click to return to St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston (St Helens)
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1856 - 1862
Baptisms for 1856 - 1857

Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Bickersaff [sic] - [Child] of Samuel Bickersaff [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Theller - [Child] of William Chadwick & Alice Theller
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ambrose Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Coyle & Ann Prescott
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Bridget
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Plumley - [Child] of Henry Plumley & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plate-glass Ploisher
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Helen Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Eliza Jane Critchley
    Abode: Windle Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Priestly - [Child] of James Priestly & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Margery
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Noah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Comfort
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jessie Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gamble - [Child] of William Gamble & Harriett
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-blower
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jemima Bennett Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Daniel Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shield - [Child] of Leonard Shield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Amelia
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Gardener - [Child] of William Gardener & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-satiner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane King - [Child] of John King & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass-cutter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isaac Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Burley - [Child] of Joseph Burley & Barbara
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Palter - [Child] of Samuel Palter & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Birtonshaw Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Woosey - [Child] of Robert Woosey & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Copper-smelter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Maudsley - [Child] of Henry Maudsley & Ellen
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Paul Wright - [Child] of Paul Wright & June
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Hammer-Smith
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Ormrod - [Child] of William Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Smoothing Master
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alfred Dudley Hardy - [Child] of James Horrocks & Elizabeth Hardy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - [Child] of Roger Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Simms - [Child] of Thomas Simms & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Joseph Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Fanny Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charlotte Rhoda Woodstock - [Child] of William Woodstock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Letter-Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Little - [Child] of William Little & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Alexander Pemberton - [Child] of Samuel Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Peter Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John James Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Piggot - [Child] of William Piggot & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Cheel Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Burchill - [Child] of Roger Burchill & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Peter Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edwin Plummer Welch - [Child] of Jonas Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Brookfield - [Child] of Richard Brookfield & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Reuben Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Eliza
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Pimbley - [Child] of Robert Pimbley & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Flattener
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Theatrical
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Later - [Child] of Thomas Later & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor White - [Child] of Samuel White & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
David Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottlemaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-smelter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Agnes Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Dilliway - [Child] of William Dilliway & Lucy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Stephen Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Maria Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Isaac Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Richard Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Emma
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Glave - [Child] of Thomas Glave & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Langslow - [Child] of Richard Langslow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Turton - [Child] of Ralph Turton & Eliza
    Abode: Crippen Hill Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Craik - [Child] of Thomas Craik & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of James Allcock & Ann Robinson
    Abode: Windle Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Susannah Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Susanna
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Frances
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer and Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Malachi Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1857
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk of St Thomas
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Welding - [Child] of Michael Welding & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William George Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of Adam Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Andrew Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Caroline
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Machin - [Child] of John Machin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Letitia Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Hannah
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Elias Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Thatto Heath Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Esther Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Humphrey Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Jane Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Winifred Tickle - [Child] of Henry Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassworker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Phyllis
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Rachel Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lodge - [Child] of William Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Oxley Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Hewett - [Child] of James Hewett & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Salt - [Child] of Joseph Salt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Kilshaw - [Child] of Roger Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Edward Baxter - [Child] of Edward Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Edward Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hayles - [Child] of John Hayles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Waddington Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Dawson Chester - [Child] of James Chester & Rebekah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bill Collector
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Walter Ledder - [Child] of John Ledder & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Deen - [Child] of Richard Deen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Haselden - [Child] of William Haselden & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Francis Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Houlker - [Child] of Nicholas Houlker & Betsy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of George Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Peter Arthur Reed - [Child] of John Bruce Reed & Jean Lillias
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Mort - [Child] of Joseph Mort & Hannah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Dalton - [Child] of Jonathan Dalton & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Artstaken - [Child] of James Artstaken & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Karr - [Child] of John Karr & Dorothy
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Maria
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Maria
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Dundrum - [Child] of John Dundrum & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Lucy Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ellen Hedgecock - [Child] of Richard Hedgecock & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Roughley - [Child] of Edward Roughley & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Percival Page - [Child] of Hewett Page & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Caroline
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Agnes
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Fanny
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Stephen Wilcock & Eliza
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Edward Gaskin - [Child] of William Gaskin & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Susannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Amelia Barnett Jones - [Child] of Albert Barnett Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bromilow - [Child] of William Anders & Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Fratsom Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Kilshaw - [Child] of James Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tabbern - [Child] of William Tabbern & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Charlotte
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liversedge - [Child] of John Liversedge & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Francis Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Charles Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ruth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Anders - [Child] of James Anders & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Methoham? Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of Peter Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Martha Almand - [Child] of Peter Almand & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Plumbley - [Child] of Henry Plumbley & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass-smelter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Karling Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Hannah Anders - [Child] of Charles Anders & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Louisa Hopkinson Mackinson - [Child] of Richard Hopkinson Mackinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Harriet Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jenion - [Child] of William Jenion & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fenney - [Child] of John Fenney & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
James Bromilow - [Child] of William Anders & Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent at Alkali Works
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Betsy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
John Stag - [Child] of John Stag & Isabella
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Matthew Painter - [Child] of Matthew Painter & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Prescot - [Child] of James Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Samuel Ripley - [Child] of George Ripley & Fanny
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1857 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Violet
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Shurt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1856 - 1862, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1859

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home