click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1679 - 1732
Baptisms for 1701 - 1711

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1690 - 1700

Baptism: 12 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Orrell - Son of Gilbert Orrell
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Bowling - Son of Hugh Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Emery Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Millisent Fox - Daughter of John Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Limmy - Son of Ellen Limmy
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Haydock - Daughter of Lawrence Haydock
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Grimiston - Son of Emor Grimiston
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chisnal - Daughter of Bryan Chisnal
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Dicconson - Daughter of Miles Dicconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Edward? Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Jeofrey Taylor
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of Samuel Spencer
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Spencer - Daughter of Samuel Spencer
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Standish - Son of Ralph Standish, Esq. & Phillipia
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Mother was daughter of Henry Duke of Norfolk
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Jeofrey Shaw
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whaley - Daughter of Mary Whaley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Gorton - Son of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - Son of Nicolas Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Standish - Son of Daniel Standish
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Scott - Daughter of Roger Scott
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Bantam? - Daughter of William Bantam?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Holland - Daughter of James Holland
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Pilkington - Son of Ralph Pilkington
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of John Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of ? Anderton & Hannah?
    Abode: Horwich
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Swift - Son of Richard Swift
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of William Watson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of William? Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rain___ Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - Daughter of William Almond
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Nab? - Daughter of John Nab?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Robert Baron
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Woodban? - Daughter of Alexander Woodban?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Low - Son of Peter Low
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Laithwait Shaw - Son of Laithwait Barton & Jane Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Michael Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smaley - Daughter of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of Ralph Hart
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Parker - Daughter of James Parker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of John Howorth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Ralph Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Fairclough - Daughter of Jane Fairclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Low - Daughter of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smaley - Daughter of Richard Smaley
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sampson - Daughter of William Sampson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sims - Son of John Sims
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Roper - Daughter of Richard Roper
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hatson? - Son of Seth Swift & Hatson?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thurstan Sharples
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Makinson - Son of Peter Makinson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of James Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranicars - Daughter of Robert Ranicars
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Miles Gregory
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armsbriding? - Daughter of Richard Armsbriding?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Duke - ? of Ralph Standish & Phillipia Duke
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Mother was daughter of Henry Duke of Norfolk
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenall - Daughter of Thomas Greenall
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Barker - Son of William Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Sharp - Child of John Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Finch - Son of John Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Josiah Baxonden - Son of ? Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby & Margarett
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1701/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Grimsbottom - Daughter of Emor Grimsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: BT has Grimiston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Watmough - Son of James Watmough
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smaley - Daughter of Robert Smaley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Alexander Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall
    Abode: Crook in Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of George Heaton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough
    Abode: Haigh in Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Baxonden - Son of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whaley - Daughter of Seth Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Gilbert Lyon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Philip Roscow - Son of William Roscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Miller - Daughter of Adam Miller
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Bowling - Son of Hugh Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - Son of John Crook
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smaley - Son of Richard Smaley
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell France - Daughter of Robert France
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Maximilian Dawber - Son of Roger Dawber
    Abode: Wrightington, Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Crook? - Son of Richard Crook?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesley - Daughter of James Livesley
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of Edward Grimshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hart - Daughter of Nathaeol Hart
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Edward Prescott
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Joshuah Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of Edward Mellor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Peter Fairhurst
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1702 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Daughter of Richard Monk
    Abode: Haigh, Wiggan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderbank - Daughter of Richard Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of Richard Holcroft
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Fox - Son of John Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton? - Son of Thomas Dalton?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Miles Gregory
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Dicconson - Son of Robert Dicconson
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Gran? - Daughter of James Gran?
    Abode: Heston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Dyke - ? of William Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Sumner - Son of John Sumner
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1702/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas ? - Son of James? ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Biggins - Daughter of James Biggins
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Nab - ? of John Nab
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Haydack - Daughter of Lawrence Haydack
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Halsworth - Daughter of John Halsworth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Baxtonden - Son of Samuel Baxtonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Collam - Daughter of ? Collam
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Brindle - ? of Adam Brindle
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - Son of Patrick Lancaster
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxonden - Son of ? Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Wells? - Son of John Wells?
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Dicconson - Daughter of Miles Dicconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Dicconson - Daughter of Miles Dicconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of ? Makinson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Miles Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Greenall - Son of John Greenall
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bowling - Daughter of Henry Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susan Sibbering - Daughter of Ralph Sibbering
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of ? Mason
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of John Parker
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Nicholson - Daughter of Nathanael Nicholson
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlin - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Chisnall - Son of Bryan Chisnall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Roby - Son of Roger Winstanley & Elizabeth Roby
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Roscon - Daughter of William Roscon
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heston? - Son of J? Heston?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Waddington - Son of Alexander Waddington
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thurstan Sharples
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Withnell - Son of Richard Withnell
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Embling Holmes - Daughter of George Holmes
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of Robert Rigby & Jane Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Scotson - Son of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - Son of George Gibson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Lithgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lithgoe
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Greenall - Daughter of Thomas Greenall
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Johanna Fox - Daughter of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Humme - Daughter of Richard Humme
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of John Markland
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1703 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Hunphrey Nightingale
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Edmund Atherton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Roger Woods
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sharlott Duke - Daughter of Ralph Standish, Esq. & Philipia Duke
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Mother was daughter of Henry Duke of Norfolk
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of John Hodson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Halton - Son of Thomas Halton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Brown - Son of Lawrence Brown
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Fairnworth - Son of Thomas Fairnworth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of Gilbert Lyon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Samuel Spencer
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Parker - Daughter of James Parker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dalton - Son of Thomas Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Cawney? - Son of Thomas Cawney?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1703/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Brooke - Daughter of Richard Brooke
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Tompson - Son of William Tompson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Turner? - Daughter of Thomas Turner?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Loe - Daughter of Ralph Loe
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loe - Daughter of William Loe
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Monk - Son of George Monk
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - Daughter of Peter Howorth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Ralph Mason
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Paul Baxonden - Son of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of Jonathan Wrennall & Jane Bamber
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Matthew Bibby
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Daniel Barrow
    Abode: Sankey in Warrington
    Notes: Born in Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isaac Ogden - Son of Ely Ogden
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Simme - Son of John Simme
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of William Lucas
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of William Watson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann German - Daughter of Alexander German
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Gleast - Daughter of Ellis Gleast
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Oliver Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Grymbalson - Son of Emer Grymbalson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of Robert France
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whaley - Son of William Whaley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smaley - Son of Robert Smaley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Makinson - Daughter of Peter Makinson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smaley - Son of Richard Smaley
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Fairclough - Daughter of Jane Fairclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Key - Son of Edward Key
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Johanna Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Nabb - Daughter of John Nabb
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Prescott - Daughter of Edward Prescott
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Gorton - Son of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Charles Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Charles Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Fogg - Daughter of Mathew Fogg
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Haile - Daughter of Ralph Haile
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley
    Abode: Haigh, Wiggan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Almond - Daughter of William Almond
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Greene - Son of James Greene
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Halliwell - Son of Ralph Halliwell
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nicolas Finch - Son of John Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of Augustin Hatton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Ralph Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1704 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margrett Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bowling - Son of Hugh Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Leigh - Daughter of George Leigh
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Notes: Baptized at Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Richard Cooper
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Standish - Son of Thomas Standish
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Northington - Daughter of William Northington
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Worthington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Howard Standish - Son of Ralph Standish
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of John Markland
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Calderbank - Son of Richard Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Baxonden - Son of Daniell Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rosamond Shaw - Daughter of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Griscilla Shaw - Daughter of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Felton - Son of James Felton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Standish - Daughter of Thomas Standish, Baronett & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1704/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Nathanaell Hunt
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of William Wareing
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Alexander Higson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lewis Ranicars - Son of Robert Ranicars
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Richard Turner
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell
    Abode: Wrightington, Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Bolton - Son of James Bolton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Crichlow - Daughter of Thomas Crichlow
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Glase - Daughter of Mathew Glase
    Abode: Woolston in Warrington parish
    Notes: Born in Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Joshua Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Milner - Daughter of Adam Milner
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of John Barker
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of William Stringfellow
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Baxonden - Son of Samuell Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Smithels - Son of William Smithels
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Sharples - Daughter of Thurstan Sharples
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Derbishire - Daughter of James Derbishire
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Woods - Son of Mathew Woods
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Woodward - Daughter of Alexander Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Fairhurst - Son of Peter Fairhurst
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh
    Abode: Newborough in Ormskirk Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Haydock? - Daughter of John Haydock? & Abigail
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicely Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Whaley - Daughter of Seth Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - Son of George Bibby
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Notes: Baptized at Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Rainford - Son of William Rainford
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonathan Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of James Makinson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gest - Son of John Gest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Robert Winstanley & Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxonden - Son of Roger Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Dicconson - Son of Nathaniel Dicconson
    Abode: Anderton
    Notes: Baptized at Rivington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellenor Holland - Daughter of James Holland
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of Nicolas Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grymshaw - Son of Edmund Grymshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Winifred Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - Daughter of Robert Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Grymbawton - Son of Emer Grymbawton
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Scotson - Son of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Grunnel - Son of William Grunnel
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Alexander Waddington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Abigail Fell - Daughter of Brad Fell
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Born in Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Preston - Daughter of Henry Preston
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clemence Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sybbering - Son of Richard Sybbering
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hotcross - Son of John Hotcross
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Packer - Daughter of James Packer
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Waslley - Daughter of Thomas Waslley
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Haydock - Son of Lawrence Haydock
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1705 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joannah Dalton - Daughter of Thomas Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Cleast - Son of Elias Cleast
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baxonden - Son of Paul Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Father's name could be Saul]
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Hodson - Son of James Hodson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1705/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairhead - Son of John Fairhead
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rainford - Son of Josiah? Rainford
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catharine Lancaster - Daughter of Robert Patrick Lancaster
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Vaux - Daughter of William Vaux
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rebekah Lyon - Daughter of Gilbert Lyon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Henry Hesketh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Anzelarge - Daughter of James Anzelarge
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley? - Daughter of William Winstanley?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Miles Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Bolton - Son of James Bolton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Holcroft - Daughter of Peter Holcroft
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Lawrence Brown
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Saunderson - Daughter of John Saunderson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Baxonden - Daughter of Daniel Baxonden
    Abode: Revington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Loe - Daughter of Ralph Loe
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Thomas Standish, Baroness? [Baron] & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Orson - Son of William Orson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Matthew Bibby
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rylands - Son of Jonathan Rylands
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hestor - Son of Robert Hestor
    Abode: Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Ralph Mason
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of Robert France
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Calderbank - Son of William Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Finch - Son of John Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathias Wadington - Son of Giles Wadington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1706 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Farnsworth - Son of Thomas Farnsworth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hays - Son of Thomas Hays
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Ralph Hale
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Oliver Mather
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1706/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Holecroft - Son of Richard Holecroft
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Hey - Son of Edward Hey
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Simm - Son of John Simm
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clemence Chamblin - Daughter of Ralph Chamblin
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Suspect last name is Chamberlain as it matches with other Chamberlains]
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Armetriding - Daughter of Richard Armetriding
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Standish - Daughter of Ralph Standish, Esq. & Phillipia
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Mother was daughter of Henry Duke of Norfolk
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of William Watson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Nabb - Son of John Nabb
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baxtenden - Daughter of William Baxtenden
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lidia Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bowling - Son of Hugh Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of Henery Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Hatton - Daughter of Austin Hatton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Ralph Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - Daughter of Peter Holcroft
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Day - Daughter of Thomas Day
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Ranicars - Daughter of Robert Ranicars
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of William Naylor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of Henry Garstang & Anne
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Baxonden - Son of Paul Baxonden & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Ribington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1707 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of Humphrey Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Standish - Son of Thomas Standish, Sir, Baronet & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of Alexander Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Vaux - Daughter of William Vaux & Hannah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jasper Baxonden - Son of Samuel Baxonden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Joshuah Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Lawber - Son of Roger Lawber & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Lawber - Son of Roger Lawber & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1707/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Lyon - Daughter of Gilbert Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Winslow - Son of Robert Winslow & Margrett
    Abode: Standish?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Low - Son of Ralph Low & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Heskin - Daughter of Henery Heskin & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Lidia
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grimbalson - Son of Emer Grimbalson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Sibbering - Son of Ralph Sibbering & Bridget
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Anzelarge - Daughter of James Anzelarge & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Nabb - Son of John Nabb
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ortell? - Son of William Ortell? & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & ?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Tompson - Daughter of Hugh Tompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dalton - Daughter of Thomas Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Susanna Winstanley - Daughter of Lawrence Winstanley & Margrett
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Calderbank - Son of Richard Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Robert Palnek? Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Margrett
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Humphrey Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Tabitha
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of John Markland & ?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Esther
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1708 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hawk - Son of Thomas Hawk & Mary
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Atherton - Daughter of Paul Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Taylor - Son of Oliver Taylor & Margrett
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Crooke - Daughter of John Crooke & Martha
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Matthew Bibby & Lidia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Gleast - Son of Elias Gleast
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Grunnell - Daughter of William Grunnell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Clayton - Daughter of Mr. Richard Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Fisher - Daughter of Henery Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Anne
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margarett Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Margrett
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of Peter Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Greenall - Son of Robert Greenall & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Liptrott - Son of Miles Liptrott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Anne
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of Alexander Chamberlain & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Badger - Daughter of Nicolas Badger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Edmund Atherton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dicconson - Daughter of Ralph Dicconson & Margret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashurst - Daughter of Charles Ashurst & Ellen
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Chumley Standish - Son of Sir Thomas Standish & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Ambrosia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Entwhistle - Daughter of James Entwhistle & Isabel
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Dorothy
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Father is Junior.
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1709 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of William Glover
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Catherine Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Anslarke - Son of James Anslarke & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of Richard Fox & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of Ralph Mason & Agnes
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathias Baxonden - Son of Paul Baxonden & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bowling - Son of Hugh Bowling & Margret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Chisnall - Daughter of Bryan Chisnall & Mary
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1709/10 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Reuben Baxonden - Son of Samuel Baxonden & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Low - Son of John Low & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas - Son of Richard
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Talbot - Daughter of Elizabeth Talbot
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Holcroft? - Daughter of John Holcroft? & Margaret?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Alexander Higson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Ralph Hale & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Vaux - Son of William Vaux & Hannah
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Chamberlin - Daughter of Edward Chamberlin & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Sim - Son of John Sim & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of Margaret Threlfall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Cicily Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Higham - Son of Thomas Higham
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Orfett - Daughter of William Orfett & Catherine
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Lidia
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice? Grimbalson - Daughter of Emer Grimbalson & ?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1710 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Pambertain - Daughter of Robert Pambertain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton - Son of Thomas Dalton & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Glover - Son of William Glover & Margrey
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1710/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlaine - Son of Alexander Chamberlaine & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Ranicars - Daughter of Robert Ranicars & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Sim - Daughter of Hugh Sim & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Dirke - Son of John Dirke & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of John Martin & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Day - Son of Thomas Day & Jennet
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothie Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Dorothie
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothie Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Entry may say 'senior'. See marriage on Sept 23
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Alexander Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Entry may say 'junior'. See marriage on Sept 9
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Atherton - Son of Paul Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Bowling - Son of Henry Bowling & Rebeka
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Anzlark - Son of James Anzlark & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Pennington - Son of John Pennington
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anna Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Worthington
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hither - Daughter of Thomas Hither & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ellin
    Abode: This towne
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Anne Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Standish - Son of Thomas Standish, Sir, Baronet & Lady Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1711 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1712 - 1722

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home