click to return to 
Southport Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Southport
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Southport

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1864 - 1883
Baptisms for the Years 1878 - 1883

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1871 - 1877

Baptism: 1 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Margery Doran - Child of Alfred John Doran & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1877
    Abode: 116, Linaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Ernest Westwood - Child of Henry Westwood & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1877
    Abode: 20, West Street
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Robert Westwood - Child of Henry Westwood & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1875
    Abode: 20, West Street
    Occupation: Compositer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Halewood - Child of Henry Halewood & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: 141, Linaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Dix - Child of Henry Dix & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1877
    Abode: 4, Fisher Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Halsall - Child of Richard Halsall & Mary
    Born: 15? Aug 1877
    Abode: 20, Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Percy Thornton Wood - Child of John William Wood & Emily Augusta
    Born: 26 Dec 1877
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Louisa Carr - Child of George Carr & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: 5 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hortense Maud Wolfall - Child of John Wolfall & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1877
    Abode: 84 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen McClean - Child of George McClean & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: 87, Upper Portland St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - Child of Christopher Foster & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1877
    Abode: 29 Hall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert Pennington - Child of Thomas Pennington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1878
    Abode: 7, Wellington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Janet Stabback - Child of Alfred Stabback & Janet
    Born: 31 Aug 1877
    Abode: 12, Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Hotel Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Seddon - Child of Robert Seddon & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1877
    Abode: Ecclesfield Farm Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lilian Fleet - Child of Samuel Fleet & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1877
    Abode: 136, Linaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Ball - Child of Oliver Ball & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1878
    Abode: 4, Portland Street
    Occupation: Provision Delaer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Fyles - Child of James Fyles & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1877
    Abode: 114 William Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Samuel Herbert Breeze - Child of Shadrach Breeze & Letitia
    Born: 5 Jan 1878
    Abode: Gloucester Road
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Gorstige Howard - Child of Hugh Howard & Margery
    Born: 6 Sep 1875
    Abode: 17 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Howard - Child of Hugh Howard & Margery
    Born: 21 Jan 1878
    Abode: 17 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Stevens Ambrose - Child of Jabez Ambrose & Francis [sic]
    Born: 25 Jan 1878
    Abode: 10 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Head-Hotel-Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Rimmer - Child of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1878
    Abode: 38, Boundary Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ernest Elkin Knott - Child of Thomas Knott & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1876
    Abode: 14 Hope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alberta Frost - Child of James Frost & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: 73 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackman Pye - Child of Peter Barton Pye & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1878
    Abode: 20 Aughton Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Margaret McGuire - Child of William McGuire & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1877
    Abode: 145, Kew Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Standwell - Child of Thomas William Standwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1876
    Abode: 90, Linaker Street
    Occupation: Cattle?-broker's Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Du Santos (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sherwin - Child of William Sherwin & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1877
    Abode: 33A South Bank Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Edward Siddall - Child of William Siddall & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1877
    Abode: 22 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jesse Siddall - Child of William Siddall & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1878
    Abode: 22 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Barnforth - Child of Joseph Benjamin Barnforth & Isabella
    Born: 4 Mar 1878
    Abode: 92 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Kate Basten - Daughter of Samuel Basten & Emma
    Born: 7 Apr 1878
    Abode: 60 Gerard Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: Daughter of [written and subsequently deleted]
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Ball - Child of John Ball & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1878
    Abode: 11 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Samuel Russell - Child of James Russell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1878
    Abode: 50 Upper King Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Caddick - Child of Richard Caddick & Annie
    Born: 13 Mar 1878
    Abode: 3 Wellington Road
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith May Green - Child of Joseph Green & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Mar 1878
    Abode: 15 Railway Street
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Richard Cooper - Child of William Cooper & Isabel
    Born: 11 Mar 1878
    Abode: 16 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert William Lodge - Child of Fenton Lodge & Lucy Emily
    Born: 23 Apr 1878
    Abode: Dalton Huddersfield
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baker Linakar - Child of Charles Edward Linakar & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1878
    Abode: 72 Upper King Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Francis Henshall Fraser Henshall - Child of Francis Henshall & Elizabeth (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 1 Jan 1871
    Abode: 4 Miler Street Birkdale
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. B. Grant
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Wignall Tomlinson - Child of Richard Tomlinson & Annie
    Born: 14 Jun 1878
    Abode: 23 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ethel Agnes Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 May 1878
    Abode: Belmont Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Carr - Child of Joseph Carr & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1878
    Abode: Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Humphries - Child of William Humphries & Annie
    Born: 13 May 1878
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Susan Charnley - Child of Robert Charnley & Elizabeth Susan
    Born: 9 Jun 1878
    Abode: 120 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Scatcherd - Child of Ben Scatcherd & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1878
    Abode: Victoria Street Battley Carr Yorkshire
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William James Donovan - Child of William James Donovan & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1878
    Abode: 18 Duke Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Culshaw - Child of Edward Culshaw & Martha
    Born: 1 Jul 1878
    Abode: 12 Vaughan Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Hayes - Child of John Hayes & Merab
    Born: 1 Feb 1878
    Abode: 1 Miller Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Bertram Henry Christie Walker - Child of Henry Walker & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1878
    Abode: 103 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Francis Ward - Child of William Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1878
    Abode: 46 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andow Lavrty [sic] - Child of Sarah Lavrty [sic]
    Born: 25 Jul 1878
    Abode: 121 King Street
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Green - Child of James Green & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1878
    Abode: 7 Vaughan Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edgar Roome - Child of John Roome & Adelaide
    Born: 2 Jul 1878
    Abode: 51 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Pilling - Child of William Pilling & Kate
    Born: 4 Jun 1878
    Abode: 106 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Gandy - Child of Joseph Gandy & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1878
    Abode: 37 William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Marshall - Child of Henry Marshall & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1878
    Abode: 152 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregory - Child of William Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1878
    Abode: 59 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Frederick Toyne - Child of John Henry Toyne & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1878
    Abode: 46 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Eleanor Elizabeth Hesse - Child of William John Hesse & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1878
    Abode: 68 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Amelia Edmundson - Child of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1878
    Abode: 39 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ruth Lilian Finch - Child of Charles Finch & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1878
    Abode: Liverpool Rd. Ainsdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Barlow - Child of Alfred Barlow & Phebe
    Born: 20 Sep 1878
    Abode: 20 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Davies - Child of David Davies & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1878
    Abode: 23 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harold George Cunnings Norriss - Child of Robert Thompson Norriss & Annie Adelaide Cunnings
    Born: 11 Aug 1878
    Abode: 8 Bary? Road
    Occupation: Driver?
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Twist - Child of James Twist & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: 15 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Gertrude Norriss - Child of Charles Thompson Norriss & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1878
    Abode: 67 Upper Aughton Road
    Occupation: Furniture Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Dumville - Child of Henry Dumville & Alice Crane
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: 89 Railway Street
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Squire Ratcliffe - Child of Richard Ratcliffe & Elisabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1877
    Abode: 10 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Hutchinson - Child of George Hutchinson & Fanny
    Born: 12 Oct 1878
    Abode: 22 Wesley Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John William Marshall - Child of Edwin Marshall & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1878
    Abode: 108 William Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Mary Fleming - Child of James Fleming & Maria
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: 123 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hugh Alfred Doughty - Child of Mary Doughty
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert Earnest Andrew - Child of Thomas Andrew & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov 1878
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Case - Child of Robert Case & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Child of Richard Robinson & Matilda
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Arthur Todd - Child of William Todd & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1878
    Abode: 35 Railway St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Child of Albert Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1878
    Abode: 65 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Ball - Child of Peter Ball & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1878
    Abode: 14 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emma Nickson - Child of Richard Nickson & Jane
    Abode: Upper King Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private [Surname entered and then heavily deleted. Below Nickson is written (Corrects)]
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellis Williams - Child of Ellis Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1878
    Abode: 77 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Victor Robert Fairbridge - Child of Robert Gilbert Fairbridge & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1878
    Abode: Aughton Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lynch - Child of John Lynch & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1878
    Abode: 94 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Peter Tinsley - Child of William Tinsley & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1878
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Tinsley - Child of William Tinsley & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1878
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Dinah Holmes - Child of William Holmes & Elisabeth Lilly
    Born: 12? Oct 1878
    Abode: 97 Virginia Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Marian Ethel Driffield - Child of Vero Charles Driffield & Marian Ethel
    Born: 22 Oct 1878
    Abode: Farnworth, Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Muriel Townshend Driffield - Child of Edward Townshend Driffield & Ella Downing
    Born: 3 Oct 1878
    Abode: Tranmere, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Fowler - Child of John Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1878
    Abode: 109 Upper King [St]
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: N. Vickers (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitmore Chambers - Child of William Chambers & Annie Eliza
    Born: 7 Dec 1878
    Abode: 10 Corelbreck? Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maud Amelia Ault - Child of Robert Arthur Ault & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1878
    Abode: 71 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Marshall - Child of William Marshall & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: 150 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Henry Forsyth - Child of David Johnston Forsyth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1878
    Abode: 51 Railway Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Patterson - Child of John Patterson & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1878
    Abode: 1 Bentham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Tresa Helen Hesketh - Child of John Hesketh & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Dec? 1878
    Abode: 40 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatch - Child of Thomas Stanton Hatch & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1878
    Abode: 38 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ethel Gleave - Child of John William Gleave & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1878
    Abode: 12 Kent Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Caroline Lobatto - Child of Eugene Lobatto & Emily Maud
    Born: 3 Jan 1878
    Abode: 88 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Marshall Twist - Child of Eduard [sic] Twist & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1879
    Abode: 136 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Reginald Aubrey Farrington? Twist - Child of Thomas Twist & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1879
    Abode: 24 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Eduard [sic] Scott - Child of Herbert William Scott & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1879
    Abode: 154 Linaker St
    Occupation: County Court Officer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moore - Child of James Moore & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1878
    Abode: 44 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Clara Kenyon - Child of Israel Kenyon & Caroline
    Born: 28 Jan 1879
    Abode: 82 King Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Griffiths - Child of Thomas Griffiths & Susan
    Born: 5 Jan 1879
    Abode: 56 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Child of William Wright & Lucy
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: 119 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Prudential Agent
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Child of William Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1878
    Abode: 21 Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Boatmaker
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Lowe - Child of William Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1878
    Abode: 21 Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Boatmaker
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Todd - Child of James Todd & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1879
    Abode: 26 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Bedford - Child of James Bedford & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1878
    Abode: 8 Southern Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Kelly - Child of Richard Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 7 Nov 1878
    Abode: 34 Boundary [St}
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Higson - Child of Thomas Hesketh Higson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1879
    Abode: Wyborne Gate Birkdale
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Harrison Blair - Child of George Harrison Blair & Lucy
    Born: 18 Nov 1878
    Abode: 137 Railway St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frank William Smith - Child of George Frederick Smith & Maria Louisa
    Born: 10 Nov 1878
    Abode: 49 Upper Aughton Rd
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aston Holcroft - Child of James Holcroft & Harriet Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1879
    Abode: 77 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Elisabeth Drake - Child of Booth Drake & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1879
    Abode: 3 Elm Road
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gerty Margaret Ellen Charnley - Child of John Ashworth Charnley & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1879
    Abode: 4 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Green - Child of Jabez Green & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: Ainsdale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1879
    Abode: 22 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Carr - Child of George Carr & Jane
    Abode: 5 Boundary [St]
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Henry Harper - Child of Joseph Harper & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1879
    Abode: 82 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harry Buckley Booth - Child of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1878
    Abode: 11 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Dora Harriet Mary Bernard - Child of Albert Bernard & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Apr 1879
    Abode: 86 William Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Ibbotson Lord - Child of David Lord & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: 86 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Esther Susan Brenchley - Child of Henry Brenchley & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: 161 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Birth date originally written as 7th December 1878, then deleted and signed] WM
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Brenchley - Child of Robert Charles Brenchley & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: 161 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Henry Johnson - Child of James Johnson & Louisa
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: 57 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Manifold - Child of Sarah Manifold
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: Trap Lane
    Notes: [Cross alongside entry in register]
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sippy Clare - Child of Richard Clare & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1879
    Abode: 125 Railway St.
    Occupation: Soldier R.A.
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Fairburn - Child of Arthur Fairburn & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1879
    Abode: 20 Upper Duke [St]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Christina Mary McLeod - Child of John McLeod & Emily
    Born: 9 Mar 1879
    Abode: 77 William Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. T. Porter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Grieve Tissiman - Child of Charles Tissiman & Mary Helen
    Born: 26 Apr 1879
    Abode: 95 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Albert Hames - Child of Evan Hames & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1879
    Abode: 131 Railway Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 May 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Constance Evelyn Brierley - Child of John Brierley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1879
    Abode: 49 William St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Creer - Child of Christopher Creer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1879
    Abode: 101 Virginia Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Bertha Thompson - Child of John Thomas Thompson & Rachel
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: 124 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Sarah Hewitt - Child of Joseph Hewitt & Jessie Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1879
    Abode: 69 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Picture Dealer
    Notes: [Child's name originally written as Sarah Alice, with the second name
           subsequently deleted and signed] WM
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Drury - Child of John Elijah Drury & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1878
    Abode: 45 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Highton - Child of Charles Highton & Janet
    Born: 6 May 1879
    Abode: 63 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Atkinson - Child of Robert Greaves Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1879
    Abode: 1 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Child of William Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 11 Feb 1878
    Abode: 129 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert Mackley - Child of Charles Edward Mackley & Frances
    Born: 15 Jun 1879
    Abode: 118 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emma Jemima Lewis - Child of James William Lewis & Emma Jemima
    Born: 25 Jun 1879
    Abode: 107 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Halewood Rimmer - Child of John Rimmer & Dinah
    Born: 5 Jun 1879
    Abode: 30 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Rachel Sherwin - Child of William Sherwin & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1879
    Abode: 7 William Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Coulton - Child of John Coulton & Esther
    Abode: 10 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Howard - Child of Richard Howard & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jun 1879
    Abode: 29 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John James Ratcliffe - Child of John Ratcliffe & Louisa
    Born: 5 Jun 1879
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Betty Gertrude Fanny Thompson - Child of Tom Thompson & Luce Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1878
    Abode: 24 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Corkhill - Child of Elijah Stanley Corkhill & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1879
    Abode: 22 William Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Gertrude Collinge - Child of Samuel Hyde Collinge & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1879
    Abode: 7 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Clerk of this Church
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - Child of William Lawson & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1878
    Abode: Upper Duke Street - Ecclesfield Farm
    Occupation: Fisher
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - Child of Jabez Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1878
    Abode: Upper Duke Street - Ecclesfield Farm
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Ball - Child of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1879
    Abode: Upper Duke Street - Ecclesfield Farm
    Occupation: Nightsoilman
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Finney - Child of John Finney & Clara Susannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1879
    Abode: 8 Miller Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Winifred Dean - Child of John Dean & Anne Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1879
    Abode: Marine Cottage King Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Walker Eastwood Pearson - Child of William Pearson & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 May 1879
    Abode: 5 Forrest Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Ball - Child of John Ball & Emma
    Born: 14 Aug 1879
    Abode: 11 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Pendleton - Child of Henry Pendleton & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: 145 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parks Holt - Child of Thomas Holt & Evelyn
    Born: 31 Jul 1879
    Abode: 52 Duke Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Bolton - Child of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: 25 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Ann Pye - Child of Peter Barton Pye & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1879
    Abode: 20 Aughton Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alfred Douglas Rose - Child of Frederick Edward Rose & Lydia
    Born: 7 Jul 1879
    Abode: 153 Upper Aughton Road
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Henry Forrest - Child of Mark Forrest & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1879
    Abode: 33 William Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Seddon - Child of Robert Seddon & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1879
    Abode: Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Simon Twist - Child of James Twist & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1879
    Abode: 15 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Blundell Wright - Child of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1879
    Abode: 78 Sefton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomlinson - Child of William Tomlinson & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1879
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Tom Ferns Cullen? - Child of Tom Cullen? & Louisa
    Born: 30 Jun 1878
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Fanny Newton Ferns - Child of James Ferns & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1879
    Abode: 118 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Stanley - Child of William Stanley & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1879
    Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Butler - Child of Robert Butler & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1879
    Abode: 20 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Margarete Wright - Child of Nicholas Wright & Janet
    Born: 24 Sep 1879
    Abode: 51 Aughton Road Brikdale
    Occupation: Cafť Proprietor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowyer Atkinson - Child of William Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1878
    Abode: 83 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Stephen Tasker - Child of Stephen Tasker & Betsy
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: 70 Duke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Henry Tasker - Child of Stephen Tasker & Betsy
    Born: 19 Jan 1871
    Abode: 70 Duke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Tasker - Child of Stephen Tasker & Betsy
    Born: 7 Aug 1879
    Abode: 70 Duke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Chambers - Child of William Chambers & Annie Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1871
    Abode: 1 Bolton Road, Birkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Albert Williams - Child of Ellis Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1879
    Abode: 77 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Halewood - Child of Henry Halewood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1879
    Abode: 11 Railway Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Caddick - Child of Richard Caddick & Annie
    Born: 3 Nov 1879
    Abode: 3 Wellington Road
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Edmondson - Child of Thomas Edmondson & Emily
    Born: 1 Dec 1879
    Abode: The Hermitage Lord Street West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Marion Steen - Child of James Steen & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1879
    Abode: 25 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Percival Welcome - Child of William Welcome & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1879
    Abode: 27 Lord Street
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Nickson - Child of Richard Nickson & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1879
    Abode: 58 King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - Child of John Williams & Harriet
    Born: 11 Nov 1879
    Abode: 9 Railway View
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Paul Edward Rimmer - Child of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1879
    Abode: 10 Eastbourne Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Fleet - Child of Samuel Fleet & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1879
    Abode: 11A Boundary Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Nuttall - Child of James Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1879
    Abode: 148 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ethel Porter - Child of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1879
    Abode: 138 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wormald Westerman - Child of George Westerman & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1879
    Abode: 62 William Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frederick Richard Watson - Child of Howarth Watson & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1879
    Abode: 14 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Griffiths - Child of Thomas Griffiths & Susan
    Born: 1 Jan 1880
    Abode: 61 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Linaker - Child of Charles Edward Linaker & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1879
    Abode: 72 King Street
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Jump - Child of Henry Jump & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1874
    Abode: 21 Cross Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Jump - Child of Henry Jump & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1876
    Abode: 21 Cross Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Smith Jump - Child of Henry Jump & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1879
    Abode: 21 Cross Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: N. Vickers
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William James Lewis - Child of William James Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1880
    Abode: 107 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hudson Bland - Child of Samuel Donaldson Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1879
    Abode: 26 Trap Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Matilda Procter - Child of John Edward Procter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: 7 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forsyth - Child of David Johnson Forsyth & Sarah Mendham
    Born: 12 Dec 1879
    Abode: 51 Railway Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edwin Marshall - Child of Edwin Marshall & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1879
    Abode: 95 King Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Marshall - Child of Benjamin Marshall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1879
    Abode: 107 King Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allen - Child of William Allen & Phoebe
    Abode: 141 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Eliza Alice Pickup - Child of William Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1880
    Abode: 27 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Percival Finney - Child of Timothy Finney & Hannah Walsh
    Born: 19 Dec 1879
    Abode: 52 William Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Marian Ellen Berry - Child of Allen Berry & Marian Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1880
    Abode: 142 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Pye - Child of John Pye & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1880
    Abode: 12 Upper Portland Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Hayes - Child of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1880
    Abode: 3 Railway Walk
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Received April 14th
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Barton - Child of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1879
    Abode: 10 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Previous entry, number 1302, entirely deleted and signed W.M. This parents
           were noted as Hugh and Mary Barton of 12 Boundary Street, the father's occupation as
           Bricklayer. All other details were the same]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cowley - Child of William Cowley & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1880
    Abode: 10 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Child of William Wright & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: 56 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Bertha Annie Crompton - Child of William Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1880
    Abode: 87 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Aughton - Child of Robert Aughton & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1880
    Abode: 38 William Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Incorrect birth year entered in register]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Rimmer - Child of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1880
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maud Bastow - Child of Samuel Bastow & Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1880
    Abode: 60 Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Leah Howorth - Child of William Howorth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: 9 Jackson's Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Bessie Howorth - Child of William Howorth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: 9 Jackson's Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Hawkins - Child of Joseph Schofield Hawkins & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1858
    Abode: 28 Virginia Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates Williams - Child of Albert Williams & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1880
    Abode: 65 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Highton - Child of Richard Highton & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1880
    Abode: 79 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Annie Sawyer - Child of William Sawyer & Anne
    Abode: 5 Southern Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Addition of mother's name Annie signed] JCW
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frances Anne Johnson - Child of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Worlidge Kelly - Child of Richard Allen Kelly & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1880
    Abode: 34 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Martha Sidall - Child of William Sidall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1879
    Abode: 5 Railway St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Pearson - Child of George Pearson & Lydia
    Born: 10 Apr 1878
    Abode: William St. Southport
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Pearson - Child of George Pearson & Lydia
    Born: 25 Feb 1880
    Abode: William St. Southport
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Daniel Rimmer - Child of John Thomas Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 128 William St.
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sinclair Young - Child of Thomas Kessick Young & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1880
    Abode: 97 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 May 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Cyril Dudley Wood - Child of John William Wood & Emily Augusta
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Simmons Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ada Bamber - Child of William Bamber & Georgina
    Born: 16 Mar 1880
    Abode: 19A Boundary Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Peter Henry Heyes - Child of Robert Heyes & Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1880
    Abode: 14 Upper Portland Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Rimmer - Child of Jabez Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1880
    Abode: Eccles' Farm Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Colin Stanley Brothers - Child of Colin Brothers & Lettice Ann
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: 91 Hampton Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Nellie Taylor - Child of James Ormerod Taylor & Kate
    Born: 14 May 1880
    Abode: 20 Duke Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Child's name originally spelt Nelly, then overwritten]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
May Hannah Carr - Child of George Carr & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1880
    Abode: 5 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Warrington - Child of Richard Warrington & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1880
    Abode: 27 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robinson John Barlow Watson - Child of Robinson Henry Watson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1880
    Abode: 117 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Also erroneously noted as entry number 1347 and subsequently deleted]
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dix - Child of Henry Dix & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1880
    Abode: 19 Railway View
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alex. I. Fraser Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Child of James Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1880
    Abode: 3 Up. Aughton Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Daisy Gleive - Child of John William Gleive & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1880
    Abode: 12 Kent Road Birkdale
    Notes: [Also erroneously noted as entry number 1348 and subsequently deleted]
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Clinning - Child of Thomas Obadiah Clinning & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Elm Grove Aughton Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Privately. Died same day
    Baptised by: Alex. I. Fraser Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Francis - Child of John Francis & Anna
    Born: 6 Aug 1880
    Abode: 56 William St. Southport
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Alex. I. Fraser Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hilda Margaret Booth - Child of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1880
    Abode: 11 Delhi Terrace Wellington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private Received Sept. 26th
    Baptised by: Alex. I. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Arthur Bateson Johnson - Child of John Hoult Johnson & Alice Young
    Born: 2 Aug 1880
    Abode: 80 Belmont St. Southport
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Alex. I. Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson Green - Child of Joseph Green & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jul 1880
    Abode: 15 Railway Street
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Halsall - Child of William Halsall & Isabella
    Born: 6 Feb 1879
    Abode: 9 Chatham Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred Halsall - Child of William Halsall & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jun 1880
    Abode: 9 Chatham Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Frances Edmondson - Child of Joseph Edmondson & Fanny
    Born: 4 Aug 1880
    Abode: 79 William Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Frances Wilson - Child of Richard Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1880
    Abode: 5 Chatham Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Lane - Child of John Thomas Lane & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: 79 William Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Winifred Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1880
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Moore - Child of James Moore & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1880
    Abode: 94 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Coulton - Child of John Coulton & Esther
    Born: 17 Sep 1880
    Abode: 10 William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Pilkington - Child of George Pilkington & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 May 1880
    Abode: 26 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Esther Jarvis - Child of Charles Jarvis & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: 4 Fisher Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cooper - Child of William Cooper & Isabel
    Abode: 11 Railway St.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hodson - Child of Nathan Hodson & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Sep 1880
    Abode: 42 William St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lillian Edith Ward - Child of William Thomas Ward & Kate
    Born: 1 Apr 1880
    Abode: 2 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Buck - Child of Robert Buck & Catherine
    Born: 2 Sep 1880
    Abode: 138 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Culshaw - Child of John Culshaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1880
    Abode: 138 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ball - Child of Peter Ball & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1880
    Abode: 14 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jessie Culshaw - Child of George Culshaw & Emily
    Born: 8 Oct 1871
    Abode: 79 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Carridge - Child of Richard Carridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Sephton St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joseph Cochrane - Child of Hugh Cochrane & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1880
    Abode: 26 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p died
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Child of Richard Jackson & Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1880
    Abode: 111 King Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: p died
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - Child of Richard Jackson & Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1880
    Abode: 111 King Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: p died
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Eliza Naylor Pennington - Child of Thomas Pennington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 7 Wellington Terrace
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Cox - Child of George Cox & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1879
    Abode: 131 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1880 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Alice Rimmer - Child of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1880
    Abode: 20 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ernest Albert Rose - Child of Frederick Edward Rose & Lydia
    Born: 25 Sep 1880
    Abode: 81 Hampton Road
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Allen Rimmer - Child of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1880
    Abode: 3 Everton Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Donovan - Child of William James Donovan & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1880
    Abode: 18 Duke Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alma Mary Ann Thomas - Child of Charles Thomas & Charlotte Alma
    Born: 17 Dec 1879
    Abode: 3 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Vaultsman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Helen Vincent Allert - Child of William Allert & Maria Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: 154 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Marshall - Child of Benjamin Marshall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: 107 King Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Anne Hatton - Child of Joseph Hatton & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1881
    Abode: 104 William St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elinor Pickup - Child of William Pickup & Elinor
    Abode: 27 U. Duke Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Marshall Case - Child of Jane Case
    Abode: Court off King St.
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Child of Thomas Simpson & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1857
    Abode: 164 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Tom Russell - Child of George Russell & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: 8 Railway Street
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harold Gibbon - Child of John Gibbon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1880
    Abode: 146 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Winifred Fyles - Child of William Barton Fyles & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1881
    Abode: Scarisbrick New Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Elisabeth Twist - Child of James Twist & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1880
    Abode: 15 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Carr - Child of Joseph Carr & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1881
    Abode: 8 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frederick Rimmer - Child of Thomas Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1881
    Abode: 142 Hampton Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Emma Baldock - Child of Thomas Baldock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1880
    Abode: 24 Talbot [St]
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Catherine Barton - Child of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stoker in Gas Works
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Child of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: 2 Miller Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Mackley - Child of Charles Edward Mackley & Frances
    Born: 12 Mar 1881
    Abode: 114 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Barlow - Child of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Upper Portland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigby - Child of Timothy Rigby & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1881
    Abode: 27 Railway Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hilda Mary Hawkins - Child of Henry Hawkins & Ada
    Born: 9 Apr 1881
    Abode: 28 Virginia Street
    Occupation: Teacher of Music and Organist of this Church
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Child of William Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1881
    Abode: 21 Up. Duke St.
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Notes: [Wrong birth year entered in register]
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Prescott - Child of Edward Prescott & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1881
    Abode: 24 Up. Portland St.
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Winifred Shawe - Child of Richard Shawe & Lucy Laura
    Born: 28 Feb 1881
    Abode: 8 Aughton Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Susan Mary Griffiths - Child of Thomas Griffiths & Susan
    Abode: 142 Cemetary Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Isabella Howard - Child of James Howard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1881
    Abode: 66 Up. Aughton Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John James Kelly - Child of James Kelly & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1881
    Abode: 6 Lorne St. Southport
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Vicars Bowness - Child of John Edward Bowness & Ann
    Abode: 106 Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Isabella Nickson - Child of John Nickson & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: 105 King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nickson - Child of John Nickson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: 105 King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Nellie Marion Twist - Child of Edward Twist & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1887
    Abode: Cemetary Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Walter Fitton - Child of John Fitton & Lexcy
    Born: 16 May 1881
    Abode: 28 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Butler - Child of Robert Butler & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1881
    Abode: 20 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bolton - Child of Robert Bolton & Emily
    Born: 7 Apr 1881
    Abode: 25 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edwin Rodway - Child of Edwin Rodway & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1881
    Abode: 53 Aughton Road
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Peter Ball - Child of John Ball & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1881
    Abode: 11 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatch - Child of Thomas Stanton Hatch & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1881
    Abode: 38 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maggie Fowler - Child of John Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1881
    Abode: 24 East Bank Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Fullard Scales - Child of John Swaine Scales & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1881
    Abode: 43 Alma Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mabel Westerman - Child of George Westerman & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1881
    Abode: 62 William Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Bell - Child of Robert Bell & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1881
    Abode: 17 Grove Street Birkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bedford - Child of James Bedford & Annie
    Born: 28 Mar 1881
    Abode: 7 Southern Road, Birkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - Child of Hugh Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1881
    Abode: 6 Southern Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Mabel Creer - Child of Christopher Creer & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1881
    Abode: 176 Portland Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alfred Charles Baker - Child of Thomas Caunce Baker & Mary Emmeline
    Born: 7 Apr 1881
    Abode: 108 Portland Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Child of Thomas Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton Rd. Birkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ainge - Child of Elizabeth Ainge & Thomas
    Abode: Everton Rd. Birkdale
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ainge - Child of Elizabeth Ainge & Thomas
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Ainge - Child of Elizabeth Ainge & Thomas
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Ainge - Child of Elizabeth Ainge & Thomas
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Ainge - Child of Elizabeth Ainge & Thomas
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sheridan Rimmer - Child of Mary Ellen Rimmer
    Abode: 57 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Originally written in register as the previous entry, number 1420, but then
           deleted. All details were the same but Thomas Sheridan, Stoker, also noted as a Parent]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Airey Richardson - Child of John Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1881
    Abode: 43 Egerton Road Fallowfield
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Atkinson - Child of William Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1881
    Abode: 83 William St. Southport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Kate Weller - Child of Charles Robert Weller & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1880
    Abode: 26 Up. Duke St.
    Occupation: Carpet Seamer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Mendham Forsyth - Child of David Johnson Forsyth & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: 51 Railway St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Harold Camm - Child of Edward Camm & Jane
    Abode: 41 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Ball - Child of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1881
    Abode: 26 Riding Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ada Lythgoe - Child of John Edward Lythgoe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1881
    Abode: 4 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Porter - Child of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1881
    Abode: 150 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Albert Williams - Child of Albert Williams & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1881
    Abode: 65 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Peter Siddell - Child of William Siddell & Lizzie
    Born: 6 Jul 1881
    Abode: 20 Railway Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Walter Ashall - Child of Edward Ashall & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1881
    Abode: 120 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elsie Fleet - Child of Samuel Fleet & Hannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1881
    Abode: 11A Boundary Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Haughton - Child of Thomas Haughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 118 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maud Mary Prince Ware - Child of John Ware & Mary Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1881
    Abode: 2 Upper Aughton Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ada Knowles - Child of John Robert Knowles & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1881
    Abode: 81 Shakspeare Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lewis - Child of James William Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: 140 Hampton Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Spratt - Child of Thomas Spratt & Mary
    Abode: 105 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Wilkinson - Child of John Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1879
    Abode: 26 Railway Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Child of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1881
    Abode: 158 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Lurry [sic] Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Fearns - Child of James Fearns & Mary
    Abode: 118 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Albert Fearns - Child of Alfred Fearns & Kate
    Abode: 24 William [St.]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Brenchley - Child of Robert Charles Brenchley & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1881
    Abode: 142 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilfred Wilson - Child of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 96 Aughton Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Culshaw - Child of Frederick Culshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 136 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bailey - Child of John Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: 26 Trap Lane
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Jones - Child of Frederick Morton Jones & Frances Taylor
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: 3 Railway Walk, Birkdale
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frances Mary Jones - Child of Frederick Morton Jones & Frances Taylor
    Born: 31 Jul 1872
    Abode: 3 Railway Walk, Birkdale
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maud Baines - Child of Henry Baines & Emily
    Born: 29 Nov 1881
    Abode: 1 Railway Walk
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ada Highton - Child of Charles Highton & Janet
    Born: 9 Nov 1881
    Abode: 63 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maud Harrison - Child of William Thomas Harrison & Florence
    Born: 26 Aug 1879
    Abode: 10 St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ernestine Harrison - Child of William Thomas Harrison & Florence
    Born: 5 Dec 1881
    Abode: 10 St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Shaw - Child of James Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 52 King Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Westwood - Child of Henry Westwood & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1881
    Abode: 74 King Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Langridge Sawyer - Child of William Sawyer & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1881
    Abode: 11 Jacksons Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Linaker - Child of Charles Edward Linaker & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1881
    Abode: 72 King St.
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Riding - Child of John Riding & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: 36 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Aleda Maud Helena Gardener - Child of Thomas Gardener & Yence
    Born: 10 Dec 1881
    Abode: 100 Up. Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Hannah Weller - Child of Charles Robert Weller & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: 96 Duke Street
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Notes: [This entry followed by the declaration:] I, William Millington, Vicar of St
           Paulís Southport, hereby certify that the two foregoing entries numbered 1459 & 1460
           were correctly made by me on this eighteenth day of February, 1882, and that the
           children to whom they refer were baptized on December 4th 1881 by me in St Paulís
           Licensed School church, and that I omitted to make the entries at the proper time.
           Witness my hand Wm. Millington this 18th day of February 1882.[Margin note on Page 181
           for December 1881 also refers to these entries.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barbara Weller - Child of Charles Robert Weller & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1881
    Abode: 96 Duke Street
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Notes: [This entry followed by the declaration:] I, William Millington, Vicar of St
           Paulís Southport, hereby certify that the two foregoing entries numbered 1459 & 1460
           were correctly made by me on this eighteenth day of February, 1882, and that the
           children to whom they refer were baptized on December 4th 1881 by me in St Paulís
           Licensed School church, and that I omitted to make the entries at the proper time.
           Witness my hand Wm. Millington this 18th day of February 1882.[Margin note on Page 181
           for December 1881 also refers to these entries.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Esther Gardiner - Child of Stephen Henry Gardiner & Annie Esther
    Born: 27 Jan 1882
    Abode: 60 Portland St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Edward Ralph - Child of George Ralph & Martha Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1882
    Abode: 5 Prince's Place Hoghton Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Halewood Rimmer - Child of John Rimmer & Dinah
    Born: 31 Dec 1881
    Abode: 30 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Leonora Lucella Southworth - Child of Thomas Harrison Southworth & Clara
    Born: 15 Jan 1882
    Abode: 100 Duke St.
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Child of Alice Holt
    Born: 11 Feb 1881
    Abode: 15 Southbank Rd
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1882
    Abode: 3 Fisher Rd. Southport
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Marian Ellen Welsby - Child of Thomas Henry Welsby & Jane Ann Frances
    Born: 19 Aug 1876
    Abode: 22 King St. Southport
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Richmond Welsby - Child of Thomas Henry Welsby & Jane Ann Frances
    Born: 7 Jun 1877
    Abode: 22 King St. Southport
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Christopher Howel Welsby - Child of Thomas Henry Welsby & Jane Ann Frances
    Born: 10 Dec 1880
    Abode: 22 King St. Southport
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Welsby - Child of Thomas Henry Welsby & Jane Ann Frances
    Born: 26 Feb 1882
    Abode: 22 King St. Southport
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Wagatt - Child of Richard Wagatt & Edith
    Abode: 30 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ida Helena Baldock - Child of Thomas Baldock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: 19 Arbor [sic] St. Southport
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James May - Child of James May & Frances Isabella
    Born: 1 Feb 1882
    Abode: 168 Sefton St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Humphries - Child of William Humphries & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1882
    Abode: 110 Sefton St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ernest Povey - Child of Reuben Povey & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Kate Elizabeth Hatton - Child of Joseph Hatton & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1882
    Abode: 49 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Isabella Jackson - Child of Thomas Henry Jackson & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: 111 King Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Child of John Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: 127 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Welcome - Child of William Welcome & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1882
    Abode: 27 Lord St. Southport
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - Child of Columbus Cicero Rawlinson & Mary Helen
    Born: 21 Feb 1882
    Abode: 19 Cross St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Edmund Clare - Child of Charles Clare & Mina
    Born: 17 Mar 1882
    Abode: 36 Virginia St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Cecil Albert Bouvier - Child of Sidney Morris Bouvier & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1882
    Abode: 90 Duke Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halsall - Child of Arthur Halsall & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1882
    Abode: 42 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Maria Ann Lawley - Child of James Lawley & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1882
    Abode: 63, King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Albert Halliday - Child of William Halliday & Margaret
    Born: 12? May 1882
    Abode: Bedford Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Ellison Williams - Child of John Williams & Harriet
    Born: 7 Feb 1882
    Abode: 10 Railway View
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Tristham - Child of Joseph Harper Tristham & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1882
    Abode: 34 Kew Rd. Birkdale
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - Child of Robert Seddon & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan 1882
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Adam Fyles - Child of William Fyles & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1882
    Abode: 3 Elm Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Child of William Marshall & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1882
    Abode: 150 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
May Rose - Child of Frederick Edward Rose & Lydia
    Born: 2 May 1882
    Abode: 81 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Drill Master
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Fullerton Brown - Child of James Brown & Suzan
    Born: 12 May 1882
    Abode: 120 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomlinson - Child of William Thomlinson & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1882
    Abode: 156 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lily Forrest Fearns - Child of Alfred Fearns & Kate Harper
    Born: 21 Jun 1882
    Abode: Shakspeare Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Culshaw - Child of John Culshaw & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1882
    Abode: 134 Hampton Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Coulton - Child of John Coulton & Esther
    Abode: 145 Shakspeare Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lily Keen - Child of Richard Ball Keen & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jun 1882
    Abode: 124 Shakspeare Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Weldon Arthur Richard Bland - Child of Samuel Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1881
    Abode: 113 Shakspeare Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Vernon - Child of Charles Edward Vernon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1882
    Abode: 93 King Street
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Watkins - Child of William Watkins & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1882
    Abode: 22 Grove St. Southport
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Louisa Watkins - Child of William Watkins & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1879
    Abode: 22 Grove St. Southport
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Norman Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1882
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frances Verina Maud Oliver - Child of Stephen Oliver & Ina
    Born: 19 Mar 1882
    Abode: 48 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Trader
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard James Oliver - Child of Stephen Oliver & Ina
    Abode: 48 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Trader
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Boothe - Child of Herbert Boothe & Emma
    Abode: 123 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Dix - Child of Henry Dix & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1882
    Abode: 19, Railway View
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nickson - Child of John Nickson & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1882
    Abode: 105 King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brookfield - Child of Edward Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: 1 Railway Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Brookfield - Child of Edward Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1879
    Abode: 1 Railway Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isabella Brookfield - Child of Edward Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1875
    Abode: 1 Railway Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Child of James Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1882
    Abode: 66 Up. Aughton Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Edward Hays - Child of William Edward Hays & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Coach Paulter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Earnest Richard Clueit - Child of John Clueit & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1882
    Abode: 90 Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Bramall Atherton - Child of George Atherton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1882
    Abode: 24 Crosby Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Bonehill - Child of Thomas Bonehill & Jane
    Abode: 44 Cemetary Road
    Occupation: None
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Bonehill - Child of Thomas Bonehill & Jane
    Abode: 44 Cemetary Road
    Occupation: None
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Cragg - Child of John Charnley Cragg & Ruth Ann Edith
    Born: 9 Jul 1882
    Abode: 22 Railway Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pennington - Child of Thomas Pennington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1882
    Abode: 7 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Twist - Child of James Twist & Martha
    Born: 15 Jun 1882
    Abode: Belmont Castle
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Child of Gilbert Marshall & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1882
    Abode: 152 Linaker Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Eliza Goodfellow - Child of William Goodfellow & Mary Eliza
    Abode: 170 Portland Street
    Occupation: Trader
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Lawson Russell - Child of Tom Russell & Alice
    Abode: 67 Shakspear Street
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Notes: [Thomas written as Father's name, then deleted]
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - Child of James Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1882
    Abode: 3 Upper Aughton Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Edwin Scales - Child of John Swaine Scales & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1882
    Abode: 43 Alma Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Robert William Ball - Child of Thomas Ball & Annie Marion
    Born: 15 Jun 1878
    Abode: 12 Miller St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Timbrell Ball - Child of Thomas Ball & Annie Marion
    Born: 26 Aug 1880
    Abode: 12 Miller [St]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Ball - Child of Thomas Ball & Annie Marion
    Born: 20 Sep 1882
    Abode: 12 Miller St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry Abram - Child of William Abram & Sarah
    Abode: Lorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Herbert Brown - Child of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: 112 Duke St
    Occupation: Railway Poinstman [sic]
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Edward Armstrong - Child of George Armstrong & Caroline
    Abode: 25 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edward Dyson - Child of William Henry Dyson & Mary
    Abode: 11A Boundary Street
    Occupation: Bread Carier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harold Matthew Simpson - Child of Edward Simpson & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1882
    Abode: 135 Railway St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Eveline Beatrice Charnley - Child of Robert Charnley & Elizabeth Suzan
    Born: 25 Oct 1882
    Abode: 116, Linaker St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Town - Child of William Town & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1874
    Abode: 68, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lilly Town - Child of William Town & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1877
    Abode: 68, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edith Town - Child of William Town & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1879
    Abode: 68, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Edwin Town - Child of William Town & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1881
    Abode: 68, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Warrington - Child of Richard Warrington & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1882
    Abode: 77 Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Louise Taylor - Child of James Ormrod Taylor & Kate
    Born: 28 Oct 1882
    Abode: 20 Duke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harrold Wright - Child of Annie Maria Wright & Hugh
    Born: 12 Aug 1882
    Abode: 150 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elijah Thomas Gibbons - Child of Joseph Gibbons & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1882
    Abode: 24 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edward A. Bager
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Whylock Shawe - Child of Richard Shawe & Lucy Laura
    Born: 21 Oct 1882
    Abode: 8 Aughton Rd Birkdale
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ernest Ball - Child of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1882
    Abode: 26 Riding St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Child of Thomas Rigby & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1882
    Abode: 9 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Bessie Alice Catterall - Child of Peter Catterall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1882
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowcliffe - Child of Richard Rowcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1882
    Abode: 144 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Nellie Booth - Child of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 11 Wellington Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: William C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Creer - Child of Christopher Creer & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1882
    Abode: 76 Sefton St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Minnie Elizabeth Scales - Child of Walter Rothery Scales & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1882
    Abode: 45 Alma Road Birkdale
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Marion Appleby - Child of John Appleby & Mary Amelia
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Ann Mackie Clementson - Child of William Whitecross Clementson & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1882
    Abode: 146 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Roland Wilkinson - Child of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1883
    Abode: 117 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John Marshall Rimmer - Child of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1883
    Abode: 1 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Florence Kelly - Child of James Kelly & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1882
    Abode: 6 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Darbyshire - Child of James Darbyshire & Selina
    Born: 9 Feb 1883
    Abode: 22 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Allen Mendham - Child of Jemima Mendham
    Born: 14 Sep 1882
    Abode: Winter Garden Terrace
    Occupation: Maid Servant
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emma Ball - Child of John Ball & Emina
    Born: 13 Mar 1883
    Abode: 11 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Child of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1883
    Abode: 134 Linaker St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Joseph Hedley - Child of Joseph Hedley & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1883
    Abode: 106 Duke St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Margin note:] ? Registers Joseph William
    Baptised by: William C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Isabella Hesketh - Child of Hugh Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1883
    Abode: 20 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: William C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Isabel Rimmer - Child of Thomas Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1883
    Abode: 133 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ball - Child of Peter Ball & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1883
    Abode: 14 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Bradley - Child of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1883
    Abode: 63, Lorne St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Tom Percy Wright Shaw - Child of Tom Percy Wright Shaw & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 70 Cemetary Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Born] Good Friday
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Fred Collinge - Child of Samuel Hyde Collinge & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1883
    Abode: 7 Belmont Street
    Occupation: Clerk of this Church
    Notes: [Date of Brith recorded as April 2nd, then deleted and signed] WM
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
John William McDowell - Child of Walter McDowell & Jinney
    Born: 9 Feb 1883
    Abode: 45 Railway St.
    Occupation: Can driver
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Mary Pricilla Gardener - Child of Thomas Gardener & Vernettia
    Born: 23 Mar 1883
    Abode: 92 Duke St. Southport
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 May 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Stradling - Child of Thomas Stradling & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1883
    Abode: 2 Boundary St. Southport
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Green - Child of Joseph Green & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Feb 1883
    Abode: 89 Shakspeare St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lily Donovan - Child of William James Donovan & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1883
    Abode: 11 Railway Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Winifred Phayre Crowley - Child of John Sidney Crowley & Elizabeth Phayre
    Born: 28 Apr 1883
    Abode: Grosvenor Rd Birkdale
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buck - Child of Robert Buck & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: 1 Fisher Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Lilian Annie Dobbie - Child of William Stephens Dobbie & Emma
    Born: 20 Oct 1882
    Abode: 104 Duke St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: William C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howard - Child of Robert Howard & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: 46 Hoghton St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Occupation] Position of person baptized WM
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Norman Neill Holden - Child of John James Holden & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1883
    Abode: 23 Duke Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Thomas Twist - Child of Edward Twist & Mary Jane
    Abode: 144 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Emily Bolton - Child of Robert Bolton & Emily
    Born: 6 Jun 1883
    Abode: 25 Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Annie Forsyth - Child of David Johnson Forsyth & Sarah Mendham
    Born: 20 May 1883
    Abode: 51 Railway St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Henry White Gardiner - Child of Stephen Henry Gardiner & Annie Esther
    Born: 9 Jul 1883
    Abode: 60 Portland St.
    Occupation: Hotel Waiter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Hilda Julia Heyes - Child of Robert Heyes & Emily
    Born: 17 Jul 1883
    Abode: 178 Portland St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Dade - Child of William Dade & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1881
    Abode: 45 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Dade - Child of William Dade & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1883
    Abode: 45 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Frank Leonard John Brindle - Child of John Brindle & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1883
    Abode: 134 Hampton Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Moore - Child of James Moore & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1883
    Abode: 77 Lorne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Nathan Hodson - Child of Nathan Hodson & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Aug 1875
    Abode: 74 Shakespear St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Hodson - Child of Nathan Hodson & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Jul 1878
    Abode: 74 Shakespear St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Hodson - Child of Nathan Hodson & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Jul 1883
    Abode: 74 Shakespear St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Peter Williams - Child of Ellis Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1883
    Abode: 90 Sefton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Leonard William Harrison - Child of William Thomas Harrison & Florence
    Born: 13 Sep 1883
    Abode: 10 St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Child of Joseph Hatton & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1883
    Abode: 48 Cemetary Rd.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Alfred James Calland - Child of Henry Calland & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1883
    Abode: 9 Bury Rd. Birkdale
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Harry Bailey - Child of Robert Bailey & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1883
    Abode: 15 Railway St.
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Martha Wright - Child of William Wright & Lucy
    Abode: 78, Shakespear St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
James Henry Ware - Child of John Ware & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 8, Kent Rd. Birkdale
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: J. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Nevill - Child of William Henry Nevill & Jemima
    Born: 7 Nov 1883
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Nickson - Child of Richard Nickson & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1883
    Abode: 58 King St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Paul, Southport, Lancashire, England
Jane Twist - Child of William Twist & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1883
    Abode: Lord St. Weest [sic]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. C. Wheeler
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1883, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849662
Southport Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home