click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1921 - 1942
Baptisms for 1921 - 1926

Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Judith Doughton - [Child] of Lewis Doughton & Judith
    Abode: 93 Goulden Street Weaste
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Meagher - [Child] of Albert Meagher & Mary
    Abode: 12 Holly Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Wright - [Child] of Walter Wright & Theresa
    Abode: 141 Woodbine Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 123 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Eva
    Abode: 123 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Britain - [Child] of Harry Percy Britain & Emily
    Abode: 14 Jane Street Salford
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Procter - [Child] of Francis Procter & Annie
    Abode: 82 Slater Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Alice
    Abode: 9 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Louise Norman - [Child] of William Henry Norman & Louise
    Abode: 51 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bakewell - [Child] of Clarence Arthur Bakewell & Caroline
    Abode: 72 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Hardcastle - [Child] of George Edward Hardcastle & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 21 Zion Street Salford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Edith
    Abode: 5 Bowdon Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Rimmer - [Child] of Leonard Rimmer & Dorothy
    Abode: 13 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Heathcote - [Child] of Leonard Heathcote & Florence
    Abode: 17 Brunel Street Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Patten - [Child] of Henry Edward Patten & Mabel
    Abode: 3 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Riviter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Derrick - [Child] of Arthur Derrick & Hilda
    Abode: 4 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Riddy - [Child] of Horace Riddy & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 33 Joseph Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Norman Walker - [Child] of Ernest Walker & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 8 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Horton - [Child] of Herbert Horton & Lily
    Abode: 10 Royal Street Seedley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Fisher - [Child] of Edwin Fisher & Selina
    Abode: 64 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Alice Maud
    Abode: 83 Duncan Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Tillotson - [Child] of John Tillotson & Katherine
    Abode: 284 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Boot Dealer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Ellis Stonehewer - [Child] of Ernest Stonehewer & Caroline Eleanor
    Abode: 68 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Isabel Howe - [Child] of Stanley Wilson Howe & Josephine
    Abode: 1 Beech Grove Chorlton Cum Hardy
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
    Abode: 19 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Catherine Williams - [Child] of Charlie Williams & May Catherine
    Abode: 50 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Williams - [Child] of Charlie Williams & May Catherine
    Abode: 50 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 52 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Walker - [Child] of Enoch Walker & Arabella
    Abode: 72 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank William Parton - [Child] of John Parton & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Hawkins - [Child] of Albert Henry Hawkins & May
    Abode: 21 Cromwell Street Salford
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: 27 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Sawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary Ann
    Abode: 15 kirkham Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of Harry Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Railway Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Watkinson - [Child] of George Thompson Watkinson & Ada
    Abode: 11 Farm Street Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Chain Burner?
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Francis Lawler - [Child] of John Francis Lawler & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ronald Lowe - [Child] of Reuben Lowe & Maud Mary
    Abode: 36 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elsie
    Abode: 16 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Lenehan - [Child] of Jack Lenehan & Annie
    Abode: 4 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Ada
    Abode: 15 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Manning - [Child] of John Manning & Gertrude
    Abode: 11 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Oldham - [Child] of Percy Oldham & Edith
    Abode: 15 National Street Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Owen - [Child] of Herbert Owen & Annie
    Abode: 28 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vivian Hardcastle - [Child] of Frederick Hardcastle & Violet
    Abode: 12 Lord Duncan Street Salford
    Occupation: Flour Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Arnold - [Child] of Walter Arnold & Minnie
    Abode: 33 Port Soderick Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Lord Duncan Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Geraghty - [Child] of George Geraghty & Hilda
    Abode: 96 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Arthur Binns - [Child] of Frank Binns & Lilian
    Abode: 23 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ethel
    Abode: 13 Alexandra Grove Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Meachan - [Child] of Joseph Meachan & Rose May
    Abode: 55 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cecilia Atkinson - [Child] of Daniel Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: 10 Buckingham Street Salford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Lillian Mycock - [Child] of Alfred James Mycock & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 7 Haworth Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Dent - [Child] of Joseph Dent & Mabel
    Abode: 20 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Fry - [Child] of Beatrice Fry
    Abode: 46 Buckingham Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Blake Dawson - [Child] of Alfred Blake Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 101 Stowell Street Weaste
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Whittaker - [Child] of Frank Whittaker & Gladys
    Abode: 16 Derg Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Hopwood Wilkie - [Child] of Fred Wilkie & Lillie Ann
    Abode: 49 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Lucy
    Abode: 31 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bert Bramhall - [Child] of Fred Bramhall & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 110 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Elizabeth Helen
    Abode: 38 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jeanne Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Jeanne
    Abode: 2 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert George Field - [Child] of Frederick Field & Alice Mary
    Abode: 65 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Field - [Child] of Frederick Field & Alice Mary
    Abode: 65 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Watson - [Child] of Marcus Sidney Watson & Alice
    Abode: 237 Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Timber Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Puddephatt - [Child] of Harold Hill Puddephatt & Grace Ellen
    Abode: 66 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oscar Steeples - [Child] of Oscar Steeples & Lillian
    Abode: 21 Markendale Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Jeanne Sullivan - [Child] of Joseph Sullivan & Eva
    Abode: 16 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Steerer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Desmond Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Ada Gertrude
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond John Froggatt - [Child] of John Froggatt & Violet
    Abode: 8 Atkinson Place Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Ibbotson - [Child] of Daniel Ibbotson & Clara
    Abode: 49 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Annie Manners
    Abode: 40 Brookland Street Weaste
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Edith
    Abode: 3 West Wilton Place Salford
    Occupation: Fitters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Beckett - [Child] of John Charles Beckett & Mary
    Abode: 28 Glendhorn Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Blanks - [Child] of William Henry Blanks & Edith
    Abode: 16 Ryall Street Salford
    Occupation: Ships Plater
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Alice May
    Abode: 1 Rowland Street Salford
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Hill - [Child] of Joseph William Hill & Jenny
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Erith - [Child] of George Erith & Jane
    Abode: 32 Hill Street Withington Manchester
    Occupation: Gas Works Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Robert Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mabel Humphreys - [Child] of John Briscoe Humphreys & Amy Adelaide
    Abode: 25 Tan-Y-Graig Flanadda ? Bangor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Yates - [Child] of George Wittaker Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Railway Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Todd - [Child] of Ernest Todd & Alice
    Abode: 31 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Joy - [Child] of Wilfred Joy & Florence
    Abode: 50 Harmsworth Street Seedley
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Tomlinson - [Child] of Johnathan Tomlinson & Emily
    Abode: 10 New Barn Street Salford
    Occupation: Municipal Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Doreen Parton - [Child] of Louise Parton
    Abode: 64 Cross Lane Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Guy - [Child] of Vincent Guy & Catherine
    Abode: 14 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 32 London Street Salford
    Occupation: Ships Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Percival - [Child] of Henry Percival & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Eric Wakefield - [Child] of Wilfred Wakefield & Jessie
    Abode: 29 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Annie
    Abode: 19 Hope Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Annie
    Abode: 94 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Baines - [Child] of George Henry Baines & Lilly
    Abode: 6 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - [Child] of Alice Eaves
    Abode: 92 Wynford Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Peek - [Child] of William Peek & Prudence May
    Abode: 26 Bewsley ? Street Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Hackett - [Child] of John Hackett & Helena
    Abode: 28 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Ernest Tongue - [Child] of Percy Selby Tongue & Annie
    Abode: 47 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Water Proofer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Hopton - [Child] of Daniel Hopton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 18 Harrogate Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Jane
    Abode: 18 Harrogate Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Albert Marsland - [Child] of Arthur Marsland & Lillian
    Abode: 45 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Steel Stock Taker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Ivy McMillan - [Child] of Richard McMillan & Dorothy
    Abode: 26 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Allcock - [Child] of Leonard Allcock & Ethel
    Abode: 7 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Audrey Wharf - [Child] of Stanley Wharf & Jane Ann
    Abode: 4 Alton Square Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hope - [Child] of William George Hope & Olive
    Abode: 6 Chalfont Street Salford
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Lillian
    Abode: 4 Lee Grove Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Florence Bourne - [Child] of William Henry Bourne & Gertrude Maud
    Abode: 336 Regent Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vernon Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: 4 Radnor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard David Guthrie - [Child] of David Guthrie & Ann
    Abode: 12 Holly Street Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily
    Abode: 12 Ouse Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Minnie
    Abode: 30 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Selina
    Abode: 54 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Oil Stores
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Yates - [Child] of Peel Yates & Kathleen
    Abode: 52 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Oil Stores Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Florence
    Abode: 26 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Joyce Parfitt - [Child] of Harold Parfitt & Lily May
    Abode: 15 Zachariah Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick William Butterworth & Ada Ethel
    Abode: 35 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Woodacre - [Child] of Albert Woodacre & Eliza Highton
    Abode: 5 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanor Newall - [Child] of Herbert Newall & Eleanor
    Abode: 69 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Martha
    Abode: 8 Hyde Street Salford
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Borlase - [Child] of John Humphrey Borlase & Alice
    Abode: 40 Robertson St. Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Glass - [Child] of James Henry Glass & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 41 Barker St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Catherine Florence
    Abode: 16 Wesley St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Douglas Kelly - [Child] of Herbert William Kelly & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 431 Fourth St. Trafford Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Knight - [Child] of Harold Knight & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1A Myrtle St. Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Green - [Child] of Charles Edward Green & Hannah
    Abode: 51 Martha St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Marsden - [Child] of George William Marsden & Evelyn
    Abode: 14 Wild St. Weaste
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Huetson - [Child] of Annie Huetson
    Abode: 118 Wynford St. Weaste
    Occupation: Waitress
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lynch - [Child] of John James Lynch & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Maymus St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin Laytham - [Child] of Albert James Laytham & Florence
    Abode: 216 Second St. Trafford Park
    Occupation: Wood Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Easthope - [Child] of William Easthope & Jane Ann
    Abode: 55 George Henry St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - [Child] of Florence Hulme
    Abode: 60 Buckingham St. Salford
    Occupation: Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Faucitt - [Child] of John Faucitt & May
    Abode: 37 Robertson St. Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Rayner - [Child] of Harold Rayner & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: 6 Byrom Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Frank Theophilus Gibson & Gertrude
    Abode: 7 Port Erin Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Edwards Wright - [Child] of James Sinclair Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Ellen Cracknell - [Child] of Ernest Cracknell & Amelia
    Abode: 23 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Cookson - [Child] of Arthur Cookson & Edith
    Abode: 18 Rochester Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Poole - [Child] of Alfred Poole & Winifred
    Abode: 27 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Nellie Haddock - [Child] of Frederick William Haddock & Minnie
    Abode: 6 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Whitney - [Child] of Richard Henry Whitney & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Pritchard Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oliver Ronald Winspear - [Child] of John George Winspear & Eupherina
    Abode: 202 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Gwendoline Rush - [Child] of William Rush & Florence
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Annie
    Abode: 260 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Timber Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maurice Van Aalst - [Child] of John Cornelius Van Aalst & Gladys Cecilia
    Abode: 75 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of Anthony Clarke & Hannah
    Abode: 74 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Furnace Builder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Cooke - [Child] of William Harold Cooke & Florence Bamber
    Abode: 25 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Slinger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Thomas William Taylor - [Child] of Francis Brookie Taylor & Annetta
    Abode: Ducie Arms. 52 Ducie Street Manchester
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Groocock - [Child] of Richard Walter Groocock & Margaret
    Abode: 34 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Pawn Brokers Manager
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Beardwood - [Child] of William Beardwood & Norah
    Abode: 42 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Scaffolder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Joan Lupton - [Child] of Dean Lupton & Bessie Beswick
    Abode: 5 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Fowden - [Child] of William Alfred Fowden & Isabella
    Abode: 175 Embden Street Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: 3 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Alice Agnes
    Abode: 12 Jane Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Ellen
    Abode: 33 West Wynford Street Weaste
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Eva
    Abode: 32 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Cap Presser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Tamworth Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Maud Deakin - [Child] of Claude Worthington Deakin & Ethel
    Abode: 12 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Pickle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 46 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Ships Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Kate Swingler - [Child] of Horace Swingler & Julia
    Abode: 38 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Thorpe - [Child] of John Frederick Thorpe & Dora
    Abode: 8 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Downes - [Child] of Wiliam Downes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Brown - [Child] of Herbert Brown & Florence Emily
    Abode: 15 Knutsford Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - [Child] of Leonard Kershaw & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 16 Langworthy Road South Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of Samuel Openshaw Foster & Mary
    Abode: 26 Stowell Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Burke - [Child] of John Alfred Charles Burke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Beckett - [Child] of Robert Mather Beckett & Nellie
    Abode: 36 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Esther
    Abode: 58 Doddington Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
    Abode: 26 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Reckless - [Child] of William Reckless & Florence
    Abode: 27 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Morris Price - [Child] of Donald Price & Bertha
    Abode: 90 Harmsworth Street Seedley
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hyndman - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Hyndman & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Hawkshaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Cooke - [Child] of Fred Cooke & May
    Abode: 124 Robert Hall Street Salford
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Plant - [Child] of Allen Plant & Charlotte
    Abode: 7 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Tailors Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Kathleen
    Abode: 35 Hanover Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Moore - [Child] of William Francis Moore & Mary
    Abode: 46 Woodbine Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley Moreton - [Child] of William Marlow Moreton & Maggie
    Abode: 23 Fabin ? Street Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Haywood - [Child] of Harry Haywood & Florrie
    Abode: 40 Montsford Street Salford
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Elvin - [Child] of Ellen Amelia Elvin
    Abode: 6 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Devenport Clough - [Child] of Claude Devenport Clough & Emily
    Abode: 123 Melbourne Street Salford
    Occupation: Silksman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Bowater - [Child] of William Bowater & Martha
    Abode: 55 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Mona Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Susannah
    Abode: 40 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Donkeyman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen McDowell - [Child] of William McDowell & Ellen
    Abode: 24 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Read - [Child] of James Arthur Read & Gertrude
    Abode: 35 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Price - [Child] of Arthur Price & Ethel
    Abode: 24 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Charlotte
    Abode: 20 Birley Street Salford
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Fisher - [Child] of Charles William Fisher & Elizabeth May
    Abode: 16 Lyndhurst Street Seedley
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: 64 Granville Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Joyce Rowantree - [Child] of Arthur Rowantree & Gladys
    Abode: 78 Seedley Road Seedley
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Evelyn Gilman - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Gilman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Culshaw - [Child] of Alexander Culshaw & Emma Jane
    Abode: 12 Montford Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Pamela
    Abode: 16 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Stewart - [Child] of Henry Alfred Stewart & Florrie
    Abode: 9 Brunel Street Salford
    Occupation: Gear Cutter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Frederick Tucker - [Child] of Frederick Tucker & Annie Beulah
    Abode: 37 Holly Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Dalton - [Child] of James Dalton & Lily
    Abode: 136 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Cycle Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Cracknell - [Child] of George Cracknell & Sarah Elizabeth Elsie
    Abode: 2 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Green - [Child] of James Arthur Green & Matilda
    Abode: 18 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Sawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Eyers - [Child] of Edwin Eyers & Florence Winifred
    Abode: 14 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Tarrant - [Child] of Thomas Harry Tarrant & Fanny
    Abode: 17 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lillian Youill - [Child] of Doris Youill
    Abode: 314 Tatton Street Salford
    Notes: [John crossed out as father's name]
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hilda Bird - [Child] of James Ernest Bird & Florence
    Abode: 35 Lambert Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Steele - [Child] of Edwin Browne Steele & Margaret
    Abode: 288 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Ishmael Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eleanor Ishmael
    Abode: 58 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Woods - [Child] of John Richard Woods & May
    Abode: 26 Port Soderick St. Salford
    Occupation: Bar Tender
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Farmer Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Loretta
    Abode: 28 Grosvenor Place Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Conway - [Child] of Charles Conway & Margaret
    Abode: 54 Buckingham St. Salford
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Eaton - [Child] of John William Eaton & Hilda Darlington
    Abode: 53 Doddington St. Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Billington - [Child] of Karl James Billington & Ethel
    Abode: 34 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Watch Repairer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Charles Gillbanks - [Child] of John Charles Gillbanks & Alice
    Abode: 33 Jane Street Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Arthur Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert John Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis May Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joe Firth - [Child] of Charles Henry Firth & Maggie
    Abode: 19 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Fruit Selecter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ethel
    Abode: 6 Ford Street Salford
    Occupation: Shoe Repairer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Annie
    Abode: Howarth Hall Ordsall Lane Salford
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Beesley - [Child] of Arthur Beesley & Margaret Gertrude
    Abode: 10 Langshaw Street Seedley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Mason - [Child] of James Henry Mason & Edith
    Abode: 44 Barlow Street Peel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Winifred Pierson - [Child] of Hedley Ferdinand Pierson & Winifred Evelyn
    Abode: 31 Haddon Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude O'Donnell - [Child] of Laurence O'Donnell & Gertrude
    Abode: 13 Myrtle Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Derbyshire - [Child] of George Arthur Derbyshire & Leah
    Abode: 40 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Moore - [Child] of Wiliam Henry Moore & Edith May
    Abode: 7 King William Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 22 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Marlow Moreton - [Child] of Stanley Arthur Moreton & Janet
    Abode: The Gloucester Arms Regent Road Salford
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth James Tennant - [Child] of Percy Tennant & Elsie May
    Abode: Tweedside Tootal Road Weaste
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Mottershead & Edith
    Abode: 54 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Morris Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Clarissa
    Abode: 21 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Edith May
    Abode: 233 West Park Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Gibson - [Child] of John Massinger Gibson & Hetty Florence
    Abode: 17 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Ships Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Doreen Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary
    Abode: 12 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Dove - [Child] of Alfred George Dove & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Needham - [Child] of Fred Needham & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Lindley - [Child] of Henry Linfoot Lindley & Amy
    Abode: 4 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Slaughter Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Gladys
    Abode: 8 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Blair - [Child] of Arthur Blair & Edith
    Abode: 106 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Howard Sykes - [Child] of George James Sykes & Edith
    Abode: 21 Darley Street Salford
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beryl Haddock - [Child] of William Haddock & Florence
    Abode: 38 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Branagan - [Child] of Thomas Branagan & Nellie
    Abode: 14 Brunel Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Edward Benbow - [Child] of Edward Benbow & Emily
    Abode: 29 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Gladys Eveline
    Abode: 62 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of John Charles Smith & Edith
    Abode: 10 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Hawkins - [Child] of Albert Henry Hawkins & May
    Abode: 21 Cromwell Street Salford
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lawrence Birch - [Child] of Lawrence Birch & Annie
    Abode: 63 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Flour Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Phillips - [Child] of Paul Phillips & Emily
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Maud Leech - [Child] of Walter Leech & Alice Maud
    Abode: 236 Littleton Road Kersal m/c
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Hulme - [Child] of Anson Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Gertrude
    Abode: 3 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Mary
    Abode: 58 Laburnam Street Seedley
    Occupation: Mill Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Derek Orchard - [Child] of Harry Arthur Orchard & Mabel
    Abode: 285 Regent Road Salford
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert William Edwards - [Child] of James Francis Edwards & Lily
    Abode: 46 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bertha Barton - [Child] of Bertram Byrom Barton & Beatrice
    Abode: 77 Nashville Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Crosby - [Child] of Henry Crosby & Florrie
    Abode: 24 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 May 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Stonehouse - [Child] of Thomas Stonehouse & Louisa Gertrude
    Abode: 60 Guide Street Weaste
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Baber - [Child] of George Baber & May
    Abode: 26 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Young - [Child] of John Edward Young & Emma
    Abode: 5 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Young - [Child] of Francis Young & Nellie
    Abode: 21 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Murial Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Miriam
    Abode: 23 National Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Maurice Frederick Browne - [Child] of Cyril Walter Browne & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: 33 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Lillian Rose
    Abode: 4 Wilmslow Street Salford
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Helsby - [Child] of Ernest Helsby & Jane
    Abode: 123 Granville Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Headford - [Child] of John Henry Headford & Emily
    Abode: 37 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruby Whincup - [Child] of James Alfred Whincup & Lily
    Abode: 7 West Wynford Street Weaste
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Emma
    Abode: 131 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Margaret Corry - [Child] of Arthur Lewis Corry & Margaret
    Abode: 442 Ordsall Lane Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Eleanor
    Abode: 9 Byrom Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Moules - [Child] of Herbert Moules & Annie
    Abode: 13 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Halden - [Child] of Frederick Halden & Sarah
    Abode: 64 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Automatic Weighman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Power - [Child] of Henry Stevens Power & Lillian
    Abode: 351 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Emily
    Abode: 30 West Craven Street Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Wardle - [Child] of Stanley Wardle & Elsie
    Abode: 32 Walter Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Emma
    Abode: 62 Joseph Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur William Anderton - [Child] of Arthur Anderton & Marguerite Eleanor
    Abode: 14 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Gertrude
    Abode: 5 Railway Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Anealer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Rodgett - [Child] of James Rodgett & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elsie
    Abode: 61 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Dore - [Child] of Sidney Dore & Alice
    Abode: 11 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Dalkin - [Child] of James Dalkin & Ethel
    Abode: 18 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Reginald Arthur Harper - [Child] of Reginald David Harper & Emma
    Abode: 11 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Hayes - [Child] of Mark Hayes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 27 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Pawn Brokers Manager
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Rutherford - [Child] of Richard Rutherford & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Oldham - [Child] of Percy Oldham & Edith
    Abode: 15 National Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rutter - [Child] of Stanley Rutter & Fanny
    Abode: 42 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Minors - [Child] of Stanley Minors & Nora
    Abode: 138 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Peter Cooke - [Child] of Henry Melville Cooke & Grace Broomfleet
    Abode: 89 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Davy - [Child] of Alfred Davy & Annie
    Abode: 23 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Ellen
    Abode: 18 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Gear Cutter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Ann
    Abode: 32 Port Soderick Street Salford
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Florence Garratt - [Child] of Herbert Garratt & Florence Mary
    Abode: 26 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of John Henry Knowles & Harriet
    Abode: 138 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sophia Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Lilian
    Abode: 71 Hulton Street Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Griffiths - [Child] of Catherine Griffiths
    Abode: 13 Dale Street Hough Lane Lower Broughton
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Farrer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Farrer & Helena
    Abode: 59 West High Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Stanley - [Child] of Harold Stanley & Henrietta
    Abode: 4 Shah Street Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Norris - [Child] of William Benjamin Norris & Annie
    Abode: 165 Old Road Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jewel Kelsey - [Child] of Charles Kelsey & Madeline
    Abode: 22 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Barlow - [Child] of John Edward Barlow & Annie
    Abode: 139 Hodge Lane Seedley
    Occupation: Charge Hand
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Emma
    Abode: 2 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lloyd Phillips - [Child] of Colin Phillips & Florence
    Abode: 45 Camp St. Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Hulme - [Child] of Edward Hulme & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 20 Christopher St. Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Gabrielle Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Eleanor
    Abode: 1 Newbury St. Salford
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Bone - [Child] of William Bone & Kathleen
    Abode: 390 Third Avenue Trafford Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Stephenus Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & May
    Abode: 28 Jones St. Seedley
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Harry Foster & Winifred
    Abode: 9 Farm St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rachel Craigie - [Child] of Jasper Craigie & Rachel
    Abode: 15 Nansen St. Seedley
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard James Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Margaret
    Abode: 17 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Evelyn Annie
    Abode: 91 Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Keith Slater Ross - [Child] of Herbert Ross & Annie
    Abode: 49 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Taxi Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marie Sullivan - [Child] of Joseph Sullivan & Eva
    Abode: 16 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Taylor - [Child] of Francis Brookie Taylor & Annetta
    Abode: Ducie Arms, Greenheys, Manchester
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Halls - [Child] of Frank Halls & Ellen
    Abode: 62 Jane Street Salford
    Occupation: Pickle Merchant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold James Riding - [Child] of James Harold Riding & Emily
    Abode: 7 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Architects Assistant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Goulden - [Child] of Thomas Goulden & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Montford Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Worthington - [Child] of William Walker Worthington & Elsie
    Abode: 8 South Ann Street Salford
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 38 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Dillon - [Child] of James Dillon & Martha
    Abode: 15 Jane Street Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertram Wroe Jackson - [Child] of Francis Jackson & Emily
    Abode: 15 Pauline Street Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Jackson - [Child] of Sydney Jackson & Annie
    Abode: 6 Zion Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ethel
    Abode: 13 Alexandra Grove Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Harry Ashton - [Child] of Harry Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Zion Street Salford
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Flint - [Child] of John Flint & Alice
    Abode: 25 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Effie Victoria
    Abode: 34 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Walter Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Lillian
    Abode: 18 West Craven Street Salford
    Occupation: Lamp Trimmer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eugene David Cooke - [Child] of Eugene William Cooke & Florence Ellen
    Abode: 89 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Charles Norbury - [Child] of Frederick Norbury & Gladys
    Abode: 23 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wynne - [Child] of George Wynne & Florence
    Abode: 8 Sarah Street Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Eli Johnson & Lillian
    Abode: 58 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Alfred France - [Child] of William Alfred France & Bertha
    Abode: 21 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Reed - [Child] of William Samuel Reed & Alice
    Abode: 13 Treble Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Fay Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Marjorie
    Abode: 35 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Frances Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Leo Sykes & Florence
    Abode: 69 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Billingham - [Child] of Reginald Billingham & Elsie
    Abode: 6 Weedall Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Hill - [Child] of Joseph William Hill & Jenny
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Derrick Sauntry - [Child] of Beatrice Sauntry
    Abode: 32 South Ann Street Salford
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel David Sadler - [Child] of Samuel David Sadler & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 56 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Guy - [Child] of Francis William Guy & Eliza
    Abode: 43 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pickford - [Child] of Walter Pickford & Annie
    Abode: 37 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Out Door Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard John Birbeck - [Child] of John Birbeck & Elsie
    Abode: 22 Fairfax Street Salford
    Occupation: Overhead Linesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Edward Patten - [Child] of Henry Edward Patten & Mabel
    Abode: 3 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Edith Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Rebecca
    Abode: 21 Hawkshaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Warburton - [Child] of Charles Henry Warburton & Nellie Violet
    Abode: 1 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Rowan - [Child] of William Rowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Ellesmere Street Salford
    Occupation: Non Commisioned Officer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Frangleton - [Child] of John Henry Frangleton & Mary Edith
    Abode: 26 Atkinson Place Salford
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilson Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 55 Brookland Street Weaste
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Unsworth - [Child] of Charles Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: 9 Kirkham Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Gertrude
    Abode: 13 Ivy Terrace Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy William Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Maud Elizabeth
    Abode: 75 West Clowes St. Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Edith
    Abode: 19 Rowland St. Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Power - [Child] of Edward Power & Lily
    Abode: 46 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. Chevanar Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Emily Holding - [Child] of Charles Edward Holding & Elsie
    Abode: 8 Didsbury St. Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. Chevanar Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lewis Idwal Doughton - [Child] of Lewis Doughton & Judith Mary
    Abode: 22 Royle Street Seedley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Fellows - [Child] of Henry Fellows & Minnie
    Abode: 7 Nelson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Master Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Alexandra
    Abode: 29 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Emily
    Abode: 48 South Ann Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Cogswell - [Child] of Albert Cogswell & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1922 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Martin Morris & Alice
    Abode: 32 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Johnson - [Child] of Ernest Johnson & Kathleen Mary
    Abode: 341 Third Street Trafford Park M/C.
    Occupation: Magnet Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: 40 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Boman - [Child] of Philip Boman & Lily
    Abode: 1 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Peek - [Child] of William Peek & Prudence May
    Abode: 26 Bewsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Annie
    Abode: 260 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary Jane
    Abode: 36 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Stanley Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
    Abode: 19 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis John Bryce - [Child] of Francis William Bryce & Edith Margaret Jenny
    Abode: 42 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Carroll - [Child] of Dennis Carroll & Mary Alice
    Abode: 63 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Linesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Husband - [Child] of Ernest Husband & Frances
    Abode: 286 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Fish Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Cayton - [Child] of Albert Cayton & Frances Ethel Alice
    Abode: 12 West Street Salford
    Occupation: Grocers Manager
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Alice
    Abode: 31 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of John Edward Ingham & Alice
    Abode: 41 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Alexander Craigie - [Child] of Charles Craigie & Annie
    Abode: 75 Linton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Mary Emily
    Abode: 3 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Lime Mixer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Buckingham - [Child] of Thomas Buckingham & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Janion - [Child] of Walter Janion & Edith
    Abode: 47 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Donovan - [Child] of John William Donovan & Nellie
    Abode: 7 Lindsay Street Salford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Gregory - [Child] of Ernest Gregory & Lucy Alice
    Abode: 18 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gregory - [Child] of Herbert Gregory & Ethel
    Abode: 79 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Cruickshank - [Child] of William Alexander Murray Cruickshank & Lena
    Abode: 58 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Lee - [Child] of Cyril Granville Lee & Henrietta Louisa
    Abode: 53 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Emma
    Abode: 22 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Susan Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Rebecca
    Abode: 33 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Bleakman - [Child] of George Bleakman & Olive
    Abode: 21 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Lena Harris - [Child] of John Gilbert Harris & Ethel
    Abode: 99 Duncan Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Woof - [Child] of William Woof & Emma
    Abode: 77 Orient Street Manchester
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Notes: 4 years old
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Norman Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Enoch Leatherbarrow & Florence
    Abode: 31 Emerson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Warehouse Manager
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Albert Edward Wilkinson & Charlotte Letitia
    Abode: 19 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Perrin - [Child] of Ernest Edgar Perrin & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Helena Frieser - [Child] of Soloman Frieser & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Church Avenue Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Frieser - [Child] of Soloman Frieser & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Church Avenue Weaste
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Irene Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Harriet
    Abode: 101 2nd Avenue Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Muriel Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Harriet
    Abode: 101 2nd Avenue Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Foreman Mechanic
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Mycock - [Child] of Alfred James Mycock & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 14 Back Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vincent Brookes - [Child] of Charles Brookes & Eliza
    Abode: 32 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Smith - [Child] of John Frederick Smith & Louie
    Abode: 75 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Ships Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Joan Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Alice
    Abode: 8 Cass Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Mary Catherine
    Abode: 48 Doddington Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Allen Johnson & Emma
    Abode: 11 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy May Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Louisa Gertrude
    Abode: 2 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wallace Fraser - [Child] of Harold Fraser & Evelyn
    Abode: 9 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Ernest Bessell - [Child] of Amy Bessell
    Abode: 14 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Alfred Edward Clough - [Child] of William Alfred Clough & Beatrice May
    Abode: 67 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Derrick - [Child] of Arthur Derrick & Hilda
    Abode: 4 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Millin - [Child] of William Millin & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Screeton - [Child] of Ernest Screeton & Kathleen
    Abode: 57 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Dean - [Child] of Albert Dean & Ellen
    Abode: 244 2nd Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Amelia Cracknell - [Child] of Ernest Cracknell & Amelia
    Abode: 25 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Ralph Spary - [Child] of Ralph Spary & Gladys Mary
    Abode: 20 York Avenue Whalley Range Manchester
    Occupation: Assistant Secretary
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Gabrielle Spary - [Child] of Ralph Spary & Gladys Mary
    Abode: 20 York Avenue Whalley Range Manchester
    Occupation: Assistant Secretary
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gray - [Child] of Frederick Gray & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 47 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel James Pollitt - [Child] of Samuel Pollitt & Mabel
    Abode: 36 Robinson Street Salford
    Occupation: Slaughter Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Hardisty - [Child] of Ernest Hardisty & Jane
    Abode: 22 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of George Edward Rigby & Florence Birch
    Abode: 23 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of George Harry Brown & Eliza
    Abode: 18 Richmond Place Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Woodacre - [Child] of Fred Woodacre & Selina
    Abode: 19 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Tongue - [Child] of Percy Selby Tongue & Annie
    Abode: 47 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Water Proof Garment Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jeannie Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 18 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 78 Fir Street Seedley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Davis - [Child] of James Edward Davis & Maria
    Abode: 9 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Buyer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Farrell Symes - [Child] of Stephen Symes & Ella Margueretta
    Abode: 41 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Martha
    Abode: 19 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Court - [Child] of Arthur Henry George Court & Margaret
    Abode: 3 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Roseblade - [Child] of Ernest Roseblade & May
    Abode: 12 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Sugar Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Fisher - [Child] of Edwin Fisher & Selina
    Abode: 64 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - [Child] of Frederick Oldham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 18 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Hughes Harrison & Mary May
    Abode: 5 Rowland Street Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Derek Wright - [Child] of Percy Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 93 Westwood Crescent Monton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Price - [Child] of Mabel Victoria Price
    Abode: 18 Cass Street Salford
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hesford - [Child] of Florrie Hesford
    Abode: 41 Barker Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Charles Frederick Hall - [Child] of Stephen Hall & Ethel
    Abode: 181 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Eric Brett - [Child] of James Brett & Alice
    Abode: 19 Walter Street Salford
    Occupation: Carriage Washer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Newton - [Child] of Harry Newton & Ellen
    Abode: 99 Duncan Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Tapley - [Child] of John Tapley & Frances
    Abode: 2 Waterloo Street Salford
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivor Charles Fisher - [Child] of Charles William Fisher & Elizabeth May
    Abode: Lyndhurst Street Seedley
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Webber - [Child] of John Henry Webber & Elizabeth May
    Abode: 20 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Kerwin - [Child] of Alfred Kerwin & Jessie
    Abode: 4 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Wood Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Charles Henry Taylor & Clara Annie
    Abode: 62 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Cyril Gilman - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Gilman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 28 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Gibson - [Child] of Frank Theophilus Gibson & Gertrude
    Abode: 7 Port Erin Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Francis Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily Isabella
    Abode: 69 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Holder Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gordon Price - [Child] of Arthur George Price & Ethel
    Abode: 24 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold William Price - [Child] of Arthur George Price & Ethel
    Abode: 24 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfreda Fowden - [Child] of William Alfred Fowden & Isabella
    Abode: 12 Denbigh Street Salford
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Roberts - [Child] of Philip William Roberts & Clara
    Abode: 10 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris McNulty - [Child] of Edward Joseph McNulty & Ada
    Abode: 26 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Harrogate Street Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent May Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Millicent May
    Abode: 42 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Gertrude
    Abode: 56 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Maud
    Abode: 4 Zachariah Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Pannifer - [Child] of Edward Pannifer & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: 5 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Ada
    Abode: 15 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Oldroyd - [Child] of Everett Oldroyd & Ellen
    Abode: 209 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Clarissa
    Abode: 21 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Anthony Connolly - [Child] of William Connolly & Ann Jane
    Abode: 28 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Powell - [Child] of Benjamin Powell & Emma
    Abode: 9 Wentworth Avenue Weaste
    Occupation: Electric Welder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dennis Lear - [Child] of Arthur Collin Lear & Susan Mary
    Abode: 76 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter MacWilliams - [Child] of Walter MacWilliams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Pritchard Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Merrick - [Child] of Frank Merrick & Meggie
    Abode: 5 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Beaver - [Child] of John Henry Beaver & Marie
    Abode: 66 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Newton Haywood - [Child] of Harry Haywood & Florrie
    Abode: 40 Montsford Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Felton - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Felton & Ada
    Abode: 223 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Millers Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Allcock - [Child] of Leonard Allcock & Ethel
    Abode: 5 Cheadle Avenue Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Henrietta
    Abode: 3 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Langley - [Child] of James Henry Langley & Lillian Margaret
    Abode: 69 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Ships Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Birchall - [Child] of Ernest Birchall & Mabel
    Abode: 17 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Flour Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Read - [Child] of James Arthur Read & Gertrude
    Abode: 35 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: 57 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Gladys
    Abode: 22 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Norman - [Child] of Sydney Smith Norman & Elsie
    Abode: 49 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Holman - [Child] of Henry Holman & Amy
    Abode: 2 Zachariah Street Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Ships Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ena Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Beatrice
    Abode: 62 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Winifred Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elsie
    Abode: 39 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Cecil Winspear - [Child] of John George Winspear & Eupherina
    Abode: 202 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edmonds - [Child] of Harry Edmonds & Eleanor Wilson
    Abode: 7 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Craigie - [Child] of Alexander Craigie & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Myrtle Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Eric Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary
    Abode: 12 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Bertha Newall - [Child] of Herbert Newall & Eleanor
    Abode: 61 Melbourne Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: 26 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Eric Watkins - [Child] of Arthur Edward Watkins & Laura May
    Abode: 45 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Robert Corkan - [Child] of George Robert Corkan & Lily
    Abode: 45 East Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Williams Corkan - [Child] of George Robert Corkan & Lily
    Abode: 45 East Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Done - [Child] of William Done & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Robinson Street Salford
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Olive
    Abode: 29 Doddington Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Slaughter - [Child] of Arthur Slaughter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Carpenters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith White - [Child] of John White & Dorothy
    Abode: 19 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Birchall - [Child] of Arthur Birchall & Martha
    Abode: 17 Rowland Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Garner - [Child] of Arthur Garner & Evelyn
    Abode: 32 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: P. B. Recd.14th Nov.1923
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stella Mary Mossop - [Child] of Birkby Mossop & Alice
    Abode: 4 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Norman - [Child] of Herbert Henry Norman & Rose
    Abode: 23 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Frederick Dixon - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Dixon & Annie
    Abode: 18 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Emma
    Abode: 47 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Cable Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Carr - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Walter Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Allan Ramsbottom - [Child] of Ernest Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: 14 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - [Child] of Ernest Burrows & Rachel
    Abode: 25 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Burrows - [Child] of Ernest Burrows & Rachel
    Abode: 25 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rowland Hulmes - [Child] of Edward Hulmes & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Christopher St. Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Flynn - [Child] of John Clement Flynn & Florence
    Abode: 6 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.B. Dec. 10
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Flynn - [Child] of John Clement Flynn & Florence
    Abode: 6 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: P.B. Dec. 10
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Rachel Oldfield - [Child] of Ellis Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rodney Geraghty - [Child] of George Geraghty & Hilda
    Abode: 96 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Evaline Storey - [Child] of James Storey & Elizabeth Lydia Emma
    Abode: 39 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Farrand - [Child] of William Farrand & Alice
    Abode: 37 Sunnyside Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Derbyshire - [Child] of George Arthur Derbyshire & Leah
    Abode: 40 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Lamsdell - [Child] of Leonard Lamsdell & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: 23 National Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Hoyle - [Child] of Arthur Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: 97 Stowell Street Weaste
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 70 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Edith May
    Abode: 2 Ellesmere Street Salford
    Occupation: Coopers Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Lucy Margaret
    Abode: 9 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Leighton Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Bessie Alice
    Abode: 3 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk In Holy Orders
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis William Elly - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Elly & Frances Jane
    Abode: 171 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Sarah Emma
    Abode: The Falcon Inn Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Murial Wharf - [Child] of Stanley Wharf & Jane Ann
    Abode: 4 Alton Square Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Bendall - [Child] of Sidney Bendall & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: 18 Wentworth Avenue Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Bowater - [Child] of William Bowater & Martha
    Abode: 5 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas - [Child] of Percy Fairbank Thomas & Annie
    Abode: 8 Byrom Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Steele - [Child] of Edwin Browne Steele & Margaret
    Abode: 288 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Gertrude
    Abode: 46 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Oldham - [Child] of Percy Oldham & Edith
    Abode: 15 National Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
David Henry Barratt - [Child] of David Henry Barratt & Emily
    Abode: 1 Oliver Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
    Abode: 19 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Hulmes - [Child] of Joseph Hulmes & Lily
    Abode: 35 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Wyndham Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Sydney Chapman - [Child] of James Sydney Chapman & Gertrude Lillian
    Abode: 4 Byrom Street Salford
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Doyle - [Child] of John Robert Doyle & Ann
    Abode: 34 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Frances
    Abode: 25 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Catherine May
    Abode: 15 Rochester Avenue, Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Blythe - [Child] of George Henry Blythe & Beatrice
    Abode: 17 Glendhorn Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Edith Rosina
    Abode: 33 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Dickinson Moreton - [Child] of Stanley Arthur Moreton & Janet Mary
    Abode: 58 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Bertha
    Abode: 12 Radnor Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Hilda
    Abode: 13 South Street Salford
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Gray - [Child] of Leonard Edward Gray & Honoria Eliza
    Abode: 20 Zion Street Salford
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Beddow - [Child] of James Gregory Beddow & Eileen
    Abode: 31 Lord Byron Street Salford
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Mary
    Abode: 58 Laburnam Street Seedley
    Occupation: Mill Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Winstanley - [Child] of Harry Winstanley & Victoria Elizabeth
    Abode: 76 Ash Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Myrtle Iris Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Alice
    Abode: 122 Robert Hall Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Ethel Noakes - [Child] of Benjamin Joseph Noakes & Nora Ethel
    Abode: 292 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Annie
    Abode: 256 Lower Broughton Road Salford
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Marler Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Emma
    Abode: 58 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Allan Holt - [Child] of Harold Allan Holt & Marion
    Abode: 256 Lower Broughton Road Salford
    Occupation: Watch Repairer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Annie
    Abode: 44 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of Lawrence Birch & Annie
    Abode: 25 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Ethel Kearsley - [Child] of Frank Kearsley & Ethel
    Abode: 8 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Victor Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: 134 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Cookney - [Child] of William Henry Cookney & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 10 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Edith
    Abode: 3 West Wilton Place Salford
    Occupation: Fitters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Lenness Manvell - [Child] of Harold Manvell & Florence
    Abode: 35 King William Street Salford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Frederick William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ada
    Abode: 41 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Withington - [Child] of Joseph Alfred Withington & Doris
    Abode: 312 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Cogswell - [Child] of Albert Cogswell & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Welham - [Child] of James Welham & Naomi
    Abode: 5 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Still - [Child] of Albert Still & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 25 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Elizabeth Miriam Winstanley - [Child] of Walter Knight Winstanley & Gertrude
    Abode: 8 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Phillips - [Child] of Colin Phillips & Florence
    Abode: 17 Rochester Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Gertrude
    Abode: 71 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Rourke - [Child] of Douglas Rourke & Mary Alice
    Abode: 14 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Proprietor of Supper Bar
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Wardle - [Child] of Stanley Wardle & Elsie
    Abode: 32 Walter Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Rains - [Child] of Herbert Rains & Frances
    Abode: 19 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Alice
    Abode: 31 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: 65 Ellesmere Street Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of William George Smith & Susan Louisa
    Abode: 2 New Shaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Birley Street Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Craigie - [Child] of James Samuel Craigie & Mary Jane
    Abode: 13 Myrtle Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Albert Pope - [Child] of Joseph Pope & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Norman Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Lillian
    Abode: 52 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Kenneth Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Lillian
    Abode: 52 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Mottershead & Edith
    Abode: 54 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Mottershead & Edith
    Abode: 54 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Notes: P. B. Received 8 Oct.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Meldon - [Child] of George Meldon & Amy
    Abode: 39 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of William Arthur Perry & Annie
    Abode: 33 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruby Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Oakley - [Child] of Arthur Oakley & Edith
    Abode: 313 Third Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Beth Hall - [Child] of Stephen Hall & Ethel
    Abode: 181 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Harris - [Child] of John Oliver Harris & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 West Wynford Street Weaste
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Woodacre - [Child] of Albert Woodacre & Lily
    Abode: 25 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Keith Walsh - [Child] of John William Joseph Walsh & Ethel Rose
    Abode: 28 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Carlisle Hackett - [Child] of Ernest Hackett & Margaret
    Abode: 18 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Anderton - [Child] of Arthur Anderton & Marguerita Eleanor
    Abode: 18 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Edwards - [Child] of Leonard Edwards & Lucy
    Abode: 133 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Rupert Booth - [Child] of Louis Rupert Booth & Ada
    Abode: 18 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gwilym Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Susannah
    Abode: 40 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Ships Donkey Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivor Glynn Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Susannah
    Abode: 40 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Ships Donkey Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Newton McLintock - [Child] of Walter McLintock & Helen
    Abode: 7 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Norbury - [Child] of Frederick Norbury & Gladys
    Abode: 23 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Coates - [Child] of William Richard Coates & Agnes
    Abode: 28 Glen Helen Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hook - [Child] of Nathaniel Hook & Emily
    Abode: 15 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Herbert Peters - [Child] of William Benjamin Peters & Amelia
    Abode: 46 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Holden Wood - [Child] of William Holden Wood & Lilian Rebecca May
    Abode: 8 Brown Street Seedley
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Charlotte Eleanor Haddock - [Child] of John Henry Haddock & Eleanor
    Abode: 25 New River Street Weaste
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Tarrant - [Child] of Thomas Harry Tarrant & Fanny
    Abode: 17 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Paint Mixer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: 55 Sunnyside Street Salford
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Unwin - [Child] of Roy Unwin & Maud
    Abode: 47 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Steam Raiser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
June Viola Sandall - [Child] of Robert Edward Wychenford Sandall & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Edward Parkinson & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 554 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of Thomas Pett Watson Slater & Beatrice
    Abode: 15 Lindsay Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Elliott - [Child] of Arthur Elliott & Maude
    Abode: 104 West Worsley Street Salford
    Occupation: Linesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Stephen Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Fanny
    Abode: 1 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Snowden - [Child] of Edward Snowden & Florence Hamer
    Abode: 44 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Compound Mixer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Batty - [Child] of Abraham Batty & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 31 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Needham - [Child] of Fred Needham & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Ivy Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Flackett - [Child] of Samuel Flackett & Gertrude
    Abode: 8 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Tyass - [Child] of Henry Tyass & Annie Eleanor
    Abode: 35 Port Soderick Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Copeland - [Child] of James Copeland & Alice Diggle
    Abode: 37 Brassington Street Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Tennant - [Child] of Percy Tennant & Elsie May
    Abode: 4 Tootal Raod Weaste
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Florence May
    Abode: 72 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Dyson - [Child] of Alfred Dyson & Annie
    Abode: 2 Grosvenor Place Salford
    Occupation: Sole Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irwin John Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Annie
    Abode: 298 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 52 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Murial Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Annie
    Abode: 28 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lester - [Child] of John Henry Lester & Jessie
    Abode: 3 Grosvenor Place Salford
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Gibson - [Child] of William Henry Gibson & Edith May
    Abode: 20 Field Street Seedley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Goodhall Aldcroft - [Child] of James Victor Aldcroft & Lucy
    Abode: 2 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Gerald Platt - [Child] of Arthur Platt & Kate Lillian
    Abode: 20 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah
    Abode: 7 Lee Grove Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Minors - [Child] of Stanley Minors & Nora
    Abode: 138 Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Caroline
    Abode: 5 Ford Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hilton - [Child] of Frederick Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: 17 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: 14 years
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Blanche
    Abode: 20 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Loco. Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Chipchase - [Child] of Frank Chipchase & Edith
    Abode: 27 Christopher Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth Emily
    Abode: 12 Harrogate Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Derek Smith - [Child] of John Joseph Smith & Edith
    Abode: 88 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cawdrey - [Child] of Charles Cawdrey & Amelia
    Abode: 10 Shah Street Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Mary
    Abode: 12 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Irene Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Elizabeth May
    Abode: 2 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Janet
    Abode: 1 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Glenn - [Child] of Edith Glenn
    Abode: 38 Jane Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Lucy
    Abode: 1 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Mary Jane
    Abode: 75 Markendale Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Regan - [Child] of Thomas Regan & Emma
    Abode: 15 Ewart Street Salford
    Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Clara
    Abode: 171 Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Coffin Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Alexandra
    Abode: 29 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: 23 Casson Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bernard Mortimer - [Child] of Bernard Mortimer & Hilda
    Abode: 60 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Steerer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alan McEwan - [Child] of William Nicol McEwan & Nora
    Abode: 18 Pauline Street Salford
    Occupation: Timber Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Stella Preece - [Child] of John William Preece & Frances Stella
    Abode: 3 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Able Seaman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Easthope - [Child] of William Easthope & Jane Ann
    Abode: 55 George Henry St. Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Whitehead - [Child] of Herbert Whitehead & Jeanie
    Abode: 86 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Roy Acarnley - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Acarnley & Elsie
    Abode: 49 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Notes: P.B. Received 21 Dec. 1924
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Joy - [Child] of Wilfred Joy & Florence May
    Abode: 20 Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Agnew - [Child] of Thomas Agnew & Maggie
    Abode: 2 Hunt Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Kinder - [Child] of Sidney Kinder & Mabel
    Abode: 51 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Burgess - [Child] of Cecil Burgess & Phyllis
    Abode: 8 West Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Cloth Examiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1924 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Lewis - [Child] of Robert Peter Lewis & Alice
    Abode: 85 Woodbine Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothea Amy Dutson - [Child] of Frank Dutson & Lydia
    Abode: 72 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Matilda Patricia Williams - [Child] of Peter Alan Williams & Annie
    Abode: 66 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Edward Morris & Elizabeth Beatrice
    Abode: 61 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: 94 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Griffiths - [Child] of Harry Griffiths & Marie
    Abode: 8 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Butterworth - [Child] of Frank Butterworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: 36 Hodge Lane Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Dodson - [Child] of Frederick Dodson & Bessie
    Abode: 7 Bradfield Avenue Weaste
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Irene
    Abode: 10 Harrogate Street Salford
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Harold Burgess & Jessie
    Abode: 22 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Frederick Burgess & Lily
    Abode: 22 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Baxendale - [Child] of Frank Baxendale & Nellie
    Abode: 40 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Beatrice Clough - [Child] of William Alfred Clough & Beatrice May
    Abode: 67 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Norman - [Child] of William Henry Norman & Louise
    Abode: 51 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Woods - [Child] of John Richard Woods & May
    Abode: 26 Port Soderick St. Salford
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Jones - [Child] of John Edward Jones & Fanny
    Abode: 32 Glen Helen Street Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Janion - [Child] of Walter Janion & Edith
    Abode: 47 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sheila Dorothy Story - [Child] of Herbert Story & Dorothy Annie
    Abode: 113 Northumberland Road Old Trafford Manchester
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Edith
    Abode: 100 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Gladys
    Abode: 22 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Hill - [Child] of John William Hill & Alice
    Abode: 14 Rumford Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Phyllis Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Maude Elizabeth
    Abode: 75 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Emma
    Abode: 47 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Cable Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Rose Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Howard Nixon & Emily Isabella
    Abode: 69 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Lily
    Abode: 15 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Buckingham - [Child] of Thomas Buckingham & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 64 Cross Lane Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edgar Victor Platt - [Child] of Samuel Turner Platt & Edith
    Abode: 38 Bute Street Weaste
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Holman - [Child] of Henry Holman & Amy
    Abode: 2 Zachariah Street Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarinda Amy Morgan - [Child] of Lewis Morgan & Ivy
    Abode: 24 Atkinson Place Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Bird - [Child] of James Ernest Bird & Florence
    Abode: 35 Lambert Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Mastin - [Child] of James Mastin & Florence Maria
    Abode: 31 Hanover Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Edith Whitney - [Child] of Richard Henry Whitney & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Pritchard Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norah Murphy - [Child] of Frank Murphy & Mabel
    Abode: 1 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Kathleen
    Abode: 35 Hanover Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Haddock - [Child] of Ernest Victor Haddock & Grace Sylvia
    Abode: 38 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Patten - [Child] of Henry Edward Patten & Mabel
    Abode: 3 Windsor Street Salford
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Nellie
    Abode: 18 Wild Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Rebecca
    Abode: 3 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Noreen McMillan - [Child] of Richard McMillan & Dorothy Gwendoline
    Abode: 26 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Phyllis Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Phyllis
    Abode: 24 Hyde Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Hulme - [Child] of Joseph Hulme & Lillian
    Abode: 25 Bridgewater Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Winspear - [Child] of John George Winspear & Eupherina
    Abode: 202 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Ethel
    Abode: 32 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Alice Victoria
    Abode: 466 Fourth Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Transformer Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Hind Mycock - [Child] of Henry Mycock & Eunice
    Abode: 21 West Burton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Owen - [Child] of Herbert Owen & Annie
    Abode: 2 Sutherland Place Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Angold - [Child] of George James Angold & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Body Trimmer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Moules - [Child] of Herbert Moules & Annie
    Abode: 68 Ash Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of John Thomas Wood & Mary Alice
    Abode: 68 Ash Street Seedley Salford
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Fenby - [Child] of Harry Fenby & Beatrice
    Abode: 19 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Little - [Child] of John Little & Louie
    Abode: 19 Kirkham Street Salford
    Occupation: Press Helper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Morris - [Child] of Frederick Morris & Mabel
    Abode: 19 Alexandra Grove Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Kenneth Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Gertrude Martha
    Abode: 38 Hanover Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Coles - [Child] of Charles Melia Coles & Edith
    Abode: 205 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Curtis - [Child] of Walter Curtis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 May 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur James Rimmer - [Child] of Leonard Rimmer & Dorothy
    Abode: 13 Brookland Street Weaste
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Beatrice Sudlow - [Child] of Charles Frederick Sudlow & Ivy
    Abode: 209 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Orrell Graham - [Child] of Alfred Graham & Margaret
    Abode: 81 New Park Road Salford
    Occupation: Ships Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Orrell Graham - [Child] of Alfred Graham & Margaret
    Abode: 81 New Park Road Salford
    Occupation: Ships Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Faucitt - [Child] of John Faucitt & May
    Abode: 37 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Moreton - [Child] of William Marlow Moreton & Maggie
    Abode: 320 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Donovan - [Child] of John William Donovan & Nellie
    Abode: 7 Lindsey Street Salford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Fraser - [Child] of Harold Fraser & Evelyn
    Abode: 22 Cass Street Salford
    Occupation: Painters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Scholes - [Child] of George Scholes & Annie
    Abode: 50 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Calendar Hand
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ronald Baxter - [Child] of Ernest Baxter & Caroline Maud
    Abode: 22 Higher West Street Weaste
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daniel Holmes - [Child] of John Winder Holmes & Alice
    Abode: 11 Pauline Street Salford
    Occupation: Padder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Annie
    Abode: 260 Liverpool Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman William Pendleton - [Child] of William Henry Pendleton & Florence Mary
    Abode: 13 Hersey Street Seedley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Leslie Cracknell - [Child] of George Cracknell & Elsie
    Abode: 2 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary Ann
    Abode: 15 kirkham Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 13 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - [Child] of William Edward Hilton & Ada
    Abode: 10 Shah Street Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Annie
    Abode: 24 Didsbury Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Helen Jane Grant
    Abode: 39 King William Street Salford
    Occupation: Cloth Stamper
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Capper - [Child] of Thomas Capper & Ada
    Abode: 8 South Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Edith
    Abode: 32 Westmister Avenue Salford
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Arthur Drake - [Child] of John Arnold Drake & Violetta
    Abode: 336 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Corkan - [Child] of George Robert Corkan & Lily
    Abode: 45 East Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arnold Derrick - [Child] of Arthur Derrick & Hilda
    Abode: 4 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Esmond Smithies - [Child] of Joseph Esmond Smithies & Charlotte Johannah
    Abode: 17 Hawkshaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Fruiterer and Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Sullivan - [Child] of Joseph Sullivan & Eva
    Abode: 16 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Waggon Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beaver - [Child] of John Henry Beaver & Marie
    Abode: 66 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Minnie
    Abode: 46 South Ann Street Salford
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Rhodes - [Child] of Horatio Rhodes & Doris
    Abode: 19 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Harriet
    Abode: 2 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Boardman - [Child] of George Abraham Boardman & Emily
    Abode: 1 Gilbert Street Seedley
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart Sinclair - [Child] of Daniel Alexander Sinclair & Dorothy
    Abode: 53 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Percival - [Child] of Henry Percival & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 West Brownbill Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Margaret Barnett - [Child] of John Robert Barnett & Beatrice Lillian
    Abode: 16 Grantham Street Salford
    Occupation: Foreman Drainer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Patricia Taylor - [Child] of John Alan Taylor & Nancy Gladys
    Abode: 36 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Miller Sandford - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Sandford & Emily
    Abode: 42 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 32 London Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert George Wright - [Child] of James Sinclair Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - [Child] of Samuel James Lockwood Harrison & Rose Emma
    Abode: 2 Cooper Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Coe - [Child] of Albert Coe & Ruth
    Abode: 45 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Winifred Lee - [Child] of Cyril Granville Lee & Henrietta Louisa
    Abode: 53 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Lown Spence - [Child] of Joseph Waters Spence & Alice
    Abode: 18 Fairfax Street Salford
    Occupation: Professional Football Player
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Connolly - [Child] of William Connolly & Ann Jane
    Abode: 28 Bright Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Rose - [Child] of Edward Rose & Isabella Alexandra
    Abode: 25 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Furniss - [Child] of Harry Furniss & Annie
    Abode: 54 Doddington Street Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Beaver - [Child] of Ernest Beaver & Annie
    Abode: 105 Tootal Drive Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Brookes - [Child] of Charles Brookes & Eliza
    Abode: 32 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Turner Holt - [Child] of Fred Holt & Gertrude
    Abode: 11 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hill - [Child] of Joseph William Hill & Jenny
    Abode: 69 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Dean - [Child] of Albert Dean & Nellie
    Abode: 244 Second Street Trafford Park Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Cliff - [Child] of George Cliff & Florence
    Abode: 42 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Barrel Head Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Annie
    Abode: 3 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mavis Kemp - [Child] of Robert Alfred Kemp & Gertrude
    Abode: 42 Hyde Street Salford
    Occupation: Flour Miller
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Birley Street Salford
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Littler - [Child] of James Henry Littler & Amy
    Abode: 42 Roy Street Salford
    Occupation: Relayer
    Notes: P.B. D. 19th.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Cogswell - [Child] of Albert Cogswell & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Axon - [Child] of William Henry Axon & Elsie
    Abode: 27 Robinson Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Owen - [Child] of William Henry Owen & Bertha
    Abode: 103 Woodbine Street Salford
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Florence Edith
    Abode: 14 George Henry Street Salford
    Occupation: Fruit Selecter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Owen - [Child] of Willie Henry Owen & Jane
    Abode: 52 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Worthington - [Child] of William Walker Worthington & Elsie
    Abode: 8 South Ann Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Steel - [Child] of Arthur Steel & May
    Abode: 34 Walter Street Salford
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Ramsey Sellers - [Child] of Harold Ramsey Sellers & Winifred
    Abode: 31 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of Walter Turner & Doris
    Abode: 5 Holly Street Salford
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Florence
    Abode: 128 Robert Hall Street Salford
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Holden - [Child] of Norman Reginald Holden & Annie
    Abode: 39 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Herbert Price - [Child] of Arthur George Ellison Price & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Edith Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Edith
    Abode: 288 Tatton Street Salford
    Occupation: Tin Refiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Grace Theresa
    Abode: 13 Small Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Wyndham Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Hampden Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Mabel Hardy - [Child] of Reginald Hardy & Mabel
    Abode: 8 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Car Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Robert Hall & Florence May
    Abode: 203 Langworthy Road Weaste
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Stuart Booth - [Child] of Leonard Booth & Alice Oliver
    Abode: 257 High Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Howard Nixon & Emily Isabella
    Abode: 69 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Holder Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 33 Broadway Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Reeves - [Child] of Alfred Reeves & Alice
    Abode: 357 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & May
    Abode: 28 Jones Street Seedley
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eric Frankland - [Child] of James Frankland & Nellie
    Abode: 41 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Edith
    Abode: 3 West Wilton Place Salford
    Occupation: Fitters Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Doreen Battersby - [Child] of Arthur Battersby & Annie
    Abode: 6 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: Baptised Privately Feb. 1925 by Rev. R. Platt. Received March 7th.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Brian Grenville Jones - [Child] of Robert Coupland Jones & Ann
    Abode: 60 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Hayes - [Child] of Francis Hayes & Clara
    Abode: 14 Lord Duncan Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dobson - [Child] of Ethel Mary Dobson, Single Woman
    Abode: 22 Ward Street Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Leonard Walker - [Child] of Ernest Walker & Harriet
    Abode: 8 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn May Crawford - [Child] of Richard Crawford & Florence Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Freda Christy - [Child] of Harold Christy & Minnie Vera
    Abode: 2 Enbridge Street Salford
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Frazer - [Child] of Albert Edward Frazer & Lillian
    Abode: 29 Bradshaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Leslie Abott - [Child] of Harold Abott & Emily
    Abode: 4 Lonsdale Street Salford
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jeannie Roberts - [Child] of Arthur James Roberts & Lillian
    Abode: 113 Northumberland Road Old Trafford Manchester
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Joyce Brown - [Child] of Fred Brown & Frances
    Abode: 26 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Maymus Street Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ethel
    Abode: 2 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Rosemary Cornthwaite - [Child] of Herbert Shuttleworth Cornthwaite & Edith Dorothy
    Abode: 191 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Chemist and Druggist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lawton & Minnie
    Abode: 3 New River Street Weaste
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Maud
    Abode: 134 Verdun Road Monton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Magee - [Child] of Emmanuel Magee & Allanah
    Abode: 128 Trafford Road Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Chadwick - [Child] of Harold Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: 37 Hanover Street Salford
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Allan Johnson & Emma
    Abode: 11 Alderley Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Philip Warren Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Hilda
    Abode: 10 Elizabeth Street Salford
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bolland - [Child] of Herbert Bolland & Charlotte
    Abode: 22 Hunt Street Salford
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolland - [Child] of Herbert Bolland & Charlotte
    Abode: 22 Hunt Street Salford
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Sproston - [Child] of George Henry Sproston & Ellen Greenhalgh
    Abode: 57 Avon Street Chorlton on Medlock Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joel Stonier - [Child] of Joel Stonier & Alice
    Abode: 34 London Street Salford
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of Harold Jackson & Mary
    Abode: 14 Hyde Street Salford
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Price - [Child] of Ernest Price & Margaret Dorothy
    Abode: 49 Brookland Street Salford
    Occupation: Pawn Brokers Manager
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Blythe - [Child] of George Blythe & Beatrice
    Abode: 17 Glendhoon Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Bull - [Child] of Walter Bull & Hannah Mary
    Abode: 53 Lord Nelson Street Salford
    Occupation: Press Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth Evelyn
    Abode: 22 West Ashton Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Frances
    Abode: 25 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hallows - [Child] of John Edward Hallows & Corlus
    Abode: 26 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Mica Insulator
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Gertrude
    Abode: 15 Langshaw Street Seedley
    Occupation: Coal Salesman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Mollart Cave - [Child] of Albert Cave & Eva
    Abode: 11 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 20 Wall Street Seedley
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
David Harris - [Child] of John Oliver Harris & Clara Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 West Wynford Street Weaste
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ivy Taylor - [Child] of Charles Henry Aldis Taylor & Clara Annie
    Abode: 62 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Wentworth Watkins - [Child] of Arthur Edward Watkins & Laura May
    Abode: 20 Bradley Avenue Lower Kersal
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Angold - [Child] of George James Angold & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Trimmer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Frangleton - [Child] of John Henry Frangleton & Mary Edith
    Abode: 26 Atkinson Place Salford
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Brenda Mary Knight - [Child] of Charles Herbert Knight & Mabel Mary
    Abode: 16 Lorne Street Pendleton
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Bernard John Thompson & Catherine Agnes
    Abode: 21 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Daphne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Harriett Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Zion Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Irene Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
    Abode: 19 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Chambers - [Child] of Ernest Chambers & Blanche
    Abode: 21 Hunt Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Schofield - [Child] of Frederick Schofield & Dorothy
    Abode: 1A Myrtle Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mavis Ashcroft - [Child] of Raymond Edward Ashcroft & Emily
    Abode: 9 Newall Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Denis Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: 23 Brunel Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Maud
    Abode: 44 My Street Salford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Allison - [Child] of Annie Allison
    Abode: 39 Hodge Lane Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Alice
    Abode: 31 Park Place Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Maud Thornton - [Child] of Joseph Stephen Thornton & Eva Emily
    Abode: 5 South Ann Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Leah
    Abode: 40 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Elsie Hayton - [Child] of William Joseph Hayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Clifford Street Salford
    Occupation: Plate Layers Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Millin - [Child] of William Millin & Margaret
    Abode: 98 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Frances Street Salford
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Done - [Child] of William Done & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Elsie Henry - [Child] of Robert Henry & Elsie
    Abode: 15 Ivy Terrace Salford
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Wentworth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Beatrice
    Abode: 16 Lord Duncan Street Salford
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Rawling - [Child] of Elsie Rawling
    Abode: 3 Alexander Grove Chorlton on Medlock Manchester
    Occupation: Typist
    Notes: 3 years
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Alonzo Gray - [Child] of Frederick Gray & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 East Wynford Street Salford
    Occupation: Acetylene Welder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Patricia Hall - [Child] of Stephen Hall & Ellen
    Abode: 181 Eccles New Road Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Silcock - [Child] of William Silcock & Mary
    Abode: 58 Laburnam Street Seedley
    Occupation: Mill Foreman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Josephine Rhodes - [Child] of Joseph Rhodes & Adeline
    Abode: 39 Holly Street Salford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary
    Abode: 64 Lytham Street Salford
    Occupation: Coil Winder
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon William Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: 2 Hawkshaw Street Salford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - [Child] of Ada Hunt
    Abode: 57 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eileen Edith Woodworth - [Child] of Robert Edwin Woodworth & Edith
    Abode: 9 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Hargreaves - [Child] of Daniel Sidney Hargreaves & Edith
    Abode: 41 Carlton Street Salford
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Goodman - [Child] of Walter Goodman & Ada
    Abode: 19 West Albert Street Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Jean Kirven - [Child] of Charles Kirven & Sarah
    Abode: 15 Byrom Street Salford
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jean Littler - [Child] of George Edward Littler & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 26 Taylor Street Salford
    Occupation: Velvet Dyer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 92 Harmsworth Street Seedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Civic Allen Taylor - [Child] of Francis Brookie Taylor & Annetta
    Abode: 52 Ducie Street Manchester
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Civic Lawrence Taylor - [Child] of Francis Brookie Taylor & Annetta
    Abode: 52 Ducie Street Manchester
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Scott - [Child] of Cyril Ferdinand Scott & Pauline
    Abode: 79 Hulton Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Court - [Child] of Arthur Henry George Court & Margaret
    Abode: 3 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Annie
    Abode: 3 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Barbara Lilian De Carle - [Child] of William Harold De Carle & Bertha Lilian
    Abode: 23 West High Street Salford
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Moores - [Child] of William Henry Moores & Matilda
    Abode: 36 Cass Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Kathleen Wright - [Child] of Harold William Wright & Agnes Mary
    Abode: 19 West High Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - [Child] of Alice Ramsbottom
    Abode: 14 Goodiers Lane Salford
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Ethel Mary
    Abode: 38 Marlin Street Weaste
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Rudge Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Florence
    Abode: 2 Thurlow Street Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Corkan - [Child] of Richard Corkan & Hannah
    Abode: 11 Martha Street Salford
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beryl Hope - [Child] of Thomas Crawford Hope & Amelia
    Abode: Cartref' Washway Road Ashton on Mersey
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Beaumont - [Child] of Arthur Beaumont & Selina
    Abode: 85 Howard Street Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Headford - [Child] of John Henry Headford & Emily
    Abode: 37 Bridson Street Weaste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Annie
    Abode: 28 Ward Street Salford
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Pinnington - [Child] of Donald Stanley Pinnington & Agnes
    Abode: 18 Vere Street Salford
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Swingler - [Child] of Horace Swingler & Julia
    Abode: 53 Robertson Street Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Sedgwick - [Child] of Eddie Sedgwick & Evelyn
    Abode: 63 West Clowes Street Salford
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Mary Platt - [Child] of Arthur Platt & Kate Lilian
    Abode: 20 School Street Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2357994
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1926 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Eva
    Abode: 11 Farm Street Salford
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: C. E. Leytham Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1942, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2357994

Next Page of Baptisms for 1927 - 1932

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home