click to return to St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston (St Helens)
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1866 - 1870
Baptisms for 1866 - 1867

Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Beatrice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Liddler - [Child] of Richard Liddler & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John Harrison Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jennion - [Child] of William Jennion & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clasinea Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Louisa
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper refiner
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Corley - [Child] of Charles Corley & Lydia
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Esther
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arabella Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hardy - [Child] of Enoch Hardy & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jonathan Gregson - [Child] of Jonathan Gregson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Maria
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Dunstan - [Child] of Samuel Dunstan & Hannah
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ormshire - [Child] of Adam Ormshire & Emma
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jemima Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hayes - [Child] of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Esther
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Brockbank Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lawrence Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Cunliffe - [Child] of Peter Cunliffe & Emma
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Mary
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Lansdown - [Child] of Edward Lansdown & Isabella
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Rawling - [Child] of John Rawling & Fanny
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Ralph Wright & Cecily
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Pirrie Fidler - [Child] of Edward Fidler & Annie
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Moore? - [Child] of James Moore? & Bridget
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Captain John Gilly - [Child] of William Gilly & Kate
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Mustard - [Child] of James Mustard & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McManus - [Child] of Patrick McManus & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann McManus - [Child] of John McManus & Catherine
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Weldon - [Child] of Joseph Weldon & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Esther
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Woodward - [Child] of Moses Woodward & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Bromilow - [Child] of Edward Bromilow & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Laurenson - [Child] of Thomas Laurenson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Aughton - [Child] of George Aughton & May
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welding - [Child] of Thomas Welding & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Turton - [Child] of Ralph Turton & Esther
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Arnott - [Child] of John Arnott & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Ann Jane Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Amelia
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Skelmesdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Jacques - [Child] of Elizabeth Jacques, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Page - [Child] of Hewitt Page & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pinion Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Davies Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Welding - [Child] of Samuel Welding & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Martha Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Hannah
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Fanny
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Blackledge - [Child] of George Blackledge & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Leadbetter - [Child] of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Briars - [Child] of Henry Briars & Sarah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Esther
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard William Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wilcock Slider - [Child] of Thomas Slider & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Garton Oldfield - [Child] of Charles Oldfield & Phoebe
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Young - [Child] of George Young & Adah
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hyghton - [Child] of George Hyghton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hyghton - [Child] of George Hyghton & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Downell - [Child] of Thomas Downell & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews (privately)
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Simpkin - [Child] of Thomas Simpkin & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews (privately)
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Mavity - [Child] of Charles Mavity & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Addison - [Child] of Joseph Addison & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Dennett - [Child] of Mary Ann Dennett, Spinster
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Vose - [Child] of Henry Vose & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Mortison - [Child] of Charles Mortison & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Jenyons - [Child] of Anne Jenyons, Spinster
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Diana
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Thomas Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Anders - [Child] of Joseph Anders & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellison - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Ellison, Spinster
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Parr
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Almond - [Child] of Samuel Almond & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Blaylock - [Child] of William Blaylock & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Western Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Alton - [Child] of George Alton & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Laura
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Lilly - [Child] of George Lilly & Winifred
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Eliza
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Beaumont - [Child] of Frederick Beaumont & Emma
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Elias Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Anne
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Dykes - [Child] of William Dykes & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Samuel Graham & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Charles Thomas Martin Fraser - [Child] of John Scott Fraser & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - [Child] of Joseph Twist & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Esther
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Joseph Critchley - [Child] of William Henry Critchley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenwright - [Child] of Thomas Kenwright & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Esther
    Born: 3 Jun 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Baynes - [Child] of Thomas Baynes & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Emma
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of James William Robert Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maria Haughton - [Child] of Henry Haughton & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James John William Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Greenall - [Child] of Nicholas Greenall & Esther
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Wynn - [Child] of James Wynn & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Florence Louise Bramall - [Child] of Henry Bramall & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Mostyn
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Diana
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matilda Cochran - [Child] of Thomas Cochran & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Catherine
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Phoebe Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Sheldon - [Child] of James Sheldon & Selina
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Mary Woods, Spinster
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Friar - [Child] of James Friar & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edmundson - [Child] of David Edmundson & Agnes
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - [Child] of Samuel Kay & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pemberton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Keeton - [Child] of David Keeton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lathom - [Child] of Charles Gutteridge Lathom & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Roby - [Child] of William Roby & Hannah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vose - [Child] of John Vose & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engine tender
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Highton - [Child] of Joseph Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - [Child] of Isaac Meadows & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickens - [Child] of William Dickens & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Striker Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stott - [Child] of James Stott & May
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & May
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Manchester - [Child] of John Manchester & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Foden - [Child] of James Foden & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McComes - [Child] of Robert McComes & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Anders - [Child] of Charles Anders & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Catherine
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Case - [Child] of Abraham Case & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Stuart - [Child] of Alfred Stuart & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of Esther Bennett, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tolt - [Child] of Richard Tolt & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Bickersleth - [Child] of Joseph Bickersleth & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Blackmore - [Child] of Robert Blackmore & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brakill - [Child] of Richard Brakill & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Rylance - [Child] of Robert Rylance & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Earnest Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Jameson - [Child] of Patrick Jameson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Robert Barrow & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: A Clogger
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Dingsdale - [Child] of John Dingsdale & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eli Alcock - [Child] of Eli Alcock & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Rachel
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Frances
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heron - [Child] of James Heron & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Litherland - [Child] of James Litherland & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bromilow - [Child] of Mary Bromilow, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [The name William has been entered under Fathers First Name but crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rowson - [Child] of James Rowson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hedgcock - [Child] of Richard Hedgcock & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Deirden - [Child] of George Deirden & Matilda
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forber - [Child] of Thomas Forber & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Large - [Child] of James Large & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Pye - [Child] of Ann Pye, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Catherine
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Augustus Victor Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Munton Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Catherine Sophia
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Henry George Phillips & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Thomas Mark Ward & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Baddeley - [Child] of Ralph Baddeley & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dingsdale - [Child] of George Dingsdale & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Watson Rhind - [Child] of John Rhind & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Isaac Knowles & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Laurenson - [Child] of Edward Laurenson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Travers - [Child] of William Travers & Eliza
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Foden - [Child] of James Foden & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Agnes
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Forber - [Child] of George Forber & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Simms - [Child] of Joseph Simms & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebekah Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Letitia
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Priscilla
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flagger and Slater
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Whitefield - [Child] of Samuel Whitefield & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Todd - [Child] of Daniel Todd & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Livesly - [Child] of John Livesly & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - [Child] of Esther Millington, Spinster
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Esther
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Melding - [Child] of William Melding & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Witt Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manager of Ravenhead Copper Works
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Coach Wheeler
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Cecily Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk at County Court
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Loman - [Child] of Thomas Loman & Betsy
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Henry George Phillips & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Butcher - [Child] of George Butcher & Eliza Ann
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Holman - [Child] of Peter Holman & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bacon - [Child] of Robert Bacon & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry How - [Child] of Henry How & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - [Child] of Nathen Birch & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Charleson - [Child] of Joseph Charleson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Shewell & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Etheridge - [Child] of William Etheridge & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Pinington - [Child] of Isaiah Pinington & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Madeline Mary Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Hugh Grice & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jameson - [Child] of Peter Jameson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ada Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk at th Bottle Works
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Dean Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Lavinia
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilshaw - [Child] of Peter Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Wiseman - [Child] of John Wiseman & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Betsy
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Ormshire - [Child] of William Ormshire & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. S. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Frodsham - [Child] of Thomas Frodsham & Maria
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Sydney William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Halton - [Child] of Peter Halton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebekah Porter - [Child] of Francis Porter & Letitia
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Craik - [Child] of Thomas Craik & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Laurence Thompson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helena Elizabeth Wylde Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anne
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Helena Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Ann Therza
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James McCully - [Child] of James McCully & Margaret
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Friar - [Child] of Ralph Friar & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Emma Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Alice
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Jane
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavin - [Child] of Thomas Lavin & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Edwin Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Garrett - [Child] of James Garrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Francis Oakes & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Eggleton - [Child] of George Eggleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Major - [Child] of John Major & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Wrenbury Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rebecca Ellen Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry John Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1861
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mitchell Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tootle - [Child] of James Tootle & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomkinson - [Child] of Frederick Tomkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Sarah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hugh Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abigail Ellen Penketh - [Child] of James Penketh & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Lydia
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - [Child] of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Joseph Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Ellen Grundy, Spinster
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: [The name William has been entered under Fathers First Name but crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Cotterall - [Child] of Mary Cotterall, Spinster
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mark Devlin - [Child] of John Devlin & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Hosken - [Child] of Thomas Hosken & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lomas - [Child] of Alfred Lomas & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Betsy
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Finchard - [Child] of James Finchard & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John George Edington - [Child] of George Edington & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wheelen - [Child] of George Wheelen & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Winifred Hardy - [Child] of Enoch Hardy & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Machine man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betty Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woods - [Child] of Catherine Woods, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Briers - [Child] of Mary Briers, Spinster
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: [What appears to be the name Jonston has been written under fathers first name
           but crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Radley - [Child] of Joseph Radley & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Peter Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta per pro Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matthew Chadwick Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Alice
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Hester
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Nathan White - [Child] of Thomas White & Sarah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Healer - [Child] of George Healer & Jessee
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finingham - [Child] of John Finingham & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Finingham - [Child] of John Finingham & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Matthew Hill & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1867
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Yeates - [Child] of Ann Yeates, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Richard White & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Isabella
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Toppin - [Child] of Hugh Toppin & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Groves - [Child] of Robert Groves & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maude Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Smeatham - [Child] of John Smeatham & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Clark Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Twist - [Child] of Alice Twist, Spinster
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Laurenson - [Child] of James Laurenson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Corbit - [Child] of William Corbit & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tootal - [Child] of Ralph Tootal & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Augusta Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Helena Lockhart - [Child] of Matthew Lockhart & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Walton - [Child] of William Henry Walton & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Chatburn - [Child] of James Chatburn & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Toppin - [Child] of John Toppin & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Quinton Rowan - [Child] of Maray Ann Rowan
    Abode: Parr
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Deborah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Luton - [Child] of Thomas Luton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Sidney - [Child] of Charles Sidney & Isabella
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hewing - [Child] of William Hewing & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Hannah Davenport
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hester Ann Mullen - [Child] of James Mullen & Maria
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Worsell - [Child] of Robert Worsell & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lizzie Boyd Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Borris - [Child] of Robert Borris & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Plumbly - [Child] of Henry Plumbly & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Flint Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Sophia
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Hindley - [Child] of Henry Hindley & Mary
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Felix Thistle Parr - [Child] of Ann Parr
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: Private [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulding - [Child] of Peter Goulding & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wareham - [Child] of William Wareham & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft Birchall - [Child] of Margaret Birchall
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Robert Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Pinnington - [Child] of Margaret Pinnington
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Binns - [Child] of James Binns & Ellen
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Blyth Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Susan
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matthew Chadwick Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Calvary - [Child] of Robert Calvary & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Robert Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Esther
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Inspector
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stagg - [Child] of Robert Stagg & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Hugh Howell Jackson & Mary S. Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston Sutton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Anne
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joshua Edmundson Tickle - [Child] of Joshua Tickle & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Woods - [Child] of Ralph Woods & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Hester
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Frederick Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Amy
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Susan
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenaugh - [Child] of Thomas Greenaugh & Priscilla
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ralph Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Deborah
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furniture Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Mason Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Deborah
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furniture Maker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Birchall Dalton - [Child] of Jonathan Dalton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Austin - [Child] of Ellen Austin, Spinster
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bratherton - [Child] of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Wininford?
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wilcocks - [Child] of John George Smith Wilcocks & Sarah Lilian Gordon
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Captain and Adjutant
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Ashton Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Naylor - [Child] of Hugh Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - [Child] of Ann Marsh
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anders - [Child] of Isaac Anders & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1835
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Frederick Howard - [Child] of Margaret Howard
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Name of Father and status of Mother not recorded]
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Agnes
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Finlay - [Child] of Thomas Finlay & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Middlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Middlehurst & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Rachel Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Penketh - [Child] of George Penketh & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Susanna
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Heyhurst - [Child] of Joseph Heyhurst & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Heyhurst - [Child] of Joseph Heyhurst & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Lawrenson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Beddow - [Child] of John Beddow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Darlington - [Child] of George Darlington & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Painter - [Child] of James Painter & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hopley - [Child] of William Hopley & Clarissa
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Josiah Sparks - [Child] of Edwin Sparks & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cross Lowe - [Child] of James Cross Lowe & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Henry Macaulay - [Child] of William Macaulay & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jervis - [Child] of John Jervis & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Leavesley - [Child] of Nicholas Leavesley & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Houghton - [Child] of John Taylor Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Sampson Yeates - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Sampson & Lydia Yeates
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Moulden Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Lofthouse - [Child] of Richard Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Ravenhead
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blease - [Child] of Thomas Blease & Hester
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Letitia Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Tickle - [Child] of Joseph Tickle & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Farrow - [Child] of James Farrow & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Hoskin - [Child] of Peter Hoskin & Grace
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass engraver
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Aaron Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jemma
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Flattener
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Tickle - [Child] of Henry Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Bertha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Jane Atherton, Spinster
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [The name Joseph Watts has been entered under Fathers name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Charles Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Edmundson - [Child] of David Edmundson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. A. Mocatta
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fitter Turner
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Harriet
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Beddows - [Child] of William Beddows & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Mercer Holt - [Child] of Joseph James Holt & Julia Josephine
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Stanley H. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1869

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home