - [Child] of Ellen Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emily Ryder - [Child] of Margaret Ryder
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Babb - [Child] of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Eastham - [Child] of Ralph Eastham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Josephine Birley - [Child] of Frederick Hornby Birley & Josephine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt Birley Rector of St Philip's Hulme.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Alice
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Evens Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Bentham - [Child] of Grace Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Willm Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowton - [Child] of Cecilia Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Aylmouth - [Child] of John Aylmouth & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Registered as Jane Alice Almond]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Selina Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Richard Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Edward Leigh - Son of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican & Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Leigh - Daughter of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican & Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Dickinson - Son of Sarah Dickinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Absolom Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - Daughter of Samuel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - Son of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leah Myers - Daughter of Elizabeth Myers
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [ Susan entered as Child's Christian Name, then changed to Margaret ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Badley - [Child] of Joseph Badley & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maude May Wass - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Wass
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Mellor - [Child] of Elizabeth Mellor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hardy - [Child] of David Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ellen Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Phoebe Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Leslie Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emily
    Born: 30 Jun 1874
    Abode: The Larches
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Millington Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Albert John Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1874
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Cockram - [Child] of John Cockram & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [ William entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to James ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Edward Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Eastham - [Child] of Peter Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ollerton - Son of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Mellor - [Child] of Mary Mellor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joyce Alice Astell - [Child] of John Astell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wirrell - [Child] of Joseph Wirrell & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: No occupation
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Banks - [Child] of Elizabeth Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Winch entered as Surname, then changed to Finch ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hitchin - [Child] of Abraham Hitchin & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farming Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Letitia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Lowton - [Child] of Stephen Lowton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Corner - [Child] of Ellen Corner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1874 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nancy Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arnold Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matilda Alice Ashton - [Child] of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [ Ellen inserted in When Baptised column, then changed to Jan 10 ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Ryding - [Child] of Charles Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Rosannah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Bentham - [Child] of Thomas Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Dawber - [Child] of Robert Dawber & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Hammer man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dandy - [Child] of Elizabeth Dandy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Arstall - [Child] of George Arstall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Willm Ashcroft & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Ryding - [Child] of Elizabeth Ryding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ryding - [Child] of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Scotson Almond - [Child] of James B Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [ Inn Keeper inserted in Abode column, then changed to Standish ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Futter - [Child] of Richard Futter & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Game keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ This entry added at the bottom of Page 115 and is out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 115, Entry ?
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: Ince Newtown
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick James Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ormshaw - [Child] of Peter Ormshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith May Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Andrews - [Child] of Mathew Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Lizzie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Gorner - [Child] of Thomas Gorner & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Mills
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Morris - [Child] of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dataler
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gertrude Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Emily Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Hodcroft - [Child] of John Hodcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Timothy Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick John Hampson - [Child] of John Edward Hampson & Eliza Maude
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: T.J.B. in the presence of GM AH * [ in margin ] * George Marsden & Ann Hampson
           [ at bottom of page ][ Mort inserted as Surname then changed to Hampson ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Hale - [Child] of Henry Hale & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth - [Child] of James
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Nothing entered for Mother's Christian Name or Father's Surname ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Farell - [Child] of Fergus Farell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Robert Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harber - [Child] of John Harber & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betsy Robinson - [Child] of Charlie Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cassandra Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maggy Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - [Child] of Jane Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Cousins - [Child] of Samuel Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ William entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Joseph ]
    Baptised by: J.B.Bensted Rector of Lockwood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brakeman
    Baptised by: J.B.Bensted Rector of Lockwood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Margaret Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betsy Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Dr. of Charles Simpson & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mason - Dr. of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grounds - Son of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Dr. of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gerald Hewlett - Son of Wm Henry Hewlett & Janet
    Abode: Elm Bank Wigan
    Occupation: Mine Agent
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlett D.D. Offg. Min -
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Susannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Notes: [ Rhodes entered in Surname column, then changed to Norris ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Ackerley - Daughter of Henry Ackerley & Annie
    Abode: Bentholm Standish
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dicconson - [Child] of Ellen Dicconson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Dicconson - [Child] of Ellen Dicconson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Abraham Evans Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Rownsley - [Child] of James Rownsley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Registered as Eliza Rousley]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Sophia
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Willm Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clara Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mawdesley - [Child] of Elizabeth Mawdesley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Willm Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Dean - [Child] of Mary Ellen Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ John inserted in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Thomas and
           initialled T.J.B. ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Willm Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William Dandy - [Child] of James Dandy & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Initialls T.J.B. in margin ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Alexander Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Worthington - Dr. of Mary Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Reuben Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Joyce Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen White - [Child] of Robt. White & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Richard Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holland - Daughter of Daniel Holland & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Calver - [Child] of James Calver & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of Susan Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Arstall - [Child] of John Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simm - [Child] of Robert Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Pennington - [Child] of Elizabeth Pennington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Willm Henry Hollins - [Child] of William Hollins & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Roby - [Child] of Thomas Roby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Coxall - [Child] of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farrell - [Child] of Elizabeth Farrell
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Bentham - [Child] of Mary Jane Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Finch - [Child] of Heneage Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis James Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: metal man
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - [Child] of Ellen Myers
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hart - [Child] of Alice Hart
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wrennell - [Child] of Oliver Wrennell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Theresa Morris - [Child] of Enoch Morris & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bull - [Child] of Edward Bull & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Baptised 23 Dec. 1875. Recd into Church at Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Incumbent of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Critchley - [Child] of Harriet Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ John entered in Parent's Christian Name column, then changed to Harriet ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Agnes Hawkins - [Child] of Willm Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Cunliffe - [Child] of Willm Cunliffe & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boughton - [Child] of William Boughton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Ogden - [Child] of Alice Ogden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Horace Ryder - [Child] of Sarah Ryder
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Ellis Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ellen Hall - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Arstall - [Child] of Isaiah Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Low - [Child] of George Low & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Amelia Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Ellen Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Davinson Sheriff - [Child] of Robert Sheriff & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane White - [Child] of Edward White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Paper Mill
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Posthumous
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Robert Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Harbor - [Child] of John Harbor & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Tickel - [Child] of Peter Tickel & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Leah Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Turner - [Child] of Aaron Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Solomon Finch - [Child] of Margaret Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Betsy Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wass -
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wass -
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Vicar of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 18 mths old
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Miriam Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of Richard Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Haseltine King - [Child] of George King & Ann
    Abode: Langtree Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: II [ entered in column ] [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Helena Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: I [ entered in column ] [ out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Wadeson - [Child] of John Wadeson & Bessie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ainscough - Daughter of James Ainscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Simpson - Daughter of Alice Simpson
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Factory Girl
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coxall - Daughter of Henry Coxall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lilly - Son of William Lilly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dickonson - Son of Mary Dickonson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Almond - [Child] of James Birkett Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Agnes Derbyshire - Dr of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Ryding - [Child] of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Pilkington - [Child] of Ellen Pilkington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert Edmund Bentham - [Child] of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Earnest Babb - [Child] of Robert Babb & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Maude
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eliza Heaton - [Child] of Catharine Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mary Cousins - [Child] of James Cousins & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Willie Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dean - [Child] of Ruth Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Megisson - [Child] of John Megisson & Phoebe Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Herbert John Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1876
    Abode: Ashfield Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of Mary Moss
    Abode: School Lane Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farrimond - [Child] of Margaret Farrimond
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ollerton - [Child] of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers - [Child] of Mark Myers & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of Ann Kershaw
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John George Bentham - [Child] of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bentham - [Child] of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Lee - [Child] of Mary Lee
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowton - [Child] of Aaron Lowton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - [Child] of Stephen Turner & Jane Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Lowton - [Child] of Cecilia Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - [Child] of Benjamin Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Rec. into the Church Dec 31. For Baptism Vide1156 Page 145
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dandy - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Dandy
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ James entered in Parent's Christian Name column, then changed to Mary
           Elizabeth ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Recd into the Church
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1879

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home