click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1869
Baptisms for 1864 - 1869

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1863

Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Constance Marion Brandreth - daughter of William Harper Brandreth & Mary
    Abode: Rectory Standish
    Occupation: Rector of Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Mason - Daughter of William George Mason & Rebecca
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Master of the Grammer School
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lewis Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - Daughter of Andrew Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Dennis Booth & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Kate Walker - Daughter of Edward Ross Walker & Emma
    Abode: Thornhill Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Ambrose - Daughter of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William George Peter Gill - Son of George Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - Daughter of Samuel Mann & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Bentham - Son of Ann Bentham
    Notes: The abode is blank in the record
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Mary Ann Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of Sarah Riding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Trafford - Son of John Trafford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Bentham - Son of Nathaniel Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of George Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madden - Daughter of Joseph Madden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frank Watmough - Son of James Watmough & Rosetta
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Jane Gregson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - Son of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Written under Standish in brackets late of Wigan
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Banks - Son of Hannah Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finney - Son of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of David Hale & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - Son of Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederic Robinson Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Henrietta
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastham - Daughter of Peter Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lowton - Daughter of Jane Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Abraham - Daughter of Laurence Abraham & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Halton - Daughter of James Halton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersale - Daughter of Henry Tattersale & Jerusha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Henry Dicconson - Son of Francis Dicconson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Judith
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Snelson - Son of George Snelson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snelson - Daughter of George Snelson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Morris Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - Daughter of Joseph Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Henritta Watkinson - Daughter of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Matilda
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of William Ball & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Ellen Fogg
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rebecca Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Helme - Daughter of Titus Helme & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James William Barker - Son of John Barker & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Ollerton - Daughter of Robert Ollerton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - Son of Edward Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Rawnsley? - Daughter of James Rawnsley? & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Prudence Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: A father's first name John has been crossed out
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Chamberlain - Son of James Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Arnold ?
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Edward Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Halton - Daughter of William Halton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rumsey - Daughter of James Rumsey & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of William Hart & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Herbert Craston - Son of Anthony Craston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Astill - Daughter of George Astill & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ecclestone - Daughter of James Ecclestone & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Farrimond - Son of Jane Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Ollerton - Daughter of Ann Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Grounds - Daughter of John Grounds & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Jane Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas James Gaskell & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - Daughter of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Levi Marrow - Son of Thomas Marrow & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Abbott - son of David Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Ball - son of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of James Hart & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Philip Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bowden - Son of William Bowden & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - Daughter of James Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Halton - Daughter of Walter Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of James Draper & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter West - Son of William West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Berry - Daughter of Elizabeth Berry
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Haddock - Son of Alice Haddock
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Nought? - Son of Jane Nought?
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Stephen Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Taylor - Son of John Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rainford - son of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Jane Gregson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ryding - Son of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Edwards Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Datalman
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - Daughter of Thomas Disley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - Daughter of Charles Lee & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Louisa Greaves - Daughter of Mary Greaves
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Aaron Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Bradley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of William Riding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Banksman
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles James - Son of Worrel James & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Abode & Occupation have been reversed in the record]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Morris - Son of Luke Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Ann Marrow - Daughter of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of Richard Roper & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Close - Son of John Close & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Baxendale - Son of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gore - Son of Robert Gore & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Ollerton - Daughter of Alice Ollerton, Single Woman
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Robert Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Andrews - Daughter of Jonathan Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of Daniel Holland & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Roper - son of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paper Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Margaret Whitworth - daughter of Richard Hiscock Whitworth & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector of Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Devonport - daughter of John Devonport & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sefton - Daughter of John Sefton & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Myers - Son of Robert Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Annie
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Martin Turner & Ann
    Abode: Rosin Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Daniel Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Joshua Parker & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sides - Daughter of Edward Sides & Margaret
    Abode: Burtonwood Warrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Nancy Pilkington
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Lythgoe - Daughter of William Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - Son of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Egerton Smith Anders - Son of William Anders & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Stephen Morris & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bale - Daughter of James Bale & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Grounds - Daughter of George Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Child's first name Mary has been crossed out & Elizabeth entered. This appears
           to be the same record as No 63]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simm - Daughter of Thos Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Judith Kidd - Daughter of Enoch Kidd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Calderbank - Daughter of William Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [This record appears to be the same as No 59]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Nov 26 [Written in margin]
    Baptised by: R H Whitworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Park - son of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - son of Alice Harrison
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - [Child] of Robert Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: Aug 25th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Sept 24th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate of Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Farrimond - [Child] of Ann Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Aug 23 [written in margin
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ernest George Lowton - [Child] of William Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: Jany 24th 1866 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Harrison - son of Alice Harrison
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Hannah Holt
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Michael Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Morris - [Child] of Ellis Morris & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lomas - [Child] of Andrew Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Sept 24th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Close - [Child] of George Close & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Roper - [Child] of Ralph Roper & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Nov 26th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Margery
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Oct 20th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lowton - [Child] of William Lowton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Nov 26th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Ann Horrocks
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Levi Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Finch - [Child] of Henry Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - [Child] of Jane Gregson
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Omitted [written in margin. Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Youd? - [Child] of William Youd? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Asprey - [Child] of Richard Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Omitted [written in margin. Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asprey - [Child] of Richard Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Omitted [written in margin. Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Craston - [Child] of Miles Craston & Sarah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Enock Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Michael Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriett Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Grounds - [Child] of James Grounds & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dicconson - [Child] of Francis Dicconson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Feb 28th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bolton - [Child] of Elizabeth Bolton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - [Child] of Ellen Booth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Jan 26th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Harmer - [Child] of Thomas Harmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sheffield - [Child] of John Sheffield & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [The date is smudged but is entered between the 12th & 14th November]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Jan 28th [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Dawber - [Child] of James Dawber & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellan - [Child] of Titus Ellan & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ethel Pilkington Brandreth - [Child] of William Harper Brandreth & Mary
    Abode: Rectory Standish
    Occupation: Rector of Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - [Child] of Abel Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Ormond Brook
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Cowling - [Child] of Henry Cowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of Mary Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frank Ronaldson Smethurst - [Child] of Arthur Clough Smethurst & Catherine Wemyss
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Reuben Wardell? - [Child] of William Wardell? & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Ridyard - [Child] of Richard Ridyard & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyam - [Child] of George Hyam & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Susannah
    Abode: Wigan Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - [Child] of Alice Bentham
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - [Child] of Richard Collier & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - [Child] of Margaret Holland
    Abode: Crooke?
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Grace Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dicconson - [Child] of Mary Dicconson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edwin Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gillibrand - [Child] of Robert Gillibrand & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooton - [Child] of John Hooton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Ryding - [Child] of Sarah Ryding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wilding - [Child] of Samuel Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Lucy
    Abode: Lower Grounds Crook
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jephson - [Child] of Thomas Jephson & Mary
    Abode: Haigh Paper Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Matilda
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sutherland Richardson - [Child] of Alexander Richardson & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Richard James & Jane
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Yorkshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Batty Craston - [Child] of Anthony Craston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Craston - [Child] of Anthony Craston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Charlotte Lee
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Brimelow - [Child] of William Brimelow & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Kearsey - [Child] of Thomas Kearsey & Mary
    Abode: High Burton Huddersfield
    Occupation: Railway Line Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Anne Bentham - daughter of James Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sybil Brinson - [Child] of William Brinson & Sybil
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F Birch Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mabel Price - [Child] of John Llewellyn Price & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriett Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [The date is badly smudged could be the 5th April]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nathan Nathaniel Bentham - Posthumous son of Nathan Bentham & Elizabeth, Widow of Nathan Bentham
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: F Birch Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Halton - [Child] of Joseph Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Nancy
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Charles Sayer - son of Benjamin Sayer & Jane
    Abode: Standish Hall
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Nancy Fisher
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Philip Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gummerson - [Child] of Edward Gummerson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mytton? - [Child] of Mary Mytton?
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Simm - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe Simm & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Julius Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Halton - [Child] of Joseph Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Kinder Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dandy - [Child] of Elizabeth Dandy
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Andrew Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunter Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Lower Ground Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Nancy Sutton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Culshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Culshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - [Child] of Ellen Fogg
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Cicely Birley - daughter of Frederick Hornby Birley & Josephine
    Abode: Highfield Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of Samuel Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Astill - [Child] of George Astill & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Moses Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Part - [Child] of Thomas Part & Julia
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kelly - [Child] of Sarah Jane Kelly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Ball - [Child] of Martha Ball
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Finch - [Child] of George Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ann Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis William Brandreth - son of William Frederic Bourne Brandreth & Caroline Bridgewater
    Abode: Putney Surrey
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Jane Robinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bromilow - [Child] of Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of Elizabeth Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of Levi Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Roby - [Child] of John Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ince - [Child] of Gerrard Ince & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Folds Standish
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Martha
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Whitter - [Child] of John Whitter & Dinah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Deaeler
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Maude Marshall - daughter of Thomas Marshall & Emily
    Abode: The Larches
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederic Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Longstaffe - [Child] of Thomas Longstaffe & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Calderbank - [Child] of Thomas Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rosteren - [Child] of John Rosteren & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roansley? - [Child] of James Roansley? & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Platt - daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Francis Gaskell & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Alfred Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Farrimond - [Child] of Ann Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Deacher?
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann West - [Child] of William West & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hewart - [Child] of Adam Hewart & Margaret
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kelly - [Child] of Sarah Kelly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laura Turner - [Child] of Rebecca Turner
    Abode: Gathund Bridge
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Holcroft - [Child] of Ellen Holcroft
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Almond Brook
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Fairhurst - daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Margaret Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Sarah Brown
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Ground Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of Elizabeth Sutton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whitter Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whitter - [Child] of John Whitter & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Corner - son of George Corner & Emma
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Devonport - daughter of Thomas Devonport & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Baddely - [Child] of John Baddely & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Farrimond - [Child] of Charles Farrimond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Boden - [Child] of William Boden & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - son of Thomas Wilding & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - daughter of James Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - daughter of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Robert Grounds - Posthumous son of George Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hooson - [Child] of Edward Hooson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emma Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Ground Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Ann Ball
    Abode: Crooke
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Selina Taylor
    Abode: Crooke
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jessie Grey - [Child] of James Grey & Louisa
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Ryding - [Child] of Samuel Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Gertrude Smethurst - [Child] of Arthur Clough Smethurst & Catherine Wemyss
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - son of Richard Baron & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nellie Rainforth - [Child] of William Rainforth & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of Joshua Parker & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gummerson - [Child] of Edward Gummerson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - son of William Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Ground Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George William Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Mary
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Matilda
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ecclestone - [Child] of James Ecclestone & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Farnell - [Child] of Fergus Farnell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Grundy - [Child] of Ann Grundy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Mann - [Child] of Samuel Mann & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of Margaret Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Ann Tomlinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Close - [Child] of John Close & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of William Lowton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Bentham - [Child] of Stephen Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Downham - [Child] of Robert Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dyke - [Child] of Isaac Dyke & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Brimelow? - [Child] of William Brimelow? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward William Ecclestone - [Child] of Thomas Ecclestone & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Lowton - [Child] of Nancy Lowton
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lilley - [Child] of Isabella Lilley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Corner - [Child] of Ellen Corner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emannuel George Close - [Child] of George Close & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Richard Baron & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of Ellen Lythgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Sides - [Child] of Edward Sides & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Collins Green
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershawe - [Child] of Ann Kershawe
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lowton - [Child] of William Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Glen Hugh Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Farrimond - [Child] of Jane Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Parkinson Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Mary Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Morris - daughter of Hugh Morris & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - daughter of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - son of Adam Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregson - [Child] of Margaret Gregson
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edith Dickinson - daughter of Francis Jane Dickinson
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Martland - son of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bale - daughter of Henry Bale & Harriet
    Abode: Wood Folds Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Valentine - son of James Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pointsman on Railway
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Thomas Winstanley - son of Elisha Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Hodgson - son of James Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - daughter of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Leather - son of Thomas Leather & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Brimson - daughter of Robert Brimson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Draper - son of Anne Draper
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of Richard Tomlinson & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Biby - [Child] of James Biby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lowton - [Child] of James Lowton & Lettice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Dyke - [Child] of Isaac Dyke & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Hodcroft - [Child] of John Hodcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Mary Ann Brown
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Isaac Parry & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward George Mason - [Child] of Elizabeth Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Emma Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of Dorothy Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Dicconson - [Child] of Mary Dicconson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Worthington - [Child] of Robert Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Higham - [Child] of Peter Higham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Marsden - [Child] of Elizabeth Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Farrimond - [Child] of Ellen Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of Henry Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Farrimond - [Child] of Alexander Farrimond & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - [Child] of Henry Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Ecclestone - [Child] of William Ecclestone & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Eastham - [Child] of Peter Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Anne Greaves - daughter of Alexander Greaves & Mary Anne
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hale - daughter of William Hale & Caroline
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - daughter of Richard Mason & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Ollerton - son of Alice Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Randall - son of John Randall & Jane
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Seth Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Baxendale - [Child] of Roger Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Foster Glover - [Child] of Charles Glover & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nathanail Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Kidd - [Child] of Enoch Kidd & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby Birley - [Child] of Frederick Hornby Birley & Josephine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Agnes
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amos Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Occleshaw Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Man
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of Aaron Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of Ralph Roper & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Hannah Holt
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Grounds - [Child] of George Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Dawber - [Child] of William Dawber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Janet Marrow - Twin child of Thomas Marrow & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1867 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marrow - Twin child of Thomas Marrow & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Hannah Barnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowton - [Child] of Robert Lowton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - [Child] of Richard Collier & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Susannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Holme - [Child] of Peter Holme & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Anne
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Dennis Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Martha
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - [Child] of Ann Holcroft
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Devonport - [Child] of Henry Devonport & Lucy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Ollerton - [Child] of Thomas Ollerton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Ann Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of Harriett Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Bryant - daughter of Jabez Bryant & Susannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eugene Bryant - son of Jabez Bryant & Susannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Phoebe Simm - [Child] of Joseph Simm & Sabrina
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Ridyeard - [Child] of Richard Ridyeard & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ecclestone - [Child] of Richard Ecclestone & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Ann Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Calderbank - [Child] of William Calderbank & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betsy Almond - [Child] of John Frederick Almond & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - son of Robert Atherton & Abigail
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Golding - daughter of John Golding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Kirkham - son of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Henry Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elias Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Margaret Marsh
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of Maria Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of Thomas Roper & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of David Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Lucy
    Abode: Crooke
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ascroft - [Child] of Robert Ascroft & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cartmel - [Child] of Evan Cartmel & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whaley - [Child] of John Whaley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Potter Baddley - [Child] of Joseph Baddley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Lowton - [Child] of Samuel Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Phipps - [Child] of Henry Phipps & Harriett
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of Andrew Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James William Astill - [Child] of George Astill & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Bellingham - [Child] of George Bellingham & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Bentham - [Child] of Abel Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of Maria Preston
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Haley - [Child] of John Knockshaw Haley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sheffield - [Child] of Peter Sheffield & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Judith
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Pennington - [Child] of Ann Pennington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Thomas Finch - [Child] of Jane Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Gaskill - [Child] of Richard Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Winstanley - [Child] of Ann Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of Ruth Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thorley? Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Farrimond - [Child] of Ann Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jex - [Child] of Thomas Jex & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of John Ratcliff Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John James Gregory - [Child] of Margaret Gregory
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Entry crossed out] See page 445 No 52
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hooson - [Child] of Edward Hooson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Banks - [Child] of Hannah Banks
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Higham - [Child] of Peter Higham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Turner - [Child] of Ann Turner
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sharrock - [Child] of Eatock Sharrock & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Aspey - [Child] of Richard Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Haslom - [Child] of Adam Haslom & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Henderson White - [Child] of George White & Isabella
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Annie Gummerson - [Child] of Edward Gummerson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Martin Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clara Bimson - daughter of William Bimson & Sybil
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Alfred Keay - [Child] of Henrietta Keay
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of Charles Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Errington - [Child] of Joseph Errington & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Farrimond - [Child] of Esther Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Salmon - [Child] of Richard Salmon & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Goods Manager
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ryding - [Child] of Richard Ryding & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Henry Darbyshire - [Child] of Charles Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of Joshua Parker & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Kennedy Birley - son of Frederick Hornby Birley & Josephine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Farrell - [Child] of Fergus Farrell & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of Alice Haydock
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Lowton - [Child] of Jane Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turnbull - [Child] of William Turnbull & Nancy
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marrow - [Child] of Henry Marrow & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emma Myatt - [Child] of William Myatt & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Gregson - 1st daughter of May Gregson
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowton - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowton
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - [Child] of Thomas Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kersley - [Child] of James Kersley & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John James Gregory - [Child] of Margaret Gregory
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Sarah Jane Kelly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Titley - [Child] of Isaah Titley & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: A Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wall - [Child] of Abel Wall & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: A Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Binson - [Child] of Robert Binson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Worsley Ball - [Child] of Ann Ball
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Herbert Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner & Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Ollerton - daughter of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmond Lathom Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Alice Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Amelia Gunn - [Child] of Thomas Gunn & unnamed
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [No mothers name written in record]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 460, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dinah Westhead - [Child] of Thomas Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sophia Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxter - [Child] of Elizabeth Baxter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Henry Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 461, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Mary Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Farrimond - [Child] of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
May Emily Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of Hannah Pilkington
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Williams - daughter of Joseph Williams & Susannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Nickolson - [Child] of Robert Nickolson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of Peter Finch & Isabella Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 462, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellem Amelia Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Augusta
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - daughter of James Halton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Barton - son of Robert Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Almond Crankshaw - son of William Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - son of William Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Kidd - [Child] of Enock Kidd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 463, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ecclestone - [Child] of Richard Ecclestone & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Whippey - [Child] of William Whippey & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - [Child] of Samuel Mann & Frances Maria
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Roby - [Child] of John Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Gore - [Child] of Peter Gore & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Entry crossed out] see page 461
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of Jane Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Matilda
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Wilding - son of Edward Wilding & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Mort - daughter of Arnold Mort & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Wall - [Child] of Abel Wall & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ecclestone - [Child] of Thomas Ecclestone & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 464, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of Elizabeth Ryder
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas James Gaskell & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Georgina
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Dorothy Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dinah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Aaron Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 465, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowton - [Child] of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - son of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lowton - son of William Lowton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W H Brandreth Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Warren James & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elias Blackledge - [Child] of Robert Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Edward Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mellor - [Child] of Mary Mellor
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 466, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Seth Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edwin Hampson - [Child] of Mary Hampson
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Close - [Child] of George Close & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of Margaret Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas William Witton - [Child] of James Witton & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert John Andrews - [Child] of Esther Andrews
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 467, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lavinia Alker - [Child] of John Alker & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Downham - [Child] of Robert Downham & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Baddeley - [Child] of Joseph Baddeley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Amos Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 468, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of Ann Sutton
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - [Child] of Jane Farrimond
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roper - [Child] of Richard Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Reid - [Child] of Elizabeth Reid
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 469, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lathom - [Child] of John Lathom & unnamed
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [No mothers name written in record]
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Botting - [Child] of Henry Botting & Emma
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 470, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heeps - [Child] of Ann Heeps
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emily Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ann Grounds - [Child] of Elizabeth Grounds
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - [Child] of Samuel Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 471, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Mary Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Critchley - [Child] of Stephen Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heaton - [Child] of Elizabeth Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Bassnett - [Child] of John Bassnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Alex Richardson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Waterworth - [Child] of Edward Waterworth & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H Evans Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1869, Page 472, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home