click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1679 - 1732
Baptisms for 1712 - 1722

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1701 - 1711

Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Dickenson - Daughter of Miles Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - Son of Richard Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1711/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Whirkliw? - Daughter of William Whirkliw? & Margaret
    Abode: Chisnall
    Notes: BT has Wirklise
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wolth? - Son of Robert Wolth? & Ellin
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Susan
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hauxhead - Son of Edward Hauxhead & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catherine
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Grimbalson - Daughter of Emer Grimbalson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of John Martin & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxonden - Son of William Baxonden & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Timothie Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heskin - Son of Henery Heskin & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Atherton - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Ellin Atherton
    Abode: This towne
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Voulentine Baxonden - Son of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Dicconson - Son of Ralph Dicconson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of James Parker & Dorithie
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Otwell Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Houlcroft - Son of Peter Houlcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hays - Son of Thomas Hays & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Dagh? Or Pagh? - Son of Henry Dagh? Or Pagh?
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Joshua Davis & Eg?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlding - Daughter of Thomas Houlding & Lidia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallowell - Daughter of George Hallowell & Mary
    Abode: Abram
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Augusten Halton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Chamberlaine - Son of Robert Chamberlaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Glover - Daughter of William Glover
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1712/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Patrick Lancaster - Son of Robert Patrick Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Daulton - Son of Thomas Daulton & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Mr. Richard Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Biby - Daughter of John Biby & Dorithie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & ?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: Mother's name could be Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sim - Son of John Sim & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baxonden - Daughter of Samuel Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Finch - Son of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Anzlsark - Son of James Anzlsark & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
    Abode: This towne
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Hauxhead - Son of Edward Hauxhead
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Roger Williamson & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Sim - Son of Hugh Sim & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorithie Finch - Daughter of Jirehajah? Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT has father's first name as Ineijah
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Paul Atherton - Son of Paul Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Green - Son of James Green & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Chrichlow - Son of William Chrichlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Jones - Daughter of Maurice Jones
    Abode: Coppul
    Notes: A wanderer, born in Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxonden - Son of John Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Chamberlaine - Son of Edward Chamberlaine & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Warburton - Daughter of Ham__st Warburton
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT: father's name looks like Hanbfell
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Orfett - Daughter of William Orfett & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin France - Daughter of Adam France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Benson? - Daughter of William Benson? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Standish - Son of Sir Thomas Standish & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1713/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jeffray Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Oliver Greenhalgh & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emer Grimbalson - Son of Emer Grimbalson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Moyster - Son of John Moyster & Elizabeth
    Abode: See note
    Notes: Wanders from Keyten?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baxonden - Daughter of William Baxonden & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Threlford - Son of Margret Threlford
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Born a bastard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Matthew Watson - Son of David Darbyshire & Ellin Watson
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Eden? - Son of James Eden? & Judith
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Rigby - Daughter of Roger Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bryan Chisnall - Son of Bryan Chisnall & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Firth - Daughter of John Firth & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hallowell - Daughter of George Hallowell & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Biby - Son of Matthew Biby
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Hawxhead - ? of Robert Hawxhead
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of George? Houlcroft & Margery
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh & Catharine
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of William Glover
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Timothie Hough - Son of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Margret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curott
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - Daughter of Ralph Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Wrygate? - Daughter of John Wrygate?
    Abode: Oaksdale ?, Yorks.
    Notes: Born Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Houlcroft - Daughter of Peter Houlcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabatha Baxonden - Daughter of Samuel Baxonden & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Cliveley - Son of Robert Cliveley & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Jane?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Birchall - Daughter of Robert Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Paul Ashton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Biby - Son of John Biby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Daulton - Son of Thomas Daulton & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of Adam France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Watt - Daughter of Robert Watt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1715 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Grace
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1715/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Chrichlow - Daughter of William Chrichlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Dorithie
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Timothie Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Ralph Fairclough & Margret Harrison
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: A Bastard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Marjery Anzlarge - Daughter of James Anzlarge & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Baxonden - Son of Paul Baxonden & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Atherton - Daughter of Ephraim? Atherton & Pricila
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curatt
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Dorithie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlin - Daughter of Samuel Barker & Jane Chamberlin
    Abode: This town
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Roger Williamson & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hollis - Daughter of Benjamin Hollis
    Abode: Rosteron Parish, Chesire
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Heskin - Daughter of Henry Heskin & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - Son of Richard Smalley & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Roger Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Catharal - Son of James Catharal & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Clitheron? - Daughter of John Clitheron? & Frances
    Abode: Scoles in Kirkham Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Duxbury - Son of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Sim - Daughter of Hugh Sim & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of ? Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Parish Clerke
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ireland - Son of Edmond Ireland & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1716 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Glover - Son of William Glover
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jennet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Frith - Son of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Judith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Welch - Son of Richard Welch
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lidia Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Roger Wood & Lidia
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elin Shackerby - Daughter of Robert Shackerby & Margret
    Abode: Bretherton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Tabitha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Frodsam - Son of Evan Frodsam & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxonden - Son of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Biby - Daughter of Matthew Biby & Lidia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Kirshaw - Son of John Kirshaw & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Hough - Son of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Birchal - Daughter of Robert Birchal & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jeffray Whalley - Son of William Whalley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Silcock - Daughter of Robert Silcock
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothie Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anna
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curatt
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Leah - Son of John Leah & Ellin
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: Born Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Ellin
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Birthal - Daughter of Robert Birthal & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Abram
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Parker - Daughter of James Parker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of Adam Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Paul Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rygate - Daughter of John Rygate
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Biby - Son of John Biby & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wosley - Daughter of Thomas Wosley & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Baxonden - Son of Samuel Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sim - Son of Hugh Sim & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Adam France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry France - Son of Adam France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1717/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Adam France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Houlton - Son of Robert Houlton & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baxonden - Daughter of Paul Baxonden & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of Thomas Standish, Sir, Baronet & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Macinson - Son of Thomas Macinson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laurance Rigby - Son of Nicolas Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Watt - Son of Robert Watt & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Browne - Daughter of John Browne & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of Roger Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Orsett - Son of William Orsett & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bury - Son of Robert Bury
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Deborah
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Brown - Daughter of Jeffray Brown & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Green - Daughter of James Green & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Dorithie
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Samuel Barker & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - Son of James Eden & Judith
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Dorithie
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorithie Biby - Daughter of John Biby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Joeland__ - Daughter of Edmund Joeland__ & Frances
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Winstanley - Son of Samuel Robelbam? & Margret Winstanley
    Abode: Wigan
    Notes: Margret was of Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Roger Williamson & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Baron - Daughter of Ralph Baron
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Joseph Lancaster
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Robert Patrick Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copp
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hauxhead - Daughter of Edward Hauxhead & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1718 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John? Rigby
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Grimshaw - Daughter of Alexander Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hinley? - Daughter of James Hinley? & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorithie Houlcroft - Daughter of George Houlcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Booth? - Son of William Booth? & Frances
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8? Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Alice Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of William Dawson
    Abode: Whitchurch, born Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Ester
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Leah - Daughter of Edmond Leah & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson? - Son of Thomas Nicholson? & Ellin
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Winnard - Daughter of Thomas Winnard
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorithie Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Temperance
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Hoskin - Son of Henry Hoskin & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Margery?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: Born in Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John? Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Katherine
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Catharal - Son of James Catharal & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Robert Birchall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Parson - Daughter of John Parson & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Curatt
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Catharine
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Houlcroft - Son of Peter Houlcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hoahton? - Daughter of Robert Hoahton? & Margrett
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Deay - Son of William Deay
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Frodsam - Daughter of Evan Frodsam & Margrett
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Paul Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Margrett
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Olver Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Biby - Daughter of John Biby & Martha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Leah - Daughter of John Leah & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1719 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ester Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1719/20 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Parcifull - Son of James Parcifull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1719/20 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1719/20 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1719/20 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wainhouse - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ellin Wainhouse
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Ambrosha
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlaine - Son of Edward Chamberlaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Grover - Son of James Grover & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Simm - Daughter of Hugh Simm & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Hanna
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Corner - Daughter of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
_urian Alfred - Son of Joseph Alfred & Alice
    Abode: Dalton in Parish of Machersold? In Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxtonden - Son of William Baxtonden
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Deborah
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Samuel Barker & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Hindley - Son of James Hindley & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Daughter of Luke Atherton & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Cowburn - Son of Richard Cowburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of Edward Chamberlain & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Arabella Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorithie
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Daughter of Bryan Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Hough - Daughter of Timothie Hough & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Leah - Daughter of Edmund Leah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baxtonden - Daughter of Samuel Baxtonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Ellin
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Dorothie
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Weaver?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Frith - Son of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmond Haydock - Son of Robert Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ascroft - Son of William Ascroft & Mary
    Abode: Chisnall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Hayfield? - Daughter of John Hayfield? & Margrett
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabell
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Parson - Son of John Parson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & ?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Haibe?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turton - Son of William Turton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Eden - Son of James Eden & Judith
    Born: 15 Nov 1721
    Abode: Poulton?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Ralph Baron & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Agnes
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Corner - Son of James Corner & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Burry - Daughter of Robert Burry & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1721 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bowling - Son of Henry Bowling & Deborah
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of Henry Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Allen? or Athir? Frodsam - Son of Evan Frodsam
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tyror - Son of Alexander Tyror & Hanna
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Standish - Daughter of Sir Thomas Standish & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Baronet
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hoolme - Daughter of James Hoolme
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth? Wareing - Daughter of Dorithie Wareing
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Jeffrey Baron & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of Roger Williamson & Agnes
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Glover - Son of William Glover & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Houston? - Son of Robert Houston? & Margrett
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: By?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Deay - Son of William Deay & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bartholomew Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Catharal - Son of James Catharal & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rowlisson - Son of Edward Rowlisson
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Temporance
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Dike - Daughter of John Dike & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Leah - Daughter of James Leah & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Prudence Ainscow - Daughter of William Ainscow & Susannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Mother's name is Susan in BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - Son of Roger Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of Hugh Simm & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Randle Birchal & Elizabeth Haworth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Father was of Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Isaack Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Turton - Son of William Turton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Paul Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Coitt? Duxbury - Son of Edward Duxbury & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Liptrott - Son of Samuel Liptrott & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Andlezarge - Son of James Andlezarge & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Chisnall - Son of Bryan Chisnall & Catharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellin Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Hertford? - Son of John Hertford? & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Kindsley - Daughter of Adam Kindsley & Miriam
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1722 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1723 - 1732

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home