click to return to St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston (St Helens)
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1866 - 1870
Baptisms for 1868 - 1869

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1866 - 1867

Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Dyer - [Child] of John Dyer & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Friar - [Child] of Robert Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Shakspear Wellington Napolean Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Maria Louisa
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper refiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Roger Beckett - [Child] of Samuel Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of Ann Hill, Spinster
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of Cuthbert Henderson & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Paul Ormshire - [Child] of Charles Ormshire & Cecilia
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Frodsham - [Child] of Joseph Frodsham & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ruth Allen Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Ruth
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Oakes - [Child] of Edward Oakes & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Hayes - [Child] of Martha Lydia Hayes, Spinster
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Emma Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cecilia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pointman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Hewitt Range - [Child] of James Range & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Beasley - [Child] of Mary Ann Beasley, Spinster
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Charleston - [Child] of William Charleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maud Jane Fraser - [Child] of John Scott Fraser & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Milsom - [Child] of Henry Milsom & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clara Young - [Child] of George Young & Ada
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gore Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Garland - [Child] of Thomas Garland & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Rose Willacy - [Child] of James Rose Willacy & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose Willacy - [Child] of Thomas Willacy & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minnie Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William John Porter & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Furnace Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Henry Norton - [Child] of William Norton & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Cockshott Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Ridley Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Pickervance - [Child] of John Pickervance & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Ridley Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wildman - [Child] of Mary Wildman
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: T. Ridley Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Golding - [Child] of Matthias Golding & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine tender
    Baptised by: T. Ridley Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Brindley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Brindley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. Brindley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Brindley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Sixsmith - [Child] of Roger Sixsmith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hyam - [Child] of Paul Hyam & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Brough - [Child] of James Brough & Maria
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tootal - [Child] of John Tootal & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christopher Hodgson - [Child] of Cristopher Hodgson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Rimmer Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Aughton - [Child] of Richard Aughton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Hugh Thompson & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adah Bowman Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Lucy
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas John Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Peter Chadwick - [Child] of Emanuel Chadwick & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jennion - [Child] of Richard Jennion & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Hulme - [Child] of Peter Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Penketh - [Child] of Peter Penketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Gee - [Child] of Peter Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Kate
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Grice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Stephenson Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Cotterall - [Child] of Thomas Cotterall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - [Child] of Harriet Salt, Spinster
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Heelis - [Child] of Samuel Heelis & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Finch - [Child] of Jonas Finch & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: C. I. S Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. I. S Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. I. S Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of John King & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helena Welding - [Child] of Thomas Welding & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackman - [Child] of Robert Blackman & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Beeton - [Child] of James Beeton & Ann Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Ann Beeton - [Child] of James Beeton & Ann Emma
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Laura Beeton - [Child] of James Beeton & Ann Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick James Beeton - [Child] of James Beeton & Ann Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Laura Ethel Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Catherine Sophia
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Augustus Bramall - [Child] of Henry Bramall & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Mostyn
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of Nathaniel Pye & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pork Seller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Holt Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Esther
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Winder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Traverse - [Child] of Thomas Traverse & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Meadows Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Traverse - [Child] of Thomas Traverse & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Higginbottom - [Child] of James Higginbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of William Frederick Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Walter Thomas Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Banks Susan Pommaret Morewoods - [Child] of Johnson Pommaret Morewoods & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Farnworth Nr. Bolton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Martha
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pork Seller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard John Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Balshaw - [Child] of Joseph Balshaw & Alice
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Mande Friar - [Child] of Ralph Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of William Brandreth Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Agnes
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Annie
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Liversage - [Child] of John Liversage & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Richard Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Badger - [Child] of Henry Badger & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lydia Binnington - [Child] of William Jarrett & Mary Binnington
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Lilley - [Child] of George Lilley & Winifred
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Grove Row Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of John Platt & Ann Brown
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas William Eddleston - [Child] of Adam Eddleston & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: 72 Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: 83 Glover St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Badger - [Child] of Henry Badger & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [This entry could be a duplicate of 807 above]
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Finneylyon - [Child] of Johnathan Finneylyon & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harry Rainford - [Child] of Henry Rainford & Martha
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Batten - [Child] of John Batten & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Batten - [Child] of John Batten & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Batten - [Child] of John Batten & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheewright
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hannah McLough? - [Child] of Smiley McLough? & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Pring - [Child] of Robert Pring & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Little - [Child] of William Little & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lansdown - [Child] of Edward Lansdown & Isabella
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Betsy
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Betsy
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin George Reid - [Child] of Element Reid & Eliza Sophia
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Still man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Matchmaker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of George Stringer & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Samuel Almond & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Briers - [Child] of John Briers & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Emma
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Edward John Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dogherty - [Child] of Alexander Dogherty & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Black - [Child] of Thomas Black & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Kilshaw - [Child] of Samuel Kilshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Peter Cook & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Margery
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mather Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Henry Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Naylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hew - [Child] of James Hew & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Jane
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Howard Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elias Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gilbert Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Graham - [Child] of Samuel Graham & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Haselden - [Child] of Edwin Haselden & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Whally - [Child] of Thomas Whally & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - [Child] of Isaac Eccleston & Harriet
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Aspinall Aspinall - [Child] of Elizabeth Aspinall, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name Thomas appears to be written under Fathers first name but crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fenny - [Child] of John Fenny & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Davies Owen - [Child] of Amelia Owen, Spinster
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nevett - [Child] of George Nevett & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Moreton - [Child] of Charles Moreton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Willie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby Holden - [Child] of Alfred Rigby & Jane Holden, Spinster
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name Alfred Rigby has been entered under Fathers name then crossed out.
           Also the Occupation of Moulder has been erased and replaced with Spinster. A near
           duplicate of this entry appears at Record No. 905]
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter John Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodspth - [Child] of Mary Jane Hodspth, Spinster
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The entry at Record No. 904 appears to be a duplicate of this]
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Garibaldi Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 25 Oct 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Craig Young - [Child] of George Young & Adah Whitmore
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Scarisbrick - [Child] of John Leigh Scarisbrick & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John George Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Georgina
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Westhead - [Child] of George Westhead & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Maria Whisker - [Child] of Mason Whisker & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Warner - [Child] of Edward Warner & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby Holden - [Child] of Jane Holden, Spinster
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [This entry appears to be a near duplicate of Record No. 891 above]
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Orford - [Child] of William Orford & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Frame Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hanshall - [Child] of James Hanshall & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Annie
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leigh Gillies - [Child] of William Gillies & Catherine
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas William Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Julia Glover - [Child] of Henry Robert Samuel Glover & Maria Heap
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Pilkington Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Anne
    Born: Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - [Child] of Charles Oldfield & Phoeby
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Susan
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Thorpe - [Child] of Ralph Thorpe & Emma
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ellins - [Child] of Francis Henry Ellins & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adah Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Haslen - [Child] of Thomas Haslen & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Colquitt - [Child] of William Colquitt & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Bold - [Child] of John Clough & Phoebe Bold
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Berry - [Child] of Jeremiah Berry & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coachworth - [Child] of John Coachworth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashall - [Child] of Joseph Ashall & Rachel
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Edney
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Savan - [Child] of William Savan & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine White - [Child] of Michael White & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Galliger - [Child] of William Galliger & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Burnes - [Child] of Charles Burnes & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Prior - [Child] of Thomas Prior & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cauldwell - [Child] of Joseph Cauldwell & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Sherwood Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Rothwell Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Betsy
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Adam Omshaw - [Child] of Adam Omshaw & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Grove - [Child] of Robert Grove & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Martha Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Ripley - [Child] of John Ripley & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Roughsedge - [Child] of Richard Roughsedge & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - [Child] of Nimrod Twist & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of Samuel Gerrard & Amelia
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Ansdell - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Ansdell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lavinia Rachel Greenall - [Child] of Edward James Greenall & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Betsy
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Neville - [Child] of John Neville & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Ashurst - [Child] of Charles Ashurst & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Alexandria Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Ashall - [Child] of Peter Ashall & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Esther
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Bowlsworth - [Child] of Richard Bowlsworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Betsy
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Danson Baddeley - [Child] of Ralph Baddeley & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Alfred McManus - [Child] of Charles McManus & Eliza
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frank Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Finisher
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of James Brownbill & Jane Lyon
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Rachel
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Shaw Forber - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah Forber
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullen - [Child] of James Mullen & Mary Maria
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Louisa
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Foy - [Child] of James Foy & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Charlotte Anne
    Born: 12 Oct 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Muleneux - [Child] of James Muleneux & Catherine
    Born: 26 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Winifred Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bickersteth - [Child] of William Bickersteth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rylance - [Child] of Robert Rylance & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stagg - [Child] of Robert Stagg & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shufflebotham - [Child] of William Shufflebotham & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Priscilla
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick James Pennington Craggs - [Child] of John Richardson Pennington & Annie Craggs
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Breck Road Liverpool
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Esther
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Atkins - [Child] of Robert Atkins & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Butcher - [Child] of George Benjamin Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Isaac Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Simpkin - [Child] of Edward Simpkin & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Redcliff - [Child] of William Redcliff & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Dec 1853
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Alice Thacker - [Child] of William Dyke Thacker & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Alice Oakes - [Child] of Francis Oakes & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard John Thomason - [Child] of Richard Thomason & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Aughton Ormskirk
    Occupation: Tailor Draper
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Woodhall - [Child] of Joshua Woodhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Standring - [Child] of Thomas Standring & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Phoebe Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Isabel
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Shufflebotham - [Child] of James Shufflebotham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Notes: [The entry at Record No. 1077 appears to be a duplicate of this, except that
           the date of birth was not recorded in the later entry]
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elenor Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: St.Anns Eccleston
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pickavance - [Child] of Samuel Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - [Child] of Charles Kilshaw & Lydia
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ormesher - [Child] of Henry Ormesher & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Wills - [Child] of Joseph Wills & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Edan - [Child] of Thomas Edan & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Edan - [Child] of Thomas Edan & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Letters - [Child] of George Letters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Henry Johnston - [Child] of Edward Johnston & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton Oak
    Occupation: Coal Minder
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Esther
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Aughton - [Child] of Joseph Aughton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Machine man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Ripley - [Child] of George Ripley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Colville - [Child] of Robert Colville & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Critchley - [Child] of William Henry Critchley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Banner - [Child] of James Banner & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Bacon - [Child] of Samuel Bacon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Hazelton - [Child] of James Hazelton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Tomkinson - [Child] of Frederick Tomkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie Ball - [Child] of Isaac Ball & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fildes - [Child] of Joseph Fildes & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1862
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gavin - [Child] of Thomas Gavin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lewis Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hooley Hill Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Frederick Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Earthenware Presser
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Chorley - [Child] of James Chorley & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Goulding - [Child] of Robert Goulding & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Thatto Heath Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Maria
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Mossley in Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edington - [Child] of George Edington & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Platt - [Child] of Ann Platt, Spinster
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Grace Pilling - [Child] of Joseph Pilling & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: John Atkinson Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helen Friar - [Child] of James Friar & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Frances
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - [Child] of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charleton Frodsham - [Child] of Joseph Frodsham & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Smoother
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edward Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Esther
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenall - [Child] of Peter Greenall & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Screwer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Susannah
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Alsbrook Kitchen - [Child] of Edwin Alsbrook Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of Ann Topping, Spinster
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Kilser - [Child] of John Kilser & Amelia
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Hosken - [Child] of Thomas Hosken & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Phoebe
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Laurenson - [Child] of Thomas Laurenson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lake - [Child] of Henry Lake & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ashton with Willows
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Waterforth - [Child] of William Waterforth & Louisa
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Esther Gibson - [Child] of George Henry Gibson & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Tablin - [Child] of Joseph Tablin & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Ryle - [Child] of Thomas Ryle & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Adamson - [Child] of John Winder & Fanny Adamson
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A. Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret McConnoll - [Child] of David McConnoll & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Atkinson Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Eliza
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Tunmore - [Child] of Walter Tunmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ince Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mack - [Child] of Thomas Mack & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Mack - [Child] of Thomas Mack & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Manchester - [Child] of William Hurst & Ann Manchester
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Starkey Heron - [Child] of James Heron & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Beaumont - [Child] of Frederick Beaumont & Emma
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Jane Lowe - [Child] of James Cross Lowe & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lewis Allcock - [Child] of Eli Allcock & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pigott - [Child] of Isaac Pigott & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Herbert Willacy - [Child] of James Bose Willacy & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpkin - [Child] of Thomas Simpkin & Betsy
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Woodside - [Child] of Francis Woodside & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Calvary - [Child] of Robert Calvary & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Andrew Fober - [Child] of Thomas Fober & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fiddler
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Millendon - [Child] of Thomas Millendon & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Harriet
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gladstone Mortimer Emperor Theodore Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Emma
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of Charles Lucas & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Mulyneux - [Child] of Henry Mulyneux & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mulyneux - [Child] of Joseph Mulyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Margaret
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah White - [Child] of Thomas White & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Brians - [Child] of Henry Brians & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Forber - [Child] of George Forber & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Isherwood
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Status of Mother and Fathers name not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas McCullagh - [Child] of Arthur McCullagh & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of Hugh Howell Jackson & Mary Charlotte Annie
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bayley Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Lavinia
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Kinsman - [Child] of William Kinsman & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Baggott - [Child] of John Baggott & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walshew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louis Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashley Fildes - [Child] of John Fildes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Jane Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph William Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susan Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine tender
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Gee - [Child] of Robert Gee & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walthew Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel White - [Child] of Richard White & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ambrose Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Maria
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas George Jukes - [Child] of William Jukes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Emma
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Caster
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Hosken - [Child] of Peter Hosken & Grace
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Leadbetter - [Child] of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Plumbley - [Child] of Henry Plumbley & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: May Bank Stoke on Trent Staffordshire
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Worsley - [Child] of Robert Worsley & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Floyd - [Child] of Thomas Floyd & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tyng - [Child] of George Tyng & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Percy Walthew - [Child] of John Hulme Walthew & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Sherwood - [Child] of John Sherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Ann Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Samuel Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Tickel - [Child] of Peter Tickel & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hockenall - [Child] of Elizabeth Hockenall, Spinster
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Falkner - [Child] of James Falkner & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Reuben Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Morris - [Child] of Hannah Morris
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The name Francis has been entered under Fathers first name then crossed out.
           Mothers status not recorded]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Ashall - [Child] of George Ashall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Dix - [Child] of Thomas Dix & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Elizabeth Hesketh, Spinster
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Edward Wheeler - [Child] of George Edward Wheeler & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huyton - [Child] of John Huyton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clarissa Hopley - [Child] of William Hopley & Clarissa
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jemima Harvey - [Child] of Elizabeth Harvey, Spinster
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Finchett - [Child] of James Finchett & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Stark - [Child] of Robert Stark & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Sydney William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Greenall Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Susanah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Catherine
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Catherine
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Vincent Bramall - [Child] of Henry Bramall & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale Liverpool
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Gilbert Gaythorn Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Llewellyn - [Child] of William Llewellyn & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Esther
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Cecilia Jones - [Child] of Paul Jones & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Albert Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Lund Beckett - [Child] of Samuel Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Breaks Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Tabern - [Child] of Peter Tabern & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Tabern - [Child] of James Tabern & Margery
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Enoch Laurenson - [Child] of Edward Laurenson & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Breaks Man
    Notes: [This entry appears to be a duplicate of Record No. 1326 above]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Catherine
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Esther
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradbury - [Child] of John Joseph Bradbury & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Matilda
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Tatlock - [Child] of Ellen Tatlock, Spinster
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of Aaron Jones & Esther
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Wanless - [Child] of Thomas Wanless & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth May - [Child] of Charles May & Betsy
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Hannah
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Brians - [Child] of William Brians & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jessie Travers - [Child] of William Travers & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Twiss? - [Child] of John Twiss? & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Emily Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Landsdown - [Child] of Edward Vincent Landsdown & Isabella
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Ashton Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Webster - [Child] of Stephen Webster & Betsy
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Moses Sixsmith - [Child] of Roger Sixsmith & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - [Child] of Ashton Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Burkhill - [Child] of George Burkhill & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Catherine Woods, Spinster
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of Elizabeth Lythgoe, Spinster
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Joseph Fowler - [Child] of James William Robert Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Ward - [Child] of Thomas March Ward & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Brians - [Child] of Robert Brians & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Isabella
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Brighouse - [Child] of George Brighouse & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cavans - [Child] of James Cavans & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Isaac Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Mather - [Child] of Peter Mather & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Groves - [Child] of Robert Groves & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of Charleton Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Olivia
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fogg Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emily
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Walthew
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1870

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home