|
The Church of St Michael, St Michael-on-Wyre
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Michael
in the Parish of St Michael-on-Wyre
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1866
Baptisms for 1831 - 1848
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1830
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - [Child] of Thomas Livesley & Ann
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Exstone - [Child] of William Exstone & Dorothy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Barbara
Abode: Myerscough of the Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Entered at bottom of page]
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Septimus Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Kirkland of the Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Walter Bawdwen
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Willacy - [Child] of Mary Willacy, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Ellen Cross, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Tunstall - [Child] of Joseph Tunstall & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Sankey - [Child] of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Performed at: Copp
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Robert Shorrock & Sarah
Abode: Larbreck of the Parish of Kirkham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Isaac Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenney Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Mary
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Ann
Abode: Myerscough of the Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Eaves
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ewan Eastam - [Child] of William Eastam & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Agnes
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This child was born Oct 1827 & baptized at Woodplumpton
Baptised by: W. Bawdwen
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This child was baptized Sept 4th 1830
Baptised by: W. Bawdwen
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nicholas Iles - [Child] of James Iles & Jane
Abode: Pilling, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bawdwen
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jenny
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Extone - [Child] of John Extone & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Aug 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Stalmine, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Alston - [Child] of Mary Alston, Single Woman
Abode: Sowerby
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Aug 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Crossmoore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - [Child] of Hugh Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossmoore
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Hall - [Child] of Agnes Hall, Single Woman
Abode: Sowerby
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
Born: 25 May 1821
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1823
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1826
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1829
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Dec 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Bagshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bagshaw & Mary
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Collinson - [Child] of Christopher Collinson & Nancy
Abode: Kirkland, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Lawrence Porter & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Gt. Eccleston, Moss Side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Charlotte
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Apr 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe Village
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Kellet - [Child] of Thomas Kellet & Anne
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Baines - [Child] of Henry Baines & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Nanny
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 May 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nancy Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Rosamund
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betsy Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Millner - [Child] of Thomas Millner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Margaret Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Jenney
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Nancy
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [2 unrelated entries on one line]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ralph Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Dorothy
Abode: Nateby, Parish of Garstang.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [2 unrelated entries on one line]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jenny
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Snape - [Child] of Lawrence Snape & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Barbara
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Aug 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Kirke - [Child] of John Kirke & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Anna
Abode: Kirkland, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Aug 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Brade - [Child] of Richard Brade & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Walter Bawdwen
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jonathan Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Oct 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Grace
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Dec 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Cornall - [Child] of Thomas Cornall & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1470824
[Entry 720 has been left blank]
Page 90, Entry 720
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennet Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Nanny
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Eastam - [Child] of William Eastam & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of Ann Crook, Single Woman
Born: 30 Apr 1825
Abode: Sowerby
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Hardiker - [Child] of William Hardiker & Jenny
Born: 11 Jan 1832
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Dorothy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Feb 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Ann
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This child was five years old in Aug 1832
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This child was three years old in Nov 1832
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Duncan Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Infant
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Crossmoor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Jun 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Jun 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson ffrance - [Child] of Thos Robt Wilson ffrance, Esq. & Mary
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peter Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jenny
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Parkinson Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Anne
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Anne
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Sankey - [Child] of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jul 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ralph Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - [Child] of William Greene & Alice
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Rossall - [Child] of William Rossall & Agnes
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Agnes Parr, Single Woman
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Susannah
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nicholas Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Sep 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Oct 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nanny Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of Hugh Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Oct 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Myerscough of the Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Sally
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennet Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jenny
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Milner - [Child] of Richard Milner & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennet Extone - [Child] of William Extone & Dorothy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Bratherton - [Child] of John Bratherton & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Iles - [Child] of James Iles & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Alice
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Land-House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Charlotte
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twin children [See next entry]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Charlotte
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twin children [See previous entry]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Roger Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ann
Abode: Elswick
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Exton - [Child] of George Exton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peggy Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Ann
Abode: Elswick
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Nanny
Abode: Catforth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Flintoff - [Child] of John Flintoff & Margaret
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Houghton - [Child] of Agnes Houghton, Single Woman
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: H. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Gudgeon Porter - [Child] of Lawrence Porter & Nanny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jenny
Abode: Myerscough of the Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470824
[This entry spoiled and re-entered in no. 791]
Entry 790
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Horswick - [Child] of William Horswick & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Collinson - [Child] of Christopher Collinson & Nanny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Snape - [Child] of Lawrence Snape & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lydia Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Peggy
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Rossall - [Child] of Thomas Rossall & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peggy Roe - [Child] of Jane Roe, Single Woman
Abode: Sowerby
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Houghton - twin child of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [See also next entry]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Houghton - twin child of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [See also previous entry]
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Skellorn - [Child] of Anne Skellorn, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nanny
Born: 17 Mar 1832
Abode: Lewth, Woodplumpton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nanny
Born: 16 Jun 1833
Abode: Lewth, Woodplumpton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nanny
Born: 22 Oct 1834
Abode: Lewth, Woodplumpton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Hardiker - [Child] of William Hardiker & Jenny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Mary
Abode: Sowerby Hall
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Land-House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of Nanny Archer, Single Woman
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Anne
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rachel Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenhalgh of the Parish of Kirkham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Grace
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Nanny Howard, Single Woman
Abode: Myerscough of the Parish of Lancaster
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Milner - [Child] of Richard Milner & Catharine
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Anne
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 May 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 May 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Jul 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - twin daughter of John Threlfall & Molly
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Regind. Sharp
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Jul 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Threlfall - twin daughter of John Threlfall & Molly
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Regind. Sharp
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennett Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Embery - [Child] of Josias Embery & Agnes
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Aug 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Roskell - [Child] of John Roskell & Dolly
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
Abode: Bilsborough of the Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of Anne Swarbrick, Single Woman
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - [Child] of Hugh Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Jane Catterall, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Bella Sankey - [Child] of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Flintoff - [Child] of John Flintoff & Margaret
Abode: Catterall, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Nov 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Iddon Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith, Single Woman
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Hannah Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rosamond Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Dorothy
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Cornal - [Child] of Thomas Cornal & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: I. Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Sally
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1470824
[Entries 847 and 848 have been left blank]
Page 106
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Anne Catterall, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Cross House, Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Betty Houghton, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Horn - [Child] of William Horn & Anne
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Jane
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Matthew Iles - [Child] of James Iles & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nanny
Abode: Catforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bratherton - [Child] of John Bratherton & Betty
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Margaret Jackson, Single Woman
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nancy Bamber - twin [daughter] of Rachel Bamber, Widow
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - twin [daughter] of Rachel Bamber, Widow
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jenny
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Mary
Abode: Sowerby Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Dorothy
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: Village, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Aug 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bricks - [Child] of Robert Bricks & Dorothy
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - [Child] of Miles Bateson & Margaret
Abode: Catterall, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Aug 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Baines - Son of James Baines & Barbara
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: I Mossop
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - Daughter of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: Upper Rawcliife, St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hugh Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Inskip, Parish St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hugh Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenhalgh, Parish of Kirkham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Joseph Duncan Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Roger Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Peggy
Abode: Catterall, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Peggy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ralph Millner - [Child] of William Millner & Ann
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Exton - [Child] of George Exton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Porter - [Child] of Lawrence Porter & Nanny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Jan 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Billsborough, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Billsborough ParLabourer Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peggy Gorst - [Child] of Thomas Gorst & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Apr 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Betty Houghton, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Apr 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Jacob Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betsy Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sally
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ann
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nanny Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 May 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dinah Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Priscilla
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - illegitimate son of Margaret Burrow, Married Woman
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of George Swarbrick & Margaret
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Jenny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ann
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Cumstive - [Child] of John Cumstive & Nancy
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Ellen
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peter Roskell - [Child] of John Roskell & Dorothy
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Millner - [Child] of Richard Millner & Catherine
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nanny
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Mar 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Roger Robinson - [Child] of [unnamed] Robinson, Single Woman
Abode: Great Eccleston
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptised Jan 27 1838 Christened here April 1st. Baptised by T. Duell,
christened by William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Bateson - [Child] of Miles Bateson & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nancy Iles - [Child] of James Iles & Jane
Abode: Pilling, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Abode: Little Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Little Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1833
Abode: Little Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Millner - [Child] of Richard Millner & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Rawcliffe - [Child] of Richard Rawcliffe & Alice
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenhalgh, Parish of Kirkham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Sarah
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dorothy Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jun 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of Jenny Bamber, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Millner - [Child] of William Millner & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Jul 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Betty
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Hugh Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Ellen Dorothea
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Nanny
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Cornall - [Child] of Thomas Cornall & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Oct 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nathaniel Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jane
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Baptised by T Duell. Christened by William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Sankey - [Child] of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Rachel
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Fowler - [Child] of Hugh Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Barbara
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Cass-House green Inskip
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & Ann
Abode: Stocken Bridge, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Lawrence Porter - [Child] of Lawrence Porter & Nanny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rosamond Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Horn - [Child] of William Horn & Ann
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Hannah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Apr 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of Jacob Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Catterall, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Apr 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Garner - [Child] of Mary Garner, Single Woman
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margery Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Jane
Abode: Barton, Parish of Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Roskell - [Child] of John Roskell & Dolly
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Mary
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Ann
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Joseph Starky Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Ellen Dorothea
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edmund Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Ann
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jenny
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dorothy Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Oct 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rachel Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Nov 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ann
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Dec 1839 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Fisher - [Child] of Margaret Fisher
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Westworth - [Child] of Mary Westworth
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Roe - [Child] of Nancy Roe
Abode: Sowerby
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 Feb 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Gudgeon Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1838
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Kirkpatrick, Curate of Garstang
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ewan Millner - [Child] of William Benson Millner & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catharine
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - Dau of James Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Bateson - Dau of Miles Bateson & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Grace Parker - Dau of James Parker & Isabella
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Claughton, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Wells - Dau of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: St Michaels, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1837
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Jun 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Claughton, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Leeming - Son of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Mary Parr, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Parr - [Child] of Mary Parr, Single Woman
Abode: Inskip
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Matthew Roe - Son of Richard Roe & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Peggy
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 13 Aug 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Isabella
Abode: Catforth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Hugh Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennet Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Sep 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Stuart - Son of William Stuart & Mary
Abode: Sowerby Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Blue Moor Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Jane
Abode: Swanns, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ellen
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Joseph Eastham - Son of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Thompson Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Jane
Abode: Carr House Green, Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Agnes Salisbury
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bretherton - Dau of John Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Dau of Robert Houghton & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Millner - Dau of Richard Millner & Catharine
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dolly Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
Abode: Great Eccleston
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1470824
[Entry 1021 has been left blank]
Page 128
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peter Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - Son of Ralph Parkinson Newsham & Jane
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Rachel
Abode: Tarnacre, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Dau of John Scholes & Rosamund
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peggy Threlfall - Dau of John Threlfall & Mary
Abode: Woodend, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Dau of William Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - Dau of George Gregson & Jane
Abode: Eaves, Woodplumpton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - Dau of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Peggy Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Mary
Abode: Woodend, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - Dau of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Dau of James Hall & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1824
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - Dau of Richard Bamber & Rachel
Born: Jul 1826
Abode: Thacker House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: [No day of birth entered]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Benjamin Green - Son of Henry Green & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Jane
Abode: Barton, Parish of Preston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rawcliffe & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Carr House Green, Inskip
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Mary
Abode: Cartford, Little Eccleston
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Blue Moor Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of John Bond & Grace
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Andrew Collinson - Son of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Rachel
Abode: Thacker House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Inskip House, Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Lewtas - [Child] of Richard Lewtas & Sarah
Abode: Moss House, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Beesley - Dau of Rebecca Beesley
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1835
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Salisbury - Dau of Jacob Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rhoda Elizabeth Penny - Dau of William Penny & Mary Ann
Born: 2 May 1838
Abode: London
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Alice
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Gaskele? - [Child] of Richard Gaskele? & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Bateson - Dau of Miles Bateson & Peggy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of James Charnley & Nancy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Mary
Abode: Claughton, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 31 Mar 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catharine
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Dau of Ellen Parkinson
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - Dau of Richard Rawcliffe & Alice
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman (Farmer)
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman (Farmer)
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Exton - [Child] of George Exton & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Bodkin, Gt. Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Eleanor Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Toad Hall, Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of Dorothy Salisbury
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Dau of William Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cicely Stuart - Dau of William Stuart & Mary
Abode: Sowerby Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Grace Parker - Dau of James Parker & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Aug 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Betty
Abode: Knowles, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of Zachariah Croft & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson Shorrock - Dau of John Shorrock & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Hoole - Son of Thomas Hoole & Ann
Born: 1838
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Full date of birth not given]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hoole - Son of Thomas Hoole & Ann
Born: 1840
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Full date of birth not given]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hoole - Son of Thomas Hoole & Ann
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of Robert Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Newsham - Son of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Scholes - Dau of John Scholes & Rosamund
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Dau of Hugh Fowler & Betty
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - Son of John Salisbury & Hannah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Catharine Roe - Dau of Richard Roe & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Jamson Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
Abode: Inskip House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Cottam - Dau of James Cottam & Molly
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Margery
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Alice
Abode: Inskip Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Rawlinson - Son of Mary Rawlinson
Abode: Back Lane, Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of Jonathan Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Eastham - Dau of William Eastham & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Claughton, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Rachel
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Salisbury - Dau of John Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Inskip House
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Ann Jackson
Abode: Gt. Eccleston ?
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - Son of James Gornall & Sarah
Born: 12 Feb 1836
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Gornall - Son of James Gornall & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1837
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Gornall - Dau of James Gornall & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1839
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Gornall - Son of James Gornall & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1840
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Fanny Butler - Dau of Thomas Butler & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Dau of Robert Fox & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1838
Abode: Ratten Row, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Jane
Abode: Ratten Row, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Martha Bretherton - Dau of John Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Agnes
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Millner - Dau of Richard Millner & Catharine
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - Son of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Cragg - Dau of Robert Cragg & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Dau of Betty Walmsley
Abode: Wild Cross, Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Horn - Son of William Horn & Ann
Abode: Nixon's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Dau of Richard Rawcliffe & Alice
Abode: Moss Side, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Millner Brade - Son of Ann Brade
Born: 8 May 1841
Abode: Inskip
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Dau of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Needles, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Butler - Son of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Lydia
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Ellen Hall
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Feb 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Ellen
Abode: Fidler's, Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Feb 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agnes Bateson - [Child] of Miles Bateson & Margaret
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Christopher Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Apr 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Blue Moor Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 30 Apr 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Blue Moor Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dobson Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Catterall - [Child] of Mary Catterall
Abode: Inskip
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Carr House Green, Inskip
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 18 Jun 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Molly
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Alice
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jennet Thompson Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Jane
Abode: The Pointer, Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Charnley - [Child] of James Charnley & Nancy
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 10 Sep 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Jenny
Abode: Swans, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 29 Oct 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Sowerby House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Inskip House
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Cragg - [Child] of Robert Cragg & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1825
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Higham Hill, Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catforth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Hannah
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: The Nook, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Nanny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - [Child] of Hannah Beckett
Born: 12 Oct 1843
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 28 Feb 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Betty
Abode: Ratten Row, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Bateson - [Child] of Miles Bateson & Margaret
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - [Child] of Robert Rawcliffe & Esther
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Matthias Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Wyre Bank Cottage, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cicely Worsley - [Child] of Hugh Worsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blue Moor Nook, Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Roe - Son of Richard Roe & Mary
Abode: Clay Lane, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Betty Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Toad Hall, Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Jul 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: School Lane, Inskip
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Rawcliffe - [Child] of Richard Rawcliffe & Alice
Abode: Moss Side, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Susan Margaret
Abode: Vicarage, St Michaels
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jenny Singleton Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Jenny
Abode: White Hall, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Margaret Burrows
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Grace Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Jan 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Bilsborough, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer Paper Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1? Feb 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Josias Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1? Feb 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Hoghton - [Child] of Robert Hoghton & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Agnes
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jonathan Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Alice
Abode: St Michael's, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Millner - [Child] of William Benson Millner & Mary
Abode: Inskip Houses
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cicely Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Jane
Abode: The Swanns, Sowerby
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Needles, Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 24 Mar 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nanny Threlfall - [Child] of Rachel Threlfall
Abode: St Michael's
Notes: [No entry for occupation]
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Roger Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margery Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Husbandman Parish Clerk
Baptised by: G. Nightingale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Charnley - [Child] of James Charnley & Nancy
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Lydia
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Turner? - Dau of Lawrence Turner? & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Moses Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isaac Cragg - [Child] of Robert Cragg & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1839
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1842
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1844
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1845
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Betty
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Catharine
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Anne
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Croft - [Child] of Zachariah Croft & Betty
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Ellen Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 20 Jan 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Ellen
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Anne
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Anne
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Clarissa
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Drainer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Hool - [Child] of Thomas Hool & Nanny
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Nanny
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Duell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Benjamin Hayes & Anne
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Nathaniel Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Cuthbert Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Molly
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Roe - [Child] of Richard Roe & Mary
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 9 Oct 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Sowerby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 21 Oct 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Susan Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Susan C. M.
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - [Child] of Miles Bateson & Peggy
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Margery Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Isabella Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Isabella
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Gardener Parish Clerk
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Charles Willacy - [Child] of Robert Willacy & Jane
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Cragg - [Child] of Robert Cragg & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Mary
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Rachel
Abode: Upper Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Duell Minister of St Lawrences
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 27 Jan 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Thomas Duell Minister of St Lawrences
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Milner - [Child] of Robert Milner & Octavia
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Hannah Blight - [Child] of Richard Blight & Eleanor
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Charlotte Parkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - [Child] of Richard Rawcliffe & Alice
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of Agnes Clarkson
Abode: Gt. Eccleston
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
James Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Jane
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Jenny
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ann Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Nanny
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: A. Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Rowland Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Myerscough, Parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Agness Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Rachel
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Aged 16 years
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Edward Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Grace Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Betty
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Dorothea Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Alice
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Yates Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
Ralph Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Michael, St Michael's on Wyre, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Sarah
Abode: St Michael's
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Sharples, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1470824
Next Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1866