click to return to Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1679 - 1732
Baptisms for 1679 - 1689

Baptism: 25 Mar 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Humphrey Nightingale & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Adam Leghe? - Son of John Leghe?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Anlezarge - Son of John Anlezarge & Margey
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Radley - Son of Stephen Radley, Esq. & Ann
    Abode: Atill?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sibering - Daughter of Robert Sibering & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ros___ - Son of Richard Ros___ & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander H? - Son of Henry H? & Elizabeth
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Katherin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert France? - Son of Robert France? & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Warbutoon - Son of William Warbutoon & Margret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Robert Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Alexander Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Bowling - Son of John Bowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Backstonden - Son of William Backstonden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Guest - Son of James Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Park - Son of Richard Park & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Low - Son of Alexander Low & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Syme - Daughter of James Syme & Christian
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bettrige Smaley - Daughter of John Smaley & Dorothy
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Deborah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Roger Hamer & Susanna
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ines - Son of Robert Ines
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of Edward Naylor
    Abode: Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Peter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Jolley - Son of Edward Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of Alexander Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Symson - Daughter of John Symson & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - Daughter of Roger Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Henery Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Roper - Daughter of Robert Roper & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Hinley - Daughter of William Hinley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pharest? - Son of James Pharest? & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Margret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Chritchlow - Son of James Chritchlow & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1679/80 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Jennet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 1, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Standish - Son of Richard Standish
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Dicconson - Son of Edward Dicconson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hall ? Of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Green - Daughter of Robert Green
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Bridget Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wamsley - Daughter of John Wamsley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Sym - Daughter of James Sym & Ch?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Kindsley - Son of Adam Kindsley & An
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of George Heaton & Jane?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Isabell
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Br? - Son of Edward Br?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of William Gregson
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Finch - Son of Rod? Finch & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & An
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1680 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & J?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heskin - Daughter of Hugh Heskin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Syms - Son of Richard Syms & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Almond - Son of Isaak Almond & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & An
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Radby? - Son of Steven Radby?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Monck - Son of Robert Monck & Emm?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Jenkins? - Daughter of Mathew Jenkins?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher? - Son of Peter Fisher?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher? - Daughter of Peter Fisher?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1680/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Edward Naylor
    Abode: Dalton P?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Hana
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Whalley - Daughter of Nicolas Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Dorothy
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Katherine
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of Henery Dewhurst & Hanna
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Henery Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Isabell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Bentam - Son of John Bentam & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Jennet
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - Daughter of William Stringfellow & Jennet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Charnock - Daughter of James Charnock & Agnes
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Alexander Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Kirby Chamberlaine - Son of Edward Chamberlaine & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christian Dicconson - Daughter of William Dicconson & Hanna
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Sir Richard Standish
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Knight and Baronet
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Agnes
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Car - Son of James Car & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Kindsley - Son of William Kindsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonathan Brittings? - Son of Edward Brittings? & Margret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1681 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Tomson - Son of Joseph Tomson & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of Jeofrey Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Watt - Son of Robert Watt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Backstonden - Daughter of William Backstonden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Grymshaw - Daughter of Katherine Grymshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Finch - Daughter of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Edward Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Parbold Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Bibby - Son of Peter Bibby & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1681/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Dalton - Son of William Dalton & Margret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Margret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Howard - Daughter of John Howard & An
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice H_kins - Daughter of Nicolas H_kins & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley? - Daughter of John Walmsley? & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Bailey? - Son of Thomas Bailey? & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Jonathan Whalley
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of John? Ainscow & Dorothy
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of Thomas? Tompson
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tunstell - Son of Edmund Tunstell & Isabell
    Abode: Prescott Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Winard - Daughter of William Winard & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Fox - ? of Henery? Fox & Hanna?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Deborah
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ciceley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John ? - Son of Ja__ ? & ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Henery Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sims - Daughter of James Sims & Christian
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1682 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breyington? - Daughter of Richard Breyington? & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Smaley - Son of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hulms - Daughter of George Hulms & Jennet
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Constance Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25? Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: ?in Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Henery Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Philip Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Rigby - Son of Henery Rigby & Ciceley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Guy Coopersett - Son of Edward Coopersett & Elizabeth
    Notes: wanderers
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Day & Alice Sumner
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Standish - Son of Sir Richard Standish & Margret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Knight & Baron
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Kindsley - Daughter of Adam Kindsley & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Oliver Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Jane?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1682/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 4, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Bibby - Son of John Bibby
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellis Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Margery
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Oliver Mather - Son of Edward Brettarge? & Margret Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hawst? - Son of William Hawst? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appley Ro? In Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Eccleston - Son of Robert Eccleston & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington in Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Backstonden? - Son of Daniel Backstonden? & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Grymshaw - Daughter of William Grymshaw & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Smaley - Daughter of John Smaley & Dorothy
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Cateral - Son of Peter Cateral & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Joanna
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Walkden - Daughter of Thom Walkden & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & M?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monck - Daughter of Robert Monck & Emma
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of Richard Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Only BT contains mother's name
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of Lawrence Baron & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen? Jones? - Daughter of Richard Jones? & ?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Aspinal - Daughter of Thomas Aspinal & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Chamberlain - Son of Alexander Chamberlain & Clemence
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Sims - Daughter of Richard Sims & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Debora
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Hanna
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Moody - Daughter of John St? & Margret Moody
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Jonathan Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1683 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Abbott - Daughter of Daniel Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Almond - Daughter of Isaack Almond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Green - Son of George Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Jeofrey Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of James Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of Ralph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - Son of Henery Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1683/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 5, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Mathew Worthington & Lucy
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Bentam - Daughter of Henery Bentam & Katherine
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Baily? - Son of Thomas Baily? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ho? - Son of Robert Fairclough & Ellen Ho?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Prescott - Son of Roger Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Standish - Son of Sir Richard Standish & Margret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Knight and Baronet
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lydia Fairclough - Daughter of Alexander Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Henery Ashton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Henery Ashton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of James Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Justin Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ellnor
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Aspinal - Daughter of Edward Aspinal & Alice?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Lawrence Fairclough
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Orset - Son of William Orset & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22? Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Theopholus Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ann?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Winard - Daughter of William Winard & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington in Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Stephen Crook - Son of William Crook
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garstang - Daughter of Thomas Garstang & Margret
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Roger Charnock & Clemence
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Winstanley - Son of Humphrey Winstanley & Elnear
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Jennet
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Chisenhale - Son of Sir Edward Chisenhale & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep
    Notes: Father was Knight and baptism performed by Mr. Wells, Reader of St. Andrews.
           Other details.
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Richard Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Robert Prescott & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Coopersett - Son of William Coopersett & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppull Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Roger Foster & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Sibbering - Son of Richard Sibbering & Rachel
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Watt - Son of Robert Watt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1684 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Seth Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Jonathan Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Ralph Waring & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Isabel
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backstonden - Daughter of William Backstonden & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sims - Daughter of James Sims & Christian
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Hulmes - Daughter of George Hulmes & Jennet
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joseph Clay - Son of John Clay & Ann
    Abode: A Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Ince - Son of Francis Ince & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Christopher Haydon? - Son of John Haydon? & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Sagarand? - Daughter of Thomas Sagarand? & Ann
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1684/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Garstange - Son of Lawrence Garstange & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 6, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Dicconson - Daughter of William Dicconson & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Katherine Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Hamen? - Daughter of Francis Hamen? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of Seth Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jolley Mill in Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonathan Woods - Son of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Katherine
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Ha___ton - Son of William Ha___ton
    Abode: Book?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hornsby? - Son of _am Hornsby?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Dicconson - Son of Miles Dicconson & Frances
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Chisnall - Daughter of John Chisnall & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Lawrence Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Esther
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Fisher? - Son of Henery Fisher? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Margret?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Margret?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Heskin - Daughter of Nicolas? Heskin & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Michael Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Jeofrey Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1685 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Cox? - Daughter of James Cox? & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of Oliver Higson & Mary
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bentam - Daughter of Hugh Bentam & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel Smaley - Daughter of John Smaley & Dorothy
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Isabell Stanfield - Daughter of Henery Stanfield
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Henery Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Boston? - Daughter of Dan? Boston? & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Missing from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Low - Son of Ralph Low & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Miles Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Green - Son of George Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joanna -
    Notes: Daughter of a Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Street - Son of John Street & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margaret Sibbering - Daughter of Richard Sibbering & Rachel
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1685/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Monke - Daughter of Robert Monke & Emma
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: BT has last name as MONK
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of ? Liptrot
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Hawat - Son of William Hawat & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Batholomew Fox - Son of Richard Fox & Ellen?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Chamberlain - Son of Ralph Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Jennet
    Abode: Wrightington Eccleton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Edward Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of Richard Simm & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Margret
    Abode: Wrightington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Heskin - Son of Nicolas Heskin & Ann
    Abode: Wrightington Eccleton Parish
    Notes: Buried the 16th of same month
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoghton? - Daughter of William Hoghton?
    Abode: Park Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha? Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Joanna
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Lathom - Son of Thomas Lathom & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary - Daughter of
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Rachel _fonden - Daughter of Dan_ _fonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Finch - Daughter of James Finch
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Paul Atherton - Son of Joshua Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Seth Blackburne - Son of Thomas Blackburne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Nicolson - Daughter of Richard Nicolson & ?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - Son of Alexander Chamberlain & Clemence
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jonathan Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Jennet?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Tabitha Fairclough - Daughter of Alexander Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Lydia
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James? Rigby - Son of Henery Rigby & _lyn
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Wind__ - Daughter of Thomas Wind__ & ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of ? Slater & ?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Standish - Daughter of Richard Standish
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Ince - Daughter of Francis Ince & Alice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - Daughter of _n Catterall & Margret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Ma_ Worthington
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Worthington - Son of Ma_ Worthington
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Welch Whittle?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1686 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha? Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of James? Fairclough
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of James? Fairclough
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Notes: Baptized on the Epiphany
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Walt - Daughter of Robert Walt & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Debora
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Fairclough - Daughter of Lawrence Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Walley - Son of John Walley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax? - Daughter of John Lomax? & Jane?
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Ha_ - Daughter of J? Ha_
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Edward Atherton & Rachel
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Aspinall? - Daughter of Peter Aspinall?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haigh Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - Son of Nicolas Slater & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Ralph Waring & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1686/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bentam - Daughter of Henery Bentam & Katherine
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Baxonden - Son of William Baxonden
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elnear
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainforth - Daughter of George Rainforth & Alice
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jennet Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elnear Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
    Abode: Wrightington Eccleton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Maosn - Daughter of Robert Maosn & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hesket - Son of Hugh Hesket & Ellen
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Henery Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Leigh - Son of John Leigh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John German - Son of Thomas German
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Hoghton - Daughter of William Hoghton
    Abode: Park Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Nicolson - Son of Richard Nicolson & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Jolley - Daughter of Seth Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Smaley - Daughter of William Smaley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Lawrence Kindsley - Son of Adam Kindsley & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mathew Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann? Orsett - Daughter of William Orsett & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Christian
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Seth Taylor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - Son of Henery Winstanley & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Jeffery Shaw & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of Henery Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
An Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1687 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Margery
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of Robert Roper & Ellen
    Abode: Wrightington in Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sibbering - Daughter of Richard Sibbering
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Heaton - Son of George Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Bentam - Son of Hugh Bentam & Alice?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Roscow
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
? Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - Daughter of Ralph Low & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Father referred to as Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Herst? - Daughter of Richard Herst? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Grymshaw - Daughter of Roger Grymshaw
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Oliver Higson
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Joanna?
    Abode: Wrightington Eccleton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - Daughter of Edward Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1687/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Liptrot - Son of ? Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Father's name not entered but may be John
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 9, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Lange? - Daughter of Robert Lange?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Heaton - Daughter of Geofrey Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Hoskin - Son of Nicolas Hoskin & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Baron - Son of Lawrence Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Judith Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of Robert Markland
    Abode: ADlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Osmond - Son of John Osmond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlain - Daughter of Ralph Chamberlain
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hanna Waring - Daughter of Ralph Waring & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Tomson - Daughter of John Tomson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Nightingale? - Daughter of Richard Nightingale? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heth Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Katherine
    Abode: Anderton?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Roger Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Witt - Son of Robert Witt
    Abode: Shevington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Witt - Son of Robert Witt
    Abode: Shevington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of John? Hodson
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Rigby - Daughter of William? Rigby
    Abode: Adlington?
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Dicconson - Son of Robert Dicconson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Garstang - Daughter of Thomas Garstang & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward Jolley - Son of James Jolley & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Hi_t - Son of Nicolas Hi_t
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1688 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
James Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Edward - Son of
    Notes: Entry blank except as entered
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ralph Ince - Son of Francis Ince
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of William Wareing & Sarah
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Chisnal - Daughter of Daniel Chisnal & Margret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Joanna Morris? - Daughter of John Haydock & Ellen Morris?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1688/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Michael Barker
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Giles Green - Son of George Green & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Frances Blackburne - Daughter of Thomas Blackburne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Holland - Daughter of Mr. Richard Holland
    Abode: Dalton Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margery Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Upholland
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Ruth
    Abode: Upholland
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ann Antons - Daughter of John Antons
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas -
    Notes: Entry blank after child's name
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlain - Daughter of Edward Chamberlain & Margret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Blank Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawber - Daughter of Roger Dawber
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Winstanley - Daughter of Henery Winstanley & Dorothy
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Grace Bold? - Daughter of Ingram Bold?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Nicolson - Son of Richard Nicolson & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Margret Catteral - Daughter of Peter Catteral & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - Daughter of Alexander Fairclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Oliver Higson
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of John Almond
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Roger Grimshaw & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Martha Tompson - Daughter of William Tompson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ditch - Daughter of Thomas Ditch & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Alice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Margret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Alexander Rigby - Son of James Rigby
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Hugh Sim - Son of James Sim & Christian
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
R? Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & ?
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Lydia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1689 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ursula Hunt
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1679 - 1732, Page 11, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1690 - 1700

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home