The Church of St Paul, Skelmersdale in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Skelmersdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1892 - 1897
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Caroline Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Christiana Sutch - [Child] of Robert Sutch & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Mainwaring - [Child] of Samuel Mainwaring & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Willie Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Ann
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Christiana
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Ashford - [Child] of John Ashford & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Meadow - [Child] of Philip Meadow & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Henry Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Clara
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Aspey - [Child] of John Aspey & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Wilkes & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Peter Dean & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Received 4th Septr. Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mabel Florence Shilton Taylor - [Child] of George Rowland Taylor & Florence Alexandra Isabel
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Halton - [Child] of Albert Halton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Barraclough - [Child] of Henry Barraclough & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amy Ollerton - [Child] of Joseph Ollerton & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Betty Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
David Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Eliza
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Guest - [Child] of Michael Murphy & Elizabeth Guest
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Brierley - [Child] of John Henry Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Ernest E Wood Vicar of S.James Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Johnson - [Child] of Ellen Johnson, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised by: Ernest E.Wood
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Sep 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Anne Fairhurst - [Child] of Mary Ann Fairhurst
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Swainson - [Child] of Henry Swainson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Pilkington Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Moses Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Received 13 Nov 92 Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Rachel Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Penketh - [Child] of George Penketh & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Wane - [Child] of Joseph Wane & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Hodgett - [Child] of Adam Hodgett & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Phebe
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of Henry Anderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Maud Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Mary Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Lucy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Privately Received 20 Nov
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Jane Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Simon Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Eliza Ellen
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Law-Clerk
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Received 25 Dec 92 Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lydia Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Varty - [Child] of Thomas Varty & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Watchmaker
Notes: Privately Received 19 Feb 93
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Ashurst - [Child] of Thomas Ashurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Grace Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Grace
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Westhead - [Child] of Richard Arthur Westhead & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Edward Pye - [Child] of John Roughley & Ellen Pye
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Georgeson - [Child] of William Georgeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Stephen Wainwright & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jessie Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Jemima Ramsden
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Harriet Alty - [Child] of Richard Alty & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Large - [Child] of John Large & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Basil Trist Gasking - [Child] of William Richard Gasking & Alice Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1892
Abode: 103 Park Rd. Toxteth Park Liverpool
Occupation: Building Contractor
Notes: Privately.
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Louisa
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Daniel Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Ernest Thorley - [Child] of Edward Thorley & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Eccleston - [Child] of Isaac Eccleston & Emma
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Finney - [Child] of Joshua Finney & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Henry James Aspinall & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Bertha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Sharman - [Child] of Thomas Sharman & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Susannah Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Received 13 Mar 93
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Garrett - [Child] of Thomas Garrett & Jane
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Lathom - [Child] of Peter Lathom & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sophia Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harriet Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Harold Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Annie
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Hopley - [Child] of George Hopley & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Edward Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Orritt - [Child] of James Orritt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Broomhall - [Child] of Joseph Broomhall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Grace Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Ackers - [Child] of Edward Ackers & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Emily
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Rosetta Amelia
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Henry Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Fanny Sophia
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately Received 16 April
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Mary Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Mary Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Albert Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Birchall crossed through above Grimshaw.]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Underground Manager
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Hayward - [Child] of Isaiah Hayward & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Large - [Child] of Richard Large & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Martlew - [Child] of Peter Roughley & Mary Martlew
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Illegitimate [ mothers abode written as Ormskirk]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Andrew Kenneth Pye - [Child] of John Ellis Pye & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin Gregory & Lucy Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Under Looker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - [Child] of William Birchall & Ellen Edwards
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Arthur Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Scarisbrick - [Child] of Charles Scarisbrick & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Stopforth Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Ralph Birchall & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of William Platt & Jane Molyneux
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately, Illegitimate, Recd. 21stMay
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Roughley - [Child] of Joseph Roughley & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Lawrence - [Child] of Daniel Lawrence & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Critchley - [Child] of William Charles Critchley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Wright Lowe & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Abraham Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 May 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Arthur Georgeson - [Child] of Albert Victor Rhoden & Margaret Ann Georgeson
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stableman
Notes: Recd. 28th May Illegitimate Privately
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Ruth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggy Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Edden - [Child] of Thomas Edden & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Private Recd. 2nd July 93
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Cadwell - [Child] of John Cadwell & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Edith
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Coll - [Child] of William Coll & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Elizabeth crossed through above first name]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Weston - [Child] of Thomas Weston & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Agnes Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Alice Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Crofts Vicar of Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Crofts Vicar of Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Crofts Vicar of Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Minnie Newsome - [Child] of Robert Newsome & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Harold Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Henry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Ada
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick John Chivers - [Child] of George Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lilian Chivers - [Child] of George Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Lampman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrock - [Child] of Daniel Horrock & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jul 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Aspinwall - [Child] of Peter William Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Estate Agent
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Webster Mayor - [Child] of John Albert Mayor & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Greenough - [Child] of Samuel Greenough & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Marsh - [Child] of Adam Birchall & Mary Marsh
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Publican
Notes: [mother's abode Skelmersdale] illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Wilding - [Child] of Samuel Wilding & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Mary crossed through above mother's first name]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Gladys Alice Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Prudence Jane Platt - [Child] of David Platt & Jemima
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Eliza Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maud Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George William Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Gillis - [Child] of William Gillis & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J.E.Woodrow Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Lawrenson - [Child] of Henry Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J E Woodrow
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J E Woodrow
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Nancy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Edward Carr & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - [Child] of George Eccleston & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhoden - [Child] of John James Rhoden & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Edward Dunn - [Child] of Robert Dunn & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Violet Vera Cartmel - [Child] of Thomas Cartmel & Annie Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Skelmersdale crossed through in abode column]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [mother's name not entered]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Roughley - [Child] of Esther Roughley
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: Recd. 7 Jan 94 Illegitimate, Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rhoden - [Child] of William Henry Rhoden & Rebecca
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Eliza Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Ince in Makerfield
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Herbert - [Child] of Charles Henry Herbert & Sarah
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George William Roocroft & Margaret Taylor
Abode: Crostow
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Illegitimate [mother's abode given as Skelmersdale]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Matthias Sutch - [Child] of George Sutch & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Recd. 24th Dec. 93 Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Astbury - [Child] of George Astbury & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Marsh - [Child] of James Joseph Marsh & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Cornelius Draper - [Child] of Cornelius Draper & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Hodgett - [Child] of John Hodgett & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Bessie Coe - [Child] of Joshua Coe & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Sedgebeer - [Child] of William Sedgebeer & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wilding - [Child] of Charles Edward Wilding & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elsie Jane Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - [Child] of Edward Leyland & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maria Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lucy Christy - [Child] of Thomas Christy & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Elizabeth crossed through above first name]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Feb 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Roger Garnett Beaumont - [Child] of John Henry Beaumont & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Finney - [Child] of Moses Finney & Amy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Isabella
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ellen Hardman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Peter Meadows & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Eliza Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of James Starkie & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Clara Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Mar 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Shute - [Child] of Thomas Shute & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsay - [Child] of Robert Ramsay & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Jessica
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary Jessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Tresia Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Rosbotham - [Child] of Richard Rosbotham & Ellen
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Broomhall - [Child] of Joseph Broomhall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private Recd. May 27th 94
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Rachel Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of Ralph Lawrence & Jane Harrison
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Harriet Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Farrell - [Child] of Samuel Farrell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Sharples - [Child] of James William Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Clara
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Kate
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately Recd.1st July 94
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Houlgrave - [Child] of Charles Thomas Houlgrave & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Charles Critchley - [Child] of William Charles Critchley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Sutch - [Child] of John Sutch & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - [Child] of Benjamin Gardner & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Casker
Notes: Privately Recd. 15th July 94
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Lewis Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Stanley Foster - [Child] of Job Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Caroline Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Matilda
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Kerfoot - [Child] of Thomas Kerfoot & Jane
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Josiah Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Crofts Vicar of Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Martha Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Edward Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Frances Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Aspey - [Child] of John Aspey & Margaret Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Clement Augustine Gasking - [Child] of William Richard Gasking & Alice Mary
Abode: 103 Park Rd. Toxteth Park Liverpool
Occupation: Builder & Contractor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Godfrey Garstin - [Child] of Herbert Garstin & Sarah Maria
Abode: Shipley Yorks.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rose Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Katie Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ruth Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Halton - [Child] of Albert Halton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Westhead - [Child] of David Westhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Gillis Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Giller - [Child] of John Giller & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Aug 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Thomas Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Arthur Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Sarah Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Surveyer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Nancy Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Jane Latham
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Roughley - [Child] of George Roughley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mayor - [Child] of Edward Mayor & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mona Elsie Reece - [Child] of Peter Reece & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Marsh Wane - [Child] of John Wane & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlgrave - [Child] of John Houlgrave & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Norah Dunderdale - [Child] of Robert Harold Webster Dunderdale & Sarah Annie
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 19 King St, Blackpool
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Florence
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Roughley - [Child] of Michael McVeigh & Elizabeth Roughley
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Bertha Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Eliza Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Luther Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Alice Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Pye - [Child] of John Ellis Pye & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Guest - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Elizabeth Guest
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of Gerrard Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - [Child] of Eli Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of James Tootle & Alice Platt
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Henry Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jessie Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of James Howarth & Emily Worthington
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: illegitimate [ Thomas entered as father's name then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Asenath Ann Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Asenath
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Christy - [Child] of Edward Christy & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Poleman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Alice Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [Parents' names entered incorrectly and then crossed out and corrected]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Sutch - [Child] of George Sutch & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Hutton - [Child] of Henry Hutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briscoe - [Child] of Daniel Briscoe & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Surnme entered incorrectly then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Ada
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Taberner - [Child] of John Taberner & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft & Mercy Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Pheasant - [Child] of William Pheasant & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Herbert Brierley - [Child] of Herbert Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Kerfoot - [Child] of James Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Rotheram Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Denshaw
Occupation: School Teacher
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Westhead - [Child] of Richard Westhead & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alfred Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Isabella Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Henry Shacklady & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Simon Humphries Dawson - [Child] of Simon Humphries Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Banks-man
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Elsie Christy - [Child] of William Christy & Asenath
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Burgess Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Rhoden - [Child] of John James Rhoden & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Roughley - [Child] of Joseph Roughley & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Ollerton - [Child] of Joseph Ollerton & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Cecily Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Dorothy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Birchall - [Child] of Frederick Birchall & Ada
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Fowler Dawber - [Child] of James Dawber & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Louisa
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Tootle - [Child] of Lawrence Tootle & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Wane - [Child] of Thomas Wane & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Kate Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eunice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pace - [Child] of Jesse Pace & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private Recd. 26th May 1895
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private Recd. 26th May 1895
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of Thomas Ashurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Entry crossed through] Party left without registering
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Minnie Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Emblem
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: Private Recd. 14th Apr [double entry at 439]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Weston - [Child] of Thomas Weston & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Taylor Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Ellen
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Balfour - [Child] of James Balfour & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of John Henry Brierley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Dealer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry White - [Child] of John White & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [no 450 entered instead of 440]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 55, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Kate
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of David Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Large - [Child] of William Large & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Grounds - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth Grounds
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Ollerton - [Child] of William Ollerton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Margison - [Child] of Thomas Margison & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 56, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Sherman - [Child] of Thomas Sherman & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Jane Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Jonathan Molyneux & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd. 2nd June 95
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret May Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Assistant Master
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 57, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Cadwell - [Child] of John Cadwell & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Double entry Recd. This date. See nos 423 & 424 [entry crossed through]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 May 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry John Morley - [Child] of Henry John Morley, Deceased & Clara
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Recd. 16th June 95
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Welding - [Child] of Samuel Welding & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Ruth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgetts - [Child] of John Hodgetts & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 58, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lucy Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Lucy
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Violet Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Greaves - [Child] of Samuel Greaves & Annias
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elsie Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bennett - [Child] of Lewis Bennett & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Clara Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Isaac Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Louisa Sophia
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 59, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jesse Bimpson - [Child] of William Bimpson & Lilly
Abode: Bangor N Wales
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Sutch - [Child] of Robert Sutch & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry James Aspinall - [Child] of Henry James Aspinall & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Taberner - [Child] of Peter Taberner & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Parkhurst crossed through beneath Weston]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [A third first name crossed through beneath William & father's first name
crossed through and corrected]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 60, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Catterall - [Child] of Henry Catterall & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amy Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Wagon Builder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Orritt - [Child] of James Orritt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Lyon Wilkinson & Ann Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amy Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 61, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Bolton - [Child] of Peter Bolton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Holland Moor
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Alice Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Aug 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Sarah Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Surveyor
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Matilda Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Harriet
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
David Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Fred Winstanley - [Child] of Timothy Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 62, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Harold Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jessie Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Martha
Abode: Digmore
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - [Child] of Arthur Watkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Fred Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 63, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Giller - [Child] of John Giller & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Arthur Chivers - [Child] of George Edward Chivers & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Fred Nightingale - [Child] of James William Nightingale & Christiana
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert William Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Patterson - [Child] of Henry Patterson & Amelia
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 64, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Alfred Moss & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd.10th Nov'95
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harry Herbert - [Child] of Charles Harry Herbert & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Oct 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of Wright Rowe & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Annie
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Hilda Platt - [Child] of David Platt & Jemima
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 65, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Esther
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Gerrard Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Saran Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shute - [Child] of Thomas Shute & Selina Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Westhead - [Child] of David Westhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Hayward - [Child] of Isaiah Hayward & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 66, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Hayward - [Child] of Isaiah Hayward & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Lamp Man
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Meggy Moss - [Child] of Robert John Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Received 5th Jan 1896
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Ralph Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: private[Ralph crossed through beneath Robert ]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Moores - [Child] of Henry Moores & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Seth Gillis - [Child] of William Gillis & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 67, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Astbury - [Child] of George Astbury & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Rhoden - [Child] of William Henry Rhoden & Rebecca
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 68, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Annie Elizabeth Williamson
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate Private recd 15 Apr
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1895
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth ? - [Child] of William Reeves & Anne ?
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate Private [ unable to read mother's surname]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Cicely Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmers Steward
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 69, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Henry Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Jane Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Violet May Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Eliza Annie
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lily Mawdsley - [Child] of Joseph Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Recd. 5 April '96
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: private Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 70, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsworth - [Child] of George Hallsworth & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Lewis - [Child] of John Henry Lewis & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Elizabeth Heaton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Notes: Illegitimate [Elizabeth crossed through beneath first name]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of Edward Wynn & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rachel Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Agnes May Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: School Master
Notes: private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Nellie Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale?
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [unable to read abode properly]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - [Child] of Martha Beatrice Brierley
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: private Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 71, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Rawsthorne - [Child] of Jane Rawsthorne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of David Heaton & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Ann Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd 23rd Feb '96
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Richard Large - [Child] of Richard Large & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe near Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Eccleston - [Child] of Elizabeth Eccleston
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: private Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 72, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Macfarlane - [Child] of Joseph Macfarlane & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - [Child] of Benjamin Gardner & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hilda Brierley - [Child] of Herbert Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary Jessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 73, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Richard Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: private [surname crossed through, corrected and initialled]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Grace Snape - [Child] of Daniel Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of George Eccleston & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Jerstice - [Child] of John Jerstice & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: mining contractor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 74, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hamblet Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Eaton - [Child] of Henry Eaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - [Child] of Samuel Guest & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 75, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Moss - [Child] of Eli Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Bowdler - [Child] of Herbert Bowdler & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Gillis Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 76, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Sedgebeer - [Child] of William Sedgebeer & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellis Pye - [Child] of John Ellis Pye & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 May 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rachel Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [surname crossed through, corrected and initialled]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Farrimond - [Child] of Joseph Farrimond & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frederick Swift - [Child] of Robert Swift & Eunice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 77, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Nellie Deller - [Child] of Langley Deller & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Norah Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bromley - [Child] of Mary Bromley
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: private Illegt.
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Foster - [Child] of Job Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 78, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd. 9th Aug '96
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Hugh Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd. 9th Aug '96
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of Alfred Wren & Mary Briscoe
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Barman
Notes: Illegitimate Private [mothers abode Skelmersdale]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
May Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Edith
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Lamp Man
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Bessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edith Alice Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Isabella
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - [Child] of Joseph Starkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 79, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Ellis Pye - [Child] of John Ellis Pye & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Taberner - [Child] of Thomas Snaylam & Elizabeth Taberner
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - [Child] of Sarah Heaton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Notes: Private Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 80, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Alice Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Susannah Dunn - [Child] of Robert Dunn & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Jennions - [Child] of Peter Holmes & Jane Jennions
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Esther Cowley - [Child] of Thomas John Cowley & Jemima
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Robert Georgeson - [Child] of Thomas Georgeson & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Horace Cunliffe - [Child] of John William Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 81, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Twist - [Child] of John Twist & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Father's & mother's first names & surname crossed out and corrected]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lucy Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Laithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Olive Jane Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Evelyn Vallis Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Rosalie Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorne - [Child] of Mary Rawsthorne
Abode: Lathom
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 82, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopley - [Child] of George Hopley & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Minnie Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Lilly
Abode: Bangor N Wales
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Francis Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Daniel Lawrence & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Sep 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd. 8 Nov. 96
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 83, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Catherine Phillipson - [Child] of Thomas Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Greenough - [Child] of Samuel Greenough & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amelia Rothwell - [Child] of Abraham Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of John Ambrose Aspinall & Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Appleton - [Child] of Frederick Appleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whittingham - [Child] of Matthew Whittingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 84, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Stanley Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Eliza Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Law Clerk
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Peter Meadows & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Astley - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary Jane Astley
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 85, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Vera Gladys Whittingham - [Child] of Edward Whittingham & Mary Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Adam Thompson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Agnes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Wright Mayor - [Child] of John Albert Mayor & Fanny
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Cadwell - [Child] of Peter Cadwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Nellie Edden - [Child] of Henry Edden & Mary Anne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 86, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Amy Ball - [Child] of William Thomas Ball & Jane Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Robert Ramsey - [Child] of Robert Ramsey & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Lilian Varty - [Child] of Thomas Varty & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Watchmaker
Notes: Private Recd. 20 Dec 96
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry James Holcroft - [Child] of Richard Holcroft & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: ?
Notes: [unable to read occupation]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Dec 1896 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Arthur Pace - [Child] of Jesse Pace & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton in Widnes
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Sutch - [Child] of William Sutch & Mary Ann
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 87, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Barendale - [Child] of John Barendale & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Hodgeth - [Child] of John Hodgeth & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Charles Light - [Child] of Frank Light & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Thomas crossed through beneath surname]
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Orritt Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Simpkin Hale - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Louisa Hale
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Claire Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Recd. 24Jan'97
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 88, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Kerfoot - [Child] of James Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Barbara Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Georgeson - [Child] of William Georgeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Sutch - [Child] of George Sutch & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Frances Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Frances Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - [Child] of Robert Stanley Culshaw & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 89, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Albert Henry Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ada Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Maria
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alfred Sutch - [Child] of John Sutch & Rachel
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Louisa Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Westhead - [Child] of David Westhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 90, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - [Child] of Arthur Watkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - [Child] of George Charnock & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Briscoe Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Tootle - [Child] of Lawrence Tootle & Selina
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Florence Critchley - [Child] of Charles Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Orritt - [Child] of James Orritt & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 91, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Daniel Horrocks - [Child] of Daniel Horrocks & Mary Alce
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Appleton & Esther Jones
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Henry Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sarah Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Coal Contractor
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Gasking Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Percy Gregson - [Child] of Hugh Gregson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: 26/11/1898 +[written in margin]
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Philipson - [Child] of Joseph Philipson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 92, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick - [Child] of Charles Scarisbrick & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Mary Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jessie Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Bessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 93, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Alice
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wynn - [Child] of Griffith Wynn & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Susannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Broomhall - [Child] of Joseph Broomhall & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Harold Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Emma
Abode: 7 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Will crossed through under first name & Skelmersdale crossed through in abode
column. Both initialled by curate]
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Silcock - [Child] of William James Silcock & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Walter Eaton - [Child] of Peter Eaton & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Notes: James Catterall crossed through beneath Peter & Surname]
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 94, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Esther
Abode: 8 Smith Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - [Child] of Alfred Anderton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 40 White Moss Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Clara Caroline
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Henry Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Ada
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Roughley - [Child] of Jane Roughley
Abode: Upholland
Notes: Illegitimate Private
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Ann
Abode: Moss Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 95, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Martha Victoria Peat - [Child] of George Peat & Louisa
Abode: 105 White Moss Row
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Henry Phillipson - [Child] of Joseph Phillipson & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 5 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Jane Catherine
Abode: 93 Sandy Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Evelyn Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Annie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 9 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Caroline Sephton -
Abode: 79 Liverpool road
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 96, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Mary Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Maggie Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Jane Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ethel Tootle - [Child] of James Tootle & Mary Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
George Arthur Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Ann
Abode: 56 Sandy Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Lyon Wilkinson & Ann Jane
Abode: 276 Ormskirk Road Upholland
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 97, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Mary
Abode: 5 Sandy lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Kate Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Peter Jubilee Reece - [Child] of Peter Reece & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttal - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttal & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 39 liverpool Road
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest Richard Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Mary
Abode: 85 High Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Ann Ellen
Abode: 13 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 98, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Wynn - [Child] of Edward Wynn & Esther
Abode: 112 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Florence Bessie
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Dataler
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Leonard Newsham - [Child] of Robert Newsham & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Dataler
Baptised by: Wm. Scragg Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Alice May Carr - [Child] of Peter Carr & Ethel Annie
Abode: 29 Ormskirk Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Phoebe Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 28 Conway Street
Occupation: Clk. Weighman
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 99, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Anne Eave - [Child] of Joshua Eave & Ellen
Abode: 103 Sandy Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Sarah Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Sarah
Abode: 6 Stafford Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John William Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Anne
Abode: 37 Ormskirk Rd
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Ernest McVeigh - [Child] of Michael McVeigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 13 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
John Longton - [Child] of Joseph Longton & Mary Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ormesher - [Child] of Robert Ormesher & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Berry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Richard Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Annie
Abode: Beaman Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1657566
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Paul, Skelmersdale, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm H McCleery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1897, Page 100, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1657566