click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1872 - 1879
Baptisms for 1872 - 1873

Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engin driver at colliery
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct?
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Tabern - [Child] of James Tabern & Marjory
    Born: 29 Apr 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wanless - [Child] of Thomas Wanless & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Brynn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Harriet
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maude Mary Sayer - [Child] of Edward Moses Sayer & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matilda Bellis - [Child] of Isaac Bellis & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jesse Palmer Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Yeast Merchant
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Tebb - [Child] of George Tebb & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Olivia
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer in the Chemical Works
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Holdcroft Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Vose - [Child] of James Vose & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Alton - [Child] of Thomas Alton & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fullington - [Child] of Thomas Fullington & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Dresser in Foundry
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louise Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hugh Penketh - [Child] of Edward Penketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Midlehurst - [Child] of John Midlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedgecock - [Child] of James Hedgecock & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriett Watts - [Child] of William Watts & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Gerrard - [Child] of Samuel Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Leadly - [Child] of John Leadly & Isabella
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Briers - [Child] of William Briers & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Selina Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Emma Selina
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Twist - [Child] of Isiah Twist & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ruth Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Jemima
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk at Chemical Works
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Short - [Child] of Thomas Short & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of Abraham Anders & Annie
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Hofield - [Child] of Charles Hofield & Phoebe Adeline
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Judson - [Child] of Edward Judson & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Btacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edwin Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Pring - [Child] of Robert Pring & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Webster - [Child] of Stephen Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Mary Farrah - [Child] of John Farrah & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horn - [Child] of Henry Horn & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Kitchen - [Child] of Edwin Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Auctioneers Clerk
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward William Foxen - [Child] of John Foxen & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Notes: [2 months written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jesse Anders - [Child] of Elizabeth Anders
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Enoch Wills - [Child] of William Wills & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Pinnington - [Child] of Joseph Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of George Harper & Louisa
    Born: 18 Oct 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Kilshaw - [Child] of Samuel Kilshaw & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Abson Pemberton - [Child] of George Hardy Pemberton & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Anna
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Anna
    Born: 6 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Ellis - [Child] of John Burgess Ellis & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Frances
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Todd - [Child] of Daniel Todd & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Curran - [Child] of William Curran & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of Miles Cunliffe & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Inch - [Child] of Thomas Inch & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Brookfield - [Child] of Alice Brookfield, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Gleave - [Child] of Michael Gleave & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ann Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Esther
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Fort? - [Child] of John Fort? & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Coulter - [Child] of James Coulter & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Holland - [Child] of Herbert Holland & Anna
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Kells - [Child] of Henry Kells & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fryer - [Child] of William Fryer & Harriet
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Boldsworth - [Child] of Richard Boldsworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Forest - [Child] of Thomas Forest & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of Esther Mercer, Spinster
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Nail Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elijah Leather - [Child] of Elijah Leather & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cully - [Child] of Arthur Cully & Kate
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tootle - [Child] of Ralph Tootle & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sophia Lansdown - [Child] of Edward Lansdown & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of Jeremiah Berry & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ray - [Child] of George Ray & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Welding - [Child] of Thomas Welding & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Peat - [Child] of William Peat & Esther
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Jane Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Catherine
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Roughly - [Child] of William Roughly & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ruth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Dresser in Foundry
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Deborah
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Henley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lillie Jane Ashurst - [Child] of Charles Ashurst & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebekah Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Goulding - [Child] of Thomas Goulding & Isabella
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Phoebe
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ashall - [Child] of James Ashall & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Esther
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bilinge - [Child] of Thomas Bilinge & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susan Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mabel Fanny Bournes - [Child] of Thomas Bournes & Fanny
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christina Gradley - [Child] of Thomas Gradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ruth
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - [Child] of Edward Starkey & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Beddow - [Child] of John Beddow & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Barbara
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Edward Stanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ann Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1872
    Abode: Croppers Hill St Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: K. K. Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Smith Bagley - [Child] of Prince Bagley & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: K. K. Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1872
    Abode: Peasley Cross Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: K. K. Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Joseph Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murphy - [Child] of Edward Murphy & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Webster Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Working Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jukes - [Child] of William Jukes & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Bramall - [Child] of Henry Bramall & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - [Child] of Joseph James Holt & Julia Josephine
    Born: 30 Aug 1871
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Waite Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Charlotte Annie
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Fairly - [Child] of Thomas Fairly & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph William Pemberton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Broadbent - [Child] of Hugh Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Penketh - [Child] of George Penketh & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane McKinstry - [Child] of Thomas McKinstry & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Manager of Glass Works
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bains - [Child] of William Bains & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Emma
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Eliza
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Henrietta Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Rachel
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriett Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Skelmersdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Peter Ebenezer Wright & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Aaron Fleetwood - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Edward MacMullen - [Child] of Walter MacMullen & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Copper Refiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pot Make at Glass House
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles James Lilly - [Child] of Charles James Lilly & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward James Patrick - [Child] of Edward Patrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Foreman at Rainford Pottery
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Millett - [Child] of Elisha Millett & Alice Matilda
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Clitherow - [Child] of James Clitherow & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Binns - [Child] of James Binns & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abbot - [Child] of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Margaret Rigby, Spinster
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Fanny
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Horton - [Child] of Ralph Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Anders - [Child] of Richard Anders & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Shewell & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Wadington - [Child] of William Wadington & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Febie Burchell - [Child] of Alice Burchell
    Abode: Parr
    Notes: [The name George was written under Fathers First Name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Pilling - [Child] of Joseph Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Whelding - [Child] of Samuel Whelding & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Eleanor
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Walter Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. T. Madge
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Verda
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Timothy Hayes & Martha
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pickavance - [Child] of Samuel Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Pinnington - [Child] of Joseph Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Peter Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caleb Hardwell - [Child] of Caleb Hardwell & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Beard - [Child] of Immanuel Beard & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryers - [Child] of Robert Bryers & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Anna
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Tavern - [Child] of Peter Tavern & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Time Keeper at Foundry
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry George Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1872
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Anna
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Hawker of small wares
    Notes: [The whole of this entry has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Southward - [Child] of Samuel Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Southward - [Child] of Samuel Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Pearce - [Child] of William Edward Pearce & Emily
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Pearce - [Child] of William Edward Pearce & Emily
    Born: 28 Dec 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Pearce - [Child] of William Edward Pearce & Emily
    Born: 8 Jan 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brimlow - [Child] of Thomas Brimlow & Jane Stanley
    Born: 7 Jul 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Cartwright - [Child] of Alice Cartwright, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brimlow - [Child] of Thomas Brimlow & Jane Stanley
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crossland - [Child] of John Crossland & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of Peter Price & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexander Harrison - [Child] of Eliza Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trantum - [Child] of Moses Trantum & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - [Child] of David Tickle & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Florence Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [The name Elizabeth was was crossed out under baptised fist name and the
           comment 'wrong entry' added and initialled CLB]
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Walter Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wattson - [Child] of William Wattson & Christina
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rhoda Knowles Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Julia Ann Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriett Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. Hewan Archdall
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allman - [Child] of Peter Allman & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Enoch Edward Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Susannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Alexander Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Icock - [Child] of James Icock & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Icock - [Child] of James Icock & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kinsman - [Child] of William Kinsman & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Michael John Bacon - [Child] of Robert Bacon & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hodgson Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Free - [Child] of Alfred Free & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - [Child] of George Blackledge & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Floyd - [Child] of Thomas Floyd & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Piggot - [Child] of Abraham Piggot & Eleanor
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [2 years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Piggot - [Child] of Abraham Piggot & Eleanor
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [5 years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Piggot - [Child] of Abraham Piggot & Eleanor
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [13 years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Fairhurst - [Child] of Samuel Fairhurst & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 15 Grant Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Agnes
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Edmund Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCloud - [Child] of Smylie McCloud & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holland - [Child] of Lawrence Holland & Mary
    Abode: 114 Lyon St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emma
    Abode: 153 Westfield St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Havelock St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1872
    Abode: Havelock St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of Peter Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cowans - [Child] of Peter Cowans & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1873 [sic]
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1873
    Abode: Arthur St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: (private)
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Allmond - [Child] of Moses Allmond & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1873
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Saville - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann Saville
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: (private)
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: (private)
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (private)
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Margaret Matilda
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Temperance Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Deborah
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of Samuel Bradbury & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Harold Jakes - [Child] of Nathaniel Jakes & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Preston - [Child] of Joseph Preston & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Selina
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Martha
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gawter - [Child] of William Gawter & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Gardner - [Child] of George Stacey Gardner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Pilston - [Child] of John Pilston & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Working Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Waizbom - [Child] of George Waizbom & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Neale - [Child] of John Neale & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Maud Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer and Stationer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Farrer - [Child] of Samuel Farrer & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Jane Hayes
    Born: 1 Dec 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeler - [Child] of George Wheeler & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. Sandberg
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk at Colliery
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodgkinson & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Rimmer - [Child] of John Houghton Rimmer & Selina
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Huyton - [Child] of George Huyton & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1875

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home