click to return to 
St Helens Home & Contents

The Church of St Thomas, Eccleston, St Helens
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Eccleston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1839 - 1856
Baptisms for the Years 1839 - 1844

Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Frier - [Child] of Richard Frier & Elizabeth
    Born: 1839
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Seddon - [Child] of Mary Seddon, Spinster
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Rebecca Roschal - [Child] of Thomas Roschal & Isabella
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Barbara
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Baldwin St. Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Eccleston crossed out in abode]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Key - [Child] of Bryan Key & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helsby - Son of Joseph Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sefton - [Child] of Hugh Sefton & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joshua Large - [Child] of Joshua Large & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Edwardson - [Child] of Charles Edwardson & Fanny
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Robins Lane Sutton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Caley - [Child] of Samuel Caley & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: John St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Leyland - [Child] of Edmund Leyland & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Ann
    Abode: High Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hosker - [Child] of John Hosker & Betsy
    Abode: Wright Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Mar? 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private [In month of baptism, February appears to have been overwritten by
           March or vice versa]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Mar? 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Church St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Canal Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Salt - [Child] of Charles Salt & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Langsdale Penketh - [Child] of John Penketh & Grace
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1839
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Moor Flat Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Cowep - [Child] of Joseph Cowep & Bridget
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Ch. St. Wst. Field Eccleston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Phebe Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Dinah Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 May 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Houghton Webster - Son of Edward Webster & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Church Street Windle
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Js. Lynn, Rector of Caldbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenwright - [Child] of Charles Kenwright & Alice
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Copperas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emlie Sutton Hunt - [Child] of Charles Hunt, Gentn. & Jane
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Liverpool Road. Eccleston
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret May - [Child] of Thomas May & Ann
    Born: 17
    Abode: Ravenhead Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private [No month of birth given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Dawber - [Child] of James Dawber & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Green Bk. Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1839
    Abode: Green Bk. Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Bold Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: G. Townshead Driffield Officiating Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Dootson - [Child] of Peter Dootson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Church St. Westfield Eccleston
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bambrough - [Child] of James Bambrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bryers - [Child] of Peter Bryers & Ellen
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - [Child] of Hannah Hayes, Spinster
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Birth: 22 Jul 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [No date for baptism. 22 Jul where born date usually goes]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Ravenhead Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bark - [Child] of Thomas Bark & Amelia
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Ormskirk St. Windle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Croppers Hill Eccleston
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Mount Pleas't. Eccleston
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Jane Ashton, Spinster
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rainford - Daughter of Henry Rainford & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rainford - Daughter of Henry Rainford & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dennett - [Child] of Isaac Dennett & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Beatrice
    Abode: Pottery St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Lupton - [Child] of George Lupton & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Tontine St. Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Groves Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Talbot Cottages Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: L'pool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Arrowsmith - [Child] of Ralph Arrowsmith & Barbara
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Thatto Heath Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Eliza Houghton, Spinster
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Work House Windle
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Penketh - [Child] of Edward Penketh & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: New Ch. Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Farley - [Child] of Henry Farley & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Phythian Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Workshop? Brow Eccleston
    Occupation: Flint Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Cuy - [Child] of Robert Cuy & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Bold Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Charles Meridith - [Child] of Thomas Meridith & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1840
    Abode: Church St. West Field Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isabella Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1840
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Bath St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: 18 Dec [in right hand margin, assumed here to be date of birth]
    Baptised by: J. H. Macguire Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sephton - [Child] of Henry Sephton & Jane
    Abode: Church St. West Field Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashall - [Child] of Richard Ashall & Susan
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Pottery St. Green Bk. Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Raven St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Born same day [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Sandfield Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Music Master
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Maryann Saxon - [Child] of George Saxon & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1840
    Abode: Pottery St. Green Bk Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1840
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. P. Crockett Off. Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jessie James - [Child] of Fredrick William James & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1840
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bambrough - [Child] of James Bambrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Loyd - [Child] of Thomas Loyd & Ellen
    Born: 15
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private [Born 15th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brunt - [Child] of Joseph Brunt & Maria
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: High St. Green Bk. Eccleston
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Marianne Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Copper Work Lane Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ankey - [Child] of George Ankey & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Wright Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Frier - [Child] of Richard Frier & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Raven St. Windle
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Montgommery - [Child] of James Montgommery & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Smithy Brow Parr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Francis Simms - [Child] of John Simms & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tassiker Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Wright St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: New Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Pusill - [Child] of William Pusill & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Church St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Pottery St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Raven St. Windle
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Millett - [Child] of Thomas Millett & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stirrup - [Child] of Henry Stirrup & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: High St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 23
    Abode: Talbot Cottages Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private [Born 23rd. No month stated]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Ellen
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrison - [Child] of Edward Lawrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant Eccleston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Milsom - [Child] of Henry Milsom & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1839
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Susanna
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Moor Flat Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: New Church St. Westfield Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Derwis Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Ellen
    Born: 20
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private [Born 20th. No month stated]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Duke St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hester Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Hester
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Sarah
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Croppers Hill Eccleston
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Durdom - [Child] of Thomas Durdom & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Parr crossed out in Abode]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Farrar - [Child] of James Farrar & Sarah
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashall - [Child] of Henry Ashall & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Groves Row Sutton
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Notes: [Leyland crossed out in Surname]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Esther
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brunskill - [Child] of Thomas Brunskill & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Church St. Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jame? Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Talbot Cottages Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. Born same day
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Rachael Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Talbot Cottages Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Church St. Westfield Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Duke St. Windle
    Occupation: Chair Mender
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Abode: Duke St. Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private [B. 9th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Abode: Duke St. Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private [B. 9th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gouldson - [Child] of Thomas Gouldson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9
    Abode: Ravenhead Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private [B. 9th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hasleden - [Child] of Edwin Hasleden & Emma
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Harriett
    Abode: Mount St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: George J. Cubitt Offg.. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Anne
    Abode: Mount Stt.? Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [In Parents name column, names have been crossed out (possibly 'Robert and')
           and initialled twice by the minister.]
    Baptised by: Geor. J. Cubitt Offg. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Tontine St. Windle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 16
    Abode: Crab Lane Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private [B.16th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Cornelius Hogg - [Child] of Isaac Hogg & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Church St. West-Field.Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron & Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Bridge St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Omission. Private. [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Catterell - [Child] of William Catterell & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Church St. West Field Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Baldwin St. Windle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Canal Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Rachael
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Mount St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jessie Varley - [Child] of Jessie Varley & Barbary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Ravenhead Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Heny [sic] Marsh - [Child] of Betsy Marsh, Spinster
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Smithy Brow Windle
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Simkin - [Child] of Samuel Simkin & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Mount Pleast. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Dodds - [Child] of Henry Dodds & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Lpool. Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: 36 Lpl. Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Mary Dore - [Child] of James Peter Dore & Charlotte Dillon
    Abode: New Ch. St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Winefred
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Tontine St. Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Birkett - [Child] of Jeremiah Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Bath St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Bridge St. Windle
    Occupation: Sawer
    Notes: Private [Christian name crossed out after William, possibly Henry]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tontine St. Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1841
    Abode: Thomas's Buildings Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter & Glazer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellam - [Child] of Richard Ellam & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Hardshaw within Windle
    Occupation: Servant Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Baldwin St. Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [No date for birth given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Briers - [Child] of John Briers & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: James St. Gn. Bk. Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Kaley - [Child] of Samuel Kaley & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: John Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter & Glazer
    Notes: Private. Omitted [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Lpool. St, Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: Private. Omitted [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Lpool Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. Omitted [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Crablane End Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Founder
    Notes: Private Born same day [A partial duplicate of this entry is made and
           crossed out and entry 181 in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 11
    Abode: College? Lane Windle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private [Born 11th. No month given] [A partial duplicate of this entry is
           made and crossed out and entry 170 in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fenny - [Child] of John Fenny & Mary
    Abode: Crab Lane Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Welden - [Child] of Alice Welden, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Green Bk. Eccleston
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawson - [Child] of Edward Lawson & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Kirkham Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Bird in hand Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: ? Street, Green Bk. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Notes: Private [No dates given for Baptism or Birth. Year of baptism assumed to be
           1842 from position in register. Previous entry is 11 Mar 1842 but subsequent entries
           are out of sequence.]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Feany - [Child] of John Feany & Mary
    Abode: Crab Lane Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rosann?
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Betsy
    Born: 28
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [No month given in Born date]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Sephton - [Child] of Hugh Sephton & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elias Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Ravenhead Sutton
    Occupation: Plateglass Polisher
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Church St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Copperas St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Private (Born in Nantwich Cheshire)
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Gerrards Bridge Windle
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Mt. Pleast. Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Beatrice
    Born: 23
    Abode: Mt. Pleast. Eccleston
    Occupation: Blackmith
    Notes: [April crossed out in Born date]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Fanny
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Lpool. St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Private. Omitted [Entry is out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 10
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private [B.10th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Abode: Pocket Nook Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Private [B.9th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Henry Anthony Ashton & Ann
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: John St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Bold St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann McGorty - [Child] of William McGorty & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Bird in hand Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - [Child] of Edward Penketh & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ch. St, West Field Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Francis Hunt - [Child] of Charles Hunt, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 29
    Abode: Ravenhead House Sutton
    Notes: Private [B.29th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Martha
    Born: 29
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private [B29th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Susanna James - [Child] of Robert James & Betsy
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Sandfield Crescent Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Sibil
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: New Ch. St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Private [B. 15th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Alice
    Born: 18
    Abode: Black Brook Ashton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private [B. 18th. No month given]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Mt. Pleast. Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: Private Born same day
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of Johnston Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Church St St. Helens
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Private [crossed out in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cousins Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John William Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Esther
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Esther
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Milsom - [Child] of Henry Milsom & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Lpl. Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Ravenhead Pass_? Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Lynn Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hunter - [Child] of Ann Hunter
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: Thos. Barton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John James Saville - [Child] of Henry Saville & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Crank - [Child] of Charles Crank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Rimer - [Child] of Thomas Rimer & Maria
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt Lupton - [Child] of George Lupton & Sarah
    Abode: Tontine St. Windle
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jane Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Agness
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Wright Street Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Suttonheath Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: John Street Greenbank Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Crab Lane Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston Greenbank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Fredrick William Friar - [Child] of Adam Friar & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Friar - [Child] of Richard Friar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edmond Layland - [Child] of Edmond Layland & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Gouldson - [Child] of Thomas Gouldson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Conyers - [Child] of James Conyers & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Church Street Westfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Huxley - [Child] of George Huxley & Mary
    Abode: Church T?
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Charles Greenall Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Hannah
    Abode: Tontine Street Windle
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Richard Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Margaret
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Holt Robinson - [Child] of Judith Robinson
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hasleden - [Child] of Edwin Hasleden & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Cowley Vale Windle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Rainford - [Child] of Henry Rainford & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Margaret Kay
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: High Street Eccleston
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hester Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Hester
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Henry Farrel - [Child] of James Farrel & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: West Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Coppersmelter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Margarett
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Duke Street Hardshaw within? Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Thompson Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Alice
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Church Street Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margarett
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Widness
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Alice
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Liverpool Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Harriett
    Abode: Liverpool Road Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican & Joiner
    Notes: [No Born date given]
    Baptised by: J. B. Meredith Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hester Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Margarett
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - [Child] of Mary Fairclough
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Phebe Dennet - [Child] of Isaac Dennet & Margarett
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Margarett
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Sarah
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Saxon - [Child] of George Saxon & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Wright Street Greenbank
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Church Stret St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lucy Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William John Hopley - [Child] of Thomas Hopley & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Eccleston Bold Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agness Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Lydia
    Abode: Eccleston Bold Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston Highstreet
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Grounds - [Child] of William Grounds & Alice
    Abode: Hardshaw Court Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Canal Place Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [Sarah crossed out in Parent's Christian Name]
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Liverpool St. Eccleston
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Millet - [Child] of Thomas Millet & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moncaster - [Child] of Ferdinhand Moncaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Bath Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Peter Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: John Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Sushannah
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mariah Beech - [Child] of Joseph Beech & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Garden Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Millright
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1843 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Ravenhead Glass Works Sutton
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Church St. West Field
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Duke Street Windle
    Occupation: Minor
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - [Child] of Margery Rigby
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Duke Street Windle
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Duke Street Windle
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Rebecka Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Phythian Street Green Bank
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Edward Ellam - [Child] of Richard Ellam & Margaret Jane
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Hall Lane Hardshaw Within Windle
    Occupation: Servant Coachman
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Jeriamiah Birkett - [Child] of Jeriamiah Birkett & Agness
    Abode: Bath Street Greenbank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hester Plumbley - [Child] of James Plumbley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Water St.
    Occupation: Sawer
    Notes: [Margret corrected to Margaret by inserting an 'a']
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Phythian St. Greenbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Gin Lane Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Scotch Row Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Spence - [Child] of Josiah Spence & Jane
    Born: Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Excise
    Notes: Born March. [No Day given]
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Winifred
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Risley - [Child] of John Risley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Agness Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Harriet
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Annie Huett - [Child] of William Charles Huett, Gentleman & Margarett
    Born: 29 Sep 1835
    Abode: Windle
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Wright - [Child] of Ralph Wright & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. B. Meredith Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Betsey Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1817
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Meynell Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Windle St. Helens
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Mc Cully - [Child] of George Mc Cully & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ashall - [Child] of Henry Ashall & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Laywer [sic]
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Griffiths - [Child] of Thos. Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Henrey Antony Ashton & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: John Street Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: John Street Green Bank
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Frances Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Phthyian Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Catherine
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Groves Row Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Harris - [Child] of Richard Harris & Eliza
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Groves Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Hannah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Tontine Street
    Occupation: Haircutter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston Street Westfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Prudence
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Paisley cross
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Sefton - [Child] of Hugh Sefton & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Cowley vale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Anne
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Liverpool street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Boardmen - [Child] of Edward Boardmen & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Church street Westfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Bridge street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Church street Westfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Large - [Child] of John Large & Betsey
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Factory yard Eccleston
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
George Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Mary Anne
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: High street Greenbank
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Mount pleasant Greenbank
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: [There appear to be two baptism dates given. October 6 appears first, and below
           it Sept 1. Either would be in sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
John Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Cisley
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Anne Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Cisley
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Maddison - [Child] of James Maddison & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Lisley - [Child] of William Lisley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Duke street Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Renton - [Child] of James Renton & Jane
    Abode: Sandfield crescent
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
James John Saville - [Child] of Henery Saville & Jane
    Abode: Ravenhead Sutton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Robert Barker James - [Child] of Robert James & Betsey
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Sandfield crescent
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of Johnston Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Market street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edwd. Roberts Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Factory yard Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Church Street Westfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
William Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Grace
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston Greenbank
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston Greenbank
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849656
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Thomas, Eccleston, Lancashire, England
Ann Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. S. Bunbury Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849656

Next Page of Baptisms for 1845 - 1850

St Helens Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home