click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1772 - 1812
Baptisms for 1783 - 1793

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1772 - 1782

Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Francis Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Jane Fisher
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Hugh Swift & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bancks - Daughter of Ralph Bancks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Siddall - Son of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Hooten - Daughter of John Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Rosbottom - Daughter of Robert Rosbottom & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Henry Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Molly
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Bain - Daughter of John Bain & Sarah
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Day - Daughter of Thomas Day & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Handiker - Daughter of William Handiker & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hanke? - Son of John Hanke? & Embling
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Witter - Son of Joseph Witter & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Evan Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Ainscoe - Son of John Ainscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Weth? - Son of Richard Weth? & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hodkinson Wright - Son of James Wright & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Hooten - Son of John Hooten & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rebecca Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Rebecca
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ravencroft - Son of Thomas Ravencroft & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Blacklidge - Daughter of Edward Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lea - Son of Edmund Lea & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Crofts - Daughter of John Crofts & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Stock - Son of Peter Stock & Mary
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Betty
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - Daughter of Isabel Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hooten - Son of William Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Clark - Daughter of Betty Clark
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of William Banks & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Sarah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Heneage Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Peggy
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Banks - Son of Ralph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - Daughter of John Livesley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of Jane Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rutter - Son of Ann Rutter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of William Baron & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall - Son of Thomas Tunstall & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of Ralph Mason & Peggy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - Son of Lerwis Livesley & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1784 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - Son of Catharine Halliwell
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Edgerley - Son of Joseph Edgerley & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Mayor - Daughter of John Mayor & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Nailor - Daughter of Ottiwell Nailor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - Son of Richard Wareing & Molly
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rosbottam - Son of Robert Rosbottam & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Houlcroft - Daughter of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Richard Leech & Dolly
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Betty Bibby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Henry Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of Robert Houlcroft & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hooten - Son of Edward Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Pheby
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancks - Daughter of John Bancks & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of Betty Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of Joseph Edgerley & Margaret Gerrard
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Walley - Son of Betty Walley
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Shorlicar - Daughter of Richard Shorlicar & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Nancy Marsden
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Jenny
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Day - Daughter of Thomas Day & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dolly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Livesley - Daughter of John Livesley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1785 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Backer - Son of Thomas Backer & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Crofts - Daughter of John Crofts & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Rebecca
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Abode: Anderton
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Edmund Lea & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wells? - Son of Richard Wells? & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Embling
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Witter - Son of Joseph Witter & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elleanor Jane Thompson - Daughter of Betty Thompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Pauper
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Polly Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of Luke Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hardiker - Son of William Hardiker & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Prescott - Daughter of Gabriel Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicily Halton - Daughter of Ellen Halton
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Couling - Son of Thomas Couling & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Alice Yates
    Abode: Adlington?
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bibby - Daughter of Mary Bibby
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Molly Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Blacklidge - Son of Edward Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Willding - Son of Edward Willding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hooten - Son of John Hooten & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Freeman - son of John Freeman & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bootle Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dyke - Daughter of Betty Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Mayor - Daughter of John Mayor & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondale - Son of Margaret Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Culshaw - Son of Lydia Culshaw
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Daughter of Samuel Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Taby Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Molly
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bannister - Daughter of James Bannister & Margery
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Edgerley - Daughter of Joseph Edgerley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Jane
    Abode: Worthington ??
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hooten - Son of William Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Mary Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Alice Halliwell
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tommy Siddall - Son of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of Robert Lang & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Ellen Worthington
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Catharine Winstanley
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Livesley - Son of Lewis Livesley & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Tunstall - Daughter of Thomas Tunstall & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Walley - Son of James Walley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Betty Clark
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Hugh Walmsley & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Prescott - Daughter of Gabriel Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ravencroft - Daughter of Thomas Ravencroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bancks - Son of Ralph Bancks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wareing - Son of Robert Wareing & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dolly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Sally
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ainscoe - Daughter of James Ainscoe & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Hunt - Daughter of Jane Hunt
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hooten - Daughter of John Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Ellen Holland
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of John Mason & Nancy
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison? - Son of ? Harrison? & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ascroft - Daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of John Gill & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Kirshaw - Son of Abraham Kirshaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daughter of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Mary Culshaw
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Catharine Banks
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Rebecca
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Travis - Son of Peter Travis & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Lea - Daughter of Edmund Lea & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Kirshaw - Daughter of William Kirshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Zacariah Atherton & Eleanor
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bancks - Son of John Bancks & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hooten - Son of John Hooten & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James France - Son of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Hannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rosbottam - Son of Robert Rosbottam & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - Daughter of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Embling
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Jenny
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Lydia
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Molly
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Blacklidge - Son of Edward Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary German - Daughter of Peter German & Jane
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hesking
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of Ellen Hunter
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of William Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Orlando Croston - Son of Orlando Croston & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Molly
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hardacre - Son of William Hardacre & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Bancks - Daughter of William Bancks & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Peggy
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ainscoe - Son of Charles Ainscoe & Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Gabriel Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - Son of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicily Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hooten - Daughter of William Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Ralph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Houlcroft - Son of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Ann Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Rachel
    Abode: Aspul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxondale - Son of Roger Baxondale & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Sarah Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ryder - Son of Robert Ryder & Esther
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Allerton - Daughter of Thomas Allerton & Catharine
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Collier - Daughter of Peggy Collier
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Molly
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Travis - Son of Peter Travis & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Alker - Daughter of Thomas Alker & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Croston - Son of Henry Croston & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dauber - Daughter of Betty Dauber
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of Ralph Cross & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Mason - Daughter of Ralph Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - Daughter of Lewis Livesley & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jacob Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wignal - Daughter of William Wignal & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Wareing - Daughter of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Finch - Daughter of Ann Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Ellen Lawton
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of Betty Tyrer
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Mason - Daughter of Alice Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Ann Naylor
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Close - Son of James Close & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eleanor Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Nancy
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Blacklidge - Son of Edward Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hardacre - Daughter of William Hardacre & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Cranshaw - Daughter of William Cranshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Peggy
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of Orlando Croston & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Kitty Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - Son of John Benson & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Christopher - Son of Thomas Christopher & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Naylor Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Marjery
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Halton - Daughter of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of Margaret Brooks
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry France - Son of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Martlew - Son of Richard Martlew & Hannah
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondale - Son of Nanny Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of Richard Leech & Dolly
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Embling
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Peel - Son of Jarvis Peel & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wignal - Son of John Wignal & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of Richard Wareing & Molly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rutter - Daughter of John Rutter & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Ollerton - Daughter of Thomas Ollerton & Catharine
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Cherry - Daughter of Thomas Cherry & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Joyce
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Roger Baxondale & Esther
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Tootall - Daughter of William Tootall & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Molly
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nathan Aspinal - Son of Roger Aspinal & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Molly
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Holland - Daughter of Benjamin Holland & Molly
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Betty Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Breers - Son of William Breers & Mary
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Betty Darbyshire
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Close - Daughter of James Close & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Ralph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Rachel
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Winstanley - Daughter of Catharine Winstanley
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Robert Wareing & Sarah
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Fanny Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of Richard Fitton & Ellen
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Crosse - Son of Richard Crosse, Esq & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Moor - Son of William Moor & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Aspinal - Daughter of Mary Aspinal
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Wareing - Daughter of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Crosse - Son of Ralph Crosse & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Molly
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Finch - Daughter of Edward Finch & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of William Banks & Jenny
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Drannon - Son of Peter Drannon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1792 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington?
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Theodesia Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cherry - Son of Thomas Cherry & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - Daughter of Jonathan Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wareing - Son of Betty Wareing
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Holding - Son of Seth Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Mason - Son of Edward Mason & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wignal - Son of William Wignal & Jenny
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Tootell - Son of William Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of James Collier & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Banister - Son of Ann Banister
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Russell - Son of John Russell & Rachel
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charlotte Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Julia
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Molly
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of Richard Simm & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Richard Leech & Dolly
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of William Collier & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of George Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Bowden - Daughter of Betty Bowden
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Douglas - Daughter of Thomas Douglas & Barbary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Haigh
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Ollerton - Son of Nanny Ollerton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wignal - Son of John Wignal & Hannah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hooten - Daughter of William Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Halton - Daughter of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Parbold
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Peel - Son of Jarvis Peel & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rawthorn - Daughter of Joshua Rawthorn & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - Son of Richard Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Close - Son of James Close & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxondale - Son of Roger Baxondale & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1794 - 1804

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home