click to return to 
Standish Home & Contents

The Church of St Wilfrid, Standish
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Wilfrid
in the Parish of Standish

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1653 - 1678
Baptisms for the Years 1653 - 1661

Baptism: 20 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
?wan Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20? Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Baron - Son of Baron
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Bim?on - Daughter of John Bim?on
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? ?land - ? of John ?land
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Nicolson - Daughter of Richard Nicolson
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lathom - Son of John Lathom
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Good? - Daughter of James Good?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hodness - Son of John Hodness
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Faire - Son of William Faire
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 May 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margery Taylor - Daughter of Alexander Taylor
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Paul Lathom - Son of Paul Lathom
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Rector of Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary ?hen? - Daughter of Richard ?hen?
    Abode: Bolton Parish?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Suzanne? Winstanley - Daughter of Edmond Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth? Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Hadock - Son of John Hadock
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Chamberlain? - Son of John Chamberlain?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William ? - Son of ?hay ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellen? Meadle? - Daughter of John Meadle?
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Parish Registrar?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Bacstondean - Son of Roger Bacstondean
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Cor - Son of John Cor
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [August inserted later but this would place it out of sequence]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margrett Anton - Daughter of John Anton
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Slater - Son of Allexander Slater
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margrett Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Dicson? - Daughter of Richard Dicson?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yeates - Daughter of Richard Yeates
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henry Crosse - Son of William Crosse
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie
    Abode: North Tunley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas? Hallam? Or Hatton? - Son of William Hallam? Or Hatton?
    Abode: Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mathew? Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1654 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Browne - Daughter of Hugh Browne
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalle - Son of Richard Whalle
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Cartwright - Daughter of Thomas Cartwright
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11? Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smaley - Son of Richard Smaley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph? Farclough - Son of Richard Farclough
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Diconson - Son of Robart Diconson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Chisnall - Daughter of Edward Chisnall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Baron - Daughter of William Baron
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1654/5 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robart Farclough - Son of Henrye Farclough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Deane - Son of Ralph Deane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cowpar - Son of Richard Cowpar
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 May 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Taylor - Daughter of Allixander Taylor
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beare - Daughter of James Beare
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Faber? - Daughter of Henrye Faber?
    Abode: L? in Wigan Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrance Bibbye - Son of Richard Bibbye
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bamber - Son of John Bamber
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16? Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kindsley - Daughter of William Kindsley
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Lathom - Son of John Lathom
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Whalell - Son of William Whalell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27? Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Di???? - Son of Richard Di????
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John ? - Son of Thomas ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Mar??? - Daughter of Ralph Mar???
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton
    Abode: Hanaugh?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Farier? - Daughter of Thomas Farier?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margarett Moodye - Daughter of John Moodye
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigbye - Son of Edward Rigbye
    Abode: Worthington Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margarett Nightgall - Daughter of Richard Nightgall
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Myles Liptrott
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Ho?tar - Daughter of Robart Ho?tar
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Allegmond - Daughter of Waltar Allegmond
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margrett H?eene - Daughter of John H?eene
    Abode: Ayley?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Robart Ashton
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhough - Daughter of Richard Greenhough
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Farclough - Daughter of Ollivar Farclough
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allice Stopford - Daughter of Richard Stopford
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigbye - Son of Adam Rigbye
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henrye Hadocke - Son of Roger Hadocke
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jennet Millar? - Daughter of Roger Millar?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Ang??? - Son of John Ang???
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Whalell - Daughter of John Whalell
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allixander Hoghmas? - Son of John Hoghmas?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Rogar Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Prescott - Daughter of Rogar Prescott
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Heeton - Son of Richard Heeton
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward ?eye - Son of Edward ?eye
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh Walthow - Son of William Walthow
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margerett Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Houlcroft? - Son of Thomas Houlcroft?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Croft?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Foster - Daughter of Rogar Foster
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margrett Baron - Daughter of Robart? Baron
    Abode: Standish?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Yeates - Daughter of Richard Yeates
    Abode: Coppull?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5? May 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Foster - Daughter of ? Foster
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Barthnall? - Daughter of John Barthnall?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Talior - Daughter of William Talior
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margrett Stopford - Daughter of John Stopford
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John E?ston - Son of Andrew E?ston
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigbye - Daughter of Roger Rigbye
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Browne - Daughter of Hugh Browne
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [Entered out of sequence]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Lathom - Daughter of Paul Lathom
    Abode: Standish
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Cawyer? - Child of Henrye Cawyer?
    Abode: Hea?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Catterall - Son of John Catterall
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Boulton - Son of Edward Boulton
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Lathom - Daughter of Paul Lathom & Mary
    Abode: This Parish
    Notes: [Appears to be repeat of entry on Aug 1]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Hewett - Son of Edward Hewett
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothye Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lucas? Aspinall - Son of ? Aspinall
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Beardum? - Daughter of Lawrence Beardum?
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
?eall Lowe? - Daughter of William Lowe?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Highar? - ? of William Highar?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Mary Talor - Daughter of Thomas Talor & Ann
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Foxe? - Daughter of Thomas Foxe?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Bailey? Tompson - Daughter of Richard Tompson
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1656 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ro? Greene - Son of Hugh? Greene
    Abode: Bradley?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henarye Crosse - Son of Olivar? Crosse
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Reanford - Daughter of William Reanford
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorithy? Dickonson - Daughter of Robart Dickonson
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
    Abode: This Towne?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris
    Abode: Hea?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John ? - Son of Laurance ?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catharin Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Sharples? - Daughter of Robert Sharples?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seath Pembton? - Son of John Pembton?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robart Smaleye - Son of Richard Smaleye
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Lathom - Son of John Lathom
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 4, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Hea? - Child of William Hea?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Antone? - Daughter of John Antone?
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Olivar Mar??? - Son of Richard? Mar???
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
A??? Jonson? - ? of John Jonson?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Charnock - Son of Henrye Charnock
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: John says late??
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? May 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Bibbye - Son of Thomas Bibbye
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? ? 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - Son of Richard Martin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Hugh C???er - Son of Richard C???er
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth ?ler - Daughter of James ?ler
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? ? 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Calderbank? - Son of ? Calderbank?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Winstanley - Son of Edmund Winstanley
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton
    Abode: ?ley
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Alice Cox - Daughter of John Cox
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Foster - Son of James Foster
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Jolleye - Daughter of John Jolleye
    Abode: Jollye Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lukas? - Son of Richard Lukas?
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Adlington
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16? Aug 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Mastim? Or Martin? - Son of John Mastim? Or Martin?
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
La? Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne? ? - Daughter of J? ?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne or Agnes Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Diconson - Son of William Diconson
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: On 1657 page
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralph? Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph ? - Son of Robert ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Osmond - Daughter of W? Osmond
    Abode: Adlington?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane? Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yeates - Son of Robert Yeates & P?
    Abode: Standish
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1648 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1649 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackburne - Daughter of Robert Blackburne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21? Sep 1652 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Blackburne - Daughter of Robert Blackburne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1659? St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [This entry follows those for 1657 in baptism register]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniell Chisnall - Son of Edward Chisnall & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherin Talior - Daughter of Allexander Talior & Frances
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Frances Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Moodie - Son of John Moodie & Mary
    Abode: Standishe
    Notes: [Illegible entry after father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Enfro? - Son of John Enfro? & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Halle - Daughter of John Halle & Allis
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - Son of Erath? Or Sc??? Prescott
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Talior - Son of George Talior & Ellinor
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Daniell Backstondeane - Son of Roger Backstondeane & Margari
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Olliver Crosse - Son of William Crosse & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Bowling - Son of John Bowling & Allis
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Smythe - Son of Thomas Smythe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tomesin Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 5, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Whaley - Son of John Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Bybbie - Son of Roger Bybbie
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Boore - Daughter of James Boore
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Warbiston - Son of James Warbiston
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Notes: John says late??
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Haster? Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Welch Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William O?? - Son of William O?? & Ellinor
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood & ?
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20? May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Grace
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Haydocke - Son of Henrye Haydocke
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Foxe? - Son of Henry Foxe?
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Roger Walthow - Son of William Walthow
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis France? - Daughter of Gylbert France? & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley & Mary
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Lanclott? Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of Robert Forster & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Ellin
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elline Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Dorothie
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane Talior - Daughter of William Talior & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Allis
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margeri Cower? - Daughter of Heneri Cower? & Mari
    Abode: Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Kindslay - Son of William Kindslay & Margaret
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Hulton? - Daughter of Richard Hulton? & Marie
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Deane - Daughter of Raphe /Ralph? Deane & Margaret
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8? Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Nyconson? - Son of Richard Nyconson? & Izabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Isabell?
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cowper - Son of Roger Cowper & Cislie?
    Abode: Heygh
    Notes: Wifes name is likely [Cicily and place is Haigh]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Gowton - Son of John Gowton & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Peeter Higham - Son of James Higham & Anne
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Love? Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Katarin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 6? Mar 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Foxe - Daughter of Thomas Foxe & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Lathom - Daughter of John Lathom & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of Roger Forster & Allis
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Charnocke - Daughter of Henry Charnocke & Margaret
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Gimlay - Daughter of Richard Gimlay & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Notes: Twin?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothe Nalior - Daughter of John Nalior & ?
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Twin?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boulton - Daughter of Edward Boulton & Allis
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sydbrink - Son of Robert Sydbrink & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elline Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Diconson - Daughter of William Diconson & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Bybbie - Son of Thomas Bybbie & Agnes
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Blackrod?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 May 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Morres - Son of Ralfe Morres & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Diconson - Son of Robert Diconson & Jane
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Allexander Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hulme - Daughter of Lawrence Hulme & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Catherin Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Winward - Daughter of Allexander Winward & Rose?
    Abode: Shevinton
    Notes: [Place name is likely Shevington]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Talior - Daughter of George Talior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marie Browne? - Daughter of Richard Browne? & Marie
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anne Prescottt - Daughter of Roger Prescottt & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13? Aug 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Talior - Daughter of Thomas Talior & Ann
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Lawrance Haydocke - Son of Richard Haydocke & Ellin
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cawfay - Son of Edward Cawfay & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Tallior - Son of Richard Tallior & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Marye Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rainford - Son of William Rainford & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Fowler? Fisher - Son of William? Fisher
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Illegible notation after lastname
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of William? Fisher
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: [Illegible notation after lastname
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Allis
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Duxbury
    Notes: [Entered in different hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Dorothe
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Cowper - Daughter of Henery Cowper & Mary
    Abode: Heygh
    Notes: [W was added to lastname later. Place name is likely Haigh]
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Forster - Son of John Forster
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ralfe Browne - Son of Roger Browne & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Ens??? - Son of John Ens??? & Isabell
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Pilkinton - Daughter of Edward Pilkinton & Jane
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Ellin
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: of Blainscough
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Yeates - Daughter of Robert Yeates & Prisilla
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of Edmond Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Liptrott - Son of Roger Liptrott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas France - Son of Gilbert France & Margorie
    Abode: Anderton
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Liptrott - Son of Myles Liptrott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Walthow - Son of William Walthow & Margery
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ellin
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Seathe Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Harryson - Daughter of William Harryson & Mary
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
George Slater - Son of John Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Jane
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Allis
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jane? T? - Daughter of John T? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12? Aug 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henery Banester? - Son of Richard Banester?
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Rosbotham - Son of Robert Rosbotham & Rebecca
    Abode: Ashton in Makerfield
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Henery Vaux - Son of Ralfe Vaux & Catherin
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26? Oct 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - Son of William Banks & J[u]deth
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Croston? - Son of Thomas Croston? & Margaret
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Whaley - Son of John Whaley
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jenet Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom & Anne
    Abode: Whrytington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22? Dec 1660 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of Allexander Shaw & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Richard Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton & Margaret
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allis Backsondeane - Daughter of Roger Backsondeane & Margery
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington
    Abode: Blackrod?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Finche - Son of Thomas Finche & Ellin
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Heaton? - Son of Richard Heaton? & Allis
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? ? 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? ? - ? of ? ? & ?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] B? - Daughter of George B? & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1660/1 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
?ss Muston? - Daughter of M???n Muston? & ?
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chisnall - Daughter of Edward Chisnall & Ann
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Double bap
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Whaley - Son of William Whaley & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Notes: Double bap
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Foxe - Son of Thomas Foxe & Ellin
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Andrew Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Margery
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Janet
    Abode: Duxbury
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 May 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Chamberlaine - Son of Roger Chamberlaine & Jenet
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Ashton? - Daughter of Robert Ashton? & Ellin
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 26 May 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Haydocke - Son of Roger Haydocke & Allis
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Roger Liptrott & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Allexander Gimlay - Son of Richard Gimlay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Egremondis - Son of George Egremondis & Marie
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Hodgkinson - Son of Henery Hodgkinson & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Gylbert Talior - Son of George Talior & Ellinor
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Pilkinton - Son of Edward Pilkinton & Jane
    Abode: Walsh Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Bamber - Daughter of David Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forster - Daughter of Robert Forster & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Notes: Wm Standish Esq.
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Jo???? Browne - Daughter of John Browne
    Abode: Adlington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8? Aug 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heygh
    Notes: Abode was likely Haigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Robert Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Jane
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Nalior - Son of Richard Nalior & Anne
    Abode: Shevington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Anna Kindlsey - Daughter of William Kindlsey & Margaret
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Walter Osmond - Son of Walter Osmond & Ellinor
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Jollie - Son of Edward Jollie & Marie
    Abode: Standishe
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigbie - Daughter of Roger Rigbie & Ellin
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellin Bowling - Daughter of Roger Bowling
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret ?ga? - Daughter of Henry ?ga?
    Abode: Wrightington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higham - Daughter of James? Higham
    Abode: Blackrod
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Diconson - Son of William Diconson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of John Baron & Allis
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellinor Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Allis
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 21? Oct 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John? Talior - Son of George Talior & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Coppull
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
? Ca? - Daughter of Edward Ca? & Jane
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
William Liptrott - Son of Myles Liptrott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Izabell Woodward - Daughter of ? Woodward & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Cawton? Nalior - Son of Thomas Nalior
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John S???land - Son of Thomas S???land & Elizabeth
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Winniard - Son of Allexander Winniard & Febie?
    Abode: Langtree
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Raphe Browne - Son of Roger Browne & Ann
    Abode: Shevington
    Notes: Father 'living of the ?'
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Parish of Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Talior - Daughter of Richard Talior & Ellin
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Greenaffe? - Son of Edward Greenaffe? & Janet
    Abode: This Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Edward Standish - Son of William Standish, Esq. & Cecilia
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburne - Son of Robert Blackburne
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
John Cowper - Son of Roger Cowper & Cisly?
    Abode: Heigh
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Lathom - Daughter of John Lathom & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1526140
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1661 St Wilfrid, Standish, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellizabeth
    Abode: Standish
    Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1678, Page 9, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1526140

Next Page of Baptisms for 1662 - 1670

Standish Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home