click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1679 - 1732
Baptisms for 1690 - 1700

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1679 - 1689

Baptism: 22 Jan 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Coward? - Daughter of Thomas Coward? & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grymshaw - Son of Roger Grymshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Henery Ashton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heskin - Son of Mr. Thurston Heskin & Mary
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of William Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate at Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret German - Daughter of Thomas German & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Shaw - Daughter of Mr. Richard Shaw & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katharine Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1689/90 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Jefery Shaw & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Markland - Son of Henery Markland & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bender? - Daughter of William Bender? & Ellen?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Sibbring - Daughter of William Sibbring & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of Peter? Bibby
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Robert Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cowley - Son of James Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Lydia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Fairclough - Son of Lawrence Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joshua Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Mathew Worthington
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Mathew Worthington
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Walter Osmond - Son of John Osmond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bentam - Son of Hugh Bentam & Alice
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Andrew Slater - Son of Nicolas Slater
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Margery
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuell Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Horwich
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Marg__ Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Dicconson - Son of Robert Dicconson
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Lawrence Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Belshaw - Son of Thomas Belshaw & Johanna
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentam - Daughter of John Bentam
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of Peter? Bibby
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Chamberlaine - Son of Ralph Chamberlaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Coleson - Son of Richard Coleson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1690 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Orsett - Daughter of William Orsett & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Kindsley? - Daughter of Richard Kindsley? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Dawber - Daughter of Roger Dawber
    Abode: Wrightington Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1690/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Debora Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Robert Cooper
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baxtondean - Son of William Baxtondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Jollay - Son of James Jollay & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Waringe - Son of Ralph Waringe & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Lathom - Son of William Lathom
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Katharine
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Clarice Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of Edward Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Ciceley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Seth Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whaley - Son of William Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smaley - Son of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Smaley - Son of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Waring - Son of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Agnes Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Needed Bt to decipher
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Browne - Son of Edward Browne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary ? - Daughter of Henery ? & ?
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Low - Daughter of Thomas Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of John Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Katharine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Low - Son of Ralph Low
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Robert Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Walley - Son of John Walley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Daughter of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ditchfield - Daughter of Thomas Ditchfield
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Henery Waring
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - Daughter of Alexander Duxbury & Agnes
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? B_y - Daughter of G? B_y
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25? Dec 1691 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Horwich
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Heskel - Son of Hugh Heskel
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Jane?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Tompson - Son of John Tompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Hugh Bentam & Bridget Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Wrightington Osmond - Son of John Osmond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Cowley - Daughter of James Cowley
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Osmond - Daughter of Thomas Osmond & Elinor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of James Hart
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Ellen
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1691/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Richard Brook
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Vaux? - Son of Edward Vaux? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Jeffrey Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Judith Walkden? - Daughter of Thomas Walkden? & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1692
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: See PR for more detail
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wa_an - Daughter of John Wa_an & Agnes
    Abode: Haigh
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Fisher - Daughter of W? Fisher
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw
    Abode: ?
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxonden - Daughter of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Whalley - Son of Seth Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wombu__ - Daughter of John Wombu__ & Alice?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bartholomew Bibby - Son of Peter Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baxonden - Son of Daniel Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of Alexander Barker
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolly - Son of Seth Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Day - Son of Ro_ Wood & Alice Day
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martin Guest - Son of John Guest & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Joseph Waring
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of Oliver Higson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Nicolson - Son of Richard Nicolson & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1692 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Vaux - Son of John Vaux
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Paul Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Worthington - Son of Mathew? Worthington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Heskin - Daughter of Nicolas Heskin & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hewet? - Son of William Hewet?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1692/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Ann
    Abode: Dalton, Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baxonden - Daughter of William Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Lawrence Baron & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smaley - Daughter of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Nicolas Slater & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Adderton? - Daughter of Thomas Adderton? & Jane?
    Abode: Horwich?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of Edward Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John _shaw - Son of Thomas _shaw
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Lan_ Fairclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lathom - Daughter of ? Lathom
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Dicconson - Son of Robert Dicconson
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Lydia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainscow - Daughter of Robert Ainscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - Son of John Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of James Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Taylor - ? of Oliver Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crowshaw in Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of George Heaton
    Abode: W?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton
    Abode: W?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Osmond - Daughter of John Osmond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - Son of Henery William Stanley & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Benson? - Son of Richard Benson?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Low - Daughter of Ralph Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Whaley - Daughter of Seth Whaley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Blackbourn - Son of Thomas Blackbourn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1693 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of William Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Johanna Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Hesketh - Daughter of Hugh Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang & Katherine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Jeofrey Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of John Tompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1693/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of Henery Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Kindsley - Son of Richard Kindsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Johanna
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolley - Daughter of Seth Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Whaley - Son of William Whaley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: 1694
    Baptised by: See PR for more detail
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ciceley German - Daughter of Thomas German & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mark Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - Daughter of ? Wilding
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of Edward Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Ince - Son of Francis Ince
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Christin
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: BT has Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Barker - Daughter of Michael Barker
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Daughter of John Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington & Grace
    Abode: Stan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Peter Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Martin - Son of Richard Martin & Alice
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Hanna
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Oliver Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Deborah France - Daughter of Richard France
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Brown - Son of Alexander Brown
    Abode: Wy? Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baxonden - Son of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Busby? - Daughter of Thomas Busby?
    Abode: Gossnar?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolley - Son of John Jolley & El___
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Cowley - Daughter of James Cowley
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Marjery Baxonden - Daughter of John Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rebecca Brewer - Daughter of George Rogerson & Elizabeth Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Humphrey Heys - Son of Jonathan Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Orrell
    Notes: BT has last name as Rylance
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1694 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Monck - Daughter of Richard Monck
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hooton - Son of James Hooton
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Low - Son of William Low & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of Edward Bury
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Ralph Waring
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Seth Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT has date as March 9
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whaley - Daughter of Richard Whaley & Ruth
    Abode: Upholland, Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Rainforth - Daughter of Josias? Rainforth
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of John Slater
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of Thomas Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nicolas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Dawber - Son of Roger Dawber
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Thomas Standish
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Gorton - Daughter of Julian? Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh W?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of John Low & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Vaux - Daughter of Edward Vaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Chamberlain - Son of Ralph Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Pasbi? Words_ffer - Daughter of Words_ffer
    Notes: Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Cartwright - Daughter of James Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Jenson - Daughter of John Jenson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Ralph Green
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ben__ - Son of John Orrell & Jane Ben__
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Robert Grimshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Browne - Son of Thomas Browne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Cicely
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Je_ Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Sim - Daughter of James Sim
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabel Fox - Daughter of Peter Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hart? - Son of Thomas Hart?
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Sagar? - Daughter of Thomas Sagar?
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Thomas Waring
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Hatten - Daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Garstange - Son of John Garstange
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Henery Ashton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1695 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Scotson - Son of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Martin? - Son of Richard Martin?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lewis Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1695/6
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of John Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Vaux - Son of John Vaux
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Constance Brook? - Daughter of ? Brook?
    Abode: Dalton?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Low - Daughter of Ralph Low
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of James Jolley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas ? - Son of ? ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary ? - Daughter of ? ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
J__es? Taylor? - Daughter of Thomas Taylor?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of William Baron
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Lydia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Roger Bibby & Lo?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - Daughter of Daniel Bamber
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Sim - Daughter of John Sim & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Jeofrey Shaw & ?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jen? Dicconson - Daughter of Robert Dicconson
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whaley - Daughter of Seth Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Horwich G?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - Son of James Wilding
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Randal Birchal - Son of Jeofrey Birchal
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Lawrence Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ha_ - Son of Edward Rigby & Ursula? Ha_
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery B_er - Son of John B_er
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of James? Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Smaley - Daughter of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Wake___ - Daughter of William Wake___ & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley? - Daughter of ? Whalley?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Valentine Baxonden - Son of John Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Jolley - Daughter of Seth Jolley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Jolley - Son of John Jolley
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of Thomas Balshaw
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Monk - Son of Richard Monk
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Fox - Son of John Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edmund Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of William Fox & Jane Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Thomas? - Son of William Thomas? & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
_m Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough
    Abode: Haigh?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John? Rylance - Son of Jonathan Rylance
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Cawsey? - Daughter of Thomnas Cawsey?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1696 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen ? - Daughter of William ?
    Abode: He_ In Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Ralph Pilkington
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of George Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Fisher? - Son of Peter Fisher?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Baxonden - Daughter of Thomas Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Willougby - Daughter of Jonathan Willougby
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock
    Abode: Up Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Johanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1696/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Woodroof - Son of Ellen Woodroof
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of ? Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Low - ? of William Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Oliver Higson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of William Almond
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentam - Daughter of John Bentam
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of ? Wareing
    Abode: Charnock Richard?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Chisnall - Daughter of Bryatt Chisnall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Lo? - Son of Roger Lo?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Garstang - Son of William Garstang
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Holland - Son of James Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Charler___ - Daughter of John Charler___
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Hesketh - Son of Henry? Hesketh
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Cowley - Daughter of James Cowley
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Cartwright - Daughter of James Cartwright
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rainforth - Son of Josias? Rainforth
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Dyke - Son of William Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Daniel Standish
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Simm - Son of James Simm
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Nightingale - ? of Hum? Nightingale
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Mason - Son of Robert Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Haile - Son of Ralph Haile
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dicconson - Son of Miles Dicconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Chamberlain - Daughter of Edward Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1697 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Crichlow - Daughter of Roger Crichlow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Holland - Son of Mr. Richard Holland
    Abode: Blackrod?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Taff? Fairclough - Son of Jane Fairclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ranacars - Son of Robert Ranacars
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Alexander Higson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Boniker - Daughter of Peter Boniker
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1697/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Esther Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Baxonden - Daughter of Daniel Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Finch - Son of John Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Fox - Daughter of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Jolley - Son of James Jolley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Ainscow - Son of John Ainscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Low - Daughter of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Whaley - Son of Richard Whaley
    Abode: Upholland, Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of Ralph Standish, Esq. & Phillipia
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Phillipis was daughter of Henery, Duke of Norfolk.
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of O? Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sim - Daughter of John Sim
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Jeffeory Shaw
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of Richard Monk
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whaley - Daughter of William Whaley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Beasley? - Son of John Beasley?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton, Gent & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Bentam - Son of William Bentam
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Michael Barker
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rainforth - Son of William Rainforth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ursula Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Based in earlier entry father's name is likely Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Tompson - Daughter of William Tompson
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hulme Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christian Barker - Daughter of William Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - Son of ? Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whaley - Son of Nicolas Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Sims - Son of John Sims
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1698 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Eleanor Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grymshaw - Daughter of Roger Grymshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - Son of James Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Cartwright - Son of James Cartwright
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes
    Abode: Crowsham in Adlington
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1698/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Orrel - Daughter of Gilbert? Orrel
    Abode: Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thurstan Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Greenall - Daughter of James Greenall
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ruth Walkden? - Daughter of Thomas Walkden? & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: St. Mark's Day
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whitel
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: [Eccleston P (parish) written above abode]
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jeofrey Birchall - Son of Jif? Birchall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Greenhaigh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaigh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Whalley - Daughter of Seth Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Baxondean - Son of Thomas Baxondean
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nathaneal Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of Ellen? Pilkington
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of Thomas Threlfall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smaley - Daughter of Richard Smaley
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Makinson - Son of Peter? Makinson
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Cawsey - Daughter of Thomas Cawsey
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Colson? - Daughter of James Colson?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nab - Daughter of Blank Nab
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Ramforth - Daughter of Johns? Ramforth
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Wil Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Catterall - Son of Peter? Catterall
    Abode: The Crook in Shevington
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Hab? - Son of Ralph Hab?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Blundel - Daughter of William Blundel
    Abode: _ton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1699 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Blank Armetriding - Son of Richard Armetriding
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Fox - Son of Richard Fox
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Low - Son of William Low
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bowling - Daughter of Henery Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Henery Hesketh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Slater - Daughter of Ralph Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Standish - Daughter of Ralph Standish
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Guest - Daughter of John Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowbotham - Daughter of George Rowbotham
    Abode: S?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Low - Daughter of John Low
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Baxondale - Daughter of Daniel Baxondale
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smaley - Son of Constance Smaley
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Wilding - Son of James Wilding
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Browne - Daughter of Peter Browne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of Hunphrey Nightingale
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Tabitha
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wareing - Son of William Wareing
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of George Barnes
    Abode: Crowshaw in Burgh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Robert Foster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of John Barker
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Embling Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Holm - Daughter of Thomas Holm
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Browne - Son of John Browne
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
David? Hodkinson - Son of Elizabeth Hodkinson
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Rylands - Daughter of Jonathan Rylands
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Nicolas Hunt - Son of Nathaeol Hunt
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Pontefract - Son of An Pontefract
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Finch - Son of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Josias Baxondin - Son of Samuel Baxondin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Monk - Son of Richard Monk & An
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of John Finch & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Kindsley - Daughter of Richard Kindsley
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Bowling - Daughter of Roy Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Jolley - Son of James Jolley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of Richard Haydock
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whaley - Daughter of Seth Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Wig:Par' written?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1700 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Rainforth - Daughter of George Rainforth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 47, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1701 - 1711

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home