|
Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1912 - 1921
Baptisms for 1920 - 1921
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1918 - 1919
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Rains - [Child] of Herbert Rains & Frances Lilian
Abode: 19 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Lucy
Abode: 6 Didsbury Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Dicken Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Susannah
Abode: 40 Broadway, Salford
Occupation: Ships Donkeyman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Rayner - [Child] of Charley Rayner & Annie
Abode: 29 Langworthy Road South, Salford
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Lillah Street, Salford
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric William Saunders - [Child] of George Eric Saunders & Linda
Abode: 24 ? Glenhelen Street, Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bowling - [Child] of Thomas Bowling & Nancy
Abode: 54 Brookland Street, Salford
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Sarah
Abode: 12 Maymus Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Grantham - [Child] of William Grantham & Nellie
Abode: 18 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Weaver - [Child] of Charles Weaver & Annie
Abode: 6 West Street, Salford
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martha Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Martha Sarah
Abode: 7 Farm Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Tarrant - [Child] of Thomas Harry Tarrant & Fanny
Abode: 17 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Scanlon - [Child] of Alfred Scanlon & Doris
Abode: 31 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Lord Duncan Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Marie
Abode: 40 Goodiers Lane, Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Annie
Born: 14 Nov 1903
Abode: 40 Goodiers Lane, Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Dorothy
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Baptised by: H. E. Alderson Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Peacock - [Child] of Edward Henry Peacock & Maud Devenport
Abode: 74 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Allen - [Child] of John Edward Alsop Allen & Clara Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Laburnum Street, Seedley
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Mechan - [Child] of Joseph Mechan & Rose May
Abode: 55 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Gillan - [Child] of William Gillan & Lydia
Abode: 31 Rydall Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Keen - [Child] of David Thomas Keen & Martha
Abode: 30 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Bernard Watkin - [Child] of William Arthur Watkin & Louisa May
Abode: 54 East Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Denis Edward Sandall - [Child] of Robert Edward Wychenford Sandall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Halls - [Child] of Frank Halls & Mary Ellen
Abode: 62 Jane Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily May Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Lily
Abode: 19 West Brownbill Street, Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Billingham - [Child] of Joseph Billingham & May
Abode: 54 East Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Vernon Ashford - [Child] of Henry Ashford & Amelia Charlotte
Abode: 529 Eccles New Road, Weaste
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Hurst - [Child] of Edwin Charles Hurst & Maria
Abode: 9 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Alfreda Harris - [Child] of Frederick Valentine Harris & May
Abode: 81 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Read - [Child] of James Arthur Read & Gertrude
Abode: 35 Bridgewater Avenue, Salford
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Lily
Abode: 120 Melbourne Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Downs - [Child] of William Downs & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Miller - [Child] of Alfred Miller & Kate
Abode: 46 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Harriet Norbury - [Child] of Frederick Norbury & Gladys
Abode: 23 Alderley Street, Salford
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Emma
Abode: 8 Alma Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Jeanne
Abode: 1 Didsbury Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Elsie Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Violet
Abode: 6 Bemsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Rutherford - [Child] of Richard Rutherford & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sylvia Walsh - [Child] of John William Joseph Walsh & Ethel Rose
Abode: 28 Vere Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Fallows - [Child] of Henry Fallows & Minnie
Abode: 7 Nelson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - [Child] of Robet Edward Parkinson & Eliza Jane
Abode: 21 Leaf Square, Pendleton
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Collin Orme - [Child] of Alexander Orme & Ada
Abode: 28 Cass Street, Salford
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Clifford Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Nellie
Abode: 7 West Ashton Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Elizabeth Woolley - [Child] of Charles Woolley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 71 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward McDonald - [Child] of Alfred McDonald & Jane
Abode: 36 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson Brereton - [Child] of Herbert Hampson Brereton & Annie
Abode: 25 Holly Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Wilmslow Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Georgina Miller-Lawson - [Child] of George Miller-Lawson & Kathleen
Abode: 169 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Burows - [Child] of Charles Henry Burows & Emma
Abode: 10 Birley Street, Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Joy - [Child] of Wilfred Joy & Florence
Abode: 1a Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Joan Vitty - [Child] of Joseph Henry Vitty & Emily
Abode: 64 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Walker - [Child] of Enoch Walker & Arabella
Abode: 72 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Heselwood - [Child] of Henrietta Heselwood
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Occupation: Mill-Hand
Baptised by: H. E. Alderson Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann
Abode: 17 Alexandra Grove, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry - [Child] of Robert Henry & Elsie
Abode: 13 Ivy Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis - [Child] of Harry Ellis & Amelia Charlotte
Abode: 19 Lord Byron Street, Salford
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Frederick Luckarift - [Child] of Frederick William Luckarift & Ernestine
Abode: 1 Vere Street, Salford
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Swain Butterfield - [Child] of Charles Henry Butterfield & Harriet Annie Matilda
Abode: 71 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Saleman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Edith Annie
Abode: 2 Hyde Street, Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Douglas Kearsley - [Child] of Frank Kearsley & Ethel
Abode: 8 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Unsworth - [Child] of Charles Unsworth & Ann
Abode: 9 Kirkham Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabell Williams Lester - [Child] of John Henry Lester & Jessie Williams
Abode: 3 Grosvenor Place, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Haywood - [Child] of Harry Haywood & Florrie
Abode: 40 Mountford Street, Salford
Occupation: Car-Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Farnworth Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Lauretta
Abode: 28 Grosvenor Place, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Lawson - [Child] of George Christopher Lawson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 55 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kenneth Jones - [Child] of Frederick Gerald Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Ellor Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Florence
Abode: 69 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Maud Slade - [Child] of Alfred Slade & Ethel
Abode: 19 Newall Street, Salford
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Grant - [Child] of George Grant & Emma
Abode: 23 Lynton Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Ada
Abode: 27 Crown Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gregory - [Child] of Herbert Gregory & Ethel
Abode: 79 Lytham Street, Salford
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Butters - [Child] of William Edward Butters & Hannah
Abode: 1&3 Agnes Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Gold Stamper
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Cooke - [Child] of Melville Henry Cooke & Grace Broomfleet
Abode: 89 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Barlow - [Child] of John Edward Barlow & Annie
Abode: 139 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Newall - [Child] of Herbert Oswald Newall & Eleanor
Abode: 33 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Firth - [Child] of Harry Firth & Maggie
Abode: 2 Meyer View, Salford
Occupation: Fruit Selector
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Harriet Smethurst - [Child] of William Warwick Smethurst & Hilda
Abode: 32 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Joyce Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Frances Lilian
Abode: 25 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Electrical Contractor
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hall - [Child] of George Henry Hall & Martha
Abode: 23 Vere Street, Salford
Occupation: Letter- press Printer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alan Slater Ross - [Child] of Herbert Ross & Annie
Abode: 70 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Cully - [Child] of John Cully & Emily
Abode: 1 Belfort Street, Salford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Moyra Kathleen Coningsby Nutter - [Child] of John Percy Coningsby Nutter & Lilian Kathleen
Abode: 221 Ordsall Lane, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Mottershead & Edith
Abode: 56 Rutland Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Allender Caesar - [Child] of William Frederick Caesar & Amy Alice
Abode: 25 Falkland Avenue, Salford
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Cyril Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Effie Victoria
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Hardie - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hardie & Ada
Abode: 8 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Briggs - [Child] of Arthur Briggs & Norah Vina
Abode: 4 Didsbury Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Elsie Nixon - [Child] of Edmund Nixon & Emily
Abode: 12 Ouse Street, Weaste
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Reginald Holden - [Child] of Norman Reginald Holden & Annie
Abode: 39 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouse Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of Margaret Parker
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Easthope - [Child] of William Easthope & Jane
Abode: 55 George Henry Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Denys Ravenscroft - [Child] of Alfred Ravenscroft & Clara
Abode: 1 Holly Street, Salford
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Rigby - [Child] of George Edward Rigby & Florence Birch
Abode: 23 West Albert Street, Salford
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & May
Abode: 28 Jones Street, Seedley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Bridges - [Child] of John Bridges & Florrie
Abode: 13 Alexandra Grove, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Kelsey - [Child] of William Henry Kelsey & Nellie
Abode: 13 West Charles Street, Salford
Occupation: Boiler-man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Marsden - [Child] of George William Marsden & Evelyn
Abode: 14 Wild Street, Salford
Occupation: Asphalter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Edmonds - [Child] of Harry Edmonds & Eleanor Wilson
Abode: 21 My Street, Salford
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Connolly - [Child] of John Arthur Connolly & Annie Henrietta
Abode: 47 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ethel Rose
Abode: 21 Alderley Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: P.B. D. May 19
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Brownbill - [Child] of Edmund Brownbill & Jane
Abode: 44 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Florence
Abode: 32 Laburnum Street, Seedley
Occupation: iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hazel Joyce Judd - [Child] of Richard Vernon Judd & Melinda Jane
Abode: 27 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfrid Jenart - [Child] of Charles Jenart & Annie
Abode: 27 Glen Dhour Street, Seedley
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norma Alberta Rickham? - [Child] of James Albert Rickham? & Lily
Abode: 6 Windsor Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Brookes - [Child] of Charles Brookes & Eliza
Abode: 32 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Miriam Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Miriam
Abode: 4 Lord Byron Street, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Meldon - [Child] of Stephen Meldon & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Oakley Street, Weaste
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Annie
Abode: 18 Ward Street, Salford
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Roberts - [Child] of Philip Roberts & Clara
Abode: 10 Sutherland Place, Salford
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Rose - [Child] of Francis Rose & Leanora
Abode: 4 Warburton Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Stephen Mayor - [Child] of Alfred Mayor & Charlotte Anne
Abode: 63 Langworthy Road So. Weaste
Occupation: Printer's Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 May 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Hulme - [Child] of Edward Hulme & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 20 Christopher Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bowers - [Child] of John Frederick Bowers & Mary Alice
Abode: 18 Lytham Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Hawksworth - [Child] of John Hawksworth & Florence
Abode: 44 Roy Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Mary McLean - [Child] of Alexander John McLean & Jessie
Abode: 61 George Henry Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Fitton - [Child] of Evelyn Fitton
Abode: Salford Union Workhouse
Baptised by: Joseph Phoenix Chaplin
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Ann
Abode: 32 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Abbott - [Child] of Harold Abbott & Emily
Abode: 16 Bridget Street, Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Rook - [Child] of William Henry Rook & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Woodbine Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Helene Maie Brown - [Child] of Albert Edwin Brown & Florence Maud
Abode: 17 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Brearley - [Child] of George Brearley & Jessie
Abode: 30 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Albert Durham - [Child] of William Albert Durham & Mary
Abode: 21 Broadway Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily -
Notes: [no further details recorded]
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Hassall - [Child] of Richard Hassall & Sarah
Abode: 50 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Mercedes Moreland - [Child] of James Moreland & Emily
Abode: 3 Brompton Road, Rusholme
Occupation: Pattern-card Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Joynson Broomhead - [Child] of Arthur Broomhead & Hilda
Abode: 44 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Master Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Stanley Shuker - [Child] of George Arthur Shuker & Lilian
Abode: 8 West Ashton Street, Salford
Occupation: Grocery Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bowman - [Child] of William Arthur Bowman & Jessie
Abode: 23 Christopher Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Farrand - [Child] of William Farrand & Jane Ann
Abode: 38 South Ann Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Snelson - [Child] of William Snelson & Felicia Ann Georgina
Abode: 19 Rowland Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Snelson - [Child] of William Snelson & Felicia Ann Georgina
Abode: 19 Rowland Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George McKie - [Child] of William McKie & Beatrice
Abode: 37 Broadway, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick Parker & Alice
Abode: 31 James Henry Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
Abode: 1 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Blanthorn - [Child] of Albert Blanthorn & Annie
Abode: 14 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Sidney Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Godwin - [Child] of Walter Frederick Godwin & Susannah
Abode: 24 Bright Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hook - [Child] of Nathaniel Hook & Emily
Abode: 15 Sutherland Place, Salford
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Eva
Abode: 33 Hyde Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Phillips - [Child] of Charles Ernest Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 38 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Sinclair - [Child] of Alexander Daniel Sinclair & Dorothy
Abode: 53 Thurlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Winstanley - [Child] of Walter Winstanley & Gertrude
Abode: 4 Lord Bryon Street, Salford
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Edith
Abode: 3 West Wilton Place, Salford
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Emma
Abode: 22 Alderley Street, Salford
Occupation: Brewery Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Maunders - [Child] of Frederick Edward Maunders & Jane Frances
Abode: 13 Ellesmere Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Edith
Abode: 19 Rowland Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Brassington - [Child] of Harry Brassington & Alice
Abode: 12 Hampden Street, Salford
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Minshull - [Child] of Samuel Minshull & Ellen
Abode: 45 King William Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Clark - [Child] of Ben Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Croydon Street, Salford
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Charles Hughes - [Child] of John Edward Hughes & Julia Hannah
Abode: 144 Addison Street, Blackburn
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Lloyd Hughes - [Child] of John Edward Hughes & Julia Hannah
Abode: 144 Addison Street, Blackburn
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Hancock - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hancock & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 73 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Allwood - [Child] of John Arthur Allwood & Sarah
Abode: 6 Brookland Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Adelaide Florence
Abode: 74 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Moores - [Child] of Frederick Moores & Elizabeth Esther
Abode: 28 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Collier - [Child] of John Thomas Collier & Ethel
Abode: 16 Rydall Street, Salford
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Slegg - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Slegg & Annie
Abode: 80 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Owen - [Child] of Matthew Owen & Edith Alice
Abode: 32 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Gladys Eveline
Abode: 62 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Joan Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Frances
Abode: 55 Brookland Street, Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Needham - [Child] of William Arthur Needham & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 New River Street, Weaste
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Colin Minors - [Child] of Stanley Minors & Norah May
Abode: 138 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Electrical Coil Winder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Woods - [Child] of Evan David Woods & Mary Grace
Abode: 10 Priscilla Street, Ordsall
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Salter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Salter & Ethel
Abode: 29 Walter Street, Salford
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter McLintock - [Child] of Walter Sydney McLintock & Helen
Abode: 27 My Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Millicent Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Amelia
Abode: 147 Horton Road, Rusholme
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Amelia
Abode: 147 Horton Road, Rusholme
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Gladys
Abode: 29 Bradshaw Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Amy Bakewell - [Child] of Walter Sydney Bakewell & Maud Amy
Abode: 74 Enbridge Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Astle - [Child] of Herbert Astle & Sarah Alice
Abode: 27 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Printer's Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Mary Mastin - [Child] of James Mastin & Florence Maria
Abode: 31 Hanover Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Roy Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Lilian Rose
Abode: 4 Wilmshaw Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Blanche Robinson - [Child] of William Frederick Robinson & Blanche
Abode: 20 Ellesmere Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Harrison - [Child] of James Samuel Lockwood Harrison & Rose Emma
Abode: 2 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Fielding Jones - [Child] of Robert Copeland Jones & Annie
Abode: 60 West Ashton Street Salford
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Ellen Montague - [Child] of William Montague & Florence
Abode: 8 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Elly - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Elly & Frances Jane
Abode: 171 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Hordern - [Child] of Arthur Edward Hordern & Frances Edith
Abode: 74 Lady Barn Lane, Fallowfield
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Ernest Hine - [Child] of Alfred Hine & Sarah
Abode: 19 Astley Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Helena Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Charlotte
Abode: 4 Clifford Street, Salford
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
Abode: 16 Lytham Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor-man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Edward Ashton - [Child] of George Edward Ashton & Mary
Abode: 11 Vere Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Enid Cracknell - [Child] of George Cracknell & Sarah Elizabeth Elsie
Abode: 2 Goodiers Lane, Salford
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Grimshaw - [Child] of Galileo Grimshaw & Amy
Abode: 18 Radnor Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Dalton - [Child] of James Dalton & Lillie
Abode: 136 Liverpool Street, Salford
Occupation: Cycle Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas George Ainsworth & Ethel
Abode: 16 West Albert Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of William George Smith & Susan Louisa
Abode: 2 New Shaw Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Rodgers - [Child] of John Rodgers & Eva
Abode: 38 Ellesmere Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Colgan - [Child] of William Bescoby Colgan & Ethel Mary
Abode: 109 New Park Road, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Harriet
Abode: 7 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Mary
Abode: 12 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Gertrude Bullock - [Child] of Alfred Bullock & Ellen
Abode: 66 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Frances
Abode: 18 Alderley Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Ellen
Abode: 24 Alderley Street, Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Mather - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Mather & Minnie
Abode: 32 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjory Moules - [Child] of Herbert Moules & Annie
Abode: 3 Hopkinson Place, Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Donald Thane Pitman - [Child] of Arthur Pitman & Ethel
Abode: 167 Cross Lane, Salford
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William John Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Edith
Abode: 132 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Melville Thain - [Child] of William Thain & Bella
Abode: 7 Napier Street, Salford
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
Abode: 197 Frances Street, Salford
Occupation: Core-maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Pogson - [Child] of Norman Pogson & Jane
Abode: 26 Fletcher Avenue, Eccles
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyne Birchall - [Child] of Arthur Birchall & Martha
Abode: 17 Rowland Street, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Minshall - [Child] of John Minshall & Mary
Abode: 10 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Derbyshire - [Child] of Alexander Daniel Derbyshire & Lily
Abode: 10 Small Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of Charles Davis & Annie
Abode: 15 Bridson Street, Weaste
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Pickard - [Child] of Harry Pickard & Hannah
Abode: 2 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marjorie Worsley - [Child] of Harry Worsley & Kathleen
Abode: 16 Carlton Street, Salford
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: 19 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Henry Howard - [Child] of George Henry Howard & Elsie May
Abode: 23 Hanover Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Evans - [Child] of Francis Bendon & Louisa Evans
Abode: 6 Myrtle Terrace, Salford
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Saville - [Child] of Edward Saville & Ethel
Abode: 6 Lee Grove, Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Margaret
Abode: 17 Cooper Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beulah Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Charlotte
Abode: 21 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Belle Law - [Child] of John Henry Law & Alice
Abode: 397 Eccles New Road, Salford
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilbraham Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Robinson Street, Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Stott Leach - [Child] of Walter Stott Leach & Bertha Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Keighley - [Child] of Alfred Keighley & Hannah
Abode: 23 Maymus Street, Salford
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Croughton Harper - [Child] of Reginald David Harper & Emma
Abode: 11 Elizabeth Street, Salford
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Allen Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Charles Edgar & Rebecca
Abode: 4 Small Street, Salford
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Husband - [Child] of William Husband & Amy
Abode: 3 Fir Street, Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: 98 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Foxley - [Child] of Henry Frederick Foxley & Annie
Abode: 25 Bright Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Foxley - [Child] of Henry Frederick Foxley & Annie
Abode: 25 Bright Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Cursley - [Child] of Edwin Percival Cursley & Ida
Abode: 20 Cass Street, Salford
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Philip Murthwaite - [Child] of Ida Murthwaite
Abode: 27 Hanover Street, Salford
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Hoyle - [Child] of Arthur Hoyle & Sarah
Abode: 97 Stowell Street, Weaste
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Day - [Child] of James Ernest Day & Annie Eliza
Abode: 12 Ellesmere Street, Salford
Occupation: Car-Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Margaret
Abode: 1 Taylor Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Susan Swindells - [Child] of Arnold Swindells & Susan
Abode: 26 King William Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Rees - [Child] of Josiah Rees & Minnie
Abode: 14 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Craggs - [Child] of Thomas Craggs & Florence
Abode: 17 Fram Street, Seedley
Occupation: Van-man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Kelly - [Child] of James Edward Kelly & Annie
Abode: 6 Castle Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norah Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Harrogate Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Congleton - [Child] of Samuel Congleton & Bertha
Abode: 3 Kirkham Street, Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Allen Johnson & Emma
Abode: 22 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Elsie
Abode: 20 Lord Byron Street, Salford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Mary Amelia
Abode: 32 Glen Dhour Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Buckingham - [Child] of George Henry Buckingham & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 National Street, Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Ellis Gerrard Nuttall - [Child] of Oscar Nuttall & Selina Latham
Abode: 108 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Bleakman - [Child] of George Anderson Bleakman & Olive
Abode: 21 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Blakeley - [Child] of Arthur Blakeley & Lettie
Abode: 29 Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Tildsley - [Child] of Arthur Tildsley & Lucy
Abode: 78 Joseph Street, Pendleton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Edge - [Child] of Harry Edge & Martha
Abode: 71 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Waggon Inspector
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George McCall - [Child] of William McCall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 30 Holly Street, Salford
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Christina Muriel Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ada
Abode: 52 Lord Duncan Street, Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Emily
Abode: 30 West Wynford Street, Weaste
Occupation: Size mixer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Ada
Abode: 30 London Street, Salford
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Denman - [Child] of Edward Denman & Alice
Abode: 45 Harrogate Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Doreen Sandall - [Child] of Robert Edward Wychenford Sandall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Flight Lieutenant
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm Holden - [Child] of Laurence Frost Holden & Fanny
Abode: 3 Clifford Street, Salford
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Briggs Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Lucy
Abode: 6 Didsbury Street, Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Edna Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Alice Mary
Abode: 5 Zion Street, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Elstone - [Child] of Arthur Shakespeare Elstone & Ruby
Abode: 22 Clarence Street, Lower Broughton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Williams - [Child] of John James Williams & Louisa Maude
Abode: 6 School Street, Salford
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Bowker - [Child] of Vernon Bowker & Gertrude
Abode: 6 Annie Street, Seedley
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Veronica Lamb - [Child] of George Lamb & Florence
Abode: 21 My Street, Salford
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Fred Hodgkiss - [Child] of Fred Hodgkiss & Florence
Abode: 40 Hampden Street, Salford
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
David Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Annie
Abode: 24 Didsbury Street, Salford
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Shawcross - [Child] of Fred Shawcross & Elizabeth
Abode: 163 Trafford Road, Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Florence Margaret
Abode: 14 Sutherland Place Salford
Occupation: Textile Worker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Cox - [Child] of Joseph Augustus Cox & Edith
Abode: 11 Boardman Street, Eccles
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Godfrey Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Kathleen
Abode: 14 Myrtle Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Butterworth - [Child] of Frank Herbert Butterworth & Mary Jane
Abode: 36 Hodge Lane, Salford
Occupation: Wagon Shunter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Gertrude Maud
Abode: 229 Second Street, Trafford Park M/C
Occupation: Gas-Man
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Tong - [Child] of John Tong & Emma
Abode: 60 East Wynford Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Blakemore - [Child] of William Thomas Blakemore & May
Abode: 42 Robertson Street, Salford
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Draper - [Child] of Percival Joseph Draper & Nellie
Abode: 11 South Street, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna May Leutton - [Child] of Frederick Leutton & Annie
Abode: 337 Thurlow Street, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Jeacock - [Child] of Gerald Jeacock & Lily
Abode: 22 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Hyde - [Child] of Herbert Hyde & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 29 Port Soderick Street, Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary Jane
Abode: 171 Tatton Street, Salford
Occupation: Foreman Docker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Featherstone Lockwood - [Child] of Varah Lockwood & Jamesina
Abode: 17 Lord Nelson Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
Abode: 53 Clarendon Road, Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of John White & Dorothy
Abode: 19 West Worsley Street, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Roskell - [Child] of Robert William Roskell & Mary Ann
Abode: 61 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Norman Seymour - [Child] of Thomas Henry Seymour & Annie Holiday
Abode: 12 Sutherland Place Salford
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Iris Donovan - [Child] of John William Donovan & Nellie
Abode: 87 Lindsay Street, Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Derrick Winstanley - [Child] of Walter Winstanley & Alice
Abode: 18 Brunel Street, Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Coe - [Child] of Albert Coe & Ruth
Abode: 57 West Clowes Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Marie
Abode: 144 Stowell Street, Weaste
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.E. Leytham Rector
Register: Baptisms 1912 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 2357994