click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1653 - 1678
Baptisms for the Years 1662 - 1670

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1653 - 1661

Baptism: 12 Jan 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Hous???? - Son of John Hous???? & Jenet
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
An???? Croston - Daughter of George Croston & Allis
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
M or H? Prescott - Daughter of Roger Prescott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter? Finch - Son of John Finch & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Poulton - Daughter of Edward Poulton
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: of Northinlay
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1661/2 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Cisly
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Marton - Son of Richard Marton
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Notes: Double bap
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of Allexander Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: Double bap
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Raphe Taylor & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Clark? - Son of Thomas Clark? & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Francis Booth - Daughter of Nicholas Booth & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Talior - Daughter of Thomas Talior & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Deane - Son of Raphe Deane & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lathom? - Daughter of Thomas Lathom? & Ellin
    Abode: Lostock?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Polkin? - Son of Geffray Polkin? & Allice
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Tallior - Son of Thomas Tallior & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Diconson - Son of Robart Diconson & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [After last name entry appears to say Living of the gathurst?]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Stephen Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cowper - Son of Henery Cowper
    Abode: Heigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Margaret
    Notes: Wm Standish Esq.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Enscoe - Son of John Enscoe & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Watmow - Daughter of Peeter Watmow
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Mary
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Hoskin - Son of John Hoskin & Allis
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Prisilla
    Born: 2 Sep
    Notes: [Second Joseph?]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rafe Laland - Son of William Laland & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Farclough - Son of William Farclough & Anne
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Forster - Daughter of James Forster
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Worthtunley?
    Notes: Ann descxribed as Wyfe of the parish of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Blansco
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigbie - Daughter of Henery Rigbie
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Wallthow - Daughter of William Wallthow & Margery
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Allis
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Grace Duxbury - Daughter of Richard Duxbury & Anne
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catarin Pilkinton - Daughter of Edward Pilkinton & Jane
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1662 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Allmond - Son of Robert Allmond & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Allis
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Foster - Daughter of Abraham Goodwin & Cisly Foster
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Notes: Cisly is NOT described as the wife of Abraham
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8? Feb 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Myles Sumner
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Anton - Son of John Anton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edmond Shawe - Son of George Shawe & Anne
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
L? France - Daughter of William France & Katarin
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Notes: Crossed out words just before abode
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ambroshe Allenson - Daughter of Robert Allenson & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Pilkinton - Daughter of Thomas Pilkinton & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bamber - Daughter of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Bibbie - Son of John Bibbie & Ellinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniell Boulton - Son of Daniell Stocke & Elizabeth Boulton
    Abode: This Towne
    Notes: Elizabeth is NOT described as wife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of Allexander Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Dyke - Daughter of Josiah? Backstondeane & Ellin Dyke
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Ellin is NOT listed as wife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Izabell
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Anne
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Bamber - Daughter of Geffray Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jirshiah? Finch - Son of John Finch & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ellinor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - Son of Nicholas Booth & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Chamberlaine - Son of Roger Chamberlaine & Jennet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Whaley - Son of John Whaley & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Parkinson - Son of Thomas France & Alice Parkinson
    Notes: Alice is not described as wife
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Randle Stevenson? - Son of John Stevenson? & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Finch? - Daughter of James Finch? & Lo???
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Diconson - Daughter of William Diconson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jennet
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Somer?eck Oldfield? - Son of Edward? Oldfield?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Praton? - Daughter of William Praton? & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bould - Son of Ingram Bould
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ellin
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Moody - Daughter of William Moody & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Totally out of sequence but date is clear]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Low - Daughter of Thomas Low & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George? Bibby - Son of Edward Bibby
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Dicconson - Daughter of John Dicconson & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward ?ce - Son of Lawrence ?ce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson? - Daughter of James Thompson?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emma Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Jennet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Katharine
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Miles Liptrott
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Holland - Son of James Holland & Anne
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Kindsley - Son of William Kindsley & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Heeton - Daughter of Richard Heeton & ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Alice
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kellet - Daughter of Edmund Kellet
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1663 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of John Barker & Anne
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Osmond - Daughter of Walter Osmond & Elinor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Haydocke - Son of Richard Haydocke & Ellen
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard? Winstanley - Son of Alexander Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew? Hilton? - Son of Nicholas Hilton? & Agnes
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? ?ington - Son of James ?ington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell ?ington - Daughter of James ?ington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby & ?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth B? - Daughter of Richard B?
    Abode: An?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Izabell
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Guest - Son of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft? - Son of Alexander Holcroft? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Anne
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margarett Prescott - Daughter of Edward Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1663/4 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Fr? - Son of Gilbert? Fr?
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 11, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Day? - Son of William Day? & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Moody - Son of Wrightinton? Moody & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bucksten - Son of Roger Bucksten & Margery
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne ?aslom - Daughter of Thomas ?aslom & Katharine
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David Garmond - Son of David Heskin & Ellin Garmond
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Grace
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane ?is - Daughter of John ?is & Jane
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Forster - Daughter of Robert Forster & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Tallior - Daughter of Richard Tallior & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibie - Daughter of Roger Bibie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Nightgall - Daughter of Robert Nightgall & Joan
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Balay - Son of John Balay & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Tallior - Son of Edward Tallior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Buller? - Daughter of James Buller?
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Pilkinton - Daughter of Geffray Pilkinton & Allice
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of Allexander Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret B? - Daughter of James B? & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellize Sumner - Son of Myles Sumner & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katerin Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Sarah
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Cowper - Son of Roger Cowper & Cicly
    Abode: Heigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Gimlay? - Son of James Gimlay? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Atherton - Son of James Atherton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Talior - Daughter of Thomas Talior & Anne
    Abode: This Towne
    Notes: [Entered later in different hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Blackrod?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Leslie? Tallyer? - Son of John Tallyer?
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Houlcroft - Son of John Houlcroft & Jenet
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dicconson - Daughter of Robert Dicconson & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bentam - Daughter of Henry Bentam
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Prescott - Son of Roger Prescott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1664 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Margery
    Abode: Walch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Tallier - Daughter of Raphe Tallier & Ellizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jolly - Daughter of Henry Jolly & Letice?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Marton? - Son of Thomas Marton? & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Caws??? - Daughter of Edward Caws??? & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Bowling - Son of Roger Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibbie - Son of Richard Bibbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bates - Son of William Bates
    Abode: Wiggan Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Roger Liptrott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nuttell - Son of Nathaniel Nuttell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of Edward Boulton & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Allice
    Abode: Heigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Almond - Son of William Almond
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Geffray Almond - Son of William Almond
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Hilton - Son of Arthur?? Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Arthur?? Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 12, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henrith Gest - Son of Henry Gest
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29? Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Worthington - Daughter of Thomas? Worthington
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26? Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26? Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Catherin
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodward - Daughter of James Woodward
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Allenson - Son of Robert Allenson & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of James Hulme & Syslie Winstanley
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Mother not listed as wife and lived in Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigbie - Daughter of William Rigbie & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Prisilla Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Rainford - Daughter of William Rainford
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Parish of Croston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Diconson - Son of Richard Diconson & Allice
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bibbie - Son of John Bibbie & Ellinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of William Rigbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie? Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Diconson - Son of William Diconson & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Foster - Daughter of James Foster
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Whalley - Son of Olliver Whalley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Watmough - Daughter of Peeter Watmough & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bett??ge ? - Daughter of Thomas ? & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph? Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martland - Son of Thurstan Martland & Jane
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibbie - Son of John Bibbie & Anne
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tomezin Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Dorothy
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Anton - Son of John Anton & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Shaw - Daughter of Allexander Shaw & Anne
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Dorothy
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Bamber - Daughter of Geffray Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Christopher Worthington - Son of Lawrence Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Liptrott - Son of Myles Liptrott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Dent?e - Daughter of William Dent?e & Margaret
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Nallior - Daughter of Thomas Nallior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Aspull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Agnes
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - Son of Henry Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Garstang - Daughter of Thomas Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Bamber - Son of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Charnock - Daughter of Isaac Whaley & Catarin Charnock
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Notes: Mother not listeda s wife and lived in this parish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Houlcroft - Son of Allexander Houlcroft & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Clarse?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tallior - Son of John Tallior & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Grace
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 13, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marton - Daughter of Thomas Marton & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Tompson - Daughter of Richard Tompson & Caterine
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Hilton - Son of Nicolas Hilton & Agnes
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Ensco? - Son of John Ensco?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Sym - Daughter of Hugh Sym & Margaret
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Rigbie - Daughter of Edward Rigbie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Chamberlaine - Daughter of Roger Chamberlaine & Jenet
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catarin Chamberlaine - Daughter of Allexander Chamberlaine & Clemence
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew Pilkinton - Son of Edward Pilkinton & Jane
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Talior - Daughter of Edward Talior & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 May 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Pickring - Son of Robert Pickring
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Diconson - Daughter of Richard Diconson & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Lathom - Son of Thomas Lathom
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moodie - Son of William Moodie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Diconson - Daughter of Robert Diconson & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Rainford - Son of Raphe Rainford
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Harrokes? - Son of Thomas Harrokes?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Chisnall - Daughter of Edward Chisnall & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tallior - Daughter of Richard Tallior & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Pilkinton - Son of Jeffray Pilkinton & Allice
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Bowling - Son of Roger Bowling & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Baley - Son of Thomas Baley & Margery
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rigbie - Son of Roger Rigbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Lowe - Daughter of Allexander Lowe
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Entered twice
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin ?and - Daughter of Edward ?and
    Abode: Duxbury
    Occupation: Entered twice
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of Edward Prescott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rim??? - Son of John Rim??? & Hannah?
    Abode: ?ington
    Notes: [Out of sequence -inserted in different hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20? Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Halay - Son of John Halay & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Liptrott - Son of Roger Liptrott
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16? Nov 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rosco - Son of William Rosco
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Hornlee? - Daughter of Robert Hornlee?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hadocke - Son of Richard Hadocke & Ellin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mawrie
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1666 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seath Whaley - Son of Olliver Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Myles Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Allmond - Son of Robert Allmond
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Smaley - Son of James Smaley & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jeffray Bamber - Son of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charles - Daughter of Thomas Charles
    Abode: Living at the Hawks Brooke
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Guest - Daughter of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Woodcake - Daughter of John Lowe & Ellizabeth Woodcake
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Debora Lathom - Daughter of Hugh Lathom
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Esq.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Nightgall - Son of James Nightgall
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forster - Daughter of Robert Forster
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bibbie - Son of Thurstan Garstang & Anne Bibbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Nightgall - Son of James Nightgall
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 14, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Peeps? - Daughter of Thomas Peeps?
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Easter Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ri?? Slater - Daughter of Richard Slater & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katherin Browne - Daughter of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hill - Son of John Hill & Jenet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Talior - Son of Raphe Talior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Living in Daulton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellice Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Duxson - Daughter of Thomas Duxson
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Roper - Son of William Roper & Jenet
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Backstondeen - Son of Josiah Backstondeen & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bowling - Daughter of John Bowling & Allice
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Ellin
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Margey
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Guest - Daughter of Henry Guest & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Wood - Son of William Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth? Chisnall - Daughter of Edward Chisnall, Esq.
    Notes: Entered in different hand
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bibbie - Son of John Bibbie & Ellinor
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Liptrott - Daughter of Myles Liptrott
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Roger Wright
    Abode: At the Parkbruke?
    Notes: [Illegible entry after first name]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe Bibbie - Daughter of Roger Bibbie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Houlcroft - Daughter of John Houlcroft & Jenet
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dalton - Son of William Dalton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of Edward Boulton & Alice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary ? - Daughter of Thomas ?
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Hoult? - Daughter of William Hoult? & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Langtree - Daughter of Hugh Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie & Ellinor
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Tallior - Daughter of James? Tallior & Margery
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Chamberlaine - Son of Allexander Chamberlaine & Clemence
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigbie - Son of William Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigbie - Son of William Rigbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Heskin - Daughter of Daniel Heskin & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Humfray Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Almond? - Son of William Almond?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Marton - Daughter of Thomas Marton & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Houlcroft - Son of Allexander Houlcroft & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - Son of Lawrence Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Wadmugh - Daughter of Peeter Wadmugh & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 15, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Anlezarky - Daughter of John Anlezarky & Margery
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Crosse - Son of George Crosse & Allice
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of Henry Rigbie & Cysley
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Chamberlaine - Daughter of Roger Chamberlaine & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachel Backstondeen - Daughter of Roger Backstondeen & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Allice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Ann
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: [bap date originally entered as 25 and then crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Entered in different hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of Richard Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Rainford - Daughter of Ralfe Rainford & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Pilkinton - Son of Geffray Pilkinton & Allice
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cisly Cawsay - Daughter of Edward Cawsay & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Ensco? - Son of John Ensco? & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Roger Wright & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherin Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Grace
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Moody - Son of William Moody & Ellizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1668 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warden? - Daughter of Richard Warden? & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of Allexander Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Christopher Mather & Ellin Mason
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: [Mother was of Langtree and father not specified]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - Son of Edward Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodson? - Son of George Hodson? & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Balay - Son of Thomas Balay & Mary
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
David? Fisher - Son of Ruben Fisher
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: [Birth location is given but illegible. It looks like Tan at Clarke of right???]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Liptrott? - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott?
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Haydocke - Son of Richard Haydocke
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Guest - Son of Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Tallior - Daughter of John Tallior & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rachell Slater - Daughter of Richard Slater & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Lacker? - Son of Thomas Lacker? & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1668/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Blansco?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 16, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & Ellinor
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of William Rigbie & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? ? 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary ? - Daughter of ? ? & Mary
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Entered in different hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tallior - Son of Richard Tallior & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bibbie - Daughter of Allexander Bibbie & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Emory Batee - Daughter of William Batee & Jane
    Abode: Wiggan Leine
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - Son of Geffray Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Liptrott - Son of Roger Liptrott & Margaret
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennie? - Son of Robert Bennie?
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nalyor - Son of Roger Nalyor & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: [Suspect mis spelling by Clerk. Likely was supposed to be Nalyor]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Jenet
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigbie - Son of Edward Rigbie & Ellizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Prescott - Daughter of Edward Prescott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goodwin - Daughter of Lawrence Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kindsley - Daughter of William Kindsley & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of Ralfe Taylor & Ellin
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Diconson - Daughter of Robert Diconson & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Backstondeen - Son of Josiah Backstondeen & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Previous entry has father's name as Josiah]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Dughty - Son of John Dughty & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Jenet
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Duxbury - Son of Richard Duxbury & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Frances
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1669 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Yeates - Son of James Yeates & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Allice
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Tallor - Son of Thomas Tallor & Margery
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniel Bamber - Son of Daniel Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Marton - Son of Thomas Marton & Mary
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Anlezarky - Daughter of Robert Anlezarky
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Nightgall - Daughter of Humfray Nightgall
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigbie - Daughter of William Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jennet
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw? - Daughter of George Shaw? & Ann
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Notes: [Missing from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe Shaw? - Daughter of George Shaw? & Ann
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Notes: [Missing from BT]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Graham? - Daughter of William Graham? & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Margery
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Bowling - Son of Roger Bowling & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Katherin Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Debora
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1669/70 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edmond Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 17, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & Cisly
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Halton? - Daughter of Thomas Halton? & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Harrokes - Son of Thomas Harrokes & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie & Mary
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Wadmough - Daughter of Peeter Wadmough & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Bowling - Son of John Bowling & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Chamberlaine - Son of Allexander Chamberlaine & Clemence
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Cisly
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Forster - Daughter of Robert Forster & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin? Whaley - Daughter of William Whaley
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jacson - Daughter of Robart Jacson & Grace?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alexander Woodward - Son of Alexander Woodward & Anne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibie - Son of William Bibie & Margaret
    Abode: Coppul
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Almond - Son of William Almond & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherin Chamberlaine - Daughter of Thomas Bentam & Alice Chamberlaine
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Rigbie - Son of James Rigbie & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Chamberlaine - Daughter of Edward Chamberlaine & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Haliwell - Son of William Haliwell & Margaret
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe Hodson - Daughter of George Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eastom - Daughter of George Eastom & Allice
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie & Ellinor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hulton? - Daughter of Richard Hulton? & Mary
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth West? - Daughter of William West? & Margaret
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Adam Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilkenson? - Daughter of Roger Wilkenson? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1670 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1671 - 1678

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home