click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1869 - 1879
Baptisms for the Years 1869 - 1872

Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Hannah Barnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Dauber - [Child] of Robert Dauber & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer & Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex. Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James William West - [Child] of William West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex. Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph James Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex. Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Mason - [Child] of Elizabeth Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Simm - [Child] of Margaret Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Date entered as 6th, then changed to 5th ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Sage - [Child] of George Sage & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Turner
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Elizabeth Ditchfield - [Child] of Isaac Perrins & Elizabeth Ditchfield
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Land & Mining Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cicely Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Whitter - [Child] of Mary Whitter
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Kenneth Knowles Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Emily
    Abode: The Larches Wigan
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of Elizabeth Fisher
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Haley - [Child] of John Haley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farrimond - [Child] of Charles Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Sherrington - [Child] of Mary Sherrington
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Baxendale - [Child] of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Rostorn - [Child] of John Rostorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Houldcroft - [Child] of Thomas Houldcroft & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Richard Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: [ Parents First names entered as John & Alice, then changed to James & Hannah ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dawber - [Child] of William Dawber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Dean - [Child] of Margaret Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Jephson - [Child] of Thomas Jephson & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bath - [Child] of John Bath & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrimond - [Child] of Ann Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxendale - [Child] of Elizabeth Baxendale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Morris - [Child] of Hugh Morris & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Arstall - [Child] of George Arstall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Higham - [Child] of Peter Higham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [ Occupation entered as Collier, then changed to Farmer and initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marrow - [Child] of Thomas Marrow & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Glover - [Child] of Charles Glover & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslem - [Child] of Margaret Haslem
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Philips - [Child] of James Philips & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Ryder - [Child] of Thomas Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brookes - [Child] of Edward Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Points Man on Railway
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Bentham - [Child] of Stephen Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cockram - [Child] of John Cockram & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Finch - [Child] of Jane Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Isabella Phipps - [Child] of Henry Phipps & Harriett
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frank Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Margaret Wilding
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Teams Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Ryding - [Child] of Charles Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Rebecca
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Notes: Born at Salford
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isabella Finch - [Child] of Heneage Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman in a Colliery
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dyke - [Child] of Isaac Dyke & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Heline - [Child] of Titus Heline & Agnes Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Redshaw - [Child] of William Redshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Assistant Manager at a Colliery
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sharrocks - daughter of Henry Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Bentham - [Child] of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hyham - [Child] of George Hyham & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Corner - [Child] of Ellen Corner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Martha Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Smethurst - [Child] of Arthur Clough Smethurst & Catherine Wemyss
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Cullshaw - [Child] of John Cullshaw & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Westhead - [Child] of Thomas Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Harriett
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [ Sawyer entered in Abode column, then changed to Shevington ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Henry Bimson - [Child] of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Atherton - [Child] of Mary Ann Atherton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Fergus entered in Surname column, then changed to Farrell and initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - [Child] of Alice Chadwick
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ Mary entered as Mother's Christian Name, then changed to Alice and initialled
           HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Darbyshire - [Child] of Mary Darbyshire
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maria Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susannah Sharrocks - [Child] of James Sharrocks & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - [Child] of Margaret Fisher
    Abode: Coppull
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robert Finch - [Child] of George Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: [ Nail Maker entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish and initialled
           HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of George Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavena Snelson - [Child] of George Snelson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Snelson - [Child] of George Snelson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Anthony Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Mary
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Goulding - [Child] of Fanny Goulding
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alker - [Child] of John Alker & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Roper - [Child] of Thomas Roper & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peggy Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [ James entered as Child's Christian Name, then changed to Joseph ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Corner - [Child] of Thomas Corner & Marion
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Harriett Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harry Crockatt - [Child] of John Crockatt & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Fairfield West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ryding - [Child] of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Collier entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Luke Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Greenhalgh entered in Surname column, then changed to Tomlinson ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fulwood - [Child] of William Fulwood & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Simms - [Child] of Esther Simms
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lilley Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Eastham - [Child] of Peter Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John James Hodcroft - [Child] of John Hodcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ Labourer entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish and initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Jerusha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [ Standish entered in Abode column, then changed to Shevington ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Ainscough - [Child] of Robert Ainscough & Dinah
    Abode: Aspull Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sharrocks - [Child] of Thomas Sharrocks & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Whitter - [Child] of John Whitter & Dinah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Errington - [Child] of Joseph Errington & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer at Coke Ovens
    Baptised by: Alex. Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Corless Ryding - Son of Richard Ryding & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pearson Lee Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sybil Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Holder - [Child] of James Holder & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: [ Engine Tenter entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish and
           initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Susannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ainscough - [Child] of Jane Ainscough
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susan Mary Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Lammerhead Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Collier entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Calderbank - [Child] of William Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer at a Foundry
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Ridyard - [Child] of Richard Ridyard & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Baliff
    Notes: [ August 3rd entered in When Baptised column, then changed to July 31st and
           initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of Aaron Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Sybil
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Thomas - [Child] of Ellen Thomas
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Bimson - [Child] of Robert Bimson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Father's Christian name entered as Joseph, then changed to James and
           initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ No baptism date entered]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Arthur Robert Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ball - [Child] of Margaret Ball
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bentham - [Child] of Grace Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Parent's Christian Names and Surnames entered in wrong columns, then
           corrected and initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Gregson - [Child] of Mary Gregson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Maria Wass - [Child] of Thomas Wass & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - [Child] of Richard Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Notes: Omitted [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sides - Daughter of Edward Sides & Margaret
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bull - Daughter of Henry Bull & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bankman
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seth Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Omitted [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - [Child] of Peter Higham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Birley - [Child] of Frederick Hornby Birley & Josephine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Bibby - [Child] of Levi Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Pye - [Child] of Elizabeth Pye
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskill - [Child] of John Gaskill & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finney - [Child] of Robert Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex : Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Finney - [Child] of Elizabeth Finney
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Barnes - [Child] of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Brookes Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of Robert Lythgoe & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Joyce Arstall - [Child] of Isaiah Arstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer at Oil Works
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Sarah Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornton Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Potts Baddeley - [Child] of Joseph Baddeley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gane Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Kersley - [Child] of James Kersley & Martha
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sabina Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Omitted H.E [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: A.W.H.Legge Vicar of Beech Hill Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [ Martland entered as Mother's Christian Name, then changed to Margaret ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Sarah Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1870 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - [Child] of Esther Andrews
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Edward Lythgoe - [Child] of Ellen Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Registrar entered in Baptised By column, then crossed out and initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Keturah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wall - [Child] of Kate Wall
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Gray - Son of George Gray & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ryder - [Child] of Sarah Ryder
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ James entered as Father's Christian Name, then changed to John. Harrison
           entered as Surname, then changed to Ollerton. Both changes initialled HE ]
    Baptised by: H.Evans Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Roansley - [Child] of James Roansley & Annie
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Esther
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Ellen Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Michael Dean - [Child] of Margaret Dean
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Redshaw - [Child] of William Redshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Sub Manager of a Colliery
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of Sarah Fairhurst
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer in a Colliery
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assistant Curater
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lowton - [Child] of Charles Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Felicia Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Dyke - [Child] of Ralph Dyke & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Whitter - [Child] of Elizabeth Whitter
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Philips - [Child] of James Philips & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Clarice Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mark. Morris - [Child] of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Myers - [Child] of Elizabeth Myers
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Reid - [Child] of Samuel Reid & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Dainty - [Child] of Joseph Dainty & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Davies - [Child] of James Davies, Deceased & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Ronkins - [Child] of William Ronkins & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Bentham - [Child] of Abel Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Edelston Taylor & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Billingham - [Child] of George Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Susan Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Ormesher - Daughter of Peter Ormesher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Halton - [Child] of Joseph Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Alton entered in Surname column, then changed to Halton ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tart - [Child] of Ambrose Tart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Witter - [Child] of William Witter & Deborah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Alker - [Child] of John Alker & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fanny Margeson - [Child] of Jane Margeson
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hooson - [Child] of Edward Hooson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Barbara Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Standish entered in Abode column, then changed to Shevington ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pointsman on a Railway
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Shev entered in Abode column, then changed to Standish ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Registrar entered in Baptised By column, then crossed out ]
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Mary Ann Brown
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Bale - Son of James Bale & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ruben Aspull - Son of Mary Aspull
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet James - Daughter of Warren James & Hellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Ellen Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edwin Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Liptrot Waterworth - Son of Edward Waterworth & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Margaret Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bertha Cottle - Daughter of John Thomas Cottle & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Cothill entered in Surname column, then changed to Cottle ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pharnath - Daughter of Samuel Pharnath & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Pharnath entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Mary Ellen.
           Registered as Farnworth ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Barnes - Daughter of Alice Barnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gore - Son of Peter Gore & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Peter entered as Child's Christian Name, then changed to Thomas ]
    Baptised by: J.G.Hollingworth Vicar of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Downham - Son of Robert Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Close - Son of George Close & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Riding - Daughter of Charles Riding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William James Hall - Son of Maria Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pye - Daughter of George Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Farrimond - Son of Ann Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ Farrimond entered as Parent's Christian Name, then changed to Ann ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Blackledge - Son of Nancy Blackledge
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Julia Alice Smith - Daughter of Thorley Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daughter of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Eccleston - Daughter of Jane Eccleston
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lowton - Son of Cicely Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [ Daughter of entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Son of ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Finch - Daughter of George Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Louisa Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sheffield - Son of Peter Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Harriet Phipps - Daughter of Henry Phipps & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farmer - Son of Thomas Farmer & Julia
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Edward Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Latham - Son of William Latham & Jane
    Abode: Skelmersdale
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lavina Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of Edward Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Park - Son of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Notes: [ Daughter of entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to Son of ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas West - Son of William West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Downham - Son of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Sept entered in When Baptised column, then changed to August ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Handley - Son of Mary Handley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Goulding - Son of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Voss - Son of Henry Voss & Maria
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Wilson off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Florence Maude Taylor - [Child] of James Edelston Taylor & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J.T.Wilson off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharine Roby - Daughter of John Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Bella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathan Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Bassnett - Son of John Bassnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: [ William Harper entered in Child's Christian Name column, then changed to
           William Arthur ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Hardy - Daughter of Elizabeth Hardy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hale - Son of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Arstall - Daughter of George Arstall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Trafford - Daughter of John Trafford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Darwell - Daughter of Elizabeth Darwell
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Voss - Daughter of Henry Voss & Maria
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dicconson - Son of Edward Dicconson & Anne
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Grounds - Daughter of James Grounds & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edwin Hale - Son of Joseph Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Caroline Hale - Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Makinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Astell - Daughter of Isaiah Astell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Close - Daughter of Mary Close
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Whitehall - Daughter of Thomas Whitehall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ryding - Son of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Enoch Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Susannah Jephson - Daughter of Thomas Jephson & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frederick Heeley - Son of John Heeley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - Son of Jane Ellison
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Albert James Martland - Son of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Rachel
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John James Halton - Son of James Halton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William James Hall - Son of Maria Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [William entered as Father and crossed out. Bentham entered as Surname then
           changed to Hall ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farrimond - Son of Mary Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Critchley - [Child] of Margaret Critchley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George William Ryder - [Child] of Margaret Ryder
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of Richard Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [ 29 entered in When Baptised column, then changed to 28 ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Louisa Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [ 29 entered in When Baptised column, then changed to 28 ]
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anna Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Emma
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Martha Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Susan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharrox - [Child] of James Sharrox & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Levi Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Titus Helme - [Child] of Titus Helme & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Philips - Daughter of George Philips & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Holcroft - Son of Henry Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brown - [Child] of Ann Brown
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bentham - [Child] of Richard Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gresty - [Child] of William Gresty & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emily Aspinall - [Child] of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Mason - [Child] of Elizabeth Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Close - [Child] of Margaret Close
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Edward Berry - [Child] of Thos Berry & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kidd - Daughter of Enoch Kidd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ismena Hardy - Daughter of David Hardy & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Ecclestone - Son of Richard Ecclestone & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Seth Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baddeley - Daughter of Joseph Baddeley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bimson - Daughter of Luke Bimson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Archer - Daughter of Edward Archer & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holland - Daughter of Daniel Holland & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Bentham - [Child] of Daniel Bentham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert James Lee - [Child] of Eliza Lee
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Worthington - [Child] of Martha Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ball - Son of William Ball & Alice
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Barron - [Child] of Esther Barron
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Henry Close - [Child] of Mary Close
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Close - [Child] of Richard Close & Esther
    Abode: Crook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of Mary Chadwick
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Dawber - [Child] of Robert Dawber & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Leslie Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edith Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farrimond - [Child] of William Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hale - [Child] of Elizabeth Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Annie Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Ann
    Abode: Red Rock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Norris - [Child] of Willm Norris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Cockerham - Daughter of John Cockerham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farming Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leah Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cedric Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Farrimond - [Child] of Charles Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Baxendale - [Child] of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Baxendale - [Child] of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mabel Tart - [Child] of Ambrose Tart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Piccadilly Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lilly - [Child] of William Lilly & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Farrimond - [Child] of James Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Heaton - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Mary Radcliffe
    Abode: Upholland
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Astley - [Child] of Margaret Astley
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of George Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - Son of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Jane Cropper
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of John Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Almond Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Ryding - Son of Richard Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Richard entered as Child's Christian Name, then changed to Charles ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Marsh - [Child] of Margaret Marsh
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Porter - [Child] of Christopher Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John William Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Sybil
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Finch - [Child] of Henage Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Selina Bromilow - [Child] of Selina Bromilow
    Occupation: Single woman
    Notes: [ Single woman entered in Abode column ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Benjamin Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucy Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tranter - [Child] of William Tranter & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Duncan Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richd William Finch - [Child] of Ellen Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Horse Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Willm Lowton - [Child] of Aggy Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Aaron Turner - [Child] of Aaron Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Eccleston - [Child] of Willm Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Andrews - [Child] of Jonathan Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherine Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Westhead - [Child] of Thomas Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Devenport - [Child] of Henry Devenport & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Gorner - [Child] of Thomas Gorner & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Piper - [Child] of Richard Piper & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Marsh - [Child] of Ann Marsh
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Brooks - [Child] of Jane Brooks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Ann Pennington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Lowton - [Child] of Stephen Lowton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lilian Maude Simm - [Child] of Henry Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [ Out of sequence ]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1872 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. J. Bensted Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1873 - 1876

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home