click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1872 - 1879
Baptisms for 1876 - 1877

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1875

Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Kenwright - [Child] of Thomas Kenwright & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Esther
    Born: 26 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1875
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of Moses Woodward & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Emma
    Born: 12 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of George White & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Emily
    Born: 29 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Earnest Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Frodsham - [Child] of Joseph Frodsham & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emma Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridgeway - [Child] of Jesse Ridgeway & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary McColl Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1875
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Nevitt - [Child] of George Nevitt & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1875
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Tatlock - [Child] of John William Tatlock & Helen Walker
    Born: 22 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of Abraham Anders & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Ellam - [Child] of John Ellam & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Luke Kilburn - [Child] of George Kilburn & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jan 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1875
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Julia Knowles - [Child] of Edward Edmund Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1875
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Floyd - [Child] of Thomas Floyd & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 4 Dec 1875
    Abode: Bickerstaff
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Francis Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Elijah Leigh Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eva Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Paul Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Ann Platt, Spinster
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Edward Holding Wheeler - [Child] of George Edward Holding Wheeler & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Clitheroe - [Child] of James Clitheroe & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Esther Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lilian Zoe Pattison - [Child] of Henry Pattison & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Lucy Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fryer - [Child] of Frederick Fryer & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Huyton - [Child] of John Huyton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Le Franc - [Child] of Arthur Le Franc & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Alice Ward, Spinster
    Born: 23 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Birchall Reid - [Child] of William Malcolm Reid & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Jordan Reid - [Child] of William Malcolm Reid & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Neale - [Child] of John Neale & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1875
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lilian Annie Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Barbara
    Born: 9 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1876
    Abode: Duke St. Windle
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Harriet
    Born: 22 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Jonathan Hunt & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Spratt - [Child] of Thomas Spratt & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellis Ernest Ray - [Child] of George Ray & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wright Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Carlisle & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Rhoden - [Child] of James Chadwick Rhoden & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Gill - [Child] of Nathaniel Gill & Esther
    Born: 5 Sep 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of Nathaniel Gill & Esther
    Born: 4 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Maria
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 25 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Durden - [Child] of Alfred Durden & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Esther Broadhurst - [Child] of Alfred Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Fazackerly - [Child] of Richard Fazackerly & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William McGunnigel? - [Child] of William McGunnigel? & Isabella
    Born: 26 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Sharrocks - [Child] of Margaret Sharrocks, Spinster
    Born: 28 Mar 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Notes: [The name Thomas was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Moister - [Child] of John Moister & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Moister - [Child] of John Moister & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Sabary Fairclough, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Earnest Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Balmforth - [Child] of James Balmforth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowens - [Child] of Peter Cowens & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joshua Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Maria
    Born: 10 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wills - [Child] of William Wills & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Emma
    Born: 30 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1876
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Valentine - [Child] of Robert Valentine & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Gaskell - [Child] of Charles Gaskell & Maria
    Born: 4 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Preston - [Child] of Jabez Preston & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Fanny
    Born: 13 Mar 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of Elizabeth Pye, Spinster
    Born: 3 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name Thomas was written under Childs First Name then appears to be crossed out]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Jane Kirkham - [Child] of William Joseph Kirkham & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of John James Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Myers Wainwright - [Child] of James Myers Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Born: Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Penketh - [Child] of William Penketh & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Waizbom - [Child] of George Waizbom & Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Etheridge - [Child] of James Etheridge & Harriet
    Born: 1 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Margaret Pearson, Spinster
    Born: 11 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Killey - [Child] of Thomas Killey & Emma
    Born: 15 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rosie Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Ashall Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Burkhill - [Child] of Joseph Burkhill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Maria Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Adshead - [Child] of Joseph Adshead & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Norcross - [Child] of Robert Norcross & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward May - [Child] of William May & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - [Child] of Jonathan Lyon & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Harriet
    Born: 28 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Beatrice Price - [Child] of Lebert Ivor Price & Emily
    Born: 21 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Orrett Appleton - [Child] of Ellis Appleton & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Agnes
    Born: 19 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Catherine
    Born: 4 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Adeline Tague - [Child] of David Tague & Annie Holt
    Born: 10 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Born: 21 [sic] Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Friar - [Child] of Ralph Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Anna
    Born: 3 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harold Leopold Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Lavinia
    Born: 25 Dec 1875
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ashall Tickle - [Child] of Graham Tickle & Jane
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of Samuel Todd & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Brideoake Toke Halton - [Child] of Phillip Brideoake Halton
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Mother is not named]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hill - [Child] of Jane Hill
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Dorah Floodward - [Child] of James Floodward & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Janitor
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine McColley - [Child] of Arthur McColley & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Fanny
    Born: 16 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Dorn - [Child] of James Dorn & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1876
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Katherine James Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Mary Welsby
    Born: 9 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Fairhurst - [Child] of Samuel Fairhurst & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - [Child] of Edward Gerrard & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Tootle - [Child] of John Tootle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Oscar Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Grundy - [Child] of Walter Henry Grundy & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Nixon - [Child] of Henry Nixon & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther French - [Child] of Samuel French & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Alfred Marie Franceworth Rigby & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1876
    Abode: Burslem
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Frances
    Born: 14 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Esther
    Born: 7 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Neville - [Child] of John Neville & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frank Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Importer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thorogood - [Child] of John Thorogood & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Golden - [Child] of James Golden & Annie
    Born: 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Westhead - [Child] of James Westhead & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter McGlue - [Child] of Charles McGlue & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Finchett - [Child] of James Finchett & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Finchett - [Child] of James Finchett & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Finchett - [Child] of James Finchett & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Finchett - [Child] of James Finchett & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Mary Emma
    Born: 15 Aug 1876
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Gee - [Child] of David Gee & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of Peter Pendleton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Curran - [Child] of William Curran & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickavance - [Child] of Ellen Pickavance, Spinster
    Born: 3 Aug 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Frodsham - [Child] of Joseph Frodsham & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Harris - [Child] of Edmund Harris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Highcock - [Child] of Thomas Highcock & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Lucy
    Born: 9 Aug 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1876
    Abode: Parr Mount
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Maud Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Crouch - [Child] of Robert Crouch & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spratt - [Child] of Joseph Spratt & Rebecca
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Lambert - [Child] of Joseph Lambert & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Deborah
    Born: 25 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances
    Born: 19 Feb 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances
    Born: 20 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard William Kells - [Child] of Henry Kells & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Saville - [Child] of Ann Saville, Spinster
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Henry Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Bertha Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of David Stanley & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Winifred
    Born: 28 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Beddow - [Child] of James Beddow & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Allin - [Child] of John Conway Allin & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick George Johnson - [Child] of William Ackers Johnson & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 25 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brogan - [Child] of Henry Brogan & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Charlotte Jackson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Bradbury - [Child] of Maria Bradbury
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ann Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Henry Thomason & Louisa Alice
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of Charles Yates & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cobley - [Child] of Thomas Cobley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Esther
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jackson - [Child] of Sidney William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McCall - [Child] of Robert McCall & Lavinia
    Born: 8 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Samuel Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Anders - [Child] of Henry Anders & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Peter Penketh - [Child] of Richard Penketh & Phoebe
    Born: 17 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bimpson - [Child] of Jesse Bimpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Holding Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Charles Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sedden - [Child] of William Sedden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Sophia
    Born: 17 Nov [sic] 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Vose - [Child] of Samuel Vose & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Robert Watkin - [Child] of Frederick Watkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tootle - [Child] of Joseph Tootle & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Briars - [Child] of William Briars & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Leadbetter - [Child] of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Southward - [Child] of Robert Southward & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Hewitt Page - [Child] of Hewitt Page & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Doherty - [Child] of John Doherty & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of Peter Bridge & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1876
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Letitia Jaggard - [Child] of Charles Jaggard & Pamelia
    Born: 20 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Maria Louisa
    Born: 3 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Copper Refiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Prince Bagley - [Child] of Prince Bagley & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Cauldwell - [Child] of Joseph Cauldwell & Mary Esther
    Born: 4 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Esther
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Esther
    Born: 9 Dec 1876
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: No. 8 High St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Savage - [Child] of Alexander Savage & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Ridge - [Child] of James Ridge & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Coxhead - [Child] of Peter Coxhead & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Parr Mount
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Beatrice Bracken - [Child] of James Bracken & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Metcalf - [Child] of Charles Metcalf & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Emily
    Born: 17 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Fanny
    Born: 7 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howard Ashcroft & Esther
    Born: 14 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Chorley - [Child] of William Chorley & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hodson Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mathews - [Child] of James Mathews & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Starkey - [Child] of John Starkey & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkill - [Child] of Joseph Birkill & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hugh Sephton - [Child] of Hugh Sephton & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Dyson Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Kerrs Kerr - [Child] of Peter Kerr & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kain - [Child] of John Hannah Kain, Spinster
    Born: 10 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name John is written as father's first name, but no surname is given.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Green - [Child] of George Green & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harold Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Elliott Parry - [Child] of Albert Edson Parry & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mina Alice Loader - [Child] of James Loader & Harriet
    Born: 23 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Silverer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Troth - [Child] of John Troth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Worrall Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Louisa
    Born: 22 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emma
    Born: 22 May 1876
    Abode: Rothwell Leeds
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Caroline
    Born: 28 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane McMullen - [Child] of Walter McMullen & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Morley - [Child] of Hugh Morley & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mathilda
    Born: 5 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Briars - [Child] of William Briars & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ashall - [Child] of Robert Ashall & Esther
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bussell - [Child] of William Bussell & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Andrew Rushton Glover - [Child] of Andrew Rushton Glover & Mary Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Twist - [Child] of Martha Ellen Twist
    Born: 1 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name Thomas was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Oct 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Holton Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Dunton - [Child] of James Dunton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Winifred
    Born: 13 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Born: 24 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Short - [Child] of James Short & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elias Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gore - [Child] of Francis Gore & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ruth
    Born: 21 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Annie
    Born: 10 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowson - [Child] of William Rowson & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ethel May Mullock - [Child] of Robert Mullock & Frances
    Born: 22 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Viola Totten - [Child] of Henry Totten & Fanny Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lawrence Scott Miller - [Child] of Adam Miller & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lily Jukes - [Child] of William Jukes & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Alice Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Highcock - [Child] of Robert Highcock & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Henry Stark - [Child] of Robert Stark & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Barr - [Child] of Henry Barr & Sophia
    Born: 8 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Charles White - [Child] of Thomas Charles White & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Emmanuel Chadwick & Frances
    Born: 25 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Martin - [Child] of Henry James Martin & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mabel Woosey Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jan 1877
    Abode: Dentons Green
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Felton - [Child] of John Felton & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Patten - [Child] of James Patten & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1876
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Frederick Entwhistle - [Child] of John Entwhistle & Emma Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Entwhistle - [Child] of James Entwhistle & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Watkin - [Child] of Joseph Watkin & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1877
    Abode: Dentons Green
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Street - [Child] of Peter Street & Frances
    Born: 5 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Born: 27 Nov 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of David Horatio Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Selina
    Born: 10 Feb 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Ottewell Lomax & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adamson - [Child] of John Adamson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Meadows - [Child] of Henry Meadows & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Barrow - [Child] of Hannah Barrow, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Pemberton Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of Samuel Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Watts - [Child] of Thomas Watts & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1876
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lydia Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of Peter Price & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Esther
    Born: 19 Jan 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Nov 1876
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Eliza
    Born: 13 Sep 1876
    Abode: 50 Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1876
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1877
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Frances
    Born: 30 Jan 1877
    Abode: 29 Bacton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1876
    Abode: Groves Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bakon - [Child] of Samuel Bakon & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1877
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Austin - [Child] of Robert Austin & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1874
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Willie Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1877
    Abode: Hailfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1877
    Abode: Watery Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Winnnaker - [Child] of Joseph Winnnaker & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1877
    Abode: Wight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1876
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1876
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1876
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Helen
    Born: 1 Mar 1877
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Hunter - [Child] of Peter Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1877
    Abode: Corporation St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Kate
    Born: 22 Jan 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ballard - [Child] of John Ballard & Winifred
    Born: 27 Oct 1876
    Abode: Tupps Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Maria Fahy - [Child] of Michael Fahy & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1877
    Abode: Parr Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 31 Aug 1876
    Abode: Croppers Hill St Helens
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Frances
    Born: 4 Jan 1877
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Howard Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1877
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Deborah Laurenceson - [Child] of Hamlet Laurenceson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1877
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1877
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Esther
    Born: 21 Jan 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1876
    Abode: New Bridge
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of Charles Carroll & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1876
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higgins - [Child] of Henry Higgins & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Woollen - [Child] of Peter Woollen & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1877
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Beddow - [Child] of William Beddow & Winifred
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1877
    Abode: City Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Kate
    Born: 6 Feb 1877
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Vose - [Child] of James Vose & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1877
    Abode: Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1876
    Abode: Crab St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brakeley - [Child] of George Brakeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Brakeley - [Child] of George Brakeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1877
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gilbert St. Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Sarah Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph William Pemberton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Palin Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1877
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Lowcock - [Child] of William Lowcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1877
    Abode: Brook Ct.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1877
    Abode: City
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1877
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Laurenceson - [Child] of Thomas Laurenceson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1877
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cowley - [Child] of Robert Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1877
    Abode: Sandfield Crescent
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley - [Child] of Robert Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1875
    Abode: Sandfield Crescent
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brownbill - [Child] of Joseph Brownbill & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1877
    Abode: Top Albert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1876
    Abode: Tontine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Windsor Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1877
    Abode: StHelens
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1877
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Allcock - [Child] of Samuel Allcock & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1876
    Abode: Dowfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1876
    Abode: Cowley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Esther
    Born: 25 Nov 1876
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Esther Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Eliza
    Born: 11 Nov 1874
    Abode: Crab St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1871
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1877
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jesse Yarley - [Child] of David Yarley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1876
    Abode: 103 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pigot - [Child] of Isaac Pigot & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1877
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Beetle - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Beetle
    Born: 14 Feb 1877
    Abode: Volunteer St.
    Notes: [The name William was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. McKinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1876
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Wells - [Child] of Joseph Wells & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1877
    Abode: Colleys Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1876
    Abode: 160 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Morris Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Groves - [Child] of John Groves & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1877
    Abode: 72 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Solomon Andrews - [Child] of Abraham Andrews & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Rachel
    Born: 2 Apr 1877
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Annie
    Born: 22 Jan 1877
    Abode: Crank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1877
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1877
    Abode: Ellbers Lane
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1877
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Herbert Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1877
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Faithful Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1877
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1876
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Fanny
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Parr Mount
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George William Ireson - [Child] of John Thomas Ireson & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1877
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1877
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1877
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1877
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexander Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Raiser and Layer
    Notes: [Mothers first name not recorded]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane White - [Child] of George White & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1871
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: [Registered Emma Jane is written in the margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Norden - [Child] of Henry Norden & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1877
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rhine - [Child] of John Rhine & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [The Fathers Surname has been corrected from Ryan to Rhine then initialled JCP]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1877
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Hale - [Child] of Isaac Hale & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 May 1877
    Abode: 61 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1877
    Abode: Annie St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rowan - [Child] of James Rowan & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones - [Child] of Aaron Jones & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb 1877
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1877
    Abode: Atkins St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1877
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Rodgers - [Child] of Arthur Rodgers & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1877
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ward Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1877
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of John Henry Lowe & Phillis
    Born: 6 Mar 1877
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - [Child] of Richard Ryder & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1876
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1877
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Foreman Cop. Works
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Conliff - [Child] of William Conliff & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1877
    Abode: Bruce St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of Paul Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1877
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1876
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Winifred Spencer
    Born: 4 May 1877
    Abode: 22 Wright St.
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
May Pickston - [Child] of William Pickston & Emma
    Born: 6 May 1877
    Abode: Bickerstaff St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Dora
    Abode: 26 Edward St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: Dec 1875
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Crick - [Child] of Charles Crick & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1877
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Grant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Priestley - [Child] of Samuel Priestley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1877
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1877
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1877
    Abode: StThomas St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Jemima
    Born: 7 Jun 1877
    Abode: Grove Rd. StHelens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rosina May Liptrot - [Child] of James Liptrot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 May 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Alice Houseman - [Child] of Charley Houseman & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: 68 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveler
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Downall - [Child] of Thomas Downall & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: 53 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Daniel Harrison & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1877
    Abode: 38 Purnell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bruce St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1876
    Abode: 17 Grant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Abbott - [Child] of Alfred Abbott & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1877
    Abode: 17 Grant St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1877
    Abode: 61 Grant St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nora Jemima Ealey - [Child] of Mark Ealey & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1877
    Abode: StThomas St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Robshaw Brooke - [Child] of William Brooke & Esther
    Born: 26 Jun 1877
    Abode: 34 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Liley - [Child] of Daniel Liley & Letitia
    Born: 31 May 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Frances
    Born: 12 Mar 1877
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Brewis Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1877
    Abode: Baldwin St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1877
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Frederick Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jul 1877
    Abode: 36 Hope St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rotheram - [Child] of John Thomas Rotheram & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1877
    Abode: Groves Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Rosthorn - [Child] of John Rosthorn & Emma
    Born: 18 Feb 1877
    Abode: Groves Row
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Joseph Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1877
    Abode: Brindle St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1877
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1876
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eardley Samuel Willows Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1877
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1876
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1877
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Emma
    Born: 17 Mar 1877
    Abode: Baldwin St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Yates - [Child] of Jonas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bridgewater St. StHelens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Yates - [Child] of Jonas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St. StHelens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1877
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Wylde Sayer - [Child] of Edward Mons Sayer & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1874
    Abode: 78 Church Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David James Cuthill - [Child] of John Cuthill & Lilleas
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1877
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie White - [Child] of George White & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Timothy William Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1877
    Abode: Havelock St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1877
    Abode: Brook Ct.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: Eldon St. Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1877
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1877
    Abode: New Cross St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Priscilla Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1877
    Abode: 30 Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1877
    Abode: 49 Campbell St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Mee - [Child] of Thomas Mee & Mary Esther
    Born: 17 Oct 1876
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Jan 1877
    Abode: Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1877
    Abode: New Cross St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matthew Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1877
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1877
    Abode: Collier St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Helsby - [Child] of Peter Helsby & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1877
    Abode: Mosely St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderson - [Child] of Edward Anderson & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1877
    Abode: Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Shawcross - [Child] of Henry Shawcross & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Reston Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Oldfield - [Child] of Charles Oldfield & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Betsy
    Born: 27 May 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of Samuel Eccleston & Betsy
    Born: 16 Mar 1877
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Simkin - [Child] of Thomas Simkin & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simkin - [Child] of Thomas Simkin & Betsy
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - [Child] of Margaret Hudson
    Born: 26 Aug 1877
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helena Mary Tatlock - [Child] of John William Tatlock & Helen Walker
    Born: 15 Jul 1877
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1877
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Middlehurst - [Child] of James Middlehurst & Kate
    Born: 13 Dec 1876
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1876
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1877
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Mulvaney - [Child] of Peter Mulvaney & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1877
    Abode: Ravenhead Passage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abel Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Yates - [Child] of William James Yates & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1877
    Abode: Pilkington Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Leonard Hodgson - [Child] of Frederick Hodgson & Evelyn Williams
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Bookseller Printer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Darn - [Child] of James Darn & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1877
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Benas - [Child] of John Benas & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: Langtree St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Archibald Harper Heines - [Child] of James Heines & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1877
    Abode: Hanson St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ransom - [Child] of Richard Ransom & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1877
    Abode: Newton Common
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Mousdelle - [Child] of John Mousdelle & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jun 1876
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Lester White - [Child] of Samuel White & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1877
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jerusha Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ruston - [Child] of Joseph Ruston & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1877
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harold Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: Oldfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Kerr - [Child] of Joseph Kerr & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1875
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Kerr - [Child] of Joseph Kerr & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1877
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Tulip - [Child] of John Tulip & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Prescot - [Child] of Charles Prescot & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1876
    Abode: Pocket Nook
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Peter Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Gerards Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Astbury - [Child] of John Astbury & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: 11 Milk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - [Child] of James George Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: 30 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Fanny
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Georgina Saunders - [Child] of Sarah Saunders
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Notes: [The occupation of Blacksmith was crossed out]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ransom - [Child] of William Ransom & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Boundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Simms St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ray - [Child] of George Ray & Maria
    Born: 3 Aug 1877
    Abode: 2 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: 19 St.Thomas St.
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Mortimer Moore - [Child] of Thomas Mortimer Moore & Judith
    Born: 8 Dec 1876
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Alfred Le Franc - [Child] of Arthur Le Franc & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 9 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Alfred Battle - [Child] of John Battle & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: 104 Atherton St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Battle - [Child] of John Battle & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: 104 Atherton St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Lizzie
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: 11 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of Martha Cross
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Lugsmore Lane
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Howard - [Child] of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: 42 Talbot St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Agnes
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Boundry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Frederick Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: 73 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Esther
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Briars - [Child] of John Briars & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Written under date rec. into church March 17]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Volunteer St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Gerards Bridge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anthony Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: 8 Milk St.
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: 32 Lowe St.
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Registrar of Births
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1876
    Abode: 77 Napier St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith May Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1876
    Abode: 16 Peter St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Frodsham - [Child] of Thomas Frodsham & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helena Maud Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1877
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Kingsman - [Child] of William Kingsman & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pilstone - [Child] of John Pilstone & Emma
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Percy - [Child] of Henry Percy & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McClurg - [Child] of Smylie McClurg & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Morton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Price - [Child] of George Price & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cecilia Burnett - [Child] of William Burnett & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: 52 Campbell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Flint glass maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Edward Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Beasley - [Child] of Joseph Beasley & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Backhouse - [Child] of Joseph Backhouse & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: 45 Napier St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 97 Peter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Carlisle & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helen Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: 10 Bath St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Bickerstaff
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Waling - [Child] of James Waling & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Charles Batten - [Child] of John Charles Batten & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1875
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Brogan - [Child] of Peter Brogan & Annie
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: 20 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Mosely St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccleston - [Child] of Hannah Eccleston
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Grace St.
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Annie
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Batch Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Horton - [Child] of Mark Horton & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Kirkland St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: 21 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1877
    Abode: 18 Edward St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hards - [Child] of George Hards & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1876
    Abode: 27 Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Ward - [Child] of William Robinson Ward & Jemima
    Born: 29 Jun 1877
    Abode: 107 Croppers Hill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1877
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Frances
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Plumbley - [Child] of Margaret Plumbley
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Sudlow - [Child] of Henry Charles Sudlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Randon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Goldston - [Child] of James Goldston & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alexander Montgomery - [Child] of William Montgomery & Margaret
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lilley - [Child] of Charles Lilley & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: 203 Boundry Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Norcross - [Child] of Robert Norcross & Isabella
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: 96 Raglan St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin. Also Rec. into Church March 1878 is written
           under the date]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Penketh - [Child] of William Penketh & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 2 Glover St.
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - [Child] of John Joseph Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Matilda
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: 81 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amy Beckett - [Child] of Samuel Thompson Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: 46 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fillingham - [Child] of Joseph Fillingham & Phoebe
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: 13 Mosley St. Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Written under date Received into church Jan. 6 1878]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Coatsworth - [Child] of George Coatsworth & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1877
    Abode: Lowe St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Pilkington Row
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Blanche Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Westend - [Child] of James Westend & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Lilley - [Child] of George Lilley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1877
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dunstan - [Child] of John Dunstan & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Laurenceson - [Child] of Thomas Laurenceson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Johnstone - [Child] of William John Johnstone & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Naylor - [Child] of Walter Naylor & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Barns - [Child] of Charles Barns & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1876
    Abode: 129 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowens - [Child] of James Cowens & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: 107 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 12 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Newing - [Child] of John Newing & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: 44 Chorley St. Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: 109 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Baines - [Child] of Elizabeth Baines
    Born: 6 Nov 1876
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Matthias Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Ann Mary
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexander Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: 113 Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cordelia Sarah Smyth - [Child] of William Smyth & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: 8 Barhill
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Friar - [Child] of John Friar & Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1877
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1876
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Noah Forber - [Child] of George Forber & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Balshaw - [Child] of Joseph Balshaw & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Elias Woodward & Thomasina
    Born: 12 Jul 1875
    Abode: Cowley Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Louisa
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edgar Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1876
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 41 Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in the margin and written under date is Rec into Ch,
           Feb 17 1875]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 41 Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin and written under Date is Rec. into Ch. Feb
           17 1875]
    Baptised by: Jas C. Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1877 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1877
    Abode: Baileys Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Kinney
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1878 - 1879

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home