click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1772 - 1812
Baptisms for 1772 - 1782

Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Banks - Daughter of Ralph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ann
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finny - Son of John Finny & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lathom - Son of Richard Lathom & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Betty Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Richard Hooton & Jane Fisher
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Prince? - Daughter of Rev. Thomas Prince? & Christiana
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Standish?
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Dicconson - Daughter of Richard Dicconson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jeremy Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Susanah
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Banister - Daughter of James Banister & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Livesley - Daughter of Joseph Livesley & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of John Waring & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of High Mason & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Aggy Banon - Daughter of William Banon & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Anton - Son of John Anton & Betty
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Wignal - Daughter of John Wignal & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bruden - Son of Joseph Bruden & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1772 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Pratt - Daughter of William Pratt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Golding - Son of John Golding & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of Luke Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of John Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wells - Daughter of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Willding - Daughter of James Willding & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Mary Winstanley
    Abode: Aspul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Banks - Daughter of Ralph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Ascroft - Daughter of Betty Ascroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Miles Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wattmough - Son of John Wattmough & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Simm - Son of James Simm & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Halton - Daughter of Samuel Halton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isack Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Parkinson - Daughter of John Hucut? & Betty Parkinson
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Dunning - Son of Arthur? Dunning & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of George Waring & Betty Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hindley
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ally Willding - Daughter of Edward Willding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Guest - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Betty Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Counsil - Son of William Counsil & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Edward Smalley, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of William Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Houlcroft - Daughter of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Jennet
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wells - Daughter of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Jenny Fisher
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Henry Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Stock - Daughter of Peter Stock & Mary
    Abode: Heskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roby - Son of Margaret Roby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Charles Baxondale & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Ralph Hodson & Katherine
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Simm - Daughter of Thomas Simm & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Langton - Son of Ralph Langton & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Christhopher - Son of Thomas Christhopher & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James McKeen - Son of Ellen McKeen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Walley - Son of John Walley & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Al? Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hooton - Son of John Hooton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Willding - Son of John Willding & Katherine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Boother - Daughter of Richard Boother & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1774 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Betty Green
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lucy Barker - Daughter of Betty Barker
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Haskin - Daughter of Edward Haskin & Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Jeramiah Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Bradshaw - Daughter of Frances Bradshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Sidall - Daughter of Richard Sidall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wartmough - Son of John Wartmough & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Kitty Banks - Daughter of Betty Banks
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Katherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of William Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Michael Baron - Son of William Baron & Katherine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Willding - Son of Edward Willding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bernerd Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Dicconson - Son of Miles Dicconson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Heston - Son of William Heston & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Livesey - Daughter of Jos Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Golding - Son of John Golding & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Glest - Son of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - Son of Betty Siddall
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Pheby Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Howcroft - Son of Peter Howcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas G? - Son of William G? & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bantham - Daughter of John Bantham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Peggy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wells - Son of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Jenny Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sibbil
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Whitle - Daughter of James Whitle & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Roby - Daughter of William Day & Ann Roby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Hooton - Daughter of John Hooton & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Willding - Daughter of Edward Willding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Helena Josepha Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick, Esq. & Ellen
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Margaret Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Aggy Langton - Daughter of Ralph Langton & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Standish - Son of James Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Christhopher - Son of Thomas Christhopher & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Miles Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Tottel - Son of James Pilkington & Jane Tottel
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thurston Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - Son of Ellen Worthington
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Mangnall & Alice Anderton
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ralphs - Son of John Ralphs & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Witter - Son of Henry Witter & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Catherine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Pheby
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Baxendale - Daughter of Paul Baxendale & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Christian
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Rachel
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Livesley - Daughter of Joseph Livesley & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bordeman? - Daughter of Henry Bordeman? & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Golding - Son of John Golding & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of Charles Baxendale & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxendale - Son of John Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rutter? - Son of John Rutter? & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Peggy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Andrew Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Braden - Daughter of Joseph Braden & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nicholas Stock - Son of Peter Stock & Mary
    Abode: Hoskin
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dolly Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Fanny
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of James Platt & Sibbit
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sally
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Peter Baxondale & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Porter - Daughter of Jeremiah Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Leacitor - Son of Mary Leacitor
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Caunce - Daughter of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Peggy
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Crosston - Daughter of Edmund Crosston
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bickerstaffe - Daughter of William Bickerstaffe & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Catherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Alice Fisher
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Born: 1
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Hardiker - Daughter of William Hardiker & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rossbottom - Son of Robert Rossbottom & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Winifred Langton - Daughter of Ralph Langton & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1778 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sally Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Margaret Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Havan - Son of Ralph Bancks & Ellen Havan
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Willding - Son of Edward Willding & Peggy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of John Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Kitty Witter - Daughter of Henry Witter & Molly
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wells - Son of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of Richard Irlam & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondale - Son of Jane Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Christhopher - Son of Thomas Christhopher & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - Son of Francis Bradshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Roger Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ralphs - Son of John Ralphs & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Glest - Son of Richard Glest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlding? - Son of Seth Houlding? & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Phoeby
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ainscoe - Son of John Ainscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ciscily Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith -
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Adult baptism?]
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Baron - Son of William Baron & Cathrine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Finch - Son of James Finch & Alia
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1779 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Kerfoot - Son of Charles Kerfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlcroft - Son of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Holly Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Mary Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bancks - Daughter of John Bancks & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jenny Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Henry Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kingsley - Daughter of Laurence Kingsley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bancks - Daughter of William Bancks & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Banister - Daughter of James Banister & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - Daughter of John Hooton & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wattmough - Son of James Wattmough & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Frances
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Molly
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wattmough - Daughter of John Wattmough & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice France - Daughter of James France & Betty
    Abode: Adlington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Holly Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Betty
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Welch - Daughter of John Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Rutter - Son of Ann Rutter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rosbottom - Son of Robert Rosbottom & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clayton - Daughter of Sir Richard Clayton & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1780 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bancks - Son of Ralph Bancks & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Richard Perryn, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Wattmough - Son of Hugh Wattmough & Fanny
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Betty Porter
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of Richard Irlam & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Smalley - Son of Jane Smalley
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Betty Heaton
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Croston? - Daughter of John Croston? & Easter
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Jenny
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bain - Daughter of John Bain & Sarah
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ascroft - Son of Thomas Ascroft & Nanny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Wells - Son of Richard Wells & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Heys - Son of James Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Christiana
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hardiker - Son of William Hardiker & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Blacklidge - Daughter of Edward Blacklidge & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clerk - Son of John Clerk & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Phoeby?
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hooten - Daughter of John Hooten & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ellen
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Golding - Son of Hannah Golding
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Caunce - Son of Andrew Caunce & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Ann Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - Daughter of John Hooton & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kirfoot - Son of Charles Kirfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Catharine
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cockshead - Son of John Cockshead & Ellen
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sergeant - Son of John Sergeant & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henrietta Clayton - Daughter of Sir Richard Clayton & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Sephton - Daughter of William Sephton & Sarah
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Christhopher - Son of Thomas Christhopher & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Nancy
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taterson? - Son of John Taterson? & Peggy
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bancks - Daughter of William Bancks & Jenny
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Blackburn - Daughter of Roger Blackburn & Alice
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nanny Roby - Daughter of William? Tyrer & Betty Roby
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxendale - Son of Alice Baxendale
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Hough - Daughter of Edmund Hough & Mary
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ko___ - Son of William Ko___ & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Molly Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jas. Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Kingsley - Daughter of Lawrence Kingsley & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Christiana
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of James Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Master of Grammar School
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - Son of James Thorp & Rachel Latham
    Abode: Duxbury
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of Margaret Draper
    Abode: Worthington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Roger Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Naylor - Daughter of Daniel Naylor & Nancy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Wareing - Daughter of George Wareing & Betty
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Hargraves - Son of Thomas Hargraves & Betty
    Abode: Shevington
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peggy Shorlicar - Daughter of Richard Shorlicar & Peggy
    Abode: Langtree
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Jenny
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxendale - Son of Jennet Baxendale
    Abode: Coppul
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nancy Haigh - Daughter of Alice Haigh
    Abode: Standish
    Baptised by: Thomas Knowles, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1793

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home