click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1839 - 1856
Baptisms for the Years 1851 - 1856

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1845 - 1850

Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1850
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Winifred
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Francis Dixon - [Child] of Francis Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1850
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Painter - [Child] of Joseph Painter & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walker Langslow - [Child] of Richard Langslow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Albert Burnet Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Ledder - [Child] of John Ledder & Alica
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Rebecca Harrison - [Child] of John Bailey Harrison & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Anne Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dingsdale - [Child] of James Dingsdale & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Noah Fildes - [Child] of Peter Fildes & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Esther Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Coulthurst - [Child] of John Drenall? & Anne Coulthurst
    Abode: [Father:] Liverpool [Mother:] Liverpool
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sherrat Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Priestley - [Child] of William Priestley & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass founder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Anne
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Anne
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Esther Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plate glass cutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Bridget
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Lloyd
    Abode: [Father:] Eccleston [Mother:] Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Bastard
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Brogen - [Child] of Joseph Brogen & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Jonathon Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James William Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Pownall - [Child] of Samuel Pownall & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Henry Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Drusilla Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Catharine
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Edwards Incumbent of Todmorden
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Corless - [Child] of William Forge & Mary Corless
    Abode: [Father:] Liverpool ; [Mother:] Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Carter - [Child] of William Ashton & Anne Carter
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Albert Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foreman at Chemical Works
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1851
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst & Ellen
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Anne
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stormorth - [Child] of John Stormorth & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Phobe Hayes - [Child] of Hugh Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Russel Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Speculator
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alfred Hewlet Offf. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Napoleon Harper - [Child] of Thomas Nathaniel Harper & Frances
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coldwell - [Child] of James Coldwell & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Catharine
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret MacDonald - [Child] of William MacDonald & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Frazer - [Child] of Robert Frazer & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Michael Lancaster - [Child] of Michael Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W.S. Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anna Lackland - [Child] of Thomas Lackland & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Prudence
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Nathaniel Hill & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Vitriol maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mary Woods - [Child] of Peter Sherwood & Catharine Woods
    Abode: [Father:] Whiston ; [Mother:] Eccleston
    Occupation: Filemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Waterworth - [Child] of Edward Waterworth & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter McCaul Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Challoner - [Child] of Henry Challoner & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1851
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Forber - [Child] of William Forber & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendlebury - [Child] of Ralph Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William James Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Hugh Montgomery Moore. Chaplain Prescot Union
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Catharine
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anna Fitton - [Child] of Mark Fitton & Margaret
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Sutton Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Ellen
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Simpson - [Child] of William Berry & Anne Simpson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Notes: Twins [bracketed with following entry]
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of William Berry & Anne Simpson
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Notes: Twins [bracketed with previous entry]
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Marg
    Abode: Parr St. Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Philip Warrander - [Child] of Charles Warrander & Mary Anne
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Bootle Nr. Liverpool
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - [Child] of Paul Wright & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Naylor - [Child] of John Webster & Mary Naylor
    Abode: [Father:] Windle ; [Mother:] Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane McCall - [Child] of Peter McCall & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St. Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool / Eccleston
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Jannet
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Jane
    Abode: Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Julia Malkin - [Child] of William Malkin & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Bridget
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Clitherow - [Child] of George Clitherow & Betsy
    Abode: Mill St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Miriam Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1852
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk of Church
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Esther
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Cottier & Eliza Houghton
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Allan Browne - [Child] of Allan Browne & Catharine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Langhorn - [Child] of George Langhorn & Anne
    Abode: Russell St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Dinah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Georgina Thornton Mostyn - [Child] of George Thornton Mostyn & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: St. Thomas' Parsonage Eccleston
    Occupation: Incumbant St. Thomas' Eccleston
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Richardson Houghton & Henrietta
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Fabby - [Child] of William Fabby & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1845
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Fabby - [Child] of William Fabby & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1847
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Fabby - [Child] of William Fabby & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1852
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Betsy
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Maria Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Munce? - [Child] of Samuel Munce? & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Sutton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haddly? - [Child] of Thomas Haddly? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tennice? St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Mary
    Abode: Talbot Cottage Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Parr Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Westfied Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Charles Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Covell - [Child] of James Covell & Mary
    Abode: Raven Street Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Hunter Hunter - [Child] of Peter Holden & Elizabeth Hunter
    Abode: Pilkington row Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rathborne - [Child] of Thomas Rathborne & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Duke Street Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Bains - [Child] of Solomon Bains & Esther
    Abode: Crab Street Winde
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Spratt - [Child] of Andrew Spratt & Mary
    Abode: Scotch row Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Liversedge - [Child] of John Liversedge & Margaret
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Vincent - [Child] of Samuel Vincent & Alice
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Frances
    Born: 25 Jun 1852
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Quarry Master
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Critchley - [Child] of Lawrence Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John William Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russel Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Derden - [Child] of John Derden & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Stark - [Child] of Henry Stark & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Standish - [Child] of Joseph Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gin Lane Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standish - [Child] of Joseph Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gin Lane Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Westfield St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Margaret
    Abode: St. Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salt - [Child] of Joseph Salt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Green Bank Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alfred William Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Brackan - [Child] of Richard Brackan & Anne
    Abode: Parr St. Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Harriett
    Abode: Derby Arms Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner Publican
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Anthony - [Child] of William Anthony & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1841
    Abode: Pottery St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Born in Plymouth
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Talbot Cottage Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Eliza
    Abode: Brooke St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of Richard Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Widowson - [Child] of Richard Widowson & Alice
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marriott - [Child] of Thomas Marriott & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Bridget
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ruben Southward - [Child] of Rodger Southward & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Glave - [Child] of Thomas Glave & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Mary Anne
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Russel Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Grace
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edmond Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Alice
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone cutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Michael Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Alice
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jennion - [Child] of William Jennion & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anna -
    Notes: [no other details recorded]
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Critchly - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Rebekah Critchly
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Dixon - [Child] of John Beck & Anne Dixon
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Carbery - [Child] of William Carbery & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Mary
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Moses Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Henrey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sephton - [Child] of Hugh Sephton & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Richard Dixon - [Child] of Francis Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass bottle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Albert Bernard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J.W.S. Simpson Curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Moss - [Child] of Andrew Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Anna
    Abode: Jup's? Row Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1852 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Abode: Sandfield Crescent
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hartley Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1852
    Abode: Liverpool road Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Tickle's Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadbent - [Child] of Thomas Broadbent & Matilda
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Brakell - [Child] of James Brakell & Alice
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Hannah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mathew Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Merton Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Rachel
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Priestley - [Child] of William Priestley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Etheridge - [Child] of Charles Etheridge & Emma
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Aaron Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pocket Nook Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Litherland - [Child] of James Bradbury & Alice Litherland
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Lydia Anne Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Ruth
    Abode: Westfield St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Robert Tunstall - [Child] of James Tunstall & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Cicily
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Hannah
    Abode: Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Bate - [Child] of Hugh Bate & Betsy
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Cross St. Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kain - [Child] of William Kain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Melding - [Child] of Daniel Melding & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Sutton Heath
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birkett - [Child] of Jeremiah Birkett & Agnes
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Birkett - [Child] of Jeremiah Birkett & Agnes
    Abode: Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Emma
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Bonds - [Child] of John Bonds & Jemima
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Chemical Works
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Esther Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hill Langslow - [Child] of Richard Langslow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Brichall [sic] - [Child] of William Brichall [sic] & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Esther Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anna Dilliway - [Child] of William Dilliway & Lucy
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Ann
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crane - [Child] of James Crane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mary Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Anne
    Abode: Richmond Yorkshire
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frederick George Fincham - [Child] of Frederick John Fincham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Mary
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Burrowes - [Child] of John Burrowes & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cockburn - [Child] of Thomas Cockburn & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Glover St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St. Greenbank
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Challoner - [Child] of Henry Challoner & Anne
    Born: 28 May 1853
    Abode: Hill St. Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Prescot - [Child] of George Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Seddon & Ellen Thomas
    Abode: Mossbank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Jane
    Abode: Thatto Heath Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Twins [written in margin across this and the following entry[
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Twins [written in margin across this and the previous entry[
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sidney - [Child] of Charles Sidney & Isabella
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Carney - [Child] of Jonathan Parr & Anne Carney
    Abode: [Father:] Eccleston ; [Mother:] Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Brownbill - [Child] of Peter Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Mould maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of Edward Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Dinah
    Abode: Liverpool Road? Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Ray - [Child] of James Ray & Anne
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Parr St. Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper_?
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Anne
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Pottery St.
    Occupation: Coalpit Waggoner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Phillis
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Ireland? Brow
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
David Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Mossbank Windle
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Coughtrey - [Child] of Thomas Coughtrey & Mary
    Abode: Church St. Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Downes - [Child] of Peter Downes & Betsy
    Abode: City Windle
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Dingsdale - [Child] of James Dingsdale & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Westfield St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Abode: Canal Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St. Windle
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Billinge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Richard Edwin Sharp - [Child] of Samuel Sharp & Eliza
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Henderson - [Child] of Cuthbert Henderson & Martha
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Eliza
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Margery
    Abode: Eccleston St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Anne
    Abode: Anne St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Oil refiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John George Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Bridget
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Alice
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Stagg - [Child] of John Stagg & Isabella
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William George Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1853
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Manager Ravenhead Copper Works
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Alice Allen - [Child] of Margt. Allen
    Abode: City Windle
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1852
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William McDonnell - [Child] of William McDonnell & Rebecca
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Price - [Child] of William Price & Alice
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Pinnington - [Child] of Joseph Pinnington & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Bellard - [Child] of Thomas Bellard & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1852
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - [Child] of John Webster & Mary Naylor
    Abode: [Father:] Parr ; [Mother:] Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hall Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Nathanael John Hill - [Child] of Nathanael Hill & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William George Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William McLillen - [Child] of Finnien McLillen & Ellison
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Maria
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Josiah Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Barbara
    Abode: Westfield St.
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jane Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Harriett
    Abode: Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Received into the Congregation April 28th 1854 by me John Edwards M. A.
           Incumbent of Todmorden
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Alton - [Child] of Robert Alton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1848
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Alton - [Child] of Robert Alton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1851
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1853
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Ravenhead Colliery Sutton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salt - [Child] of Thomas Salt & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1851
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Anne
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Salt - [Child] of Thomas Salt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Jacob Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Tontine Street St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Davis & Ann Worthington
    Abode: College Lane Windle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Jane
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard - [Child] of William Frederick Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of John Swift & Anna Leyland
    Abode: Cross Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of Roger Birchall & Martha Eccleston
    Abode: [Father:] Anna Street ; [Mother:]Green Bank
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Brook St. Water St.
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Notes: [There appears to be 2 addresses in Abode. Brook St. appears first and below it
           Water St.]
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Mead - [Child] of Thomas Mead & Eliza
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Richardson Houghton & Henrietta
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hyde St. Manchester
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Jane
    Abode: Hardy St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint Glass maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerard - [Child] of Thomas Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fillingham - [Child] of William Fillingham & Betsy
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Edmondson - [Child] of Betsy Edmondson
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Milwright
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alton - [Child] of Robert Alton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ford - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann Ford
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Topping - [Child] of Morgan Topping & Catharine
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bagley - [Child] of James Bagley & Ann
    Abode: Mount St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Martha
    Abode: Canal Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Martha
    Abode: Groves Row Sutton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Priestley - [Child] of Samuel Priestley & Bridget
    Abode: Ripley's Court Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Baker - [Child] of Samuel Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westfield St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottle maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Barker - [Child] of Michael Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Thomas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Catharine
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Mary
    Abode: Water St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Ranson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Selina Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of Paul Wright & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forber - [Child] of William Forber & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Betsy
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Esther Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Esther Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Greenhall - [Child] of John Greenhall & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Catharine
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Tickle - [Child] of Joseph Tickle & Anna
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of Lawrence Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Samuel Fenton officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickavance - [Child] of John Pickavance & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Eliza
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hudspath - [Child] of William Hudspath & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1854
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk of Church
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Naylor - [Child] of Edward Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Bridget
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1842
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anna Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Harriett
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Telford - [Child] of Andrew Telford & Leah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Henry Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ann Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Kenyon - [Child] of Dominick Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Catharine
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Harriett
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frederick Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anna Wade - [Child] of Daniel Wade & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Glave - [Child] of Thomas Glave & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Large - [Child] of Joseph Large & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Frances
    Born: 27 Oct 1854
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Emma
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Corden - [Child] of Charles Corden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Catharine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Maria Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Dane - [Child] of William Dane & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Theresa Helen Fitzmaurice - [Child] of Mark Fitzmaurice & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Lucy
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Salt - [Child] of Joseph Salt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Tulip - [Child] of Thomas Perkin & Elizabeth Tulip
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Lucy Thompson Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Grace
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frederica Lockhart - [Child] of John Lockhart & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Foster - [Child] of Bartholomew Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Dane - [Child] of Richard Dane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Browne - [Child] of Samuel Browne & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Challoner - [Child] of Henry Challoner & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1855
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Philip Drury Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. H. Newbold Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. H. Newbold Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Anna
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. H. Newbold Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Anna
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Drew - [Child] of William Drew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Vose Prescot - [Child] of George Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Anne
    Born: 5 Nov 1854
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Lydia
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates Langslow - [Child] of Richard Langslow & Betsy
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Frank Anderson - [Child] of Duncan Anderson & Ellenor
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Turton - [Child] of Ralph Turton & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coalpit Sinker?
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret Webster
    Abode: [Father:] Eccleston ; [Mother:] Windle
    Occupation: [Father:] Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen Hayes
    Abode: [Father:] Windle ; [Mother:] Windle
    Occupation: [Father:] Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of James Lancaster & Esther Mather
    Abode: [Father:] Blackbrook ; [Mother:] Merton Bank
    Occupation: [Father:] Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Silvester Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass Inspector
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Whittingham - [Child] of Joseph Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Ralph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Eliza
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pinnington - [Child] of Samuel Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Dora
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [June given as Baptism month. No baptism day given. Previous and following
           Baptism entry dates were June 3rd]
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Singleton - [Child] of Peter Lawson & Elizabeth Singleton
    Abode: [Father:] Windle ; [Mother:] Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Macall - [Child] of Peter Macall & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Moss - [Child] of Andrew Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of Albert Burnett Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Agnes
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Watkinson - [Child] of Henry Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Ashall - [Child] of Robert Gee & Sarah Ashall
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Ashall crossed out in Parent's Surname. Gee appears to have then been written
           above it, against the father's name, and Ashall below it, against the mother's name]
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Gus. M. Burton Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hitchcock - [Child] of Richard Hitchcock & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Gus. M. Burton Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Mary Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Gus. M. Burton Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John James Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [July 2 crossed out. Replaced by July 27]
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Unsworth Holt - [Child] of John Unsworth & Martha Holt
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Priestley - [Child] of William Priestley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter McCulley - [Child] of Arthur McCulley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Whitefield - [Child] of Richard Whitefield & Phobe
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of Edward Grayson & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dingsdale - [Child] of Christopher Dingsdale & Catharine
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brimilow - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary Brimilow
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Hays - [Child] of Thomas Hays & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Glover - [Child] of Hugh Glover & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hanson Craik - [Child] of Thomas Craik & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Rachael
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peet - [Child] of Henry Peet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bridge - [Child] of William Simms & Jane Bridge
    Abode: [Father:] Parr ; [Mother:] Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Taplin - [Child] of Thomas Taplin & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Arthur Woods - [Child] of Henry Plumbley & Jane Woods
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Oswald Mozart Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brownbill - [Child] of Peter Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Hannah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [Henry crossed out in Child's Christian Name]
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Johnson Standish - [Child] of Joseph Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
David Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Hellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassman
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Hellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deardan - [Child] of Abraham Piggott & Ellen Deardan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Amelia
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anderson - [Child] of James Wilson & Hannah Anderson
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Ellison Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Bromilow - [Child] of James Bromilow & Catharine
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Dinah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emily Lewellyn Powell - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Andrew Henry Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Inkerman Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Chainmaker
    Baptised by: H. E. F. Vallancey Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: [Middlehurst crossed out in Parents Surname. Replaced by Birchall]
    Baptised by: H. E. F. Vallancey Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation written Vice Versa]
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Jane Corbett - [Child] of Thomas Corbett & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Miriam
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen French - [Child] of Thomas French & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles John Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Amelia
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of Edward Roughley & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Drake - [Child] of William Drake & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Louis Hodgson - [Child] of Christopher Hodgson & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Burchall & Mary Darlington
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Tickel - [Child] of John Tickel & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Madley - [Child] of Joseph Madley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James William Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Bagshaw - [Child] of William Bagshaw & Helena
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bacon - [Child] of Robert Bacon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Stark - [Child] of Henry Stark & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Southward - [Child] of James Gornall & Margaret Southward
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Thomas Simms - [Child] of Richard Simms & Susannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Marriner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Francis Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Briars - [Child] of William Briars & Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Martha
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Matthew William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasspolisher
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary White - [Child] of Richard White & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Fredrick William Baucher - [Child] of William Baucher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassflattener
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Phillis
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hooton Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Starkey Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John William Tickel - [Child] of John Tickel & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of Samuel Bradbury & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Goodwin & Ellen Brown
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Play actor
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Hill Tickel - [Child] of Henry Tickel & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Annie Jane Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Rachael
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1856
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Caroline
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fleetwood - [Child] of Samuel Fleetwood & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas McCombe - [Child] of Robert McCombe & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Sarah
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Patter - [Child] of Thomas Patter & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eaton - [Child] of Sylvester Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Tongue - [Child] of James Tongue & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Weldon - [Child] of Michael Weldon & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Colquit - [Child] of John Finn & Elizabeth Colquit
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Meddowcroft - [Child] of Ralph Meddowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Annie Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharples - [Child] of John McOvoy & Agnes Sharples
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Lavenia Birchall Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Louisa
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Plate Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Betsey
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Swift - [Child] of Daniel Swift & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Walter Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Tickel - [Child] of Joseph Tickel & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Oxendale - [Child] of William Oxendale & Catharine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Melding - [Child] of Daniel Melding & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bottlemaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Adam Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bands - [Child] of John Bands & Margaret
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Core - [Child] of George Core & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Ann Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Rachael
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Downs - [Child] of Peter Downs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lowcock - [Child] of John Lowcock & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1835
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Player
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Margery
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Welding & Jane Hesketh
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Welding - [Child] of Thomas Welding & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Esther Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Forber - [Child] of James Forber & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sherwin - [Child] of Thomas Sherwin & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Isabella Longton - [Child] of Joseph Longton & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Page - [Child] of Hewitt Page & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Maria Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1856
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassman
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Betsey
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Warbrook - [Child] of Samuel Warbrook & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sidney William Parr - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha Parr
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dudson - [Child] of James Dudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clitheroe - [Child] of George Clitheroe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Craine - [Child] of James Craine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Dorothy
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
David Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Eliza
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John George Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Emma Mills - [Child] of William Ormrod & Elizabeth Mills
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Raid - [Child] of John Raid & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. P. Shepperd Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Bertha Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Anna Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Tabern - [Child] of William Tabern & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrowes - [Child] of John Burrowes & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Tabern - [Child] of Thomas Tabern & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Germain - [Child] of William Germain & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Hugh Parr & Charlotte
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William James Shuffelbotham - [Child] of Charles Shuffelbotham & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of Michael Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gee - [Child] of Richard Potter & Ann Gee
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepperd - [Child] of Francis Seddon & Ann Shepperd
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Apprentice to Pawn broker
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Brakley - [Child] of James Brakley & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Jane
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. Thornton Mostyn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriett Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Harriett
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Alice
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Pocket nook
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Gaskell - [Child] of Edwin Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker Eccleston
    Notes: [Watchmaker crossed out in Abode. Replaced by Eccleston. Both Abode &
           Profession initialled W. P.]
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickavance - [Child] of Thomas Pickavance & Jane
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Littler - [Child] of Matthew Littler & Jane
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Daniel Douglas - [Child] of Adam Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: The above erasure in No.1584 was made in consequence of the Baptism having been
           previously entered in Fol: 197 No.1571 W. Parkin [signed] [This note was written below
           entry 1584 where there had been erasures in Child's & Parents Names]
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Walkinson [sic] - [Child] of William Walkinson [sic] & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Burkit - [Child] of Jeremiah Burkit & Agnes
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Vose - [Child] of Edward Vose & Margery
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hosker - [Child] of Peter Hosker & Grace
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wallis - [Child] of William Wallis & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Greenough - [Child] of John Greenough & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Melling Challoner - [Child] of Henry Challoner & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1856
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1856
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manager of the Ravenhead Copper Works
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hiden - [Child] of William Hiden & Mary
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Parkin Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home