click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1834
Baptisms for 1824 - 1834

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1823

Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Margaret Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter [Father - James crossed out]
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Jolley - Daughter of William Jolley & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Kirshaw - Son of George Kirshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Liddell - Daughter of Thomas Liddell & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Marjery Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farrier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Catharine
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Deborah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of John Clark & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Enock Darren - Son of George Darren & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Darren - Daughter of George Darren & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Esther Fisher
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Margaret Darbyshire
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Bryan Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pavier
    Notes: 9th son?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Stewart Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alfred Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Marsden - Daughter of Jane Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tickle - Daughter of Bryan Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of Daniel Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Bryan Tickle - Son of Samuel Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wells - Daughter of Henry Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann James - Daughter of Thomas James & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: ?minder
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Nancy
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Houlcroft - Daughter of Joseph Houlcroft & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Marjery
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Jartet? - Son of John Jartet? & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlcroft - Son of George Houlcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Calderbank - Daughter of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Lois Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Frederick Hall - Son of Elizabeth Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Maria Hall - Daughter of Margaret Hall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bragg - Son of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Susan Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Hashbadana Cox - Son of John Cox & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Nitshaw - Daughter of John Nitshaw & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ester
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halewood - Son of Thomas Halewood & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Ross - Son of John Ross & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Joseph Taylor, Curate of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Garside Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Sturgiss - Son of Edward Sturgiss & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sturgiss - Daughter of Edward Sturgiss & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Wells - Son of John Wells & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Marjery Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of Alexander Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Russel - Son of John Russel & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hoome - Daughter of Thomas Hoome & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - Son of Humphrey Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 8th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Emanuel Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of Abraham Ascroft & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Rebecca Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Halton - Son of Richard Halton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Moses Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 8th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Ellen
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dawber - Daughter of Edward Dawber & Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter [Name could Harmer]
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Charlotte Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dagger - Daughter of Henry Dagger & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Dagger - Daughter of Henry Dagger & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Mary Brooks
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Marjery Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hooten - Daughter of William Hooten & Nanny
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Dorinda Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Adam France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
    Abode: Arley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Dandy - Son of James Dandy & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Halton - Son of William Halton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 8th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - Daughter of John Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Jane Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Latham Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Isaac Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Roper - Son of Ann Roper
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sybil Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Gaskill - Son of Roger Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Word? Turner
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Whitter - Son of John Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Esther Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Mary Ann Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: ?
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Gorton - Daughter of Roger Gorton & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: J. Bannister?, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Rhodes - Son of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Beaty - Son of Jane Beaty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of Ann Worthington
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sophia Baxondale - Daughter of Jane Baxondale
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Houlcroft - Son of George Houlcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betsy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mark Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 8th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Houlcroft - Son of Joseph Houlcroft & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of George Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Balshaw - Daughter of Robert Balshaw & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Scarnell - Daughter of John Scarnell & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of Robert Barton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Charlotte
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of William Baron & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Ranicar - Son of Alice Ranicar
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Stopforth - Son of Edward Stopforth & Frances
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Wignall - Son of William Wignall & Catharine
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Ross - Daughter of John Ross & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2 daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elijah Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Walls - Daughter of Valentine Walls & Ellen
    Abode: Arley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Alfred Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
David Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 9th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Price, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Calderbank - Son of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Wane - Son of John Wane & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Drover
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bragg - Daughter of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Reuben Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Hennage Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Abraham Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Lois Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Alice Tyrer
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Clarissa Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Esther
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolley - Daughter of James Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Alexander Norris & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Anton - Son of James Anton & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Aaron Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Wareing - Daughter of Jane Wareing
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Mary Darwell - Daughter of James Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Elisha Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Margery
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Aston Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dallas - Daughter of John Dallas & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Hooton - Son of William Hooton & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Ellen Glover
    Abode: Welsh Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Hull - Son of Richard Hull & Margaret
    Abode: Arley
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Eunice Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sheffield - Son of Joseph Sheffield & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of Richard Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Baxondale Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Peters - Daughter of James Peters & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Topping - Son of George Topping & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Halewood - Daughter of Thomas Halewood & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Simm - Daughter of Ellen Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Augustus Watkinson - Son of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ranicar Greenough - Daughter of John Greenough & Mary
    Abode: Mawdsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Julia Platt - Daughter of Alice Platt
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Houghton Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Blacklidge - Daughter of George Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of Betty Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Topping - Daughter of Jane Topping
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Whild - Son of John Whild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Charles Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Brian Tickle - Son of Brian Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Nathaniel Mason & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 8th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Benjamin Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Spencer Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Enoch Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Susannah Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bragg - Son of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Dorothy Brooks
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Valentine Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Ellen
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Stopforth - Son of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Compton Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Lettuce? Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nathan Aspinall - Son of Nathan Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Chisnall - Daughter of Ann Chisnall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Alker - Son of Thomas Alker & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Esther Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Heydock - Son of William Heydock & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Rodes - Son of Stephen Rodes & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of Margaret Baxondale
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Catharine
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sharington? - Daughter of William Sharington? & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wilding - Daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Hambers? Wood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Edwin Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of Richard Hale & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Margaret Cross
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Faick? - Daughter of James Faick? & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Isaac Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Greenough - Son of John Greenough & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Jewitt - Daughter of William Jewitt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Grandy - Son of James Grandy & Esther
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Sophia Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Enoch Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Dawber Ascroft - Son of Abraham Ascroft & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of George Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Morris - Son of Alexander Morris & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Frank Ryding - Son of Richard Ryding & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason?
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Foreshaw - Son of William Foreshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Hardy - Daughter of Ellen Hardy
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Barley - Son of Ann Barley
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Isabella Simm - Daughter of Ann Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Marianne Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Isabella Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Golding - Daughter of Alice Golding
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Cromack? - Son of John Cromack? & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Lewis Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Beason - Son of John Beason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edgar Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Richard Wilding & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1828
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Dewhurst Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Twist - Son of Thomas Twist & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Armer - Son of Joseph Armer & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Armer - Daughter of Joseph Armer & Esther
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Aaron Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Swift - Daughter of Betty Swift
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellis Morris - Son of Betty Morris
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - Son of William Dandy & Charlotte
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Phebe Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of Maria Draper
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Alker - Son of Thomas Alker & Margaret
    Abode: Broomfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Bragg - Daughter of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Lithgoe - Daughter of Richard Lithgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 8th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Margery
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Agness Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Grey - Daughter of George Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henage Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elijah Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Cooker - Son of James Cooker & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Anthony Blakely - Son of John Blakely & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of George Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Mary Fisher
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Cubbin - Son of Thomas Cubbin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Draper - Daughter of Betty Draper
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Sheffield - Daughter of Joseph Sheffield & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of George Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Keys - Daughter of John Keys & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Pipemaker?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Bibby - Son of Hannah Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Henry Berry - Son of Ellen Berry
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Garwood - Son of Joseph Garwood & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hume - Daughter of Thomas Hume & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Mary Ann Hutchinson
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Ballam? - Son of Thomas Ballam? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Cunliff - Son of Charles Cunliff & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell & Martha
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Jane Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Walls - Daughter of John Walls & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Walls - Daughter of John Walls & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Phebe Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hale - Daughter of Richard Hale & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Rhodes - Daughter of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Noah Ollerton - Son of Ellen Ollerton
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Blacklidge - Son of George Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Latham Simm - Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason?
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Price - Daughter of John Price & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Headmaster
    Notes: of Grammar School
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Nathaniel Mason & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Name from BT
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Platt - Son of Alice Platt
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Dannett Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Topping - Son of Betty Topping
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Dandy - Son of James Dandy & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Calderbank - Son of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Charnock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellis Baxondale - Son of Mary Baxondale
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Luke Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Herbert Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Jowett - Daughter of William Jowett & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balshaw - Daughter of Robert Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Wisnall - Daughter of Thomas Wisnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Finney - Son of William Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of William Collier & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Harwick
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Sheperd - Daughter of John Sheperd & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Dawber - Son of Richard Dawber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Lithgoe - Son of Richard Lithgoe & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Darbyshire - Son of Elizabeth Darbyshire
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambrose - Daughter of John Ambrose & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Golding - Daughter of Ellen Golding
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Jane Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Margery
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Tatterskill - Daughter of Alice Tatterskill
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Abraham Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Ellwood - Son of Jane Ellwood
    Abode: Parbold
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sophia Aston Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
    Born: 24 Dec 1831
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jolley - Daughter of Thomas Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Sheridan - Daughter of Ralph Sheridan & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of Richard Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of Fanny Ryder
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Moses Lowton - Son of Ellen Lowton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Elizabeth Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Downham - Daughter of John Downham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Sarah Platt
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Welsh - Daughter of Michael Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Shevington - Son of William Shevington & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of Adam Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Oliver Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Mason - Son of Ann Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - Son of Robert Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Alice Lee
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wiswall - Son of Thomas Wiswall & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Welsh Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Lettice Baxondale - Daughter of James Baxondale & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of George Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Richard Hale & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Isabella Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gerratt - Daughter of Thomas Gerratt & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - Son of Thomas Kilshaw & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dandy - Daughter of William Dandy & Charlotte
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
David Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Francis McKenzie - Son of Francis McKenzie & Maria
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Haughton - Son of William Haughton & Allice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Matthew Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Finney - Daughter of Ellen Finney
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Dennis Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of Noah Stringfellow & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Moses Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of George Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Martin Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Calderbank - Son of Catharine Calderbank
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Milloner
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: ?der
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
    Abode: Haigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Isabella
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Ellen Bentham
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Ann Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of William Almond & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Kilshaw - Son of Alice Kilshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of George Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Dagleish Almond - Son of Richard Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 7th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Shefield - Son of Joseph Shefield & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 8th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 7th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 4th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of Ann Smalley
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 5th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Sayer?
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Riding - Son of Richard Riding & Bertha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Henry France & Alice
    Abode: Dickenfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Dina Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 3rd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Finney - Daughter of William Finney & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whitely - Daughter of Mat??? Whitely & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Willoughby Aston Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Anastasia Benedict
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Dawber - Daughter of Richard Dawber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Oliver Holding & Esther
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Abraham Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: 2nd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 6th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Foreshaw - Daughter of William Foreshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Jade Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 3rd daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Notes: 4th son
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Margaret Tattersall
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Stopforth - Son of Thomas Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 8th daughter
    Baptised by: William Hodgson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 2nd son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 5th son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Sophia
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: 1st son
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 1st daughter
    Baptised by: Geo. Whitlock, Asst Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home