click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1872 - 1879
Baptisms for 1878 - 1879

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1876 - 1877

Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1877
    Abode: Randon St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Eliza
    Born: 10 Dec 1877
    Abode: 39 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Gertrude Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Lavinia
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveler
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Maria Plumbley - [Child] of Robert Plumbley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1877
    Abode: Grant St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1877
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Sub Manager
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: 80 Church St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Sims - [Child] of Richard Sims & Clara
    Born: 15 Aug 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Briton Tom Smallman - [Child] of John Henry Smallman & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas McComas - [Child] of John McComas & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1877
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1877
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of John Houghton Rimmer & Selina
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Emily
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Aitkin - [Child] of James Aitkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nellie Gardner - [Child] of George Stacey Gardner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: St Anns
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wills - [Child] of William Wills & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1878
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Creed - [Child] of Thomas Creed & Emma
    Born: 22 Jun 1877
    Abode: 67 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Kate
    Born: 10 Dec 1877
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Frank Marsh & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1877
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1878
    Abode: Ravenhead Passage
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Adamson - [Child] of Henry Adamson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1876
    Abode: 24 Bruce St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 21 Fenton St.
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Stocks - [Child] of Alice Stocks
    Born: 11 Oct 1877
    Notes: [The name Robert was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Union St. Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Free - [Child] of Alfred Free & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1877
    Abode: 30 Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jeremiah Boldsworth - [Child] of Richard Boldsworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1877
    Abode: 32 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Frances
    Born: 24 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Esther
    Born: 20 Jan 1878
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Travis - [Child] of Isaac Travis & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1877
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1878
    Abode: 84 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Chiswall - [Child] of James Chiswall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: 29 Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexander Gladstone Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1877
    Abode: 5 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Hartley Houghton & Clara
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: 121 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Robert Rigby - [Child] of Margaret Rigby
    Born: 28 Nov 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helen Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1877
    Abode: 139 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1878
    Abode: 22 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1878
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Cicilia
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Frederick Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1878
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1877
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1877
    Abode: 79 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Menzies - [Child] of John Shaw Menzies & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1878
    Abode: 38 Ormskirk St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Cotton - [Child] of George Cotton & Harriet
    Born: 1 Feb 1878
    Abode: 38 Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Helen
    Born: 20 Jan 1878
    Abode: 63 Water St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1878
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1877
    Abode: 25 Albion St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1877
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ernest Killey - [Child] of Thomas Killey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1878
    Abode: 56 Ormskirk St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stavert - [Child] of William Stavert & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Isabel
    Born: 4 Feb 1878
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1878
    Abode: Windle Smithies
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Burkhill - [Child] of Joseph Burkhill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1878
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Etheridge - [Child] of Joseph Etheridge & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1877
    Abode: 47 Napier St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: 23 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1876
    Abode: Gerards Bridge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Houlgrave - [Child] of Richard Houlgrave & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1877
    Abode: Watkins Lane Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashall - [Child] of James Ashall & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lowcock - [Child] of Samuel Lowcock & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1877
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Marguerite May Crowe - [Child] of George Francis Crowe & Henrietta
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Stanfield Place, Leeds
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Annie Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1876
    Abode: 36 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Matilda
    Born: 11 Mar 1878
    Abode: 40 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hedgecock - [Child] of James Hedgecock & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1878
    Abode: 5 Brandon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: 14 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1874
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Alker - [Child] of John Alker & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1877
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Ruth Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Eliza
    Born: 16 Dec 1877
    Abode: 28 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bruce McMaster - [Child] of John McMaster & Agnes Bruce
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: 5 Short St. Sandfield Crescent
    Occupation: Bottle Packer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shufflebotham - [Child] of James Shufflebotham & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1878
    Abode: 62 Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1878
    Abode: 87 College St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1878
    Abode: Corporation St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1878
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1877
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: Windle City
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Harriet
    Born: 20 Feb 1878
    Abode: 3 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1878
    Abode: Ravenhead Passage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1878
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Nathan Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1878
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Alice Birchall
    Born: 26 Feb 1878
    Abode: College St.
    Notes: [What appears to be the name Ebeneza is written under Fathers First Name but
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1878
    Abode: 50 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Owen - [Child] of Josiah Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1878
    Abode: 56 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cicely Losh - [Child] of John Losh & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1878
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Frederick Houghton & Emma
    Born: 2 Mar 1878
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1878
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Fillingham - [Child] of William Fillingham & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1877
    Abode: 32 Atherton St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Lambert Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: 31 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alton - [Child] of Robert Alton & Annie
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Knight - [Child] of Frederick Knight & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Nutter - [Child] of John Nutter & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 23 Brook St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Fairhurst - [Child] of Samuel Fairhurst & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: 15 Grant St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Dentons Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Gilbert Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1877
    Abode: 17 Grant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1878
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1877
    Abode: 10 Barton St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Vose - [Child] of William Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: 18 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Forster - [Child] of Henry Forster & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1877
    Abode: Watson St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Copeland - [Child] of John Copeland & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Mar 1878
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashall - [Child] of James Ashall & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1877
    Abode: Watson St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1870
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ashall - [Child] of John Ashall & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Crab St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1878
    Abode: Newchurch in Rosendale
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Anthony Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emma
    Born: 1 Feb 1878
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of George Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1878
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Jockeys Brow
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1878
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1878
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Dorothea Varley - [Child] of Henry Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1878
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1878
    Abode: 9 Ravenhead Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lily Bertha Tickle - [Child] of Joshua Tickle & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1877
    Abode: 119 Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1878
    Abode: 33 Hope St.
    Occupation: Saltcake Worker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: 28 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Martin - [Child] of Joshua Martin & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Martin - [Child] of Samuel Martin & Alice Jane
    Born: 29 May 1874
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Varley - [Child] of David Varley & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1878
    Abode: 26 Napier St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Varley - [Child] of David Varley & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1878
    Abode: 26 Napier St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Eliza Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 36 Bickerstaffe St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Baddow - [Child] of Samuel Baddow & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Jane
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Horten - [Child] of William Horten & Fanny
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Tom Thorogood - [Child] of John Thorogood & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hulse - [Child] of Joseph Hulse & Joanna
    Born: 23 Mar 1878
    Abode: 49 Fenton St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Rachel
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 57 Peter St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Joanna
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 11 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sibylla Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Georgina
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: Pilkington Row
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Jennion - [Child] of Richard Jennion & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1878
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Eliza
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1876
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1878
    Abode: 38 Fenton St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Marsh Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1878
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Bagley - [Child] of Prince Bagley & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Dentons Gren Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Shawe - [Child] of George Shawe & Mary
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 84 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Wright - [Child] of John William Wright & Mary Esther
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: 47 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Emily
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kells - [Child] of Henry Kells & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: 10 Morley St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Frances
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Pye - [Child] of Peter Pye & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Duncan McKinney - [Child] of Duncan McKinney & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1877
    Abode: Robins Lane Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edward Sephton - [Child] of Hugh Sephton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: 17 Russel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Annie
    Born: 11 Dec 1877
    Abode: 16 Randen St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Both deceased has been written under Fathers Surname]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Yeast importer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1877
    Abode: Ravenhead Passage
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anabella Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ann
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Eldon St. Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Pottery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: 43 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Hadley - [Child] of Edward Hadley & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1877
    Abode: 86 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane France - [Child] of Richard France & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Kate
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Liddle - [Child] of John Liddle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1869
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Liddle - [Child] of John Liddle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1877
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 23 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 23 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Hugh Kelly & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lottie Matilda Gradley - [Child] of Thomas Gradley & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: 16 Bryn St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Matilda
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: 60 Glover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Ellen
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ernest Ripley - [Child] of George Thomas Ripley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of Enoch Bailey & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: 99 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ireson - [Child] of John Thomas Ireson & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: 56 College St.
    Occupation: Yeast importer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Canal Bank East
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Annie Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ruth Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: 19 Hamer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louise Ellen - [Child] of George Ellen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: 76 Fenton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eunice Ingleby - [Child] of James Rudd Ingleby & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 8 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: 3 King St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Green Green - [Child] of George Green & Jane
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Gerards Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1877
    Abode: 6 King St.
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1878
    Abode: Windle City
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Charles Harris - [Child] of Edmund Harris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Percy Pemberton - [Child] of George Hardy Pemberton & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1874
    Abode: St Thomas St.
    Occupation: Service Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1878
    Abode: 44 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry George Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Louisa
    Born: 30 Nov 1877
    Abode: 75 King St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: [The letter P is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1878
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: 6 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James [or Robert Austin] Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: 5 Silver St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Note in margin initialed J.C.P. reads:] Registered Robert Austin, christened
           James by error
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Shewell & Annie
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: 82 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Hill - [Child] of Jabez Hill & Emma Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jabez Hill - [Child] of Jabez Hill & Emma Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 68 Water St.
    Occupation: Carver and gilder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Veaighay - [Child] of William Veaighay & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1877
    Abode: Randon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Elizabeth Pearson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Aug 1876
    Abode: 6 King St.
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: 6 King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Orrett Appleton - [Child] of Ellis Appleton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 128 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter William Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: Monach St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anna Stafford - [Child] of Sarah Stafford
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Coatsworth - [Child] of John Coatsworth & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1877
    Abode: 62 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: 30 Ormskirk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Fanny
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: 19 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ormerod - [Child] of Joseph Ormerod & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1877
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lavinia Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1878
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1877
    Abode: 50 Hope St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sylvia Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Boundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Simm - [Child] of Thomas Simm & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: 8 Bruce St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: York Terrace
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Janet Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1877
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Simm - [Child] of Isaac Simm & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Ellen
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Lydia
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Frederick Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Emily
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 93 Albion St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: 61 Grant St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matthew Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: 59 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: Moorflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of George Henry Porter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1878
    Abode: 96 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Miller - [Child] of Robert Johnson Miller & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1876
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Johnson Miller & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1878
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Etheridge - [Child] of Charles Etheridge & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1877
    Abode: 5 Lewis St.
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Etheridge - [Child] of Charles Etheridge & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1875
    Abode: 5 Lewis St.
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Alma Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1878
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Etheridge - [Child] of James Etheridge & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1877
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Lowe Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Crouch - [Child] of Robert Crouch & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 76 Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Bertram James - [Child] of Joseph James & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: 45 Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Albert St. Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Maria
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: 74 Bold St. Greenbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: 41 Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Case - [Child] of John Case & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Boundry Lane
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Jockeys Brow Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: 22 Peter St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Trantum - [Child] of Moses Trantum & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 25 Atherton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Sutton Rd.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Turtle - [Child] of James Turtle & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Claughton St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: 54 Claughton St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Windle City
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William George Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexandra Ann Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Annie
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 49 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ruth
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter McMullen - [Child] of Walter McMullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: 10 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Pemberton - [Child] of Alexander Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1877
    Abode: 68 Peter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Edmundson - [Child] of John Jackson Edmundson & Elizabeth Butterworth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: 61 Albion St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Pinnington Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Stephen Rolings Beaton - [Child] of James Beaton & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - [Child] of Isiah Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: 20 Edward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ridgeway - [Child] of James Ridgeway & Emma
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Waizbom - [Child] of George Waizbom & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: 29 Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Catherine
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: 54 Water St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watkin - [Child] of Frederick Watkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: 112 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Newcomb - [Child] of Patrick Newcomb & Christina
    Born: 23 Jan 1874
    Abode: 1 Hamer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: 1 Lewis St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1876
    Abode: 76 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Holland Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Martha
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: 64 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Warren - [Child] of Henry Warren & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Morley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edna Jane Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Burnett - [Child] of William Burnett & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1877
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hunter - [Child] of Peter Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: 202 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Morley St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Doherty - [Child] of John Doherty & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 65 Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cobley - [Child] of Thomas Cobley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: 20 Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Cobley - [Child] of Henry Cobley & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Tickle - [Child] of John Joseph Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Margaret
    Abode: 39 Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Fryer - [Child] of Frederick Fryer & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of Henry Fryer & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Brook St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Mary Jane
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Louisa Allen - [Child] of John Conway Allen & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: New Cross St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: 41 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: 39 Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Olivia
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Gillis - [Child] of Thomas Gillis & Frances
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Dentons Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Penketh - [Child] of Richard Penketh & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adelaide Ashcroft Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Emma Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: 59 Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mabel
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: 115 Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: 44 Albion St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: 69 Peter St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lilian Holding Allsebrook - [Child] of John Allsebrook & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: 97 Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Crees - [Child] of John Crees & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Claughton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Claughton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Anna
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Pocket Nook
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Highcock - [Child] of Thomas Highcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Peter Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Groves Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Dinah
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Savage - [Child] of Alexander Savage & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: 31 Barton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie William Newton Copeland - [Child] of John Copeland & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: Queensland Australia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1877
    Abode: New Gamble St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: 65 Peter St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Mabel Agnes Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph William Pemberton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 111 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Archibald Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 21 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cecilia Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Esther
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Gerards Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1877
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: 97 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Crawford - [Child] of Aleck Crawford & Anna
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Watts - [Child] of Thomas Watts & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John McGill - [Child] of John McGill & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Esther
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ledder - [Child] of William Ledder & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: 108 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: [Written in margin the letter P and Rec. into Church Nov. 24 1878]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Forber Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 43 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Cecilia
    Abode: 6 Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Southward - [Child] of Robert Southward & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Windle City
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bessie Gertrude Goss - [Child] of Charles Thomas Goss & Margaret
    Born: Aug
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bryers - [Child] of Daniel Bryers & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: 21 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Bracken - [Child] of James Bracken & Annie
    Born: Oct
    Abode: 37 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Rimmer - [Child] of Walter Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Tontine St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Southward - [Child] of Samuel Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Dentons Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: 37 Queen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of Edward Edmundson & Ann Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1877
    Abode: 27 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 53 Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: 39 York St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [The letter P and Rec. into Ch. Feb 16 1879 written in the margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Esther
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: 13 Volunteer St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary King - [Child] of James King & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Moody - [Child] of Edward Moody & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Beasley - [Child] of Bartholemew Beasley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Bradbury - [Child] of John Joseph Bradbury & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Claughton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harper - [Child] of Jessie Harper, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Erlam - [Child] of Thomas Erlam & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Hare and Hounds Tontine St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: St Thomas St.
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tickle - [Child] of Alfred Tickle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: 15 Silver St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 34 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph William Leviston - [Child] of George Leviston & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Brogan - [Child] of Henry Brogan & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Registered Annie is written under childs first name]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: 47 Brook St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Gaskill - [Child] of William Gaskill & Lucy Ann
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: 11 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Warley - [Child] of Eli Warley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Ellen Thompson
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: 104 Phythian St.
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Maud Allen - [Child] of Peter Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: 28 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: York Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebecca Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tootle - [Child] of Ralph Tootle & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gee - [Child] of David Gee & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Randon St.
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Kate
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert James Dagge - [Child] of George Dagge & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1876
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jacques - [Child] of James Jacques & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Isaac Webster & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: New Cross St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Alfred Wainwright & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Crook St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: 139 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: 84 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1878
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Harriet
    Born: 18 Oct 1878
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: 41 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Hayes - [Child] of Lydia Hayes
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Elbers Lane Sutton
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 23 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Bimpson - [Child] of Jesse Bimpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1878
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1878
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Briars - [Child] of William Briars & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1878
    Abode: Jockeys Brow
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Large - [Child] of Henry Large & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1878
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: 78 Peter St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Forber - [Child] of Thomas Forber & Margaret Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1878
    Abode: 85 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Bridge - [Child] of Peter Bridge & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: 74 Duke St.
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Anna
    Born: 4 Jan 1879
    Abode: 49 Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Letter P written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Esther
    Born: 3 Jan 1879
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1878
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Halton - [Child] of Henry Halton & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1878
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Retired Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1879
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glass Dresser
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1878
    Abode: 70 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Beddow - [Child] of James Beddow & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1878
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thorp - [Child] of Elizabeth Thorp
    Born: 6 Dec 1878
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Dentons Green Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1879
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sparks - [Child] of Edward Sparks & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1878
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Dora Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Agnes
    Born: 26 Sep 1878
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - [Child] of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1877
    Abode: 34 Randon St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1879
    Abode: 103 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home