click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1872

Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of Peter Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick James Sayers - [Child] of Moses Sayers & Catherine
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Frances Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Harriet
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gortey? - [Child] of William Gortey? & Jane
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Critchley - [Child] of Daniel Critchley & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Esther
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Watts - [Child] of Thomas Watts & Ellen
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Waite Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of Joshua Fairclough & Betsey
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Monkfield Holdfield - [Child] of William Holdfield & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Margaret
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Hannah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Catherine Owen
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Pye - [Child] of Nathaniel Pye & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Erlam - [Child] of Thomas Erlam & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Fleetwood - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood & Kate
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Tootle - [Child] of John Tootle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Orford - [Child] of William Orford & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Baylis - [Child] of Isaac Baylis & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of Miles Cunliffe & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Georgina
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alfred Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Dunstan - [Child] of John Dunstan & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Henry Owen - [Child] of Owen Henry Owen & Anna
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Robert Sling - [Child] of William Sling & Esther
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Anna
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johngill - [Child] of John Johngill & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Kelley - [Child] of Henry Kelley & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Prout - [Child] of Alfred Prout & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Ashall - [Child] of William Henry Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Fanny
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Welden - [Child] of Thomas Welden & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Peter Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Salisbury Salisbury - [Child] of George Salisbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rosina Alcock - [Child] of John Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corker - [Child] of Thomas Corker & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Caldwell Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glass Caster
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Shufflebottom - [Child] of Charles Shufflebottom & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of Mary Birchall, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Partington - [Child] of George Partington & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George James Watkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Stagg - [Child] of Robert George Stagg & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Biggerstaffe - [Child] of William Biggerstaffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Gillabrand - [Child] of Mary Eleanor Gillabrand, Widow
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elisa Jane Gaskell - [Child] of Samuel Gaskell & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Healer - [Child] of George Healer & Jessie Spence Henderson
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Edney
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amy Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Maslen - [Child] of Edward Maslen & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Hayes - [Child] of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Garland - [Child] of Thomas Garland & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Makin - [Child] of Ellen Makin, Spinster
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Parr
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Edward Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Esther
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elias Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Drake - [Child] of Thomas Drake & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nancy Drake - [Child] of Thomas Drake & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria White - [Child] of John White & Jane Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jacques - [Child] of James Jacques & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hugh Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Sims - [Child] of Thomas Sims & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Harriet Ellen
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Catherine
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ashurst - [Child] of Charles Ashurst & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Green, Spinster
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Whitby - [Child] of Hugh Whitby & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Wheeler - [Child] of George Wheeler & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Cobley - [Child] of John Cobley & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1854
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Horton - [Child] of Mary Horton, Spinster
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Tasker - [Child] of James Tasker & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Parr Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Hunter Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Margaret Parr, Widow
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bowles - [Child] of James Bowles & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Garibaldi Forest - [Child] of Thomas Forest & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Grayson - [Child] of Thomas Grayson & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harold Granville Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Catherine Sophia
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Pring - [Child] of Robert Pring & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smoother
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Coxhead - [Child] of Peter Coxhead & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: St.Helens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Briers - [Child] of John Briers & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amanda Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jukes - [Child] of William Jukes & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Critchley Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Robert Henry Samuel Glover & Maria
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of Alexander Greaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Stagg - [Child] of Robert Stagg & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Berry - [Child] of Matthew Berry & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Edmundson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson Edmundson & Esther Ann
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah More - [Child] of Thomas More & Judith
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Stephen Owen & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Harvey - [Child] of Elizabeth Harvey, Spinster
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nebuchadnezzar Rothschild Beethoven Ullathorn Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas William Morewood - [Child] of Johnson Pommoret Morewood & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Haron - [Child] of James Haron & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Edmund Wilson & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Doctors Assistant
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adah Helen Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Lilly - [Child] of Charles Lilly & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Henshall - [Child] of James Henshall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Celia Ann Flood - [Child] of Joseph Flood & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Lowe - [Child] of James Cross Lowe & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bacon - [Child] of Robert Bacon & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vose - [Child] of James Vose & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Helen
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
May Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Hosken - [Child] of Thomas Hosken & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Large - [Child] of Gabriel Large & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Groves - [Child] of Robert Groves & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Farrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Spratt - [Child] of Thomas Spratt & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Richard Pike - [Child] of Charles Pike & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebekah
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jun 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Agnes
    Born: 23 Sep 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Catherine
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of Adam Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webster - [Child] of Stephen Webster & Betsy
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of Lewis Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Forest - [Child] of Henry Forest & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forest - [Child] of Henry Forest & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Priestly - [Child] of James Priestly & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Rebekah
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Gardiner - [Child] of George Stacey Gardiner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Royston Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Sarah Agnes Georgina Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Betsy
    Born: 21 Jul 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Arthur McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Kate
    Born: 31 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Charlotte Annie
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Matilda
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Dunn - [Child] of Daniel Dunn & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alexander Goulden - [Child] of Thomas Goulden & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Goulden - [Child] of Thomas Goulden & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Clitherow - [Child] of John Clitherow & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Stirrup - [Child] of Henry Stirrup & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - [Child] of Samuel Kilshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Hardy - [Child] of Caleb Hardy & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Scarisbrick - [Child] of John Leigh Scarisbrick & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Esther
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bagley - [Child] of Prince Bagley & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wain - [Child] of William Wain & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Skelmersdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Dolan - [Child] of Thomas Dolan & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Naylor Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Elias Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Alice Finch, Spinster
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Topping - [Child] of Elizabeth Topping, Spinster
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eli Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Leena
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Traverse - [Child] of Richard Traverse & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matilda Pring Gaskell - [Child] of Samuel Gaskell & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of Charlton Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Anna
    Born: 4 Jul 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William George Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Leedley - [Child] of John Leedley & Isabella
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Lavinia
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ackers Johnson - [Child] of William Ackers Johnson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Free - [Child] of Alfred Free & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of George Henry Phillips & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Todmorden near Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of Joshua Tickle & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Jeremiah Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1850
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of Margaret Johnson, Spinster
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John George Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel George Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Ripley - [Child] of George Ripley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Podmore - [Child] of Randle Podmore & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1869
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Morse - [Child] of Thomas Morse & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Morse - [Child] of Thomas Morse & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Winifred
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Topping - [Child] of Hugh Topping & Catherine
    Born: 22 May 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Emma
    Born: 27 Dec 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Thomas - [Child] of Lee Thomas & Emily
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maria Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Lansdown - [Child] of Edward Vincent Lansdown & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Chambers - [Child] of Charles Chambers & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert George Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lily Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Kells - [Child] of Henry Kells & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebecca Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Deborah
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Martha
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Wilfrid Taylor Houghton - [Child] of John Taylor Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Beddu? Fillingham - [Child] of William Fillingham & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Beddoe Beddoe - [Child] of John Beddoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hester Ann Ray - [Child] of George Ray & Maria
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Thomas Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Maria
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Fanny
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Cicely
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adelaide Wrench - [Child] of Alexander Wrench & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wrench - [Child] of Alexander Wrench & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Gamble Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Gamble Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Earnest Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Talbot - [Child] of Ralph Talbot & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colquitt - [Child] of William Colquitt & Ellen
    Born: Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Rachel
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Hitchcock - [Child] of James Hitchcock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Annie
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Arnot - [Child] of Thomas Arnot & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Theresa White - [Child] of Thomas White & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Kinsman - [Child] of William Kinsman & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Kate
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Downall - [Child] of Thomas Downall & Martha
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sparks - [Child] of Edward Sparks & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Knowles Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Peter Price & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of John Joseph Bradbury & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Alfred Stewart & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1870
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Greenough - [Child] of Ann Greenough, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Barnes Tweed - [Child] of John Tweed & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Holgrave - [Child] of Richard Holgrave & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Middlehurst - [Child] of Moses Middlehurst & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Alice
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1853
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1856
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1871
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - [Child] of Ellen Pennington, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name William has been entered under Fathers First name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Haselden - [Child] of William Haselden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Maud Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Constance Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Large - [Child] of James Large
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Mothers first name not recorded]
    Baptised by: C. B. Shirres
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hill Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Beckett - [Child] of Samuel Thompson Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Louisa
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Kenwright - [Child] of Thomas Kenwright & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Bournes - [Child] of Thomas Bournes & Fanny
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manager of Ravenshead Copper Works
    Baptised by: T. W. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Harold Gerrard - [Child] of Samuel Gerrard & Amelia
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George William Ford - [Child] of Robert Ford & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Featherstone - [Child] of Margaret Featherstone, Spinster
    Born: 21 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name Robert has been entered under Fathers First name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Sharrocks - [Child] of Richard Sharrocks & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Boldsworth - [Child] of Richard Boldsworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thistlethwaite - [Child] of William Thistlethwaite & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jul 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Sherwood - [Child] of John Sherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Fanny
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gerald Henry Bramall Bramall - [Child] of Henry Bramall & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Fanny
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Chapman Ellins - [Child] of Francis Henry Ellins & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Mary Ellen Howard, Spinster
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William George Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Elizabeth Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 3 Sep 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Campbell Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George James Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Henrietta Louisa
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Caroline
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Fanny
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Tebb - [Child] of George Tebb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alfred Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Alton - [Child] of William Alton & Martha
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Aaron Jones & Esther
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pink - [Child] of Joseph Pink & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Gertrude Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anna
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Smylie McClurg - [Child] of Smylie McClurg & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Tom Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph William Pemberton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Charleston - [Child] of William Charleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Margaret Matilda
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Edward Jack Lewis Leach - [Child] of Enoch Leach & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - [Child] of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Timothy Hayes & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Cauldwell - [Child] of Joseph Cauldwell & Mary Esther
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Southward - [Child] of Michael Southward & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kilshaw - [Child] of Ann Kilshaw, Spinster
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Dinsdale - [Child] of Joseph Dinsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Esther
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louise Maria Martha Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Loman - [Child] of Alfred Loman & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Loman - [Child] of Alfred Loman & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Betsy
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Flint glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Briars - [Child] of William Briars & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of Sarah Prescott, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Berry - [Child] of Matthew Berry & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hains - [Child] of Martha Hains, Spinster
    Born: 9 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name William has been entered under Fathers First name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Kate
    Born: 2 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Leadbetter - [Child] of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Harriet
    Born: 21 Nov 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Anna
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Coxhead - [Child] of Peter Coxhead & Martha
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Millinden - [Child] of Thomas Millinden & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Abson Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Arthur Macculley - [Child] of James Macculley & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Cornelius Macculley - [Child] of James Macculley & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Hannah
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Hannah Webb, Spinster
    Born: 16 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Large - [Child] of James Large & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hellen Worseley - [Child] of Robert Worseley & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hellen Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Beardsmore
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Mavity - [Child] of Charles Mavity & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Amelia
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Louisa
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Lucy
    Born: 3 Dec 1871
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Cotterall - [Child] of Thomas Cotterall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of Alexander Harrison & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Grace Louisa Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1870
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Joshua Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Dyer - [Child] of John Dyer & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Maude Clement - [Child] of James Clement & Katherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1872
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Secretary of Ravenhead Colliery
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Herbert Baddeley - [Child] of Ralph Baddeley & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 14 Nov 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gertrude Hannah Baddeley - [Child] of Ralph Baddeley & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helena Shaw - [Child] of Hugh Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1871
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maggie Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Corns - [Child] of Ann Corns, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Corns - [Child] of Peter Corns & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Marjory
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Fanny
    Born: 3 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Fanny
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Emma
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of John Houghton Rimmer & Selina
    Born: 22 Apr 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Amelia
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Lilly - [Child] of Charles Lilly & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sandford Henry Thomason - [Child] of Richard Thomason & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1871
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Dilloway - [Child] of Samuel Dilloway & Lucy
    Born: 18 Nov 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jeremiah Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Annie
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lily Eliza Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Agnes
    Born: 4 Dec 1871
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Friar - [Child] of John Friar & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Annie
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Caroline
    Born: 15 Dec 1854
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Caroline
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Caroline
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Assistant Manager at Gas Works
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Chadwick Pemberton - [Child] of Alexander Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Alison Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ramsdale - [Child] of William Ramsdale & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1870
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thurston Robinson Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Dearden - [Child] of Samuel Dearden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gas maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wheeler - [Child] of George Wheeler & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Henry Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebekah Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Frances
    Born: 15 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Vincent Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Ball - [Child] of Isaac Ball & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - [Child] of Joseph Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salt - [Child] of James Salt & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of Joseph Butcher & Ruth
    Born: 21 Mar 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emily
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Coatesworth - [Child] of John Coatesworth & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sheppard - [Child] of James Sheppard & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Lavinia
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Susannah
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Windsor Liverpool
    Occupation: Manager of Ropery
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Susannah
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Martha
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Mary Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Catherine Sophia
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Alice
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Sixsmith - [Child] of Roger Sixsmith & Sarah
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Janet Gallashire - [Child] of John Gallashire & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anders - [Child] of Henry Anders & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1872
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Anthony Johnson & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Varley - [Child] of David Varley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Floyd - [Child] of Thomas Floyd & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Finney - [Child] of James Finney & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Garland - [Child] of Thomas Garland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - [Child] of Charles Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Edward Kerr - [Child] of Peter Kerr & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Malter
    Notes: [The name Carr has been written under Fathers Surname then crossed out and
           replaced with (Kerr)]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Moody - [Child] of Edward Moody & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Albert Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hillidge - [Child] of William Hillidge & Anna
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Maude Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [6 yrs written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [3 yrs written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Leonard Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 26 Oct 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Leonard Aitkin - [Child] of Joseph Aitkin & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Caise - [Child] of John Caise & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Catherine
    Born: May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [what appears to be 10 weeks is written in margine]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Judith
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Louisa
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Betsy
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Naylor Mercer - [Child] of John Naylor & Jane Mercer, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name John Naylor has been written under Fathers name but crossed out]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - [Child] of Edward Heaton & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Tavern - [Child] of John Tavern & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [1 year 8 months written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Madeley Hasleton - [Child] of Edwin Hasleton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gates - [Child] of Charles Gates & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Balaam - [Child] of William Balaam & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of Joseph Twist & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Watts - [Child] of Thomas Watts & Ellen
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ormrod - [Child] of Joseph Ormrod & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Harnett - [Child] of Janet Harnett, Spinster
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Fryer - [Child] of Samuel Fryer & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Smedley - [Child] of Joseph Frank Smedley & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jonathan Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Goldson - [Child] of James Goldson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Winifred
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebekah Kilshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kilshaw & Ann
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Emma
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Vose - [Child] of Henry Vose & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Albert Edward Fowler - [Child] of James William Robert Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Cowens - [Child] of James Cowens & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Haumsher - [Child] of Charles Haumsher & Cicely
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of Elizabeth Harvey, Spinster
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Paley - [Child] of James Paley & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [7 ½ years written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Paley - [Child] of James Paley & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [3 ½ written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Paley - [Child] of James Paley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Royston Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Sarah Agnes Georgina Martha
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Anna
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Edward Nevitt - [Child] of Jabey Nevitt & Emma Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Ashall - [Child] of Ann Ashall, Spinster
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Martha
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wilson Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Sling - [Child] of William Sling & Esther
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Prudence Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Ravenshead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Icock - [Child] of Thomas Icock & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Peter Cook & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Fryer - [Child] of Richard Fryer & Kate
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Parr Mount
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Iron - [Child] of Paul Iron & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph George Crouch - [Child] of Robert Crouch & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Althorpe - [Child] of George Althorpe & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Burns - [Child] of Charles Burns & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of Hugh Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Brewin - [Child] of William Brewin & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Adam Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Macauly - [Child] of Thomas Macauly & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Maria Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
    Born: 5 Sep 1871
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Emily Goise - [Child] of James Goise & Margaret
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Spratt - [Child] of Thomas Spratt & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Moor Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hugh Kelly - [Child] of Hugh Kelly & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emily Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Lucy
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Traverse - [Child] of Thomas Traverse & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Emily
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Bracken - [Child] of William Bracken & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Johnson - [Child] of William Ackers Johnson & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Allen - [Child] of John Conway Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Lewis Hodgson - [Child] of Cristopher Hodgson & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Robert Moor - [Child] of James Moor & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Westhead - [Child] of James Westhead & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Hughs - [Child] of Robert Hughs & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darlington - [Child] of George Darlington & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Ashall - [Child] of William Henry Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maire Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Fidler - [Child] of Edward Fidler & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Lyon - [Child] of Anne Lyon, Spinster
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrocks - [Child] of Richard Sharrocks & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Brighouse - [Child] of George Brighouse & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Anne
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie Horton - [Child] of Jane Horton, Spinster
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Allen Hanna - [Child] of John Tushington Hanna & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Edney
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Wellin Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. L. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home