The Church of St Paul, Skelmersdale in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Skelmersdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1897 - 1900
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Checkin man
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Roy Aspinall Marsh - [Child] of William Aspinall Marsh & Harriet
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elsie Wright - [Child] of Edward Thomas Wright & Ellen
Abode: 25 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Brickley Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Alice Ann
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ciciline Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Martha
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jessie Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1897
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: 81 White Moss Row
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Joseph Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Mary
Abode: Liverpool Road
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mabel Reid Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Martha
Abode: 88 Sandy Lane
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Ann
Abode: 2 Wigan Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florrie Westhead - [Child] of Richard Westhead & Alice
Abode: 7 Summer St. Skelmsdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Martha
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mervyn Snape - [Child] of Daniel Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Kerfort - [Child] of Thomas Kerfort & Jane
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Ormesher - [Child] of Henry Ormesher & Margaret
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hallsworth - [Child] of George Hallsworth & Annie
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jennie Gwendoline Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Jennie
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Blackburn - [Child] of Esther Blackburn
Abode: Skelm.
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Henry Patterson & Amelia
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Gillies - [Child] of William Gillies & Mary
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Lizzie
Abode: Skelm.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Iddon - [Child] of Thomas Iddon & Ann
Abode: Kerfoots Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frank Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
Abode: Rutters Fold Lathom
Occupation: Under Manager
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha
Abode: Clayton St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Anna Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Mary
Abode: 4 Durham St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
Abode: Rutters Fold Lathom
Occupation: Under Manager
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eva Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hulton - [Child] of Thomas Hulton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Ellen
Abode: Upholland Dr. Skelms.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Wane - [Child] of Joseph Wane & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Ruth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Phoebe
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Ann
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Jane
Abode: Upholland Dr. Skelms.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alty - [Child] of John Alty & Elizabeth Blinkhorn
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Ollerton - [Child] of Joseph Ollerton & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Winder
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of Moses Parr & Ellen
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Hayward - [Child] of Isiah Hayward & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mils - [Child] of John Thomas Mils & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
unnamed Cornes - [Child] of William Cornes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Surveyor
Notes: [no child's name or mother's name]
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Kate Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bertha Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Rosalie Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of James Frederick Carr & Mary Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Dec 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - [Child] of Joseph Henry Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bessie Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Assist. School Master
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Dorothy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Gerrard Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Charnock - [Child] of Mary Ellen Charnock, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Lewis Lewis & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jan 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Shute - [Child] of Thomas Shute & Selina Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Guest - [Child] of Annie Guest, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - [Child] of John Henry Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Alice Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William James Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Wain - [Child] of John Wain & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Agnes
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Weston - [Child] of Thomas Weston & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of Nathan Watkinson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Turton -
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Martin -
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - [Child] of Phoebe Birchall, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Howard -
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Eccleston - [Child] of George Eccleston & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Pierce - [Child] of Annie Pierce, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of Adam Thompson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Vincent Rupert Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Appleton - [Child] of Frederick Appleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Pattison - [Child] of Samuel Pattison & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Astbury - [Child] of George Astbury & Ann
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lewis Frederick Marsden - [Child] of Francis Philip Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Mertiwell Humphrey - [Child] of Robert Montraval Humphrey & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphrey - [Child] of Robert Montraval Humphrey & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lilian Findlay - [Child] of John Findlay & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Smallshaw - [Child] of Robert Smallshaw & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Robert Mundin - [Child] of William Henry Mundin & Edith Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Pickering - [Child] of Ellen Pickering, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eliza. Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Minnie Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Gregson Jones - [Child] of Edith Jones, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Winnifred Jennie Kerfoot - [Child] of Richard Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Nellie Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Large - [Child] of Richard Large & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Jane Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Reginald Raymond Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Roughley - [Child] of Martha Roughley, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Emblem
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Bunting - [Child] of William Bunting & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Job Foster - [Child] of Job Foster & Lizzie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Moss - [Child] of Eli Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Phyllis
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Edward Heath - [Child] of Thomas Crawford Heath & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Francis Harold Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Bessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check weighman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Ann Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of John Thomas Waring & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Bradshaw - [Child] of John James Bradshaw & Barbara
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - [Child] of Esther Shaw
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elsie Marsh - [Child] of William Aspinall Marsh & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Molyneux - [Child] of [unnamed] Molyneux
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: [only surname in register]
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Ramford - [Child] of William Ramford & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Molyneux - [Child] of Mary Molyneux, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Hulley - [Child] of John Jasper Hulley & Annie Edith
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Order
Baptised by: J.G. Woodrow Offs. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Alice Ball
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Aug 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Minister wrote surname Pye and amended to Parr]
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Pheasant - [Child] of William Pheasant & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of Benjamin Gardner & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Morson - [Child] of George Arthur Morson & Margaret Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Clara Caroline
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Louisa
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Topping - [Child] of Walter Topping & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Abraham Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [father's name changed from Edward to Edwin]
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Mary Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Violet Homson - [Child] of James Homson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Alice
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Nancy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Gertrude Rothwell - [Child] of Ellen Rothwell, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Hockenhull - [Child] of James Hockenhull & Margaret
Abode: Crawford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ruth Chivers - [Child] of George Edward Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chivers - [Child] of George Edward Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Sutch - [Child] of George Sutch & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Grayson Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Alice Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Mildred Brierley - [Child] of Herbert Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Nov 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alfred Pearce - [Child] of Philip Henry Pearce & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Barker - [Child] of Albert Barker & Ruth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of Arthur Watkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Martha Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Cicely Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Jane
Abode: Thalto Heath
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Rosalie Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Locomotive Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Gillis - [Child] of William Gillis & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Herbert Wilson & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alina Witter - [Child] of Joseph Witter & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Webster Mayor - [Child] of John Albert Mayor & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Charnock - [Child] of George Charnock & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of Mary Ann Fairhurst, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Foulkes Giller - [Child] of John Giller & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Dateller
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Beatrice Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of Alice Mary Birchall, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alfred Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of Joseph Starkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Herbert Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Platt - [Child] of David Platt & Jemima
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Johanna
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Emma Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check weighman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Sarah Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Susan
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Edward Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Sutch - [Child] of John Sutch & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Henry James Martin & Mary Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Geoffrey Heaton - [Child] of David Heaton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Shaw Rawsthorne - [Child] of Jane Ann Rawsthorne, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Kate Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Emma
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm labourer
Notes: [Minister changed last name and abode and initialled them]
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Kate Howell - [Child] of Henry Howell & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Margaret Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Minister changed surname from Preston to Prescott]
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Ann Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Mary Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Tootle - [Child] of James Tootle & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check weighman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert William Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of Edward Heyes & Polly
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - [Child] of James Frederick Carr & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen May Berry - [Child] of James Pilkinton Berry, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Jane
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Fyles - [Child] of Thomas Fyles & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Dunn - [Child] of Robert Dunn & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Hugh Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary Jessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Edward Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary Jane
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Reuben Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of Griffith Wynn & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edden - [Child] of Thomas Edden & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rosetta Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Alice Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Francis Philip Marsden & Anna
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Off: Mins.
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Alice Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner Underlooker
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Houlgrave - [Child] of John Houlgrave & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Skene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florrie Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Snape - [Child] of David Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ruth Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Annie
Abode: Crawford Village
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - [Child] of John Ambrose Aspinwall & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Kerfoot - [Child] of James Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amy Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Hardman Berry - [Child] of Margaret Alice Berry, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amelia Florence Bennett - [Child] of Lewis Bennett & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Violet Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Roughley - [Child] of Edward Roughley & Phoebe
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Harry Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Martin - [Child] of Joseph Daniel Martin & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Colliery Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Stringman - [Child] of Robert Stringman & Jane Ellen
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hugh Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Gertrude Elsie Dalton - [Child] of John Joseph Dalton & Gertrude
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Polly Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Critchley Wane - [Child] of John Wane & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Phyllis Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Jasper Hulley - [Child] of John Jasper Hulley & Annie Edith
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Vicar of Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - [Child] of Joseph Longton & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Chivers - [Child] of George Edward Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Betsy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Phyllis
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Ruth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Richard Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Fox Latham - [Child] of John William Latham & Margaret Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Grace - [Child] of Henry Grace & Mary Ann
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tickle - [Child] of Samuel Tickle & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Frederick Birchall & Ada
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Gladys Eleanor Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Jennie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Rotheram - [Child] of William Henry Rotheram & Eliza.
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Briscoe Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: (Received Feb 24th)
Baptised by: J. W. Davies Congregational Minister
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: (Received Feb 24th)
Baptised by: J. W. Davies Congregational Minister
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Edward Aspinwall - [Child] of Esther Eleanor Aspinwall, Single Woman
Abode: Upholland
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Sedgebeer - [Child] of William Sedgebeer & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lillie Westhead - [Child] of Richard Arthur Westhead & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Simpkin - [Child] of John Thomas Simpkin & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check weighman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Elizabeth Isabel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bertram Watkinson - [Child] of Ishmael Watkinson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Astbury - [Child] of George Astbury & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Wynne - [Child] of Edward Wynne & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Phillipson - [Child] of Thomas Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Finney - [Child] of Joshua Finney & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Dorothy Arnold - [Child] of Peter Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Turton - [Child] of Ann Turton, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rachel Pearce - [Child] of Philip Henry Pearce & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Irene Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Florence
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shute - [Child] of Thomas Shute & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ivy Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Florence Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Cordelia
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Jane Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Isabella
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Hallum - [Child] of Martha Hallum, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Greenough - [Child] of Samuel Greenough & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Eccleston - [Child] of George Eccleston & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Jane Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Eaton - [Child] of Dennis Eaton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Louisa
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Edward Cunliffe - [Child] of John William Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Pimbo Lane
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Sharrock Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Isabella
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Isaiah Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Rebecca
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Bunting - [Child] of Richard Bunting & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Ambrose Aspinwall - [Child] of William Henry Aspinwall & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of Ellis Pye & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Maud Freda Kerfoot - [Child] of Richard Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Fred Ormesher - [Child] of Robert Ormesher & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice May Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Alice Ball
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Draper - [Child] of Thomas Henry Draper & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Snailham - [Child] of Thomas Snailham & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Large - [Child] of Richard Large & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Arthur Mayor - [Child] of Albert Mayor & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Florence
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Leonard Walcot - [Child] of Robert William Walcot & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sobestar's Clerk
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Louisa Fairhurst - [Child] of Mary Ann Fairhurst, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary Jessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Breakle - [Child] of Henry Breakle & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Breakle - [Child] of Henry Breakle & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Alice
Abode: Crawford Village Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
David Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Dorothy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pottery Fireman
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of Abraham Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Sylvester Johnson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Clerk
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alfred Barrow - [Child] of Mary Alice Barrow, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: (Entry changed and Initialled)
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsay - [Child] of Robert Ramsay & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Austin - [Child] of Joseph Lewis Austin & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check weighman
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eugenia Marian Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Mining Egineer & Colliery Manager
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Emblem
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Longton - [Child] of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Edith
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Foster - [Child] of Job Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Musker - [Child] of William Henry Aughton Musker & Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - [Child] of Benjamin Gardner & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. E. Floyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Martha Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Herbert Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie May Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Henry Pheasant - [Child] of William Pheasant & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bannister - [Child] of Peter Bannister & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Robert Thomas Price & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - [Child] of John Henry Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of Elizabeth Guy, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Notes: ( J J Hulley entered in 'baptised by' and then changed)
Baptised by: Medical Man
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Leah Dora Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Notes: (Posthumous)
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1897 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1657566