click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1872 - 1879
Baptisms for 1874 - 1875

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1872 - 1873

Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Beckett - [Child] of Samuel Thompson Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Ashton Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of Charles Cowley & Lydia
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: New Boston
    Occupation: Engine driver at colliery
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Esther
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Louisa
    Born: 1 Sep 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lilly Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of Richard Forster & Isabella
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Silverwood - [Child] of William Henry Silverwood & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Short - [Child] of James Short & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [ Written under date Rec. into Ch. P. Bap]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helen Boardman - [Child] of Adam Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Brackell - [Child] of Richard Brackell & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Robert Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Middlehurst - [Child] of Mses? Middlehurst & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stagg - [Child] of Robert Stagg & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Holton - [Child] of William Holton & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Oakes - [Child] of Edward Oakes & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [ Written under date Rec. into Ch. And in margin P. Bap]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskill - [Child] of Peter Gaskill & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Louisa
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Chemist at Chemical Works
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard McIvoy - [Child] of Henry McIvoy & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ Written in margin 1 year and under date P. Baptism Rec. into Ch.]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McIvoy - [Child] of Henry McIvoy & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Written in margin 3 years and under date Rec. into Ch.]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Haselden - [Child] of Thomas Haselden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of Henry Grundy & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Richard Wall - [Child] of Richard Wall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Levi Fletcher - [Child] of Levi Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Lavinia Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Lavinia
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveler
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert James Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Groves - [Child] of John Groves & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Notes: [Written under date Rec. into Ch. P. Bap]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Valentine Kellet - [Child] of John Kellet & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: [Written under date Rec. into Ch. P. Bap]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [14 years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [18 years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Simpkin - [Child] of Edward Simpkin & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowans - [Child] of James Cowans & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Winifred
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Maria
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1873
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Theresa Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormrod - [Child] of Joseph Ormrod & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Frances
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Maud Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Cowley - [Child] of Robert Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lilly - [Child] of George Lilly & Winifred
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Lilly - [Child] of George Lilly & Winifred
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Vose - [Child] of William Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Braddock - [Child] of John Braddock & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louise Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [Written under date P. Bap rec. into church March 22]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Sprat - [Child] of Thomas Sprat & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Benson Hulme - [Child] of Peter Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Chalton Frodsham - [Child] of Joseph Frodsham & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Henry Edward Birchall & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Herbert Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Susan
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Rachel
    Born: 5 Jul 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Osborn Frank Hensman - [Child] of Osborn Hensman & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Ann Parks - [Child] of James Parks & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Clapham Merrall - [Child] of Robert Merrall & Martha Maria
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - [Child] of Joseph Gee & Fanny
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - [Child] of Charles Battersby & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Alfred Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ernest Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Willacy - [Child] of James Rose Willacy & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1873
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of Hewitt Page & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of George Henry Phillips & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Oldsworth - [Child] of Richard Oldsworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Lilly - [Child] of Richard Lilly & Letitia
    Born: 27 Apr 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ambrose Rostern - [Child] of John Rostern & Emma
    Born: 10 Feb 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Southern Mullock - [Child] of Robert Mullock & Frances
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Lucy Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Darlington - [Child] of George Darlington & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Highcock - [Child] of Thomas Highcock & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Fanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Corrigan - [Child] of Robert Corrigan & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Agnes
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Steward - [Child] of Alfred Steward & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1873
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Alice Fairclough
    Born: 18 Dec 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Esther
    Born: 6 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Adamson - [Child] of Henry Adamson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Leadbetter - [Child] of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
    Born: Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Jane Baines - [Child] of Solomon Baines & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Simm - [Child] of William Simm & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Schofield - [Child] of Adam Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1871
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Annie Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Annie Ridgeway - [Child] of Frederick Ridgeway & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Tatlock - [Child] of John William Tatlock & Helen Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Platt - [Child] of Ellen Platt
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holker - [Child] of Ellen Holker
    Born: 6 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Fildes - [Child] of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskill - [Child] of Jane Gaskill
    Born: 29 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Born: 13 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Riley King - [Child] of William King & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Charles Yates & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Jane Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebecca Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 10 May 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tootle - [Child] of Ralph Tootle & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - [Child] of Richard Roughsedge & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Friar - [Child] of Frederick Friar & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Penketh - [Child] of Peter Penketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Woodward - [Child] of Moses Woodward & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Tatlock - [Child] of John William Tatlock & Helen Walker
    Born: 12 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D, V. Stoddart
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Esther
    Born: 29 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Smedley - [Child] of Joseph Frank Smedley & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - [Child] of Alfred Lomax & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kilshaw - [Child] of [unnamed] Kilshaw & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Notes: [First name of Father not recorded]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary McCory - [Child] of William McCory & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Watts - [Child] of Thomas Watts & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - [Child] of Henry Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Greenough - [Child] of Henry Greenough & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nancy Waterworth Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Dearden Wright - [Child] of Elizabeth Wright
    Born: 27 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name James was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Feb 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Sep 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Julia Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Julia
    Born: 4 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Mathilda
    Born: 3 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Emma Troth - [Child] of John Troth & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Troth - [Child] of John Troth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Louisa
    Born: 8 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskill - [Child] of William Gaskill & Lucy Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1874 [sic]
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Draycott - [Child] of George Draycott & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Draycott - [Child] of George Draycott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sara Ellen Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edmund Johnson - [Child] of Elizabeth Johnson
    Born: 24 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pearson - [Child] of Judah Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Harriet
    Born: 13 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Asley - [Child] of Samuel Asley & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1874
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Friar - [Child] of [unnamed] Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1861
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [First name of Father not recorded]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ernest Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Maria
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (private baptism)
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Alfred M. F. Rigby & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1874
    Abode: Burslem
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Forber - [Child] of Thomas Forber & Catherine
    Born: 19 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Priscilla Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Dorothy Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Astley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Hodgson - [Child] of Christopher Hodgson & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Bella
    Born: 2 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John James Thompson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1874
    Abode: Gateshead
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Aaron Jones & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ruth
    Born: 8 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sophia Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 May 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Baddeley - [Child] of Ralph Baddeley & Margaret Hanna
    Born: 23 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cauldwell - Son of Joseph Cauldwell & Mary Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Douglas - [Child] of Robert Douglas & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Cathaline Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Cathaline
    Born: 13 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Shufflebotham - Son of James Shufflebotham & Martha Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George McGhee - Son of Francis McGhee & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanney Frances Higginson - [Child] of Charles Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Nathaniel Gill & Esther
    Born: 18 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1874
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Dundas - [Child] of Alfred Dundas & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Rev. Hardman officiating minister for Rev. W. H. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Annie
    Born: 3 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1874
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Edward Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Sherwood - [Child] of Thomas Sherwood & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Redford - [Child] of Thomas Redford & Margery
    Born: 23 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Sarah Ann
    Born: Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Naylor Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boston - [Child] of James Boston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Anders - [Child] of Abraham Anders & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter John Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1874
    Abode: Westleigh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Maggie
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Agnes
    Born: Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Picture Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of Alexander Foster & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1873
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Southward - [Child] of Michael Southward & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sabury Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Huyton - [Child] of Joseph Huyton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wells - [Child] of Joseph Wells & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geary Knocker
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Cathaline
    Born: 13 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Geary Knocker
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Katie Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Betsy
    Born: 27 Mar 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geary Knocker
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geary Knocker
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Curran - [Child] of William Curran & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geary Knocker
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Williams - [Child] of Edward Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Annie
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Freddy Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Fahy - [Child] of Michael Fahy & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James French - [Child] of Samuel French & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Harriet
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Traverse - [Child] of James Traverse & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Ackers Johnson & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Alexandra Allin - [Child] of John Conway Allin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Warren - [Child] of Samuel Warren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenall - [Child] of Nicholas Greenall & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Annie
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1874
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brogan - [Child] of Henry Brogan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Halton - [Child] of Henry Halton, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Jacques - [Child] of James Jacques & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Richard Mills - [Child] of Peter Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Janie Grice - [Child] of Peter Grice & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Coxhead - [Child] of Peter Coxhead & Martha
    Born: 11 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1874
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - [Child] of Kate Campbell
    Born: 25 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Mathews - [Child] of James Mathews & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Barbara
    Born: 1 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Betsy
    Born: 19 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1874
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Daniel Todd & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rogers - [Child] of Arthur Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Winifred Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Thomas Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sophia
    Born: 10 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashall - [Child] of James Ashall & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Alice Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Makin - [Child] of Joseph Makin & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Emily
    Born: 10 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Lindon - [Child] of Henry Lindon & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Hotel keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Beaton - [Child] of James Beaton & Ann Emma
    Born: 21 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Enigineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Blackburn Clemenson - [Child] of Thomas Clemenson & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Joseph Beaumont Owen & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of Elizabeth Harvey
    Born: 12 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hamlet Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Esther
    Born: 10 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Dillaway - [Child] of Samuel Dillaway & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Dillaway - [Child] of Samuel Dillaway & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Beddows - [Child] of James Beddows & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Tootle - [Child] of John Tootle & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Doherty - [Child] of John Doherty & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Vose - [Child] of Samuel Vose & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bunter - [Child] of Richard Bunter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Laurence Boardman - [Child] of Cuthbert Boardman & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of Peter Cook & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Allen Berry Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cobley - [Child] of Thomas Cobley & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Southward - [Child] of Robert Southward & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Caroline Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Caroline
    Born: 4 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jesse Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Finney - [Child] of James Finney & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Maria Louisa
    Born: 8 Nov 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Refiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emmanuel Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Briers - [Child] of William Briers & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Street - [Child] of Peter Street & Fanny
    Born: 21 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Stagg - [Child] of Joseph Stagg & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Dison? - [Child] of James Dison? & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Traverse - [Child] of Thomas Traverse & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1874
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of John King & Sarah, Spinster
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name John is written under Fathers First Name but Spinster is recorded
           under Occupation]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Lowcock - [Child] of John Lowcock & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Meadows - [Child] of Joseph Meadows & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Esther
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westhead - [Child] of Jeremiah Westhead & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter John Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Louisa
    Born: 21 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abigail Varley - [Child] of David Varley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Southern Mullock - [Child] of Robert Mullock & Fannie
    Born: 4 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Edward Bee - [Child] of Robert Bee & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Garibaldi Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 25 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Downs - [Child] of Thomas Downs & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Fanny
    Born: 12 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Anders - [Child] of Jacob Anders & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ebenezer Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Esther
    Born: 14 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Chatham - [Child] of Henry Chatham & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Beddows - [Child] of William Beddows & Winifred
    Born: 8 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John George Fitzpatrick - [Child] of John George Fitzpatrick & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Frederick Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Cicilia
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Vose - [Child] of Henry Vose & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Henry Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goldson - [Child] of James Goldson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Banks Houghton - [Child] of Ralph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1875
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Osborne Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1875
    Abode: Hartford
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Maria
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Annie
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Roylance - [Child] of Edward Roylance & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Lester Fairless - [Child] of Robert Fairless & Selina
    Born: 15 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Cotesworth - [Child] of John Cotesworth & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Greehalgh Pickett - [Child] of Isaac Pickett & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pinnington - [Child] of Isiah Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of George Gerrard & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Charleston Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pyke - [Child] of Charles Pyke & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Horton - [Child] of Mark Horton & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamblett - [Child] of Robert Hamblett & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Billinge - [Child] of Thomas Billinge & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1874
    Abode: Parr Mount
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of Joseph Pinnington & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Ann Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Precilla Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkes Fryer - [Child] of William Fryer & Harriet
    Born: 23 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1874
    Abode: Crank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie Norcross - Daughter of Robert Norcross & Isabella
    Born: 18 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Shawcross - [Child] of Henry Shawcross & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Stephen Webster - [Child] of Stephen Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wainwright Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Hotel keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Peter Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Durden - [Child] of George Durden & Matilda
    Born: 22 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Harrison Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Brooke - [Child] of William Brooke & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Maud Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Marjory
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sixsmith - [Child] of Roger Sixsmith & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sixsmith - [Child] of Roger Sixsmith & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Alicia
    Born: 26 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Vose - [Child] of James Vose & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Rhoda Annie Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph William Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George William Short - [Child] of James Short & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Selina Lockhart - [Child] of James Lockhart & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Martha
    Born: 25 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bridge - [Child] of Peter Bridge & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - [Child] of Lee Mathew? Thomas & Emily
    Born: 6 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Vose - [Child] of Henry Vose & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Holding - [Child] of Moses Holding & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Highcock - [Child] of James Highcock & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Esther
    Born: 30 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Binns - [Child] of James Binns & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maud Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - [Child] of Richard Ryder & Martha
    Born: 19 May 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Timmins - [Child] of William Timmins & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1874
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Willnecker - [Child] of Joseph Willnecker & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry James Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hardy - [Child] of Caleb Hardy & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bracken - [Child] of James Bracken & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Brooke - [Child] of William Brooke & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Horton - [Child] of George Horton & Ann Matilda
    Born: 4 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret McMullen - [Child] of Walter McMullen & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Peter Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Angelina Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 28 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Bagley - [Child] of Prince Bagley & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilshaw - [Child] of Samuel Kilshaw & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Mathity - [Child] of Charles Mathity & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Lucy
    Born: 29 Apr 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1875
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Morrison Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Fenney - [Child] of John Fenney & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1875
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Sling - [Child] of William Sling & Esther
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry John Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Gee - [Child] of Joseph Gee & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Betsy
    Born: 21 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1875
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Brigghouse - [Child] of George Brigghouse & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kerr - [Child] of Peter Kerr & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jun? 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Felton - [Child] of John Felton & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Shovelton - [Child] of Emmanuel Shovelton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Vose - [Child] of Henry Turner & Margaret Vose, Spinster
    Born: 21 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name 'Henry Turner' is written in the Parents' first name column, but
           since the 'Occupation' is shown as Spinster, Turner is assumed here to be the
           father's surname]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lee - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Margaret Lee, Spinster
    Born: 8 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name 'Thomas Atherton' is written in the Parents' first name column, but
           since the 'Occupation' is shown as Spinster, Atherton is assumed here to be the
           father's surname]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of Edwin Fish & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susan Ives - [Child] of Thomas Ives & Susan
    Born: 29 Mar 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Tickle - [Child] of John Joseph Tickle & Emma
    Born: 28 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Surveyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert McComas - [Child] of John McComas & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Fillingham - [Child] of William Fillingham & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Hannah Sephton - [Child] of Hugh Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smoother
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Edmundson - [Child] of Edward Edmundson & Ann Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Leadly - [Child] of John Leadly & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Bradbury - [Child] of Peter Bradbury & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chorlton - [Child] of Henry Chorlton & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lily Gore - [Child] of Francis Gore & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth Fairclough, Spinster
    Born: 22 Jan 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name 'John Cunliffe' is written in the Parents' first name column, but
           since the 'Occupation' is shown as Spinster, Cunliffe is assumed here to be the
           father's surname]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Craggs - [Child] of Edwin Craggs & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Jane Evans, Spinster
    Born: 25 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abigail Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tulip - [Child] of John Tulip & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tulip - [Child] of John Tulip & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Francis Porter & Letitia
    Born: 13 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Anthony Richard Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bridges - [Child] of Henry Bridges & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. N. Hyde Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Charlotte Annie
    Born: 5 Jun 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. N. Hyde Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. N. Hyde Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Large - [Child] of Henry Large & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. N. Hyde Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henshall - [Child] of John Henshall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Bluff - [Child] of Edward Bluff & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of Richard Anders & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edgecock - [Child] of James Edgecock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Neville - [Child] of Peter Neville & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashall - [Child] of John Ashall & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Mary Ellen Roberts, Spinster
    Born: 29 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Charles Ernest Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Mary Adelaide Sophia
    Born: 12 Aug 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Hazlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Lansdown - [Child] of Edward Lansdown & Isabella
    Born: 20 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Beckitt - [Child] of Samuel Thompson Beckitt & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Willacy - [Child] of James Rose Willacy & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margery Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Travis - [Child] of Sarah Ann Travis
    Born: 24 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Louisa Harris - [Child] of Edmund Harris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Mullvany - [Child] of Peter Mullvany & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beattie - [Child] of Henry Beattie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Cowens - [Child] of James Cowens & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Lithgoe - [Child] of Peter Lithgoe & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Fairhurst - [Child] of Samuel Fairhurst & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ransom - [Child] of Richard Ransom & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Heyes - [Child] of Timothy Heyes & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Under Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Ann Bowman
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ransom - [Child] of Richard Ransom & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Pickett - [Child] of John Pickett & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Speakman - [Child] of Edward Speakman & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilston - [Child] of John Pilston & Emma
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rowland - [Child] of Parnell Rowland
    Born: 10 Sep 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name James was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batten - [Child] of John Charles Batten & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bartle
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Millner - [Child] of Robert Millner & Eliza
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Kirk - [Child] of George Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potatoe Roaster
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Julia Miah Forrest - [Child] of Henry Forrest & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Esther
    Born: 14 Nov 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Coatsworth - [Child] of George Coatsworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: John Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John George Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1875
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of Michael Gleave & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lena Podmore - [Child] of Richard Podmore & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Adam Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 28 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Hadley - [Child] of Edward Hadley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Ottewell Lomax & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Stacey Gardner - [Child] of George Stacey Gardner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Downell - [Child] of Thomas Downell & Martha
    Born: 12 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harold Kitchen - [Child] of William Henry Earlesbrook Kitchen & Ellen Theresa Henrietta
    Born: 28 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Nevitt - [Child] of Jabez Nevitt & Emma Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1874
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Durden - [Child] of Joseph Durden & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Lily - [Child] of Charles Lily & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1875
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Winifred
    Born: 20 Aug 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Giles Forster - [Child] of Henry Forster & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1875
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Vose - [Child] of William Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Kinsman - [Child] of William Kinsman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Georgedith Henry Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Margaret
    Born: Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Partridge - [Child] of Samuel Partridge & Harriet
    Born: 1 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Winifred Lily - [Child] of George Lily & Winifred
    Born: 17 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Friar - [Child] of John Friar & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles James Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Allam? Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Deborah Barrot Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maria Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burnett - [Child] of William Burnett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Maud Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Lily - [Child] of William Henry Lily & Letitia
    Born: 9 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Simpson - [Child] of Elizabeth Simpson, Spinster
    Born: 21 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shufflebotham - [Child] of James Shufflebotham & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph See - [Child] of Edward See & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Garton Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Broadbent - [Child] of Hugh Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Dinah
    Born: 20 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Jane Priest - [Child] of Edward Priest & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Aug 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of John White & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [The letter P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry James Pennington - [Child] of Edward Pennington & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1874
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry McPhinn - [Child] of Robert McPhinn & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Owen - [Child] of Josiah Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Mary White - [Child] of Thomas Charles White & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jul 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas McClurg - [Child] of Smiley McClurg & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Sampson - [Child] of John Sampson & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edward Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Horatio Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1875
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1876 - 1877

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home