click to return to St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston (St Helens)
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1862
Baptisms for 1858 - 1859

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1857

Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Platt - [Child] of Jonathan Platt & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Kain - [Child] of William Kain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer's Man
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eva Maria Trunnale - [Child] of William Trunnale & Catherine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Laland - [Child] of James Laland & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ellen
    Abode: Thatto Heath Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hill - [Child] of Richard Edward Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Pennington Cash - [Child] of Richard Cash & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gilbert Lowe - [Child] of James Hill Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred James Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Hannah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of Henry Rose & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch movement Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Emma
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Richard White & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Coatsworth - [Child] of William Coatsworth & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Isabella
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J.W. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Theodore Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abel Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph William Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Forber - [Child] of William Forber & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of John Horton & Margaret Marsh
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Georgina Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Ruth Allen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Maria
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonshaw Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Edward Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of James Gornall & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grayson - [Child] of Jacob Grayson & Eleanor
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard King - [Child] of John King & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Betsy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Roughley - [Child] of Edward Roughley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Pusil - [Child] of Thomas Pusil & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas James Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Woosey - [Child] of Robert Woosey & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Edward Middlehurst - [Child] of James Middlehurst & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flatner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Patrick - [Child] of James Patrick & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of Jane Hunt
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Litherland - [Child] of William Litherland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Clementina Smidowiez Dixon - [Child] of Constantin Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Robert Aitken - [Child] of Robert Aitken & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Whitfield Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Esther
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Worrel - [Child] of Edward Worrel & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Prescot - [Child] of James Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Wareham Dingsdale - [Child] of Christopher Dingsdale & Catherine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Halsal - [Child] of Daniel Halsal & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hutspith - [Child] of William Hutspith & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Colquit - [Child] of George Colquit & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Halsal - [Child] of John Halsal & Ellens [sic]
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Rachel
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Stephen Wainwright - [Child] of Stephen Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Hugh Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Minna Coughtrey - [Child] of Thomas Coughtrey & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Mary Dawber - [Child] of Peter Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gilliburn - [Child] of John Gilliburn & Susanna
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Brownbill - [Child] of Peter Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Gilliburn - [Child] of John Gilliburn & Susanna
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Elizabeth Harrison
    Abode: Parr
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lilian Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Douglas - [Child] of Adam Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Samuel Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Catherine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Molineux Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Saxon - [Child] of John Saxon & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Rotherham - [Child] of Robert Rotherham & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fred Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Stockton Heath Chester
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Mossley - [Child] of James Mossley & Ruth
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Mossley - [Child] of James Mossley & Ruth
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Evelina Eva Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1857
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1855
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Chaloner - [Child] of Henry Chaloner & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Daszkiewicz - [Child] of Wladyslaw Daszkiewicz & Babara
    Born: 12 Dec 1856
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Rylance - [Child] of Edward Rylance & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. S. Simpson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Matilda Case - [Child] of John Case & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1856
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Susannah Mather
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen Clayton
    Born: 24 May 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1857
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Cannan - [Child] of Henry Crabtree & Margaret Cannan
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Esther
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ralph Ranson - [Child] of Samuel Ranson & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kempson - [Child] of Thomas Kempson & Tabitha
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Margery
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Pyke - [Child] of Charles Pyke & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downs - [Child] of Peter Downs & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Gillies - [Child] of William Gillies & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. P. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Phythian - [Child] of Peter Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Blythe - [Child] of William Blythe & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1857
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James William Jackson - [Child] of Sidney William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of William Frederick Howard & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Shufflebotham - [Child] of Charles Shufflebotham & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Dinah
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manager of Ravenhead Copper Works
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Cockleton - [Child] of Mary Cockleton
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Leech - [Child] of Edwin Leech & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Jonathan Marsden & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ambrose Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Rachel
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Fenney - [Child] of James Fenney & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of Ann Simpson
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Maria Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hewin - [Child] of William Hewin & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Catherine
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Travers - [Child] of James Travers & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of Samuel Collins & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Selina Cobley - [Child] of John Cobley & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P D. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - [Child] of Jeffery Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - [Child] of Edward Kay & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P D. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Craik - [Child] of Thomas Craik & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Shufflebottom - [Child] of James Shufflebottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Earthenware dealer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tyrer - [Child] of Edward Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Forest - [Child] of David Forest & Letitia
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Hilton - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen Hilton
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: High Bailiff
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Forber - [Child] of Elizabeth Forber
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: P R Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jeremiah Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Brakil - [Child] of James Brakil & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Lydia
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Downs - [Child] of James Edwards & Ellen Downs
    Born: 6 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Raffy - [Child] of William Raffy & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Gresty - [Child] of Charlotte Gresty
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Amelia
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Bridget
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Forber - [Child] of Thomas Forber & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Simms - [Child] of Joseph Simms & Lydia
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Christiana Island - [Child] of Isaac Island & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Earthenware dealer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Swift - [Child] of Daniel Swift & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Files - [Child] of Thomas Files & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Jane Derbyshire
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Father: Eccleston; Mother: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - [Child] of Edward Worthington & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1855
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1849
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1851
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1853
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Crowther Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of Samson Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Esther
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: V V [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R [in margin] Baptized at St Helens Church Received by W.R. Burnett
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Kate Alice Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Price - [Child] of William Price & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Davies Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Anne
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. R. Burnett Offg. Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Roger Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Harpist
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henrietta Louisa Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Stephen Sarbuts - [Child] of Thomas Sarbuts & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Jane Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Cording - [Child] of Charles Cording & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Lofthouse - [Child] of Thomas Lofthouse & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Spence - [Child] of Christopher Spence & Henrietta
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Porters - [Child] of John Porters & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Jervis - [Child] of Ralph Jervis & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alexander Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Paul Wright & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hunter Hunter - [Child] of Peter Morrel & Elizabeth Hunter
    Born: 11 May [sic] 1859
    Abode: Father: Liverpool; Mother: Eccleston
    Occupation: Father: Cook
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lawrence Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Elizabeth Williams
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Maler - [Child] of Joseph Maler & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Hooton - [Child] of Henry Hooton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Case - [Child] of William Case & Emblem
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: [For Mother's name Emily crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matilda Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Maria
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Sarah Shaw
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. R. Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza McCully - [Child] of Arthur McCully & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Campbell Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robson Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Lavinia
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: R. P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Brookfield - [Child] of Richard Brookfield & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Urmson - [Child] of Thomas Urmson & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Wildman - [Child] of John Wildman & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Annie Maycock - [Child] of William Maycock & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescot - [Child] of John Chisham & Ann Prescot
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Goulden - [Child] of George Goulden & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Lizzie
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Foster - [Child] of Pierce Foster & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glover - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann Glover
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Waywell - [Child] of James Waywell & Fanny
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Clerk - [Child] of John Clerk & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1854
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Tabbern - [Child] of William Tabbern & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gregory Stafford Coppock - [Child] of James Coppock & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Melling - [Child] of Daniel Melling & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of Peter Almond & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Molineux - [Child] of James Molineux & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ethelbert Robert Henry Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P R [in margin. For occupation Glass Maker crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Livzey - [Child] of Richard Livzey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Livzey - [Child] of Richard Livzey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ripley - [Child] of George Ripley & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jan 1850
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Manchester - [Child] of Joshua Manchester & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jemima Laird - [Child] of Alexander Laird & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Sophia
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Alfred Tickle - [Child] of Henry Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Sale Ellison - [Child] of Isaac Ellison & Maria
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doulton - [Child] of Jonathan Doulton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [For Occupation Clerk crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Charles Daniels - [Child] of William Holden & Lucy Daniels
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsey Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Betsy
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Janet Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Warren - [Child] of Edward Henry Warren & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Little - [Child] of William Little & Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick Price - [Child] of William Price & Matilda
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of William Price & Matilda
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Alice Fairhurst
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Father: Parr; Mother: Haydock
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ogle - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann Ogle
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin. For Abode Labourer crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Bennion - [Child] of Joseph Bennion & Martha
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Jamison - [Child] of William Jamison & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radley - [Child] of Joseph Radley & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Jonas Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Thomas Forber - [Child] of Thomas Forber & Catherine
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Bach - [Child] of George Bach & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane MacBride - [Child] of David Thomas MacBride & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of Richard Swift & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of Richard Thomason & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Penketh - [Child] of Peter Penketh & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Thomas Weldon - [Child] of Michael Weldon & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. Dead [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Rachel Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles William Brooks - [Child] of Charles Brooks & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Betsy Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1855
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Maria Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Maria
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Anne
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Gerrard & Mary Ashton
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Barbara
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Joseph Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Matthew Loam - [Child] of James Hill Loam & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Isaac Knowles & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Priestley - [Child] of James Priestley & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sandford Turton Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Robert White - [Child] of George White & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - [Child] of Jeremiah Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Edith Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Emily
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turnaile - [Child] of William Turnaile & Kate
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lois Maria Turnaile - [Child] of William Turnaile & Kate
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Edlesten - [Child] of Adam Edlesten & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Annie
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [May crossed out for birthdate]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Plumley - [Child] of James Plumley & Frances
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Ashcroft - [Child] of John Murphy & Ellen Ashcroft
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - [Child] of Lawrence Holland & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smetham - [Child] of John Smetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Broad Green Liverpool
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of Hugh Parr & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Simms - [Child] of Thomas Simms & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Maria Huyton - [Child] of George Huyton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Stark - [Child] of William Stark & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Hazledon - [Child] of Edward Hazledon & Esther
    Born: 19 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Melling Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson Friar - [Child] of James Friar & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Southworth - [Child] of Samuel Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Paget - [Child] of Charles Paget & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Tickle - [Child] of Joseph Tickle & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodall - [Child] of Joshua Woodall & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep [sic] 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Littler - [Child] of Matthew Littler & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of Joseph Fenney & Ellen Wright
    Abode: Father: Parr; Mother: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Not born in lawful Wedlock
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizth.
    Born: 19 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Hiley Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Letherland - [Child] of James Letherland & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1856
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emily Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Forster - [Child] of Bartholomew Forster & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Roby Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 18 Feb 1854
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Cornelius Ward & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Dunstan - [Child] of Samuel Dunstan & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Emma
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Henry Siddle - [Child] of William Ledger & Elizabeth Siddle
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Salt - [Child] of Joseph Salt & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Illegible crossing out for mother's name]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Benjamin Grimes - [Child] of Joseph Grimes & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jan 1857
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Grimes - [Child] of Joseph Grimes & Rachel
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frances Georgiana Balshaw - [Child] of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Johanson - [Child] of Faithful Johanson & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Adam Pennington - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P R [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dickens - [Child] of James Dickens & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Plumbley - [Child] of Henry Plumbley & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Catherine
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Dingsdale - [Child] of James Dingsdale & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kaye - [Child] of Peter Kaye & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashall - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary Ann Ashall
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Thomas Tabbern - [Child] of Thomas Tabbern & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Betsy
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Esther
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Herbert Amos Woodstock - [Child] of William Woodstock & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Charleston - [Child] of Joseph Charleston & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clitheroe - [Child] of George Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cash - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Elizabeth Cash
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Robert Poynton - [Child] of Edwin Poynton & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jesse Poynton - [Child] of Edwin Poynton & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1856
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Lydia Ellison - [Child] of Peter Ellison & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Abraham Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Walmesley - [Child] of Daniel Heaton & Margaret Walmesley
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dingsdale - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Jane Dingsdale
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - [Child] of Richard Holding & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eleanor Gilkes - [Child] of Peter Gilkes & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Arthur John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Henry Risley - [Child] of Edward Risley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Forster - [Child] of Edward Forster & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Hedgecock - [Child] of Richard Hedgecock & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Thorpe - [Child] of Ralph Thorpe & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Frederick William Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Marjory
    Born: 27 Jan 1857
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Abel Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Marjory
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maccully - [Child] of James Maccully & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Maria Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Lydiot - [Child] of James Lydiot & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Isaac Glover & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Percival Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Frier - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth Frier
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Mathinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Elizabeth Mathinson
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1856
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Vincent Charles Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Greenall Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1860 - 1861

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home