click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mark, Worsley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Mark
in the District of Worsley, Salford

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1903 - 1918

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbott Spouse Year
    Thomas William Keating 1910
Ainley
    William Henry Derbyshire 1907
Ainscough
    Stanley Berry 1910
Aldred
    Albert Gibson 1913
    Elizabeth Smith 1913
    John Potter 1911
    Matthew Knowles 1907
    William Ashton Ridyard 1918
Allen
    Rose Hannah Andrews 1906
Almond Spouse Year
    Rachel Pierce 1911
Andrew
    Sarah Elizabeth Berry 1914
Andrews
    George Henry Allen 1906
Archer
    Ernest Knowles 1915
Ashcroft
    Ellen Potter 1905
Ashton
    Isaac Healey 1914
    William Lewty 1918
Ashworth
    Charles William Higginbottom 1908
Ashworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Edith Pearson 1918
Atherton
    Samuel Roscoe 1908
Atkinson
    Alice Belshaw 1908
Auckland
    Mary Knight 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Badrock Spouse Year
    Beatrice Mann 1907
Bagnall
    Sarah Ann Jones 1914
Baguley
    Charles Smith Salt 1908
    Mary Ann Overton 1909
Bailey
    William Booth 1912
Bain
    Agnes Westbrook 1908
    Charles Derbyshire 1918
    Sarah Janet McEvoy 1912
Baker
    Edmund Isherwood Grundy 1908
    Sarah Ann Guest 1913
Bamber
    Margaret Hannah Reece 1911
Barber
    Annie Hurst 1917
    Thomas Berry 1907
Barks
    Thomas Royle 1910
Barlow
    John Pope 1906
    Rishton Wilkinson 1915
    Sarah Alice Yorke 1917
Barmore
    Ellen Daley 1912
Barnes
    Ada Robbins 1905
    Elizabeth Ann Reed 1912
    Frank Slater 1913
    Joseph Young 1918
    Richard Taylor 1915
    Robert Yates 1909
Barnett
    Emma Cass 1909
Basson
    Robert William Riley 1911
    Thomas Pitchford 1911
Bate
    Edward Bertram Derbyshire 1913
Battersby
    Clara Thornton Bridge 1916
Battey
    William Henry Rothwell 1912
Batton
    Joy Elizabeth Clegg 1918
Baxendale
    Nelly Hibbert 1912
    Sidney Marsh 1908
    Walter Mather 1906
Baxter
    Alexander Bollington 1906
    Dorothy Scott Worthington 1918
    Robert Rowe 1913
Beckett
    Robert Holland 1906
Bell Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Holgate 1908
    Emma Hammond 1916
    George Brown 1914
    John James Roberts 1912
Belshaw
    Squire Atkinson 1908
Bendelow
    Edward Hindley 1908
Bennett
    Arthur Tyldesley 1911
    Frederick Alexander Jones 1904
Benstead
    Percy Joseph Cook 1913
Bentham
    Annie Hesford 1914
Berry
    Annie Barber 1907
    Elizabeth Vernon 1907
    Ellen Meadowcroft 1905
    Ellen Smith 1916
    Herbert Ridyard 1909
    James Walker 1915
    Peter Morris 1913
    Robert Dwyer 1911
    Robert Andrew 1914
    Samuel Cooke 1905
    Sarah Ellen Ainscough 1910
    Thomas Peers 1908
    Thomas Ridings 1916
    Walter Royle 1908
Blackburn
    Joseph Whittle 1917
Blackmore
    Esther Potter 1911
    Jane Ellen Wheeler 1912
Blackshaw
    Arthur Veal 1913
Blackwell
    Rosina Hampson 1911
Blakemore
    Harold Wheeler 1906
Blanchflower
    Ben Clare Ledward 1915
Bland
    Edward Phillips 1911
    Isabella Doretha Collyer 1912
    Sam William Summons 1907
Boardman
    Ada Davies 1912
Bollington
    Mary Ellen Baxter 1906
Booth
    Charles Livesey 1913
    Emma Meadowcroft 1908
    James Mann 1904
    John Lamb 1907
    Joseph Dopson 1918
    Mary Bailey 1912
Booth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Walter Jones 1916
Bowsher
    Ethel Meadowcroft 1908
Boylin
    Fannie Doyle 1908
Bradley
    Harriet Dorothy Williams 1905
    Walter Clare 1913
Bradshaw
    Thomas Moss 1910
Braithwaite
    Ada Wesley Earl 1909
    Alice Wesley Gillibrand 1908
Bridge
    Walter Battersby 1916
Brierley
    Lily Eastwood 1912
Brimelow
    Annie Gaskill 1917
Broad
    Edward Charles Meadowcroft 1914
Broadbent
    Agnes Olley 1917
Brookes
    Ada Fox 1908
    Charles Reynold Wallwork 1906
Brooks
    Mary Winifred Mylechreest 1905
Brown
    Alice Doyle 1909
    Andrew Meadowcroft 1914
    Miriam Bell 1914
Brownbill
    John Kendrick 1913
Brundrett
    Lily Dearden 1912
    Thomas Steele 1912
    William Rounce 1917
Bryan
    Martha Pennington 1909
Buckle
    George Alfred Simmonds 1915
Bull
    Lillie Vere 1912
Burgess
    William Wilson 1918
Burnett
    Arthur Sanderson 1913
Burton
    Ethel Kay 1910
    Sarah Ann Jones 1909
    William Henry Fillingham 1909
Butterworth
    Ethel Monk 1913

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Campbell Spouse Year
    Angus Kent 1917
Carr
    Edward Grundy 1917
Carter
    George Gratrix 1913
    Sarah Ellen Hilton 1913
Cartwright
    James Walker 1909
Cass
    Albert Yates 1914
    Sydney Barnett 1909
Catlin
    John Charles Wheeler 1911
Caton
    George Edward Caton 1917
    Phyllis Trow 1917
Caunce
    Annie Jones 1912
Chadwick
    Laura Hampson 1905
Chapman
    Basil Higginbottom 1913
    Harold Pendlebury 1910
Charleston
    Joseph Whittle 1917
Charlton
    Frank James Roberts 1914
Cheetham
    Maria Mather 1905
Cherry
    Ada Ellen Wilson 1914
    Beatrice Elizabeth Hoole 1911
Child
    Louisa Ellen Rouse 1916
Clare Spouse Year
    Alfred Acton Finall 1906
    Ann Jones 1915
    Ann Jane Hands 1916
    Annie Lyon 1915
    Benjamin Lunn 1905
    Blanche Elizabeth Hall 1905
    Elizabeth Alice Wright 1914
    Emily Potter 1906
    Esther Jones 1904
    Ethel Beatrice Bradley 1913
    James Johnson 1912
    Mary Harrison 1913
    Robert Hainey 1913
    Thomas Jones 1912
Clarke
    Edith Mary Millington 1905
    George Allen Lingard 1913
    Sybel Nellie Pollitt 1910
Clegg
    Abraham Hanson 1918
Clinton
    Ernest Clinton Hamer 1914
Cocker
    John Pollitt 1908
Coe
    William Henry Oldfield 1916
Colley
    Joseph Hedworth 1907
Collier
    Janet Hurst Yates 1909
    John Willcock 1910
    Ruth Marsh Farnworth 1914
Colling
    Annie Kathleen Lazenby 1911
Collyer Spouse Year
    Charles Bland 1912
Cook
    Ada Mary Riley 1903
    Harriet Benstead 1913
    Hilda Mary Rankine 1917
    Tom Goodwin 1913
Cooke
    Ann Potter 1905
    Elizabeth Berry 1905
    Henry Yorke 1906
Corbett
    Mabel Tilly Stormes 1917
Cordwell
    Annis Rose 1915
Cowell
    Esther Whitehead 1913
Cowie
    Joseph Sedman 1907
Crompton
    Elizabeth Jones 1915
Crowe
    Harry Higham 1915
Crowther
    George Arthur Holt 1903
Cummaford
    Sarah Jane Rutter 1908
Cunliffe
    May Phillipson Atherton Rimmer 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Daley Spouse Year
    James Henry Barmore 1912
Daniels
    George Williamson 1914
Davies
    Fred Woodhouse 1915
    Henry Boardman 1912
    John Robert Jackson 1908
    William Openshaw 1917
Dawber
    James Frederick Taylor 1908
Dawson
    Annie Kathleen Lazenby 1911
    Geoffrey Mark Lee 1913
    Stanley Sanderson 1910
    Vincent James Wood 1905
Dealtry
    Blanche Owen 1911
    Percival Nuttall 1910
Dearden
    Emma Farrell 1912
    Stanley Brundrett 1912
    Thomas Edgar Gratrix 1908
Delves Spouse Year
    James Henry Forth 1908
Derbyshire
    Annie Derbyshire 1914
    Annie Bain 1918
    Charlotte Bate 1913
    Doris Salt 1914
    Douglas Rowson 1912
    Edith Alice Ainley 1907
    Francis Edgar Derbyshire 1914
    John Richard Gilbody 1905
    Katherine Eunice Myall 1910
    Leonora Ellen Roughley 1907
    Mabel Woodward 1911
    Margaret Annie Gibson 1906
    Violet Mary Mullineaux 1914
Dew
    Ada Constance Mary Weetman 1911
Dewart
    Elsie Wesley 1917
    Letitia Flitcroft 1906
Dixon
    Albert Edward Notley 1905
Donaldson
    Joseph Henry Toft 1917
Dopson Spouse Year
    Alice Mulliner 1915
    Ellen Booth 1918
Downes
    George Henry Leigh 1913
Doyle
    James Brown 1909
    Joseph Boylin 1908
Drury
    William Hindley 1912
Dunbar
    William Latty Owen 1910
Duncan
    Jane Shawcross 1910
    Martha Ann Harland 1918
Dunster
    Sarah Maria Heap 1913
Dwyer
    Maud Berry 1911

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earl Spouse Year
    Douglas Braithwaite 1909
Eastwood
    Herbert Brierley 1912
Eatock
    Eveline Entwistle 1905
Edge
    John Parr 1908
Edge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Laurence Arthur Jones 1913
Edwards
    John Thomas Healey 1915
    Susan Leyland 1904
Entwistle
    John Thomas Eatock 1905
Evans
    Abraham Simpson 1911
Evans  (cont) Spouse Year
    Fred Smith 1909
    Percy Benjamin Howarth 1906
    Richard Alfred Molyneux 1908
Eyles
    Annie Jones 1912
Fairbank Spouse Year
    Eleanor Kent 1906
Fairhurst
    Ellen Potter 1905
Farnworth
    James Collier 1914
    Nancy Sutcliffe 1909
Farrell
    John Dearden 1912
Fearnley
    John Johnson 1907
    John Halliday 1915
Fern
    George Shaw 1906
Fido Spouse Year
    Emma Lawton 1907
Fildes
    William Wells 1907
Fillingham
    Alice Ann Burton 1909
    Elizabeth Gerrard 1913
Finall
    Emily Clare 1906
Fletcher
    William Gibbons 1913
Flitcroft
    Alice Pendlebury 1906
    Percy Dewart 1906
Foden
    John Henry Potter 1909
Forth Spouse Year
    Clara Delves 1908
Foster
    Harriet Emma Grundy 1906
Foulkes
    Arthur Smith 1906
Fowler
    Margaret Hannah Reece 1911
Fox
    Arthur Brookes 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gaskell Spouse Year
    Eva Mann 1907
Gaskill
    William Brimelow 1917
Gatley
    Josiah Lunn 1904
Gaynan
    Edith Mary Pearson 1906
    Ellen Kay 1909
Gerrard
    Isaac Hilton 1906
    Marsden Fillingham 1913
Gibbons
    Ada Fletcher 1913
Gibson
    Jane Aldred 1913
    William Squire Derbyshire 1906
Gilbody
    Martha Derbyshire 1905
Gill
    Agnes Wesley 1916
Gillibrand
    John William Braithwaite 1908
Gittins
    Esther Annie Jones 1911
Goodall
    William Eastham Hoyle 1914
Goodier
    Edward Johnson 1904
    Ernest Rowling 1909
Goodwin
    Abraham Harrison 1916
    Amelia Cook 1913
Gore Spouse Year
    John William Millard 1914
Goring
    Elizabeth Slinger 1915
Goucher
    Tom Wroe 1918
Grace
    Frank Kerfoot 1905
Grant
    George Frederick Royle 1905
Gratrix
    Alice Cocker 1908
    Elizabeth Meadowcroft 1907
    Margaret Dearden 1908
    Sarah Alice Carter 1913
Gray
    Claud Spencer Grundy 1913
    Frances Ethel Turtle 1904
Grayson
    Hilda Kerfoot 1917
Greatbatch
    John Watson 1913
Green
    Elizabeth Ann Horridge 1910
    Elizabeth Sarah Wallwork 1905
    Joseph Pearson 1905
Greenhalgh
    Hannah Nicholson 1918
    James Prescott 1908
    Mary Roberts 1916
Greenwood
    Albert Humphreys 1907
    Lily Handley 1906
    Thomas James Moore 1913
Griffin Spouse Year
    Hannah Robbins 1908
Griffiths
    Ellen Heap 1915
    Mary Ann Shawcross 1907
Grindle
    Minnie Taylor 1908
Grinton
    John William Johnstone 1917
Grundy
    Ada Tyldesley 1907
    Anne Gray 1913
    Clara Baker 1908
    Elizabeth Morley 1909
    Elizabeth Ann Tonge 1910
    Ellen Stones 1906
    Emma Carr 1917
    Ethel Lloyd 1912
    Hilda Holcroft 1914
    John Yates 1908
    John Johnson 1915
    Joseph Foster 1906
    Margaret Caroline Knowles 1915
Gudgeon
    Alice Penney 1912
Guest
    Ernest Baker 1913
Gunning
    Catherine Robinson 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hainey Spouse Year
    Lily Ann Clare 1913
Hall
    Alice Markland 1906
    David Clare 1905
Halliday
    Harry Hilton 1904
    Mary Alice Fearnley 1915
Halliwell
    Mary Alice Lawton 1911
Hamblin
    Elizabeth Maud Walker 1911
    Ruth Mather 1913
Hamer
    Florence Annie Hughes 1914
Hammond
    Arthur Tyldesley 1916
Hamnett
    Alice Southern 1916
Hampson
    Isaac Holt 1914
    James Blackwell 1911
    Thomas Chadwick 1905
    William Morris 1917
Handley
    Samuel Greenwood 1906
Hands
    Arthur Clare 1916
    Gertrude Wood 1915
Hanson
    Joy Elizabeth Clegg 1918
Hardman
    Beatrice Reed 1911
    Frank Higson 1909
    Minnie Johnson 1915
    Thomas William Potter 1914
Harland
    John Duncan 1918
Harper
    Esther Meadowcroft 1908
    Gertrude Harrison 1915
Harriman
    Alfred Tipton 1918
Harrison
    Alfred Harper 1915
    Annie Mather 1913
    Arthur Clare 1913
    Ethel Seddon Longley 1912
    Florence Goodwin 1916
    Frank Rottenbury 1914
    Lydia Williams 1909
    Susan Gertrude Thornton 1906
Haslam
    Richard Ralph Millington 1906
Hassall
    Charles Leyland 1904
Hayes
    Dora Elizabeth Whittaker 1905
Healey
    Alice Ashton 1914
    Mary Pearson 1914
    Sarah Edwards 1915
Heap
    Alice Ratcliffe 1904
    Robert Dunster 1913
Heap  (cont) Spouse Year
    Rosanna Hennessy 1915
    Wilfred Griffiths 1915
Heaps
    Ann Ellen Savage 1911
Hedworth
    Lillie Colley 1907
Hennessy
    James Heap 1915
Henthorne
    Alice Smith 1917
Hesford
    Arthur Nelson 1918
    Elizabeth Newton 1916
    James Bentham 1914
Heyes
    John Houghton 1908
    Lilian Annie Reay 1906
Hibbert
    Harold Baxendale 1912
Hides
    Ada Myles 1906
Higgin
    Edwin Sharples 1912
Higginbottom
    Alfred Mort 1916
    Betsy Summers 1912
    Gladys Chapman 1913
    Lydia Ashworth 1908
Higgins
    Annie Smith 1918
Higham
    Henry William Mort 1915
    Rosina Crowe 1915
Higson
    Annie Suter Hardman 1909
    David Rouse 1912
    Ethel Alice Howarth 1910
    Harriet Lancaster 1907
Hilton
    Alice Proctor 1913
    Elizabeth Alice Hughes 1915
    Ellen Gerrard 1906
    Emily Irwin 1904
    Florrie Jane Short 1915
    John Carter 1913
    Margaret Halliday 1904
    Mary Alice Lawton 1911
    Peter Sharples 1908
    Rachel Smith 1907
Hindley
    Ellen Drury 1912
    Hannah Wilcox 1906
    Henry Royle 1910
    Susan Bendelow 1908
    William Walmsley 1910
Hobson
    Emma Florence Horrocks 1916
Hocking
    Beatrice May Hulton 1909
Hodgkinson
    Hannah Ross 1914
Hodgson
    Alfred Jones 1906
    William Pickles 1906
Hodkinson
    Thomas Kerfoot 1913
Hodson Spouse Year
    Frank Richard Wolstenholme 1913
Holbrook
    Elizabeth Way 1907
Holcroft
    Peter Grundy 1914
Holden
    William Houghton 1909
Holgate
    William Bell 1908
Holland
    Gertrude Jessie Beckett 1906
Holme
    Dorothy O'Neill 1907
Holmes
    John William Toone 1913
Holt
    Florence Austin Crowther 1903
    Lena Hampson 1914
Hoole
    Frederick William Cherry 1911
Hope
    Alice Powell 1908
    Ellen Rothwell 1910
    Tom Sharples 1916
Horridge
    Henry Walker 1910
Horrocks
    William Hobson 1916
Horton
    Edna Felicia Williams 1912
Houghton
    Ada Holden 1909
    Alice Heyes 1908
    Fred Kendrick 1913
    Hilda Hulme 1911
Houlston
    Thomas Frederick Little 1910
Howarth
    Edith Evans 1906
    John Higson 1910
Howell
    George Pinkney 1917
    Sarah Mather 1916
Hoyle
    Margaret Jane Calderbank Goodall 1914
Hughes
    Ernest Clinton Hamer 1914
    John Edward Hilton 1915
Hulme
    Percy Houghton 1911
Hulton
    Richard Gordon Hocking 1909
Humphreys
    Elizabeth Esther Greenwood 1907
Hurst
    Thomas Barber 1917
Hutchinson
    John Norman Cuthill Scholes 1918
Hyde
    John Millington 1912

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ingleson Spouse Year
    Priscilla Alice Tatham 1916
Ireland
    Margaret Ann Vipond 1912
Irwin Spouse Year
    Joseph Robert Hilton 1904
Jackson Spouse Year
    Eunice Davies 1908
Johnson
    Ada Constance Mary Weetman 1911
    Albert Pitchford 1913
    Arthur Edmund Hardman 1915
    Elizabeth Ellen Fearnley 1907
    Emma Clare 1912
    Martha Jane Grundy 1915
    Mary Goodier 1904
Johnstone
    Amy Grinton 1917
Johnstone  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Louisa Long 1917
Jones
    Albert Salt 1910
    Alice Edge 1913
    Annie Jones 1911
    Annie Clare 1912
    Daniel Burton 1909
    Edwin Bagnall 1914
    Edwin Harry Ridyard 1911
    Ellen Mather 1911
    Emily Hodgson 1906
    Ernest Smith 1908
Jones  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ethel Booth 1916
    Harry William Crompton 1915
    John Clare 1904
    John Gittins 1911
    John Eyles 1912
    Joseph Wright Jones 1911
    Richard Edward Clare 1915
    Thomas John Sixsmith 1908
    William Thompson 1913
    William Mann 1917
    Winifred Byrne Bennett 1904

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    John Gaynan 1909
    Samuel Burton 1910
Keating
    Janet Abbott 1910
Kelly
    Mary Ellen Tennant 1913
Kendrick
    Elizabeth Brownbill 1913
    Ellen Houghton 1913
Kendrick  (cont) Spouse Year
    Frances Mulford 1905
    Jane Mansley 1917
Kent
    Elizabeth Ann Campbell 1917
    Ernest Aldous Miles 1904
    John Douglas Fairbank 1906
Kerfoot
    Annie Grace 1905
    Edith Hodkinson 1913
    William Grayson 1917
Knight Spouse Year
    James Auckland 1907
Knowles
    Amelia Archer 1915
    Eliza Ann Aldred 1907
    James Grundy 1915
    Mary Jane Rhodes 1906
Kyneston
    May Robbins 1911
Lamb Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Booth 1907
Lancaster
    Walter Higson 1907
Langford
    Arthur Lowe 1907
Langshaw
    Herbert Stones 1913
    Thomas Stones 1907
Laverty
    Albert Tweedy 1916
Lawrence
    Frederick Smith 1909
    Percy Alfred Thompson 1906
Lawton
    Job Hilton 1911
    Walter Fido 1907
Lazenby
    Harry Colling 1911
Lea
    Beatrice Richardson 1906
    Sarah Ann Taylor 1916
Ledward
    Arthur Mather 1911
    John Wilcock 1904
Ledward  (cont) Spouse Year
    Leah Blanchflower 1915
Lee
    Charles Pybus 1906
    Edwin Tonge 1910
    Harold Winterborne 1908
    Rowena Dawson 1913
Leigh
    Florence Downes 1913
Leonard
    Christina Veronica Wood 1909
Lewty
    Sarah Ellen Ashton 1918
Leyland
    Emily Hassall 1904
    James Ernest Edwards 1904
Lievesley
    Ernest Macey 1911
Lingard
    Edith Elizabeth Clarke 1913
Little
    Agnes Westbrook 1908
    Clara Ann Houlston 1910
Livesey
    Ellen Booth 1913
Lloyd
    Alfred Grundy 1912
Lock Spouse Year
    William Mort 1905
Lomas
    Charles Harry Owens 1914
Long
    Daniel Johnstone 1917
Longley
    Mark Harrison 1912
Lonsdale
    James Henry Wilson 1913
Lowe
    Martha Jane Langford 1907
Lowther
    Mary Elizabeth Pybus 1905
Lucas
    Elizabeth Ann Stanier 1907
Lunn
    Emily Gatley 1904
    Jane Clare 1905
Lyon
    Alice Powell 1908
    Frank Marsh 1911
    Harry Clare 1915

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Macey Spouse Year
    Alice May Lievesley 1911
Mann
    Annie Booth 1904
    Charles Gaskell 1907
    Elizabeth Jones 1917
    Ernest Parr 1905
    John Ogden 1914
    Martha Alice Rowlands 1904
    Olive Walker 1911
    William Badrock 1907
    William Smith 1913
Mansley
    Thomas Kendrick 1917
Markland
    James Hixson Naylor 1910
    Samuel Hall 1906
Marsh
    Elizabeth Annie Lyon 1911
    Ruth Baxendale 1908
Marthinsen
    Anna Malvine Katrina Mather 1913
Martinscroft
    John Powell 1915
Mather
    Albert Wolstenholme 1912
    Albert Harrison 1913
    Annie Smith 1912
    Charles Frederick Rhodes 1918
    Charles Granville Rowley 1907
    Doris Pope 1918
    Harold Marthinsen 1913
    Herbert Hedley Prescott 1908
    James Cheetham 1905
    Lizzie Unsworth 1909
    Lois Baxendale 1906
    Lydia Ledward 1911
    Moses Jones 1911
    Ruth Annie Pye 1908
    Wilfred Howell 1916
Mather  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Hamblin 1913
McCabe
    Hannah Perkins 1907
McCairn
    George Frederick Johnson Robinson 1909
    Isabella Lynton Potter 1910
    John William Roscoe 1909
McEvoy
    Thomas Bain 1912
McGaw
    Robert Pope 1912
Meadowcroft
    Charles Booth 1908
    Daniel Berry 1905
    James Taylor 1913
    Samuel Bowsher 1908
    Sarah Brown 1914
    Thomas Gratrix 1907
    Virginia Broad 1914
    William Harper 1908
Mercer
    Arnold James Mitchell 1917
Midgley
    Dorothy Royle 1907
Miles
    Rosalie Marion Kent 1904
Millard
    Mary Ann Gore 1914
Millington
    Benjamin Clarke 1905
    Dorothea Smith 1910
    Emily Hyde 1912
    Louisa Haslam 1906
Mitchell
    Minnie Mercer 1917
Molyneaux
    Harry Smethurst 1915
Molyneux
    Annie Ellen Evans 1908
Monk
    William Butterworth 1913
Moore Spouse Year
    Marion Greenwood 1913
Morley
    John William Grundy 1909
Morris
    Edward Hope Mort 1909
    Elizabeth Berry 1913
    Marian Louisa Hampson 1917
Mort
    Annie Smith 1915
    Bertha Higham 1915
    Emma Lock 1905
    Harriet Morris 1909
    Mary Ellen Higginbottom 1916
Morton
    Lily Ann Smith 1908
Moss
    Ada Bradshaw 1910
    Lily Wilkinson 1916
    Martha Ann Pilkington 1911
    William James Perrett 1904
Mulford
    Frederick Kendrick 1905
Mullineaux
    Levi Robinson Derbyshire 1914
Mulliner
    James Dopson 1915
Mullineux
    Elizabeth Ellen Wallwork 1907
    Frank Walsh 1917
Myall
    Henry Horatio Derbyshire 1910
Myers
    Frank Stenton 1917
Mylechreest
    Walter Ernest Brooks 1905
Myles
    Frank Hides 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Naylor Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Markland 1910
Nelson
    Ethel Hesford 1918
Newbery
    Sidney Elliott Sequina 1912
Newton
    Leonard Edwin Hesford 1916
Nicholson Spouse Year
    William Greenhalgh 1918
Norris
    Ethel Mary Taylor 1912
Notley
    Emily Blanche Dixon 1905
Nunn
    James Harold Wasem 1914
Nuttall Spouse Year
    Catherine Pollitt 1917
    Lilian Dealtry 1910
O'Neill Spouse Year
    Charles Sefton Holme 1907
Ogden
    Ann Mann 1914
    Handel Yorke 1909
Oldfield
    Sarah Coe 1916
Olley Spouse Year
    Alexander James Frederick Broadbent 1917
Openshaw
    Bertha Davies 1917
Overton
    James Baguley 1909
Owen
    Ethel May Williams 1916
Owen  (cont) Spouse Year
    Fred Dealtry 1911
    Mary Hannah Scragg 1913
    Sarah Annie Dunbar 1910
Owens
    Elizabeth Lomas 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Parkinson Spouse Year
    Ellen Ridings 1904
Parr
    Alice Mann 1905
    Elizabeth Edge 1908
Partington
    Albert Stubbs 1918
    Jane Walton 1907
Pearson
    Granville Gaynan 1906
    John William Ashworth 1918
    Lily Rothwell 1906
    Nancy Green 1905
    Richard Pollitt 1910
    Samuel Healey 1914
Peers
    Amelia Berry 1908
    Percy Robinson Tyldesley 1918
Pendlebury
    Elizabeth Ellen Chapman 1910
    Herbert Flitcroft 1906
    William Hesketh Pownall 1917
Penney
    James William Gudgeon 1912
Pennington
    James Sharples 1909
    Sydney Yates 1912
Perkins
    Henry Freestone McCabe 1907
Perrett
    Edith Ada Moss 1904
Phethean
    Charles Yates 1914
Phillips
    Drucilla Bland 1911
Pickering Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Isabel Wearing 1911
Pickles
    Gertrude Jane Hodgson 1906
Pierce
    James Almond 1911
Pilkington
    Edward Moss 1911
Pinkney
    Mary Ann Howell 1917
Pinkstone
    Samuel George Poole 1909
Pitchford
    Elizabeth Annie Basson 1911
    Gertrude Amelia Johnson 1913
Pitts
    Norman Turner Wilkinson 1912
Plested
    George Douglas Whitelegg 1918
Pollitt
    Alice Cocker 1908
    Alice Smith 1917
    Alice Beatrice Unsworth 1913
    Fred Clarke 1910
    Percy Stead 1907
    Sarah Ann Pearson 1910
    Thomas Leonard Nuttall 1917
Poole
    Eliza Ann Pinkstone 1909
Pope
    Ada Barlow 1906
    Alice McGaw 1912
    Herbert Mather 1918
Potter
    Ann Mort Hardman 1914
Potter  (cont) Spouse Year
    John McCairn 1910
    Joseph Fairhurst 1905
    Joseph Robbins 1907
    Maggie Aldred 1911
    Mary Jane Rowson 1910
    Sarah Foden 1909
    Thomas Clare 1906
    William Cooke 1905
    William Blackmore 1911
Powell
    James Lyon 1908
    Mary Elizabeth Dealtry Stafford 1911
    Mary Ellen Martinscroft 1915
Pownall
    Sophia Pendlebury 1917
Prescott
    Alice Greenhalgh 1908
    Jane Walsh 1907
    Margaret Mather 1908
    Sarah Ellen Topliss 1904
Preston
    Charles Wilkinson 1915
Proctor
    Frank Hilton 1913
Pullen
    Hannah Louisa Emily Sharples 1910
Pybus
    Mary Lee 1906
    Samuel Lowther 1905
Pye
    Lawrence Mather 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Rankine Spouse Year
    John Cook 1917
Ratcliffe
    James Heap 1904
Rawlinson
    Ruth Ellen Roberts 1911
Reay
    George Edward Heyes 1906
Reece
    Ernest Bamber 1911
    John Smith 1906
Reed
    Guy Barnes 1912
    Joseph Hardman 1911
Reynolds
    Phyllis Blakemore Ross 1917
Rhodes
    Dorothy Mather 1918
    Herbert Whitehead Knowles 1906
    Mary Tench 1915
Richardson
    Frederick Lea 1906
Ridings
    Elizabeth Berry 1916
    Peter Stanley Parkinson 1904
Ridyard
    Annie Berry 1909
    Blanche Tyldesley 1906
    Edith Aldred 1918
    Hilda Jones 1911
    John Wasem 1908
Riley
    Elizabeth Ellen Basson 1911
    Emily Willcox 1910
    Ida Roberts 1911
Riley  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Robert Cook 1903
Rimmer
    Robert Henry Cunliffe 1907
Robbins
    Aaron Kyneston 1911
    George Barnes 1905
    Moses Griffin 1908
    Ruth Potter 1907
Roberts
    Arthur Wellesley Greenhalgh 1916
    Harriet Lancaster 1907
    James Arthur Hill Riley 1911
    John Robert Rawlinson 1911
    Lizzie Bell 1912
    Lizzie Dean Charlton 1914
Robinson
    Charles Herbert Tinker 1912
    Hilda McCairn 1909
    William Edward Gunning 1906
Roscoe
    Harry Schofield 1914
    Lilian McCairn 1909
    Rachel Atherton 1908
Rose
    Harold Wayne Cordwell 1915
Ross
    David Hodgkinson 1914
    Hector Hugh Alexander Reynolds 1917
Rothwell
    Lydia Williams 1909
    Mary Hannah Battey 1912
    Richard Pearson 1906
    Wilfred Hope 1910
Rottenbury
    Emily Harrison 1914
Roughley Spouse Year
    James Derbyshire 1907
Rounce
    Blanche Brundrett 1917
Rouse
    Alice Maria Higson 1912
    Arthur William Child 1916
Rowe
    Minnie Baxter 1913
Rowlands
    Harry Mann 1904
Rowley
    Esther Jane Mather 1907
Rowling
    Beatrice Emily Goodier 1909
Rowson
    Jesse Taylor 1910
    Victoria Derbyshire 1912
    William Potter 1910
Royle
    Alice Wood 1910
    Ann Grant 1905
    Edith Wright 1903
    Eliza Tue 1917
    Emily Barks 1910
    Harold Goodger Midgley 1907
    Lily Hindley 1910
    Mary Alice Berry 1908
Rudd
    Henry Unsworth 1913
Rutter
    James Henry Cummaford 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sales Spouse Year
    Frederic Wasem 1907
Salt
    Edith Jones 1910
    James William Derbyshire 1914
    Maggie Baguley 1908
Sanderson
    Gladys Burnett 1913
    Phyllis Dawson 1910
Savage
    Joseph Midgley Heaps 1911
Schofield
    Elizabeth Annie Roscoe 1914
Scholes
    Winifrid Hutchinson 1918
Scragg
    James Owen 1913
Sedman
    Ellen Cowie 1907
Sequina
    Frederica Amelia Newbery 1912
Sharples
    Beatrice Emma Taylor 1915
    Edith Hilton 1908
    Ethel Higgin 1912
    James William Pullen 1910
    Letitia Sharples 1913
    Lily Hope 1916
    Martha Pennington 1909
    Richard Thompson 1905
    William Davis Sharples 1913
Shaw
    Helen Fitzgerald Fern 1906
Shawcross
    Alfred Duncan 1910
    David Williams 1905
    Thomas Griffiths 1907
Sheldon Spouse Year
    Ellen Streets 1908
Shirreff
    William Valentine 1917
Short
    George Hilton 1915
    William Thompson 1908
Simmonds
    Eliza Ann Buckle 1915
Simpson
    Mary Bessie Evans 1911
Sixsmith
    Annie Tyldesley 1912
    Margaret Ellen Jones 1908
    Thomas Smith 1907
Slater
    Mary Agnes Barnes 1913
Slinger
    Fred Wilby Goring 1915
Smethurst
    Alice Molyneaux 1915
Smith
    Albert Aldred 1913
    Albert Malins Millington 1910
    Annie Evans 1909
    George Berry 1916
    Harry Hilton 1907
    Henry Morton 1908
    Henry Henthorne 1917
    Jane Sixsmith 1907
    Kate Jones 1908
    Kate Mann 1913
    Ruth Foulkes 1906
    Sarah Elizabeth Lawrence 1909
    Sarah Jane Reece 1906
    Sidney Mather 1912
    Thomas Higgins 1918
    William Mort 1915
Southern Spouse Year
    Richard Hamnett 1916
Stafford
    Joseph Powell 1911
Stanier
    William Lucas 1907
Stead
    Margaret Eleanor Pollitt 1907
Steadman
    Florence Maria Yates 1915
Steele
    Minnie Brundrett 1912
Stenton
    Olive Myers 1917
Stephens
    William Wilson 1907
Stone
    Granville York 1913
Stones
    Arthur Grundy 1906
    Elizabeth Langshaw 1907
    Rachel Langshaw 1913
Stormes
    David Corbett 1917
Streets
    Peter Sheldon 1908
Stubbs
    Edith Partington 1918
Summers
    Stephen Wolstenholme 1912
Summons
    Kate Elizabeth Bland 1907
Sutcliffe
    Edwin Farnworth 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tatham Spouse Year
    Sam Ingleson 1916
Taylor
    Alice Taylor 1912
    Catherine Gorstege Dawber 1908
    Charles Henry Topliss 1909
    Ellen Rowson 1910
    Eunice Meadowcroft 1913
    Henry George Wakefield 1905
    Joseph Sharples 1915
    Joseph Lea 1916
    Minnie Barnes 1915
    Percy Norris 1912
    Thomas Taylor 1912
    Thomas Henry Grindle 1908
Tench
    Samuel Cotton Rhodes 1915
Tennant
    William Edward Kelly 1913
Thompson
    Janet Jones 1913
    Laura Short 1908
Thompson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Lucy Lawrence 1906
    Maud Sharples 1905
Thornton
    Charles Harrison 1906
Timperlake
    Arthur Edwin Wallwork 1912
    Mary Wilson 1907
Tinker
    Annis Robinson 1912
Tipton
    Annie Harriman 1918
Toft
    Ethel Donaldson 1917
Tomlinson
    Thomas Whitehead 1911
Tonge
    Alice Lee 1910
    Joseph Grundy 1910
Toone
    Rose Holmes 1913
Topliss
    Elizabeth Taylor 1909
Topliss  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Prescott 1904
Trow
    George Edward Caton 1917
    Phyllis Trow 1917
Tue
    Harry Royle 1917
Turner
    Annie Wright 1909
    William Smith 1913
Turtle
    Edward George Gray 1904
Tweedy
    Annie Laverty 1916
Tyldesley
    Austin Sixsmith 1912
    Emma Hammond 1916
    Ethel Bennett 1911
    Evelyn May Peers 1918
    Herbert Gorton Grundy 1907
    Horace William Ridyard 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Alfred Pollitt 1913
    Elizabeth Rudd 1913
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Moses Mather 1909
Upjohn
    Marjorie Wheeler 1908
Valentine Spouse Year
    Martha Shirreff 1917
Veal
    Annie Blackshaw 1913
Vere Spouse Year
    William Albert Bull 1912
Vernon
    Joseph Berry 1907
Vipond
    Thomas Ireland 1912
Wakefield Spouse Year
    Ann Sharples Wynne 1906
    Sarah Sharples Taylor 1905
Walker
    Daniel Mann 1911
    Elizabeth Berry 1915
    Elizabeth Ann Horridge 1910
    Robert Hamblin 1911
    Thomasine Cartwright 1909
Wallwork
    Edith Brookes 1906
    Frank Green 1905
    Harriet Timperlake 1912
    Thomas Mullineux 1907
Walmsley
    Sarah Jane Hindley 1910
Walsh
    Alice Mullineux 1917
    James Prescott 1907
Walton
    James Partington 1907
Wasem
    Ellen Sales 1907
    Jane Godley Nunn 1914
    Lily Ridyard 1908
Watson
    Annie Melvine Moncrieff Greatbatch 1913
Way
    George Holbrook 1907
Wearing
    Harold Edward Pickering 1911
Weetman
    Thomas William Johnson 1911
Wells
    Sarah Jane Fildes 1907
Wesley
    Arthur Gill 1916
    John Dewart 1917
Westbrook Spouse Year
    David Bain 1908
Wheeler
    Edith Yates 1907
    Frederick Upjohn 1908
    Hannah Blakemore 1906
    Joseph Blackmore 1912
    Lily Catlin 1911
Whitehead
    Annie Tomlinson 1911
    William Williams 1913
Whitelegg
    Ethel Plested 1918
Whittaker
    John Hayes 1905
Whittle
    Ann Blackburn 1917
Wilcock
    Elizabeth Ledward 1904
Wilcox
    Joseph Hindley 1906
Wilkinson
    Alice Pitts 1912
    Florence Preston 1915
    Kathleen Alice Barlow 1915
    Thomas Arthur Moss 1916
Willcock
    Bertha Collier 1910
    William Badrock 1907
Willcox
    Alfred Riley 1910
Williams
    Albert Bradley 1905
    Daniel Harrison 1909
    Esther Whitehead 1913
    George Clement Horton 1912
    Harold Arthur Owen 1916
    Jane Shawcross 1905
Williamson
    Rachel Daniels 1914
Wilson Spouse Year
    Eliza Ann Burgess 1918
    Emily Stephens 1907
    Lily Priscilla Lonsdale 1913
    Thomas Timperlake 1907
    William Egerton Cherry 1914
Winterborne
    Nellie Lee 1908
Wolstenholme
    Betsy Summers 1912
    Mary Hodson 1913
    Nancy Ellen Mather 1912
Wood
    Amy Dawson 1905
    Arthur Leonard 1909
    Harry Royle 1910
    Wilfred Hands 1915
Woodhouse
    Mary Elizabeth Davies 1915
Woodward
    William Derbyshire 1911
Woolley
    John Leyland Yates 1918
Worthington
    John Graham Baxter 1918
Wright
    Herbert Royle 1903
    Philip Bertie Turner 1909
    Thomas Clare 1914
Wroe
    Alice Goucher 1918
Wynne
    John Edward Wakefield 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Cass 1914
    Ethel Barnes 1909
    Harriet Annie Pennington 1912
    Henry Harrison Wheeler 1907
    Herbert Collier 1909
    Mabel Alice Phethean 1914
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    Norah Nancy Woolley 1918
    Sarah Ellen Grundy 1908
    William Steadman 1915
York
    Blanche Stone 1913
Yorke
    Annie Cooke 1906
Yorke  (cont) Spouse Year
    Blanche Stone 1913
    Elizabeth Ann Ogden 1909
    Jesse Barlow 1917
Young
    Nellie Barnes 1918
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home