click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1653 - 1678
Baptisms for the Years 1671 - 1678

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1662 - 1670

Baptism: 1 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Talor - Daughter of Richard Talor & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Pilkinton - Daughter of Jeffray Pilkinton & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Allexander Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Inglish - Daughter of Robert Inglish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Travellers
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Talior - Daughter of Seath Talior
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Agnes
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Humfray Winstanley & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Slater - Son of John Slater
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mirson alias Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Mirson alias Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Emek or Emeth? - Daughter of John Emek or Emeth? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chamberlan - Daughter of Roger Chamberlan & Jenet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hodson - Son of Peeter Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Bibbie - Son of Allexander Bibbie & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Janis
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heliwell - Daughter of William Heliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Waring - Son of John Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Symme - Son of Richard Symme & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Darbishire? - Son of William Rigbie & Elizabeth Darbishire?
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Not married
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Yeates - Son of James Yeates & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Waring - Son of Richard Waring & Ellin
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marton - Daughter of John Marton & Anna
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigbie - Daughter of Edward Rigbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Stanoning??? - Son of John Stanoning??? & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Guest - Daughter of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winnard - Son of William Winnard & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Diconson? - Daughter of Richard Diconson? & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Low - Son of John Armitryding? & Ann Low
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Not Married
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John ?it??? - Son of Edward ?it??? & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Izabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe Bentam - Daughter of John Bentam & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of Allexander Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Townson? - Daughter of James Townson? & Margaret
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sydne? Heatton - Daughter of William Heatton & Dorothe
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Finch - Daughter of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Baley - Daughter of Thomas Baley & Margery
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadfork? - Daughter of John Chadfork?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Nallior - Son of Roger Nallior & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Lawrence Finch & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Duxbury - Daughter of Allexander Duxbury & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Gimolay? - Son of John Gimolay?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halfworth - Son of John Halfworth & Ellin
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1671 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Britchet
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Ans???? - Daughter of John Ans???? & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Webstar - Son of Richard Webstar
    Notes: A poor man going abroad for almes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Gersin??? Or Sersin? - Son of Mathew Gersin??? Or Sersin? & Marg??
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth W? - Daughter of Edward W? & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Miller? - Daughter of William Miller?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Izabell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cisly Cawsay - Daughter of Edward Cawsay & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Anlezarky - Daughter of Robert Anlezarky & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Martland - Daughter of Thomas Martland & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Backstondeane - Son of William Park & Ann Backstondeane
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Notes: Mother was of Shevington. Not Married
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Guest - Daughter of Henry Guest & Ann
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Allice
    Abode: Copp
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1671/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 19, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Cisly
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher
    Notes: [Almost illegible. Appears to be born March 25 and then explanation given, but illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Roper - Son of William Roper & Jenet
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Chisnall Brettough? - Son of Edward Brettough? & Ann
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 May 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Smith - Son of John Smith & Allice
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigbie - Son of William Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Written is margin of page sideways]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Houlcroft - Son of Allexander Houlcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - Son of Edward Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Haydock - Son of Richard Haydock & Ellin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tomson - Son of Richard Tomson & Catherin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Whaley - Daughter of John Whaley & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Jane
    Abode: Wiggan Leine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Aynscow - Daughter of Thomas Aynscow & Mary
    Abode: Halls oth Hills?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralphe Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margey
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Garmond - Son of Thomas Garmond & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Farclough - Daughter of Allexander Farclough & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Talor - Daughter of Richard Talor & Jenet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Symond - Son of Richard Symond & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - Son of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Browne - Daughter of George Browne & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Catterall - Son of Peeter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Haile - Son of John Haile & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - Son of Henry Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Peeter Fisher & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward - Daughter of William Woodward
    Abode: Parish of Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hylton - Son of Richard Hylton & Mary
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Grace?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Winstanley - Son of Humfray Winstanley & Ellinor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1672 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yeate - Daughter of Roger Yeate & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Eastom - Son of George Eastom & Allice
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Joan?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Nightgall - Son of Humfray Nightgall & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Liptrott - Daughter of Roger Liptrott & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Moody - Son of William Moody & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - Son of Allexander Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 20, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Lathom - Son of Thomas Lathom & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - Son of Allexander Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Nalor - Son of Thomas Nalor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Park - Son of William Park & Jane
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Pilkinton - Daughter of Jeffray Pilkinton & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Farist? - Son of James Farist? & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Izabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowling - Daughter of Roger Bowling & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Diconson - Daughter of Edward Diconson & Dorothy
    Abode: Halle of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Baron & Jane? Worthington
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Notes: Not Married
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Allmond - Son of Izake Allmond & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Allmond - Son of Henry Allmond & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Shaw? - Son of George Shaw? & Ann
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Notes: [Last name may be Shaw based on other similar entries]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26? May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Wadmough - Daughter of Peeter Wadmough & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Eme?? - Son of Roger Eme?? & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of Richard Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Browne - Son of Thomas Browne & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Winard - Son of William Winard & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mer? Backstondean - Daughter of Jozya? Backstondean & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Father's name was Josiah in previous baptisms]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
E? Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Allice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Britchet Woodward - Daughter of Allexander Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hosken - Son of John Hosken & Margaret
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Margeri
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Tallior - Daughter of Ralfe Tallior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Jenet
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Partinton - Son of Thomas Partinton & Dorothy
    Abode: Parish of Wiggan
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Yeates - Son of James Yeates & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Marton - Son of Thomas Marton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Allice
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Chamberlaine - Son of William Chamberlaine & Cisly
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Chamberlaine - Daughter of William Chamberlaine & Cisly
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Finch - Daughter of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Sym - Daughter of Richard Sym & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hawet? - Daughter of John Hawet? & Ellin
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Allice
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ellinor
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Leyes - Daughter of John Leyes & Grace?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1673/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Richard? Fisher & ?
    Born: 15? Feb
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Much of the entry was illegible as it was squeezed in apparently later]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 21, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Kindsley - Daughter of William Kindsley & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Martone - Son of Thomas Martone & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Radley - Daughter of Stephen Radley & Ann
    Abode: Hall of the Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Jaxson - Son of John Jaxson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Raph Taylor & Margaret
    Notes: [Inserted at top of page out of sequence]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh? Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Jenkins - Daughter of Matthew Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Chamberlaine - Son of Edward Chamberlaine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Howding? - Son of Ellice Howding? & Ellin
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Hinlay - Daughter of James Hinlay & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Chamberlaine - Son of Roger Chamberlaine & Jenet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Backstondene - Son of William Backstondene & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Nallior - Daughter of Roger Nallior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe? Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26? Sep 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Haworty? - Son of John Haworty? & Ann
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Anlezarky - Son of John Anlezarky & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew? Murton? - Son of John Murton? & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Grace?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Diconson - Daughter of Edward Diconson & Dorothy
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
J? Aynscow? - Son of John Aynscow?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1674 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boothe - Daughter of Richard Boothe & Ellinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Miller - Son of William Miller
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Diconson - Son of William Diconson
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice ? - Daughter of Thomas? ?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jeffray Guest - Son of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henery Chisnall - Son of Sir Edward Chisnall & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daughter of John Barton
    Abode: Holland
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Finch - Son of James Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Farclough - Son of Allexander Farclough & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jacob Grout? - Son of Abraham Grout? & An
    Abode: Parish of Wiggan
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 22, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Agnes
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farist? - Son of James Farist? & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of Edward Prescott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hinlay - Son of Izaac Hinlay & Debora
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of Allexander Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Graham - Son of William Graham & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Hadock - Son of Richard Hadock & Ellin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Benton - Son of Henry Benton & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowling - Daughter of Roger Bowling & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winnell? - Daughter of Roger? Heanley? & Ellin? Winnell?
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: Not Married. Mother of Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Austen Woodward - Son of Alexander Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Roper - Son of William Roper & Jenet
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hadley - Daughter of Stephen Hadley & Ann
    Abode: Halle oth Hill?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Jenet
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Jenet
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Allice
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlaine - Son of Allexander Chamberlaine & Clemence
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Henery Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane? Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom & ?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Diconson - Daughter of Edward Diconson & Dorothy
    Abode: Halle of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Izabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Fisher - Son of Allexander Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1675 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Nightgall - Son of John Nightgall & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Pilkinton - Son of Jeffray Pilkinton & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Matthew Bibby & Ellin
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Whalay - Son of Richard Whalay & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Heatton - Daughter of Jeffray Heatton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ellinor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peter Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Entry is in Latin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Judith Guest - Daughter of Henry Guest & Ann
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth? Diconson - Daughter of Robert Diconson & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: [Inserted at top of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Debora
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 23, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
?nne Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Charles Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Backstondean - Son of Jozyah Backstondean & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Other entries have father's name as Josiah]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Dorothe
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finche - Son of Roger Finche & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Bamber - Daughter of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nallior - Daughter of Thomas Nallior & Allice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anlezarky - Son of John Anlezarky & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pinington? - Daughter of Edmond Pinington? & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chisenhale - Daughter of Edward Chisenhale & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Military
    Notes: Entry in Latin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Strigfellow - Son of William Strigfellow & Jenet
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bentam - Son of Henry Bentam & Katterin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Pinnington - Daughter of Robert Pinnington & ?
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkins - Daughter of Matthew Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Almond - Son of Izaac Almond & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hannah Chisenhall - Daughter of Daniel? Chisenhall & Hanna
    Abode: Walch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4? Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hos??? - Son of ? Hos??? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Loath - Daughter of John Loath & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Ellin
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Fisher - Son of Peeter Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Bibby - Son of Allexander Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1676 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sym - Daughter of Richard Sym & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Eastom - Son of George Eastom & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Backstondean - Son of William Backstondean & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace? Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Hadson - Daughter of George Hadson & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance Smaley - Daughter of John Smaley & Dorothy
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Hanna
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 24, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Constance Mounke - Daughter of Robert Mounke & Emma
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann ? - Daughter of Matthew ? & Frances
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sym?????? - Son of John Sym?????? & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 May 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Radley - Daughter of Stephen Radley & Ann
    Abode: Halle oth Hill in Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 May 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Heaton - Son of Jeffray Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of Peeter Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Browne - Daughter of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cisli Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Agnes
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Partinton - Daughter of Thomas Partinton & Dorothy
    Abode: Heigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew ? - Son of ? ? & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17? Oct 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William G? - Son of William G? & Elizabeth
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nicolas Penington - Son of Robert Penington & Thomazin
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Farist? - Son of James Farist? & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Heskin - Daughter of Hugh Heskin & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1677 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Nightingall? - Son of Richard Nightingall?
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Day - Daughter of Thomas Day & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Guest - Daughter of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Browne - Daughter of Edward Browne & Mary
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Allexander Chamberlain & Clemence
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tallior - Son of Edward Tallior & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3? Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Maria Chisenhale - Daughter of Edward Chisenhale & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Military
    Notes: Entry in Latin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Whaley - Daughter of Edward Whaley & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodwin? - Daughter of Richard Goodwin? & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Anderton - Son of Robert Anderton & Ellin
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Timothy Farclough - Son of James Farclough & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winnard - Daughter of William Winnard & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 25, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daughter of Roger Forster & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & ?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Izabell
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Cisly
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katherine Chamberlaine - Daughter of William Chamberlaine & Cisly
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet? Roscowe? - Daughter of Thomas Roscowe? & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Talor - Daughter of Thomas Talor & Margery
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greene - Daughter of Robert Greene & Ellin
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Diconson - Daughter of Edward Diconson & Dorothy
    Abode: Halle of Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowling - Daughter of Roger Bowling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowling - Daughter of Henry Bowling & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ellinor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roper - Son of William Roper & Jenet
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Jenet
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet? Watte??? - Daughter of John Mart??? & Ann Watte???
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Bentam - Son of John Bentam & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Lang - Son of Robert Lang & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whaley - Son of John Whaley & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Waring - Son of Joseph Waring & Ellin
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nilson? - Daughter of William Nilson? & Dorothy
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Allexander Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Nalior - Daughter of Thomas Nalior & Allice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daughter of Roger Finch & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chislowe - Daughter of John Chislowe & Dorothy
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Partially extracted from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Extracted from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1068751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy ? - Daughter of James ? & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1068751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of George Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1068751
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Fox - Son of Henery Fox & Joan
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1068751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standish - Son of Richard Standish, Knight and Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Morton - Son of John Morton & Hannah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Jenkins - Son of Mathew Jenkins & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Waring - Son of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Bibby - Son of Mathew Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Backsenden - Daughter of Josiah Backsenden & Margey
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Monke - Daughter of Robert Monke & Emma
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Whaley - Son of Richard Whaley & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Grace
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Linny - Son of John Linny & Lettice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Jeffrey Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Sim - Son of Richard Sim & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: Missing from PR; obtained from BT
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 26, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1068841
Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home