click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mark, Worsley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Mark
in the District of Worsley, Salford

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1849 to 1982
Surnames beginning with T

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taafe Spouse Year
    Bernard Pither 1979
Taberner
    Fred Smith 1950
Tabor
    Marie Joyce Kiernan 1974
Tague
    George William Brooks 1973
Tait
    Alice Sharples 1943
    Sylvia Savage 1953
Talbot
    Alan Ernest Matthews 1978
    Mary Morris 1956
    Roy Ashburner 1970
Tandy
    Kenneth James Clark Downing 1971
Tanner
    Keith William Jackson 1969
Tarrant
    Eaton Bertenshaw 1963
Tatham
    Alice Miles Walker 1939
    Christopher Hampson Morris 1936
    Lorna Christine Pendlebury 1981
    Sam Ingleson 1916
Tattersall
    John Lincoln Harland 1893
Tatton
    Paul Anthony Clare 1972
    Ronald Robinson 1935
Tayler
    Robert Richmond Mulford 1966
Taylor
    Aiden George Kinsey 1979
    Alfred Hope Gregory 1949
    Alice Taylor 1912
    Alma Astbury 1959
    Angela Reich 1971
    Ann Christine Ellis 1980
    Anne Lomax 1970
    Annette Clark 1974
    Annie Jane Gregory 1873
    Arthur Lindley Hampson 1935
    Barbara Hodskinson 1962
    Barbara Ruth Love 1967
    Bernard Higson 1969
    Beryl Donegani 1952
    Catherine Gorstege Dawber 1908
    Charles Daniel Roscoe 1945
    Charles Henry Topliss 1909
    Charles Henry Clare 1920
    Christine Olwen Sowerby 1969
    Cyril Cunliffe 1945
    David Dawson Palmer 1956
    Diane Elizabeth Clayton 1969
    Doris Hardman 1951
    Doris Lewis Markland 1929
    Edna Fardell 1946
    Elijah Walters 1922
    Elizabeth Ashworth 1894
    Ellen Rowson 1910
    Emily Whitehead 1889
    Eric James Oostdyck 1961
    Eunice Meadowcroft 1913
    Florence Mary Simpson 1943
    Fred Williams 1894
    George Hazelden Lambert 1924
    George Thomas Darbyshire 1899
    Gladys Jaggers 1938
    Hazel Marsden Astbury 1962
    Henry Smethurst 1922
    Henry George Wakefield 1905
    Irene Davies 1936
    Jack Reeves 1959
    James Kermode 1886
    Janet Cole 1975
    Jean Birchall 1958
    Job Millington 1888
    John Mottershead 1877
    John Johnson 1883
    John Edward Billinge 1867
    John Joseph Moss 1979
    Joseph Shufflebottom 1882
    Joseph Sharples 1915
    Joseph Lea 1916
    Joseph Hyde 1923
    Julia Margaret Hurst 1966
    Julie Dawn Pilling 1981
    June Everson 1969
    Keith Arthur Smith 1973
    Kenneth Hughes 1944
    Kim Heywood 1981
    Lily Healey 1924
    Marion Pinfold 1959
    Martha Marsh 1901
    Mary Hilton 1865
    Mary Fowles 1869
    Mary Shawcross 1943
    May Cotton 1933
    Minnie Barnes 1915
    Nancy Smith 1948
    Nancy Salonica Tennant 1934
    Nora Blinston 1938
    Patricia Elizabeth Baron 1957
    Percy Norris 1912
    Robert Worthington Coward 1935
    Roland Foster Henshaw 1935
    Roland Samuel Markland 1958
    Rosemary Faulkner Richardson 1961
    Sandra Parkinson 1970
    Sarah Nicholls 1866
    Sarah Alice Oldham 1891
    Sarah Elizabeth Hilton 1871
    Sheila Mary Knott 1946
    Smith Crippin 1897
    Thomas Green 1884
    Thomas Taylor 1912
    Thomas Edward Barnes 1949
    Thomas Henry Grindle 1908
    Victoria Ann Horrocks 1926
    Walter Rylance Walsh 1949
    William Bradshaw 1874
    William Crawshaw 1882
    William Trudgett 1921
Taziker
    Clara Entwistle 1923
Teece
    Edith Barrow 1939
Teers
    Moses Robert Worthington 1947
Telfer
    George Yates 1934
Temperley
    Clara Ann Winnicott 1878
    Clara Ann Harris 1892
    Eliza Mather 1873
    Reginald Furber 1940
    Walter Fildes 1885
Temple
    Owen Leighton Nelson 1971
Tench
    Samuel Cotton Rhodes 1915
Tennant
    Edith Annie Howell 1943
    Edna Crosby 1939
    Ernest Jones 1949
    Florence Mary Fairhurst 1938
    Fred Horrocks 1922
    Henry Taylor 1934
    Joyce Annie Smith 1954
    Neil Pierce Child 1951
    William Edward Kelly 1913
Tesseyman
    Anne Phillips 1977
    Barbara Fry 1971
    Fred Earnshaw 1945
Tetlow
    Frances Alice Stanley 1902
    James Julians 1895
    Winifred Agnes Dudson 1931
Thatcher
    Allan Leslie Edwin Bradley 1978
Thauvette
    Raymond Joseph Emile Paul Humphrey 1971
Thexton
    Hilda Ogden 1944
Thies
    Eric Schofield 1927
Thom
    Donald Michael Fitton 1958
Thom  (cont) Spouse Year
    Philip Neil Hardman 1969
Thomas
    Alice Potter 1944
    Anthony Frederick Worsley 1977
    Gladys May Watts 1935
    Helen McClure 1967
    Herbert Howard 1939
    Hugh Millington 1941
    Millborough Fanny Shakeshaft 1934
    Oswald John Long 1945
Thomas-Evelyn
    Robert Victor Walmesley Lees 1930
Thomason
    John Rawlinson 1933
    Keith Christey 1956
    Mary Chadwick 1927
    Vivienne Elizabeth Bamford 1969
Thomasson
    David Reid 1978
Thompson
    Alfred Albert Chadwick 1922
    Ann Doreen Wallace 1959
    Annie Shelmerdine 1935
    Clive Hepworth Kershaw 1962
    Fred Ingleson 1944
    Hylda Mary Marshall 1937
    Irene Harris 1967
    Janet Jones 1913
    John Knowles Potter 1940
    Laura Short 1908
    Lucy Lawrence 1906
    Margot Veal 1962
    Maud Sharples 1905
    Robert Knight 1875
    Robert Barker 1957
Thomson
    William Frederick Oldfield 1945
Thorman
    Edith Betty Kirkham 1952
Thorn
    Frederick Stephen Nield 1929
Thornley
    Alfred Hibbert 1885
    Emily Barlow 1885
    Fred Ronald Hampson 1955
    George Henry Pearson 1925
    Laurence Finch 1950
    Martha Ann Kearsley 1890
    Sarah Whittaker 1867
    Sarah Calland 1899
Thornton
    Charles Harrison 1906
    John Ronald Beardmore 1925
    Patricia Ann Mather 1974
Thorp
    John Martin 1873
Thorpe
    Ernest Oliver 1970
    Joseph Bradshaw 1902
    Vera Helen Aldred 1982
    Walter Birchall 1956
Threlfall
    Wilfred Smith 1919
Thwaite
    Maria Cheetham 1866
Thwaites
    Michael Edward Morrison 1940
    Mikela Anne Morrison Callary 1970
Thwaits
    John Ellis 1850
Tickle
    Gladys Doreen Dodd 1938
Tilbury
    Royston Hugh Houghton 1971
Tildesley
    Richard Brundrett 1953
Tildsley
    Richard Lord 1962
    Roy Speakman 1973
Tillotson
    Peter Myles Molony 1971
Timperlake
    Ada Gladys Collinson 1924
    Arthur Edwin Wallwork 1912
    Betty McInroy 1944
    Frank Vernon Evans 1929
    Frederick Parkinson 1927
    Joan Winslow 1940
    Mary Wilson 1907
Timperley
    David Potter 1880
    Eileen Watson 1965
    George Crompton 1863
    Joan Freeman 1972
    John Lee 1870
    Walter Richard Baron 1961
Tims
    Margaret Joy Rouse 1955
Tinker
    Annis Robinson 1912
    Derek Birchall 1963
    James Gillibrand 1870
    Robert Jefferson Littlewood 1948
    Sarah Ellen Marsh 1898
    Valerie Mabel Wright 1971
    Violet Hindley 1901
    William Gordon Nolan 1954
    Yvonne Phillips 1979
Tinsley
    Elizabeth Plant 1926
Tipping
    Lynda Ann Brown 1971
Tipton
    Alice Dean 1924
    Annie Harriman 1918
    Elsa Bell 1971
    Florence Dewsnap 1922
    Harold Grundy 1940
    John Jackson 1892
    June Elizabeth Howells 1976
    Kenneth Burton 1942
    Martha Hughes 1928
    Mary Mercer 1926
Tirbutt
    Albert Geoffrey Dawson 1934
Tite
    George Hodson 1932
    Margaret Nolan 1958
Tither
    Colin Joseph Blair 1962
    Gilbert Alexander Houghton 1950
    Olive Gertrude Allison 1943
Titlow
    Peter Arthur William Knowles 1952
Titterington
    Alice Holroyd Jennings 1937
Tittle
    John Peaty 1971
Tivey
    John Frederick Birchall 1954
Tobin
    Henry Greenwood 1940
Todd
    Raymond Hance 1978
    Russell John Smithers 1946
Toft
    Ethel Donaldson 1917
    Winifred Ward 1941
Tomkinson
    Alma Short 1936
    Dorothy Hastle 1964
    Shirley Nicholls 1979
    Thomas Leslie Williams 1942
Tomlins
    Muriel Hilda Eva 1951
Tomlinson
    Thomas Whitehead 1911
Tonge
    Alice Lee 1910
    Annie Longworth 1884
    Doris Arden 1944
    Elizabeth Brown 1881
    Emmeline Anns 1901
    Ernest Fardell 1948
    Frank Mitchell Mather 1950
    Frank Mitchell Dearden 1955
    Jean Elizabeth Cook 1955
    Jessie Florence Sothern Barron 1878
    John Bryan 1927
    John Thomas Haughton 1897
Tonge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Joseph Grundy 1910
    Lily Green 1933
    Margaret Grundy 1864
    Mary Margery Young 1957
    Sarah Ransford 1869
    Sarah Ellen Grunwell 1897
    Zuleika Lofthouse 1867
Tongue
    Edwin Francis Roden Hilton 1930
    Rose Evelyn Stevens 1927
Tonkin
    George Varley 1941
Tonner
    William Suter 1883
Tooby
    Susan Webb 1968
Toone
    Albert Bromilow 1951
    Dorothy Ryan 1961
    Rose Holmes 1913
Tootell
    Wendy Marlene Heyhoe 1961
Tootill
    William Wox 1897
Topham
    Winifred Mary Mott 1939
Topliss
    Annie Grundy 1933
    Elizabeth Taylor 1909
    Frances Jane Pearson 1895
    Henry Williams 1948
    William Prescott 1904
Topp
    Bertha Jackson 1921
    Nellie Horrocks 1937
Topper
    William Worthington Strachan 1941
Torkington
    Brian Blackshaw 1962
Townend
    Eric Earnshaw 1951
Townsend
    Ann Julia Clarke 1966
    Cyril Warburton Baker 1931
    David Powell 1940
    Nadine Sewell 1966
Townsley
    Thomas Holland 1948
Townson
    Arthur Lane 1968
Trace
    Irene Olive Francis 1966
Tranter
    Christine Mary Benning 1977
    Judith Margaret Crowther 1975
Traves
    Peter Stephen Hodgen 1971
Travis
    Amelia Howell 1928
    Andrea Ashworth 1972
    Gordon Radcliffe 1963
    Mabel Hadcroft 1971
    Wilfred Mather 1930
Trenchard
    Sydney Wells Steele 1945
Trigg
    James Miles 1945
Tringham
    James Allan Dempsey 1926
Tristram
    Louisa Margaret Davis 1943
Trotter
    Thomas Holland 1948
Trounce
    Gordon Edward Lamb 1945
Trow
    George Edward Caton 1917
    Phyllis Trow 1917
Trudgett
    Emily Taylor 1921
Trueman
    Lynda Catherine Bartlett 1976
Tue
    Harry Royle 1917
Tuffnell
    Angela Dawn Webb 1964
Tunner
    Ann Haughton 1867
    Hannah Ashworth 1938
    Richard Clare 1893
    Sarah Ann Clare 1883
Tupman
    Patricia Ashton 1958
Turner
    Alice Willcock 1887
    Annie Wright 1909
    Beatrice Hancock 1936
    Brenda Lloyd 1962
    Brian Cheetham 1958
    Charles Arthur Matthews 1950
    Edna May Davies 1939
    James Derbyshire 1890
    James Seddon 1942
    John Livesey 1948
    Lesley Kathleen Stott 1965
    Leslie Morris 1944
    Linda Barbara Bowman 1971
    Mary Myall 1921
    Muriel Hill 1959
    Walter Burgan Charnock 1922
    William Smith 1913
Turnham
    David James Dulson 1978
Turtle
    Edward George Gray 1904
Tute
    Susan Patricia Mulcrow 1975
Tweed
    John Haig Brown 1960
Tweedy
    Annie Laverty 1916
    David Henry Willis 1968
    Ethel Evans 1930
    Frederick Joseph Boardman Driscoll 1945
    Henry Pierce 1893
Twemlow
    John Davidson 1981
Twigg
    Albert Edward Worthington (formerly Woodhead) 1943
    Ralph Chadwick 1901
    Ralph Blackburn 1934
    Steven James Dickinson 1978
Twiss
    Harold Clough 1939
Tyldesley
    Alice Price Fillingham 1942
    Arnold Clifford Lane 1938
    Austin Sixsmith 1912
    Derek Darn 1954
    Edith Smith 1920
    Edith Hulme 1951
    Elizabeth Williamson 1893
    Emma Hammond 1916
    Ethel Bennett 1911
    Ethel Heywood 1939
    Evelyn May Peers 1918
    Frank Seddon 1949
    George Warburton 1897
    Harry Beardwell 1935
    Heather Margaret Sanders 1960
    Herbert Gorton Grundy 1907
    Hilda Brown 1918
    Hilda Kathleen Rimmer 1934
    Horace William Ridyard 1906
    Jessie Clarkson 1933
    John Whittaker 1865
    John Slader Armstrong 1945
    John Thomas Yorke 1898
    John William Bennison 1896
    Joseph Berry 1870
    Joseph Lyon 1872
    Joyce Lowe 1955
    Margaret Bromley 1886
    Mary Fennell 1882
    May Horton 1941
    William Hope 1867
    Winifred Baulton 1930
    Winifred Baxendale 1934
Tyldsley
    Irene Lesley Holland 1975
Tyson
    Eleanor [or Elinor] Kidd 1877

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home