click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1679 - 1732
Baptisms for 1723 - 1732

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1712 - 1722

Baptism: 1 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margarett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Chaydeck - Daughter of Robert Chaydeck & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Marjorie Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothie
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Johanna
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thurstan Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Majorie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1722/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Estation Brown - Daughter of Jeffrey Brown & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bottinge Pickup - Daughter of Henry Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Kirkham - Daughter of Henry Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Sibbering - Daughter of John Sibbering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Green - Son of James Green & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Frodsam - Daughter of Daniel Frodsam & Elinor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Izabel
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxonden - Son of James Fairhurst & Mary Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Catheral - Son of James Catheral & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Black - Daughter of Timothie Black & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Deborah Rigby - Daughter of Hugh Rigby
    Abode: Parbold
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Ellin
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Hauxhead - Daughter of Edward Hauxhead & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - Son of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winnard - Son of Thomas Winnard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Corner - Daughter of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Whorthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walley - Son of Thomas Walley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn
    Abode: Chisnall
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Dorithie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Halliwell & Elizabeth Turner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laurance Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Liptrott - Son of Samuel Liptrott & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chetham - Daughter of Benjamin Chetham
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Biby - Son of John Biby & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1723/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott & Hanna
    Abode: Hay
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Laurence Taylor & Izabel
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of Charles Ashurst & Ellin
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Theopholis Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Houlcroft - Daughter of George Houlcroft & Margret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sefton - Son of Robert Sefton & Margret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lexam - Daughter of Thomas Lexam & Mary
    Abode: Farrington
    Notes: Born Charnok Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leagh - Daughter of Edmund Leagh & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Agnes
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Orsett - Daughter of William Orsett & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of James Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jeffrey Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Atherton - Daughter of Isaac Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [John was Curate of Standish]
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Majorie
    Abode: Parbold
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
_de Catharal - Son of James Catharal & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Deay - Son of William Deay & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Sims - Son of Hugh Sims & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frodsam - Daughter of Evan Frodsam & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1724 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emin Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baumber - Daughter of James Baumber & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Duxbury - Son of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Kirkam - Son of Henry Kirkam & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Carrier - Son of Archer Carrier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Frodsam - Son of Daniel Frodsam & Ellinor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shane - Son of John Shane & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heifeld - Daughter of John Heifeld & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rosteron - Daughter of William Rosteron & Mary
    Abode: Chisnall
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorithie
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Leagh - Son of John Leagh & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Biby - Son of John Biby & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7? Mar 1724/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baron? - Daughter of James Baron? & Esther
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Humphrey Winstanley - Son of Roger Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hoolmes? - Daughter of James Hoolmes? & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Elinor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Walley - Son of Thomas Walley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - Son of William Lathom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - Daughter of Peter Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Black? Or Alock - Daughter of Timothie Black? Or Alock & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of William Cooper & Alice Cocker
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Leah - Son of Edmund Leah & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - Son of Rodger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jennet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John -
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Black aged about 18 employed by William Hawood
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mollineux - Daughter of Thomas Mollineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Corner - Son of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane G? - Daughter of James G? & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susanna Pearson - Daughter of Reverend John Pearson & Anna
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Houlcroft - Daughter of George Houlcroft
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Farrer? - Daughter of Edward Farrer? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Ralph Baron
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Alice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rodger Robisher? - Son of William Robisher? & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Sidson? - Son of Ellis Sidson? & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Atherton - Daughter of Ephriam Atherton & Priscilla
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - Son of William Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Foster - Son of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lathom - Daughter of Edward Lathom
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - Daughter of James Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1725 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15? Jan 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Timothie Holland - Son of Timothie Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Theopholis Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margret
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1725/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh? - Son of ? Greenhalgh? & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thurstan Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
[unnamed] Baxtondean - Daughter of Paul Baxtondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of Richard Stringfellow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rowlsson - Son of Edward Rowlsson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Daniel Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Vaux - Son of Thomas Vaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Aspinal - Son of John Aspinal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Ellin
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of Charles Brown
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of James Holland & ?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daulton - Daughter of Peter Daulton & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Cleveley - Daughter of James Cleveley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Atherton - Daughter of Isaac Atherton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Sibbering - Daughter of John Sibbering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Leigh - Son of Rodger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: William was deceased
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxondean - Daughter of Thomas Baxondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Dorothy
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of James Barker
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
[unnamed] Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1726 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - Daughter of William Calderbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of Alexander Smalley & Margret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Marjarie
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Carrier - Daughter of Anchor Carrier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lanchor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Thomas Norris
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Grimshaw - Daughter of Rodger Grimshaw
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Jonathan Platt
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1726/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Stock - Son of Timothie Stock & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Kirkham - Daughter of Henry Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathias Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Heskin - Daughter of Edward Heskin & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Alice
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heifeld - Son of John Heifeld & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hoolme - Son of James Hoolme & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Almeston? - Daughter of William Almeston? & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Jonathan? Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Perason - Daughter of John Perason & Anna
    Abode: Crooke in Shevington
    Notes: [John was Curate]
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothie
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baumber - Son of William Baumber & Ellinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabel
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Tovey - Daughter of Joseph Tovey & Judith
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Crooke - Son of Jonathan Crooke & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Walley - Daughter of Thomas Walley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tompson - Son of Jonathan Tompson & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Margrett
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Lathom - Son of William Lathom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ouldham - Son of Thomas Ouldham & Christian
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1727 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of Theopholis Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Entered out ofsequence
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rutter - Daughter of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jennet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elias Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Greenhall - Daughter of James Greenhall & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Gilbert Leigh
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Ganger
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baxondean - Daughter of Henry Baxondean & Margrett
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: Entered out of sequence
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dicconson - Daughter of William Dicconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Haword - Daughter of John Lord & Ann Haword
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Day not entered. Between Dec 15 and 25.
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruben Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1728 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Haward - Daughter of John Haward & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Entered later
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Biby - Son of John Biby & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of James Bamber
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1728/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crooke - Daughter of John Crooke & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington?
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Jolly - Son of James Jolly & ?
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Aspinal - Daughter of Richard Aspinal
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranicars - Daughter of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Millicent
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Theopholis Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - Daughter of Ralph Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Cicily
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gent?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Harvey? - Daughter of Robert Harvey? & Mary
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sims - Son of Hugh Sims & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14? Jun 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Sibbering - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann Sibbering
    Abode: Langtree?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James ? - Son of James ? & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of James ? & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margarett Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & R?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Margrett
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Esther
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Sibbering - Daughter of John Sibbering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Biby - Son of Thomas Biby & Ellin
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of Thomas Foster
    Abode: Anderton
    Notes: Robert was born in Woes Walton?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1729 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellin
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorithie
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Sefton - Daughter of Robert Sefton
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of John Barker
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laurence Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Liptrott - Daughter of Samuel Liptrott & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Leah - Daughter of John Leah & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Butterworth & Ann Yates
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Father was of Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Constance
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bettee Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Sarah
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heifield - Son of John Heifield & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Atock - Daughter of Timothy Atock & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of Richard Stringfellow & Margrett
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Benson - Son of John Benson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Sibbering - Son of Robert Sibbering
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of John Lang & Marjorie Green
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bettee Corner - Daughter of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1730 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary? _word - Daughter of John _word & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Inserted later
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margrett
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Danston? - Son of Peter Danston? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wildon - Daughter of Edward Wildon & ?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Low - Son of Edward Low & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Low - Son of Edward Low & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tompson - Daughter of William Tompson & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire
    Abode: Shevington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lathom - Daughter of Will Lathom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Cocker - Son of Richard Saleron & Alice Cocker
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Father was of ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskill - Daughter of William Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Atherton - Son of Isaac Atherton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tovey - Son of Reverend Joseph Tovey & Judith
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Clerk/Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicily Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Marjorie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Deay? - Son of William Deay? & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rutter - Daughter of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Millisent
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Haile - Son of John Haile & Paternella
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sims - Son of Hugh Sims & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of William Wright & Margret Rimmer
    Abode: Chester
    Notes: Father was of Goulburn?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - Son of Hugh Monk & Margret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Ralph Morris
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of William Finch & Isabell
    Abode: Standsih
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Clithero - Daughter of John Clithero & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamerlain - Daughter of Edward Chamerlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothie Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Dorothie
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Martlew - Daughter of Thomas Martlew & Ann
    Abode: Standsih
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Jane appears to have been entered later in a different hand
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Catrall - Son of James Catrall & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisnal in Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Thurstan? Winstanley & Temperance Winstanley
    Abode: This Town
    Notes: Illegitimate birth
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1731 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christian Yates - Daughter of Thurstan Winstanley & Mary Yates
    Abode: This Town
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ranicars - Daughter of Roger Ranicars & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Etock - Daughter of James Etock & Isabell
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Calderbank - Daughter of Mary Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Ralph Baron & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxondean - Son of George Baxondean & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Greenall - Son of James Greenall & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laurence Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Etock? - Son of Timothy Etock? & Mary
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thoeopholus Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Being Sunday
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe? - Son of John Lowe? & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Buiby - Daughter of John Buiby & Martha
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Biby - Daughter of John Biby & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Sefton - Daughter of Robert Sefton
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tom Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: Strange from Behindlam?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Plumber - Daughter of Richard Plumber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxondean - Son of Paul Baxondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Leah - Son of John Leah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of William Standish
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Marjorie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rycroft - Son of George Rycroft & Ellen
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Mary Edwards
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: A Erwell added jsu before place name
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lidia
    Abode: This Town
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Chamberlain - Son of Edward Farnworth & Jane Chamberlain
    Abode: This Town
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of William Heys & Ellen Hodgkinson
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Klowe - Son of John Klowe & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lidia Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Charnock - Daughter of George Dougherty & Mary Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1732 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
[unnamed] Baxondean - Child of Rueben Baxondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Daniel Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1732/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellen Naylor
    Notes: Included with 1732 baptisms
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home